Race: 26th January 2019
Organiser: Frank McLaren (01337 830306)
Registration: Falkland Village Hall
Falkland Village Hall
Details: Race registration is in the Village Hall in the main car park in Falkland, commencing at 8.30 am. There are limited changing facilities and toilets at the Village Hall in Falkland, and none at the stage changeovers.
Start: 500 metres up the road from the duck pond, Falkland Estate, near the left turn to go up the road to the start of the beech hedges. There will be two waves, starting at 9.20 and 10.30 am. Teams expected to take more than 3:45 in total should start in the first wave. Please do not bring cars to Falkland Estate. The start is a 10-minute jog from registration.
Compulsory kit listed on the entry form. It is the team captain's responsibility to ensure that all team members carry the essential safety gear.
The race will be run in the following order:
- Leg 1: Falkland to Strathmiglo (single runner) [leg 1 map] 7.5km, 200m climb
- Leg 2: Strathmiglo to Kinnesswood (paired runners) [leg 2 map] 11.5km, 700m climb [bad weather alternative]
- Leg 3: Kinnesswood to Maspie Den (paired runners) [leg 3 map] 11.5km, 420m climb
- Leg 4: Maspie Den to Falkland (single runner) [leg 4 map] 5.8km, 390m climb [bad weather alternative]
All checkpoints are listed on the entry form and on the individual maps. Legs 1, 2 and 4 have changed from 2018. Where marked routes are shown on the maps, runners must follow them. Otherwise, runners may choose their own routes between checkpoints.
Runners on legs 3 and 4 must stay out of the Maspie Den gully: stick to the large track that runs roughly parallel with and close to the fence on the west side, above the gully. Stay on the left of the track at all times and be aware that there will be runners coming in the opposite direction, as well as members of the public. Please close all gates behind you. Please be considerate to members of the public, particularly runners descending. The Leslie - Falkland road is completely out of bounds, other than the leg 4 crossing. Any runners using the road will be disqualified.
The 3/4 change-over is in the woods close to Westfield (furniture maker), grid reference 239072. There is NO access to the changeover for vehicles. Please park in the village and make your way to the changeover on foot—the route will be marked with tape.
Prize categories are as follows:
- Open Senior - no restriction on team composition. 1st, 2nd and 3rd prizes.
- Open 40+ - any gender mix, all runners must be 40 or older on the day. 1st prize only.
- Open 50+ - any gender mix, all runners must be 50 or older on the day. 1st prize only.
- Open 60+ - any gender mix, all runners must be 60 or older on the day. 1st prize only.
- Female Senior - six women, no age restrictions. 1st, 2nd and 3rd prizes.
- Female 40+ - six women, all runners must be 40 or older on the day. 1st prize only.
- Female 50+ - six women, all runners must be 50 or older on the day. 1st prize only.
- Female 60+ - six women, all runners must be 60 or older on the day. 1st prize only.
- Mixed Senior - three women and three men, no age restrictions. 1st prize only.
- Mixed 40+ - three women and three men, all runners must be 40 or older on the day. 1st prize only.
No more than one prize will be awarded to a team. If a team is eligible for more than one prize they will be awarded the prize in the higher position, and then the younger age category. For example:
- If the fastest 40+ team is also the second fastest overall, they will receive the 40+ prize, and the next team will receive the 2nd senior prize.
- If the fastest 50+ team beats all the 40+ teams, they will receive the 40+ prize and the next 50+ team will receive the 50+ prize.
Overall Results:
Pos | No | Team | Category | Total |
1 | 118 | Carnethy Men | Open Senior | 02:44:18 |
2 | 157 | Shettleston Harriers A | Open Senior | 02:45:38 |
3 | 165 | Westies Buckie | Open Senior | 02:47:48 |
4 | 160 | Shettleston Harriers V40 | Open 40+ | 02:50:43 |
5 | 163 | Strathclyde University Harriers | Open Senior | 02:58:00 |
6 | 138 | Fife AC Young Men | Open Senior | 03:00:18 |
7 | 147 | HBT Satan's Burdens Squaddies | Open Senior | 03:00:33 |
8 | 144 | HBT Hoppy Beer's Tremendous | Open Senior | 03:02:05 |
9 | 119 | Carnethy Men V40 | Open 40+ | 03:03:43 |
10 | 122 | Carnethy Mixed A | Mixed Senior | 03:06:29 |
11 | 153 | Ochil HR Parcel of Rogues | Open 40+ | 03:07:29 |
12 | 68 | Kinross RR Hill Raisers | Open Senior | 03:12:25 |
13 | 139 | Garscube Harriers Men's Team | Open Senior | 03:14:13 |
14 | 154 | Ochil Willie Wastlers | Open Senior | 03:14:45 |
15 | 135 | Fife AC Klipspringers | Open Senior | 03:17:02 |
16 | 158 | Shettleston Harriers B | Open Senior | 03:18:58 |
17 | 168 | Westies Super T | Open Senior | 03:19:53 |
18 | 134 | Fife AC Gary's Deep Impact | Open Senior | 03:21:24 |
19 | 162 | Stonehaven Top Dogs | Open Senior | 03:21:36 |
20 | 26 | Dundee RR Team 4 | Open Senior | 03:22:16 |
21 | 156 | PH Racing Club | Open Senior | 03:23:39 |
22 | 155 | Penicuik Harriers Old Gits | Open 50+ | 03:27:20 |
23 | 167 | Westies MD 2020 | Mixed Senior | 03:28:59 |
24 | 140 | Glasgow Uni Hares and Hounds (Men) | Open Senior | 03:32:13 |
25 | 164 | Strathearn Mens A Team | Open Senior | 03:32:47 |
26 | 28 | Dundee RR Team 6 | Open Senior | 03:33:03 |
27 | 166 | Westies GNT | Open 50+ | 03:34:28 |
28 | 133 | Fife AC Flyers | Open 40+ | 03:34:47 |
29 | 121 | Carnethy Men V50 | Open 50+ | 03:35:19 |
30 | 128 | Deeside Mixed | Mixed 40+ | 03:35:21 |
31 | 148 | Lomond HR Lomie Laggards | Open 40+ | 03:37:16 |
32 | 74 | Leven las Vegas Johnny Vegas | Open Senior | 03:37:37 |
33 | 169 | Westies White Lightning | Women Senior | 03:38:20 |
34 | 115 | Anster Haddies Men Team 1 | Open Senior | 03:40:11 |
35 | 62 | Kilmarnock Harriers Ayrshire Tatties | Open Senior | 03:40:50 |
36 | 123 | Corstorphine AAC | Open Senior | 03:41:31 |
37 | 152 | Ochil HR Lassies | Women 40+ | 03:41:33 |
38 | 137 | Fife AC Wonder Women | Women Senior | 03:41:44 |
39 | 141 | Haries Team 1 | Women Senior | 03:43:03 |
40 | 132 | Fife AC Dirty Half Dozen | Open Senior | 03:43:06 |
41 | 130 | Fife AC 3Macs & 2Reeses and a Fox | Open Senior | 03:43:12 |
42 | 161 | Stonehaven Ramsay Dogs | Open Senior | 03:43:19 |
43 | 59 | Grumpy Old Gits | Open 60+ | 03:43:51 |
44 | 142 | Haries Team 2 | Open Senior | 03:48:12 |
45 | 19 | Clydeside Orienteers | Open Senior | 03:49:13 |
46 | 1 | AEIKLN | Open Senior | 03:49:24 |
47 | 117 | Carnegie Harriers The Achilles Heels | Open Senior | 03:49:57 |
48 | 24 | Dundee RR Team 2 | Open Senior | 03:50:02 |
49 | 15 | Carnethy Ladies V40 | Women 40+ | 03:51:29 |
50 | 131 | Fife AC Cheery Chasers | Women Senior | 03:51:35 |
51 | 108 | Westies Glens | Open 40+ | 03:54:56 |
52 | 7 | Ayrshire Hill and Trail Runners | Open Senior | 03:55:02 |
53 | 33 | Falkland Trail Runners Nr 1 | Open 40+ | 03:55:13 |
54 | 94 | Runnin' with the Devil | Open Senior | 03:55:16 |
55 | 103 | Tartan Tots | Open Senior | 03:56:02 |
56 | 136 | Fife AC Unburden Forties | Mixed 40+ | 03:56:02 |
57 | 2 | Andrew Allan Architecture | Open Senior | 03:56:33 |
58 | 69 | Kinross RR Hills Angels | Women Senior | 03:57:48 |
59 | 113 | Westies Wee Dram | Open 60+ | 03:58:08 |
60 | 120 | Carnethy Men V40B | Open 40+ | 03:58:12 |
61 | 127 | Deeside Leftovers | Open 40+ | 03:59:10 |
62 | 143 | HBT Hate Blond Tinting | Women Senior | 03:59:49 |
63 | 93 | Porty Dads | Open 40+ | 04:02:07 |
64 | 12 | Calderglen Harriers | Open Senior | 04:02:21 |
65 | 104 | Team Snake | Open 40+ | 04:02:29 |
66 | 100 | Strathearn Ladies A Team | Women Senior | 04:02:39 |
67 | 9 | Beacon Budgie Smugglers | Open Senior | 04:04:13 |
68 | 99 | Stonehaven Dog Cats | Open Senior | 04:04:39 |
69 | 64 | Kinnoull Hill Runners Up | Mixed 40+ | 04:04:58 |
70 | 48 | Fife AC Wizards Team D | Open Senior | 04:05:36 |
71 | 89 | Perth RR Shout at the Devil | Open Senior | 04:05:38 |
72 | 84 | Penicuik Harriers: PeniDevils | Open Senior | 04:05:40 |
73 | 110 | Westies Hogwash | Mixed Senior | 04:05:53 |
74 | 76 | Linlithgow AC Men | Open Senior | 04:07:15 |
75 | 86 | Pernethy Squad | Mixed Senior | 04:07:49 |
76 | 17 | Carnethy Mixed B | Open Senior | 04:08:06 |
77 | 105 | Tinto Hill Runners | Open Senior | 04:08:13 |
78 | 92 | Pitreavie AAC Men's Team | Open Senior | 04:08:26 |
79 | 150 | Norham RC | Open Senior | 04:08:36 |
80 | 54 | Garscube Ladies | Women Senior | 04:08:39 |
81 | 116 | Anster Haddies Men Team 3 | Open Senior | 04:09:42 |
82 | 66 | Kinross RR For the Hill of It | Mixed Senior | 04:10:21 |
83 | 57 | Glenrothes Tri Club TriHards | Open Senior | 04:11:22 |
84 | 3 | Anster Haddies Ladies A | Women Senior | 04:11:39 |
85 | 63 | Kinnoull Hill Runners Down | Mixed 40+ | 04:11:59 |
86 | 79 | Lomond HR Glorious Glees of Lomond | Open 50+ | 04:12:24 |
87 | 111 | Westies House Wine | Women Senior | 04:12:28 |
88 | 61 | Helensburgh AAC Run Like The Wind | Open Senior | 04:12:39 |
89 | 114 | Wormit Runners Pride of Wormit | Mixed 40+ | 04:12:41 |
90 | 47 | Fife AC Wizards Team A | Open Senior | 04:12:50 |
91 | 65 | Kinross RR All Hill Broke Loose | Open Senior | 04:12:56 |
92 | 87 | Perth RR Devil's Dance | Open Senior | 04:13:16 |
93 | 146 | HBT Satan's Burdens Mixed Satanists | Open Senior | 04:13:33 |
94 | 22 | Dundee Hawkhill Harriers Ladies | Women Senior | 04:13:53 |
95 | 40 | Fife AC Geordie Munro Baggers | Open Senior | 04:15:32 |
96 | 83 | Musselburgh DAC Lunch | Open Senior | 04:15:48 |
97 | 46 | Fife AC Wizards / Lost Boys | Open Senior | 04:15:49 |
98 | 50 | Forfar Road Runners Lassies | Open Senior | 04:15:53 |
99 | 14 | Carnegie Harriers: Quads of Fury | Women Senior | 04:16:00 |
100 | 25 | Dundee RR Team 3 | Mixed 40+ | 04:16:14 |
101 | 97 | Stockbridge Yoga | Women Senior | 04:16:23 |
102 | 101 | Strathearn Mixed 40+ | Open 50+ | 04:17:51 |
103 | 56 | Glenrothes Tri Club Tri'ers | Open Senior | 04:18:03 |
104 | 13 | Carnegie Harriers: Directionally Challenged | Open Senior | 04:18:14 |
105 | 44 | Fife AC The Full Spectrum | Open Senior | 04:19:16 |
106 | 51 | Forfar Road Runners Loons | Mixed Senior | 04:19:31 |
107 | 71 | Kinross RR Run Like Hill | Open 40+ | 04:19:32 |
108 | 112 | Westies Scrumpy Jacks | Open Senior | 04:19:52 |
109 | 80 | Meedies Running Club | Open Senior | 04:20:14 |
110 | 109 | Westies Hauf and Hauf | Mixed Senior | 04:20:17 |
111 | 27 | Dundee RR Team 5 | Women Senior | 04:20:24 |
112 | 39 | Fife AC Flying Fifties | Women 50+ | 04:20:56 |
113 | 77 | Linlithgow AC Mixed | Open Senior | 04:21:44 |
114 | 91 | Pitreavie AAC Goateaze | Women Senior | 04:22:08 |
115 | 34 | Falkland Trail Runners Skwerl Sistas | Open Senior | 04:22:40 |
116 | 38 | Fife AC Fighters | Open Senior | 04:24:16 |
117 | 82 | Musselburgh DAC Alligators | Open Senior | 04:26:06 |
118 | 149 | Lomond HR Lomie Loiterers | Open 40+ | 04:26:10 |
119 | 4 | Anster Haddies Ladies B | Women Senior | 04:26:29 |
120 | 43 | Fife AC Team Gunnerman | Open Senior | 04:26:43 |
121 | 102 | Strathearn Mixed Seniors | Open Senior | 04:27:07 |
122 | 145 | HBT Satan's Burdens Mixed Ensemble | Open Senior | 04:27:38 |
123 | 73 | Leven las Vegas Agents of Shield | Open Senior | 04:34:04 |
124 | 125 | D+G Hill Runners | Open Senior | 04:34:06 |
125 | 129 | East Fife Tri Club A | Open 40+ | 04:34:11 |
126 | 18 | Carnethy V60 | Open 60+ | 04:34:58 |
127 | 32 | EFT Team | Open Senior | 04:35:00 |
128 | 49 | Fife AC Youth and Experience | Women Senior | 04:35:03 |
129 | 60 | Helensburgh AAC Not Fast & Not Furious | Open Senior | 04:36:51 |
130 | 29 | Dundee RR Team 7 | Open Senior | 04:38:03 |
131 | 85 | Penicuik Harriers: PH Devil's Bird'ens | Women Senior | 04:39:04 |
132 | 96 | Skooshy Cream Dream Team | Mixed 40+ | 04:41:09 |
133 | 30 | East Fife Tri Team 3 | Open Senior | 04:42:47 |
134 | 45 | Fife AC Wizard Wheezers | Open Senior | 04:43:12 |
135 | 8 | Beacon an' Scrambled Legs | Open 40+ | 04:43:37 |
136 | 53 | Garscube Demented Devils | Open Senior | 04:44:07 |
137 | 98 | Stonehaven Cat Dogs | Open Senior | 04:44:10 |
138 | 124 | Cosmics 2 | Mixed Senior | 04:44:43 |
139 | 23 | Dundee RR Team 1 | Open Senior | 04:47:00 |
140 | 78 | Linlithgow AC Women | Women Senior | 04:47:40 |
141 | 36 | Falkland Trail Runners Sunday Skwerls | Mixed 40+ | 04:49:44 |
142 | 75 | Leven las Vegas Leven la Vida Loca | Open Senior | 04:50:39 |
143 | 55 | Glasgow Uni Hares and Hounds | Women Senior | 04:52:15 |
144 | 31 | Edinburgh Running Network | Open Senior | 04:53:52 |
145 | 95 | Scrambled Legs | Open Senior | 04:54:22 |
146 | 81 | Mrs Brown's Babes | Women Senior | 04:55:28 |
147 | 20 | Cosmics 1 | Mixed Senior | 04:56:38 |
148 | 11 | Beacon Help ma Boab | Mixed Senior | 04:58:45 |
149 | 88 | Perth RR Runnin' with the Devil | Open Senior | 05:01:55 |
150 | 107 | Westies Champers | Open Senior | 05:02:00 |
151 | 106 | Wee County Harriers Lost Souls | Mixed Senior | 05:03:00 |
152 | 41 | Fife AC Relaxed Runners | Women 40+ | 05:03:54 |
153 | 72 | Kinross RR To Hill and Back | Mixed Senior | 05:06:55 |
154 | 70 | Kinross RR Hills Belles | Women Senior | 05:07:53 |
155 | 21 | Dundee Hawkhill Harriers A | Open 40+ | 05:10:54 |
156 | 10 | Beacon Dudettes | Women Senior | 05:11:31 |
157 | 42 | Fife AC Super Sixties | Women 60+ | 05:18:54 |
158 | 5 | Anster Haddies Ladies C | Women Senior | 05:19:10 |
159 | 37 | Fife AC Annie's Angels | Women 40+ | 05:26:42 |
160 | 6 | Anster Haddies Men Team 2 | Open 40+ | 05:30:10 |
161 | 67 | Kinross RR Hill Hath No Fury | Women Senior | 05:32:45 |
162 | 90 | Perth RR Sympathy for the Devil | Open Senior | 05:35:56 |
163 | 58 | Goju Ryu Martial Arts Academy | Open 40+ | 06:06:26 |
Detailed Results:
Pos | No | Team | Category | Runner 1 | Leg 1 | Runners 2 | Leg 2 | Split 2 | Runners 3 | Leg 3 | Split 3 | Runner 4 | Leg 4 | Total |
1 | 118 | Carnethy Men | Open Senior | James Britton | 00:24:07 | Eoin Lennon & Andy Fallas | 01:03:47 | 01:27:54 | Liam Braby & Elliot Sedman | 00:51:38 | 02:19:32 | Finn Lydau | 00:24:46 | 02:44:18 |
2 | 157 | Shettleston Harriers A | Open Senior | Jamie Burns | 00:24:24 | Robert Simpson & Ryan Stewart | 01:02:36 | 01:27:00 | Matt Sullivan & Mike Deason | 00:51:29 | 02:18:29 | David Houston | 00:27:09 | 02:45:38 |
3 | 165 | Westies Buckie | Open Senior | Gwyn Bellamy | 00:24:48 | Iain Docwra & Sam Alexander | 01:02:56 | 01:27:44 | Gregor Stewart & Tom Callan | 00:52:24 | 02:20:08 | Rob Hamlin | 00:27:40 | 02:47:48 |
4 | 160 | Shettleston Harriers V40 | Open 40+ | Jethro Lennox | 00:24:37 | Kenny Richmond & John Connaghan | 01:05:20 | 01:29:57 | Steve Winter & Walter Henderson | 00:52:35 | 02:22:32 | Peter Mackie | 00:28:11 | 02:50:43 |
5 | 163 | Strathclyde University Harriers | Open Senior | Jamie McLaren | 00:24:58 | Ross Coles & Tom Harris | 01:13:34 | 01:38:32 | Jack McKenna & Benjamin Hindlay | 00:53:08 | 02:31:40 | Harry Pulham | 00:26:20 | 02:58:00 |
6 | 138 | Fife AC Young Men | Open Senior | Iain McWhinnie | 00:24:08 | Chris Russell & Scott Cassidy | 01:14:20 | 01:38:28 | Craig Morris & Sam Fernando | 00:52:40 | 02:31:08 | Gavin McWhinnie | 00:29:10 | 03:00:18 |
7 | 147 | HBT Satan's Burdens Squaddies | Open Senior | Ewan Crawford | 00:24:42 | Ben Murphy & Craig Freshwater | 01:16:23 | 01:41:05 | Luke Park & Peter Gardener | 00:52:12 | 02:33:17 | Chris Walsh | 00:27:16 | 03:00:33 |
8 | 144 | HBT Hoppy Beer's Tremendous | Open Senior | Peter Hodkinson | 00:23:33 | James Waldie & Jimmy Dun | 01:23:44 | 01:47:17 | Alex Luetchford & Doug Tullie | 00:51:58 | 02:39:15 | Jonny Crickmore | 00:22:50 | 03:02:05 |
9 | 119 | Carnethy Men V40 | Open 40+ | Graham Nash | 00:26:37 | Dessie Flanagan & James Britton | 01:13:03 | 01:39:40 | Mark Johnston & Mike Reid | 00:53:50 | 02:33:30 | Stewart Whittlie | 00:30:13 | 03:03:43 |
10 | 122 | Carnethy Mixed A | Mixed Senior | Jessie Dahl | 00:31:36 | Iain Gilmore & Konrad Rawlick | 01:09:04 | 01:40:40 | Angela Mudge & Helen Fallas | 00:58:23 | 02:39:03 | Mark Lunt | 00:27:26 | 03:06:29 |
11 | 153 | Ochil HR Parcel of Rogues | Open 40+ | Ewan Jack | 00:27:04 | David Godfree & James Ashworth | 01:16:17 | 01:43:21 | Grant Baxter & Gary Fraser | 00:53:42 | 02:37:03 | Nick Leslie | 00:30:26 | 03:07:29 |
12 | 68 | Kinross RR Hill Raisers | Open Senior | Andy Laycock | 00:27:46 | Matt Newton & David Scott | 01:18:21 | 01:46:07 | Allan Kemp & Scott Strachan | 00:55:48 | 02:41:55 | Martin Hill | 00:30:30 | 03:12:25 |
13 | 139 | Garscube Harriers Men's Team | Open Senior | Robbie Drummond | 00:28:24 | James Macleod & Donald McPartlin | 01:13:38 | 01:42:02 | Duncan McKellar & Marco Consani | 01:00:43 | 02:42:45 | Grant MacDonald | 00:31:28 | 03:14:13 |
14 | 154 | Ochil Willie Wastlers | Open Senior | Ross Spalding | 00:27:27 | Brian Sharp & Adam Park | 01:14:31 | 01:41:58 | Ross Branigan & David Eiser | 00:58:58 | 02:40:56 | Lee Preston | 00:33:49 | 03:14:45 |
15 | 135 | Fife AC Klipspringers | Open Senior | Akira O'Connor | 00:28:18 | Olivier Penacchio & Stuart Buckett | 01:16:08 | 01:44:26 | Rick Booth & Hendrik van Rensburg | 01:01:36 | 02:46:02 | Mike MacDonald | 00:31:00 | 03:17:02 |
16 | 158 | Shettleston Harriers B | Open Senior | Graham Ramsay | 00:32:29 | Alastair Pringle & Bill Breckenridge | 01:19:11 | 01:51:40 | Ross Cruickshanks & Iain Pender | 00:54:33 | 02:46:13 | John Duffy | 00:32:45 | 03:18:58 |
17 | 168 | Westies Super T | Open Senior | James Callender | 00:29:52 | Niall McAlinden & Harrison Stubbs | 01:13:10 | 01:43:02 | Will Beresford & Robert Matthews | 00:58:28 | 02:41:30 | Alaister Boyer | 00:38:23 | 03:19:53 |
18 | 134 | Fife AC Gary's Deep Impact | Open Senior | Ben Kinninmonth | 00:27:54 | Ryan Lefferty & Rory Scott | 01:20:16 | 01:48:10 | Kevin Wallace & Andrew Goring | 00:58:50 | 02:47:00 | Kenny Gorman | 00:34:24 | 03:21:24 |
19 | 162 | Stonehaven Top Dogs | Open Senior | Jason Kelly | 00:23:50 | Pete Jones & Steve Terwey | 01:25:11 | 01:49:01 | Steven Watters & David Henderson | 01:04:34 | 02:53:35 | Christopher Cowley | 00:28:01 | 03:21:36 |
20 | 26 | Dundee RR Team 4 | Open Senior | Kevin Greig | 00:28:45 | Matthew Low & Graeme Brown | 01:21:50 | 01:50:35 | Malcolm O'Connell & George McKinley | 01:01:05 | 02:51:40 | Michael Gilles | 00:30:36 | 03:22:16 |
21 | 156 | PH Racing Club | Open Senior | Calum Brand | 00:28:13 | Andy Jannetta & Willie Rennie | 01:15:51 | 01:44:04 | Arron Leitch & Aaran Gibb | 01:05:47 | 02:49:51 | Peter Simpson | 00:33:48 | 03:23:39 |
22 | 155 | Penicuik Harriers Old Gits | Open 50+ | Derek Newport | 00:28:49 | Duncan Ball & Des Crowe | 01:16:27 | 01:45:16 | Raymond Richford & Stuart Sanderson | 01:06:36 | 02:51:52 | Julian Hall | 00:35:28 | 03:27:20 |
23 | 167 | Westies MD 2020 | Mixed Senior | Alex Osbourne | 00:28:10 | Ally Macinnes & Chris Butler | 01:18:03 | 01:46:13 | Mairi Gilmour & Lucinda Beresford | 01:08:05 | 02:54:18 | Saki Nakamura | 00:34:41 | 03:28:59 |
24 | 140 | Glasgow Uni Hares and Hounds (Men) | Open Senior | Euan Rose | 00:26:26 | Andrew Merry & Matti Junke | 01:15:32 | 01:41:58 | Murdo Traill & Gregor Gillespie | 01:06:24 | 02:48:22 | Jessie Shadbolt | 00:43:51 | 03:32:13 |
25 | 164 | Strathearn Mens A Team | Open Senior | Douglas Simpson | 00:29:32 | Nick Gough & Roger Goddard | 01:25:16 | 01:54:48 | Andy Gallagher & Andrew Aitken | 01:05:25 | 03:00:13 | Levi Sweeney | 00:32:34 | 03:32:47 |
26 | 28 | Dundee RR Team 6 | Open Senior | Marcus O'Sioradain | 00:28:52 | Matt Hooper & Andrew Taylor | 01:31:58 | 02:00:50 | Matt Buck & Robbie Dunlop | 01:01:34 | 03:02:24 | Lee O'Connor | 00:30:39 | 03:33:03 |
27 | 166 | Westies GNT | Open 50+ | Chris Upson | 00:27:00 | David Riach & Damien Theaker | 01:21:01 | 01:48:01 | Ian Thurlbeck & Chris Furse | 01:09:39 | 02:57:40 | Ian Thurlbeck | 00:36:48 | 03:34:28 |
28 | 133 | Fife AC Flyers | Open 40+ | Bryce Aitken | 00:28:52 | David Cowan & Stewart Dillon | 01:29:03 | 01:57:55 | Jez Tomlinson & James Hall | 01:02:25 | 03:00:20 | William Goad | 00:34:27 | 03:34:47 |
29 | 121 | Carnethy Men V50 | Open 50+ | Mike Andrew | 00:31:35 | Steve Fallon & Bruce Smith | 01:26:05 | 01:57:40 | Neil Gilmore & Andrew Shepherd | 01:05:26 | 03:03:06 | Graeme Dunbar | 00:32:13 | 03:35:19 |
30 | 128 | Deeside Mixed | Mixed 40+ | Sara Henry | 00:32:25 | Alan Smith & Stuart Pringle | 01:22:23 | 01:54:48 | Katie Henderson & Sam Rendell | 01:07:52 | 03:02:40 | Drew Tivendale | 00:32:41 | 03:35:21 |
31 | 148 | Lomond HR Lomie Laggards | Open 40+ | Vanessa Salmond | 00:42:25 | Fraser Scott & Cameron Watson | 01:13:56 | 01:56:21 | Gordon Pryde & Laurie Anderson | 01:10:01 | 03:06:22 | Adrian Davis | 00:30:54 | 03:37:16 |
32 | 74 | Leven las Vegas Johnny Vegas | Open Senior | Bryan McLaren | 00:28:13 | Andrew Cargill & Mark McLean | 01:22:35 | 01:50:48 | Kevin Hughes & James Scott | 01:18:26 | 03:09:14 | Chris Russell | 00:28:23 | 03:37:37 |
33 | 169 | Westies White Lightning | Women Senior | Megan Fileman | 00:31:32 | Ella Peters & Ruth Crewe | 01:23:56 | 01:55:28 | Ellen Homewood & Cat Fisher | 01:07:55 | 03:03:23 | Sarah Adam | 00:34:57 | 03:38:20 |
34 | 115 | Anster Haddies Men Team 1 | Open Senior | Giles Price | 00:31:33 | Jonny Knox & Ian Mills | 01:20:07 | 01:51:40 | George Findlay Bill Simpson | 01:13:19 | 03:04:59 | Mark Harris | 00:35:12 | 03:40:11 |
35 | 62 | Kilmarnock Harriers Ayrshire Tatties | Open Senior | Roderick Pugh | 00:31:33 | Colin Glencorse & David White | 01:28:37 | 02:00:10 | Alasdair McCallum & Tommy Begley | 01:05:38 | 03:05:48 | Dan Pugh | 00:35:02 | 03:40:50 |
36 | 123 | Corstorphine AAC | Open Senior | Richard Lewis | 00:28:02 | Alan Cameron & Fiona Carver | 01:39:30 | 02:07:32 | Dave Hall & Jon Carpenter | 00:58:51 | 03:06:23 | Jan-Bert van den Berg | 00:35:08 | 03:41:31 |
37 | 152 | Ochil HR Lassies | Women 40+ | Helen Winton | 00:34:39 | Andrea Priestley & Suzanne Lake | 01:17:39 | 01:52:18 | Katy Baxter & Mairi Mackintosh | 01:13:32 | 03:05:50 | Fiona Kelsall | 00:35:43 | 03:41:33 |
38 | 137 | Fife AC Wonder Women | Women Senior | Jen Cruickshanks | 00:29:00 | Jen Spence & Megan Crawford | 01:36:10 | 02:05:10 | Maya Stone & Halina Rees | 01:01:29 | 03:06:39 | Ailsa Cruickshanks | 00:35:05 | 03:41:44 |
39 | 141 | Haries Team 1 | Women Senior | Rona Tyler | 00:30:25 | Arianne Holland & Jennie Glass | 01:37:07 | 02:07:32 | Katie Hall & Amy Frankland | 01:05:15 | 03:12:47 | Polly Edwards | 00:30:16 | 03:43:03 |
40 | 132 | Fife AC Dirty Half Dozen | Open Senior | Callum Sleigh | 00:32:41 | Liam Sleigh & Craig Roberts | 01:28:35 | 02:01:16 | Clive Roberts & Dominic Wedderburn | 01:06:51 | 03:08:07 | David Sleigh | 00:34:59 | 03:43:06 |
41 | 130 | Fife AC 3Macs & 2Reeses and a Fox | Open Senior | Simon McLaren | 00:31:27 | George Rees & Roger Rees | 01:28:39 | 02:00:06 | Colin McWilliam & Stuart MacDonald | 01:12:16 | 03:12:22 | Guillem Penacchio | 00:30:50 | 03:43:12 |
42 | 161 | Stonehaven Ramsay Dogs | Open Senior | Kenny Primrose | 00:29:18 | Neil Easton & Ian Ramsey | 01:22:22 | 01:51:40 | Hugh Morgan & Darren Ross | 01:09:20 | 03:01:00 | Ryan Gordon | 00:42:19 | 03:43:19 |
43 | 59 | Grumpy Old Gits | Open 60+ | Pete Bracegirdle | 00:33:31 | Tony Martin & Bill Hutchison | 01:27:45 | 02:01:16 | Gary Barker & Phil Forte | 01:08:45 | 03:10:01 | Lyle Allen | 00:33:50 | 03:43:51 |
44 | 142 | Haries Team 2 | Open Senior | Alasdair Bisset | 00:25:06 | Hannah Mavelock-Allan & Laura Barraclough | 01:47:56 | 02:13:02 | Jeffrey Long & Robbie Pery | 01:09:58 | 03:23:00 | Gregor Malcolm | 00:25:12 | 03:48:12 |
45 | 19 | Clydeside Orienteers | Open Senior | Iain Mennie | 00:31:16 | Mirjam Allik & Donald Petrie | 01:29:06 | 02:00:22 | Ty Solomon & Steve Wilson | 01:10:46 | 03:11:08 | Patrick Walder | 00:38:05 | 03:49:13 |
46 | 1 | AEIKLN | Open Senior | Kevin Banks | 00:29:49 | Euan Boyd & Andy | 01:30:12 | 02:00:01 | Nigel Fowler & Ian Poolman | #N/A | #N/A | Lisa Boyd | #N/A | 03:49:24 |
47 | 117 | Carnegie Harriers The Achilles Heels | Open Senior | Steven Honeyman | 00:29:27 | Lee Holland & Neil McLure | 01:36:49 | 02:06:16 | Jonathon Millar & Alan Murray | 01:09:29 | 03:15:45 | Alan McGowan | 00:34:12 | 03:49:57 |
48 | 24 | Dundee RR Team 2 | Open Senior | David Aitken | 00:29:28 | Michael Mitchell & Douglas Gillespie | 01:33:11 | 02:02:39 | Gordon Marron & Craig Beattie | 01:09:24 | 03:12:03 | Jim Morton | 00:37:59 | 03:50:02 |
49 | 15 | Carnethy Ladies V40 | Women 40+ | Fiona Fulton | 00:33:13 | Michelle Hetherington & Kirsty McBiriie | 01:28:06 | 02:01:19 | Fionnna Mackinnon & Diana Challands | 01:10:07 | 03:11:26 | Dorothy Elliot | 00:40:03 | 03:51:29 |
50 | 131 | Fife AC Cheery Chasers | Women Senior | Angela Howe | 00:32:15 | Heather Anderson & Sophie Mullins | 01:31:21 | 02:03:36 | Emma Hodge & Sarah Lowry | 01:16:59 | 03:20:35 | Isla Hedley | 00:31:00 | 03:51:35 |
51 | 108 | Westies Glens | Open 40+ | Andrew McBride | 00:26:21 | Scott Henderson & Ian Easton | 01:36:09 | 02:02:30 | Gordon Mulloch & Alan Bulloch | 01:15:20 | 03:17:50 | Rob McQuater | 00:37:06 | 03:54:56 |
52 | 7 | Ayrshire Hill and Trail Runners | Open Senior | Greg Pitt | 00:34:33 | Gareth Brown & John Leitch | 01:25:18 | 01:59:51 | Fiona Comrie & Angela Reid | 01:20:12 | 03:20:03 | Iain Ferguson | 00:34:59 | 03:55:02 |
53 | 33 | Falkland Trail Runners Nr 1 | Open 40+ | Ross McArthur | 00:35:12 | Martin Neilson & John Wilson | 01:24:51 | 02:00:03 | Kevin Murray & Mike Murdoch | 01:18:30 | 03:18:33 | Jack McArthur | 00:36:40 | 03:55:13 |
54 | 94 | Runnin' with the Devil | Open Senior | Neil Finnie | 00:29:48 | Craig Jowitt & Kevin Duffy | 01:48:22 | 02:18:10 | Andrew Ballantine & Craig Esslemont | 01:03:33 | 03:21:43 | Peter Barr | 00:33:33 | 03:55:16 |
55 | 103 | Tartan Tots | Open Senior | Victoria Will | 00:43:48 | Karen Lyons & Graeme Gatherer | 01:20:52 | 02:04:40 | Katy Boocock & Lynn Gatherer | 01:12:41 | 03:17:21 | Lana Buchheim | 00:38:41 | 03:56:02 |
56 | 136 | Fife AC Unburden Forties | Mixed 40+ | Peter Kushner | 00:29:44 | Rick Bowditch & Bernard Struck | 01:37:26 | 02:07:10 | Sophie Milne & Mercè Torres & | 01:10:16 | 03:17:26 | Jen MacFarlane | 00:38:36 | 03:56:02 |
57 | 2 | Andrew Allan Architecture | Open Senior | Mardie Templeman | 00:34:13 | David Macneill & Robin Downie | 01:26:33 | 02:00:46 | Ian Hepburn & Susan Allan | 01:20:38 | 03:21:24 | Richard McClauclin | 00:35:09 | 03:56:33 |
58 | 69 | Kinross RR Hills Angels | Women Senior | Laura Muncey | 00:33:51 | Jillian Gordon & Mhairi Boyle | 01:34:04 | 02:07:55 | Sarah Hutt & Fiona Nisbet | 01:14:40 | 03:22:35 | Hazel Porter | 00:35:13 | 03:57:48 |
59 | 113 | Westies Wee Dram | Open 60+ | David Dickson | 00:31:44 | Gordon McCafferty & Don Reid | 01:27:31 | 01:59:15 | Brian Brennan & Murdo McLeod | 01:14:27 | 03:13:42 | Paul Strachan | 00:44:26 | 03:58:08 |
60 | 120 | Carnethy Men V40B | Open 40+ | Billy Elliot | 00:35:27 | Joe Harley & Chris Tinning | 01:36:48 | 02:12:15 | Neil Burnett & Mark Hartree | 01:11:05 | 03:23:20 | Mike Lynch | 00:34:52 | 03:58:12 |
61 | 127 | Deeside Leftovers | Open 40+ | Dave Hirst | 00:31:22 | Miles Newman & Bob Sheridan | 01:35:01 | 02:06:23 | Marie Entwhistle & Trevor Ricketts | 01:09:28 | 03:15:51 | Clare Martin | 00:43:19 | 03:59:10 |
62 | 143 | HBT Hate Blond Tinting | Women Senior | Megan Mowbray | 00:30:37 | Jill Stephen & Claire Gordon | 01:17:50 | 01:48:27 | Jenny McCall & Sophie Collins | 01:30:41 | 03:19:08 | Eilis McKechanie | 00:40:41 | 03:59:49 |
63 | 93 | Porty Dads | Open 40+ | Neil Aitken | 00:37:50 | Ben Cluley & Joe Rainger | 01:33:44 | 02:11:34 | Robin Torrie & Geoff Lynn | 01:07:29 | 03:19:03 | Mark Keast | 00:43:04 | 04:02:07 |
64 | 12 | Calderglen Harriers | Open Senior | Alexandra Hayden | 00:38:50 | Alan Derrick & Christopher McCarron | 01:27:07 | 02:05:57 | Alan Callie & Jim Holmes | 01:19:24 | 03:25:21 | Kenneth Leinster | 00:37:00 | 04:02:21 |
65 | 104 | Team Snake | Open 40+ | Mike Watson | 00:34:02 | Phil McLaughlin & Brian Hill | 01:40:28 | 02:14:30 | Kev Smith & Phil Suttie | 01:15:42 | 03:30:12 | Lee Easton | 00:32:17 | 04:02:29 |
66 | 100 | Strathearn Ladies A Team | Women Senior | Nicola Watson | 00:36:24 | Emily Greaves & Rhian Evans | 01:36:14 | 02:12:38 | Maddy Watson & Lucy Cameron | 01:12:37 | 03:25:15 | Sonja McFadden | 00:37:24 | 04:02:39 |
67 | 9 | Beacon Budgie Smugglers | Open Senior | Clark Christie | 00:29:22 | Anna Graham & Lisa Johnston | 01:34:55 | 02:04:17 | Allan Munro & David Lyon | 01:18:32 | 03:22:49 | Andrew Waddington | 00:41:24 | 04:04:13 |
68 | 99 | Stonehaven Dog Cats | Open Senior | Ali Robertson | 00:31:30 | Scott Sell & Steve Crawford | 01:42:46 | 02:14:16 | Amy Muir & Dee Watters | 01:10:29 | 03:24:45 | Mark MacGillivray | 00:39:54 | 04:04:39 |
69 | 64 | Kinnoull Hill Runners Up | Mixed 40+ | Matthew McCullagh | 00:32:33 | Stuart Evans & Al Preiss | 01:36:43 | 02:09:16 | Claire Douglas & Gillian McGuire | 01:12:13 | 03:21:29 | Rachel Blaikie | 00:43:29 | 04:04:58 |
70 | 48 | Fife AC Wizards Team D | Open Senior | Ian Sheerins | 00:29:57 | Graeme Barker & John McIntyre Jnr | 01:47:46 | 02:17:43 | Rory Sandilands & Jimmy McIntyre | 01:05:41 | 03:23:24 | Colin Scott | 00:42:12 | 04:05:36 |
71 | 89 | Perth RR Shout at the Devil | Open Senior | Grant Wooler | 00:32:15 | Fabienne Thompson & Kevin Riddell | 01:29:49 | 02:02:04 | Dave Sinclair & Gillian Edwards | 01:25:37 | 03:27:41 | Robin Livinstone | 00:37:57 | 04:05:38 |
72 | 84 | Penicuik Harriers: PeniDevils | Open Senior | Adam Gray | 00:25:32 | Rob Wilson & Michael Greens | 01:21:50 | 01:47:22 | Kevin Anderson & Mark Denholm | 01:34:42 | 03:22:04 | Charlie Crawford | 00:43:36 | 04:05:40 |
73 | 110 | Westies Hogwash | Mixed Senior | Victoria Reid | 00:40:46 | Paul Williams & Tom Elliotte | 01:22:40 | 02:03:26 | Claire Norman & Michelle Sinsheimer | 01:26:57 | 03:30:23 | Chris McKiddie | 00:35:30 | 04:05:53 |
74 | 76 | Linlithgow AC Men | Open Senior | Bryan Grome | 00:39:51 | David Mason & Paul Dudchenko | 01:36:31 | 02:16:22 | Brian Couper & Angus Gallie | 01:16:08 | 03:32:30 | Michael O'Hara | 00:34:45 | 04:07:15 |
75 | 86 | Pernethy Squad | Mixed Senior | Rachel Hay | 00:33:46 | Andy Miller & Craig White | 01:31:09 | 02:04:55 | Rachel Roberts & Lisa Aikman | 01:22:25 | 03:27:20 | Peter Buckley | 00:40:29 | 04:07:49 |
76 | 17 | Carnethy Mixed B | Open Senior | Tawera Beveridge | 00:39:23 | Ryan Forgie & Alex Kinninmonth | 01:37:25 | 02:16:48 | Tracy Ballinger & John Busby | 01:10:35 | 03:27:23 | Micah Stanbridge | 00:40:43 | 04:08:06 |
77 | 105 | Tinto Hill Runners | Open Senior | Alice Fingland | 00:37:03 | Alistair Cox & Gergely Bazjath | 01:35:23 | 02:12:26 | Chris Huntley & Mairi Struthers | 01:16:02 | 03:28:28 | Alister Stewart | 00:39:45 | 04:08:13 |
78 | 92 | Pitreavie AAC Men's Team | Open Senior | Scott Steadman | 00:30:05 | Jonathan Campbell & Gavin Major | 01:42:52 | 02:12:57 | Craig Chisholm & Scott Clark | 01:09:51 | 03:22:48 | John Cotton | 00:45:38 | 04:08:26 |
79 | 150 | Norham RC | Open Senior | Ollie Green | 00:30:53 | Les Turnbull & Tim McCall | 01:28:02 | 01:58:55 | Bill Pikett & George McMullan | 01:41:46 | 03:40:41 | Andrew Brown | 00:27:55 | 04:08:36 |
80 | 54 | Garscube Ladies | Women Senior | Katie White | 00:27:23 | Laura Grey & Martha Lovatt | 01:48:00 | 02:15:23 | Aona Maurer & Ann White | 01:16:52 | 03:32:15 | Elsie Joy MacDonald | 00:36:24 | 04:08:39 |
81 | 116 | Anster Haddies Men Team 3 | Open Senior | Eric Anderson | 00:32:36 | Stuart MacKenzie & Mike Reilly | 01:34:50 | 02:07:26 | Colin McKie & Alan McKie | 01:18:55 | 03:26:21 | Charlie McKie | 00:43:21 | 04:09:42 |
82 | 66 | Kinross RR For the Hill of It | Mixed Senior | Katy McBride | 00:38:40 | Judith Dobson & Jacob Dobson | 01:38:56 | 02:17:36 | Stuart Dobson & Neil Hunter | 01:25:38 | 03:43:14 | Jacob Dobson | 00:27:07 | 04:10:21 |
83 | 57 | Glenrothes Tri Club TriHards | Open Senior | Keith Breckenridge | 00:33:34 | Andy Milne & Derek McDonald | 01:40:19 | 02:13:53 | Alex Kotowicz & Andrea Gellan | 01:28:09 | 03:42:02 | Lee Kinnell | 00:29:20 | 04:11:22 |
84 | 3 | Anster Haddies Ladies A | Women Senior | Natalie Mackay | 00:42:37 | Lizzie Knox & Rosie Knox | 01:40:09 | 02:22:46 | Fiona Cruickshanks & Jazmin Hay | 01:09:28 | 03:32:14 | Yvonne Dehn | 00:39:25 | 04:11:39 |
85 | 63 | Kinnoull Hill Runners Down | Mixed 40+ | Gillian Mackie | 00:41:05 | Andrew Blaikie & John Harper | 01:36:23 | 02:17:28 | Laura Jarvis & Ros Hinton | 01:20:14 | 03:37:42 | Barry McCui | 00:34:17 | 04:11:59 |
86 | 79 | Lomond HR Glorious Glees of Lomond | Open 50+ | Patrick Mallet | 00:38:49 | Iain Edward & Andy Caulkett | 01:38:19 | 02:17:08 | David Osborn & Brian Landels | 01:15:50 | 03:32:58 | Joe Holden | 00:39:26 | 04:12:24 |
87 | 111 | Westies House Wine | Women Senior | Kirsty Milton-Moir | 00:34:10 | Outi Kamarainen & Katie Rademaker | 01:41:26 | 02:15:36 | Audrey Ayres & Jenn Ruddick | 01:17:57 | 03:33:33 | Beth Dutson | 00:38:55 | 04:12:28 |
88 | 61 | Helensburgh AAC Run Like The Wind | Open Senior | Lucy Impy | 00:39:39 | Xanne & Gordon King | 01:38:31 | 02:18:10 | Josh Johnson & Ryan Bruce | 01:11:03 | 03:29:13 | Becky Parry | 00:43:26 | 04:12:39 |
89 | 114 | Wormit Runners Pride of Wormit | Mixed 40+ | Siobhan Johnson | 00:35:23 | Gus McGhie & Dave Shepherd | 01:33:11 | 02:08:34 | Marlyn Graham & Nicola Wiechens | 01:24:24 | 03:32:58 | Scott Graham | 00:39:43 | 04:12:41 |
90 | 47 | Fife AC Wizards Team A | Open Senior | John McIntyre Snr | 00:42:51 | Andy Preston & Johnny Tarettes | 01:43:45 | 02:26:36 | Stephen Dickson & Kellyanne Muir | 01:07:03 | 03:33:39 | Paul Frape | 00:39:11 | 04:12:50 |
91 | 65 | Kinross RR All Hill Broke Loose | Open Senior | Leigh Verdot | 00:40:38 | Stuart McElroy & Angus McCulloch | 01:25:15 | 02:05:53 | Stewart Nisbet & Kevin Reith | 01:20:22 | 03:26:15 | John Boyle | 00:46:41 | 04:12:56 |
92 | 87 | Perth RR Devil's Dance | Open Senior | Kris Mitch | 00:35:43 | Neil Muir & Paul Hammersley | 01:42:34 | 02:18:17 | Stewart Dallas & David Stokoe | 01:17:31 | 03:35:48 | David McKeown | 00:37:28 | 04:13:16 |
93 | 146 | HBT Satan's Burdens Mixed Satanists | Open Senior | Richard Dougal | 00:30:45 | Dave Matthews & Neil Thomas | 01:52:52 | 02:23:37 | Bex Harding & Jess Husbands | 01:18:11 | 03:41:48 | Jamie Thin | 00:31:45 | 04:13:33 |
94 | 22 | Dundee Hawkhill Harriers Ladies | Women Senior | Sarah Krawczyk | 00:32:59 | Diane Placentino & Jo Simpson | 01:33:51 | 02:06:50 | Rhonda Manning & Katherine Lawlor | 01:29:41 | 03:36:31 | Catherine Matthews | 00:37:22 | 04:13:53 |
95 | 40 | Fife AC Geordie Munro Baggers | Open Senior | Keith Ferguson | 00:34:02 | Ian Ritchie & Jim Woodburn | 01:26:10 | 02:00:12 | Neill Mitchell & Dan Newman | 01:26:55 | 03:27:07 | Jay Todd | 00:48:25 | 04:15:32 |
96 | 83 | Musselburgh DAC Lunch | Open Senior | Suzanne Beattie | 00:33:46 | Gordon Eadie & Doug Fraser | 01:44:24 | 02:18:10 | Mike Howard & Rachael Pouitt | 01:12:47 | 03:30:57 | Louise Munro | 00:44:51 | 04:15:48 |
97 | 46 | Fife AC Wizards / Lost Boys | Open Senior | Iain Aitken | 00:33:46 | Ian Campbell & Gavin Curran | 01:46:18 | 02:20:04 | Steven Pennycook & Stuart Turpie | 01:15:47 | 03:35:51 | John McKean | 00:39:58 | 04:15:49 |
98 | 50 | Forfar Road Runners Lassies | Open Senior | Deborah Kenward | 00:42:02 | Scott Douglas & Craig Stewart | 01:37:00 | 02:19:02 | Alan Welsh & Maria Sheehan | 01:11:12 | 03:30:14 | Ron Milne | 00:45:39 | 04:15:53 |
99 | 14 | Carnegie Harriers: Quads of Fury | Women Senior | Angela Sandilands | 00:30:48 | Hannah Campbell & Michelle Best | 01:36:37 | 02:07:25 | Aileen Morton & Karen Forsyth | 01:25:56 | 03:33:21 | Alison Sutherland | 00:42:39 | 04:16:00 |
100 | 25 | Dundee RR Team 3 | Mixed 40+ | Alison McNeilly | 00:30:54 | Morag Taggart & Simon Knox | 01:44:46 | 02:15:40 | Paul Reed & Richard Toller | 01:14:30 | 03:30:10 | Alison Gelly | 00:46:04 | 04:16:14 |
101 | 97 | Stockbridge Yoga | Women Senior | Morgan Windram-Geddes | 00:34:02 | TBC | 01:39:24 | 02:13:26 | TBC | 01:18:55 | 03:32:21 | TBC | 00:44:02 | 04:16:23 |
102 | 101 | Strathearn Mixed 40+ | Open 50+ | Mark Dillon | 00:34:02 | Iain Thomson & Jim McConnell | 01:39:46 | 02:13:48 | Julia Greenlees & Janette Clarke | 01:22:14 | 03:36:02 | Gordon Morrison | 00:41:49 | 04:17:51 |
103 | 56 | Glenrothes Tri Club Tri'ers | Open Senior | Ian Goldie | 00:41:47 | Colin Sinclair & Joe Mackenzie | 01:35:41 | 02:17:28 | Wendi Duncan & Angela Sinclair | 01:25:02 | 03:42:30 | Billy Stewart | 00:35:33 | 04:18:03 |
104 | 13 | Carnegie Harriers: Directionally Challenged | Open Senior | Barry Davie | 00:30:32 | Stephen Greer & Derek Hunter | 01:55:29 | 02:26:01 | Dave Morton & Robin Pate | 01:11:13 | 03:37:14 | Stuart King | 00:41:00 | 04:18:14 |
105 | 44 | Fife AC The Full Spectrum | Open Senior | John Kinninmonth | 00:42:29 | George McLeod & Stuart McDonald | 01:32:35 | 02:15:04 | Paul Sutherland & Keith Bonthrone | 01:21:43 | 03:36:47 | Kevin Hodge | 00:42:29 | 04:19:16 |
106 | 51 | Forfar Road Runners Loons | Mixed Senior | Jimmy Keenan | 00:34:51 | Sarah Farquharson & Tracey Morven | 01:46:39 | 02:21:30 | Gary Logan & Alan Ferguson | 01:09:30 | 03:31:00 | Liz Nilne | 00:48:31 | 04:19:31 |
107 | 71 | Kinross RR Run Like Hill | Open 40+ | Susan McLean | 00:42:47 | Billy Webster & Tim Jones | 01:30:33 | 02:13:20 | Lynn Beveridge & John Beveridge | 01:26:40 | 03:40:00 | Steven Blair | 00:39:32 | 04:19:32 |
108 | 112 | Westies Scrumpy Jacks | Open Senior | Harper van Steenhouse | 00:33:37 | Kevin Baird & Andrew Fulwood | 01:44:49 | 02:18:26 | John Hamer & Keith Adams | 01:17:34 | 03:36:00 | Klass Wynne | 00:43:52 | 04:19:52 |
109 | 80 | Meedies Running Club | Open Senior | Thomas Duncan | 00:31:52 | William Bell & Stewart Luke | 01:56:44 | 02:28:36 | Scott Sutherland & Mike Hathaway | 01:14:46 | 03:43:22 | Michael Murray | 00:36:52 | 04:20:14 |
110 | 109 | Westies Hauf and Hauf | Mixed Senior | Julia McClure | 00:38:31 | John Donnelly & David Rodgers | 01:35:45 | 02:14:16 | Luci Foy & Shona Noble | 01:31:33 | 03:45:49 | Tom Finch | 00:34:28 | 04:20:17 |
111 | 27 | Dundee RR Team 5 | Women Senior | Gillian Sangster | 00:35:42 | Rachell Callaghan & Anwen Darlington | 01:43:02 | 02:18:44 | Jennifer Massie & Julian Faber | 01:21:44 | 03:40:28 | Amy Gilligan | 00:39:56 | 04:20:24 |
112 | 39 | Fife AC Flying Fifties | Women 50+ | Addy Gerrard | 00:34:15 | Hilary Ritchie & Keren Macpherson | 01:34:08 | 02:08:23 | Liz Killean & Liz Bloomfield | 01:21:45 | 03:30:08 | Ailsa Hall | 00:50:48 | 04:20:56 |
113 | 77 | Linlithgow AC Mixed | Open Senior | Kathryn Holm | 00:36:01 | Neil Anderson & Martin Maginnis | 01:45:23 | 02:21:24 | Darren Dick & David Reade | 01:24:09 | 03:45:33 | Trevor Galloway | 00:36:11 | 04:21:44 |
114 | 91 | Pitreavie AAC Goateaze | Women Senior | Michelle Murphy | 00:38:37 | Louise Millar & Suzy Goddall | 01:40:18 | 02:18:55 | Elaine Renouf & Zoe Nicholson | 01:19:14 | 03:38:09 | Nicola Moriarty | 00:43:59 | 04:22:08 |
115 | 34 | Falkland Trail Runners Skwerl Sistas | Open Senior | Gillian Ireland | 00:38:48 | Susie Harley & Susanne Lumsden | 01:38:52 | 02:17:40 | Izzie Robertson & Ky Smith | 01:23:00 | 03:40:40 | Alan Gardener | 00:42:00 | 04:22:40 |
116 | 38 | Fife AC Fighters | Open Senior | John Henderson | 00:39:12 | Gary Howe & Evan Mac Kernan | 01:47:00 | 02:26:12 | John Craig & Pete Caulton | 01:26:04 | 03:52:16 | Ross Wyse | 00:32:00 | 04:24:16 |
117 | 82 | Musselburgh DAC Alligators | Open Senior | Julie Oswald | 00:30:55 | Andy Duncan & Ronnie Mason | 01:59:09 | 02:30:04 | Charles Stable & Chris Martin | 01:10:31 | 03:40:35 | David Surtees | 00:45:31 | 04:26:06 |
118 | 149 | Lomond HR Lomie Loiterers | Open 40+ | Laura Robertson | 00:43:20 | Gus Bowman & Dave Turner | 01:32:54 | 02:16:14 | Alan Graham & Carole Mallet | 01:37:34 | 03:53:48 | Donald MacKenzie | 00:32:22 | 04:26:10 |
119 | 4 | Anster Haddies Ladies B | Women Senior | Lynne Herd | 00:36:12 | Pamela Cruickshanks & Alice Hall | 01:48:50 | 02:25:02 | Debz Hay & Sharon Brown | 01:18:10 | 03:43:12 | Tracy Knox | 00:43:17 | 04:26:29 |
120 | 43 | Fife AC Team Gunnerman | Open Senior | Ryan Campbell Hodge | 00:32:55 | Lee Rough & Graham Lawrie | 01:46:49 | 02:19:44 | Rachael Sheehan & Zoe | 01:17:06 | 03:36:50 | Rolf Alan Gunnerman | 00:49:53 | 04:26:43 |
121 | 102 | Strathearn Mixed Seniors | Open Senior | Nathan Crighton | 00:37:01 | Gary Brock & Andrew Stewart | 01:37:03 | 02:14:04 | Josie Goodfellow & Stuart Macaviney | 01:20:18 | 03:34:22 | Rowan Mestecky | 00:52:45 | 04:27:07 |
122 | 145 | HBT Satan's Burdens Mixed Ensemble | Open Senior | Wade Cormack | 00:28:57 | Cat Magill & Catriona Bruce | 01:44:05 | 02:13:02 | Huw Jones & Eilidh MacQuarrie | 01:42:30 | 03:55:32 | Coll Williamson | 00:32:06 | 04:27:38 |
123 | 73 | Leven las Vegas Agents of Shield | Open Senior | Jemma Guild | 00:40:48 | John Kay & Charlie Dance | 01:42:50 | 02:23:38 | Terry Cullen & Gillian Easton | 01:21:20 | 03:44:58 | Douglas Clews | 00:49:06 | 04:34:04 |
124 | 125 | D+G Hill Runners | Open Senior | Jane Sullivan | 00:34:23 | Craig Malcolmson & Kevin Plummer | 01:42:59 | 02:17:22 | Alison Banford & Janet Priestley | 01:32:26 | 03:49:48 | Amy Lucas | 00:44:18 | 04:34:06 |
125 | 129 | East Fife Tri Club A | Open 40+ | Gwen Tivendale | 00:33:51 | Tone Brennan & Chris Wallard | 02:05:39 | 02:39:30 | Gary Ovenstone & Adrian Wood | 01:17:54 | 03:57:24 | Elise Methven | 00:36:47 | 04:34:11 |
126 | 18 | Carnethy V60 | Open 60+ | Digby Maas | 00:37:19 | Keith Burns & Brian Howie | 01:59:41 | 02:37:00 | Gordon Cameron & Bob Johnson | 01:12:58 | 03:49:58 | Ian Jackson | 00:45:00 | 04:34:58 |
127 | 32 | EFT Team | Open Senior | Carolyn Maddlow | 00:36:39 | Ewen Sparks & Paul Stone | 02:01:15 | 02:37:54 | Suzanne Dolan & Jamie McLellan | 01:32:08 | 04:10:02 | Robert Sparks | 00:24:58 | 04:35:00 |
128 | 49 | Fife AC Youth and Experience | Women Senior | Anna Hedley | 00:28:38 | Anita Laidlaw & Vivienne Wild | 01:50:06 | 02:18:44 | Frani Horsburgh & Fiona Ross | 01:37:35 | 03:56:19 | Libby Smith | 00:38:44 | 04:35:03 |
129 | 60 | Helensburgh AAC Not Fast & Not Furious | Open Senior | Vicki Shepard | 00:34:39 | Phil Sumner & Patrick Gibbons | 01:45:57 | 02:20:36 | Laura Johnstone & Amy Parry | 01:38:50 | 03:59:26 | Caroline Shugnell | 00:37:25 | 04:36:51 |
130 | 29 | Dundee RR Team 7 | Open Senior | Ruth Toller | 00:45:28 | Fiona Ni Cheannabhain & Lucia Tisnes | 01:47:28 | 02:32:56 | Dominic Williams & Sarah Young | 01:23:00 | 03:55:56 | John Mill | 00:42:07 | 04:38:03 |
131 | 85 | Penicuik Harriers: PH Devil's Bird'ens | Women Senior | Elizabeth Tudhope | 00:40:18 | Gillian Cairns & Juliane Friedrich | 01:46:02 | 02:26:20 | Sadie Kemp & Romana Garjane | 01:30:37 | 03:56:57 | Susie Maxwell | 00:42:07 | 04:39:04 |
132 | 96 | Skooshy Cream Dream Team | Mixed 40+ | Lynne Zabek | 00:41:12 | April Bell & Martin Bell | 01:45:52 | 02:27:04 | Carole Mowbray & Sandy Milton | 01:21:52 | 03:48:56 | Leonard Zabek | 00:52:13 | 04:41:09 |
133 | 30 | East Fife Tri Team 3 | Open Senior | Mary Riffkin | 00:45:09 | Neil Dolan & Dave Holden | 01:33:11 | 02:18:20 | Alasdair Hood & Pam Smith | 01:37:33 | 03:55:53 | Douglas Anderson | 00:46:54 | 04:42:47 |
134 | 45 | Fife AC Wizard Wheezers | Open Senior | Lindsay Robertson | 00:39:36 | John Macfarlane & Jim McWhinnie | 01:45:52 | 02:25:28 | Malcolm Macfie & Paul Harkins | 01:24:03 | 03:49:31 | Romano Valente | 00:53:41 | 04:43:12 |
135 | 8 | Beacon an' Scrambled Legs | Open 40+ | John McTaggart | 00:36:22 | Steve Mowbery & Nigel Donnell | 01:49:26 | 02:25:48 | Patrick Leask & Rory Watson | 01:34:07 | 03:59:55 | Patricia Whitelaw | 00:43:42 | 04:43:37 |
136 | 53 | Garscube Demented Devils | Open Senior | Elizabeth Short | 00:51:34 | Gavin Hinde & Gary Goldie | 01:34:14 | 02:25:48 | Casey Thompson & Allan Jenkins | 01:27:02 | 03:52:50 | Alastair Lang | 00:51:17 | 04:44:07 |
137 | 98 | Stonehaven Cat Dogs | Open Senior | Ann-Marie Yates | 00:45:26 | Graham Cruickshanks & Brian Davie | 01:53:00 | 02:38:26 | Becka Henderson & Kate Robertson | 01:26:15 | 04:04:41 | Thomas Connor | 00:39:29 | 04:44:10 |
138 | 124 | Cosmics 2 | Mixed Senior | Josephine Bjockqvist | 00:34:04 | Corri Black & Linda Smith | 01:55:36 | 02:29:40 | Andy Chapman & Clive Matthews | 01:29:48 | 03:59:28 | Stefan Wagner | 00:45:15 | 04:44:43 |
139 | 23 | Dundee RR Team 1 | Open Senior | Linda Craddock | 00:45:38 | James Allan & Martin Rollo | 01:49:10 | 02:34:48 | Richard Cleery & Alex Jarrett | 01:20:27 | 03:55:15 | Connor Kelly | 00:51:45 | 04:47:00 |
140 | 78 | Linlithgow AC Women | Women Senior | Lynne McGill | 00:31:15 | Jill Horsburgh & Jennifer Newton | 01:59:47 | 02:31:02 | Lynne Lamont & Charlotte Moran | 01:23:49 | 03:54:51 | Alison Marshall | 00:52:49 | 04:47:40 |
141 | 36 | Falkland Trail Runners Sunday Skwerls | Mixed 40+ | Karen Bayne | 00:40:47 | John Clark & Sandy Adam | 02:00:49 | 02:41:36 | Lizzie Martin & Eileen Rowand | 01:22:14 | 04:03:50 | Eric Nachman | 00:45:54 | 04:49:44 |
142 | 75 | Leven las Vegas Leven la Vida Loca | Open Senior | Bex Oakenfull | 00:39:16 | Barry West & Matthew Holden | 01:40:32 | 02:19:48 | Karen Richards & Jeff Taylor | 01:38:27 | 03:58:15 | Ross Johnston | 00:52:24 | 04:50:39 |
143 | 55 | Glasgow Uni Hares and Hounds | Women Senior | Kerrie Walker | 00:34:06 | Stefanie Tucker & Clare Stewart | 01:30:52 | 02:04:58 | Mikaela Hannam & Juliet Hill | 01:04:55 | 03:09:53 | Sophie Chisholm | 01:42:22 | 04:52:15 |
144 | 31 | Edinburgh Running Network | Open Senior | Norman Brown | 00:34:20 | Brian Pendreich & Jim Skelt | 01:58:50 | 02:33:10 | Sorrel Cosens & Vicky Crichton | 01:41:56 | 04:15:06 | Brian Stewart | 00:38:46 | 04:53:52 |
145 | 95 | Scrambled Legs | Open Senior | Ryan Truzzi-Franroni | 00:33:59 | Chris Beal & Russ Valentine | 01:44:31 | 02:18:30 | Leanne Bain & Samm Beal | 01:54:16 | 04:12:46 | Russ Valentine | 00:41:36 | 04:54:22 |
146 | 81 | Mrs Brown's Babes | Women Senior | Helen Gettinroy | #N/A | Eleanor Smith & Katie Pryde | #N/A | #N/A | Eva Groeneveld & Sarah Burrows | 01:25:34 | #N/A | Dolha Thomson | 00:55:04 | 04:55:28 |
147 | 20 | Cosmics 1 | Mixed Senior | Edie Colegrave | 00:40:00 | Clive Matthews & John Colegrave | 01:37:56 | 02:17:56 | Gillian Clunas & Lesley Clark | 01:52:00 | 04:09:56 | Rod Campbell | 00:46:42 | 04:56:38 |
148 | 11 | Beacon Help ma Boab | Mixed Senior | Teresa Waddengton | 00:43:06 | Elliot Bennett & Robin Smith | 02:03:34 | 02:46:40 | Jenny Bellfield & Hazel Williamson | 01:35:10 | 04:21:50 | Bobby Summers | 00:36:55 | 04:58:45 |
149 | 88 | Perth RR Runnin' with the Devil | Open Senior | Caroline Malloy | 00:42:31 | Paul Grace & Daile Sipple | 01:53:11 | 02:35:42 | John Rudd & Linda O'Neill | 01:39:40 | 04:15:22 | Emma Jacques | 00:46:33 | 05:01:55 |
150 | 107 | Westies Champers | Open Senior | Sharon Taylor | 00:51:31 | Harper VanSteenhauser & Peter McNab | 01:44:21 | 02:35:52 | Brenda Paul & Rhona Bennie | 01:42:47 | 04:18:39 | Audrey O'Brien | 00:43:21 | 05:02:00 |
151 | 106 | Wee County Harriers Lost Souls | Mixed Senior | Sandy Dunn | 00:39:19 | Alastair MacSween & Robert Davidson | 01:55:25 | 02:34:44 | Jane Stewart & David Drysdale | 01:42:31 | 04:17:15 | Sandy Dunn | 00:45:45 | 05:03:00 |
152 | 41 | Fife AC Relaxed Runners | Women 40+ | Jennifer Morris | 00:42:14 | Louise Burt & Moira Grainger | 01:55:04 | 02:37:18 | Fiona Walker & Sharon Hedley | 01:43:27 | 04:20:45 | Gill Smith | 00:43:09 | 05:03:54 |
153 | 72 | Kinross RR To Hill and Back | Mixed Senior | Verity Thwaites | 00:37:06 | Michael Atkinson & Lorna Macinnes | 01:52:18 | 02:29:24 | Graham Kemp & Gillian Kemp | 01:37:18 | 04:06:42 | Norman Smith | 01:00:13 | 05:06:55 |
154 | 70 | Kinross RR Hills Belles | Women Senior | Lisa Gillespie | 00:43:05 | Linda Palmer & Alison Robertson | 01:59:35 | 02:42:40 | Anne Macintyre & Kerry Aitken | 01:28:59 | 04:11:39 | Sarah Eaton | 00:56:14 | 05:07:53 |
155 | 21 | Dundee Hawkhill Harriers A | Open 40+ | Dave Hanlon | 00:32:13 | Ciaron Collins & Tony Nicoll | 01:41:11 | 02:13:24 | Ken Letham & Alan Kennedy | 02:19:16 | 04:32:40 | Marco Placentino | 00:38:14 | 05:10:54 |
156 | 10 | Beacon Dudettes | Women Senior | Jennifer Park | 00:45:27 | Karen Young & Shelagh Davidson | 01:51:33 | 02:37:00 | Madelene Spokes & Dawn Watson | 01:45:20 | 04:22:20 | Nicola Backler | 00:49:11 | 05:11:31 |
157 | 42 | Fife AC Super Sixties | Women 60+ | Nanette Heaney | 00:33:46 | Jocelyn Scott & Catriona Duncan | 02:06:02 | 02:39:48 | Innes Bracegirdle & Margaret Martin | 01:14:42 | 03:54:30 | Barbara Boyne | 01:24:24 | 05:18:54 |
158 | 5 | Anster Haddies Ladies C | Women Senior | Lucy Mackie | 00:41:36 | Robyn McDonald & Karli Hay | 01:52:44 | 02:34:20 | Christine Bowie & Jackie Galloway | 01:39:58 | 04:14:18 | Hannah Allum | 01:04:52 | 05:19:10 |
159 | 37 | Fife AC Annie's Angels | Women 40+ | Karina Brocklebank | 00:40:24 | Anne Whiteford & Donna McVie | 02:03:04 | 02:43:28 | Carole Fraser & Heather Wyse | 01:53:22 | 04:36:50 | Caroline Horsburgh | 00:49:52 | 05:26:42 |
160 | 6 | Anster Haddies Men Team 2 | Open 40+ | Nick Fry | 00:39:21 | Jim Hogsflesh & George Hay | 02:25:05 | 03:04:26 | Craig Watson & Allan Galloway | 01:41:14 | 04:45:40 | Allan Gibson | 00:44:30 | 05:30:10 |
161 | 67 | Kinross RR Hill Hath No Fury | Women Senior | Fiona Kemp | 00:50:42 | Amanda Rennie & Wendy Grieve | 02:22:08 | 03:12:50 | Gill Lopez & Anne Wilson | 01:32:09 | 04:44:59 | Lucy Jones | 00:47:46 | 05:32:45 |
162 | 90 | Perth RR Sympathy for the Devil | Open Senior | Sara Bailie | 00:42:48 | Stewart Reid & Steph Reid | 02:12:12 | 02:55:00 | Margaret McIntosh & Caroline Ness | 02:00:56 | 04:55:56 | Stewart Reid | 00:40:00 | 05:35:56 |
163 | 58 | Goju Ryu Martial Arts Academy | Open 40+ | Callum Dick | 00:49:54 | Alistair O'Brian & Brian Mackie | 02:03:23 | 02:53:17 | Jens Tilsner & Andrew McNeil | 02:11:18 | 05:04:35 | Lindsay Tulloch | 01:01:51 | 06:06:26 |
35 | Falkland Trail Runners Squirrels with Nuts | Open Senior | Jamie Lessels | 00:26:48 | Bryan Innes & Nic Brew | 01:20:45 | 01:47:33 | Dave Clark & Mark Webster | 01:04:26 | 02:51:59 | Aaron Loudon | #N/A | #N/A | |
151 | Ochil HR Clooties | Open Senior | Richard Coombes | 00:30:25 | Peter Buchanan & Colin Edwards | 01:35:51 | 02:06:16 | Lettie McDonald & Jenny Viro | 01:10:29 | 03:16:45 | John Stevenson | #N/A | #N/A | |
52 | Gala Harriers | Mixed Senior | Eileen Maxwell | 00:35:26 | Ian Maxwell & Kirstin Maxwell | 01:24:10 | 01:59:36 | Neil Christie & James Purves | 01:21:05 | 03:20:41 | Carole Fortune | #N/A | #N/A | |
16 | Carnethy Ladies V50 | Women 50+ | Eleanor Mackenzie | 00:40:45 | Kathy Jarvis & Sarah Whitehead | 01:51:43 | 02:32:28 | Fiona Mackenzie & Denise Tracey | 01:52:43 | 04:25:11 | Joanne Thin | #N/A | #N/A |
Leg Rankings:
Pos | Runner 1 | Leg 1 | Runners 2 | Leg 2 | Runners 3 | Leg 3 | Runner 4 | Leg 4 |
1 | Peter Hodkinson | 00:23:33 | Robert Simpson & Ryan Stewart | 01:02:36 | Matt Sullivan & Mike Deason | 00:51:29 | Jonny Crickmore | 00:22:50 |
2 | Jason Kelly | 00:23:50 | Iain Docwra & Sam Alexander | 01:02:56 | Liam Braby & Elliot Sedman | 00:51:38 | Finn Lydau | 00:24:46 |
3 | James Britton | 00:24:07 | Eoin Lennon & Andy Fallas | 01:03:47 | Alex Luetchford & Doug Tullie | 00:51:58 | Robert Sparks | 00:24:58 |
4 | Iain McWhinnie | 00:24:08 | Kenny Richmond & John Connaghan | 01:05:20 | Luke Park & Peter Gardener | 00:52:12 | Gregor Malcolm | 00:25:12 |
5 | Jamie Burns | 00:24:24 | Iain Gilmore & Konrad Rawlick | 01:09:04 | Gregor Stewart & Tom Callan | 00:52:24 | Harry Pulham | 00:26:20 |
6 | Jethro Lennox | 00:24:37 | Dessie Flanagan & James Britton | 01:13:03 | Steve Winter & Walter Henderson | 00:52:35 | Jacob Dobson | 00:27:07 |
7 | Ewan Crawford | 00:24:42 | Niall McAlinden & Harrison Stubbs | 01:13:10 | Craig Morris & Sam Fernando | 00:52:40 | David Houston | 00:27:09 |
8 | Gwyn Bellamy | 00:24:48 | Ross Coles & Tom Harris | 01:13:34 | Jack McKenna & Benjamin Hindlay | 00:53:08 | Chris Walsh | 00:27:16 |
9 | Jamie McLaren | 00:24:58 | James Macleod & Donald McPartlin | 01:13:38 | Grant Baxter & Gary Fraser | 00:53:42 | Mark Lunt | 00:27:26 |
10 | Alasdair Bisset | 00:25:06 | Fraser Scott & Cameron Watson | 01:13:56 | Mark Johnston & Mike Reid | 00:53:50 | Rob Hamlin | 00:27:40 |
11 | Adam Gray | 00:25:32 | Chris Russell & Scott Cassidy | 01:14:20 | Ross Cruickshanks & Iain Pender | 00:54:33 | Andrew Brown | 00:27:55 |
12 | Andrew McBride | 00:26:21 | Brian Sharp & Adam Park | 01:14:31 | Allan Kemp & Scott Strachan | 00:55:48 | Christopher Cowley | 00:28:01 |
13 | Euan Rose | 00:26:26 | Andrew Merry & Matti Junke | 01:15:32 | Angela Mudge & Helen Fallas | 00:58:23 | Peter Mackie | 00:28:11 |
14 | Graham Nash | 00:26:37 | Andy Jannetta & Willie Rennie | 01:15:51 | Will Beresford & Robert Matthews | 00:58:28 | Chris Russell | 00:28:23 |
15 | Jamie Lessels | 00:26:48 | Olivier Penacchio & Stuart Buckett | 01:16:08 | Kevin Wallace & Andrew Goring | 00:58:50 | Gavin McWhinnie | 00:29:10 |
16 | Chris Upson | 00:27:00 | David Godfree & James Ashworth | 01:16:17 | Dave Hall & Jon Carpenter | 00:58:51 | Lee Kinnell | 00:29:20 |
17 | Ewan Jack | 00:27:04 | Ben Murphy & Craig Freshwater | 01:16:23 | Ross Branigan & David Eiser | 00:58:58 | Stewart Whittlie | 00:30:13 |
18 | Katie White | 00:27:23 | Duncan Ball & Des Crowe | 01:16:27 | Duncan McKellar & Marco Consani | 01:00:43 | Polly Edwards | 00:30:16 |
19 | Ross Spalding | 00:27:27 | Andrea Priestley & Suzanne Lake | 01:17:39 | Malcolm O'Connell & George McKinley | 01:01:05 | Nick Leslie | 00:30:26 |
20 | Andy Laycock | 00:27:46 | Jill Stephen & Claire Gordon | 01:17:50 | Maya Stone & Halina Rees | 01:01:29 | Martin Hill | 00:30:30 |
21 | Ben Kinninmonth | 00:27:54 | Ally Macinnes & Chris Butler | 01:18:03 | Matt Buck & Robbie Dunlop | 01:01:34 | Michael Gilles | 00:30:36 |
22 | Richard Lewis | 00:28:02 | Matt Newton & David Scott | 01:18:21 | Rick Booth & Hendrik van Rensburg | 01:01:36 | Lee O'Connor | 00:30:39 |
23 | Alex Osbourne | 00:28:10 | Alastair Pringle & Bill Breckenridge | 01:19:11 | Jez Tomlinson & James Hall | 01:02:25 | Guillem Penacchio | 00:30:50 |
24 | Bryan McLaren | 00:28:13 | Jonny Knox & Ian Mills | 01:20:07 | Andrew Ballantine & Craig Esslemont | 01:03:33 | Adrian Davis | 00:30:54 |
25 | Calum Brand | 00:28:13 | Ryan Lefferty & Rory Scott | 01:20:16 | Dave Clark & Mark Webster | 01:04:26 | Mike MacDonald | 00:31:00 |
26 | Akira O'Connor | 00:28:18 | Bryan Innes & Nic Brew | 01:20:45 | Steven Watters & David Henderson | 01:04:34 | Isla Hedley | 00:31:00 |
27 | Robbie Drummond | 00:28:24 | Karen Lyons & Graeme Gatherer | 01:20:52 | Mikaela Hannam & Juliet Hill | 01:04:55 | Grant MacDonald | 00:31:28 |
28 | Anna Hedley | 00:28:38 | David Riach & Damien Theaker | 01:21:01 | Katie Hall & Amy Frankland | 01:05:15 | Jamie Thin | 00:31:45 |
29 | Kevin Greig | 00:28:45 | Rob Wilson & Michael Greens | 01:21:50 | Andy Gallagher & Andrew Aitken | 01:05:25 | Ross Wyse | 00:32:00 |
30 | Derek Newport | 00:28:49 | Matthew Low & Graeme Brown | 01:21:50 | Neil Gilmore & Andrew Shepherd | 01:05:26 | Coll Williamson | 00:32:06 |
31 | Marcus O'Sioradain | 00:28:52 | Neil Easton & Ian Ramsey | 01:22:22 | Alasdair McCallum & Tommy Begley | 01:05:38 | Graeme Dunbar | 00:32:13 |
32 | Bryce Aitken | 00:28:52 | Alan Smith & Stuart Pringle | 01:22:23 | Rory Sandilands & Jimmy McIntyre | 01:05:41 | Lee Easton | 00:32:17 |
33 | Wade Cormack | 00:28:57 | Andrew Cargill & Mark McLean | 01:22:35 | Arron Leitch & Aaran Gibb | 01:05:47 | Donald MacKenzie | 00:32:22 |
34 | Jen Cruickshanks | 00:29:00 | Paul Williams & Tom Elliotte | 01:22:40 | Murdo Traill & Gregor Gillespie | 01:06:24 | Levi Sweeney | 00:32:34 |
35 | Kenny Primrose | 00:29:18 | James Waldie & Jimmy Dun | 01:23:44 | Raymond Richford & Stuart Sanderson | 01:06:36 | Drew Tivendale | 00:32:41 |
36 | Clark Christie | 00:29:22 | Ella Peters & Ruth Crewe | 01:23:56 | Clive Roberts & Dominic Wedderburn | 01:06:51 | John Duffy | 00:32:45 |
37 | Steven Honeyman | 00:29:27 | Ian Maxwell & Kirstin Maxwell | 01:24:10 | Stephen Dickson & Kellyanne Muir | 01:07:03 | Peter Barr | 00:33:33 |
38 | David Aitken | 00:29:28 | Martin Neilson & John Wilson | 01:24:51 | Robin Torrie & Geoff Lynn | 01:07:29 | Peter Simpson | 00:33:48 |
39 | Douglas Simpson | 00:29:32 | Pete Jones & Steve Terwey | 01:25:11 | Katie Henderson & Sam Rendell | 01:07:52 | Lee Preston | 00:33:49 |
40 | Peter Kushner | 00:29:44 | Stuart McElroy & Angus McCulloch | 01:25:15 | Ellen Homewood & Cat Fisher | 01:07:55 | Lyle Allen | 00:33:50 |
41 | Neil Finnie | 00:29:48 | Nick Gough & Roger Goddard | 01:25:16 | Mairi Gilmour & Lucinda Beresford | 01:08:05 | Alan McGowan | 00:34:12 |
42 | Kevin Banks | 00:29:49 | Gareth Brown & John Leitch | 01:25:18 | Gary Barker & Phil Forte | 01:08:45 | Barry McCui | 00:34:17 |
43 | James Callender | 00:29:52 | Steve Fallon & Bruce Smith | 01:26:05 | Hugh Morgan & Darren Ross | 01:09:20 | Kenny Gorman | 00:34:24 |
44 | Ian Sheerins | 00:29:57 | Ian Ritchie & Jim Woodburn | 01:26:10 | Gordon Marron & Craig Beattie | 01:09:24 | William Goad | 00:34:27 |
45 | Scott Steadman | 00:30:05 | David Macneill & Robin Downie | 01:26:33 | Marie Entwhistle & Trevor Ricketts | 01:09:28 | Tom Finch | 00:34:28 |
46 | Rona Tyler | 00:30:25 | Alan Derrick & Christopher McCarron | 01:27:07 | Fiona Cruickshanks & Jazmin Hay | 01:09:28 | Saki Nakamura | 00:34:41 |
47 | Richard Coombes | 00:30:25 | Gordon McCafferty & Don Reid | 01:27:31 | Jonathon Millar & Alan Murray | 01:09:29 | Michael O'Hara | 00:34:45 |
48 | Barry Davie | 00:30:32 | Tony Martin & Bill Hutchison | 01:27:45 | Gary Logan & Alan Ferguson | 01:09:30 | Mike Lynch | 00:34:52 |
49 | Megan Mowbray | 00:30:37 | Les Turnbull & Tim McCall | 01:28:02 | Ian Thurlbeck & Chris Furse | 01:09:39 | Sarah Adam | 00:34:57 |
50 | Richard Dougal | 00:30:45 | Michelle Hetherington & Kirsty McBiriie | 01:28:06 | Craig Chisholm & Scott Clark | 01:09:51 | David Sleigh | 00:34:59 |
51 | Angela Sandilands | 00:30:48 | Liam Sleigh & Craig Roberts | 01:28:35 | Jeffrey Long & Robbie Pery | 01:09:58 | Iain Ferguson | 00:34:59 |
52 | Ollie Green | 00:30:53 | Colin Glencorse & David White | 01:28:37 | Gordon Pryde & Laurie Anderson | 01:10:01 | Dan Pugh | 00:35:02 |
53 | Alison McNeilly | 00:30:54 | George Rees & Roger Rees | 01:28:39 | Fionnna Mackinnon & Diana Challands | 01:10:07 | Ailsa Cruickshanks | 00:35:05 |
54 | Julie Oswald | 00:30:55 | David Cowan & Stewart Dillon | 01:29:03 | Sophie Milne & Mercè Torres & | 01:10:16 | Jan-Bert van den Berg | 00:35:08 |
55 | Lynne McGill | 00:31:15 | Mirjam Allik & Donald Petrie | 01:29:06 | Amy Muir & Dee Watters | 01:10:29 | Richard McClauclin | 00:35:09 |
56 | Iain Mennie | 00:31:16 | Fabienne Thompson & Kevin Riddell | 01:29:49 | Lettie McDonald & Jenny Viro | 01:10:29 | Mark Harris | 00:35:12 |
57 | Dave Hirst | 00:31:22 | Euan Boyd & Andy | 01:30:12 | Charles Stable & Chris Martin | 01:10:31 | Hazel Porter | 00:35:13 |
58 | Simon McLaren | 00:31:27 | Billy Webster & Tim Jones | 01:30:33 | Tracy Ballinger & John Busby | 01:10:35 | Julian Hall | 00:35:28 |
59 | Ali Robertson | 00:31:30 | Stefanie Tucker & Clare Stewart | 01:30:52 | Ty Solomon & Steve Wilson | 01:10:46 | Chris McKiddie | 00:35:30 |
60 | Megan Fileman | 00:31:32 | Andy Miller & Craig White | 01:31:09 | Josh Johnson & Ryan Bruce | 01:11:03 | Billy Stewart | 00:35:33 |
61 | Giles Price | 00:31:33 | Heather Anderson & Sophie Mullins | 01:31:21 | Neil Burnett & Mark Hartree | 01:11:05 | Fiona Kelsall | 00:35:43 |
62 | Roderick Pugh | 00:31:33 | Matt Hooper & Andrew Taylor | 01:31:58 | Alan Welsh & Maria Sheehan | 01:11:12 | Trevor Galloway | 00:36:11 |
63 | Mike Andrew | 00:31:35 | George McLeod & Stuart McDonald | 01:32:35 | Dave Morton & Robin Pate | 01:11:13 | Elsie Joy MacDonald | 00:36:24 |
64 | Jessie Dahl | 00:31:36 | Gus Bowman & Dave Turner | 01:32:54 | Claire Douglas & Gillian McGuire | 01:12:13 | Jack McArthur | 00:36:40 |
65 | David Dickson | 00:31:44 | Michael Mitchell & Douglas Gillespie | 01:33:11 | Colin McWilliam & Stuart MacDonald | 01:12:16 | Elise Methven | 00:36:47 |
66 | Thomas Duncan | 00:31:52 | Gus McGhie & Dave Shepherd | 01:33:11 | Maddy Watson & Lucy Cameron | 01:12:37 | Ian Thurlbeck | 00:36:48 |
67 | Dave Hanlon | 00:32:13 | Neil Dolan & Dave Holden | 01:33:11 | Katy Boocock & Lynn Gatherer | 01:12:41 | Michael Murray | 00:36:52 |
68 | Angela Howe | 00:32:15 | Ben Cluley & Joe Rainger | 01:33:44 | Mike Howard & Rachael Pouitt | 01:12:47 | Bobby Summers | 00:36:55 |
69 | Grant Wooler | 00:32:15 | Diane Placentino & Jo Simpson | 01:33:51 | Gordon Cameron & Bob Johnson | 01:12:58 | Kenneth Leinster | 00:37:00 |
70 | Sara Henry | 00:32:25 | Jillian Gordon & Mhairi Boyle | 01:34:04 | George Findlay Bill Simpson | 01:13:19 | Rob McQuater | 00:37:06 |
71 | Graham Ramsay | 00:32:29 | Hilary Ritchie & Keren Macpherson | 01:34:08 | Katy Baxter & Mairi Mackintosh | 01:13:32 | Catherine Matthews | 00:37:22 |
72 | Matthew McCullagh | 00:32:33 | Gavin Hinde & Gary Goldie | 01:34:14 | Brian Brennan & Murdo McLeod | 01:14:27 | Sonja McFadden | 00:37:24 |
73 | Eric Anderson | 00:32:36 | Stuart MacKenzie & Mike Reilly | 01:34:50 | Paul Reed & Richard Toller | 01:14:30 | Caroline Shugnell | 00:37:25 |
74 | Callum Sleigh | 00:32:41 | Anna Graham & Lisa Johnston | 01:34:55 | Sarah Hutt & Fiona Nisbet | 01:14:40 | David McKeown | 00:37:28 |
75 | Ryan Campbell Hodge | 00:32:55 | Miles Newman & Bob Sheridan | 01:35:01 | Innes Bracegirdle & Margaret Martin | 01:14:42 | Robin Livinstone | 00:37:57 |
76 | Sarah Krawczyk | 00:32:59 | Alistair Cox & Gergely Bazjath | 01:35:23 | Scott Sutherland & Mike Hathaway | 01:14:46 | Jim Morton | 00:37:59 |
77 | Fiona Fulton | 00:33:13 | Colin Sinclair & Joe Mackenzie | 01:35:41 | Gordon Mulloch & Alan Bulloch | 01:15:20 | Patrick Walder | 00:38:05 |
78 | Pete Bracegirdle | 00:33:31 | John Donnelly & David Rodgers | 01:35:45 | Kev Smith & Phil Suttie | 01:15:42 | Marco Placentino | 00:38:14 |
79 | Keith Breckenridge | 00:33:34 | Peter Buchanan & Colin Edwards | 01:35:51 | Steven Pennycook & Stuart Turpie | 01:15:47 | Alaister Boyer | 00:38:23 |
80 | Harper van Steenhouse | 00:33:37 | Scott Henderson & Ian Easton | 01:36:09 | David Osborn & Brian Landels | 01:15:50 | Jen MacFarlane | 00:38:36 |
81 | Rachel Hay | 00:33:46 | Jen Spence & Megan Crawford | 01:36:10 | Chris Huntley & Mairi Struthers | 01:16:02 | Lana Buchheim | 00:38:41 |
82 | Suzanne Beattie | 00:33:46 | Emily Greaves & Rhian Evans | 01:36:14 | Brian Couper & Angus Gallie | 01:16:08 | Libby Smith | 00:38:44 |
83 | Iain Aitken | 00:33:46 | Andrew Blaikie & John Harper | 01:36:23 | Aona Maurer & Ann White | 01:16:52 | Brian Stewart | 00:38:46 |
84 | Nanette Heaney | 00:33:46 | David Mason & Paul Dudchenko | 01:36:31 | Emma Hodge & Sarah Lowry | 01:16:59 | Beth Dutson | 00:38:55 |
85 | Laura Muncey | 00:33:51 | Hannah Campbell & Michelle Best | 01:36:37 | Rachael Sheehan & Zoe | 01:17:06 | Paul Frape | 00:39:11 |
86 | Gwen Tivendale | 00:33:51 | Stuart Evans & Al Preiss | 01:36:43 | Stewart Dallas & David Stokoe | 01:17:31 | Yvonne Dehn | 00:39:25 |
87 | Ryan Truzzi-Franroni | 00:33:59 | Joe Harley & Chris Tinning | 01:36:48 | John Hamer & Keith Adams | 01:17:34 | Joe Holden | 00:39:26 |
88 | Mike Watson | 00:34:02 | Lee Holland & Neil McLure | 01:36:49 | Gary Ovenstone & Adrian Wood | 01:17:54 | Thomas Connor | 00:39:29 |
89 | Keith Ferguson | 00:34:02 | Scott Douglas & Craig Stewart | 01:37:00 | Audrey Ayres & Jenn Ruddick | 01:17:57 | Steven Blair | 00:39:32 |
90 | Morgan Windram-Geddes | 00:34:02 | Gary Brock & Andrew Stewart | 01:37:03 | Debz Hay & Sharon Brown | 01:18:10 | Scott Graham | 00:39:43 |
91 | Mark Dillon | 00:34:02 | Arianne Holland & Jennie Glass | 01:37:07 | Bex Harding & Jess Husbands | 01:18:11 | Alister Stewart | 00:39:45 |
92 | Josephine Bjockqvist | 00:34:04 | Ryan Forgie & Alex Kinninmonth | 01:37:25 | Kevin Hughes & James Scott | 01:18:26 | Mark MacGillivray | 00:39:54 |
93 | Kerrie Walker | 00:34:06 | Rick Bowditch & Bernard Struck | 01:37:26 | Kevin Murray & Mike Murdoch | 01:18:30 | Amy Gilligan | 00:39:56 |
94 | Kirsty Milton-Moir | 00:34:10 | Clive Matthews & John Colegrave | 01:37:56 | Allan Munro & David Lyon | 01:18:32 | John McKean | 00:39:58 |
95 | Mardie Templeman | 00:34:13 | Iain Edward & Andy Caulkett | 01:38:19 | Colin McKie & Alan McKie | 01:18:55 | Stewart Reid | 00:40:00 |
96 | Addy Gerrard | 00:34:15 | Xanne & Gordon King | 01:38:31 | TBC | 01:18:55 | Dorothy Elliot | 00:40:03 |
97 | Norman Brown | 00:34:20 | Susie Harley & Susanne Lumsden | 01:38:52 | Elaine Renouf & Zoe Nicholson | 01:19:14 | Peter Buckley | 00:40:29 |
98 | Jane Sullivan | 00:34:23 | Judith Dobson & Jacob Dobson | 01:38:56 | Alan Callie & Jim Holmes | 01:19:24 | Eilis McKechanie | 00:40:41 |
99 | Greg Pitt | 00:34:33 | TBC | 01:39:24 | Fiona Comrie & Angela Reid | 01:20:12 | Micah Stanbridge | 00:40:43 |
100 | Helen Winton | 00:34:39 | Alan Cameron & Fiona Carver | 01:39:30 | Laura Jarvis & Ros Hinton | 01:20:14 | Stuart King | 00:41:00 |
101 | Vicki Shepard | 00:34:39 | Iain Thomson & Jim McConnell | 01:39:46 | Josie Goodfellow & Stuart Macaviney | 01:20:18 | Andrew Waddington | 00:41:24 |
102 | Jimmy Keenan | 00:34:51 | Lizzie Knox & Rosie Knox | 01:40:09 | Stewart Nisbet & Kevin Reith | 01:20:22 | Russ Valentine | 00:41:36 |
103 | Ross McArthur | 00:35:12 | Louise Millar & Suzy Goddall | 01:40:18 | Richard Cleery & Alex Jarrett | 01:20:27 | Gordon Morrison | 00:41:49 |
104 | Siobhan Johnson | 00:35:23 | Andy Milne & Derek McDonald | 01:40:19 | Ian Hepburn & Susan Allan | 01:20:38 | Alan Gardener | 00:42:00 |
105 | Eileen Maxwell | 00:35:26 | Phil McLaughlin & Brian Hill | 01:40:28 | Neil Christie & James Purves | 01:21:05 | John Mill | 00:42:07 |
106 | Billy Elliot | 00:35:27 | Barry West & Matthew Holden | 01:40:32 | Terry Cullen & Gillian Easton | 01:21:20 | Susie Maxwell | 00:42:07 |
107 | Gillian Sangster | 00:35:42 | Ciaron Collins & Tony Nicoll | 01:41:11 | Paul Sutherland & Keith Bonthrone | 01:21:43 | Colin Scott | 00:42:12 |
108 | Kris Mitch | 00:35:43 | Outi Kamarainen & Katie Rademaker | 01:41:26 | Jennifer Massie & Julian Faber | 01:21:44 | Ryan Gordon | 00:42:19 |
109 | Kathryn Holm | 00:36:01 | Neil Muir & Paul Hammersley | 01:42:34 | Liz Killean & Liz Bloomfield | 01:21:45 | Kevin Hodge | 00:42:29 |
110 | Lynne Herd | 00:36:12 | Scott Sell & Steve Crawford | 01:42:46 | Carole Mowbray & Sandy Milton | 01:21:52 | Alison Sutherland | 00:42:39 |
111 | John McTaggart | 00:36:22 | John Kay & Charlie Dance | 01:42:50 | Lizzie Martin & Eileen Rowand | 01:22:14 | Mark Keast | 00:43:04 |
112 | Nicola Watson | 00:36:24 | Jonathan Campbell & Gavin Major | 01:42:52 | Julia Greenlees & Janette Clarke | 01:22:14 | Gill Smith | 00:43:09 |
113 | Carolyn Maddlow | 00:36:39 | Craig Malcolmson & Kevin Plummer | 01:42:59 | Rachel Roberts & Lisa Aikman | 01:22:25 | Tracy Knox | 00:43:17 |
114 | Nathan Crighton | 00:37:01 | Rachell Callaghan & Anwen Darlington | 01:43:02 | Izzie Robertson & Ky Smith | 01:23:00 | Clare Martin | 00:43:19 |
115 | Alice Fingland | 00:37:03 | Andy Preston & Johnny Tarettes | 01:43:45 | Dominic Williams & Sarah Young | 01:23:00 | Audrey O'Brien | 00:43:21 |
116 | Verity Thwaites | 00:37:06 | Cat Magill & Catriona Bruce | 01:44:05 | Lynne Lamont & Charlotte Moran | 01:23:49 | Charlie McKie | 00:43:21 |
117 | Digby Maas | 00:37:19 | Harper VanSteenhauser & Peter McNab | 01:44:21 | Malcolm Macfie & Paul Harkins | 01:24:03 | Becky Parry | 00:43:26 |
118 | Neil Aitken | 00:37:50 | Gordon Eadie & Doug Fraser | 01:44:24 | Darren Dick & David Reade | 01:24:09 | Rachel Blaikie | 00:43:29 |
119 | Julia McClure | 00:38:31 | Chris Beal & Russ Valentine | 01:44:31 | Marlyn Graham & Nicola Wiechens | 01:24:24 | Charlie Crawford | 00:43:36 |
120 | Michelle Murphy | 00:38:37 | Morag Taggart & Simon Knox | 01:44:46 | Wendi Duncan & Angela Sinclair | 01:25:02 | Patricia Whitelaw | 00:43:42 |
121 | Katy McBride | 00:38:40 | Kevin Baird & Andrew Fulwood | 01:44:49 | Eva Groeneveld & Sarah Burrows | 01:25:34 | Jessie Shadbolt | 00:43:51 |
122 | Gillian Ireland | 00:38:48 | Neil Anderson & Martin Maginnis | 01:45:23 | Dave Sinclair & Gillian Edwards | 01:25:37 | Klass Wynne | 00:43:52 |
123 | Patrick Mallet | 00:38:49 | John Macfarlane & Jim McWhinnie | 01:45:52 | Stuart Dobson & Neil Hunter | 01:25:38 | Nicola Moriarty | 00:43:59 |
124 | Alexandra Hayden | 00:38:50 | April Bell & Martin Bell | 01:45:52 | Aileen Morton & Karen Forsyth | 01:25:56 | TBC | 00:44:02 |
125 | John Henderson | 00:39:12 | Phil Sumner & Patrick Gibbons | 01:45:57 | John Craig & Pete Caulton | 01:26:04 | Amy Lucas | 00:44:18 |
126 | Bex Oakenfull | 00:39:16 | Gillian Cairns & Juliane Friedrich | 01:46:02 | Becka Henderson & Kate Robertson | 01:26:15 | Paul Strachan | 00:44:26 |
127 | Sandy Dunn | 00:39:19 | Ian Campbell & Gavin Curran | 01:46:18 | Lynn Beveridge & John Beveridge | 01:26:40 | Allan Gibson | 00:44:30 |
128 | Nick Fry | 00:39:21 | Sarah Farquharson & Tracey Morven | 01:46:39 | Neill Mitchell & Dan Newman | 01:26:55 | Louise Munro | 00:44:51 |
129 | Tawera Beveridge | 00:39:23 | Lee Rough & Graham Lawrie | 01:46:49 | Claire Norman & Michelle Sinsheimer | 01:26:57 | Ian Jackson | 00:45:00 |
130 | Lindsay Robertson | 00:39:36 | Gary Howe & Evan Mac Kernan | 01:47:00 | Casey Thompson & Allan Jenkins | 01:27:02 | Stefan Wagner | 00:45:15 |
131 | Lucy Impy | 00:39:39 | Fiona Ni Cheannabhain & Lucia Tisnes | 01:47:28 | Alex Kotowicz & Andrea Gellan | 01:28:09 | David Surtees | 00:45:31 |
132 | Bryan Grome | 00:39:51 | Graeme Barker & John McIntyre Jnr | 01:47:46 | Anne Macintyre & Kerry Aitken | 01:28:59 | John Cotton | 00:45:38 |
133 | Edie Colegrave | 00:40:00 | Hannah Mavelock-Allan & Laura Barraclough | 01:47:56 | Rhonda Manning & Katherine Lawlor | 01:29:41 | Ron Milne | 00:45:39 |
134 | Elizabeth Tudhope | 00:40:18 | Laura Grey & Martha Lovatt | 01:48:00 | Andy Chapman & Clive Matthews | 01:29:48 | Sandy Dunn | 00:45:45 |
135 | Karina Brocklebank | 00:40:24 | Craig Jowitt & Kevin Duffy | 01:48:22 | Sadie Kemp & Romana Garjane | 01:30:37 | Eric Nachman | 00:45:54 |
136 | Leigh Verdot | 00:40:38 | Pamela Cruickshanks & Alice Hall | 01:48:50 | Jenny McCall & Sophie Collins | 01:30:41 | Alison Gelly | 00:46:04 |
137 | Eleanor Mackenzie | 00:40:45 | James Allan & Martin Rollo | 01:49:10 | Luci Foy & Shona Noble | 01:31:33 | Emma Jacques | 00:46:33 |
138 | Victoria Reid | 00:40:46 | Steve Mowbery & Nigel Donnell | 01:49:26 | Suzanne Dolan & Jamie McLellan | 01:32:08 | John Boyle | 00:46:41 |
139 | Karen Bayne | 00:40:47 | Anita Laidlaw & Vivienne Wild | 01:50:06 | Gill Lopez & Anne Wilson | 01:32:09 | Rod Campbell | 00:46:42 |
140 | Jemma Guild | 00:40:48 | Karen Young & Shelagh Davidson | 01:51:33 | Alison Banford & Janet Priestley | 01:32:26 | Douglas Anderson | 00:46:54 |
141 | Gillian Mackie | 00:41:05 | Kathy Jarvis & Sarah Whitehead | 01:51:43 | Patrick Leask & Rory Watson | 01:34:07 | Lucy Jones | 00:47:46 |
142 | Lynne Zabek | 00:41:12 | Michael Atkinson & Lorna Macinnes | 01:52:18 | Kevin Anderson & Mark Denholm | 01:34:42 | Jay Todd | 00:48:25 |
143 | Lucy Mackie | 00:41:36 | Robyn McDonald & Karli Hay | 01:52:44 | Jenny Bellfield & Hazel Williamson | 01:35:10 | Liz Nilne | 00:48:31 |
144 | Ian Goldie | 00:41:47 | Dave Matthews & Neil Thomas | 01:52:52 | Graham Kemp & Gillian Kemp | 01:37:18 | Douglas Clews | 00:49:06 |
145 | Deborah Kenward | 00:42:02 | Graham Cruickshanks & Brian Davie | 01:53:00 | Alasdair Hood & Pam Smith | 01:37:33 | Nicola Backler | 00:49:11 |
146 | Jennifer Morris | 00:42:14 | Paul Grace & Daile Sipple | 01:53:11 | Alan Graham & Carole Mallet | 01:37:34 | Caroline Horsburgh | 00:49:52 |
147 | Vanessa Salmond | 00:42:25 | Louise Burt & Moira Grainger | 01:55:04 | Frani Horsburgh & Fiona Ross | 01:37:35 | Rolf Alan Gunnerman | 00:49:53 |
148 | John Kinninmonth | 00:42:29 | Alastair MacSween & Robert Davidson | 01:55:25 | Karen Richards & Jeff Taylor | 01:38:27 | Ailsa Hall | 00:50:48 |
149 | Caroline Malloy | 00:42:31 | Stephen Greer & Derek Hunter | 01:55:29 | Laura Johnstone & Amy Parry | 01:38:50 | Alastair Lang | 00:51:17 |
150 | Natalie Mackay | 00:42:37 | Corri Black & Linda Smith | 01:55:36 | John Rudd & Linda O'Neill | 01:39:40 | Connor Kelly | 00:51:45 |
151 | Susan McLean | 00:42:47 | William Bell & Stewart Luke | 01:56:44 | Christine Bowie & Jackie Galloway | 01:39:58 | Leonard Zabek | 00:52:13 |
152 | Sara Bailie | 00:42:48 | Brian Pendreich & Jim Skelt | 01:58:50 | Craig Watson & Allan Galloway | 01:41:14 | Ross Johnston | 00.52.24 |
153 | John McIntyre Snr | 00:42:51 | Andy Duncan & Ronnie Mason | 01:59:09 | Bill Pikett & George McMullan | 01:41:46 | Rowan Mestecky | 00.52.45 |
154 | Lisa Gillespie | 00:43:05 | Linda Palmer & Alison Robertson | 01:59:35 | Sorrel Cosens & Vicky Crichton | 01:41:56 | Alison Marshall | 00.52.49 |
155 | Teresa Waddengton | 00:43:06 | Keith Burns & Brian Howie | 01:59:41 | Huw Jones & Eilidh MacQuarrie | 01:42:30 | Romano Valente | 00.53.41 |
156 | Laura Robertson | 00:43:20 | Jill Horsburgh & Jennifer Newton | 01:59:47 | Jane Stewart & David Drysdale | 01:42:31 | Dolha Thomson | 00.55.04 |
157 | Victoria Will | 00:43:48 | John Clark & Sandy Adam | 02:00:49 | Brenda Paul & Rhona Bennie | 01:42:47 | Sarah Eaton | 00.56.14 |
158 | Mary Riffkin | 00:45:09 | Ewen Sparks & Paul Stone | 02:01:15 | Fiona Walker & Sharon Hedley | 01:43:27 | Norman Smith | 01.00.13 |
159 | Ann-Marie Yates | 00:45:26 | Anne Whiteford & Donna McVie | 02:03:04 | Madelene Spokes & Dawn Watson | 01:45:20 | Lindsay Tulloch | 01.01.51 |
160 | Jennifer Park | 00:45:27 | Alistair O'Brian & Brian Mackie | 02:03:23 | Gillian Clunas & Lesley Clark | 01:52:00 | Hannah Allum | 01.04.52 |
161 | Ruth Toller | 00:45:28 | Elliot Bennett & Robin Smith | 02:03:34 | Fiona Mackenzie & Denise Tracey | 01:52:43 | Barbara Boyne | 01.24.24 |
162 | Linda Craddock | 00:45:38 | Tone Brennan & Chris Wallard | 02:05:39 | Carole Fraser & Heather Wyse | 01:53:22 | Sophie Chisholm | 01.42.22 |
163 | Callum Dick | 00:49:54 | Jocelyn Scott & Catriona Duncan | 02:06:02 | Leanne Bain & Samm Beal | 01:54:16 | ||
164 | Fiona Kemp | 00:50:42 | Stewart Reid & Steph Reid | 02:12:12 | Margaret McIntosh & Caroline Ness | 02:00:56 | ||
165 | Sharon Taylor | 00:51:31 | Amanda Rennie & Wendy Grieve | 02:22:08 | Jens Tilsner & Andrew McNeil | 02:11:18 | ||
166 | Elizabeth Short | 00:51:34 | Jim Hogsflesh & George Hay | 02:25:05 | Ken Letham & Alan Kennedy | 02:19:16 |