Records for Ravenscraig Park Mile Series 2 Mile:

Category Name Club Time Age Age Grade Date
MU20 Aidan Thompson Pitreavie A.A.C 09:46 17 84.03% 01/04/2014
MS Cameron Milne Central A.C 09:39 21 83.97% 31/03/2015
MV40 Allan Fotheringham Carnegie Harriers 10:18 44 84.51% 27/03/2012
MV50 John Thomson Fife A.C 11:05 53 / 54 84.28% 84.98% 03/12 04/13
MV60 Tony Martin Falkland T.R 12:01 63 85.18% 31/03/2015
MV70 George Black Fife A.C 16:27 73 78.71% 02/04/2013
FU20 Roisin Bonucchi Central A.C 12:34 11 80.52% 31/03/2009
FU20 Katy Turner Pitreavie A.A.C 12:34 14 75.10% 23/08/2011
FS Hannah Oldroyd Saltaire Striders 11:12 29/03/2016
FV40 Gillian Sangster Dundee R.R 12:04 43 80.50% 31/03/2015
FV50 Isobel Burnett Carnegie Harriers 13:18 55 81.55% 27/03/2012
FV60 Innes Bracegirdle Fife AC 14:21 60 29/03/2016
FV70 NTS

 

Fastest times:

Male:

Time Name Club Sub 10 Sub 11 Wins Date
09:39 Cameron Milne Central A.C 1 1 1 31/03/2015
09:46 Aiden Thompson Pitreavie A.A.C 2 2 2 01/04/2014
09:49 Ryan Lafferty Fife AC 1 1 1 26/04/2019
09:53 Logan Rees Fife A.C 1 1 0 01/04/2014
10:01 Tim Watson Pitreavie A.A.C 0 1 1 31/03/2009
10:12 Graeme Gibson Dunf & West Fife A.C 0 1 1 27/03/2012
10:14 Ben Sandilands Fife AC 0 1 0 26/04/2019
10:14 Zach Delaney Fife AC 0 2 0 02/04/2013
10:14 Ben Hukins Leven LV 0 1 0 31/03/2015
10:18 Allan Fotheringham Carnegie Harriers 0 1 0 27/03/2012
10:19 Adam Scott Fife AC 0 1 0 01/04/2014
10:24 James Donald Dundee HH 0 1 0 31/03/2015
10:28 Paul Roarty Carnegie Harriers 0 2 0 27/03/2012
10:29 Chris Russell Fife AC 0 3 1 31/03/2009
10:29 Chris Russell St Andrews Uni 0 1 0 31/03/2015
10:30 Jon Lowis Dunf & West Fife A.C 0 1 0 27/03/2012

 

Female:

Time Name Club Sub 12 Wins Date
11:12 Hannah Oldroyd Saltaire Striders 1 1 29/03/2016
11:38 Angela Richardson St Andrews Uni 1 1 31/03/2015
11:45 Jen Kibble Fife A.C 1 0 31/03/2015
11:48 Angela Howe Fife A.C 1 2 31/03/2009
12:04 Gillian Sangster Dundee R.R 0 0 31/03/2015
12:09 Judith Turner Unattached 0 1 01/04/2014
12:16 Lorraine Brown Fife A.C 0 2 23/08/2011
12:18 Ailsa Cruikshanks Fife AC 0 0 26/04/2019
12:34 Roisin Bonucchi Central A.C 0 0 31/03/2009
12:34 Katy Turner Pitreavie A.A.C 0 0 23/08/2011
12:59 Gail Murdoch Carnegie Harriers 0 1 02/04/2013

 

Record progression:

Category Name Club Time Date
Male CR Cameron Milne Central A.C 09:39 31/03/2015
Male CR Aidan Thompson Pitreavie A.A.C 09:46 01/04/2014
Male CR Aidan Thompson Pitreavie A.A.C 09:59 02/04/2013
Male CR Tim Watson Pitreavie A.A.C 10:01 31/03/2009
Female CR Hannah Oldroyd Saltaire Striders 11:12 29/03/2016
Female CR Angela Richardson St Andrews Uni 11:38 31/03/2015
Female CR Angela Howe Fife A.C 11:48 31/03/2009

 

5K Parkrun female records:

Category Runner Time Age Grade Venue Date
FJ10 Anna Hedley 00:19:38 86.93% St Andrews 01/11/2014
FJ11-14 Anna Hedley 00:17:40 92.17% St Andrews 29/10/2016
FJ15-17 Mhairi Boyle 00:21:46 70.29% St Andrews 04/01/2014
FS18-19 Angela Richardson 00:18:31 80.20% St Andrews 17/05/2014
FS20-24 Hester Burt 00:17:29 84.65% Edinburgh 26/05/2012
FS25-29 Amie McKimmie 00:19:32 75.77% St Andrews 15/06/2013
FS30-34 Sophie Mullins 00:17:56 82.90% St Andrews 16/11/2014
FS30-34 Helen Sharpe 00:18:13 81.43% Conkers Park 29/12/2012
FS35-39 Sandra Tulloch 00:21:59 68.23% St Andrews 12/05/2012
FV40-44 Angela Howe 00:19:04 81.29% Edinburgh 23/02/2013
FV45-49 Lorraine Brown 00:19:02 87.04% Edinburgh 20/07/2013
FV50-54 Miriam Rennet 00:21:41 77.33% St Andrews 25/08/2013
FV55-59 Margaret Martin 00:22:19 82.23% St Andrews 27/07/2013
FV60-64 Jocelyn Scott 00:24:26 80.56% St Andrews 22/08/2015
FV65-69 Mary Mitchell 00:30:20 68.90% St Andrews 21/09/2013
FV70-74 Carole Melville 00:25:56 90.30% St Andrews 30/04/2016

 

5K Parkrun male records: 

Category Runner Time Age Grade Venue Date
MJ14 George Rees 00:16:46 84.59% St Andrews 22/08/2015
MJ15-17 Tristan Rees 00:15:27 87.38% Perth 03/09/2016
MJ18-19 Logan Rees 00:15:41 84.06% St Andrews 04/06/2016
MS20-24 Stuart Milne 00:17:59 71.73% Aberdeen 30/03/2013
MS30-34 Dan Macqueen 00:16:35 77.99% Edinburgh 01/10/2011
MS35-39 Paul Roarty 00:17:23 77.37% Edinburgh 27/12/2014
MV40-44 Brian Cruickshank 00:16:50 83.56% Edinburgh 12/12/2009
MV45-49 Brian Cruickshank 00:17:07 82.86% Edinburgh 09/04/2011
MV50-54 John Thomson 00:17:29 85.03% Edinburgh 06/03/2010
MV60-64 Tony Martin 00:18:09 89.90% St Andrews 29/11/2014
MV65-69 Ken Morris 00:20:52 79.40% St Andrews 03/05/2014
MV70-74 George Black 00:21:45 84.37% St Andrews 06/07/2013
MV75-79 George Black 00:21:46 88.59% St Andrews 29/10/2016

 

Records for Up Hell Time Trial:

Category Runner Club Time Age Age Grade Date
MU20 Graham Bee Fife AC 10:21 19 53.03% 2003
MS Andrew Lemoncello Fife AC 09:29 31 56.93% 2014
MV40 Jack Brown Cambuslang 10:09 41 56.44% 2004
MV50 Craig Ross Fife AC 11:01 54 57.62% 2009
MV60 Bill Simpson Anster Haddies 13:31 61 49.87% 2014
MV70 Bob Brown Perth RR 15:33 71 47.79% 2015
MV80 Sandy Chalmers Anster Haddies 19:48 82 46.59% 2015
FU20 Halina Rees Fife AC 12:47 13 51.57% 2007
FS Helen Sharpe Fife AC 11:39 27 52.43% 2008
FV40 Julia Henderson Helensburgh AAC 12:31 40 51.29% 2012
FV50 Isobel Burnett Carnegie Harriers 13:07 56 59.51% 2013
FV60 Innes Bracegirdle Fife AC 14:50 60 2016
FV70 Carole Melville Fife AC 17:30 71 56.23% 2014

 

Fastest times:

Male:

Time Name Club Date
09:29 Andrew Lemoncello Fife AC 08/14
09:48 Lewis Millar Central AC 07/11
09:52 Bryan Clark Corstorphine AAC 07/11
10:00 David Simpson Carnegie Harriers 08/08
10:02 Owen Greene Fife AC 08/02
10:03 Graham Bee Fife AC 08/07
10:05 Andrew Liston Fife AC 08/14
10:09 Jack Brown Cambuslang 08/04
10:09 Andy Symonds Carnegie Harriers 08/07
10:13 Alastair Brockie Corstorphine AAC 08/14
10:13 Dell Rae Anster Haddies 07/15
10:16 Mickey Breen Corstorphine AAC 07/12
10:17 Alasdair Tatham Quakers 08/06
10:20 Dave Weir Fife AC 08/06
10:20 Keith Hood Corstorphine AAC 07/11
10:23 Ross Milne Central AC 07/11
10:25 Ian Overton Fife AC 08/04
10:26 Chris Russell Fife AC 08/04
10:35 Ewan Taylor Perth Road Runners 07/11
10:37 Nick Leslie Dundee RR 08/04
10:37 Chris O'Brien Corstorphine AAC 07/09
10:37 Zach Delaney Fife AC 08/13
10:37 Scott Cassidy Fife AC 07/15
10:39 Neil Gunstone Dundee Hawkhill 08/05
10:42 Grant Wilkie Corstorphine AAC 07/09
10:42 Tom Brian Metro Aberdeen RC 07/15
10:43 Dave Anderson Fife AC 08/04
10:45 Russell Mcadam Falkirk Victoria Harriers 07/12
10:46 David Pugh Fife AC 07/09
10:47 Steve Reid Fife AC 07/10
10:48 Neil Young Fife AC 08/05
10:51 Adam Harris Fife AC 07/11
10:52 Ewan Gault Unatt. 07/15
10:53 Barry Davie Pitreavie AC 07/09
10:54 Martin Gore ERC Bicycleworks 08/07
10:55 David Burgess Anster Haddies 07/09
10:55 Gareth Mayze Portobello Running Club 07/10
10:56 Peter Belcher Royal Marines 07/03
10:56 Alex Jones Fife AC 08/07
10:57 James Raven Cardiff AC 07/10
10:58 Martin Butcher Carnegie Harriers 08/14
10:59 Paul Roarty Fife AC 07/09

 

Female:

Time Name Club Date
11:39 Helen Sharpe Fife AC 08/08
12:13 Julia Henderson Helensburgh AAC 07/11
12:25 Alison McGill Fife AC 07/15
12:26 Rosalyn Alexander Carnegie Harriers 08/06
12:26 Kathryn White Fife AC 08/07
12:30 Trudi Thomson Pitreavie AC 07/03
12:30 Sophie Mullins Fife AC 07/15
12:33 Jennifer Macmaster Fife AC 08/08
12:35 Sarah Cullen Fife AC 08/06
12:38 Gillian Sangster Dundee RR 08/14
12:39 Morgan Murphy Fife AC 08/08
12:43 Kristin Lownie Carnegie Harriers 07/15
12:47 Halina Rees Fife AC 08/07
12:51 Myshola Kirkham Coventry Godiva 08/07
12:51 Gillian Carr Corstorphine AAC 07/11
12:58 Keri Weatherhogg Perth RR 07/09
13:04 Amanda Henderson Portobello RC 07/12
13:07 Isobel Burnett Carnegie Harriers 08/13
13:08 Rhona Van Rensburg Fife AC 08/05
13:09 Christie Reid Dundee RR 08/13
13:14 Sarah Legge Carnegie Harriers 08/05
13:15 Charlotte Garry Edinburgh AC 07/15
13:17 Louise Beveridge Metro Aberdeen 07/09
13:18 Morgan Windram-Geddes Fife AC 07/15
13:20 Erni Hamilton Perth RR 07/11
13:20 Claire Douglas Perth RR 07/12
13:23 Elaine Omand Dundee RR 07/15
13:24 Fiona Bracegirdle Fife AC 07/10
13:24 Louise Provan Fife AC 08/05
13:26 Charlotte Fortune Unatt. 07/11
13:29 Jane Waterhouse Central AC 08/07
13:30 Louise Burt Fife AC 08/05

 

5K Road female records:

Category Name Time Date Venue Position
FS Annabel Simpson 16:26 04/05/2018 Silverknowes 5
FS Hester Dix 16:39 20/07/2011 Sunderland 1
FU20 Annabel Simpson 16:40 06/05/2016 Silverknowes 5
FU20 Stephanie Pennycook 16:57 29/04/2015 Silverknowes 3
FS Helen Sharpe 17:05 10/10/2010 Giffordtown 3
FS Megan Crawford 17:21 11/05/2011 Silverknowes 6
FU17 Halina Rees 17:29 11/05/2011 Silverknowes 7
FS Jenny Selman 17:39 04/05/2018 Silverknowes 13
FU13 Anna Hedley 17:46 02/10/2016 Giffordtown 18
FS Angela Richardson 17:54 29/04/2015 Silverknowes 17
FS Sheena Logan 18:01 06/10/2013 Giffordtown 1
FS Morgan Murphy 18:02 17/07/2009 Kirkcaldy 1
FS Amie McKimmie 18:39 16/05/2012 Silverknowes 21
FS Alison McGill 18:44 29/04/2015 Silverknowes 24
FV40 Angela Howe 18:59 16/05/2012 Silverknowes 26
FS Jennifer Kibble 18:03 11/05/2011 Silverknowes 17
FS Fiona Bracegirdle 18:25 02/10/2016 Giffordtown 28
FU45 Kirsti Sharratt 18:58 05/10/2014 Giffordtown 3
FU20 Jennifer Kibble 19:01 11/10/2009 Giffordtown 23
FV45 Lorraine Brown 19:28 14/10/2012 Giffordtown 6
FU17 Fiona Bracegirdle 19:03 19/09/2007 Luthrie 1
FV70 Carole Melville 26:21 06/10/2013 Giffordtown 86

 

5K Road male records:

Category Name Time Date Venue Position
MS Andrew Lemoncello 14:00 20/09/09 Providence RI 5
MS Logan Rees 14:38 04/05/18 Silverknowes 2
MS Morgan Mitchell 15:28 04/05/18 Silverknowes 16
MU20 Tristan Rees 15:30 04/05/18 Silverknowes 5
MS Simon Anetts 15:35 04/05/18 Silverknowes 17
MS Alistair Gudgin 15:49 04/05/18 Silverknowes 26
MU20 Sam Fernando 15:53 04/05/18 Silverknowes 8
MU20 Zach Delaney 15:58 16/05/12 Edinburgh 27
MU20 Gregor Malcolm 16:03 04/05/18 Silverknowes 9
MU17 Logan Rees 16:16 06/10/13 Giffordtown 4
MS Dan Macqueen 16:20 14/10/12 Giffordtown 4
MU20 Harvey Rankin 16:20 02/10/16 Giffordtown 6
MS Chris Russell 16:30 14/10/07 Giffordtown 1
MV40 Steve Clark 16:33 01/05/13 Edinburgh 36
MV35 Paul Roarty 16:35 16/05/12 Silverknowes 39
MV40 Brian Cruickshank 16:49 04/06/08 Edinburgh 6
MS Scott Cassidy 16:53 24/05/13 Beveridge Park 1
MU15 George Rees 17:10 05/10/14 Giffordtown 7
MU17 Craig Morris 17:36 02/10/16 Giffordtown 12
MV50 Jez Tomlinson 17:46 06/10/13 Giffordtown 10
MV60 Tony Martin 18:01 14/10/12 Giffordtown 1
MV70 George Black 20:46 10/10/10 Giffordtown 53

 

Records for Ravenscraig Park Mile Series 1 Mile:

Category Runner Club Time Age Age Grade Date
MU20 James Donald Dundee Hawkhill 04:30 17 86.33% 24/05/16
MS James Donald Dundee Hawkhill 04:30 17 86.33% 24/05/16
MV40 Gordon Barrie Dundee Hawkhill 04:42 43 85.69% 30/06/15
MV50 John Thomson Fife AC 04:57 51 86.56% 26/05/09
MV60 Tony Martin Fife AC 05:22 60 86.42% 29/05/12
MV70 George Black Fife AC 06:44 70 76.73% 27/04/10
FU20 Steph Pennycook Fife AC 05:05 19 82.18% 14/07/15
FS Steph Pennycook Fife AC 05:05 19 82.18% 14/07/15
FV40 Judith Turner Unatt. 05:29 41 81.25% 29/04/14
FV50 Mary Western Carnegie Harriers 06:00 53 82.74% 18/08/15
FV60 Morna Fleming Carnegie Harriers 06:37 61 81.65% 22/07/14

 

Fastest times:

Male:

Time Name Club Sub 5 Wins Date
04:30 James Donald Dundee Hawkhill 4 4 24/05/16
04:35 Bruce Millar Fife AC 2 2 28/05/2013 25/06/2013
04:37 Kenneth Anderson Pitreavie AAC 2 2 30-06-09
04:41 Zach Delaney Fife A.C 2 2 29-05-12
04:42 Ben Hukins Leven Las Vegas 3 0 30-06-09
04:42 Murray Strain HBT 1 1 28-07-14
04:42 Gordon Barrie Dundee HawkHill 1 0 30-06-09
04:44 Graeme Gibson Dunfermline & West Fife A.C 2 2 25-05-10
04:45+ Cameron Milne Central A.C 2 0 31-03-15
04:46 Paul Roarty Carnegie Harriers 10 6 26-04-11
04:46 Andrew Wright Carnegie Harriers 1 1 24-04-12
04:46 Ryan Lafferty PH Racing Club 3 0 24/05/16
04:47 Chris Russell Fife A.C 3 2 24-06-08
04:47 Ryan Mcintosh Fife A.C 3 0 25-05-10
04:47 Alastair Brockie Corstorphine A.C 1 1 22-07-14
04:47 Dell Rae Anster Haddies 5 1 22-07-14
04:48 Calum Mcgaw Carnegie Harriers 6 1 25-05-10
04:48 Daniel Macqueen Unattached 3 0 26-04-11
04:50+ Tim Watson Pitreavie A.C 1 0 31-03-09
04:50 Owen Miller Dunfermline & West Fife A.C 1 0 27-04-10
04:50+ Aidan Thompson Pitreavie A.C 3 0 01-04-14
04:50+ Logan Rees Fife A.C 1 0 01-04-14
04:50+ Kerr Millar Dundee R.R 1 0 19-08-14
04:51 Ewan Paton Fife A.C 5 1 25-06-13
04:51 Ryan Lafferty Fife A.C 2 0 30-06-15
04:52 Jon Lowis Dunfermline & West Fife A.C 2 0 24-04-12
04:52 Bartosz Gorczyca Unattached/Poland 1 1 10-07-12
04:53 Fergus Mcgaw Carnegie Harriers 4 1 26/06/2012 24/06/2014
04:53 Roger Clark Carnegie Harriers 1 1 24-06-14
04:56 Graeme Campbell Carnegie Harriers 1 0 24-04-12
04:56 David Bellfield Pitreavie A.C 1 0 25-06-13
04:56+ Adam Scott Fife A.C 1 0 01-04-14
04:57 John Thomson Fife A.C 1 0 26-05-09
04:57 Mark Buchan Fife A.C 2 0 30-06-09
04:57 James Adam Pitreavie A.C 1 0 28-04-15
04:57 Paul Kieran Carnegie Harriers 1 0 24/05/16
04:59 Jacob Howe Fife A.C 2 0 28/04/2009 13/07/2010
04:59 Malcolm Lang Lothian R.C 1 0 28-04-15
04:59 Stuart Mackay Carnegie Harriers 1 0 30-06-15

 

Female:

Time Name Club Sub 6 Wins Date
05:05 Steph Pennycook Fife A.C 2 2 14-07-15
05:21+ Hannah Oldroyd Uk Net Runner 2 1 19-08-14
05:23 Charlotte Morgan Carnethy 1 1 26-05-15
05:27 Rosie Doull Dundee R.R 9 2 24-06-14
05:29 Hayley Ovens Unatt. 1 1 26-04-11
05:29 Judith Turner Unatt. 3 1 29-04-14
05:35 Jennifer Kibble Fife A.C 2 1 10-07-12
05:36 Claire Thompson Victoria Park C.O.G 1 0 24-06-14
05:38+ Gillian Sangster Dundee R.R 5 0 19-08-14
05:38 Laura Gibson Fife A.C 1 2 30-06-15
05:39 Morag McCracken H.B.T 1 1 16-07-13
05:40+ Angela Richardson St Andrews Uni 2 0 31-03-15
05:41 Lorraine Brown Fife A.C 3 1 16-07-13
05:42 Angela Howe Fife A.C 5 1 28-04-09
05:42+ Joanna Wilson Carnegie Harriers 3 0 19-08-14
05:46 Katey Turner Pitreavie A.A.C 1 1 25-05-10
05:47 Karen Kennedy Carnegie Harriers 3 1 25-06-13
05:49 Kristin Lownie Carnegie Harriers 3 0 14-07-15
05:50+ Anna Dalglish Fife A.C 1 0 18-08-15
05:51 Jacqueline Macintyre Carnegie Harriers 1 0 25-06-13
05:53 Roisin Bonucchi Central A.C 1 3 28-04-09
05:53 Gail Murdoch Carnegie Harriers 3 2 07/10 07/11
05:53 Jennifer Cruickshanks Fife A.C 3 1 12-07-11
05:53 Ailsa Cruickshanks Fife A.C 1 0 22-07-14
05:53 Emma Johnson Edinburgh A.C 1 0 28-04-15
05:53 Valencia Wright Victoria Park C.O.G 2 0 26-05-15
05:54+ Sarah Legge Fife A.C 1 0 19-08-14
05:54 Christie Ford Leven Las Vegas 1 1 24/05/16
05:55 Mhairi Hendry Shettleston Harriers 1 0 13-07-10
05:57+ Holly Kirkwood Victoria Park C.O.G 1 0 18-08-15
06:00+ Mary Western Carnegie Harriers 0 0 18-08-15

 

Record progression:

Category Name Club Time Date
Male CR James Donald Dundee Hawkhill 04:30 24/05/16
Male CR Bruce Millar Fife A.C 04:35 29/05/2013
Male CR Kenneth Anderson Pitreavie A.A.C 04:37 30/06/2009
Male CR Chris Russell Fife A.C 04:47 24/06/2008
Male CR Paul Roarty Fife A.C 04:49 29/04/2008
Female CR Steph Pennycook Fife A.C 05:05 14/07/2015
Female CR Steph Pennycook Fife A.C 05:11 27/05/2014
Female CR Judy Turner Unattached 05:29 29/04/2014
Female CR Hayley Ovens Unattached 05:29 26/04/2011
Female CR Angela Howe Fife A.C 05:42 28/04/2009
Female CR Lucy Duff Fife A.C 06:08 27/05/2008
Female CR Roisin Bonucchi Central A.C 06:23 29/04/2008