Create & Prosper Beveridge Park 5K Series (including Junior series 1.33M) – hosted by Kirkcaldy Wizards Fife AC
Race: 11th May 2018
Location: Kirkcaldy Rugby Club, Beveridge Park
Race Start Time: 7:30pm
Registration Opens: 6:30pm
Entry: On the night
Entry Fee: £2 per race (juniors free entry)
Runners will be given a number on their first series race (Ravenscraig or Beveridge) and will keep the same number throughout the series.
The junior race will be 1 lap of Beveridge Park (approx 1.33 miles).
Series prizes will be awarded to the following categories, both males & females, to be presented on the final race night (3rd August):
Fastest 5K (1.33M for Juniors) over all for age groups: Junior, Senior, V40-49, V50-59, V60-69, V70+
Results:
Juniors:
- 1 Maci Fotheringham 9 Unattached 09:17
- 2 Jack McInnes 10 Unattached 09:29
- 3 Megan Jannetta 10 Unattached 10:45
- 4 Jacob Johnston 6 Unattached 10:47
- 5 Lewis Thomson 9 Unattached 10:50
- 6 Hannah Jannetta 10 Unattached 10:55
- 7 Abbie Black 10 Unattached 11:13
- 8 Niven Birrell 5 Unattached 15:46
Seniors:
Pos | Runner | Club | Category | Time |
1 | Ryan Lafferty | Unattached | MS | 16:18 |
2 | Colin Sommerville | PH Racing | MS | 16:55 |
3 | Akira O'Connor | Fife AC | MS | 17:30 |
4 | Ben Kinninmonth | Fife AC | MS | 17:35 |
5 | Kenny Gorman | Fife AC | MS | 17:39 |
6 | Mike MacDonald | Fife AC | M40 | 17:59 |
7 | Kevin Rogers | Perth Road Runners | M40 | 18:17 |
8 | Andrew Jannetta | PH Racing | MS | 18:19 |
9 | Ronnie Glen | Perth Road Runners | M40 | 18:20 |
10 | Jimmy McIntyre | Fife AC | M40 | 18:45 |
11 | Ross Wyse | Fife AC | MJ | 18:59 |
12 | Clark Christie | Beacon | M40 | 19:26 |
13 | Iain Wallace | Leven Las Vegas | M40 | 19:28 |
14 | Graham McInnes | PH Racing | MS | 19:34 |
15 | David Sleigh | Fife AC | M50 | 19:37 |
16 | Duncan Edwards | Dundee Road Runners | MS | 19:43 |
17 | John Crookston | Unattached | M60 | 19:45 |
18 | Bill Smith | Wormit | M40 | 19:52 |
19 | John McIntyre | Fife AC | MS | 19:59 |
20 | Tim Jones | Kinross Road Runners | M40 | 20:01 |
21 | Liam Wyse | Fife AC | MJ | 20:02 |
22 | John Cotton | Pitreavie Endurance | M40 | 20:03 |
23 | Diane Placentino | Dundee Hawkhill | FV40 | 20:15 |
24 | John McGregor | Unattached | MS | 20:18 |
25 | Gordon Pryde | Lomond Hill Runners | M50 | 20:19 |
26 | Dave Morton | MRC Running Club | MS | 20:20 |
27 | Angela Howe | Fife AC | FV40 | 20:29 |
28 | Sarah Hutt | Kinross Road Runners | FS | 20:43 |
29 | Ian Johnston | PH Racing | M60 | 20:51 |
30 | John Mill | Dundee Road Runners | M50 | 20:53 |
31 | Steven Blair | Kinross Road Runners | M40 | 20:58 |
32 | Michael Bisset | Carnegie Harriers | M40 | 21:08 |
33 | Grant Whytock | Dundee Road Runners | M50 | 21:16 |
34 | Iain Aitken | Fife AC | M50 | 21:41 |
35 | Lorraine MacPherson | Perth Road Runners | FV40 | 21:42 |
36 | Derek Hunter | Carnegie Harriers | M40 | 21:43 |
37 | Rob Armstrong | Fife AC | M50 | 21:51 |
38 | Barry West | Leven Las Vegas | M40 | 21:54 |
39 | Stuart Reid | Perth Road Runners | MS | 22:08 |
40 | Gregor Wells | Perth Road Runners | MS | 22:09 |
41 | Robyn Morrocco | Carnegie Harriers | FS | 22:10 |
42 | Laura Muncey | Kinross Road Runners | FS | 22:14 |
43 | Gillian Smith | Perth Road Runners | FS | 22:20 |
44 | Derek Duncan | Pitreavie | M60 | 22:26 |
45 | Jim Dunstan | Leven Las Vegas | M50 | 22:37 |
46 | Innes Bracegirdle | Fife AC | FV60 | 22:46 |
47 | Katie Aitken | Fife AC | FS | 23:11 |
48 | John Kinninmonth | Fife AC | M50 | 23:15 |
49 | Willie Scott | Carnegie Harriers | M40 | 23:23 |
50 | Brian Adams | Fife AC | M50 | 23:30 |
51 | Sandy Adam | Falkland Trail Runners | M40 | 23:46 |
52 | Josh McKay | Dundee Road Runners | MS | 23:48 |
53 | Daniel Armstrong | Fife AC | Jnr | 23:57 |
54 | Alex Inches | Unattached | M40 | 24:04 |
55 | Sue Armstrong | Fife AC | FV50 | 24:26 |
56 | Derek Swan | Perth Road Runners | M50 | 24:30 |
57 | Natalie King | Perth Road Runners | FS | 24:47 |
58 | Ross McArthur | Falkland Trail Runners | MS | 24:51 |
59 | Lynn Beveridge | Kinross Road Runners | FV40 | 25:17 |
60 | Morna Fleming | Pitreavie | FV60 | 26:07 |
61 | Romano Valente | Scrambled Legs | M50 | 26:30 |
62 | Sarah Paton | Perth Road Runners | FS | 26:31 |
63 | Jennifer McGregor | Unattached | FS | 26:48 |
64 | Alan Watson | Perth Road Runners | M60 | 26:59 |
65 | Alan Bothwell | Perth Road Runners | M50 | 27:05 |
66 | Caroline Malloy | Perth Road Runners | FV40 | 27:43 |
67 | Amy Bryson | Perth Road Runners | FS | 28:05 |
68 | Rhona Henderson | Perth Road Runners | FV40 | 28:45 |
69 | Joanna Northcott | Perth Road Runners | FS | 29:05 |
70 | Anne Bell | Perth Road Runners | FV50 | 29:21 |
71 | Rhona Watson | Perth Road Runners | FV60 | 30:34 |
72 | Sue Bothwell | Perth Road Runners | FV60 | 30:35 |
73 | Yvonne Bryson | Perth Road Runners | FV50 | 31:13 |
74 | Michelle Noonan | Kirkcaldy Wizards | FV40 | 31:28 |
75 | Andrew Armstrong | Fife AC | Jnr | 32:19 |
76 | Megan Toole | Perth Road Runners | FS | 32:46 |
77 | Fiona Morrison | Perth Road Runners | FV40 | 34:10 |
78 | Sarah Swan | Perth Road Runners | FV40 | 35:56 |
79 | Douglas Robertson | Perth Road Runners | M40 | 36:00 |