Race: 3rd January 2015

Venue: Morton of Pitmilly, near Kingsbarns.

 

Thanks to Morton of Pitmilly for allowing us to hold the event on their grounds and to Dave Francis for devising and setting the courses.

Results:

Position Runner Club Category Time
Under 11
1 Anna Dalglish Fife AC FJU11 7.28
2 Anna Hedley Fife AC FJU11 7.31
3 Liam Wyse Fife AC MJU11 8.23
4 Kate Dalglish Fife AC FJU11 8.40
5 Hayley Brown Fife AC FJU11 8.43
6 Isla Hedley Fife AC FJU11 9.23
7 Libby Smith Fife AC FJU11 9.42
8 Elliot Stockwell Fife AC MJU11 9.54
9 Katie McGhie Fife AC FJU11 9.56
10 Tara Stockwell Fife AC FJU11 10.16
11 Freya Hedley Fife AC FJU11 10.17
12 Rosie Bell Fife AC FJU11 10.52
13 Katie Smith Fife AC FJU11 11.19
14 Tara McGhie Fife AC FJU11 12.02
Under 13
1 Blair Scott Dundee Hawkhill MJU13 16.01
2 Owen Keddie Fife AC MJU13 16.49
3 Sam McInnes Fife AC FJU13 17.53
4 Ross Wyse Fife AC MJU13 19.40
5 Sam Thomson Fife AC MJU13 20.47
6 Isla Bell Fife AC FJU13 21.21
7 Tristram Stockwell Fife AC MJU13 22.09
8 Fin McGhie Fife AC MJU13 22.44
9 Alexander Smith Fife AC MJU13 22.44
10 Elliot Stockwell Fife AC MJU13 23.51
11 Ben Cowan Fife AC MJU13 24.58
Main Race
1 Logan Rees Fife AC MJ U20 27.08
2 Tristan Rees Fife AC MJU17 27.39
3 George Foster Dundee Hawkhill MS 28.09
4 George Rees Fife AC MJU15 29.07
5 Roger Rees Fife AC MV45 29.46
6 Ronan McKinstray Fife AC MJU20 29.54
7 Sam Fernando Fife AC MJU17 30.07
8 Keith Taylor Fife AC MS 30.31
9 Brian Thomson Fife AC MV40 30.42
10 Robert Sparks Fife AC MJU15 30.51
11 Craig Morris Fife AC MJU15 30.58
12 Jennifer Kibble Fife AC FS 31.17
13 Angus McGhie Fife AC MV40 31.18
14 Jacob Howe Fife AC MV40 31.29
15 John Kay Fife AC MV50 31.50
16 Jamie Scobbie Fife AC MJU17 32.14
17 Neil Millar Fife AC MV40 32.38
18 Halina Rees Fife AC FS 32.46
19 Davey Begg Dundee Hawkhill MJU15 32.47
20 David Bell Fife AC MV40 32.52
21 Alison McGill Fife AC FS 32.59
22 Andy Milne Fife AC MV45 33.01
23 Alex Thomson Fife AC MJU15 33.35
24 Ian Hawkins Fife AC MV50 33.42
25 Stewart Leckie Fife AC MV50 34.20
26 Ruwan Fernando Fife AC MV40 34.29
27 Angela Howe Fife AC FV40 34.39
28 Tom McInnes Fife AC MV50 35.12
29 Simon Grieshaber Perth RR MV40 35.31
30 Hilary Ritchie Fife AC FV50 35.35
31 David Norrie Fife AC MV60 36.18
32 Sandra Tulloch Fife AC FS 36.30
33 Brian R Smith Fife AC MV50 36.49
34 Innes Bracegirdle Fife AC FV50 37.42
35 Stuart Knowles Fife AC MV60 38.10
36 John Keenlyside Fife AC MV60 39.35
37 Gillian Smith Fife AC FV40 39.53
38 Paul Mellot Unatt MV40 40.25
39 John Craig Fife AC MV40 40.32
40 George Black Fife AC MV70 40.51
41 Stewart Davidson Fife AC MV60 41.40
42 Ali McAdam-Smith Fife AC FV40 42.41
43 Rosemary Lee Fife AC FV50 42.55
44 Ronnie Stalker Fife AC MV40 43.25
45 Graham Bennison Fife AC MV65 45.54
46 Andrew Wright Fife AC MV70 47.15
47 Susan McInnes Fife AC FV50 47.56
48 Bob Thornton Fife AC MV50 50.49
49 Alastair Robertson Fife AC MV70 56.08