Race: 8th August 2019
Start: 7:30pm
Age Limit: age 16 or older on the day
Registration: Balmullo Community Hall:
This race is part of the Midweek Series.
Results:
Position | Runner | Club | Category | Time |
1 | Stuart Livingstone | Corstorphine AAC | MS | 00:28:53 |
2 | Russell Hall | Fife AC | MS | 00:29:51 |
3 | Robbie Dunlop | Dundee Road Runners | MS | 00:29:58 |
4 | Tom Harris | Fife AC | MS | 00:30:55 |
5 | Rory Scott | Fife AC | MS | 00:31:18 |
6 | Chris Russell | Falkland Trail Runners | M40 | 00:31:27 |
7 | Craig Morris | Fife AC | MU20 | 00:31:42 |
8 | Chris Macpherson | Vegan Runners | MS | 00:31:49 |
9 | Rudy Taylor | Unatt. | MS | 00:32:07 |
10 | Scott Strachan | Kinross Road Runners | M40 | 00:32:09 |
11 | Mark Bell | Dundee Road Runners | M40 | 00:32:20 |
12 | Kevin Wallace | Fife AC | MS | 00:32:49 |
13 | Ben Kinninmonth | Fife AC | MS | 00:33:19 |
14 | Matt Newton | Kinross Road Runners | M40 | 00:33:24 |
15 | Steve Matthews | Dundee Hawkhill Harriers | M40 | 00:33:33 |
16 | Dave Clark | Falkland Trail Runners | M40 | 00:33:38 |
17 | Stuart Buckett | Fife AC | M40 | 00:33:39 |
18 | Heather Anderson | Fife AC | F40 | 00:33:42 |
19 | Romain Borgeal | Dundee Hawkhill Harriers | MS | 00:33:45 |
20 | Allan Kemp | Kinross Road Runners | M40 | 00:34:44 |
21 | Judith Turner | Falkland Trail Runners | F40 | 00:34:49 |
22 | Hendrik van Rensburg | Fife AC | M40 | 00:34:52 |
23 | Marcus Sheridan | Dundee Road Runners | MS | 00:35:02 |
24 | Thomas Knox | Anster Haddies | MS | 00:35:31 |
25 | Rhona van Rensburg | Fife AC | F40 | 00:35:33 |
26 | Lee Shaw | Strathclyde University | MS | 00:35:36 |
27 | Ross Young | Anster Haddies | MS | 00:35:40 |
28 | Elaine Omand | Dundee Road Runners | FS | 00:35:42 |
29 | Craig Stewart | Forfar Road Runners | M40 | 00:35:45 |
30 | Michael Mitchell | Dundee Road Runners | M50 | 00:35:47 |
31 | Mark McLean | Leven Las Vegas | M50 | 00:35:51 |
32 | Maddy Watson | Strathearn Harriers | FS | 00:36:05 |
33 | Mark Western | Falkland Trail Runners | M50 | 00:36:08 |
34 | Tony Martin | Falkland Trail Runners | M60 | 00:36:17 |
35 | Alasdair Hardie | Unatt. | MS | 00:36:24 |
36 | Gus McGhie | Wormit Runners | M40 | 00:36:27 |
37 | Morris Roberts | Strathearn Harriers | MS | 00:36:46 |
38 | Alison McNeilly | Dundee Road Runners | F40 | 00:36:51 |
39 | Billy Stewart | PH Racing | MS | 00:37:02 |
40 | Matthew Tully | Dundee Hawkhill Harriers | MU20 | 00:37:04 |
41 | Neil Gray | Fife AC | MS | 00:37:06 |
42 | Bryan Lessels | Falkland Trail Runners | M40 | 00:37:09 |
43 | Gary Barker | Fife AC | M60 | 00:37:21 |
44 | Kevin Murray | Falkland Trail Runners | M50 | 00:37:22 |
45 | Andy Gallagher | Strathearn Harriers | M50 | 00:37:27 |
46 | Jim Morton | Dundee Road Runners | M50 | 00:37:37 |
47 | Ryan Campbell-Hodge | Kirkcaldy Wizards | MS | 00:37:54 |
48 | Gordon Pryde | Lomond Hill Runners | M60 | 00:37:56 |
49 | Susanne Lumsden | Falkland Trail Runners | F40 | 00:38:00 |
50 | Phil Forte | Dundee Hawkhill Harriers | M60 | 00:38:09 |
51 | Dave T Shepherd | Fife AC | M50 | 00:38:12 |
52 | Simon Fox | Fife AC | M50 | 00:38:18 |
53 | David Place | Unatt. | M50 | 00:38:19 |
54 | Sarah Hutt | Kinross Road Runners | FS | 00:38:22 |
55 | John Boyle | Kinross Road Runners | M60 | 00:38:28 |
56 | Fiona Callaghan | Dundee Road Runners | FS | 00:38:31 |
57 | Michael Royden | Dundee Road Runners | M50 | 00:38:41 |
58 | Louis Leslie | Dundee University | MS | 00:38:43 |
59 | Adrian Wood | East Fife Triathlon | M40 | 00:38:45 |
60 | Lauren Fairweather | Strathearn Harriers | FS | 00:39:00 |
61 | Eric Anderson | Anster Haddies | M40 | 00:39:08 |
62 | Stewart Dillon | Fife AC | M50 | 00:39:12 |
63 | Jennifer Massie | Dundee Road Runners | FS | 00:39:16 |
64 | Jessica Buckett | Fife AC | FU20 | 00:39:18 |
65 | Chantel Clark | Forfar Road Runners | FS | 00:39:27 |
66 | Tony Wayte | Strathearn Harriers | M60 | 00:39:29 |
67 | Lyle Allan | Falkland Trail Runners | M60 | 00:39:34 |
68 | Fiona Canavan | Dundee Road Runners | FS | 00:39:37 |
69 | Stewart Reid | Perth Road Runners | M40 | 00:39:45 |
70 | Neil Muir | Perth Road Runners | M50 | 00:39:46 |
71 | Rachel Callaghan | Dundee Road Runners | FS | 00:39:48 |
72 | Brian R Smith | Fife AC | M60 | 00:39:51 |
73 | Hilary Ritchie | Fife AC | F50 | 00:39:59 |
74 | Rosie Knox | Anster Haddies | FS | 00:40:03 |
75 | Martin Rollo | Dundee Road Runners | M50 | 00:40:05 |
76 | Gerard Chouet | Strathearn Harriers | M40 | 00:40:10 |
77 | David Norrie | Fife AC | M60 | 00:40:25 |
78 | Mike Murdoch | Falkland Trail Runners | M40 | 00:40:31 |
79 | Mary Western | Unatt. | F50 | 00:40:33 |
80 | Innes Bracegirdle | Fife AC | F60 | 00:40:37 |
81 | Ron Milne | Forfar Road Runners | M60 | 00:40:41 |
82 | Lindsay Wilson | Fife AC | FS | 00:40:44 |
83 | Angus Donald | Dundee Hawkhill Harriers | M40 | 00:41:01 |
84 | Iain Simpson | Falkland Trail Runners | M40 | 00:41:04 |
85 | Keith Bonthrone | Fife AC | M50 | 00:41:10 |
86 | Margaret Martin | Fife AC | F60 | 00:41:12 |
87 | Alison Gelly | Dundee Road Runners | F50 | 00:41:22 |
88 | Scott McClung | Kirkcaldy Wizards | MU20 | 00:41:45 |
89 | Paul Frape | Kirkcaldy Wizards | M50 | 00:42:07 |
90 | Jim Reilly | Kinross Road Runners | M50 | 00:42:08 |
91 | Lizzie Knox | Anster Haddies | FS | 00:42:14 |
92 | Fiona McDonald | Strathearn Harriers | F50 | 00:42:20 |
93 | Jimmy Keenan | Forfar Road Runners | M50 | 00:42:23 |
94 | Gillian Sangster | Dundee Road Runners | F40 | 00:42:31 |
95 | Rhonda Manning | Dundee Hawkhill Harriers | F50 | 00:42:33 |
96 | Graeme Watson | Forfar Road Runners | M50 | 00:42:37 |
97 | Richard Cleary | Dundee Road Runners | M50 | 00:42:43 |
98 | Louise Lessels | Falkland Trail Runners | F40 | 00:42:47 |
99 | Lee Cessford | Falkland Trail Runners | M40 | 00:42:53 |
100 | Euan MacDermid | Dundee Hawkhill Harriers | M50 | 00:42:56 |
101 | David Duncan | Ochil Hillrunners | M60 | 00:42:59 |
102 | Martin Kirkbride | Falkland Trail Runners | M50 | 00:43:02 |
103 | Jeff Gunnell | Unatt. | M60 | 00:43:05 |
104 | Paul Sutherland | Fife AC | M60 | 00:43:08 |
105 | Pete Caulton | Fife AC | M50 | 00:43:18 |
106 | Gordon Coull | Falkland Trail Runners | MS | 00:43:21 |
107 | Carolyn Haddow | Falkland Trail Runners | F50 | 00:43:36 |
108 | Iain Thomson | Strathearn Harriers | M70 | 00:43:58 |
109 | Elizabeth Bloomfield | Fife AC | F50 | 00:44:01 |
110 | Nicola Watson | Strathearn Harriers | F50 | 00:44:02 |
111 | Mike Alcock | Falkland Trail Runners | M60 | 00:44:12 |
112 | John Wilmot | Falkland Trail Runners | M60 | 00:44:14 |
113 | Roy McLachlan | Fife AC | M60 | 00:44:23 |
114 | Elizabeth Milne | Forfar Road Runners | F50 | 00:44:30 |
115 | Ian Mitchell | Unatt. | M60 | 00:44:41 |
116 | Stephen Mathieson | Kirkcaldy Wizards | M40 | 00:45:07 |
117 | Bill Simpson | Anster Haddies | M60 | 00:45:14 |
118 | Wilma Gillespie | Fife AC | F60 | 00:45:32 |
119 | Gillian Lopez | Kinross Road Runners | F50 | 00:45:49 |
120 | Christopher Hill | Wormit Runners | M70 | 00:46:10 |
121 | Gillian Kemp | Kinross Road Runners | FS | 00:46:17 |
122 | Lucy Fraser | Kinross Road Runners | F40 | 00:46:30 |
123 | Malcolm Mactavish | Recreational Running | M60 | 00:46:37 |
124 | Bill Duff | Falkland Trail Runners | M70 | 00:46:44 |
125 | Dominika Kwarsmu | Dundee Hawkhill Harriers | FS | 00:46:52 |
126 | Russ Valentine | Falkland Trail Runners | M50 | 00:46:55 |
127 | Jocelyn Scott | Fife AC | F60 | 00:47:01 |
128 | John Keenlyside | Fife AC | M60 | 00:47:13 |
129 | Melissa Reid | Wormit Runners | F40 | 00:47:26 |
130 | Joyce Donald | Dundee Hawkhill Harriers | F50 | 00:48:04 |
131 | Ed Wade | Fife AC | M70 | 00:48:39 |
132 | Wendy Arthur | Unatt. | F50 | 00:48:52 |
133 | Helen Mackie | Forfar Road Runners | F50 | 00:49:01 |
134 | Brian Adams | Fife AC | M50 | 00:49:38 |
135 | David Pease | Falkland Trail Runners | M50 | 00:49:41 |
136 | Carrie Fox | Fife AC | F50 | 00:49:51 |
137 | John McIntyre Snr | Fife AC | M50 | 00:49:59 |
138 | Vicky Ward | Falkland Trail Runners | F40 | 00:50:17 |
139 | Anne Macintyre | Kinross Road Runners | F60 | 00:51:42 |
140 | Steve Cromar | Dundee Hawkhill Harriers | M80 | 00:51:46 |
141 | Derek Adamson | Fife AC | M50 | 00:52:01 |
142 | Eliza McLachlan | Fife AC | F60 | 00:52:24 |
143 | Fiona Walker | Fife AC | F50 | 00:52:27 |
144 | Karen Campbell | Falkland Trail Runners | F50 | 00:52:34 |
145 | Emma Lessels | Falkland Trail Runners | FU20 | 00:52:36 |
146 | Eric Nachman | Falkland Trail Runners | M60 | 00:54:04 |
147 | Jacs McDonald | Anster Haddies | F40 | 00:54:53 |
148 | Alan Kennedy | Dundee Hawkhill Harriers | M50 | 00:55:23 |
149 | Annie Gibson | Falkland Trail Runners | F50 | 00:55:53 |
150 | Susan McLean | Kinross Road Runners | F50 | 00:55:58 |
151 | Kera Reid | Strathearn Harriers | FS | 00:56:41 |
152 | Sarah Eaton | Kinross Road Runners | F50 | 00:57:25 |
153 | Hannah Lopez | Kinross Road Runners | FS | 00:59:14 |
154 | Graeme Braid | Falkland Trail Runners | M40 | 00:59:24 |
155 | Sandra Gardener | Falkland Trail Runners | F40 | 01:01:58 |
156 | Norman Smith | Kinross Road Runners | M80 | 01:02:42 |