Race: 16th June 2017, 7:30 start

Location: Kirkcaldy Rugby Club, Beveridge Park

Distance: 5K adults, 1.33 mile juniors

Organiser: Dan Newman (07512 063449, This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.)

Results:

Juniors:

  • 1 Hayley Brown 00:08:53
  • 2 Maci Fotheringham 00:10:02
  • 3 Holly Ovens 00:10:04
  • 4 Jack McInnes 00:10:20
  • 5 Milly Ovens 00:11:34
  • 6 Zoe Ward 00:11:54
  • 7 Poppy Ovens 00:12:13

Seniors:

Pos Runner Club Category Time
1 Martin Dawson North Derbyshire MV40 00:16:14
2 Ryan Lafferty PH Racing Club MS 00:16:25
3 James Adam Pitreavie M U20 00:16:42
4 Paul Kieran Carnegie Harriers MV40 00:17:02
5 Stuart Robertson Perth Road Runners MV40 00:17:52
6 Michael Geoghegan Portobello MS 00:18:02
7 Kenny Gorman Fife AC Ms 00:18:08
8 Jimmy McIntyre Fife AC MV40 00:18:21
9 Andrew Cargill Leven Las Vegas/FTR MS 00:18:27
10 Martin McNellis PH Racing Club MV50 00:18:28
11 Stuart Fraser Perth Road Runners MS 00:18:33
12 Colin McKie Anster Haddies M U17 00:18:36
13 Joanna Murphy Carnegie Harriers FS 00:18:37
14 Ronnie Glen Perth Road Runners MV40 00:18:47
15 Ross Wyse Fife AC M U15 00:18:54
16 Scott Love PH Racing Club MS 00:18:58
17 Kevin Rogers Perth Road Runners MV40 00:19:10
18 Liam Wyse Fife AC M U13 00:19:23
19 Iain Wallace Leven Las Vegas MV40 00:19:26
20 John Hynd Carnegie Harriers MV50 00:19:29
21 Craig Milligan Carnegie Harriers MS 00:19:32
22 Graham Mcinnes PH Racing Club MS 00:19:34
23 Alan Cockburn PH Racing Club MV50 00:19:37
24 Jonathon Millar Carnegie Harriers MS 00:19:46
25 Simon Grieshaber Perth Road Runners MV50 00:20:06
26 John Beveridge Kinross MV40 00:20:11
27 Alan McGowan Carnegie Harriers MS 00:20:14
28 Garry Smith Perth Road Runners MV40 00:20:15
29 Dave Morton MRC Running Club MS 00:20:16
30 Eric Anderson Anster Haddies MV40 00:20:18
31 Bill Smith Falkland Trail Runners MV40 00:20:29
32 Portia brown Dundee Hawkhill FS 00:20:38
33 Steven Honeyman Carnegie Harriers MV40 00:20:39
34 Steve Adam Carnegie Harriers MV50 00:20:45
35 Grant Wooler Perth Road Runners Mv50 00:20:50
36 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill Runners Mv50 00:20:55
37 Michael Mitchell Dundee Road Runners MV40 00:20:58
38 Michael Bissett Carnegie Harriers MV40 00:21:00
39 Kevin Murray Falkland Trail Runners MV50 00:21:01
40 George Findlay Anster Haddies MV60 00:21:02
41 Gordon Barrie Carnegie Harriers MV40 00:21:04
42 Isobel Burnett Carnegie Harriers FV60 00:21:06
43 Scott Connor Perth Road Runners MV40 00:21:11
44 Nigel Donnell Unattached MV40 00:21:18
45 Lorraine MacPherson Perth Road Runners FV40 00:21:23
46 Tom Scott Fife AC Mv60 00:21:35
47 Steven Blair Kinross Road Runners MS 00:21:41
48 Kieran Morgan Carnegie Harriers MV50 00:21:53
49 Iain Aitken Fife AC MV50 00:21:55
50 Malcolm McLure Dunfermline T & F M U15 00:22:11
51 Ross McArthur Unattached Ms 00:22:19
52 Ronnie Forsyth Unattached Mv60 00:22:21
53 Roy Mitchell Perth Road Runners Mv60 00:22:28
54 Gillian Edwards Perth Road Runners Fs 00:22:37
55 Kevin Riddell Perth Road Runners Ms 00:22:37
56 Steve Last Unattached MV40 00:23:04
57 Neil Anderson Carnegie Harriers MS 00:23:22
58 Christopher Bennison Unattached MS 00:23:23
59 Robyn Morocco Carnegie Harriers Fs 00:23:30
60 Katie Aitken Fife AC F U17 00:23:43
61 Sandy Adam Falkland Trail Runners MV40 00:23:51
62 Gillian Smith Perth Road Runners FS 00:23:56
63 Karl Zaczek Carnegie Harriers MV40 00:23:59
64 John Keenlyside Fife AC MV60 00:24:05
65 Willie Scott Carnegie Harriers MV40 00:24:19
66 Lynn Beveridge Kinross FV40 00:24:56
67 Hugh Daly Perth Road Runners MV50 00:25:10
68 Natalie King Perth Road Fs 00:25:16
69 Joy Gudgin Unattached FV50 00:25:16
70 Jocelyn Scott Fife AC FV60 00:25:22
71 Lesley Halstead Carnegie Harriers FV40 00:25:27
72 James Dalgliesh Unattached MV50 00:25:34
73 Jane Gatherer Falkland Trail Runners FV40 00:25:46
74 Tessa Ward Perth Road Runners FV40 00:25:47
75 Kerry Hunter Carnegie Harriers FS 00:25:48
76 Stephane Reid Perth Road Runners Fs 00:25:56
77 Jane MacLeod Carnegie Harriers FV60 00:25:59
78 Ronnie Hunter-Blair Carnegie Harriers MV70 00:26:21
79 Linda O'Neill Perth Road Runners FV50 00:26:32
80 Hillary Brown Dundee Road Runners FV50 00:26:57
81 Susan McLean Kinross Road Runners FV40 00:27:34
82 Billy McInness Dundee Road Runners MS 00:28:11
83 Jodie Kemp Falkland Trail Runners Fs 00:28:21
84 Joanna Northcott Perth Road Runners Fs 00:28:38
85 Caroline Malloy Perth Road Runners FV40 00:28:40
86 Kate Marshall Perth Road Runners FV40 00:29:40
87 Anne Bell Perth Road Runners FV50 00:30:05
88 Kirsty johnson Perth Road Runners FV40 00:31:22
89 Fiona Morrison Perth Road Runners FV40 00:34:18