Race: 21st January 2017

Organiser: Frank McLaren (01337 830306)

Registration: Falkland Village Hall:

 

Details: Race registration is in the Village Hall in the main car park in Falkland, commencing at 8.30 am. There are limited changing facilities and toilets at the Village Hall in Falkland, and none at the stage changeovers.

Start: A few 100 metres up the road from the duck pond, Falkland Estate. There will be two waves, starting at 9.30 and 10.30 am. Teams expected to take more than 3:45 in total should start in the first wave. Please do not bring cars to Falkland Estate. The start is a 5-minute jog from registration.

 The race will be run in the following order:

  • Leg 1: Falkland to Strathmiglo (single runner) [leg 1 map] 7.5km, 220m climb
  • Leg 2: Strathmiglo to Kinnesswood (paired runners) [leg 2 map] 10km, 680m climb
  • Leg 3: Kinnesswood to Maspie Den (paired runners) [leg 3 map] 11.5km, 420m climb
  • Leg 4: Maspie Den to Falkland (single runner) [leg 4 map] 5.5km, 390m climb

All checkpoints are listed on the entry form and on the individual maps. Where marked routes are shown on the maps, runners should follow them. Otherwise, runners may choose their own routes between checkpoints.

Compared to the 2016 route, there are changes to checkpoints on legs 2, 3 and 4.

  • Leg 2: minor change: from Bishop Hill, descend south-east to a stile (checkpoint 7) then follow the track to a gate and find your way to White Craigs.
  • Leg 3: major change: the White Craigs checkpoint has been removed, so the first checkpoint is the gate south-west of Bishop Hill.
  • Legs 3 and 4: minor change: the changeover has been moved a few hundred metres to SE of the previous location.

Runners on legs 3 and 4 must stay out of the Maspie Den gully: stick to the large track that runs roughly parallel with and close to the fence on the west side, above the gully. Stay on the left of the track at all times and be aware that there will be runners coming in the opposite direction, as well as members of the public. Please close all gates behind you. Please be considerate to members of the public, particularly runners descending. The Leslie - Falkland road is completely out of bounds, other than the leg 4 crossing. Any runners using the road will be disqualified.

The 3/4 change-over is in the woods close to Westfield (furniture maker), grid reference 241071. There is NO access to the changeover for vehicles. Please park in the village and make your way to the changeover on foot—the route will be marked with tape.

Race rules are listed on the entry form. Prize categories are as follows:

  • Open Senior - no restriction on team composition. 1st, 2nd and 3rd prizes.
  • Open 40+ - any gender mix, all runners must be 40 or older on the day. 1st prize only.
  • Open 50+ - any gender mix, all runners must be 50 or older on the day. 1st prize only.
  • Open 60+ - any gender mix, all runners must be 60 or older on the day. 1st prize only.
  • Female Senior - six women, no age restrictions. 1st, 2nd and 3rd prizes.
  • Female 40+ - six women, all runners must be 40 or older on the day. 1st prize only.
  • Female 50+ - six women, all runners must be 50 or older on the day. 1st prize only.
  • Female 60+ - six women, all runners must be 60 or older on the day. 1st prize only.
  • Mixed Senior - three women and three men, no age restrictions. 1st prize only.
  • Mixed 40+ - three women and three men, all runners must be 40 or older on the day. 1st prize only.

No more than one prize will be awarded to a team. If a team is eligible for more than one prize they will be awarded the prize in the higher position, and then the younger age category. For example:

  • If the fastest 40+ team is also the second fastest overall, they will receive the 40+ prize, and the next team will receive the 2nd senior prize.
  • If the fastest 50+ team beats all the 40+ teams, they will receive the 40+ prize and the next 50+ team will receive the 50+ prize.

 

Overall Results:

Pos No Team Category Total
1 144 Shettleston Senior Men A Open 02:32:47
2 131 HBT: Hoppy Beer's Tremendous Open 02:36:01
3 101 Cambuslang Harriers Open 02:47:21
4 108 Carnethy Mens V40 A Open 40+ 02:47:48
5 106 Carnethy Mens A Open 02:48:45
6 155 Westerlands: Westies A's Open 02:50:05
7 114 Dundee Hawks: Hawks A Open 02:55:51
8 145 Shettleston Senior Men B Open 03:00:43
9 117 Fife Athletic Club - "A" Team Open 03:03:22
10 137 Ochil: Male V40 Open 40+ 03:03:53
11 146 Shettleston V40 Open 40+ 03:04:45
12 148 Strathearn Stags Open 03:07:39
13 138 Ochil: Mixed Mixed 03:08:36
14 130 HBT: Honourable Brown Tint Open 03:10:38
15 115 Dundee Hawks: Hawks B Open 03:12:50
16 126 Glasgow Uni Hares & Hounds Men Open 03:13:05
17 104 Carnegie Harriers: Out Chasing Booty Open 03:13:54
18 110 Carnethy Mens V50 A Open 50+ 03:15:38
19 129 HBT: Hills Best Terrain Female 03:16:29
20 107 Carnethy Mens B Open 03:16:37
21 100 Anster Haddies - Team 3 Open 03:21:22
22 109 Carnethy Mens V40 B Open 40+ 03:21:28
23 118 Fife Athletic Club - Approx MV40! Open 03:22:02
24 140 Penny Panthers Open 40+ 03:23:26
25 151 Westerlands: Fast 50's Open 50+ 03:24:38
26 112 Deeside Runners Mixed Mixed 03:25:48
27 7 Ayrshire Tatties (Kilmarnock Harriers) Open 03:26:02
28 29 Dundee Road Runners - Mixing it Up Mixed 03:26:19
29 127 Glenrothes Tri Club's Red Devils Open 03:26:49
30 147 Stonehaven Top Dogs Open 03:27:06
31 122 Fife Athletic Club - Fife MV50's Open 50+ 03:27:17
32 134 Lomonds Tug of War Open 03:27:41
33 116 Falkland Trail Runners Open 03:27:46
34 152 Westerlands: Gotta Catch the A's Open 03:28:14
35 52 Helensburgh AAC (Maddie Robinson) Open 03:28:43
36 150 The Edgeheads Open 03:28:52
37 125 Forth Valley Orienteers (FVO) Open 03:29:28
38 58 Kinross Mixed A Mixed 03:31:32
39 123 Fife Athletic Club - Fife Wonder Women Female 03:32:32
40 113 Deeside Runners V50 Open 50+ 03:33:05
41 139 Ochil: Open V40 Open 40+ 03:34:16
42 105 Carnethy Ladies A Female 03:34:23
43 136 Ochil: Bauchles Female 40+ 03:34:50
44 45 Severi Senes Open 60+ 03:36:40
45 119 Fife Athletic Club - Creich Hills Crew Open 03:37:01
46 22 Dundee Hawks - C Team Open 03:37:13
47 76 Sasol Slugs Open 40+ 03:37:21
48 133 Lomonds North Open 03:38:00
49 59 Kinross Mixed B Mixed 40+ 03:38:10
50 154 Westerlands: Mixed Up Westies Mixed 03:38:54
51 132 Lomond Mountain Goats Open 40+ 03:39:56
52 149 Strathearn Stallions Open 03:40:30
53 141 PH Racing A Open 03:40:54
54 57 Kinross Men's A Open 03:42:09
55 120 Fife Athletic Club - Fife Flying Fifties Female 50+ 03:45:07
56 135 Musselburgh & District Athletic Club Open 40+ 03:47:03
57 83 Team Snake Open 03:48:14
58 66 LLV's Agents of Shield Open 03:50:23
59 42 Fife Athletic Club - Ian Ritchie Open 03:51:24
60 82 Strathearn Swans Female 03:52:35
61 1 A.I.J.K.M.N Open 03:53:05
62 153 Westerlands: Lightning Ladies Female 03:54:52
63 94 Westerlands: Westies CCC C's Open 03:55:20
64 43 Fife Athletic Club - KY1 Open 04:00:26
65 67 Lomond Glees Open 04:02:23
66 80 Strathearn Squirrels Mixed 04:03:06
67 33 Falkland Trail Runners - Team 1 Open 04:03:19
68 32 Falkland Trail Runners - SOS Skwerls Open 04:04:26
69 20 Cosmics Mixed 04:05:16
70 91 Westerlands: Brian's V60 Elite Selection Open 60+ 04:05:40
71 65 LLV Lost Vegans Open 40+ 04:06:31
72 77 Stonehaven Catdogs Open 04:06:50
73 111 Carnethy Open Open 04:06:53
74 28 Dundee Road Runners - Mix 'n' Match Open 04:07:19
75 92 Westerlands: Float like a 50 year old Bee Open 50+ 04:07:36
76 54 Kinnoull Runners Up & Down Mixed 40+ 04:07:51
77 3 Anster Haddies - Ailsa's Team Open 04:09:44
78 9 Beacon Blasters Open 04:10:08
79 143 Shettleston Ladies Female 04:11:23
80 79 Stonehaven Under Dogs Open 04:12:01
81 121 Fife Athletic Club - Fife Feisty Females Female 04:13:24
82 69 Meedies Running Club Open 04:13:40
83 63 Linlithgow Athletic Club A Open 04:14:04
84 38 Fife Athletic Club - Daredevil Descenders Open 40+ 04:14:23
85 128 HBT: Heterogeneous Brown Turnout Mixed 04:14:47
86 64 Linlithgow Athletic Club B Open 04:15:11
87 16 Carnethy Ladies B Female 04:15:27
88 103 Carnegie Five Flyers and One Auld Burden Female 04:15:27
89 75 Pub? (Joanne Gemmell) Mixed 04:15:47
90 23 Dundee Hawks - D Team Open 04:16:00
91 17 Carnethy Ladies V40 Female 40+ 04:16:40
92 85 Tinto Hill Runners Open 04:17:00
93 14 Carnegie Harriers: 6 Shades of Grey Mixed 04:17:03
94 102 Carnegie Harriers: Blood Sweat and Beers Open 04:17:15
95 26 Dundee Road Runners - Macho Squad Open 04:18:05
96 70 Penny 69ers Open 40+ 04:18:15
97 15 Carnegie Heart Breakers & Hill Takers Open 04:18:48
98 48 Glasgow Uni Hares & Hounds Women Female 04:18:53
99 19 Carnethy Mens V50 B Open 50+ 04:19:42
100 13 Calderglen Harriers Open 04:23:08
101 72 Penny Giants Open 40+ 04:23:57
102 71 Penny All Stars Open 40+ 04:29:02
103 81 Strathearn Stoats Mixed 04:29:28
104 49 Glenrothes Tri Club - Up and At 'em Open 04:30:18
105 5 Anster Haddies - Team 2 Open 40+ 04:31:20
106 47 Glasgow Triathlon Club Mixed 40+ 04:31:31
107 68 Lomond Hill Runners Lomie Ladies Female 40+ 04:31:35
108 24 Dundee Hawks - Ladies Female 04:35:00
109 86 Walden Open 40+ 04:35:06
110 12 Blood Sweat & 6 Mental Devils Open 04:36:29
111 34 Falkland Trail Runners - Team 4 Open 04:36:40
112 61 Kinross Mixed D Open 04:38:21
113 18 Carnethy Lacies V50 Female 50+ 04:38:28
114 21 Dumfries Running Club Open 04:39:16
115 124 Forfar RR: Young Dudes fae Forfar Open 04:41:09
116 6 Anster Haddies - Jill's Team Female 04:41:48
117 51 Helensburgh AAC (Laura Johnstone) Open 04:45:05
118 50 Goju Ryu Marshal Arts Academy Open 04:45:30
119 11 Beacon: Streaky Beacon Mixed 04:47:00
120 46 Forfar Flyers (Forfar Road Runners) Open 04:47:37
121 10 Beacon Butties Mixed 04:49:13
122 60 Kinross Mixed C Mixed 04:49:34
123 39 Fife AC - Fife First Timers + One Navigator Female 04:52:10
124 87 WCH Mountain Goats 1 Mixed 04:52:55
125 55 Shaken Not Stirred Again Female 50+ 04:59:55
126 30 Dundee Road Runners - Pick 'n' Mix Mixed 05:00:10
127 27 Dundee Road Runners - Maidens Female 05:02:01
128 41 Fife Athletic Club - Fife Speedy Sixties Female 60+ 05:02:03
129 25 Dundee Hawks - Supervets Open 50+ 05:03:38
130 35 Falkland Trail Runners - Team 6 Open 50+ 05:03:57
131 53 KFOPlus Mixed 40+ 05:04:56
132 88 WCH Mountain Goats 2 Open 40+ 05:08:17
133 4 Anster Haddies - Team 1 Open 40+ 05:09:36
134 89 WCH Mountain Goats 3 Open 40+ 05:14:19
135 78 Stonehaven Top Cats Female 05:16:33
136 2 Anster Haddies Open 05:18:02
137 37 Fife Athletic Club - Anne's Angels Female 40+ 05:18:02
138 62 Kinross Vintage Squad Open 60+ 05:18:08
139 40 Fife Athletic Club - Fife Nifty Vets Female 40+ 05:21:20
140 90 WCH Mountain Goats 4 Open 40+ 05:22:40
141 73 Perth Road Runners A Open 05:27:17
142 36 Fife Athletic Club - Alastair Robertson Open 05:31:36
143 84 The Lomond Plodders Female 40+ 05:31:38
144 74 Perth Road Runners B Open 05:35:57
145 56 Kinross Ladies B Female 05:41:08
146 31 Falkland Trail Runners - Nutty Squirrels Mixed 40+ 06:10:33
147 44 Fife Athletic Club - Ofals Open 60+ 06:33:11

 

Leg Times:

Pos No Team Category Runner 1 Leg 1 Runners 2 Leg 2 Split 2 Runners 3 Leg 3 Split 3 Runner 4 Leg 4 Total
1 144 Shettleston Senior Men A Open Peter Avent 00:23:48 Joe Symonds & Tom Owens 00:55:34 01:19:22 Alasdair McLeod & Robert Simpson 00:45:52 02:05:14 Ross Gollan 00:27:33 02:32:47
2 131 HBT: Hoppy Beer's Tremendous Open Pat Gierjatowicz 00:25:27 Murray Strain & Pete Hodkinson 00:55:40 01:21:07 Doug Tullie & Oleg Chepelin 00:47:44 02:08:51 Tom Martyn 00:27:10 02:36:01
3 101 Cambuslang Harriers Open Chris Upson 00:27:16 Ben Hukins & Alasdair Campbell 00:57:34 01:24:50 Colin Donnelly & Iain Maccorquodale 00:54:16 02:19:06 Joshua Boyle 00:28:15 02:47:21
4 108 Carnethy Mens V40 A Open 40+ Graham Nash 00:25:57 Dessie Flanagan & Stewart Whitlie 00:59:28 01:25:25 Mike Reid & Mark Johnston 00:51:05 02:16:30 Jon Ascroft 00:31:18 02:47:48
5 106 Carnethy Mens A Open Fergus Johnston 00:28:20 Konrad Rawlik & James Waldie 00:58:10 01:26:30 Alex McVey & Iain Gilmore 00:53:09 02:19:39 James Britton 00:29:06 02:48:45
6 155 Westerlands: Westies A's Open Gwyn Bellamy 00:24:49 Sam Alexander & Bastien Perez 01:01:21 01:26:10 Manny Gorman & Brian Bonnyman 00:51:28 02:17:38 Gregor Stewart 00:32:27 02:50:05
7 114 Dundee Hawks: Hawks A Open Gordon Barrie 00:26:03 Billy Gibson & Mike Herron 01:05:21 01:31:24 Chris Walsh & Johnny McBain 00:53:28 02:24:52 Munro Stewart 00:30:59 02:55:51
8 145 Shettleston Senior Men B Open Graham Ramsay 00:33:12 Peter Mackie & Matthew Sullivan 00:59:48 01:33:00 Ross Cruickshanks & Ryan Stewart 00:58:25 02:31:25 Lucas Cheskin 00:29:18 03:00:43
9 117 Fife Athletic Club - "A" Team Open Gavin McWhinnie 00:27:46 George Rees & Sam Fernando 01:03:58 01:31:44 Craig Morris & Gregor Malcolm 00:55:40 02:27:24 Iain McWhinnie 00:35:58 03:03:22
10 137 Ochil: Male V40 Open 40+ Alistair Preiss 00:27:55 Dave Wallace & Dave Godfree 01:01:37 01:29:32 Grant Baxter & Ewan Jack 00:57:13 02:26:45 Mark Baugh 00:37:08 03:03:53
11 146 Shettleston V40 Open 40+ Walter Henderson 00:28:04 Jethro Lennox & John Connaghan 00:58:11 01:26:15 Bill Breckenridge & Stephen Winter 00:52:05 02:18:20 Alistair Pringle 00:46:25 03:04:45
12 148 Strathearn Stags Open Duthac Mardon 00:28:24 Roger Goddard & Will Manners 01:03:22 01:31:46 Ben Murphy & Levi Sweeney 01:02:29 02:34:15 Phil Mestecky 00:33:24 03:07:39
13 138 Ochil: Mixed Mixed Edel Mooney 00:29:32 Alasdair Anthony & Steve Feltbower 00:58:12 01:27:44 Catriona Buchanan & Sarah Wiseman 01:02:30 02:30:14 Brian Sharp 00:38:22 03:08:36
14 130 HBT: Honourable Brown Tint Open Ray Ward 00:25:28 Pete Gardner & Paul Cross 01:09:16 01:34:44 James Bowden & Dave Matthews 01:00:06 02:34:50 Andy Cummings 00:35:48 03:10:38
15 115 Dundee Hawks: Hawks B Open Jack Anderson 00:28:14 Steve Matthews & Kenny Liddell 01:07:53 01:36:07 Gary Bruce & Gareth Irons 00:59:16 02:35:23 Billy Tosh 00:37:27 03:12:50
16 126 Glasgow Uni Hares & Hounds Men Open Ellan Rose 00:27:23 Tom Callan & Alastair Thurlbeck 01:00:51 01:28:14 Jack Talbot & Finlay Walton 01:04:54 02:33:08 David Chalmers 00:39:57 03:13:05
17 104 Carnegie Harriers: Out Chasing Booty Open Steven Honeyman 00:29:27 Paul Kieran & Derek Cassells 01:06:09 01:35:36 Willie Rennie & Neil McClure 01:01:57 02:37:33 Chris Stephenson 00:36:21 03:13:54
18 110 Carnethy Mens V50 A Open 50+ Gordon Cameron 00:31:31 Bob Johnson & Steven Fallon 01:12:04 01:43:35 Harry Gilmore & Bruce Smith 00:59:15 02:42:50 Mike Andrew 00:32:48 03:15:38
19 129 HBT: Hills Best Terrain Female Claire Ward 00:32:11 Georgia Tindley & Jill Stephen 01:07:19 01:39:30 Sarah O'Neil & Morag McClelland 01:01:15 02:40:45 Megan Mowbray 00:35:44 03:16:29
20 107 Carnethy Mens B Open Chris Boustred 00:28:57 Jim Hardie & John Ryan 01:10:56 01:39:53 Euan Boyd & John Busby 00:58:57 02:38:50 Duncan Davis 00:37:47 03:16:37
21 100 Anster Haddies - Team 3 Open Davie Burgess 00:29:08 Stuart Mackenzie & Jonny Knox 01:04:44 01:33:52 Jake Grieve & Gordon Halliday 01:08:34 02:42:26 Colin McKie 00:38:56 03:21:22
22 109 Carnethy Mens V40 B Open 40+ Matt Jones 00:31:13 Mike Lynch & Gregor Heron 01:12:37 01:43:50 Simon Titmuss & Neil Burnett 00:57:36 02:41:26 Chris Henty 00:40:02 03:21:28
23 118 Fife Athletic Club - Approx MV40! Open Calum Harvey 00:33:35 Jonny Logan & Rick Booth 01:11:50 01:45:25 Martin Bell & Oliver Pennachio 00:59:12 02:44:37 Neil Millar 00:37:25 03:22:02
24 140 Penny Panthers Open 40+ Billy Colvin 00:31:15 Des Crowe & Duncan Ball 01:11:32 01:42:47 Rob Wilson & Yan Horsburgh 01:01:42 02:44:29 Mike Brooks 00:38:57 03:23:26
25 151 Westerlands: Fast 50's Open 50+ David Calder 00:31:21 Marc Roper & Damien Theaker 01:11:48 01:43:09 Don Reid & David Dickson 01:07:25 02:50:34 Ian Thurlbeck 00:34:04 03:24:38
26 112 Deeside Runners Mixed Mixed Sally Wallis 00:31:02 Jamie Ross & Stuart Pringle 01:11:13 01:42:15 Sara Henry & Marie Entwistle 01:09:48 02:52:03 Calum Kitching 00:33:45 03:25:48
27 7 Ayrshire Tatties (Kilmarnock Harriers) Open Roderick Pugh 00:33:48 David White & Colin Glencorse 01:09:52 01:43:40 Alasdair Murray & Alasdair McCallum 01:07:17 02:50:57 Dan Pugh 00:35:05 03:26:02
28 29 Dundee Road Runners - Mixing it Up Mixed Jennifer Massie 00:32:21 Anwen Darlington & Morgan Windram 01:10:39 01:43:00 Lee O'Connor & Robbie Dunlop 01:04:58 02:47:58 Vinnie Stewart 00:38:21 03:26:19
29 127 Glenrothes Tri Club's Red Devils Open Andrew Poole 00:28:13 Stuart Green & John Beveridge 01:16:31 01:44:44 Andy Milne & David MacNeil 01:04:26 02:49:10 Mike Youngston 00:37:39 03:26:49
30 147 Stonehaven Top Dogs Open Ally Steel 00:28:43 Christopher Cowley & Ryan Gordon 01:14:14 01:42:57 Steven Watters & Ali Robertson 01:02:16 02:45:13 Thomas Connon 00:41:53 03:27:06
31 122 Fife Athletic Club - Fife MV50's Open 50+ Bryce Aitken 00:29:30 Colin Brown & Alan Gibson 01:18:30 01:48:00 Ian Hawkins & David Cowan 01:04:35 02:52:35 Jez Tomlinson 00:34:42 03:27:17
32 134 Lomonds Tug of War Open Calum McTavish 00:38:26 Donald MacKenzie & Fraser Scott 01:09:48 01:48:14 James Crozier & Christopher Darling 01:01:12 02:49:26 Laurie Anderson 00:38:15 03:27:41
33 116 Falkland Trail Runners Open Mark Webster 00:27:48 Ross Moreland & David Howe 01:26:14 01:54:02 Alex Jarrett & Iain Thomson 01:00:18 02:54:20 Nic Brew 00:33:26 03:27:46
34 152 Westerlands: Gotta Catch the A's Open Robert Hamlin 00:27:50 Craig Freshwater & Ali MacInnes 01:08:54 01:36:44 Roderick Fleming & Ewan Cameron 01:10:41 02:47:25 Joe Waite 00:40:49 03:28:14
35 52 Helensburgh AAC (Maddie Robinson) Open Euan Crumley 00:29:22 Maddie Robinson & Campbell Fullarton 01:24:37 01:53:59 Iain Docwra & Karl Giachi 00:59:21 02:53:20 Helen Leigh 00:35:23 03:28:43
36 150 The Edgeheads Open Paul Prentice 00:27:19 Will Goad & Stuart McIntosh 01:21:36 01:48:55 Mike MacDonald & Akira O'Connor 01:01:43 02:50:38 Mike Cumming 00:38:14 03:28:52
37 125 Forth Valley Orienteers (FVO) Open Jon Cross 00:30:31 Will Hensman & Fraser Purves 01:11:06 01:41:37 Brad Connor & Jason Inman 01:06:41 02:48:18 Stephen Wilson 00:41:10 03:29:28
38 58 Kinross Mixed A Mixed Mhairi Boyle 00:30:26 Allan Kemp & Andy Laycock 01:18:04 01:48:30 Hazel Porter & Sarah Hutt 01:08:59 02:57:29 David Scott 00:34:03 03:31:32
39 123 Fife Athletic Club - Fife Wonder Women Female Fiona Bracegirdle 00:29:41 Alison McGill & Jen Cruickshanks 01:19:31 01:49:12 Megan Crawford & Jen Spence 00:59:35 02:48:47 Katie Jones 00:43:45 03:32:32
40 113 Deeside Runners V50 Open 50+ David Hirst 00:29:36 Alan Smith & Donald Kerridge 01:07:00 01:36:36 Ian Hamilton & Trevor Ricketts 01:11:19 02:47:55 Miles Newman 00:45:10 03:33:05
41 139 Ochil: Open V40 Open 40+ John Stevenson 00:29:59 Dave Scott & John McEwan 01:18:56 01:48:55 Ron Martin & Katy Baxter 01:10:42 02:59:37 Richard Coombs 00:34:39 03:34:16
42 105 Carnethy Ladies A Female Mary Lye 00:31:36 Sarah Sigsworth & Jasmin Paris 01:19:00 01:50:36 Charlotte Morgan & Angela Mudge 01:05:08 02:55:44 Lisa Gamble 00:38:39 03:34:23
43 136 Ochil: Bauchles Female 40+ Karen Kealey 00:36:19 Andrea Priestly & Suzanne Lake 01:11:55 01:48:14 Mairi McIntosh & Juliette Camburn 01:09:46 02:58:00 Gillian Godfree 00:36:50 03:34:50
44 45 Severi Senes Open 60+ Pete Bracegirdle 00:32:34 Tony Martin & Bill Hutchison 01:15:13 01:47:47 Richard Shaw & Phil Forte 01:09:02 02:56:49 Gary Barker 00:39:51 03:36:40
45 119 Fife Athletic Club - Creich Hills Crew Open David Sleigh 00:30:59 George Olver & John MacPherson 01:22:13 01:53:12 Greg Boswell & Clive Roberts 01:01:36 02:54:48 Craig Roberts 00:42:13 03:37:01
46 22 Dundee Hawks - C Team Open Raymond Tully 00:36:49 Mike Galloway & Mike Miller 01:19:51 01:56:40 Andrew Leech & Scott Dyer 01:01:40 02:58:20 Mark Lamb 00:38:53 03:37:13
47 76 Sasol Slugs Open 40+ Juan Coderch 00:31:08 Simon Fox & Paul Webster 01:20:14 01:51:22 Iain Gourley & Guan Zyl 01:10:33 03:01:55 Paul Webb 00:35:26 03:37:21
48 133 Lomonds North Open Bill Connell 00:31:45 Adrian Davis & David Turner 01:14:15 01:46:00 Colin Wilson & Ian Beedie 01:08:57 02:54:57 John Donnelly 00:43:03 03:38:00
49 59 Kinross Mixed B Mixed 40+ Jillian Gordon 00:34:44 Scott Strachan & Andy Johns 01:14:40 01:49:24 Fiona Nisbett & Judith Dobson 01:10:58 03:00:22 Stuart McElroy 00:37:48 03:38:10
50 154 Westerlands: Mixed Up Westies Mixed Charlotte Heath 00:36:09 Niall McAlinden & James Callender 01:06:48 01:42:57 Leanne Cooke & Maya Hernes 01:20:36 03:03:33 Owain O'Neil 00:35:21 03:38:54
51 132 Lomond Mountain Goats Open 40+ Neil Martin 00:29:49 Cameron Watson & Kevin Peebles 01:13:19 01:43:08 Alan Graham & Richard Gatehouse 01:19:37 03:02:45 Gordon Pryde 00:37:11 03:39:56
52 149 Strathearn Stallions Open Charlie Grimson 00:33:07 Andrew Aitken & Doug Flint 01:15:48 01:48:55 Jim Alexander & Andy Gallagher 01:06:48 02:55:43 Will McLean 00:44:47 03:40:30
53 141 PH Racing A Open Darren Candlish 00:28:37 Aaron Leitch & Andy Jennetta 01:21:29 01:50:06 Peter Simpson & Adam Vallance 01:11:23 03:01:29 Alison Whyte 00:39:25 03:40:54
54 57 Kinross Men's A Open Stewart Nisbett 00:31:14 Billy Webster & Nick Rowan 01:18:26 01:49:40 Martin Hill & Graham Kemp 01:10:30 03:00:10 Graeme Kelly 00:41:59 03:42:09
55 120 Fife Athletic Club - Fife Flying Fifties Female 50+ Addy Gerrard 00:32:39 Louise Burt & Hilary Ritchie 01:20:35 01:53:14 Lynne Stephen & Keren Macpherson 01:04:27 02:57:41 Moira Grainger 00:47:26 03:45:07
56 135 Musselburgh & District Athletic Club Open 40+ Roddy Mackenzie 00:32:07 Gordon Eadie & Alex Oliver 01:25:13 01:57:20 Mike Howard & Andrew Duncan 01:11:53 03:09:13 Joe Rainger 00:37:50 03:47:03
57 83 Team Snake Open Dave Clark 00:28:08 Phil McLaughlin & Brian Hill 01:26:07 01:54:15 Phil Suttie & Nev McLaughlin 01:12:38 03:06:53 Paul Beveridge 00:41:21 03:48:14
58 66 LLV's Agents of Shield Open Matthew Miller 00:32:36 Bryan McLaren & John Kay 01:24:15 01:56:51 Matthew Holden & Terry Cullen 01:17:51 03:14:42 Andy Cargill 00:35:41 03:50:23
59 42 Fife Athletic Club - Ian Ritchie Open Keith Ferguson 00:31:19 Dan Newman & Neill Mitchell 01:20:35 01:51:54 Ian Ritchie & Jim Woodburn 01:18:41 03:10:35 Jay Todd 00:40:49 03:51:24
60 82 Strathearn Swans Female Sonja McFadden 00:34:03 Rhian Evans & Emily Greaves 01:20:11 01:54:14 Wendy Taylor & Maddy Watson 01:11:11 03:05:25 Cathy Tilbrook 00:47:10 03:52:35
61 1 A.I.J.K.M.N Open Mandy Banks 00:39:16 Kev Banks & Steve Jack 01:21:52 02:01:08 Ian Poolman & Nigel Fowler 01:08:10 03:09:18 Andy Howett 00:43:47 03:53:05
62 153 Westerlands: Lightning Ladies Female Laura Furia 00:38:40 Lorna Mahoney & Michelle Hetherington 01:27:18 02:05:58 Leyre Flores & Heather Simpson 01:10:12 03:16:10 Sarah Adam 00:38:42 03:54:52
63 94 Westerlands: Westies CCC C's Open Graeme Orr 00:38:39 John Donnelly & Gordon Bulloch 01:26:41 02:05:20 Joe Waite & Michael Googer 01:10:05 03:15:25 Chris McKiddie 00:39:55 03:55:20
64 43 Fife Athletic Club - KY1 Open Kenny Gorman 00:29:56 Jimmy McIntyre & Steven Pennycook 01:22:54 01:52:50 Graeme Barker & Alasdair Hood 01:10:23 03:03:13 John McKean 00:57:13 04:00:26
65 67 Lomond Glees Open Vanessa Salmond 00:40:47 Derek Jablonski & Gus Bowman 01:28:45 02:09:32 David Osborn & Brian Landels 01:15:36 03:25:08 Dave Holden 00:37:15 04:02:23
66 80 Strathearn Squirrels Mixed Gill Mardon 00:34:48 Gordon Morrison & Iain Thomson 01:31:02 02:05:50 Ruth Clark & Wendy Howell 01:11:45 03:17:35 David Alexander 00:45:31 04:03:06
67 33 Falkland Trail Runners - Team 1 Open Izzie Robertson 00:33:48 Derek McDonald & Kevin Murray 01:24:33 01:58:21 Tony Gallagher & Zoey Johnston 01:14:37 03:12:58 Brent Hardie 00:50:21 04:03:19
68 32 Falkland Trail Runners - SOS Skwerls Open Bryan Innes 00:30:05 Susan Harley & Susanne Lumsden 01:28:15 01:58:20 Andy Harley & Daniel Kershaw 01:19:01 03:17:21 John Wilson 00:47:05 04:04:26
69 20 Cosmics Mixed Debbie Fielding 00:35:51 Elaine Stewart & Louise Provan 01:42:23 02:18:14 Mark Stockton & Richard Ingram 01:00:32 03:18:46 John Colegrave 00:46:30 04:05:16
70 91 Westerlands: Brian's V60 Elite Selection Open 60+ Hamilton Semple 00:37:00 Murdo MacLeod & Gordon McCaffrey 01:20:42 01:57:42 Christine Menhennet & Brian Brennan 01:13:13 03:10:55 Helen MacPherson 00:54:45 04:05:40
71 65 LLV Lost Vegans Open 40+ Allen Marr 00:33:38 Mark McLean & Iain Wallace 01:18:13 01:51:51 Robin Pate & Nigel Donnell 01:15:26 03:07:17 Jim Dunstan 00:59:14 04:06:31
72 77 Stonehaven Catdogs Open Amy Muir 00:33:55 Ann Gallon & Scott Sell 01:29:15 02:03:10 Dee Watters & Jonathan Kennedy 01:12:39 03:15:49 Rebecca Bryce 00:51:01 04:06:50
73 111 Carnethy Open Open Ally Robertson 00:31:01 Noel Tomnay & David Harrington 01:52:38 02:23:39 Konrad Rawlik & Alan Swanson 01:05:21 03:29:00 Iain Gilmore 00:37:53 04:06:53
74 28 Dundee Road Runners - Mix 'n' Match Open Ruth Toller 00:44:06 Richard Toller & Paul Reed 01:28:46 02:12:52 John Mill & Matty Low 01:06:50 03:19:42 Morag Taggart 00:47:37 04:07:19
75 92 Westerlands: Float like a 50 year old Bee Open 50+ Peter Baxter 00:39:36 John Hamer & Klaas Wynne 01:39:08 02:18:44 John Quinn & David Aitkin 01:11:44 03:30:28 Peter Baxter 00:37:08 04:07:36
76 54 Kinnoull Runners Up & Down Mixed 40+ Catherine Evans 00:39:02 Andrew Blakie & John Harper 01:23:45 02:02:47 Laura Jarvis & Gillian McGuire 01:13:23 03:16:10 Graham Stewart 00:51:41 04:07:51
77 3 Anster Haddies - Ailsa's Team Open Ailsa Cruickshanks 00:32:07 Lizzie Knox & Rosie Knox 01:24:13 01:56:20 Alice Hall & Pamela Cruickshanks 01:20:42 03:17:02 Euan Hall 00:52:42 04:09:44
78 9 Beacon Blasters Open Stuart Tite 00:29:51 Karen Young & Shelagh Davidson 01:39:54 02:09:45 Debi Ives & David Lyon 01:21:36 03:31:21 Lisa Johnstone 00:38:47 04:10:08
79 143 Shettleston Ladies Female Susan Breckenridge 00:39:29 Ruth Joss & Christina Rankin 01:40:51 02:20:20 Clara Horswell & Bryony Harding 01:06:19 03:26:39 Myrtle Breckenridge 00:44:44 04:11:23
80 79 Stonehaven Under Dogs Open Luke Connon 00:33:39 David Henderson & Mark MacGillvary 01:24:59 01:58:38 Pat Duncan & John Ritchie 01:21:33 03:20:11 Iain Shanks 00:51:50 04:12:01
81 121 Fife Athletic Club - Fife Feisty Females Female Sue Armstrong 00:36:48 Elise Methven & Sandra Tulloch 01:40:22 02:17:10 Halina Rees & Rhona van Rensburg 01:02:39 03:19:49 Aileen Rees 00:53:35 04:13:24
82 69 Meedies Running Club Open William O'Connor 00:37:21 Thomas Duncan & Stewart Luke 01:28:22 02:05:43 Mike Hathaway & Michael Murray 01:23:17 03:29:00 Paul Murray 00:44:40 04:13:40
83 63 Linlithgow Athletic Club A Open Darren Dick 00:38:03 David Mason & David Dalmau 01:27:27 02:05:30 Jill Horsburgh & Neil Anderson 01:25:10 03:30:40 Michael Watts 00:43:24 04:14:04
84 38 Fife Athletic Club - Daredevil Descenders Open 40+ Rob Armstrong 00:35:00 Gary Howe & John Henderson 01:40:04 02:15:04 Stewart Leckie & John Craig 01:18:06 03:33:10 Frank Popham 00:41:13 04:14:23
85 128 HBT: Heterogeneous Brown Turnout Mixed Pete McClelland 00:31:54 Lucy Taylor & Katie Walling 01:58:26 02:30:20 Craig Walling & Bex Harding 01:03:52 03:34:12 Paul Sleggs 00:40:35 04:14:47
86 64 Linlithgow Athletic Club B Open Angus Gallie 00:33:03 Paul Dudchenko & Gerry McArdle 01:22:17 01:55:20 Brian Couper & Graham Chambers 01:24:08 03:19:28 Charlotte Moran 00:55:43 04:15:11
87 16 Carnethy Ladies B Female Tracy Ballinger 00:35:43 Zofia Lisowski & Rachel Newstead 01:36:19 02:12:02 Lorna Ascroft & Georgina McAllister 01:20:08 03:32:10 Laura Faithfull 00:43:17 04:15:27
88 103 Carnegie Five Flyers and One Auld Burden Female Helena Sim 00:37:33 Michelle Best & Angela Sandilands 01:49:17 02:26:50 Joanna Murphy & Kristen Lownie 01:06:40 03:33:30 Isobel Burnett 00:41:57 04:15:27
89 75 Pub? (Joanne Gemmell) Mixed Donald Gavine 00:26:57 Mary Gavine & Paul Hendrie 01:35:15 02:02:12 Anna Hendrie & Joanne Gemmell 01:26:03 03:28:15 Jonathan Gemmell 00:47:32 04:15:47
90 23 Dundee Hawks - D Team Open Ashley De Gernier 00:43:10 Grank Duke & Alaister MacDonald 01:28:00 02:11:10 Ken Letham & Marco Placentino 01:22:10 03:33:20 Callum Letham 00:42:40 04:16:00
91 17 Carnethy Ladies V40 Female 40+ Dorothy Elliott 00:37:57 Maggie Creber & Joanne Anderson 01:25:02 02:02:59 Philipa Ivison & Fionna Mackinnon 01:15:56 03:18:55 Patricia McMaster 00:57:45 04:16:40
92 85 Tinto Hill Runners Open Alister Stewart 00:37:03 Alistair Cox & Gary Cook 01:31:55 02:08:58 Chris Huntley & Mairi Struthers 01:18:12 03:27:10 Hugh MacPherson 00:49:50 04:17:00
93 14 Carnegie Harriers: 6 Shades of Grey Mixed Gillian McCracken 00:41:20 Kevin Davie & Calum Vallance 01:18:01 01:59:21 Sam Newington & Allan Macaulay 01:27:04 03:26:25 Frances Beattie 00:50:38 04:17:03
94 102 Carnegie Harriers: Blood Sweat and Beers Open Barry Davie 00:33:09 Gordon Barrie & Stevie Greer 01:54:38 02:27:47 Jonathan Miller & Derek Fish 01:12:16 03:40:03 Kevin Davie 00:37:12 04:17:15
95 26 Dundee Road Runners - Macho Squad Open Liam Innes 00:41:09 Mark Stewart & Craig Beattie 01:32:43 02:13:52 Michael Royden & Andrew La Hay 01:14:13 03:28:05 Brett La Hay 00:50:00 04:18:05
96 70 Penny 69ers Open 40+ Ngeme Ntuli 00:40:12 Al Hind & Gregor Gorjanc 01:24:13 02:04:25 Chris Falconer & Charlie Crawford 01:23:17 03:27:42 Ellie Tudhope 00:50:33 04:18:15
97 15 Carnegie Heart Breakers & Hill Takers Open Sarah Marshall 00:37:06 Alan Murray & Andrew Sim 01:38:09 02:15:15 Ben Groves & Malcolm Smith 01:13:14 03:28:29 Michael Bisset 00:50:19 04:18:48
98 48 Glasgow Uni Hares & Hounds Women Female Kirsty Dickson 00:30:33 Katrina Ballantyne & Mairi Gilmour 01:30:28 02:01:01 Mikaela Hannam & Katherine Mitchel 01:24:39 03:25:40 Juliet Hill 00:53:13 04:18:53
99 19 Carnethy Mens V50 B Open 50+ Richard Chandler 00:36:13 Mark Hartree & Bob Waterhouse 01:36:08 02:12:21 Keith Burns & Digby Maass 01:17:30 03:29:51 Brian Howie 00:49:51 04:19:42
100 13 Calderglen Harriers Open Alexandra Hayden 00:42:10 Jim Holmes & Gordon McInally 01:28:45 02:10:55 Kenneth Leinster & Kay Cunliffe 01:12:29 03:23:24 Chas Stevens 00:59:44 04:23:08
101 72 Penny Giants Open 40+ Julie Young 00:43:24 Michael Green & Allan Dunbar 01:21:34 02:04:58 Andy Briggs & Julian Hall 01:23:06 03:28:04 Sandra Vick 00:55:53 04:23:57
102 71 Penny All Stars Open 40+ Michael Philp 00:38:45 Chris Downie & Kate Crowe 01:34:35 02:13:20 Tracy Philp & Sadie Kemp 01:21:30 03:34:50 Helen Osman 00:54:12 04:29:02
103 81 Strathearn Stoats Mixed Rowan Dillon 00:39:13 Gary Bruck & Mark Dillon 01:32:39 02:11:52 Lynne Aitken & Julia Greenlees 01:19:48 03:31:40 Fran Loots 00:57:48 04:29:28
104 49 Glenrothes Tri Club - Up and At 'em Open Daniel Haran 00:37:35 Joe Fowkes & Wendi Duncan 01:40:25 02:18:00 Gordon Lawson & Ryan Boyd 01:09:30 03:27:30 Chris Arnott 01:02:48 04:30:18
105 5 Anster Haddies - Team 2 Open 40+ Giles Harris 00:30:31 Eck Anderson & Bill Simpson 01:46:21 02:16:52 Allan Gibson & George Findlay 01:19:20 03:36:12 Gavin Gibson 00:55:08 04:31:20
106 47 Glasgow Triathlon Club Mixed 40+ Viv Gough 00:37:18 Nick Green & Sharon O'Leary 01:33:23 02:10:41 Dan Gates & Fiona Russell 01:16:23 03:27:04 Jim Lockhart 01:04:27 04:31:31
107 68 Lomond Hill Runners Lomie Ladies Female 40+ Lesley Halstead 00:39:20 Joan Wilson & Denise Purves 01:29:27 02:08:47 Jean Bowman & Cheryl Cameron 01:28:55 03:37:42 Carole Mallett 00:53:53 04:31:35
108 24 Dundee Hawks - Ladies Female Vicky Brown 00:42:47 Diane Placentino & Cheryl Walls 01:38:06 02:20:53 Nicola Tully & Pamela Scott 01:28:14 03:49:07 Catherine Matthews 00:45:53 04:35:00
109 86 Walden Open 40+ Anna Palmer 00:45:30 Kristina Struck & Jordon Girardia 01:54:20 02:39:50 Peter Kashaer & Heather Andeson 01:09:18 03:49:08 Ben Seymour 00:45:58 04:35:06
110 12 Blood Sweat & 6 Mental Devils Open Nic Philp 00:36:06 Greig Shearer & David Russell 01:29:36 02:05:42 Gordon Dixon & Jamie Hutchison 01:34:59 03:40:41 Lynne Zabek 00:55:48 04:36:29
111 34 Falkland Trail Runners - Team 4 Open Alex Jarrett 00:34:06 Calum Beaton & Scott Fraser 01:49:30 02:23:36 Kylie Smith & Sandy Adam 01:22:40 03:46:16 Scott Houston 00:50:24 04:36:40
112 61 Kinross Mixed D Open Stuart Dobson 00:37:31 Ken Chalmers & Jackie Smith 01:48:09 02:25:40 Kerry Aitken & Katie McBride 01:25:55 03:51:35 Pippa Coutts 00:46:46 04:38:21
113 18 Carnethy Lacies V50 Female 50+ Hilary Spenceley 00:35:25 Moira Stewart & Kathy Jarvis 01:34:30 02:09:55 Cali Ingham & Margaret Forrest 01:39:00 03:48:55 Joanne Thin 00:49:33 04:38:28
114 21 Dumfries Running Club Open Stephen Mohan 00:36:23 Mohammed Khan & Ranjit Thomas 01:33:37 02:10:00 Anne Macfarlane & Andy Dickson 01:36:50 03:46:50 Stephen Mohan 00:52:26 04:39:16
115 124 Forfar RR: Young Dudes fae Forfar Open David Smith 00:36:05 Keith Headridge & Brian McGibbon 01:49:57 02:26:02 Ron Milne & Robert Brown 01:18:58 03:45:00 Graham Wardie 00:56:09 04:41:09
116 6 Anster Haddies - Jill's Team Female Jill Thomson 00:43:49 Yvonne Dehn & Fiona Cruickshanks 01:40:01 02:23:50 Debz Hay & Jazmin Hay 01:18:18 03:42:08 Tracy Chalmers 00:59:40 04:41:48
117 51 Helensburgh AAC (Laura Johnstone) Open Laura Johnstone 00:41:19 Gordon Andrew & Leo Johnstone 01:46:05 02:27:24 Gordon Turk & Rebecca Beale 01:30:38 03:58:02 Amanda Paton 00:47:03 04:45:05
118 50 Goju Ryu Marshal Arts Academy Open Adrian Donnachie 00:33:17 Daniel Graveling & Jens Tilsner 01:55:23 02:28:40 Callum Dick & Ali O'Brian 01:27:57 03:56:37 Adrian Donnachie 00:48:53 04:45:30
119 11 Beacon: Streaky Beacon Mixed Madeline Spokes 00:44:21 Allan Munro & Jim Stevenson 01:34:29 02:18:50 Jim Winning & Jennifer Winning 01:43:30 04:02:20 Anna Graham 00:44:40 04:47:00
120 46 Forfar Flyers (Forfar Road Runners) Open Hazel Robbie 00:36:44 Sarah Clark & Liz Milne 01:45:18 02:22:02 Deborah Kenward & Andrea Strachan 01:34:35 03:56:37 Jimmy Keenan 00:51:00 04:47:37
121 10 Beacon Butties Mixed Claire Duncan 00:41:54 Patrick Leask & Rory Watson 01:44:02 02:25:56 Adele Osborne & Trish Whitelaw 01:28:25 03:54:21 Ken Wilson 00:54:52 04:49:13
122 60 Kinross Mixed C Mixed Susan McLean 00:45:03 John Beveridge & Ally Sinclair 01:54:02 02:39:05 Leigh Verdot & Lynn Beveridge 01:24:52 04:03:57 Steven Blair 00:45:37 04:49:34
123 39 Fife AC - Fife First Timers + One Navigator Female Mercè Torres 00:35:20 Ruth Letham & Anita Laidlaw 01:50:06 02:25:26 Kate Cross & Sophie Milne 01:22:50 03:48:16 Dharini Balasubramaniam 01:03:54 04:52:10
124 87 WCH Mountain Goats 1 Mixed Stephen Beveridge 00:35:05 Billy Turnbull & Christine Caldwell 01:30:47 02:05:52 Trevor Andrews & Ellie Gray 01:55:37 04:01:29 Karen Williams 00:51:26 04:52:55
125 55 Shaken Not Stirred Again Female 50+ Allison Smith 00:43:50 Val Findlay & Gill Lopez 01:56:51 02:40:41 Wendy Grieve & Linda Palmer 01:25:59 04:06:40 Ann Malcolm 00:53:15 04:59:55
126 30 Dundee Road Runners - Pick 'n' Mix Mixed John Tierney 00:34:28 Josh McKay & Ron Fraser 02:01:37 02:36:05 Pauline Smith & Gina Easson 01:25:16 04:01:21 Kim Wilkinson 00:58:49 05:00:10
127 27 Dundee Road Runners - Maidens Female Sofia Sita 00:43:58 Barbara Sweeney & Margaret Gamble 01:49:03 02:33:01 Janet Murray & Lucia Tisnes 01:27:10 04:00:11 Linda Craddock 01:01:50 05:02:01
128 41 Fife Athletic Club - Fife Speedy Sixties Female 60+ Sue Whisler 00:41:48 Jocelyn Scott & Eliza McLachlan 02:06:07 02:47:55 Innes Bracegirdle & Margaret Martin 01:12:58 04:00:53 Catriona Duncan 01:01:10 05:02:03
129 25 Dundee Hawks - Supervets Open 50+ Dougie Kidd 00:34:20 Stuart Morton & Dave Ewing 01:33:10 02:07:30 Alan Vigrow & Charlie Love 02:07:15 04:14:45 Dave Nicholson 00:48:53 05:03:38
130 35 Falkland Trail Runners - Team 6 Open 50+ Bill Gillon 00:37:39 Bill Duff & Sandy Milton 01:45:44 02:23:23 Ian Little & Edy Petrie 01:24:17 03:47:40 Allan Sheret 01:16:17 05:03:57
131 53 KFOPlus Mixed 40+ Jari Pekkarinen 00:33:10 Brian Smith & Sarah Young 01:54:40 02:27:50 Issy Smith & Kirsty Archbold 01:30:16 03:58:06 Dave Ellison 01:06:50 05:04:56
132 88 WCH Mountain Goats 2 Open 40+ Susan Westland 00:43:51 Robert Davidson & Sue Woods 01:42:04 02:25:55 Liz Moffat & Ellie Braun 01:57:22 04:23:17 Ally McNair 00:45:00 05:08:17
133 4 Anster Haddies - Team 1 Open 40+ Dougie Lund 00:37:42 George Hay & Richard McKinstray 02:05:51 02:43:33 Nick Fry & Ewan Cameron 01:21:17 04:04:50 Allan Galloway 01:04:46 05:09:36
134 89 WCH Mountain Goats 3 Open 40+ Iona Mackay 00:33:00 Gordon McNeil & Ria Horne 02:08:10 02:41:10 Donna McNeil & Nicky MacSween 01:48:53 04:30:03 Sandy Dunn 00:44:16 05:14:19
135 78 Stonehaven Top Cats Female Jo-Anne Tait 00:55:47 Jo Thom & Nicola Rhind 01:48:03 02:43:50 Jo Thom & Nicola Rhind 01:48:05 04:31:55 Jo Thom 00:44:38 05:16:33
136 2 Anster Haddies Open Sarah Hutchison 00:44:02 Christine Bowie & Angela Small 02:15:39 02:59:41 Sharon Brown & Ewan Lumsden 01:16:53 04:16:34 Jackie Galloway 01:01:28 05:18:02
137 37 Fife Athletic Club - Anne's Angels Female 40+ Korina Brocklebank 00:41:35 Anne Whiteford & Donna Morgan 01:47:55 02:29:30 Wendy Ritchie & Val Herkes 01:46:15 04:15:45 Kate Fernando 01:02:17 05:18:02
138 62 Kinross Vintage Squad Open 60+ Bill Nouillan 00:52:59 Alison Houston & Anne Macintyre 01:46:07 02:39:06 Norman Smith & Geoff Bilton 01:42:23 04:21:29 Brian Kemp 00:56:39 05:18:08
139 40 Fife Athletic Club - Fife Nifty Vets Female 40+ Jennifer Morris 00:43:18 Carrie Ruxton & Rosie Lee 01:46:00 02:29:18 Fiona Walker & Kate Loudon 01:38:52 04:08:10 Jane Askey 01:13:10 05:21:20
140 90 WCH Mountain Goats 4 Open 40+ Ava Parker 00:46:45 David McNeil & Alastair MacSween 01:52:48 02:39:33 George Furmage & Ron Gray 01:50:24 04:29:57 Derek McNeil 00:52:43 05:22:40
141 73 Perth Road Runners A Open Grant Wooler 00:31:59 Gillian Smith & David Stokoe 02:59:13 03:31:12 Richard Ward & Paul Grace 01:15:28 04:46:40 Mike McConnel 00:40:37 05:27:17
142 36 Fife Athletic Club - Alastair Robertson Open Alastair Robertson 00:55:23 Stewart Davidson & John Keenlyside 01:51:51 02:47:14 Sandy Bell & Claire Walsh 01:49:39 04:36:53 Eric Nachman 00:54:43 05:31:36
143 84 The Lomond Plodders Female 40+ Elizabeth Shively 00:38:28 Jeremy Hill & Morven Sayer 01:46:22 02:24:50 Kerith George-Bryant & Pamela McIldowie 02:00:40 04:25:30 Ally McAdam-Smith 01:06:08 05:31:38
144 74 Perth Road Runners B Open Daile Sipple 00:43:08 John Rudd & Kirsty Bogle 02:48:04 03:31:12 Caroline Jones & Lisa Aikman 01:15:28 04:46:40 Kevin Rogers 00:49:17 05:35:57
145 56 Kinross Ladies B Female Sarah Eaton 00:47:26 Alison Robertson & Laura Muncey 01:57:02 02:44:28 Fiona Kemp & Gillian Kemp 01:56:38 04:41:06 Karen Mitchell 01:00:02 05:41:08
146 31 Falkland Trail Runners - Nutty Squirrels Mixed 40+ Nessie Kirkbride 00:51:24 Rod Cooke & Justin Gouck 02:30:06 03:21:30 Paul Campbell & Myra Campbell 01:51:42 05:13:12 Annie Gibson 00:57:21 06:10:33
147 44 Fife Athletic Club - Ofals Open 60+ Gordon Hill 00:43:12 Tom Ross & Tom Scott 01:36:59 02:20:11 Andy Wright & Carole Melville 02:19:59 04:40:10 Frank Cation 01:53:01 06:33:11
8 Beacon Belles Plus One Open Dawn Watson 00:44:09 Hazel Williamson & Jenny Bellfield 01:49:05 02:33:14 Shân Lees & Debbie Wilson 01:44:36 04:17:50
93 Westerlands: Lady Bee's Female Claire Larravide 00:38:15

 

Leg Rankings:

Pos Runner 1 Leg 1 Runners 2 Leg 2 Runners 3 Leg 3 Runner 4 Leg 4
1 Peter Avent 00:23:48 Joe Symonds & Tom Owens 00:55:34 Alasdair McLeod & Robert Simpson 00:45:52 Tom Martyn 00:27:10
2 Gwyn Bellamy 00:24:49 Murray Strain & Pete Hodkinson 00:55:40 Doug Tullie & Oleg Chepelin 00:47:44 Ross Gollan 00:27:33
3 Pat Gierjatowicz 00:25:27 Ben Hukins & Alasdair Campbell 00:57:34 Mike Reid & Mark Johnston 00:51:05 Joshua Boyle 00:28:15
4 Ray Ward 00:25:28 Konrad Rawlik & James Waldie 00:58:10 Manny Gorman & Brian Bonnyman 00:51:28 James Britton 00:29:06
5 Graham Nash 00:25:57 Jethro Lennox & John Connaghan 00:58:11 Bill Breckenridge & Stephen Winter 00:52:05 Lucas Cheskin 00:29:18
6 Gordon Barrie 00:26:03 Alasdair Anthony & Steve Feltbower 00:58:12 Alex McVey & Iain Gilmore 00:53:09 Munro Stewart 00:30:59
7 Donald Gavine 00:26:57 Dessie Flanagan & Stewart Whitlie 00:59:28 Chris Walsh & Johnny McBain 00:53:28 Jon Ascroft 00:31:18
8 Chris Upson 00:27:16 Peter Mackie & Matthew Sullivan 00:59:48 Colin Donnelly & Iain Maccorquodale 00:54:16 Gregor Stewart 00:32:27
9 Paul Prentice 00:27:19 Tom Callan & Alastair Thurlbeck 01:00:51 Craig Morris & Gregor Malcolm 00:55:40 Mike Andrew 00:32:48
10 Ellan Rose 00:27:23 Sam Alexander & Bastien Perez 01:01:21 Grant Baxter & Ewan Jack 00:57:13 Phil Mestecky 00:33:24
11 Gavin McWhinnie 00:27:46 Dave Wallace & Dave Godfree 01:01:37 Simon Titmuss & Neil Burnett 00:57:36 Nic Brew 00:33:26
12 Mark Webster 00:27:48 Roger Goddard & Will Manners 01:03:22 Ross Cruickshanks & Ryan Stewart 00:58:25 Calum Kitching 00:33:45
13 Robert Hamlin 00:27:50 George Rees & Sam Fernando 01:03:58 Euan Boyd & John Busby 00:58:57 David Scott 00:34:03
14 Alistair Preiss 00:27:55 Stuart Mackenzie & Jonny Knox 01:04:44 Martin Bell & Oliver Pennachio 00:59:12 Ian Thurlbeck 00:34:04
15 Walter Henderson 00:28:04 Billy Gibson & Mike Herron 01:05:21 Harry Gilmore & Bruce Smith 00:59:15 Richard Coombs 00:34:39
16 Dave Clark 00:28:08 Paul Kieran & Derek Cassells 01:06:09 Gary Bruce & Gareth Irons 00:59:16 Jez Tomlinson 00:34:42
17 Andrew Poole 00:28:13 Niall McAlinden & James Callender 01:06:48 Iain Docwra & Karl Giachi 00:59:21 Dan Pugh 00:35:05
18 Jack Anderson 00:28:14 Alan Smith & Donald Kerridge 01:07:00 Megan Crawford & Jen Spence 00:59:35 Owain O'Neil 00:35:21
19 Fergus Johnston 00:28:20 Georgia Tindley & Jill Stephen 01:07:19 James Bowden & Dave Matthews 01:00:06 Helen Leigh 00:35:23
20 Duthac Mardon 00:28:24 Steve Matthews & Kenny Liddell 01:07:53 Alex Jarrett & Iain Thomson 01:00:18 Paul Webb 00:35:26
21 Darren Candlish 00:28:37 Craig Freshwater & Ali MacInnes 01:08:54 Mark Stockton & Richard Ingram 01:00:32 Andy Cargill 00:35:41
22 Ally Steel 00:28:43 Pete Gardner & Paul Cross 01:09:16 James Crozier & Christopher Darling 01:01:12 Megan Mowbray 00:35:44
23 Chris Boustred 00:28:57 Donald MacKenzie & Fraser Scott 01:09:48 Sarah O'Neil & Morag McClelland 01:01:15 Andy Cummings 00:35:48
24 Davie Burgess 00:29:08 David White & Colin Glencorse 01:09:52 Greg Boswell & Clive Roberts 01:01:36 Iain McWhinnie 00:35:58
25 Euan Crumley 00:29:22 Anwen Darlington & Morgan Windram 01:10:39 Andrew Leech & Scott Dyer 01:01:40 Chris Stephenson 00:36:21
26 Steven Honeyman 00:29:27 Jim Hardie & John Ryan 01:10:56 Rob Wilson & Yan Horsburgh 01:01:42 Gillian Godfree 00:36:50
27 Bryce Aitken 00:29:30 Will Hensman & Fraser Purves 01:11:06 Mike MacDonald & Akira O'Connor 01:01:43 Mark Baugh 00:37:08
28 Edel Mooney 00:29:32 Jamie Ross & Stuart Pringle 01:11:13 Willie Rennie & Neil McClure 01:01:57 Peter Baxter 00:37:08
29 David Hirst 00:29:36 Des Crowe & Duncan Ball 01:11:32 Steven Watters & Ali Robertson 01:02:16 Gordon Pryde 00:37:11
30 Fiona Bracegirdle 00:29:41 Marc Roper & Damien Theaker 01:11:48 Ben Murphy & Levi Sweeney 01:02:29 Kevin Davie 00:37:12
31 Neil Martin 00:29:49 Jonny Logan & Rick Booth 01:11:50 Catriona Buchanan & Sarah Wiseman 01:02:30 Dave Holden 00:37:15
32 Stuart Tite 00:29:51 Andrea Priestly & Suzanne Lake 01:11:55 Halina Rees & Rhona van Rensburg 01:02:39 Neil Millar 00:37:25
33 Kenny Gorman 00:29:56 Bob Johnson & Steven Fallon 01:12:04 Craig Walling & Bex Harding 01:03:52 Billy Tosh 00:37:27
34 John Stevenson 00:29:59 Mike Lynch & Gregor Heron 01:12:37 Andy Milne & David MacNeil 01:04:26 Mike Youngston 00:37:39
35 Bryan Innes 00:30:05 Cameron Watson & Kevin Peebles 01:13:19 Lynne Stephen & Keren Macpherson 01:04:27 Duncan Davis 00:37:47
36 Mhairi Boyle 00:30:26 Christopher Cowley & Ryan Gordon 01:14:14 Ian Hawkins & David Cowan 01:04:35 Stuart McElroy 00:37:48
37 Jon Cross 00:30:31 Adrian Davis & David Turner 01:14:15 Jack Talbot & Finlay Walton 01:04:54 Joe Rainger 00:37:50
38 Giles Harris 00:30:31 Scott Strachan & Andy Johns 01:14:40 Lee O'Connor & Robbie Dunlop 01:04:58 Iain Gilmore 00:37:53
39 Kirsty Dickson 00:30:33 Tony Martin & Bill Hutchison 01:15:13 Charlotte Morgan & Angela Mudge 01:05:08 Mike Cumming 00:38:14
40 David Sleigh 00:30:59 Andrew Aitken & Doug Flint 01:15:48 Konrad Rawlik & Alan Swanson 01:05:21 Laurie Anderson 00:38:15
41 Ally Robertson 00:31:01 Stuart Green & John Beveridge 01:16:31 Clara Horswell & Bryony Harding 01:06:19 Vinnie Stewart 00:38:21
42 Sally Wallis 00:31:02 Kevin Davie & Calum Vallance 01:18:01 Joanna Murphy & Kristen Lownie 01:06:40 Brian Sharp 00:38:22
43 Juan Coderch 00:31:08 Allan Kemp & Andy Laycock 01:18:04 Brad Connor & Jason Inman 01:06:41 Lisa Gamble 00:38:39
44 Matt Jones 00:31:13 Mark McLean & Iain Wallace 01:18:13 Jim Alexander & Andy Gallagher 01:06:48 Sarah Adam 00:38:42
45 Stewart Nisbett 00:31:14 Billy Webster & Nick Rowan 01:18:26 John Mill & Matty Low 01:06:50 Lisa Johnstone 00:38:47
46 Billy Colvin 00:31:15 Colin Brown & Alan Gibson 01:18:30 Alasdair Murray & Alasdair McCallum 01:07:17 Mark Lamb 00:38:53
47 Keith Ferguson 00:31:19 Dave Scott & John McEwan 01:18:56 Don Reid & David Dickson 01:07:25 Colin McKie 00:38:56
48 David Calder 00:31:21 Sarah Sigsworth & Jasmin Paris 01:19:00 Ian Poolman & Nigel Fowler 01:08:10 Mike Brooks 00:38:57
49 Gordon Cameron 00:31:31 Alison McGill & Jen Cruickshanks 01:19:31 Jake Grieve & Gordon Halliday 01:08:34 Alison Whyte 00:39:25
50 Mary Lye 00:31:36 Mike Galloway & Mike Miller 01:19:51 Colin Wilson & Ian Beedie 01:08:57 Gary Barker 00:39:51
51 Bill Connell 00:31:45 Rhian Evans & Emily Greaves 01:20:11 Hazel Porter & Sarah Hutt 01:08:59 Chris McKiddie 00:39:55
52 Pete McClelland 00:31:54 Simon Fox & Paul Webster 01:20:14 Richard Shaw & Phil Forte 01:09:02 David Chalmers 00:39:57
53 Grant Wooler 00:31:59 Louise Burt & Hilary Ritchie 01:20:35 Peter Kashaer & Heather Andeson 01:09:18 Chris Henty 00:40:02
54 Roddy Mackenzie 00:32:07 Dan Newman & Neill Mitchell 01:20:35 Gordon Lawson & Ryan Boyd 01:09:30 Paul Sleggs 00:40:35
55 Ailsa Cruickshanks 00:32:07 Murdo MacLeod & Gordon McCaffrey 01:20:42 Mairi McIntosh & Juliette Camburn 01:09:46 Mike McConnel 00:40:37
56 Claire Ward 00:32:11 Aaron Leitch & Andy Jennetta 01:21:29 Sara Henry & Marie Entwistle 01:09:48 Joe Waite 00:40:49
57 Jennifer Massie 00:32:21 Michael Green & Allan Dunbar 01:21:34 Joe Waite & Michael Googer 01:10:05 Jay Todd 00:40:49
58 Pete Bracegirdle 00:32:34 Will Goad & Stuart McIntosh 01:21:36 Leyre Flores & Heather Simpson 01:10:12 Stephen Wilson 00:41:10
59 Matthew Miller 00:32:36 Kev Banks & Steve Jack 01:21:52 Graeme Barker & Alasdair Hood 01:10:23 Frank Popham 00:41:13
60 Addy Gerrard 00:32:39 George Olver & John MacPherson 01:22:13 Martin Hill & Graham Kemp 01:10:30 Paul Beveridge 00:41:21
61 Iona Mackay 00:33:00 Paul Dudchenko & Gerry McArdle 01:22:17 Iain Gourley & Guan Zyl 01:10:33 Thomas Connon 00:41:53
62 Angus Gallie 00:33:03 Jimmy McIntyre & Steven Pennycook 01:22:54 Roderick Fleming & Ewan Cameron 01:10:41 Isobel Burnett 00:41:57
63 Charlie Grimson 00:33:07 Andrew Blakie & John Harper 01:23:45 Ron Martin & Katy Baxter 01:10:42 Graeme Kelly 00:41:59
64 Barry Davie 00:33:09 Lizzie Knox & Rosie Knox 01:24:13 Fiona Nisbett & Judith Dobson 01:10:58 Craig Roberts 00:42:13
65 Jari Pekkarinen 00:33:10 Al Hind & Gregor Gorjanc 01:24:13 Wendy Taylor & Maddy Watson 01:11:11 Callum Letham 00:42:40
66 Graham Ramsay 00:33:12 Bryan McLaren & John Kay 01:24:15 Ian Hamilton & Trevor Ricketts 01:11:19 John Donnelly 00:43:03
67 Adrian Donnachie 00:33:17 Derek McDonald & Kevin Murray 01:24:33 Peter Simpson & Adam Vallance 01:11:23 Laura Faithfull 00:43:17
68 Calum Harvey 00:33:35 Maddie Robinson & Campbell Fullarton 01:24:37 John Quinn & David Aitkin 01:11:44 Michael Watts 00:43:24
69 Allen Marr 00:33:38 David Henderson & Mark MacGillvary 01:24:59 Ruth Clark & Wendy Howell 01:11:45 Katie Jones 00:43:45
70 Luke Connon 00:33:39 Maggie Creber & Joanne Anderson 01:25:02 Mike Howard & Andrew Duncan 01:11:53 Andy Howett 00:43:47
71 Roderick Pugh 00:33:48 Gordon Eadie & Alex Oliver 01:25:13 Jonathan Miller & Derek Fish 01:12:16 Sandy Dunn 00:44:16
72 Izzie Robertson 00:33:48 Phil McLaughlin & Brian Hill 01:26:07 Kenneth Leinster & Kay Cunliffe 01:12:29 Jo Thom 00:44:38
73 Amy Muir 00:33:55 Ross Moreland & David Howe 01:26:14 Phil Suttie & Nev McLaughlin 01:12:38 Paul Murray 00:44:40
74 Sonja McFadden 00:34:03 John Donnelly & Gordon Bulloch 01:26:41 Dee Watters & Jonathan Kennedy 01:12:39 Anna Graham 00:44:40
75 Alex Jarrett 00:34:06 Lorna Mahoney & Michelle Hetherington 01:27:18 Innes Bracegirdle & Margaret Martin 01:12:58 Myrtle Breckenridge 00:44:44
76 Dougie Kidd 00:34:20 David Mason & David Dalmau 01:27:27 Christine Menhennet & Brian Brennan 01:13:13 Will McLean 00:44:47
77 John Tierney 00:34:28 Grank Duke & Alaister MacDonald 01:28:00 Ben Groves & Malcolm Smith 01:13:14 Ally McNair 00:45:00
78 Jillian Gordon 00:34:44 Susan Harley & Susanne Lumsden 01:28:15 Laura Jarvis & Gillian McGuire 01:13:23 Miles Newman 00:45:10
79 Gill Mardon 00:34:48 Thomas Duncan & Stewart Luke 01:28:22 Michael Royden & Andrew La Hay 01:14:13 David Alexander 00:45:31
80 Rob Armstrong 00:35:00 Derek Jablonski & Gus Bowman 01:28:45 Tony Gallagher & Zoey Johnston 01:14:37 Steven Blair 00:45:37
81 Stephen Beveridge 00:35:05 Jim Holmes & Gordon McInally 01:28:45 Robin Pate & Nigel Donnell 01:15:26 Catherine Matthews 00:45:53
82 Mercè Torres 00:35:20 Richard Toller & Paul Reed 01:28:46 Richard Ward & Paul Grace 01:15:28 Ben Seymour 00:45:58
83 Hilary Spenceley 00:35:25 Ann Gallon & Scott Sell 01:29:15 Caroline Jones & Lisa Aikman 01:15:28 Alistair Pringle 00:46:25
84 Tracy Ballinger 00:35:43 Joan Wilson & Denise Purves 01:29:27 David Osborn & Brian Landels 01:15:36 John Colegrave 00:46:30
85 Debbie Fielding 00:35:51 Greig Shearer & David Russell 01:29:36 Philipa Ivison & Fionna Mackinnon 01:15:56 Pippa Coutts 00:46:46
86 David Smith 00:36:05 Katrina Ballantyne & Mairi Gilmour 01:30:28 Dan Gates & Fiona Russell 01:16:23 Amanda Paton 00:47:03
87 Nic Philp 00:36:06 Billy Turnbull & Christine Caldwell 01:30:47 Sharon Brown & Ewan Lumsden 01:16:53 John Wilson 00:47:05
88 Charlotte Heath 00:36:09 Gordon Morrison & Iain Thomson 01:31:02 Keith Burns & Digby Maass 01:17:30 Cathy Tilbrook 00:47:10
89 Richard Chandler 00:36:13 Alistair Cox & Gary Cook 01:31:55 Matthew Holden & Terry Cullen 01:17:51 Moira Grainger 00:47:26
90 Karen Kealey 00:36:19 Gary Bruck & Mark Dillon 01:32:39 Stewart Leckie & John Craig 01:18:06 Jonathan Gemmell 00:47:32
91 Stephen Mohan 00:36:23 Mark Stewart & Craig Beattie 01:32:43 Chris Huntley & Mairi Struthers 01:18:12 Morag Taggart 00:47:37
92 Hazel Robbie 00:36:44 Stuart Morton & Dave Ewing 01:33:10 Debz Hay & Jazmin Hay 01:18:18 Adrian Donnachie 00:48:53
93 Sue Armstrong 00:36:48 Nick Green & Sharon O'Leary 01:33:23 Ian Ritchie & Jim Woodburn 01:18:41 Dave Nicholson 00:48:53
94 Raymond Tully 00:36:49 Mohammed Khan & Ranjit Thomas 01:33:37 Ron Milne & Robert Brown 01:18:58 Kevin Rogers 00:49:17
95 Hamilton Semple 00:37:00 Allan Munro & Jim Stevenson 01:34:29 Andy Harley & Daniel Kershaw 01:19:01 Joanne Thin 00:49:33
96 Alister Stewart 00:37:03 Moira Stewart & Kathy Jarvis 01:34:30 Allan Gibson & George Findlay 01:19:20 Hugh MacPherson 00:49:50
97 Sarah Marshall 00:37:06 Chris Downie & Kate Crowe 01:34:35 Alan Graham & Richard Gatehouse 01:19:37 Brian Howie 00:49:51
98 Viv Gough 00:37:18 Mary Gavine & Paul Hendrie 01:35:15 Lynne Aitken & Julia Greenlees 01:19:48 Brett La Hay 00:50:00
99 William O'Connor 00:37:21 Mark Hartree & Bob Waterhouse 01:36:08 Lorna Ascroft & Georgina McAllister 01:20:08 Michael Bisset 00:50:19
100 Stuart Dobson 00:37:31 Zofia Lisowski & Rachel Newstead 01:36:19 Leanne Cooke & Maya Hernes 01:20:36 Brent Hardie 00:50:21
101 Helena Sim 00:37:33 Tom Ross & Tom Scott 01:36:59 Alice Hall & Pamela Cruickshanks 01:20:42 Scott Houston 00:50:24
102 Daniel Haran 00:37:35 Diane Placentino & Cheryl Walls 01:38:06 Nick Fry & Ewan Cameron 01:21:17 Ellie Tudhope 00:50:33
103 Bill Gillon 00:37:39 Alan Murray & Andrew Sim 01:38:09 Tracy Philp & Sadie Kemp 01:21:30 Frances Beattie 00:50:38
104 Dougie Lund 00:37:42 John Hamer & Klaas Wynne 01:39:08 Pat Duncan & John Ritchie 01:21:33 Jimmy Keenan 00:51:00
105 Dorothy Elliott 00:37:57 Karen Young & Shelagh Davidson 01:39:54 Debi Ives & David Lyon 01:21:36 Rebecca Bryce 00:51:01
106 Darren Dick 00:38:03 Yvonne Dehn & Fiona Cruickshanks 01:40:01 Ken Letham & Marco Placentino 01:22:10 Karen Williams 00:51:26
107 Claire Larravide 00:38:15 Gary Howe & John Henderson 01:40:04 Kylie Smith & Sandy Adam 01:22:40 Graham Stewart 00:51:41
108 Calum McTavish 00:38:26 Elise Methven & Sandra Tulloch 01:40:22 Kate Cross & Sophie Milne 01:22:50 Iain Shanks 00:51:50
109 Elizabeth Shively 00:38:28 Joe Fowkes & Wendi Duncan 01:40:25 Andy Briggs & Julian Hall 01:23:06 Stephen Mohan 00:52:26
110 Graeme Orr 00:38:39 Ruth Joss & Christina Rankin 01:40:51 Mike Hathaway & Michael Murray 01:23:17 Euan Hall 00:52:42
111 Laura Furia 00:38:40 Robert Davidson & Sue Woods 01:42:04 Chris Falconer & Charlie Crawford 01:23:17 Derek McNeil 00:52:43
112 Michael Philp 00:38:45 Elaine Stewart & Louise Provan 01:42:23 Brian Couper & Graham Chambers 01:24:08 Juliet Hill 00:53:13
113 Catherine Evans 00:39:02 Patrick Leask & Rory Watson 01:44:02 Ian Little & Edy Petrie 01:24:17 Ann Malcolm 00:53:15
114 Rowan Dillon 00:39:13 Sarah Clark & Liz Milne 01:45:18 Mikaela Hannam & Katherine Mitchel 01:24:39 Aileen Rees 00:53:35
115 Mandy Banks 00:39:16 Bill Duff & Sandy Milton 01:45:44 Leigh Verdot & Lynn Beveridge 01:24:52 Carole Mallett 00:53:53
116 Lesley Halstead 00:39:20 Carrie Ruxton & Rosie Lee 01:46:00 Jill Horsburgh & Neil Anderson 01:25:10 Helen Osman 00:54:12
117 Susan Breckenridge 00:39:29 Gordon Andrew & Leo Johnstone 01:46:05 Pauline Smith & Gina Easson 01:25:16 Eric Nachman 00:54:43
118 Peter Baxter 00:39:36 Alison Houston & Anne Macintyre 01:46:07 Kerry Aitken & Katie McBride 01:25:55 Helen MacPherson 00:54:45
119 Ngeme Ntuli 00:40:12 Eck Anderson & Bill Simpson 01:46:21 Wendy Grieve & Linda Palmer 01:25:59 Ken Wilson 00:54:52
120 Vanessa Salmond 00:40:47 Jeremy Hill & Morven Sayer 01:46:22 Anna Hendrie & Joanne Gemmell 01:26:03 Gavin Gibson 00:55:08
121 Liam Innes 00:41:09 Anne Whiteford & Donna Morgan 01:47:55 Sam Newington & Allan Macaulay 01:27:04 Charlotte Moran 00:55:43
122 Laura Johnstone 00:41:19 Jo Thom & Nicola Rhind 01:48:03 Janet Murray & Lucia Tisnes 01:27:10 Lynne Zabek 00:55:48
123 Gillian McCracken 00:41:20 Ken Chalmers & Jackie Smith 01:48:09 Callum Dick & Ali O'Brian 01:27:57 Sandra Vick 00:55:53
124 Korina Brocklebank 00:41:35 Barbara Sweeney & Margaret Gamble 01:49:03 Nicola Tully & Pamela Scott 01:28:14 Graham Wardie 00:56:09
125 Sue Whisler 00:41:48 Hazel Williamson & Jenny Bellfield 01:49:05 Adele Osborne & Trish Whitelaw 01:28:25 Brian Kemp 00:56:39
126 Claire Duncan 00:41:54 Michelle Best & Angela Sandilands 01:49:17 Jean Bowman & Cheryl Cameron 01:28:55 John McKean 00:57:13
127 Alexandra Hayden 00:42:10 Calum Beaton & Scott Fraser 01:49:30 Issy Smith & Kirsty Archbold 01:30:16 Annie Gibson 00:57:21
128 Vicky Brown 00:42:47 Keith Headridge & Brian McGibbon 01:49:57 Gordon Turk & Rebecca Beale 01:30:38 Patricia McMaster 00:57:45
129 Daile Sipple 00:43:08 Ruth Letham & Anita Laidlaw 01:50:06 Deborah Kenward & Andrea Strachan 01:34:35 Fran Loots 00:57:48
130 Ashley De Gernier 00:43:10 Stewart Davidson & John Keenlyside 01:51:51 Gordon Dixon & Jamie Hutchison 01:34:59 Kim Wilkinson 00:58:49
131 Gordon Hill 00:43:12 Noel Tomnay & David Harrington 01:52:38 Anne Macfarlane & Andy Dickson 01:36:50 Jim Dunstan 00:59:14
132 Jennifer Morris 00:43:18 David McNeil & Alastair MacSween 01:52:48 Fiona Walker & Kate Loudon 01:38:52 Tracy Chalmers 00:59:40
133 Julie Young 00:43:24 John Beveridge & Ally Sinclair 01:54:02 Cali Ingham & Margaret Forrest 01:39:00 Chas Stevens 00:59:44
134 Jill Thomson 00:43:49 Kristina Struck & Jordon Girardia 01:54:20 Norman Smith & Geoff Bilton 01:42:23 Karen Mitchell 01:00:02
135 Allison Smith 00:43:50 Gordon Barrie & Stevie Greer 01:54:38 Jim Winning & Jennifer Winning 01:43:30 Catriona Duncan 01:01:10
136 Susan Westland 00:43:51 Brian Smith & Sarah Young 01:54:40 Shân Lees & Debbie Wilson 01:44:36 Jackie Galloway 01:01:28
137 Sofia Sita 00:43:58 Daniel Graveling & Jens Tilsner 01:55:23 Wendy Ritchie & Val Herkes 01:46:15 Linda Craddock 01:01:50
138 Sarah Hutchison 00:44:02 Val Findlay & Gill Lopez 01:56:51 Jo Thom & Nicola Rhind 01:48:05 Kate Fernando 01:02:17
139 Ruth Toller 00:44:06 Alison Robertson & Laura Muncey 01:57:02 Donna McNeil & Nicky MacSween 01:48:53 Chris Arnott 01:02:48
140 Dawn Watson 00:44:09 Lucy Taylor & Katie Walling 01:58:26 Sandy Bell & Claire Walsh 01:49:39 Dharini Balasubramaniam 01:03:54
141 Madeline Spokes 00:44:21 Josh McKay & Ron Fraser 02:01:37 George Furmage & Ron Gray 01:50:24 Jim Lockhart 01:04:27
142 Susan McLean 00:45:03 George Hay & Richard McKinstray 02:05:51 Paul Campbell & Myra Campbell 01:51:42 Allan Galloway 01:04:46
143 Anna Palmer 00:45:30 Jocelyn Scott & Eliza McLachlan 02:06:07 Trevor Andrews & Ellie Gray 01:55:37 Ally McAdam-Smith 01:06:08
144 Ava Parker 00:46:45 Gordon McNeil & Ria Horne 02:08:10 Fiona Kemp & Gillian Kemp 01:56:38 Dave Ellison 01:06:50
145 Sarah Eaton 00:47:26 Christine Bowie & Angela Small 02:15:39 Liz Moffat & Ellie Braun 01:57:22 Jane Askey 01:13:10
146 Nessie Kirkbride 00:51:24 Rod Cooke & Justin Gouck 02:30:06 Kerith George-Bryant & Pamela McIldowie 02:00:40 Allan Sheret 01:16:17
147 Bill Nouillan 00:52:59 John Rudd & Kirsty Bogle 02:48:04 Alan Vigrow & Charlie Love 02:07:15 Frank Cation 01:53:01
148 Alastair Robertson 00:55:23 Gillian Smith & David Stokoe 02:59:13 Andy Wright & Carole Melville 02:19:59
149 Jo-Anne Tait 00:55:47