Race: 25th January 2020

Organiser: Frank McLaren (01337 830306), This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Registration: Playing Fields, Falkland Estate, Fife (GR242075)  

All checkpoints are listed on the entry form and on the individual maps. All legs have changed from 2019. Where marked routes are shown on the maps, runners must follow them. Otherwise, runners may choose their own routes between checkpoints.

Compulsory kit listed on the entry form. It is the team captain's responsibility to ensure that all team members carry the essential safety gear.

Prize categories are as follows:

  • Open Senior - no restriction on team composition. 1st, 2nd and 3rd prizes.
  • Open 40+ - any gender mix, all runners must be 40 or older on the day. 1st prize only.
  • Open 50+ - any gender mix, all runners must be 50 or older on the day. 1st prize only.
  • Open 60+ - any gender mix, all runners must be 60 or older on the day. 1st prize only.
  • Female Senior - six women, no age restrictions. 1st, 2nd and 3rd prizes.
  • Female 40+ - six women, all runners must be 40 or older on the day. 1st prize only.
  • Female 50+ - six women, all runners must be 50 or older on the day. 1st prize only.
  • Female 60+ - six women, all runners must be 60 or older on the day. 1st prize only.
  • Mixed Senior - three women and three men, no age restrictions. 1st prize only.
  • Mixed 40+ - three women and three men, all runners must be 40 or older on the day. 1st prize only.

No more than one prize will be awarded to a team. If a team is eligible for more than one prize they will be awarded the prize in the higher position, and then the younger age category. For example:

  • If the fastest 40+ team is also the second fastest overall, they will receive the 40+ prize, and the next team will receive the 2nd senior prize.
  • If the fastest 50+ team beats all the 40+ teams, they will receive the 40+ prize and the next 50+ team will receive the 50+ prize.

 

Overall Results:

Pos No Team Category Total
1 18 Carnethy HRC Open Sen 1 Open Senior 03:18:22
2 121 Shettleston Dibbers Open Senior 03:20:09
3 150 Westies Super T Open Senior 03:23:26
4 82 HBT Men A Open Senior 03:26:32
5 50 Fellkour Squad Open Senior 03:26:44
6 119 Shettleston Aging Gracefully Open 40+ 03:30:13
7 14 Carnethy HRC MV40 Open 40+ 03:32:16
8 136 The Incredible Tartan Soldiers Open Senior 03:32:54
9 108 Ochil Hill Runners "Tarmangenies" Open Senior 03:34:06
10 90 Hill Yeah Open Senior 03:39:05
11 107 Ochil Hill Runners "Cleuchie Dumplings" Open 40+ 03:40:07
12 11 CAAC Open Senior 03:40:27
13 96 KRR Jagged Little Hill Open Senior 03:42:57
14 41 Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds Mixed Team Open Senior 03:43:04
15 127 St Andrews University Open Senior 03:44:39
16 141 Westies Buckie Open Senior 03:44:59
17 19 Carnethy HRC Open Sen 2 Open Senior 03:45:39
18 123 Shettleston Punchers Open Senior 03:47:58
19 60 Fife AC/Wizards Gazelles Open Senior 03:51:23
20 61 Fife AC/Wizards GDI Open Senior 03:51:30
21 113 PH Racing Club Open Senior 03:57:11
22 30 Deeside Menagerie Open Senior 04:01:44
23 65 Fife AC/Wizards Klipspringers Open 40+ 04:01:52
24 33 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers Open Senior 04:02:52
25 72 Fife AC/Wizards We are not Hillrunners Women Senior 04:04:14
26 147 Westies MD2020 Mixed Senior 04:04:53
27 25 Carnethy HRC WSen Women Senior 04:05:15
28 86 HBT Women A Women Senior 04:07:12
29 35 Dundee Road Runners Dreamboats Open Senior 04:10:12
30 104 Lomies Lost Open 40+ 04:12:40
31 91 Kilmarnock Harriers Ayrshire Tatties Open Senior 04:13:19
32 45 Falkland 666 Open Senior 04:14:03
33 116 Pitreavie AAC Old Boys Open 40+ 04:14:56
34 106 Ochil Hill Runners "Ben Buckaroos" Mixed Senior 04:15:30
35 83 HBT Men B Open Senior 04:15:53
36 146 Westies Hooch Open 50+ 04:18:10
37 153 Westies White Lightning Women Senior 04:18:18
38 84 HBT Men V40 Open 40+ 04:18:52
39 4 Anster Haddies Team Elite Open Senior 04:19:43
40 73 Fife AC/Wizards Wizards United Open Senior 04:20:20
41 31 Deeside Old Men Open 50+ 04:20:53
42 32 Don't Pack Up We're Coming Open Senior 04:21:53
43 48 Falkland Trail Runners Mixed Nuts Mixed Senior 04:22:05
44 21 Carnethy HRC Open Sen 4 Open Senior 04:22:29
45 20 Carnethy HRC Open Sen 3 Open Senior 04:24:54
46 122 Shettleston Gals Luath Women Senior 04:25:11
47 69 Fife AC/Wizards Satan's Sisters Women 40+ 04:26:50
48 110 Penicuik Harriers Team 1 Open 40+ 04:28:35
49 6 Beacon: Beacon Belligerents Open Senior 04:29:32
50 67 Fife AC/Wizards Mountain Goats Open Senior 04:30:29
51 71 Fife AC/Wizards The Hills have Guys Open Senior 04:31:17
52 15 Carnethy HRC MV50 1 Open 50+ 04:31:24
53 152 Westies Venom Open Senior 04:32:19
54 111 Perth Road Runners Team Renjam Open Senior 04:32:22
55 93 Kinnoull Runners Up Mixed Senior 04:32:25
56 151 Westies Thunderbird Open 40+ 04:32:33
57 134 Team Andrew Allan Architecture Open Senior 04:35:29
58 74 Fife AC/Wizards YAAS Queens Women Senior 04:36:00
59 26 Clydeside Orienteers Open Senior 04:36:06
60 70 Fife AC/Wizards St Leonards Open Senior 04:36:29
61 109 Ochil Hill Runners "The Maddy Mousers" Women 40+ 04:36:40
62 38 Dundee Road Runners Rocketmen Open 40+ 04:37:02
63 144 Westies Glens Open 60+ 04:38:50
64 13 Carnegie Harriers Open Senior 04:40:20
65 27 Cosmics 1 Open Senior 04:40:22
66 52 Fife AC/Wizards Dayasyertelt Open Senior 04:40:24
67 8 Braes o' Fife MC (A) Open Senior 04:40:32
68 94 KRR Hills Angels Women Senior 04:41:02
69 87 Helensburgh AAC Reservoir Jogs Open Senior 04:42:20
70 16 Carnethy HRC MV50 2 Open 50+ 04:42:51
71 131 Strathearn Kites Mixed Senior 04:43:55
72 137 The iNCRedibles Open Senior 04:44:50
73 118 Porty Dads Open 40+ 04:45:04
74 29 Deeside Goddesses Women 40+ 04:45:47
75 120 Shettleston Assorted Nuts Open Senior 04:47:51
76 143 Westies Dragon Soop Women Senior 04:49:11
77 125 Souper Group Open Senior 04:49:13
78 62 Fife AC/Wizards Geordie Munro Baggers Open Senior 04:51:32
79 23 Carnethy HRC W40 Women 40+ 04:52:28
80 133 Tayside Mountain Rescue Runners Open Senior 04:54:08
81 117 Pitreavie AAC Young Team Open Senior 04:54:15
82 56 Fife AC/Wizards Fife Flying Fifties Women 50+ 04:55:37
83 22 Carnethy HRC Open Sen 5 Open Senior 04:56:07
84 135 Team Snake Open Senior 05:00:43
85 10 Buxom Burdeners Women Senior 05:00:45
86 34 Dundee Road Runners Daring Divas Women Senior 05:01:08
87 92 Kinnoull Runners Down Mixed 40+ 05:03:25
88 101 Leven Las Vegas Open Open Senior 05:03:48
89 36 Dundee Road Runners In it to Win it Mixed Senior 05:04:07
90 54 Fife AC/Wizards Fat + Furious 6 Open Senior 05:04:32
91 103 Linlithgow Athletic Club B Open Senior 05:04:47
92 139 We've Got the Runs Open Senior 05:05:44
93 49 Falkland Trail Runners Vixens Women Senior 05:06:24
94 63 Fife AC/Wizards Get Burdens Done Open Senior 05:07:43
95 44 EFT Lost Souls Open Senior 05:09:01
96 138 University of Dundee AC Open Senior 05:09:59
97 12 Calderglen Harriers Open Senior 05:10:34
98 149 Westies Snakebite Mixed Senior 05:11:52
99 47 Falkland Trail Runners IT Band Open Senior 05:13:04
100 77 Garscube Burdens 2020 Open Senior 05:13:18
101 115 Pitreavie AAC Much Hillarity Open Senior 05:14:37
102 95 KRR iPlods Open 40+ 05:16:01
103 1 Anster Haddies Ladies A Women Senior 05:17:31
104 114 Pitreavie AAC Goateaze Women Senior 05:18:25
105 37 Dundee Road Runners Mountain Goats Open 40+ 05:18:27
106 129 Stonehaven Underdogs Open Senior 05:20:46
107 59 Fife AC/Wizards Fife Youth and Experience Women 40+ 05:20:57
108 78 Glenrothes Tri: Dying to TRI Open Senior 05:24:38
109 76 Forfar Road Runners 'B' Open Senior 05:26:42
110 80 Haggis Hunters Open Senior 05:28:21
111 17 Carnethy HRC MV60+ Open 60+ 05:29:01
112 132 Strathearn Squirrels Mixed 40+ 05:29:28
113 75 Forfar Road Runners 'A' Open Senior 05:30:14
114 88 Helensburgh AAC Slumdog Millionaires Open Senior 05:30:41
115 3 Anster Haddies Mens 1 Open 50+ 05:30:52
116 64 Fife AC/Wizards Hill Rangers Open Senior 05:32:02
117 58 Fife AC/Wizards Fife Super Seventies Open 60+ 05:33:34
118 79 Glenrothes Tri: TRI'ing till we drop Mixed Senior 05:37:05
119 97 KRR Kinross Where the Devil are We Open Senior 05:41:20
120 126 Souper Troupers Open Senior 05:41:48
121 40 Edinburgh Running Network A Open Senior 05:42:15
122 68 Fife AC/Wizards Roy Woods Wizzards! Open 40+ 05:42:15
123 7 Beacon: Beaky Blinders Open Senior 05:45:38
124 2 Anster Haddies Ladies B Women Senior 05:46:07
125 148 Westies Scrumpy Jack Open 60+ 05:46:13
126 124 Sleekit Beasties Open 40+ 05:46:26
127 145 Westies Hogwash Women Senior 05:47:10
128 81 Hartfell Hill Running Club Open 40+ 05:47:52
129 140 Wee County Harriers - The Captain's Crew Open Senior 05:48:09
130 99 LastMinuteDevils.com Mixed 40+ 05:48:39
131 154 Wormit Runners: Wormit in the Wilderness Mixed 40+ 05:51:08
132 112 Perth Tri Club A Few Nuts and a Lot of Guts Open Senior 05:53:41
133 66 Fife AC/Wizards Marky Mark & Suitcase Strollers Open Senior 05:53:57
134 46 Falkland Trail Runners Headless Chickens Open Senior 05:55:02
135 39 Edinburgh Running Network 1 Open Senior 05:55:03
136 130 Strathearn Beavers Mixed Senior 05:55:37
137 85 HBT Open Women Senior 05:59:30
138 43 EFT Can't Run; Won't run; especially up Hills Open Senior 05:59:57
139 105 Lost Lomies Open Senior 06:01:37
140 55 Fife AC/Wizards Fife Fifty "B" Women 50+ 06:03:06
141 51 Fife AC/Wizards Cirque du Sore Legs Open Senior 06:03:39
142 100 Leven Las Vegas Mixed Mixed Senior 06:03:53
143 89 Helensburgh AAC The Italian Jog Open Senior 06:04:35
144 98 KRR Stormin Normans posse Open 40+ 06:06:54
145 57 Fife AC/Wizards Fife Sixties Plus Women 60+ 06:09:00
146 53 Fife AC/Wizards Devil's Virgins Women Senior 06:09:09
147 5 Beacon: 50 Shades of Beacon Women 50+ 06:09:15
148 9 Braes o' Fife MC (B) Open Senior 06:16:05
149 24 Carnethy HRC W50 Women 50+ 06:16:20
150 28 Cosmics 2 Open 40+ 06:23:02
151 142 Westies Champers Women 40+ 06:29:52
42 Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds Open Team Open Senior DNF
102 Linlithgow Athletic Club A Open Senior DNF
128 Stonehaven Top Dogs Open Senior DNF

 

Detailed Results:

Pos No Team Category Runners 1 Leg 1 Split 1 Runners 2 Leg 2 Split 2 Runners 3 Leg 3 Split 3 Runners 4 Leg 4 Total
1 18 Carnethy HRC Open Sen 1 Open Senior Will Rigg 00:48:15 00:48:15 Andrew Fallas & Finn Lydon 00:59:08 01:47:23 Alexander Chepelin & Ali Masson 00:51:21 02:38:44 Tom Lines 00:39:38 03:18:22
2 121 Shettleston Dibbers Open Senior Lloyd Clayburn 00:51:03 00:51:03 Ross Gollan & Tom Owens 00:58:48 01:49:51 Ali McLeod & Rob Simpson 00:51:11 02:41:02 Mike Deason 00:39:07 03:20:09
3 150 Westies Super T Open Senior Niall McAlinden 00:45:35 00:45:35 Sam Alexander & Thomas Callan 00:57:33 01:43:08 Will Beresford & Rob Hamlin 00:58:42 02:41:50 James Bowden 00:41:36 03:23:26
4 82 HBT Men A Open Senior Ben Murphy 00:49:24 00:49:24 Mark Shankey & Tom Martyn 01:00:24 01:49:48 Peter Gardner & Kai Hugtenburg 00:55:43 02:45:31 Oleg Chepelin 00:41:01 03:26:32
5 50 Fellkour Squad Open Senior Harry Cooling 00:48:08 00:48:08 Sam Fisher & Pete Harrison 01:01:01 01:49:09 Ben Van Dijk & Mark Austin 00:55:41 02:44:50 David Cope 00:41:54 03:26:44
6 119 Shettleston Aging Gracefully Open 40+ Pete Mackie 00:50:40 00:50:40 Kenny Richmond & Jethro Lennox 00:59:24 01:50:04 John Connaghan & Chris Pantrey 00:57:03 02:47:07 Steve Winter 00:43:06 03:30:13
7 14 Carnethy HRC MV40 Open 40+ James Britton 00:44:59 00:44:59 Dessie Flanagan & Eliot Sedman 00:58:49 01:43:48 Michael Reid & Drew Sharkey 01:05:04 02:48:52 Mark Johnston 00:43:24 03:32:16
8 136 The Incredible Tartan Soldiers Open Senior Shaun Cumming 00:51:02 00:51:02 Andrew Gilmore & Gordon Lennox 00:59:48 01:50:50 Alexander Beaven & Rob Sinclair 00:57:04 02:47:54 Ryan McKenzie 00:45:00 03:32:54
9 108 Ochil Hill Runners "Tarmangenies" Open Senior Lewis Taylor 00:47:35 00:47:35 Ross Spalding & Ross Brannigan 01:03:36 01:51:11 Mark Baugh & Grant Baxter 01:02:35 02:53:46 Steve Feltbower 00:40:20 03:34:06
10 90 Hill Yeah Open Senior Tom Harris 00:45:43 00:45:43 Jamie McLaren & Ralph McInally 01:02:01 01:47:44 Harry Pullham & Ross Coles 00:59:51 02:47:35 Euan Durnberger 00:51:30 03:39:05
11 107 Ochil Hill Runners "Cleuchie Dumplings" Open 40+ Graeme Campbell 00:49:22 00:49:22 Mark Cuthbertson & Al Anthony 01:08:13 01:57:35 Robin Wilkins & David Wallace 00:59:53 02:57:28 Dave Godfree 00:42:39 03:40:07
12 11 CAAC Open Senior Duncan Birse 00:49:06 00:49:06 David Hall & Tosh Bakker-Dyos 01:07:20 01:56:26 James Dunn & Sam McCutcheon 00:54:59 02:51:25 Alistair Simpson 00:49:02 03:40:27
13 96 KRR Jagged Little Hill Open Senior Jacob Dobson 00:46:52 00:46:52 Matt Newton & Allan Kemp 01:08:53 01:55:45 Scott Strachan & Martin Hill 01:02:08 02:57:53 David Scott 00:45:04 03:42:57
14 41 Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds Mixed Team Open Senior Rhiannon Kirk 00:53:24 00:53:24 Calum McLeod & Alasdair Bisset 01:10:48 02:04:12 Robert Sparks & Ifan Oldfield 00:59:55 03:04:07 Gregor Malcolm 00:38:57 03:43:04
15 127 St Andrews University Open Senior Chris Russell 00:50:36 00:50:36 Daniel Armstrong & Henry Ramsay 01:13:57 02:04:33 Kieran Cooper & Kevin Fulton 00:56:20 03:00:53 Alex Robinson 00:43:46 03:44:39
16 141 Westies Buckie Open Senior Rob Matthews 00:49:33 00:49:33 Alasdair MacInnes & Thomas Elliotte 01:06:16 01:55:49 Ross Anderson & Tom Finch 01:06:31 03:02:20 Gwyn Bellamy 00:42:39 03:44:59
17 19 Carnethy HRC Open Sen 2 Open Senior Iain Gilmore 00:51:33 00:51:33 Rob Owen & Declan Valters 01:09:48 02:01:21 Anthony Hemmings & Konrad Rawlik 01:02:29 03:03:50 Alex McVey 00:41:49 03:45:39
18 123 Shettleston Punchers Open Senior Walter Henderson 00:51:08 00:51:08 Iain Pender & Ross Cruikshanks 01:06:18 01:57:26 Matt Sullivan & Paul Cornock 01:02:45 03:00:11 T J Pringle 00:47:47 03:47:58
19 60 Fife AC/Wizards Gazelles Open Senior Jonny Logan 00:56:40 00:56:40 Olivier Penacchio & Nic Brew 01:07:05 02:03:45 Harvey Rankin & Simon Anetts 01:02:30 03:06:15 James Barnet 00:45:08 03:51:23
20 61 Fife AC/Wizards GDI Open Senior Ryan Lafferty 00:46:36 00:46:36 Ben Kinninmonth & Rory Scott 01:09:25 01:56:01 Kevin Wallace & Kenny Gorman 01:08:42 03:04:43 Andrew Goring 00:46:47 03:51:30
21 113 PH Racing Club Open Senior Jamie Lessels 00:49:25 00:49:25 Graham McInnes & Chris Stuart 01:19:56 02:09:21 Billy Stewart & Mark McLean 01:08:07 03:17:28 Ben Hukins 00:39:43 03:57:11
22 30 Deeside Menagerie Open Senior James Espie 00:43:52 00:43:52 Peter Henry & Stuart Pringle 01:10:52 01:54:44 Jon Musgrave & Clare Martin 01:19:53 03:14:37 Drew Tivendale 00:47:07 04:01:44
23 65 Fife AC/Wizards Klipspringers Open 40+ Hendrik van Rensburg 00:53:50 00:53:50 Jez Tomlinson & Calum Harvie 01:19:27 02:13:17 Mike MacDonald & James Hall 01:02:09 03:15:26 Paul Webb 00:46:26 04:01:52
24 33 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers Open Senior Raymond Tully 01:00:00 01:00:00 Johnny McBain & Romain Borgeal 01:10:19 02:10:19 Gareth Irons & Mike Heron 01:09:04 03:19:23 Lee Strachan 00:43:29 04:02:52
25 72 Fife AC/Wizards We are not Hillrunners Women Senior Laura Gibson 00:54:34 00:54:34 Megan Crawford & Jennifer Spence 01:12:51 02:07:25 Halina Rees & Jennifer Cruickshanks 01:07:49 03:15:14 Alison McGill 00:49:00 04:04:14
26 147 Westies MD2020 Mixed Senior Emma McCahill 01:01:25 01:01:25 James Callender & Joseph Waite 01:06:15 02:07:40 Jenn Ruddick & Romy Beard 01:16:30 03:24:10 Gregor Stewart 00:40:43 04:04:53
27 25 Carnethy HRC WSen Women Senior Jasmin Paris 00:57:57 00:57:57 Angela Mudge & Jill Mykura 01:08:52 02:06:49 Helen Fallas & Elizabeth Leason 01:06:42 03:13:31 Anne-Sophie Ruget 00:51:44 04:05:15
28 86 HBT Women A Women Senior Jennifer Glass 00:58:40 00:58:40 Georgia Tindley & Jillian Stephen 01:06:00 02:04:40 Claire Gordon & Sophie Collins 01:13:23 03:18:03 Megan Mowbray 00:49:09 04:07:12
29 35 Dundee Road Runners Dreamboats Open Senior Matt Buck 00:57:55 00:57:55 Ben Gibson & Stewart Rodney 01:23:06 02:21:01 Marcus O'Sioradain & Matty Low 01:03:13 03:24:14 Andrew Thomas 00:45:58 04:10:12
30 104 Lomies Lost Open 40+ Gordon Pryde 01:02:00 01:02:00 David Elder & Adrian Davis 01:07:48 02:09:48 James Crozier & Cameron Watson 01:06:32 03:16:20 Michael Kelleher 00:56:20 04:12:40
31 91 Kilmarnock Harriers Ayrshire Tatties Open Senior Colin Glencorse 00:53:29 00:53:29 Tommy Begley & Alasdair McCallum 01:18:14 02:11:43 Dan Pugh & Alan McMillan 01:10:10 03:21:53 David White 00:51:26 04:13:19
32 45 Falkland 666 Open Senior Patrick Gannon 01:00:25 01:00:25 Andrew Ballantine & Pete Barr 01:12:08 02:12:33 Craig Esslemont & Scott Robb 01:10:40 03:23:13 Neil Finnie 00:50:50 04:14:03
33 116 Pitreavie AAC Old Boys Open 40+ Craig Chisholm 00:57:12 00:57:12 Cameron Warner & Scott Steedman 01:15:32 02:12:44 Mike Gudgeon & Iain Howatt 01:14:08 03:26:52 Graham Gordon 00:48:04 04:14:56
34 106 Ochil Hill Runners "Ben Buckaroos" Mixed Senior Catriona Buchanan 00:52:58 00:52:58 Ferry Melchels & Nick Leslie 01:14:52 02:07:50 Lettie McDonald & Bodil Oudshoorn 01:18:26 03:26:16 Richard Coombs 00:49:14 04:15:30
35 83 HBT Men B Open Senior Coll Williamson 01:03:09 01:03:09 Craig Freshwater & Chris Walsh 01:07:01 02:10:10 Jelmer Samplonius & Graeme Kafka 01:05:47 03:15:57 Peter McClelland 00:59:56 04:15:53
36 146 Westies Hooch Open 50+ Chris Upson 00:52:11 00:52:11 Ian Thurlbeck & Marc Roper 01:16:15 02:08:26 Christopher Furse & Derek Rigmand 01:19:20 03:27:46 Dave Calder 00:50:24 04:18:10
37 153 Westies White Lightning Women Senior Sarah Adams 01:00:31 01:00:31 Ella Peters & Ruth Crewe 01:14:54 02:15:25 Ellie Homewood & Saki Nakamura 01:13:03 03:28:28 Lucinda Beresford 00:49:50 04:18:18
38 84 HBT Men V40 Open 40+ Brian Poudreigh 01:10:29 01:10:29 James Jarvis & Jamie Thin 01:17:46 02:28:15 Steve Cairns & Donald Naylor 00:59:04 03:27:19 Martin Quirke 00:51:33 04:18:52
39 4 Anster Haddies Team Elite Open Senior Davie Brisland 00:59:27 00:59:27 Ross Young & Colin McKie 01:14:46 02:14:13 Mike Reilly & Alan Davie 01:13:17 03:27:30 Eric Anderson 00:52:13 04:19:43
40 73 Fife AC/Wizards Wizards United Open Senior Ian Sheerins 00:57:44 00:57:44 Colin Scott & Rory Sandilands 01:29:08 02:26:52 Ben Laing & Jimmy McIntyre 01:08:49 03:35:41 David Jamieson 00:44:39 04:20:20
41 31 Deeside Old Men Open 50+ Bob Sheridan 00:56:18 00:56:18 Alan Smith & Don Kerridge 01:30:16 02:26:34 Alan Sealy & Dave Croll 01:08:41 03:35:15 Trevor Ricketts 00:45:38 04:20:53
42 32 Don't Pack Up We're Coming Open Senior Benjamin Ross 00:51:53 00:51:53 Greig Stevenson & Iain Thompson 01:21:34 02:13:27 Mike Murdoch & Izzie Robertson 01:20:42 03:34:09 John Wilson 00:47:44 04:21:53
43 48 Falkland Trail Runners Mixed Nuts Mixed Senior Louise Lessels 00:58:42 00:58:42 Dave Clark & Arran Lowden 01:13:35 02:12:17 Ruth Sharp & Hailey Marshall 01:24:53 03:37:10 Chris Russell 00:44:55 04:22:05
44 21 Carnethy HRC Open Sen 4 Open Senior Paul Newnham 00:55:57 00:55:57 Bob Johnson & Norman Brown 01:35:15 02:31:12 Richard Wilson & Mark Lunt 01:07:56 03:39:08 Andrew Macrae 00:43:21 04:22:29
45 20 Carnethy HRC Open Sen 3 Open Senior Scott Seefeldt 00:50:34 00:50:34 Alan Konopka & Bartosz Burza 01:24:23 02:14:57 Ryan Forgie & Alex Kinninmonth 01:12:14 03:27:11 Fergus Johnston 00:57:43 04:24:54
46 122 Shettleston Gals Luath Women Senior Lily Evans 01:02:10 01:02:10 Ruth Stanley & C J MacPhail 01:15:33 02:17:43 Dominique Lynch & Victoria Leiper 01:15:41 03:33:24 Bryony McLeod 00:51:47 04:25:11
47 69 Fife AC/Wizards Satan's Sisters Women 40+ Heather Anderson 00:51:31 00:51:31 Rhona van Rensburg & Karen Kennedy 01:20:00 02:11:31 Sophie Milne & Lindsay Wilson 01:18:04 03:29:35 Louise Provan 00:57:15 04:26:50
48 110 Penicuik Harriers Team 1 Open 40+ Mark Denholm 01:02:48 01:02:48 Des Crowe & Stuart Sanderson 01:13:56 02:16:44 Rob Wilson & Yan Horsburgh 01:16:01 03:32:45 Julian Hall 00:55:50 04:28:35
49 6 Beacon: Beacon Belligerents Open Senior Clark Christie 01:00:51 01:00:51 Neil MacNicol & Andrew Waddington 01:13:16 02:14:07 Bobby Summers & Patrick Leask 01:21:51 03:35:58 Lisa Johnstone 00:53:34 04:29:32
50 67 Fife AC/Wizards Mountain Goats Open Senior Andrew Gourley 00:59:19 00:59:19 Stewart Dillon & Will Goad 01:28:32 02:27:51 Rick Booth & Stuart MacDonald 01:09:34 03:37:25 Ian Gourley 00:53:04 04:30:29
51 71 Fife AC/Wizards The Hills have Guys Open Senior Ross Sheach 01:09:06 01:09:06 Alex Drysdale & George MacLeod 01:20:36 02:29:42 Glenn Barclay & Mark Buchan 01:08:44 03:38:26 Stuart MacDonald 00:52:51 04:31:17
52 15 Carnethy HRC MV50 1 Open 50+ Neil McLure 00:51:52 00:51:52 Mike Andrew & Alan Renville 01:13:19 02:05:11 Neil Burnett & Graeme Dunbar 01:07:05 03:12:16 Mike Lynch 01:19:08 04:31:24
53 152 Westies Venom Open Senior Alex Taylor 00:53:40 00:53:40 Rod Fleming & Cailean Walsh 01:13:06 02:06:46 John Donnelly & Dave Rogers 01:20:45 03:27:31 Andrew Fullwood 01:04:48 04:32:19
54 111 Perth Road Runners Team Renjam Open Senior Andrew Little 00:56:06 00:56:06 Stewart Reid & Robbie Lyall 01:23:26 02:19:32 Neil Muir & Julie Ramsay 01:17:44 03:37:16 Mark Gorrie 00:55:06 04:32:22
55 93 Kinnoull Runners Up Mixed Senior Emily Jarvis 01:01:48 01:01:48 Barry McGuire & Russell Duncan 01:10:20 02:12:08 Laura Jarvis & Claire Douglas 01:22:21 03:34:29 Rob Jarvis 00:57:56 04:32:25
56 151 Westies Thunderbird Open 40+ Scott Henderson 00:52:12 00:52:12 Brian Bonnyman & Manny Gorman 01:12:22 02:04:34 Gordy Bulloch & Alan Bulloch 01:22:26 03:27:00 Kevin Baird 01:05:33 04:32:33
57 134 Team Andrew Allan Architecture Open Senior Alan McGowan 00:56:02 00:56:02 Richard McLaughlan & Robin Downie 01:15:18 02:11:20 Kirsty Hepburn & Mardie Templeman 01:25:08 03:36:28 Susan Wilson 00:59:01 04:35:29
58 74 Fife AC/Wizards YAAS Queens Women Senior Kerry Gibson 01:02:58 01:02:58 Amie Watt & Anna Crawford 01:29:02 02:32:00 Maya Stone & Ailsa Cruickshanks 01:11:52 03:43:52 Libby Smith 00:52:08 04:36:00
59 26 Clydeside Orienteers Open Senior Ben Lewis 00:58:35 00:58:35 Mirjam Allik & Alice Wilson 01:19:40 02:18:15 Stephen Wilson & Ty Solomon 01:25:22 03:43:37 Iain Mennie 00:52:29 04:36:06
60 70 Fife AC/Wizards St Leonards Open Senior Eva Groeneveld 01:13:49 01:13:49 Roger Rees & George Rees 01:17:00 02:30:49 Ben Seymour & Bernard Struck 01:23:23 03:54:12 Russell Hall 00:42:17 04:36:29
61 109 Ochil Hill Runners "The Maddy Mousers" Women 40+ Fiona Kelsall 01:02:04 01:02:04 Andrea Priestley & Edel Mooney 01:17:14 02:19:18 Katy Baxter & Mairi McIntosh 01:23:41 03:42:59 Catherine Caldwell 00:53:41 04:36:40
62 38 Dundee Road Runners Rocketmen Open 40+ John Mill 01:00:46 01:00:46 Gordon Marron & Paul Reed 01:30:52 02:31:38 Michael Mitchell & Jim Morton 01:13:36 03:45:14 David Aitken 00:51:48 04:37:02
63 144 Westies Glens Open 60+ Murdo Macleod 01:07:06 01:07:06 Damien Theaker & Gordon McCaffrey 01:20:06 02:27:12 Don Reid & David Aitken 01:16:33 03:43:45 David Dickson 00:55:05 04:38:50
64 13 Carnegie Harriers Open Senior Alison Whyte 01:03:23 01:03:23 Peter Simpson & Derek Cassells 01:19:45 02:23:08 Steven King & Jonathan Millar 01:07:19 03:30:27 Stephen Greer 01:09:53 04:40:20
65 27 Cosmics 1 Open Senior Tom Jenkins 00:54:14 00:54:14 Jason Williamson & Stefan Wagner 01:22:02 02:16:16 Philip Kammer & John Colegrave 01:18:30 03:34:46 Ross Irvine 01:05:36 04:40:22
66 52 Fife AC/Wizards Dayasyertelt Open Senior Michaela McLean 01:01:50 01:01:50 Stephen Dickson & Kellyanne Muir 01:27:56 02:29:46 Andy Lafferty & Laura Muir 01:18:01 03:47:47 Alison Sutherland 00:52:37 04:40:24
67 8 Braes o' Fife MC (A) Open Senior Colin MacGregor 00:56:36 00:56:36 Danny Doran & Paul Stewart 01:30:45 02:27:21 Robert McMurray & Craig Henderson 01:21:08 03:48:29 John Kay 00:52:03 04:40:32
68 94 KRR Hills Angels Women Senior Fiona Horsfield 01:01:06 01:01:06 Kate Black & Jillian Gordon 01:25:04 02:26:10 Fiona Nisbet & Sarah Hutt 01:21:33 03:47:43 Susie Clark 00:53:19 04:41:02
69 87 Helensburgh AAC Reservoir Jogs Open Senior Barry Queen 00:50:27 00:50:27 Xanne & Phil Sumner 01:22:07 02:12:34 Cat Holling & Laura Johnstone 01:28:22 03:40:56 Backy Parry 01:01:24 04:42:20
70 16 Carnethy HRC MV50 2 Open 50+ Bruce Smith 00:53:47 00:53:47 Roddy McRae & Mark Hartree 01:32:20 02:26:07 Olly Stephenson & Andrew Patience 01:14:54 03:41:01 Billy Elliott 01:01:50 04:42:51
71 131 Strathearn Kites Mixed Senior Levi Sweeney 01:02:52 01:02:52 Emily Greaves & Rhian Evans 01:36:36 02:39:28 Morris Roberts & Chris Watson 01:12:27 03:51:55 Maddy Watson 00:52:00 04:43:55
72 137 The iNCRedibles Open Senior Robbie Cowan 00:58:22 00:58:22 Kevin Ancell & Arnaud Richard 01:16:33 02:14:55 Rachael Sheehan & Zoe Ni Dhuinn-Bhig 01:22:28 03:37:23 Stewart Squire 01:07:27 04:44:50
73 118 Porty Dads Open 40+ Mark Keast 01:06:09 01:06:09 Al Dunlop & Ben Cluley 01:17:50 02:23:59 Robin Torrie & Geoff Lynn 01:14:49 03:38:48 Steve Wheatley 01:06:16 04:45:04
74 29 Deeside Goddesses Women 40+ Lesley Clark 01:05:47 01:05:47 Katie Henderson & Sam Rendall 01:22:13 02:28:00 Ros Bowater & Marie Entwistle 01:21:21 03:49:21 Sarah Dunn 00:56:26 04:45:47
75 120 Shettleston Assorted Nuts Open Senior Matt McGuire 01:08:29 01:08:29 Bill Brekenridge & John Duffy 01:14:14 02:22:43 Myrtle Brekenridge & Rodrigo Reis 01:21:14 03:43:57 Susan Brekenridge 01:03:54 04:47:51
76 143 Westies Dragon Soop Women Senior Lorna Mahoney 01:00:39 01:00:39 Elizabeth O'Donnell & Katie Rademaker 01:27:31 02:28:10 Heather Simpson & Holly Barwick 01:15:12 03:43:22 Leanne Cooke 01:05:49 04:49:11
77 125 Souper Group Open Senior Roddy Mackenzie 01:02:51 01:02:51 Charles Stables & Joe Rainger 01:21:23 02:24:14 Rachael Pollitt & Andy Duncan 01:20:41 03:44:55 David Surtees 01:04:18 04:49:13
78 62 Fife AC/Wizards Geordie Munro Baggers Open Senior Neill Mitchell 01:01:37 01:01:37 Jay Todd & Stephen McEwan 01:21:26 02:23:03 Ian Ritchie & Jim Woodburn 01:32:05 03:55:08 Keith Ferguson 00:56:24 04:51:32
79 23 Carnethy HRC W40 Women 40+ Maggie Creber 01:11:39 01:11:39 Jane Jackson & Joanne Anderson 01:28:56 02:40:35 Kirsty McBirnie & Michelle Hetherington 01:13:22 03:53:57 Sarah Massey 00:58:31 04:52:28
80 133 Tayside Mountain Rescue Runners Open Senior Alan Pettigrew 01:00:08 01:00:08 Lisa Aikman & John Smith 01:27:10 02:27:18 Johnny Will & Richard Preston 01:21:04 03:48:22 Rachel Miller 01:05:46 04:54:08
81 117 Pitreavie AAC Young Team Open Senior Angus Dumrer 01:09:25 01:09:25 Gavin Major & Jonathan Campbell 01:24:51 02:34:16 Scott Clark & Gareth Morrison 01:27:41 04:01:57 Scott Blyth 00:52:18 04:54:15
82 56 Fife AC/Wizards Fife Flying Fifties Women 50+ Elizabeth Bloomfield 01:05:25 01:05:25 Hilary Ritchie & Keren Macpherson 01:27:50 02:33:15 Louise Burt & Lynne Stephen 01:24:46 03:58:01 Addie Gerrard 00:57:36 04:55:37
83 22 Carnethy HRC Open Sen 5 Open Senior Georgios Dalakouras 00:49:08 00:49:08 Richard Chandler & Alexander Maskell 01:39:51 02:28:59 Tracy Ballinger & Rachael Paul 01:20:53 03:49:52 Alison Caldwell 01:06:15 04:56:07
84 135 Team Snake Open Senior Neville McLaughlin 01:06:05 01:06:05 Philip McLaughlin & Brian Hill 01:31:14 02:37:19 Kevin Smith & Brian R Smith 01:27:07 04:04:26 Philip Suttie 00:56:17 05:00:43
85 10 Buxom Burdeners Women Senior Ann White 01:07:10 01:07:10 Elsie MacDonald & Anne Sillars 01:34:48 02:41:58 Martha Lovatt & Kath Scott 01:25:07 04:07:05 Louise Chapman 00:53:40 05:00:45
86 34 Dundee Road Runners Daring Divas Women Senior Alison McNeilly 01:05:31 01:05:31 Louise Marshall & Amy Gilligan 01:45:45 02:51:16 Elaine Omand & Fiona N T Cheamabhain 01:15:09 04:06:25 Fiona Callaghan 00:54:43 05:01:08
87 92 Kinnoull Runners Down Mixed 40+ Catherine Evans 01:16:39 01:16:39 Alistair Preiss & Stuart Evans 01:28:02 02:44:41 Gillian McGuire & Rona Younger 01:23:24 04:08:05 Matthew McCullogh 00:55:20 05:03:25
88 101 Leven Las Vegas Open Open Senior Alan Boyd 01:10:34 01:10:34 Barry West & Robert Paterson 01:34:53 02:45:27 John Kay & Matthew Holden 01:25:58 04:11:25 Bryan McLaren 00:52:23 05:03:48
89 36 Dundee Road Runners In it to Win it Mixed Senior Michael Royden 01:03:10 01:03:10 Derek Arthur & Dominic Williams 01:28:06 02:31:16 Joanne Clancy & Lucia Tisnes 01:35:59 04:07:15 Heidi Fettes 00:56:52 05:04:07
90 54 Fife AC/Wizards Fat + Furious 6 Open Senior Lee Rough 00:55:03 00:55:03 Ryan Hodge & Colin Simpson 01:30:43 02:25:46 Graham Lawrie & Kaz Addison 01:25:21 03:51:07 Davie Hayes 01:13:25 05:04:32
91 103 Linlithgow Athletic Club B Open Senior Malcolm Hughes 01:18:32 01:18:32 Paul Dudchenko & Gerry McArdle 01:22:35 02:41:07 Jill Horsburgh & Mandy Cazes 01:32:21 04:13:28 Neil Anderson 00:51:19 05:04:47
92 139 We've Got the Runs Open Senior Ken Giblin 01:08:12 01:08:12 Iain Webster & Nick Elder 01:34:48 02:43:00 Scott Connor & John McLagan 01:22:48 04:05:48 Kyran McManus 00:59:56 05:05:44
93 49 Falkland Trail Runners Vixens Women Senior Zoey Johnston 01:00:59 01:00:59 Susie Harley & Susanne Lumsden 01:29:56 02:30:55 Laura Henderson & Karen Bayne 01:31:52 04:02:47 Lizzie Martin 01:03:37 05:06:24
94 63 Fife AC/Wizards Get Burdens Done Open Senior Chris MacPherson 00:49:01 00:49:01 Ian Collins & Evan Mac Kernan 01:38:37 02:27:38 John Craig & Pete Caulton 01:31:51 03:59:29 John Henderson 01:08:14 05:07:43
95 44 EFT Lost Souls Open Senior Gwen Tivendale 01:05:50 01:05:50 Ewen Sparks & Craig Trewartha 01:32:29 02:38:19 Vicki Stone & Gill Smith 01:26:42 04:05:01 Chris Wallard 01:04:00 05:09:01
96 138 University of Dundee AC Open Senior Clyde Williamson 00:48:59 00:48:59 Ross Gray & Callum Hill 01:22:58 02:11:57 Catriona Laing & Alex Shaw 01:25:09 03:37:06 Cyrus Goodger 01:32:53 05:09:59
97 12 Calderglen Harriers Open Senior William Buchanan 01:11:45 01:11:45 Chris McCarron & George Ferguson 01:29:49 02:41:34 Edward Reid & Jim Holmes 01:27:55 04:09:29 Kenneth Crimster 01:01:05 05:10:34
98 149 Westies Snakebite Mixed Senior John Hamer 01:13:01 01:13:01 Alistair Boyer & Kerry Cunningham 01:29:03 02:42:04 Lucia Minto & Julia McClure 01:28:40 04:10:44 Kiass Wynne 01:01:08 05:11:52
99 47 Falkland Trail Runners IT Band Open Senior Lee Cessford 01:12:58 01:12:58 Kevin Funnell & Robert Leggett 01:33:03 02:46:01 Russ Valentine & Martin Kirkbride 01:27:43 04:13:44 Gordon Coull 00:59:20 05:13:04
100 77 Garscube Burdens 2020 Open Senior Kristan Alexander 01:07:41 01:07:41 Alan Jenkins & Jennifer Sorbie 01:49:43 02:57:24 Gary Goldie & Mattia Mancinelli 01:24:03 04:21:27 Duncan Boyd 00:51:51 05:13:18
101 115 Pitreavie AAC Much Hillarity Open Senior Keith Vandermotten 01:01:40 01:01:40 Campbell Blair & Paul Dick 01:33:54 02:35:34 Nicola Moriarty & Penny Hicks 01:36:41 04:12:15 Graeme Baxter 01:02:22 05:14:37
102 95 KRR iPlods Open 40+ Rashmi Shah 01:01:56 01:01:56 Billy Webster & Judith Dobson 01:30:19 02:32:15 Lynn Hunter & Neil Hunter 01:35:13 04:07:28 Stuart Dobson 01:08:33 05:16:01
103 1 Anster Haddies Ladies A Women Senior Yvonne Dehn 01:04:38 01:04:38 Fiona Cruickshanks & Jazmin Hood 01:30:27 02:35:05 Karli Hay & Robyn McDonald 01:43:15 04:18:20 Lizzie Knox 00:59:11 05:17:31
104 114 Pitreavie AAC Goateaze Women Senior Morna Fleming 01:17:21 01:17:21 Louise Millar & Suzy Goodall 01:31:00 02:48:21 Lauren Gordon & Isla Hopkins 01:29:22 04:17:43 Michelle Murray 01:00:42 05:18:25
105 37 Dundee Road Runners Mountain Goats Open 40+ John irving 01:08:44 01:08:44 Craig Beattie & Mark Bell 01:27:26 02:36:10 Ron Fraser & Richard Cleary 01:33:22 04:09:32 Gordon Kirk 01:08:55 05:18:27
106 129 Stonehaven Underdogs Open Senior Ian Ramsey 01:15:13 01:15:13 Ali Robertson & Scott Sell 01:47:32 03:02:45 Craig Donoghue & Elspeth Aspinall 01:19:04 04:21:49 Stephen Terwey 00:58:57 05:20:46
107 59 Fife AC/Wizards Fife Youth and Experience Women 40+ Jen MacFarlane 01:04:12 01:04:12 Merce Torres & Hilary Lalande 01:31:47 02:35:59 Anita Laidlaw & Ineke Moortel 01:33:57 04:09:56 Nicola Shepherd 01:11:01 05:20:57
108 78 Glenrothes Tri: Dying to TRI Open Senior Lee Kinnell 01:01:32 01:01:32 Keith Breckenridge & Matt Bowen 01:36:04 02:37:36 Nicola Philp & Wendi Duncan 01:41:19 04:18:55 Ian Goldie 01:05:43 05:24:38
109 76 Forfar Road Runners 'B' Open Senior Calli Hopkinson 01:20:08 01:20:08 Craig Stewart & Allan Ferguson 01:21:48 02:41:56 Jimmy Keenan & Helen Mackie 01:36:50 04:18:46 Gary Logan 01:07:56 05:26:42
110 80 Haggis Hunters Open Senior David Smith 01:01:53 01:01:53 Andrew McLean & Sean Curran 01:56:07 02:58:00 James Smith & Craig Sankey 01:29:38 04:27:38 Euan Alexander 01:00:43 05:28:21
111 17 Carnethy HRC MV60+ Open 60+ Robin Sloan 01:14:42 01:14:42 Ian Jackson & Pete Cain 01:46:49 03:01:31 Gordon Cameron & Andy Spenceley 01:16:34 04:18:05 Brian Howie 01:10:56 05:29:01
112 132 Strathearn Squirrels Mixed 40+ Gordon Morrison 01:10:55 01:10:55 Iain Thomson & Jim McConnell 01:36:33 02:47:28 Rachel Gallacher & Fran Loots 01:38:13 04:25:41 Nicola Watson 01:03:47 05:29:28
113 75 Forfar Road Runners 'A' Open Senior Lucy Grewar 01:11:58 01:11:58 Nari Hena & Scott Douglas 01:39:53 02:51:51 Graeme Watson & Craig Lutton 01:36:06 04:27:57 Ron Milne 01:02:17 05:30:14
114 88 Helensburgh AAC Slumdog Millionaires Open Senior Lucy Impey 01:27:00 01:27:00 Gordon Andrew & Michele Melville 01:28:26 02:55:26 Mike Impey & Ryan Bruce 01:27:52 04:23:18 Victoria Shepard 01:07:23 05:30:41
115 3 Anster Haddies Mens 1 Open 50+ Davie Burgess 00:56:38 00:56:38 Jim Hogsflesh & Craig Watson 02:01:53 02:58:31 George Findlay & Giles Harris 01:23:49 04:22:20 Allan Gibson 01:08:32 05:30:52
116 64 Fife AC/Wizards Hill Rangers Open Senior John McIntyre Jnr 01:08:54 01:08:54 Shona Ross & John McIntyre Snr 01:53:31 03:02:25 Paul Frape & Scott McClung 01:20:26 04:22:51 Marion McClung 01:09:11 05:32:02
117 58 Fife AC/Wizards Fife Super Seventies Open 60+ Roy McLachlan 01:09:57 01:09:57 Eddie Sanders & Mel Scobie 01:41:15 02:51:12 Tom Ross & John Macfarlane 01:34:52 04:26:04 Edward Wade 01:07:30 05:33:34
118 79 Glenrothes Tri: TRI'ing till we drop Mixed Senior Karen Forsyth 01:10:26 01:10:26 Barry Davie & Andy Milne 01:24:18 02:34:44 Mairi McRobbie & Andrea Gellan 02:01:54 04:36:38 Lee Kinnell 01:00:27 05:37:05
119 97 KRR Kinross Where the Devil are We Open Senior Peter Hookham 01:10:43 01:10:43 Kerry Aitken & Anne Macintyre 01:50:34 03:01:17 Gillian Kemp & Michael Atkinson 01:29:53 04:31:10 Alison Roberson 01:10:10 05:41:20
120 126 Souper Troupers Open Senior Fiona Watson 01:14:32 01:14:32 Sarah Healy & Mike Howard 01:32:02 02:46:34 Sharon McLeay & Adele Blaikie 01:55:18 04:41:52 Gordon Eadie 00:59:56 05:41:48
121 40 Edinburgh Running Network A Open Senior Norman Inglis 01:13:05 01:13:05 Louise Turner & Angie Meffan-Man 01:50:11 03:03:16 Elizabeth Welsh & Sorel Cosens 01:34:44 04:38:00 Miguel Mudarra 01:04:15 05:42:15
122 68 Fife AC/Wizards Roy Woods Wizzards! Open 40+ Lindsay Robertson 01:17:28 01:17:28 John Kinninmonth & Stuart Goodfellow 01:41:51 02:59:19 Michelle Johnstone & James Stewart 01:38:53 04:38:12 Jock Dryburgh 01:04:03 05:42:15
123 7 Beacon: Beaky Blinders Open Senior Dave Hogg 01:03:22 01:03:22 Madeline Spokes & Teresa Waddington 01:57:38 03:01:00 Jenny Belfield & Anna Graham 01:39:47 04:40:47 Robin Smith 01:04:51 05:45:38
124 2 Anster Haddies Ladies B Women Senior Tracy Knox 01:15:16 01:15:16 Pamela Cruickshanks & Debz Hay 01:42:00 02:57:16 Lynne Herd & Jacs McDonald 01:49:39 04:46:55 Rosie Knox 00:59:12 05:46:07
125 148 Westies Scrumpy Jack Open 60+ Nick Domminey 01:08:10 01:08:10 Brian Brennan & Keith Adams 01:32:16 02:40:26 Hamilton Semple & John Quinn 01:55:43 04:36:09 Paul Strachan 01:10:04 05:46:13
126 124 Sleekit Beasties Open 40+ Jonathan Black 01:14:07 01:14:07 Peter Ferry & Mark Petrie 01:41:45 02:55:52 Oliver Norton & Mike McKenna 01:39:05 04:34:57 Chris Martin 01:11:29 05:46:26
127 145 Westies Hogwash Women Senior Luci Matthews 01:15:22 01:15:22 Zuzanna Rencova & Audrey Ayres 01:55:40 03:11:02 Stella Bray & Audrey O'Brien 01:34:05 04:45:07 Megan Fileman 01:02:03 05:47:10
128 81 Hartfell Hill Running Club Open 40+ Carolyn Davies 01:22:47 01:22:47 Alison Banford & Kevin Plummer 01:30:04 02:52:51 Ian Murgatroyd & Alison Groat McKean 01:43:21 04:36:12 Joanne Johnson 01:11:40 05:47:52
129 140 Wee County Harriers - The Captain's Crew Open Senior Rob Wilson 01:10:24 01:10:24 Robert Davidson & Eilidh MacCorkindale 01:51:13 03:01:37 Mike Roberts & Mark Robinson 01:31:43 04:33:20 Ian Hossack 01:14:49 05:48:09
130 99 LastMinuteDevils.com Mixed 40+ Sarah Hammersley 01:20:50 01:20:50 Paul Hammersley & David Ewing 01:31:37 02:52:27 John Rudd & Linda O'Neill 01:45:13 04:37:40 Kat Hart 01:10:59 05:48:39
131 154 Wormit Runners: Wormit in the Wilderness Mixed 40+ Melissa Reid 01:18:52 01:18:52 Gus McGhie & Dave Shepherd 01:25:26 02:44:18 Marlyn Graham & Scott Graham 01:46:04 04:30:22 Justine Johnstone 01:20:46 05:51:08
132 112 Perth Tri Club A Few Nuts and a Lot of Guts Open Senior Andrew Ross 01:07:03 01:07:03 Jo Connell & Carole Mallett 02:00:54 03:07:57 Ella Wesley & Joe Wesley 01:34:32 04:42:29 Jennifer Kettle 01:11:12 05:53:41
133 66 Fife AC/Wizards Marky Mark & Suitcase Strollers Open Senior Jim Paterson 01:16:58 01:16:58 Sandy Adam & Barry Moir 01:58:55 03:15:53 Paul Harkins & Gary Keary 01:28:52 04:44:45 Mark Gowans 01:09:12 05:53:57
134 46 Falkland Trail Runners Headless Chickens Open Senior David Pease 01:17:07 01:17:07 Andy Cameron & Tony Gallagher 01:59:30 03:16:37 Graeme Braid & Eric Nachman 01:42:38 04:59:15 Andy Harley 00:55:47 05:55:02
135 39 Edinburgh Running Network 1 Open Senior Jim Skelt 01:11:47 01:11:47 Heather Imrie & Peter Chambers 01:57:01 03:08:48 Gita Sharkey & Vicky Crichton 01:50:19 04:59:07 Brian Stewart 00:55:56 05:55:03
136 130 Strathearn Beavers Mixed Senior Rowan Dillon 01:24:58 01:24:58 Josie Goodfellow & Chris Boardman 01:38:51 03:03:49 Jason Miles-Campbell & Clare McClelland 01:45:04 04:48:53 Janette Clark 01:06:44 05:55:37
137 85 HBT Open Women Senior David Fulton 01:23:36 01:23:36 Catherine Magill & Amy Jennings 01:36:40 03:00:16 Janice Smith & Sinead O'Malley 01:45:22 04:45:38 Lucy Taylor 01:13:52 05:59:30
138 43 EFT Can't Run; Won't run; especially up Hills Open Senior Morag Hamilton 01:14:12 01:14:12 David Holden & Matt Young 01:18:31 02:32:43 Paul Stone & Richard Kerr 01:43:02 04:15:45 Lorna Drummond 01:44:12 05:59:57
139 105 Lost Lomies Open Senior Alan Graham 01:17:25 01:17:25 Lyndsay Stevenson & Donald MacKenzie 01:28:34 02:45:59 Laurie Anderson & David Turner 01:12:52 03:58:51 Ian McCubbin 02:02:46 06:01:37
140 55 Fife AC/Wizards Fife Fifty "B" Women 50+ Carole Fraser 01:24:14 01:24:14 Carrie Fox & Moira Grainger 01:47:19 03:11:33 Anne Whiteford & Fiona Walker 01:46:56 04:58:29 Sue Armstrong 01:04:37 06:03:06
141 51 Fife AC/Wizards Cirque du Sore Legs Open Senior Stephen Mathieson 01:12:49 01:12:49 Fiona Kirkhope & Wendy McCormack 02:03:25 03:16:14 Gillian Eason & Sandy Bell 01:49:28 05:05:42 Rolf Gumerman 00:57:57 06:03:39
142 100 Leven Las Vegas Mixed Mixed Senior Karen Richards 01:20:55 01:20:55 Gillian Wallace & Iain Wallace 01:49:57 03:10:52 Douglas Clews & Graham Kermath 01:41:40 04:52:32 Claire Doak 01:11:21 06:03:53
143 89 Helensburgh AAC The Italian Jog Open Senior Jan Fellows 01:26:57 01:26:57 Gordon Turk & Gordon King 01:28:49 02:55:46 Julie McColl & Carole Barrie 02:03:01 04:58:47 Caroline Srugnell 01:05:48 06:04:35
144 98 KRR Stormin Normans posse Open 40+ Angus McCulloch 00:59:55 00:59:55 Janice Webster & Lynne Zabek 02:10:24 03:10:19 Ally Sinclair & John Boyle 01:22:22 04:32:41 Norman Smith 01:34:13 06:06:54
145 57 Fife AC/Wizards Fife Sixties Plus Women 60+ Margaret Cavanagh 01:26:30 01:26:30 Eliza McLachlan & Jocelyn Scott 01:56:11 03:22:41 Innes Bracegirdle & Wilma Gillespie 01:36:17 04:58:58 Jenny Morris 01:10:02 06:09:00
146 53 Fife AC/Wizards Devil's Virgins Women Senior April Limerick 01:15:19 01:15:19 Caitlin Lafferty & Ashleigh Lawrie 01:57:10 03:12:29 Gillian Vaughan & Lori Hutton 01:48:49 05:01:18 Samantha Spoon 01:07:51 06:09:09
147 5 Beacon: 50 Shades of Beacon Women 50+ Shan Lees 01:24:41 01:24:41 Karen Young & Grace Kinsella 01:45:57 03:10:38 Trish Whitelaw & Adele Osborne 01:43:07 04:53:45 Claire Duncan 01:15:30 06:09:15
148 9 Braes o' Fife MC (B) Open Senior Adam Peden 01:17:34 01:17:34 Alex Mitchell & Heather Mack 01:49:29 03:07:03 Catriona Marcol & Heather Murdoch 01:58:45 05:05:48 Gordon Thomson 01:10:17 06:16:05
149 24 Carnethy HRC W50 Women 50+ Sally Cross 01:26:37 01:26:37 Dorothy Elliott & Joanne Thin 01:44:58 03:11:35 Margaret Forrest & Cali Ingham 02:03:10 05:14:45 Hilary Spenceley 01:01:35 06:16:20
150 28 Cosmics 2 Open 40+ Corri Black 01:06:46 01:06:46 Andy Chapman & Dave Thomson 01:26:41 02:33:27 Alan Cormack & Graeme Lornie 02:18:58 04:52:25 Lyndsay McEwan 01:30:37 06:23:02
151 142 Westies Champers Women 40+ Christine Menhennet 01:14:38 01:14:38 Rhona Bennie & Brenda Paul 02:00:45 03:15:23 Helen MacPherson & Gillian Irvine 01:42:52 04:58:15 Sharon Taylor 01:31:37 06:29:52
42 Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds Open Team Open Senior Arianne Holland 00:57:51 00:57:51 Alasdair Bisset & Robbie Peal DNF DNF TBC & TBC DNF DNF TBC DNF DNF
102 Linlithgow Athletic Club A Open Senior Angus Gallie 01:12:27 01:12:27 Darren Dick & David Reade 01:57:06 03:09:33 Jennifer Newton & Graham Burrows DNF DNF Andy Hemingway DNF DNF
128 Stonehaven Top Dogs Open Senior Jason Kelly DNF DNF Darren Ross & Stephen Terwey 01:14:58 DNF Paul Webb & Ian Ramsey 01:08:46 DNF Ross Perry 00:51:53 DNF

 

Leg Rankings:

Pos Runners 1 Leg 1 Runners 2 Leg 2 Runners 3 Leg 3 Runners 4 Leg 4
1 James Espie 00:43:52 Sam Alexander & Thomas Callan 00:57:33 Ali McLeod & Rob Simpson 00:51:11 Gregor Malcolm 00:38:57
2 James Britton 00:44:59 Ross Gollan & Tom Owens 00:58:48 Alexander Chepelin & Ali Masson 00:51:21 Mike Deason 00:39:07
3 Niall McAlinden 00:45:35 Dessie Flanagan & Eliot Sedman 00:58:49 James Dunn & Sam McCutcheon 00:54:59 Tom Lines 00:39:38
4 Tom Harris 00:45:43 Andrew Fallas & Finn Lydon 00:59:08 Ben Van Dijk & Mark Austin 00:55:41 Ben Hukins 00:39:43
5 Ryan Lafferty 00:46:36 Kenny Richmond & Jethro Lennox 00:59:24 Peter Gardner & Kai Hugtenburg 00:55:43 Steve Feltbower 00:40:20
6 Jacob Dobson 00:46:52 Andrew Gilmore & Gordon Lennox 00:59:48 Kieran Cooper & Kevin Fulton 00:56:20 Gregor Stewart 00:40:43
7 Lewis Taylor 00:47:35 Mark Shankey & Tom Martyn 01:00:24 John Connaghan & Chris Pantrey 00:57:03 Oleg Chepelin 00:41:01
8 Harry Cooling 00:48:08 Sam Fisher & Pete Harrison 01:01:01 Alexander Beaven & Rob Sinclair 00:57:04 James Bowden 00:41:36
9 Will Rigg 00:48:15 Jamie McLaren & Ralph McInally 01:02:01 Will Beresford & Rob Hamlin 00:58:42 Alex McVey 00:41:49
10 Clyde Williamson 00:48:59 Ross Spalding & Ross Brannigan 01:03:36 Steve Cairns & Donald Naylor 00:59:04 David Cope 00:41:54
11 Chris MacPherson 00:49:01 Georgia Tindley & Jillian Stephen 01:06:00 Harry Pullham & Ross Coles 00:59:51 Russell Hall 00:42:17
12 Duncan Birse 00:49:06 James Callender & Joseph Waite 01:06:15 Robin Wilkins & David Wallace 00:59:53 Dave Godfree 00:42:39
13 Georgios Dalakouras 00:49:08 Alasdair MacInnes & Thomas Elliotte 01:06:16 Robert Sparks & Ifan Oldfield 00:59:55 Gwyn Bellamy 00:42:39
14 Graeme Campbell 00:49:22 Iain Pender & Ross Cruikshanks 01:06:18 Scott Strachan & Martin Hill 01:02:08 Steve Winter 00:43:06
15 Ben Murphy 00:49:24 Craig Freshwater & Chris Walsh 01:07:01 Mike MacDonald & James Hall 01:02:09 Andrew Macrae 00:43:21
16 Jamie Lessels 00:49:25 Olivier Penacchio & Nic Brew 01:07:05 Anthony Hemmings & Konrad Rawlik 01:02:29 Mark Johnston 00:43:24
17 Rob Matthews 00:49:33 David Hall & Tosh Bakker-Dyos 01:07:20 Harvey Rankin & Simon Anetts 01:02:30 Lee Strachan 00:43:29
18 Barry Queen 00:50:27 David Elder & Adrian Davis 01:07:48 Mark Baugh & Grant Baxter 01:02:35 Alex Robinson 00:43:46
19 Scott Seefeldt 00:50:34 Mark Cuthbertson & Al Anthony 01:08:13 Matt Sullivan & Paul Cornock 01:02:45 David Jamieson 00:44:39
20 Chris Russell 00:50:36 Angela Mudge & Jill Mykura 01:08:52 Marcus O'Sioradain & Matty Low 01:03:13 Chris Russell 00:44:55
21 Pete Mackie 00:50:40 Matt Newton & Allan Kemp 01:08:53 Michael Reid & Drew Sharkey 01:05:04 Ryan McKenzie 00:45:00
22 Shaun Cumming 00:51:02 Ben Kinninmonth & Rory Scott 01:09:25 Jelmer Samplonius & Graeme Kafka 01:05:47 David Scott 00:45:04
23 Lloyd Clayburn 00:51:03 Rob Owen & Declan Valters 01:09:48 Ross Anderson & Tom Finch 01:06:31 James Barnet 00:45:08
24 Walter Henderson 00:51:08 Johnny McBain & Romain Borgeal 01:10:19 James Crozier & Cameron Watson 01:06:32 Trevor Ricketts 00:45:38
25 Heather Anderson 00:51:31 Barry McGuire & Russell Duncan 01:10:20 Helen Fallas & Elizabeth Leason 01:06:42 Andrew Thomas 00:45:58
26 Iain Gilmore 00:51:33 Calum McLeod & Alasdair Bisset 01:10:48 Neil Burnett & Graeme Dunbar 01:07:05 Paul Webb 00:46:26
27 Neil McLure 00:51:52 Peter Henry & Stuart Pringle 01:10:52 Steven King & Jonathan Millar 01:07:19 Andrew Goring 00:46:47
28 Benjamin Ross 00:51:53 Andrew Ballantine & Pete Barr 01:12:08 Halina Rees & Jennifer Cruickshanks 01:07:49 Drew Tivendale 00:47:07
29 Chris Upson 00:52:11 Brian Bonnyman & Manny Gorman 01:12:22 Richard Wilson & Mark Lunt 01:07:56 John Wilson 00:47:44
30 Scott Henderson 00:52:12 Megan Crawford & Jennifer Spence 01:12:51 Billy Stewart & Mark McLean 01:08:07 T J Pringle 00:47:47
31 Catriona Buchanan 00:52:58 Rod Fleming & Cailean Walsh 01:13:06 Alan Sealy & Dave Croll 01:08:41 Graham Gordon 00:48:04
32 Rhiannon Kirk 00:53:24 Neil MacNicol & Andrew Waddington 01:13:16 Kevin Wallace & Kenny Gorman 01:08:42 Alison McGill 00:49:00
33 Colin Glencorse 00:53:29 Mike Andrew & Alan Renville 01:13:19 Glenn Barclay & Mark Buchan 01:08:44 Alistair Simpson 00:49:02
34 Alex Taylor 00:53:40 Dave Clark & Arran Lowden 01:13:35 Paul Webb & Ian Ramsey 01:08:46 Megan Mowbray 00:49:09
35 Bruce Smith 00:53:47 Des Crowe & Stuart Sanderson 01:13:56 Ben Laing & Jimmy McIntyre 01:08:49 Richard Coombs 00:49:14
36 Hendrik van Rensburg 00:53:50 Daniel Armstrong & Henry Ramsay 01:13:57 Gareth Irons & Mike Heron 01:09:04 Lucinda Beresford 00:49:50
37 Tom Jenkins 00:54:14 Bill Brekenridge & John Duffy 01:14:14 Rick Booth & Stuart MacDonald 01:09:34 Dave Calder 00:50:24
38 Laura Gibson 00:54:34 Ross Young & Colin McKie 01:14:46 Dan Pugh & Alan McMillan 01:10:10 Neil Finnie 00:50:50
39 Lee Rough 00:55:03 Ferry Melchels & Nick Leslie 01:14:52 Craig Esslemont & Scott Robb 01:10:40 Neil Anderson 00:51:19
40 Paul Newnham 00:55:57 Ella Peters & Ruth Crewe 01:14:54 Maya Stone & Ailsa Cruickshanks 01:11:52 David White 00:51:26
41 Alan McGowan 00:56:02 Darren Ross & Stephen Terwey 01:14:58 Ryan Forgie & Alex Kinninmonth 01:12:14 Euan Durnberger 00:51:30
42 Andrew Little 00:56:06 Richard McLaughlan & Robin Downie 01:15:18 Morris Roberts & Chris Watson 01:12:27 Martin Quirke 00:51:33
43 Bob Sheridan 00:56:18 Cameron Warner & Scott Steedman 01:15:32 Laurie Anderson & David Turner 01:12:52 Anne-Sophie Ruget 00:51:44
44 Colin MacGregor 00:56:36 Ruth Stanley & C J MacPhail 01:15:33 Ellie Homewood & Saki Nakamura 01:13:03 Bryony McLeod 00:51:47
45 Davie Burgess 00:56:38 Ian Thurlbeck & Marc Roper 01:16:15 Mike Reilly & Alan Davie 01:13:17 David Aitken 00:51:48
46 Jonny Logan 00:56:40 Kevin Ancell & Arnaud Richard 01:16:33 Kirsty McBirnie & Michelle Hetherington 01:13:22 Duncan Boyd 00:51:51
47 Craig Chisholm 00:57:12 Roger Rees & George Rees 01:17:00 Claire Gordon & Sophie Collins 01:13:23 Ross Perry 00:51:53
48 Ian Sheerins 00:57:44 Andrea Priestley & Edel Mooney 01:17:14 Michael Mitchell & Jim Morton 01:13:36 Maddy Watson 00:52:00
49 Arianne Holland 00:57:51 James Jarvis & Jamie Thin 01:17:46 Mike Gudgeon & Iain Howatt 01:14:08 John Kay 00:52:03
50 Matt Buck 00:57:55 Al Dunlop & Ben Cluley 01:17:50 Robin Torrie & Geoff Lynn 01:14:49 Libby Smith 00:52:08
51 Jasmin Paris 00:57:57 Tommy Begley & Alasdair McCallum 01:18:14 Olly Stephenson & Andrew Patience 01:14:54 Eric Anderson 00:52:13
52 Robbie Cowan 00:58:22 David Holden & Matt Young 01:18:31 Elaine Omand & Fiona N T Cheamabhain 01:15:09 Scott Blyth 00:52:18
53 Ben Lewis 00:58:35 Jez Tomlinson & Calum Harvie 01:19:27 Heather Simpson & Holly Barwick 01:15:12 Bryan McLaren 00:52:23
54 Jennifer Glass 00:58:40 Mirjam Allik & Alice Wilson 01:19:40 Dominique Lynch & Victoria Leiper 01:15:41 Iain Mennie 00:52:29
55 Louise Lessels 00:58:42 Peter Simpson & Derek Cassells 01:19:45 Rob Wilson & Yan Horsburgh 01:16:01 Alison Sutherland 00:52:37
56 Andrew Gourley 00:59:19 Graham McInnes & Chris Stuart 01:19:56 Jenn Ruddick & Romy Beard 01:16:30 Stuart MacDonald 00:52:51
57 Davie Brisland 00:59:27 Rhona van Rensburg & Karen Kennedy 01:20:00 Don Reid & David Aitken 01:16:33 Ian Gourley 00:53:04
58 Angus McCulloch 00:59:55 Damien Theaker & Gordon McCaffrey 01:20:06 Gordon Cameron & Andy Spenceley 01:16:34 Susie Clark 00:53:19
59 Raymond Tully 01:00:00 Alex Drysdale & George MacLeod 01:20:36 Neil Muir & Julie Ramsay 01:17:44 Lisa Johnstone 00:53:34
60 Alan Pettigrew 01:00:08 Charles Stables & Joe Rainger 01:21:23 Andy Lafferty & Laura Muir 01:18:01 Louise Chapman 00:53:40
61 Patrick Gannon 01:00:25 Jay Todd & Stephen McEwan 01:21:26 Sophie Milne & Lindsay Wilson 01:18:04 Catherine Caldwell 00:53:41
62 Sarah Adams 01:00:31 Greig Stevenson & Iain Thompson 01:21:34 Lettie McDonald & Bodil Oudshoorn 01:18:26 Fiona Callaghan 00:54:43
63 Lorna Mahoney 01:00:39 Craig Stewart & Allan Ferguson 01:21:48 Philip Kammer & John Colegrave 01:18:30 David Dickson 00:55:05
64 John Mill 01:00:46 Jason Williamson & Stefan Wagner 01:22:02 Craig Donoghue & Elspeth Aspinall 01:19:04 Mark Gorrie 00:55:06
65 Clark Christie 01:00:51 Xanne & Phil Sumner 01:22:07 Christopher Furse & Derek Rigmand 01:19:20 Matthew McCullogh 00:55:20
66 Zoey Johnston 01:00:59 Katie Henderson & Sam Rendall 01:22:13 Jon Musgrave & Clare Martin 01:19:53 Andy Harley 00:55:47
67 Fiona Horsfield 01:01:06 Paul Dudchenko & Gerry McArdle 01:22:35 Paul Frape & Scott McClung 01:20:26 Julian Hall 00:55:50
68 Emma McCahill 01:01:25 Ross Gray & Callum Hill 01:22:58 Rachael Pollitt & Andy Duncan 01:20:41 Brian Stewart 00:55:56
69 Lee Kinnell 01:01:32 Ben Gibson & Stewart Rodney 01:23:06 Mike Murdoch & Izzie Robertson 01:20:42 Philip Suttie 00:56:17
70 Neill Mitchell 01:01:37 Stewart Reid & Robbie Lyall 01:23:26 John Donnelly & Dave Rogers 01:20:45 Michael Kelleher 00:56:20
71 Keith Vandermotten 01:01:40 Barry Davie & Andy Milne 01:24:18 Tracy Ballinger & Rachael Paul 01:20:53 Keith Ferguson 00:56:24
72 Emily Jarvis 01:01:48 Alan Konopka & Bartosz Burza 01:24:23 Johnny Will & Richard Preston 01:21:04 Sarah Dunn 00:56:26
73 Michaela McLean 01:01:50 Gavin Major & Jonathan Campbell 01:24:51 Robert McMurray & Craig Henderson 01:21:08 Heidi Fettes 00:56:52
74 David Smith 01:01:53 Kate Black & Jillian Gordon 01:25:04 Myrtle Brekenridge & Rodrigo Reis 01:21:14 Louise Provan 00:57:15
75 Rashmi Shah 01:01:56 Gus McGhie & Dave Shepherd 01:25:26 Ros Bowater & Marie Entwistle 01:21:21 Addie Gerrard 00:57:36
76 Gordon Pryde 01:02:00 Andy Chapman & Dave Thomson 01:26:41 Fiona Nisbet & Sarah Hutt 01:21:33 Fergus Johnston 00:57:43
77 Fiona Kelsall 01:02:04 Lisa Aikman & John Smith 01:27:10 Bobby Summers & Patrick Leask 01:21:51 Rob Jarvis 00:57:56
78 Lily Evans 01:02:10 Craig Beattie & Mark Bell 01:27:26 Laura Jarvis & Claire Douglas 01:22:21 Rolf Gumerman 00:57:57
79 Mark Denholm 01:02:48 Elizabeth O'Donnell & Katie Rademaker 01:27:31 Ally Sinclair & John Boyle 01:22:22 Sarah Massey 00:58:31
80 Roddy Mackenzie 01:02:51 Hilary Ritchie & Keren Macpherson 01:27:50 Gordy Bulloch & Alan Bulloch 01:22:26 Stephen Terwey 00:58:57
81 Levi Sweeney 01:02:52 Stephen Dickson & Kellyanne Muir 01:27:56 Rachael Sheehan & Zoe Ni Dhuinn-Bhig 01:22:28 Susan Wilson 00:59:01
82 Kerry Gibson 01:02:58 Alistair Preiss & Stuart Evans 01:28:02 Scott Connor & John McLagan 01:22:48 Lizzie Knox 00:59:11
83 Coll Williamson 01:03:09 Derek Arthur & Dominic Williams 01:28:06 Ben Seymour & Bernard Struck 01:23:23 Rosie Knox 00:59:12
84 Michael Royden 01:03:10 Gordon Andrew & Michele Melville 01:28:26 Gillian McGuire & Rona Younger 01:23:24 Gordon Coull 00:59:20
85 Dave Hogg 01:03:22 Stewart Dillon & Will Goad 01:28:32 Katy Baxter & Mairi McIntosh 01:23:41 Peter McClelland 00:59:56
86 Alison Whyte 01:03:23 Lyndsay Stevenson & Donald MacKenzie 01:28:34 George Findlay & Giles Harris 01:23:49 Kyran McManus 00:59:56
87 Jen MacFarlane 01:04:12 Gordon Turk & Gordon King 01:28:49 Gary Goldie & Mattia Mancinelli 01:24:03 Gordon Eadie 00:59:56
88 Yvonne Dehn 01:04:38 Jane Jackson & Joanne Anderson 01:28:56 Louise Burt & Lynne Stephen 01:24:46 Lee Kinnell 01:00:27
89 Elizabeth Bloomfield 01:05:25 Amie Watt & Anna Crawford 01:29:02 Ruth Sharp & Hailey Marshall 01:24:53 Michelle Murray 01:00:42
90 Alison McNeilly 01:05:31 Alistair Boyer & Kerry Cunningham 01:29:03 Martha Lovatt & Kath Scott 01:25:07 Euan Alexander 01:00:43
91 Lesley Clark 01:05:47 Colin Scott & Rory Sandilands 01:29:08 Kirsty Hepburn & Mardie Templeman 01:25:08 Kenneth Crimster 01:01:05
92 Gwen Tivendale 01:05:50 Chris McCarron & George Ferguson 01:29:49 Catriona Laing & Alex Shaw 01:25:09 Kiass Wynne 01:01:08
93 Neville McLaughlin 01:06:05 Susie Harley & Susanne Lumsden 01:29:56 Graham Lawrie & Kaz Addison 01:25:21 Backy Parry 01:01:24
94 Mark Keast 01:06:09 Alison Banford & Kevin Plummer 01:30:04 Stephen Wilson & Ty Solomon 01:25:22 Hilary Spenceley 01:01:35
95 Corri Black 01:06:46 Alan Smith & Don Kerridge 01:30:16 John Kay & Matthew Holden 01:25:58 Billy Elliott 01:01:50
96 Andrew Ross 01:07:03 Billy Webster & Judith Dobson 01:30:19 Vicki Stone & Gill Smith 01:26:42 Megan Fileman 01:02:03
97 Murdo Macleod 01:07:06 Fiona Cruickshanks & Jazmin Hood 01:30:27 Kevin Smith & Brian R Smith 01:27:07 Ron Milne 01:02:17
98 Ann White 01:07:10 Ryan Hodge & Colin Simpson 01:30:43 Scott Clark & Gareth Morrison 01:27:41 Graeme Baxter 01:02:22
99 Kristan Alexander 01:07:41 Danny Doran & Paul Stewart 01:30:45 Russ Valentine & Martin Kirkbride 01:27:43 Lizzie Martin 01:03:37
100 Nick Domminey 01:08:10 Gordon Marron & Paul Reed 01:30:52 Mike Impey & Ryan Bruce 01:27:52 Nicola Watson 01:03:47
101 Ken Giblin 01:08:12 Louise Millar & Suzy Goodall 01:31:00 Edward Reid & Jim Holmes 01:27:55 Susan Brekenridge 01:03:54
102 Matt McGuire 01:08:29 Philip McLaughlin & Brian Hill 01:31:14 Cat Holling & Laura Johnstone 01:28:22 Chris Wallard 01:04:00
103 John irving 01:08:44 Paul Hammersley & David Ewing 01:31:37 Lucia Minto & Julia McClure 01:28:40 Jock Dryburgh 01:04:03
104 John McIntyre Jnr 01:08:54 Merce Torres & Hilary Lalande 01:31:47 Paul Harkins & Gary Keary 01:28:52 Miguel Mudarra 01:04:15
105 Ross Sheach 01:09:06 Sarah Healy & Mike Howard 01:32:02 Lauren Gordon & Isla Hopkins 01:29:22 David Surtees 01:04:18
106 Angus Dumrer 01:09:25 Brian Brennan & Keith Adams 01:32:16 James Smith & Craig Sankey 01:29:38 Sue Armstrong 01:04:37
107 Roy McLachlan 01:09:57 Roddy McRae & Mark Hartree 01:32:20 Gillian Kemp & Michael Atkinson 01:29:53 Andrew Fullwood 01:04:48
108 Rob Wilson 01:10:24 Ewen Sparks & Craig Trewartha 01:32:29 Mike Roberts & Mark Robinson 01:31:43 Robin Smith 01:04:51
109 Karen Forsyth 01:10:26 Kevin Funnell & Robert Leggett 01:33:03 John Craig & Pete Caulton 01:31:51 Kevin Baird 01:05:33
110 Brian Poudreigh 01:10:29 Campbell Blair & Paul Dick 01:33:54 Laura Henderson & Karen Bayne 01:31:52 Ross Irvine 01:05:36
111 Alan Boyd 01:10:34 Elsie MacDonald & Anne Sillars 01:34:48 Ian Ritchie & Jim Woodburn 01:32:05 Ian Goldie 01:05:43
112 Peter Hookham 01:10:43 Iain Webster & Nick Elder 01:34:48 Jill Horsburgh & Mandy Cazes 01:32:21 Rachel Miller 01:05:46
113 Gordon Morrison 01:10:55 Barry West & Robert Paterson 01:34:53 Ron Fraser & Richard Cleary 01:33:22 Caroline Srugnell 01:05:48
114 Maggie Creber 01:11:39 Bob Johnson & Norman Brown 01:35:15 Anita Laidlaw & Ineke Moortel 01:33:57 Leanne Cooke 01:05:49
115 William Buchanan 01:11:45 Keith Breckenridge & Matt Bowen 01:36:04 Stella Bray & Audrey O'Brien 01:34:05 Alison Caldwell 01:06:15
116 Jim Skelt 01:11:47 Iain Thomson & Jim McConnell 01:36:33 Ella Wesley & Joe Wesley 01:34:32 Steve Wheatley 01:06:16
117 Lucy Grewar 01:11:58 Emily Greaves & Rhian Evans 01:36:36 Elizabeth Welsh & Sorel Cosens 01:34:44 Janette Clark 01:06:44
118 Angus Gallie 01:12:27 Catherine Magill & Amy Jennings 01:36:40 Tom Ross & John Macfarlane 01:34:52 Victoria Shepard 01:07:23
119 Stephen Mathieson 01:12:49 Ian Collins & Evan Mac Kernan 01:38:37 Lynn Hunter & Neil Hunter 01:35:13 Stewart Squire 01:07:27
120 Lee Cessford 01:12:58 Josie Goodfellow & Chris Boardman 01:38:51 Joanne Clancy & Lucia Tisnes 01:35:59 Edward Wade 01:07:30
121 John Hamer 01:13:01 Richard Chandler & Alexander Maskell 01:39:51 Graeme Watson & Craig Lutton 01:36:06 Samantha Spoon 01:07:51
122 Norman Inglis 01:13:05 Nari Hena & Scott Douglas 01:39:53 Innes Bracegirdle & Wilma Gillespie 01:36:17 Gary Logan 01:07:56
123 Eva Groeneveld 01:13:49 Eddie Sanders & Mel Scobie 01:41:15 Nicola Moriarty & Penny Hicks 01:36:41 John Henderson 01:08:14
124 Jonathan Black 01:14:07 Peter Ferry & Mark Petrie 01:41:45 Jimmy Keenan & Helen Mackie 01:36:50 Allan Gibson 01:08:32
125 Morag Hamilton 01:14:12 John Kinninmonth & Stuart Goodfellow 01:41:51 Rachel Gallacher & Fran Loots 01:38:13 Stuart Dobson 01:08:33
126 Fiona Watson 01:14:32 Pamela Cruickshanks & Debz Hay 01:42:00 Michelle Johnstone & James Stewart 01:38:53 Gordon Kirk 01:08:55
127 Christine Menhennet 01:14:38 Dorothy Elliott & Joanne Thin 01:44:58 Oliver Norton & Mike McKenna 01:39:05 Marion McClung 01:09:11
128 Robin Sloan 01:14:42 Louise Marshall & Amy Gilligan 01:45:45 Jenny Belfield & Anna Graham 01:39:47 Mark Gowans 01:09:12
129 Ian Ramsey 01:15:13 Karen Young & Grace Kinsella 01:45:57 Nicola Philp & Wendi Duncan 01:41:19 Stephen Greer 01:09:53
130 Tracy Knox 01:15:16 Ian Jackson & Pete Cain 01:46:49 Douglas Clews & Graham Kermath 01:41:40 Jenny Morris 01:10:02
131 April Limerick 01:15:19 Carrie Fox & Moira Grainger 01:47:19 Graeme Braid & Eric Nachman 01:42:38 Paul Strachan 01:10:04
132 Luci Matthews 01:15:22 Ali Robertson & Scott Sell 01:47:32 Helen MacPherson & Gillian Irvine 01:42:52 Alison Roberson 01:10:10
133 Catherine Evans 01:16:39 Alex Mitchell & Heather Mack 01:49:29 Paul Stone & Richard Kerr 01:43:02 Gordon Thomson 01:10:17
134 Jim Paterson 01:16:58 Alan Jenkins & Jennifer Sorbie 01:49:43 Trish Whitelaw & Adele Osborne 01:43:07 Brian Howie 01:10:56
135 David Pease 01:17:07 Gillian Wallace & Iain Wallace 01:49:57 Karli Hay & Robyn McDonald 01:43:15 Kat Hart 01:10:59
136 Morna Fleming 01:17:21 Louise Turner & Angie Meffan-Man 01:50:11 Ian Murgatroyd & Alison Groat McKean 01:43:21 Nicola Shepherd 01:11:01
137 Alan Graham 01:17:25 Kerry Aitken & Anne Macintyre 01:50:34 Jason Miles-Campbell & Clare McClelland 01:45:04 Jennifer Kettle 01:11:12
138 Lindsay Robertson 01:17:28 Robert Davidson & Eilidh MacCorkindale 01:51:13 John Rudd & Linda O'Neill 01:45:13 Claire Doak 01:11:21
139 Adam Peden 01:17:34 Shona Ross & John McIntyre Snr 01:53:31 Janice Smith & Sinead O'Malley 01:45:22 Chris Martin 01:11:29
140 Malcolm Hughes 01:18:32 Zuzanna Rencova & Audrey Ayres 01:55:40 Marlyn Graham & Scott Graham 01:46:04 Joanne Johnson 01:11:40
141 Melissa Reid 01:18:52 Andrew McLean & Sean Curran 01:56:07 Anne Whiteford & Fiona Walker 01:46:56 Davie Hayes 01:13:25
142 Calli Hopkinson 01:20:08 Eliza McLachlan & Jocelyn Scott 01:56:11 Gillian Vaughan & Lori Hutton 01:48:49 Lucy Taylor 01:13:52
143 Sarah Hammersley 01:20:50 Heather Imrie & Peter Chambers 01:57:01 Gillian Eason & Sandy Bell 01:49:28 Ian Hossack 01:14:49
144 Karen Richards 01:20:55 Darren Dick & David Reade 01:57:06 Lynne Herd & Jacs McDonald 01:49:39 Claire Duncan 01:15:30
145 Carolyn Davies 01:22:47 Caitlin Lafferty & Ashleigh Lawrie 01:57:10 Gita Sharkey & Vicky Crichton 01:50:19 Mike Lynch 01:19:08
146 David Fulton 01:23:36 Madeline Spokes & Teresa Waddington 01:57:38 Sharon McLeay & Adele Blaikie 01:55:18 Justine Johnstone 01:20:46
147 Carole Fraser 01:24:14 Sandy Adam & Barry Moir 01:58:55 Hamilton Semple & John Quinn 01:55:43 Lyndsay McEwan 01:30:37
148 Shan Lees 01:24:41 Andy Cameron & Tony Gallagher 01:59:30 Catriona Marcol & Heather Murdoch 01:58:45 Sharon Taylor 01:31:37
149 Rowan Dillon 01:24:58 Rhona Bennie & Brenda Paul 02:00:45 Mairi McRobbie & Andrea Gellan 02:01:54 Cyrus Goodger 01:32:53
150 Margaret Cavanagh 01:26:30 Jo Connell & Carole Mallett 02:00:54 Julie McColl & Carole Barrie 02:03:01 Norman Smith 01:34:13
151 Sally Cross 01:26:37 Jim Hogsflesh & Craig Watson 02:01:53 Margaret Forrest & Cali Ingham 02:03:10 Lorna Drummond 01:44:12
152 Jan Fellows 01:26:57 Fiona Kirkhope & Wendy McCormack 02:03:25 Alan Cormack & Graeme Lornie 02:18:58 Ian McCubbin 02:02:46
153 Lucy Impey 01:27:00 Janice Webster & Lynne Zabek 02:10:24