Create & Prosper Beveridge Park 5K Series (including Junior series 1.33M) – hosted by Kirkcaldy Wizards Fife AC

Race: 11th May 2018

Location: Kirkcaldy Rugby Club, Beveridge Park

Race Start Time: 7:30pm

Registration Opens: 6:30pm

Entry: On the night

Entry Fee: £2 per race (juniors free entry)

Runners will be given a number on their first series race (Ravenscraig or Beveridge) and will keep the same number throughout the series.

The junior race will be 1 lap of Beveridge Park (approx 1.33 miles).

Series prizes will be awarded to the following categories, both males & females, to be presented on the final race night (3rd August):

Fastest 5K (1.33M for Juniors) over all for age groups: Junior, Senior, V40-49, V50-59, V60-69, V70+

Results:

Juniors:

  • 1 Maci Fotheringham 9 Unattached 09:17
  • 2 Jack McInnes 10 Unattached 09:29
  • 3 Megan Jannetta 10 Unattached 10:45
  • 4 Jacob Johnston 6 Unattached 10:47
  • 5 Lewis Thomson 9 Unattached 10:50
  • 6 Hannah Jannetta 10 Unattached 10:55
  • 7 Abbie Black 10 Unattached 11:13
  • 8 Niven Birrell 5 Unattached 15:46

Seniors:

1 Ryan Lafferty Unattached MS 16:18
2 Colin Sommerville PH Racing MS 16:55
3 Akira O'Connor Fife AC MS 17:30
4 Ben Kinninmonth Fife AC MS 17:35
5 Kenny Gorman Fife AC MS 17:39
6 Mike MacDonald Fife AC M40 17:59
7 Kevin Rogers Perth Road Runners M40 18:17
8 Andrew Jannetta PH Racing MS 18:19
9 Ronnie Glen Perth Road Runners M40 18:20
10 Jimmy McIntyre Fife AC M40 18:45
11 Ross Wyse Fife AC MJ 18:59
12 Clark Christie Beacon M40 19:26
13 Iain Wallace Leven Las Vegas M40 19:28
14 Graham McInnes PH Racing MS 19:34
15 David Sleigh Fife AC M50 19:37
16 Duncan Edwards Dundee Road Runners MS 19:43
17 John Crookston Unattached M60 19:45
18 Bill Smith Wormit M40 19:52
19 John McIntyre Fife AC MS 19:59
20 Tim Jones Kinross Road Runners M40 20:01
21 Liam Wyse Fife AC MJ 20:02
22 John Cotton Pitreavie Endurance M40 20:03
23 Diane Placentino Dundee Hawkhill FV40 20:15
24 John McGregor Unattached MS 20:18
25 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill Runners M50 20:19
26 Dave Morton MRC Running Club MS 20:20
27 Angela Howe Fife AC FV40 20:29
28 Sarah Hutt Kinross Road Runners FS 20:43
29 Ian Johnston PH Racing M60 20:51
30 John Mill Dundee Road Runners M50 20:53
31 Steven Blair Kinross Road Runners M40 20:58
32 Michael Bisset Carnegie Harriers M40 21:08
33 Grant Whytock Dundee Road Runners M50 21:16
34 Iain Aitken Fife AC M50 21:41
35 Lorraine MacPherson Perth Road Runners FV40 21:42
36 Derek Hunter Carnegie Harriers M40 21:43
37 Rob Armstrong Fife AC M50 21:51
38 Barry West Leven Las Vegas M40 21:54
39 Stuart Reid Perth Road Runners MS 22:08
40 Gregor Wells Perth Road Runners MS 22:09
41 Robyn Morrocco Carnegie Harriers FS 22:10
42 Laura Muncey Kinross Road Runners FS 22:14
43 Gillian Smith Perth Road Runners FS 22:20
44 Derek Duncan Pitreavie M60 22:26
45 Jim Dunstan Leven Las Vegas M50 22:37
46 Innes Bracegirdle Fife AC FV60 22:46
47 Katie Aitken Fife AC FS 23:11
48 John Kinninmonth Fife AC M50 23:15
49 Willie Scott Carnegie Harriers M40 23:23
50 Brian Adams Fife AC M50 23:30
51 Sandy Adam Falkland Trail Runners M40 23:46
52 Josh McKay Dundee Road Runners MS 23:48
53 Daniel Armstrong Fife AC Jnr 23:57
54 Alex Inches Unattached M40 24:04
55 Sue Armstrong Fife AC FV50 24:26
56 Derek Swan Perth Road Runners M50 24:30
57 Natalie King Perth Road Runners FS 24:47
58 Ross McArthur Falkland Trail Runners MS 24:51
59 Lynn Beveridge Kinross Road Runners FV40 25:17
60 Morna Fleming Pitreavie FV60 26:07
61 Romano Valente Scrambled Legs M50 26:30
62 Sarah Paton Perth Road Runners FS 26:31
63 Jennifer McGregor Unattached FS 26:48
64 Alan Watson Perth Road Runners M60 26:59
65 Alan Bothwell Perth Road Runners M50 27:05
66 Caroline Malloy Perth Road Runners FV40 27:43
67 Amy Bryson Perth Road Runners FS 28:05
68 Rhona Henderson Perth Road Runners FV40 28:45
69 Joanna Northcott Perth Road Runners FS 29:05
70 Anne Bell Perth Road Runners FV50 29:21
71 Rhona Watson Perth Road Runners FV60 30:34
72 Sue Bothwell Perth Road Runners FV60 30:35
73 Yvonne Bryson Perth Road Runners FV50 31:13
74 Michelle Noonan Kirkcaldy Wizards FV40 31:28
75 Andrew Armstrong Fife AC Jnr 32:19
76 Megan Toole Perth Road Runners FS 32:46
77 Fiona Morrison Perth Road Runners FV40 34:10
78 Sarah Swan Perth Road Runners FV40 35:56
79 Douglas Robertson Perth Road Runners M40 36:00