Create & Prosper Beveridge Park 5K Series (including Junior series 1.33M) – hosted by Kirkcaldy Wizards Fife AC
Race: 6th April 2018
Location: Kirkcaldy Rugby Club, Beveridge Park
Race Start Time: 7:30pm
Registration Opens: 6:30pm
Entry: On the night
Entry Fee: £2 per race (juniors free entry)
Runners will be given a number on their first series race (Ravenscraig or Beveridge) and will keep the same number throughout the series.
The junior race will be 1 lap of Beveridge Park (approx 1.33 miles).
Series prizes will be awarded to the following categories, both males & females, to be presented on the final race night (3rd August):
Fastest 5K (1.33M for Juniors) over all for age groups: Junior, Senior, V40-49, V50-59, V60-69, V70+
Results:
Juniors:
- 1 Callum Gibson 11 Dundee Hawkhill 08:13
- 2 Faithe Duffy 13 Dundee Hawkhill 08:25
- 3 Ruby Russell 11 Fife AC 08:35
- 4 Beth Collins 10 Dundee Hawkhill 08:47
- 5 Katie Clark 13 Dundee Hawkhill 08:56
- 6 Finn Lawson 10 Dundee Hawkhill 09:02
- 7 Jack Lawson 10 Dundee Hawkhill 09:05
- 8 Willow Scott 10 Dundee Hawkhill 09:06
- 9 Iris Nicholl 10 Dundee Hawkhill 09:07
- 10 Eva Duke 12 Dundee Hawkhill 09:12
- 11 Maci Fotheringham 9 Unattached 09:42
- 12 Oscar Burges 7 Anster Haddies 10:14
- 13 Isabel Russell 14 Fife AC 10:34
- 14 Jack McInnes 10 Unattached 10:40
- 15 Jacob Johnston 6 Unattached 10:57
- 16 Matthew Ferrier 9 Dundee Hawkhill 15:06
Seniors:
Pos | Runner | Club | Category | Time |
1 | Lewis Rodgers | Loftus & Whitby | MS | 15:58:00 |
2 | Ryan Lafferty | Unattached | MS | 16:29:00 |
3 | Ben Sandilands | Fife AC | MJ | 17:26:00 |
4 | Kenny Gorman | Fife AC | MS | 17:33:00 |
5 | Darren Deas | PH Racing | MS | 17:34:00 |
6 | Ben Kinninmonth | Fife AC | MS | 17:53:00 |
7 | Alan McGowan | Carnegie Harriers | M40 | 18:43:00 |
8 | Tejay Scott | Dundee Hawkhill | MJ | 18:55:00 |
9 | Jack Donald | Dundee Hawkhill | MJ | 19:05:00 |
10 | Sandy Freck | Kinross Road Runners | MS | 19:17:00 |
11 | Graham McInnes | PH Racing | MS | 19:22:00 |
12 | Clark Christie | Beacon | M40 | 19:27:00 |
13 | Iain Wallace | Leven Las Vegas | M40 | 19:29:00 |
14 | Ross Wyse | Fife AC | MJ | 19:31:00 |
15 | Kevin Hughes | Leven Las Vegas | M40 | 19:35:00 |
16 | Fiona Nisbet | Kinross Road Runners | F40 | 19:37:00 |
17 | Robin Pate | Leven Las Vegas | M40 | 20:00:00 |
18 | David Miller | Dundee Road Runners | M40 | 20:06:00 |
19 | John Crookston | Unattached | M60 | 20:09:00 |
20 | Ciaron Collins | Dundee Hawkhill | M40 | 20:14:00 |
21 | Dave Morton | MRC Running Club | MS | 20:15:00 |
22 | Matthew Miller | Leven Las Vegas | MS | 20:22:00 |
23 | Alex Jarrett | Falkland Trail Runners | MS | 20:31:00 |
24 | Gordon Pryde | Lomond Hill Runners | M50 | 20:33:00 |
25 | Steven Blair | Kinross Road Runners | M40 | 20:39:00 |
26 | Liam Wyse | Fife AC | MJ | 20:41:00 |
27 | Iain Aitken | Fife AC | M50 | 20:44:00 |
28 | Rory Sandilands | Fife AC | M40 | 20:59:00 |
29 | Ian Johnston | PH Racing | M60 | 21:03:00 |
30 | Hayley Brown | Fife AC | FJ | 21:10:00 |
31 | Michael Bisset | Carnegie Harriers | M40 | 21:14:00 |
32 | Ross McArthur | Falkland Trail Runners | MS | 21:27:00 |
33 | Scott Clark | Pitreavie | MS | 21:31:00 |
34 | Gillian Easton | Leven Las Vegas | FS | 21:34:00 |
35 | Fiona Cruickshanks | Anster Haddies | FS | 21:35:00 |
36 | John Mill | Dundee Road Runners | M50 | 21:40:00 |
37 | Richard Lawson | Dundee Hawkhill | M40 | 21:45:00 |
38 | Derek Hunter | Carnegie Harriers | M40 | 21:49:00 |
39 | Marcij Baramski | Unattached | MS | 21:59:00 |
40 | Lewis McIntyre | Unattached | MS | 22:14:00 |
41 | Kenny Armour | Unattached | MS | 22:20:00 |
42 | Derek Duncan | Pitreavie | M60 | 22:24:00 |
43 | Katie Aitken | Fife AC | FS | 23:01:00 |
44 | Paul Sutherland | Falkland Trail Runners | M60 | 23:05:00 |
45 | Paul Frape | Unattached | M40 | 23:07:00 |
46 | Marek Czech | Unattached | MS | 23:36:00 |
47 | Niki Lawson | Dundee Hawkhill | F40 | 24:10:00 |
48 | Josh McKay | Dundee Road Runners | MS | 24:12:00 |
49 | Sharon Brown | Anster Haddies | FS | 24:37:00 |
50 | Gemma Guild | Leven Las Vegas | FS | 24:49:00 |
51 | Adam Cormack | Unattached | MS | 24:57:00 |
52 | Barry West | Leven Las Vegas | M40 | 24:59:00 |
53 | Romano Valente | Scrambled Legs | M50 | 25:08:00 |
54 | Geoff Bilton | Kinross Road Runners | M60 | 25:14:00 |
55 | John Keenlyside | Fife AC | M60 | 25:33:00 |
56 | Morna Fleming | Pitreavie | F60 | 25:39:00 |
57 | Andrew Aird | Kinross Road Runners | M40 | 26:19:00 |
58 | Donald MacLeod | Unattached | M60 | 26:23:00 |
59 | Jane MacLeod | Carnegie Harriers | F60 | 27:01:00 |
60 | Tracy Chalmers | Anster Haddies | F40 | 27:58:00 |
61 | Jackie Galloway | Anster Haddies | F50 | 27:58:00 |
62 | Gordon Donnachie | Kinross Road Runners | M50 | 28:09:00 |
63 | Jacqueline Cook | Falkland Trail Runners | F40 | 28:25:00 |
64 | Richard Grieve | Dundee Road Runners | MS | 28:41:00 |
65 | Jane Gatherer | Falkland Trail Runners | F40 | 29:19:00 |
66 | Karen Wotherspoon | Scrambled Legs | F40 | 30:36:00 |
67 | Michelle Noonan | Kirkcaldy Wizards | F40 | 31:21:00 |
68 | Jennifer Johnston | Leven Las Vegas | FS | 33:17:00 |