Race: 9th March 2019

Age Restrictions: Runners must be 15 or older on the day

Registration: £7 (£9 for non-members of ScottishAthletics) at YMCA, Marathon House, 93 Bonnygate, Cupar:

Details and online entry here. Course measurement details and certificate on the race home page.

Results:

Position Runner Club Category Time
1 Lewis Rodgers Fife AC M Sen 00:26:16
2 Ryan Lafferty Fife AC M Sen 00:26:25
3 Owen Miller Fife AC M Sen 00:26:28
4 Michael Carroll Perth RR M40 00:26:54
5 Tom Cunningham  Corstorphine AAC M Sen 00:26:56
6 Oskar Fraser-Krauss Edinburgh Univ H&H M Sen 00:27:11
7 William Gardner Oxford City M Sen 00:27:59
8 Darren Jubb PH Racing Club M Sen 00:28:01
9 Russell Hall Fife AC M Sen 00:28:06
10 Chris Earl Dundee RR M Sen 00:28:34
11 George Mckinley Dundee RR M40 00:28:38
12 Jamie Lessels Falkland TR MU20 00:28:44
13 Mark Bell M40 00:28:48
14 Michael Gillies Dundee RR M Sen 00:28:54
15 Simon Anetts Fife AC M Sen 00:29:06
16 Michael Rimicans University of St Andrews CCC MU20 00:29:08
17 Kenny Gorman Fife AC M Sen 00:29:10
18 Chris Sevier-guy Dundee RR M Sen 00:29:34
19 Kevin Wallace Fife AC M Sen 00:29:36
20 Robert Sellar PH Racing Club M40 00:29:38
21 Michael Sanderson Fife AC MU20 00:30:04
22 Ben Kinninmonth Fife AC M Sen 00:30:20
23 Graeme Brown Dundee RR M Sen 00:30:28
24 Wright Beveridge PH Racing Club M40 00:30:37
25 John Cassells PH Racing Club M40 00:30:38
26 Bryan McLaren Leven Las Vegas M Sen 00:30:40
27 Iain Taylor PH Racing Club M50 00:30:42
28 Mark Webster Falkland TR M40 00:30:46
29 Gordon Simpson Dundee Hawkhill H M50 00:30:48
30 Lewis Bruce Dundee RR M Sen 00:30:53
31 Martin Butcher PH Racing Club M Sen 00:30:55
32 Bryce Aitken Fife AC M50 00:30:58
33 Andrew Jannetta PH Racing Club M Sen 00:31:15
34 Matthew Low Dundee RR M Sen 00:31:20
35 William Moffat Lothian RC M40 00:31:21
36 Jimmy McIntyre Fife AC M40 00:31:21
37 Gordon Lawson Fife AC M40 00:31:24
38 Alan Cunningham  Lothian RC M40 00:31:25
39 Karen Kennedy PH Racing Club F40 00:31:27
40 David Aitken Dundee RR M40 00:31:34
41 Jonathan Campbell Pitreavie AAC M Sen 00:31:37
42 Marcus Sheridan Dundee RR M Sen 00:31:44
43 Kevin Greig Dundee RR M40 00:31:46
44 James Weir Bellahouston Harriers M Sen 00:31:48
45 Gavin Curran FAC Kirkcaldy Wizards M40 00:31:52
46 Tom Fardon Dundee RR M40 00:31:56
47 Evan MacKernan Fife AC M Sen 00:32:07
48 Alan Cockburn PH Racing Club M50 00:32:08
49 Alex Bain Fife AC M40 00:32:10
50 Daryl van Blerk Strathearn H M50 00:32:23
51 David Stewart Dundee RR M50 00:32:25
52 Keith Bremner Vegan Runners UK M40 00:32:27
53 Arnaud Richard Dundee RR M Sen 00:32:32
54 Simon Knox Dundee RR M50 00:32:38
55 Matthew Hooper Dundee RR M Sen 00:32:38
56 Maya Stone Fife AC F Sen 00:32:39
57 Clark Christie Beacon Runners M40 00:32:40
58 Colin Mcwilliam Fife AC M Sen 00:33:02
59 David Henderson PH Racing Club M Sen 00:33:03
60 Mark Mclean Leven Las Vegas M50 00:33:04
61 Donald Walker Dundee RR M40 00:33:08
62 Michael Lindsay PH Racing Club M Sen 00:33:10
63 Gary Fraser Pitreavie AAC M Sen 00:33:14
64 Craig Chisholm Pitreavie AAC M40 00:33:18
65 Alison McNeilly Dundee RR F40 00:33:22
66 Duncan Edward Dundee RR M Sen 00:33:28
67 Neil Maclachlan Pitreavie AAC M Sen 00:33:30
68 Alan Gibson Fife AC M60 00:33:34
69 Jennifer Massie Dundee RR F Sen 00:33:36
70 Adrian Wood East Fife Tri M40 00:33:50
71 Dominic Williamson Dundee RR M Sen 00:33:57
72 Jen Macfarlane F40 00:33:59
73 Craig Beattie Dundee RR M Sen 00:34:05
74 Diane Placentino Dundee Hawkhill H F40 00:34:13
75 John Tierney Dundee RR M40 00:34:18
76 John Mcintosh Dundee RR M50 00:34:24
77 Simon Fox Fife AC M50 00:34:30
78 Andy Harley Falkland TR M Sen 00:34:33
79 Kellyanne Muir FAC Kirkcaldy Wizards F Sen 00:34:37
80 Ian Robert Johnston PH Racing Club M60 00:34:39
81 Julie Ramsay Perth RR F40 00:34:55
82 Darran Neilson PH Racing M40 00:34:57
83 Scott Clark Pitreavie AAC M Sen 00:34:58
84 Stewart Dillon Fife AC M50 00:35:01
85 Angela Howe Fife AC F40 00:35:24
86 John Mill Dundee RR M50 00:35:30
87 James Scott Leven Las Vegas M Sen 00:35:32
88 Mike Lewis-Copeland Road Runners Club M Sen 00:35:35
89 Gary Rowan FAC Kirkcaldy Wizards M Sen 00:35:42
90 Jim Reilly Kinross RR M50 00:35:47
91 Nanette Heaney Fife AC F60 00:35:49
92 Roy McKandie Dundee RR M40 00:35:51
93 Paul Danks M Sen 00:35:54
94 Hilary Ritchie Fife AC F50 00:35:54
95 Paul Reed Dundee RR M40 00:35:55
96 Grant Robertson Dundee RR M50 00:35:57
97 Gavin Major Pitreavie AAC M Sen 00:36:03
98 Fiona Canavan Dundee RR F Sen 00:36:18
99 Alison Gelly Dundee RR F50 00:36:27
100 Campbell Blair Pitreavie AAC M40 00:36:42
101 Gillian Sangster Dundee RR F40 00:36:52
102 Ian Donaldson Fife AC M50 00:36:56
103 Gordon Coull Falkland TR M Sen 00:36:58
104 Andrew Deans Dundee RR M40 00:36:59
105 Ed Norton PH Racing Club M60 00:36:59
106 Paul Sutherland Fife AC M60 00:37:01
107 Kate Mcintosh Dundee RR F Sen 00:37:03
108 Calum Fraser Dundee RR M Sen 00:37:06
109 David Dunleavey Ben Cartwright M50 00:37:10
110 Allen Marr PH Racing Club M60 00:37:26
111 Gavin Waddell Carnegie H M Sen 00:37:29
112 Morag Taggart Dundee RR F50 00:37:31
113 Innes Bracegirdle Fife AC F60 00:37:35
114 Jeff Taylor Leven Las Vegas M50 00:37:39
115 Malcolm Forbes Dundee RR M60 00:37:41
116 Tessa Ward Perth RR F50 00:37:44
117 Richard Ward Perth RR M40 00:37:44
118 Martin Rollo Dundee RR M50 00:37:47
119 Grant du Heaume Road Runners Club M50 00:38:09
120 Keith Bonthrone Fife AC M50 00:38:19
121 Lauren Gordon Pitreavie AAC F Sen 00:38:21
122 Paul Frape FAC Kirkcaldy Wizards M50 00:38:23
123 James Alexander NB 00:38:25
124 Clare Graham PH Racing Club F50 00:38:28
125 Claire Gilchrist Ferranti AAC F50 00:38:31
126 Margaret Martin Fife AC F60 00:38:37
127 Jackie Heilbronn Dundee RR F50 00:38:43
128 Rebecca Reader FAC Kirkcaldy Wizards F Sen 00:38:48
129 Alexander Jarrett Dundee RR M60 00:39:05
130 Lisa Danks Dundee RR F Sen 00:39:10
131 Richard Cleary Dundee RR M50 00:39:16
132 Lou Ella Cole Perth RR F Sen 00:39:18
133 Shaun Anderson Dundee RR M Sen 00:39:24
134 Eddie Sanders Fife AC M60 00:39:29
135 Lucia Tisnes Dundee RR F Sen 00:39:32
136 Grant Sellar Ferranti AAC M50 00:39:42
137 Roy McLachlan Fife AC M60 00:39:46
138 Janet Murray Dundee RR F Sen 00:39:47
139 Josh McKay Dundee RR M Sen 00:39:51
140 Lorraine Dunbar Dundee RR F50 00:39:59
141 Donna Rodger Leven Las Vegas F40 00:40:22
142 John Clark Falkland TR M40 00:40:26
143 Paul Harkins FAC Kirkcaldy Wizards M40 00:40:30
144 Connor Kelly M60 00:40:31
145 Douglas Clews Leven Las Vegas M50 00:40:38
146 Cate Cleary FU20 00:40:49
147 Grant Whytock Dundee RR M50 00:40:54
148 Pamela Pattison Pitreavie AAC F60 00:41:06
149 Fiona MacLeod Pitreavie AAC F40 00:41:07
150 Heather Finlayson FAC Kirkcaldy Wizards F50 00:41:17
151 Brian Stewart Dundee RR M Sen 00:41:18
152 Gillian Gibson Dundee RR F Sen 00:41:21
153 Tim Heilbronn Dundee RR M60 00:41:23
154 Keith Traill Fife AC M60 00:41:25
155 Emma Fardon Dundee RR F40 00:41:27
156 Morna Fleming Pitreavie AAC F60 00:41:29
157 Gillian Ireland Falkland TR F Sen 00:41:33
158 Darren Ford Dundee RR M50 00:41:44
159 Wilma Gillespie Fife AC F60 00:41:48
160 Melissa Reid F40 00:41:51
161 Terence Mcartney Dundee RR M50 00:41:55
162 Emma Curry Dundee RR F Sen 00:41:59
163 Rebecca Mudie Dundee RR F40 00:42:01
164 Julie Greig Dundee RR F40 00:42:02
165 Molly Fitches F Sen 00:42:21
166 Jemma Guild Leven Las Vegas F Sen 00:42:24
167 George Black Fife AC M70 00:42:26
168 Nicola Moriarty Pitreavie AAC F40 00:42:34
169 David Hogg Leven Las Vegas M50 00:42:38
170 Gill Hanlon Dundee RR F60 00:42:41
171 Fiona Callaghan Dundee RR F Sen 00:42:47
172 Bex Oakenfull Leven Las Vegas F Sen 00:42:50
173 Siobhan Sellar Ferranti AAC F50 00:42:52
174 Lindsay Robertson Fife AC F40 00:42:58
175 Jocelyn Scott Fife AC F60 00:43:07
176 Mike Heron Dundee RR M40 00:43:29
177 Ed Wade Fife AC M70 00:43:59
178 Freda Clark Dundee RR F50 00:44:12
179 Linda Craddock Dundee RR F50 00:44:14
180 Jim Salvage Lothian RC M50 00:44:16
181 Lesley Mealing PH Racing Club F40 00:44:18
182 Dianne MacInnes Dundee RR F40 00:44:20
183 Alison Mudie Dundee RR F40 00:44:23
184 Karen Richards Leven Las Vegas F40 00:44:39
185 Margaret Louise Mackie Dundee RR F50 00:44:57
186 Alan Bothwell Perth RR M60 00:44:58
187 Lesley Coutts Dundee RR F50 00:45:01
188 Ehsan Jorat Dundee RR M Sen 00:45:03
189 John Mcintyre snr Fife AC M50 00:45:08
190 Heather Donaldson Dundee RR F Sen 00:45:09
191 Fiona Walker F50 00:45:29
192 Gail McNab FAC Kirkcaldy Wizards F50 00:45:36
193 Brenda Doig Dundee RR F40 00:45:39
194 Jacquie Leigh FAC Kirkcaldy Wizards F50 00:45:50
195 Katrina Robertson F40 00:46:01
196 Fran Millar Dundee Hawkhill H F70 00:46:37
197 Rebecca Garside F Sen 00:46:43
198 Pauline McKay Dundee RR F Sen 00:47:00
199 Ruth Toller Dundee RR F60 00:47:02
200 Gail Graham F50 00:47:25
201 Derek Adamson FAC Kirkcaldy Wizards M50 00:47:30
202 Sarah Christie Dundee RR F40 00:47:47
203 Lynsay Bell Leven Las Vegas F Sen 00:47:49
204 Claire Doak Leven Las Vegas F Sen 00:48:02
205 Ronnie Hunter Blair FAC Kirkcaldy Wizards M70 00:48:14
206 Laura McGeary Dundee RR F Sen 00:48:27
207 Lisa Elrick F40 00:48:55
208 Dawn Watson Leven Las Vegas F40 00:49:05
209 Sue Bothwell Perth RR F60 00:49:50
210 Wendy Turnbull Kinross RR F50 00:49:59
211 Shona Jarrett STAART F40 00:50:44
212 Sarah Eaton Kinross RR F50 00:50:49
213 Suzy Cleary STAART F50 00:51:31
214 Barbara Mary Brown Dundee RR F60 00:51:59
215 Gillian Eason FAC Kirkcaldy Wizards F Sen 00:52:48
216 Vicki Greig FAC Kirkcaldy Wizards F Sen 00:53:59
217 Karen Spence Falkland TR F50 00:54:27
218 Gillian Stewart Dundee RR F Sen 00:59:32
219 Chloe Brown Dundee Hawkhill H FU20 01:01:08