Race: 25th January 2014

Results: [leg times]

Pos No Team Category Runner 1 Leg 1 Runners 2 Leg 2 Split 2 Runner 3 Leg 3 Split 3 Runners 4 Leg 4 Total
1 147 Shettleston Shifters Open Casey Morgan 00:26:21 Tom Owens & Oleg Chepelin 00:57:38 01:23:59 Peter Mackie 00:25:30 01:49:29 Kenny Richmond & Matt Sullivan 00:30:47 02:20:16
2 142 Ochil Seniors Open Andrew Wright 00:25:27 Al Anthony & Graeme Campbell 01:00:45 01:26:12 Grant Stewart 00:23:57 01:50:09 Dave Eiser & Bob Wiseman 00:32:24 02:22:33
3 108 Carnethy Men "A" Open Mike Reid 00:27:15 Andrew Fallas & Stewart Whitlie 01:00:03 01:27:18 Paul Faulkner 00:24:39 01:51:57 Iain Whiteside & Konrad Rawlik 00:32:03 02:24:00
4 156 Westerlands Men A+ Open Gwyn Bellamy 00:25:10 James Calledner & Steven Halsall 01:04:47 01:29:57 Niall McAllinden 0:24:47 01:54:44 Owen O'Neill & Sam Alexander 00:33:09 02:27:53
5 121 Deeside Lords Open Colin Dempster 00:28:06 Dan Whitehead & Sam Burgess ### ### Robbie Simpson ### 01:55:17 Drew Tivendale & Nick Mardall 00:37:05 02:32:22
6 127 Fife AC Roger's Male Open Fergus Ingledew 00:30:02 Logan Rees & Tristan Rees 01:03:11 01:33:13 Jamie Ingledew 00:24:52 01:58:05 George Rees & Craig Morris 00:34:56 02:33:01
7 110 Carnethy MV40 Male Vet Graham Nash 00:26:58 Jon Ascroft & Adrian Davis 01:06:17 01:33:15 Craig Mattocks 00:24:45 01:58:00 Matt Davis & Olly Stevenson 00:37:22 02:35:22
8 123 DHH "B" Male Vet Gordon Barrie 00:27:08 Des Crowe & Steve Matthews 01:07:15 01:34:23 Roger Van Gompel 00:24:18 01:58:41 Craig Love & Ian McNulty 00:38:19 02:37:00
9 116 Cosmic Men Open Rob Brookes 00:27:04 Stu Smith & Ben Abrahams 01:07:58 01:35:02 Rob Brookes 00:24:04 01:59:06 Mark Stockton & Neil Easton 00:38:09 02:37:15
10 155 Westerlands Men A Open John Denovan 00:27:48 Brian Bonnyman & Manny Gorman ### ### Gregor Stewart ### 01:59:16 Steffen Gorgas & Stanley Charles 00:38:16 02:37:32
11 109 Carnethy Men "B" Open Matthew Curry 00:30:35 Andrew Gilmore & Andrew Normand 01:03:39 01:34:14 Ian Gilmore 00:26:29 02:00:43 Euan Boyd & Steve Best 00:37:35 02:38:18
12 143 Ochil Vets Open Ewan Jack 00:27:41 Sean McFarlane & Grant Baxter 01:10:33 01:38:14 John Stevenson 00:26:01 02:04:15 Nick Leslie & Stephan Scheuerl 00:38:41 02:42:56
13 138 Lomond Glums Open Jason Harrison 00:32:24 Fraser Scott & Donald MacKenzie 01:06:34 01:38:58 Gordon Pryde 00:28:29 02:07:27 James Crozier & Neil Martin 00:37:14 02:44:41
14 104 Carnegie Harriers Open Paul Kieran 00:30:28 Pete Simpson & Derek Cassells 01:11:46 01:42:14 Davie Millar 00:24:53 02:07:07 Steven King & Martin Butcher 00:37:59 02:45:06
15 122 DHH "A" Open Howell Craske 00:25:54 Johnny McBain & Billy Gibson 01:14:14 01:40:08 Jamie Crowe 00:24:03 02:04:11 Iain Anderson & Garth Irons 00:40:57 02:45:08
16 148 Strathearn Harriers "A" Open Rim McConnell 00:31:40 Roger Goddard & Will Manners 01:08:19 01:39:59 Digby Sym 00:25:56 02:05:55 Chris Clarke & Andy Greaves 00:39:23 02:45:18
17 101 Anster Haddies "A" Open Mike Reilly 00:32:40 Davie Burgess & Stuart McKenzie 01:13:14 01:45:54 Ronan McKinstray 00:26:22 02:12:16 Thomas Knox & Jonny Knox 00:35:54 02:48:10
18 133 HBT Brown Movements Open Hector Haines 00:25:38 Tom Martin & Coll Williamson 01:15:16 01:40:54 Fob Flett 00:27:33 02:08:27 Simon Harrison & Michael Taylor 00:41:18 02:49:45
19 134 HBT Desperados Ladies A Female Tessa Hill 00:29:26 Claire Gordon & Sula Gay 01:14:50 01:44:16 Eilis McKechanie 00:27:36 02:11:52 Sarah O' Neil & Amelia Lloyd 00:39:01 02:50:53
20 145 Shettleston Elite Open Craig Mitchell 00:29:41 Alastair Pringle & Bill Maxwell 01:13:59 01:43:40 Graham Ramsay 00:29:15 02:12:55 Bill Breckenridge & John Duffy 00:38:25 02:51:20
21 106 Carnethy Ladies "A" Female Jessie Dahl 00:33:05 Jasmin Paris & Angela Mudge 01:09:05 01:42:10 Kate Jenkins ### ### Lisa Gamble & Jacqui Higginbottom ### 02:53:53
22 112 Carnethy MV50 Male Super Vet Gordon Cameron 00:32:04 Steven Fallon & Adam Ward 01:10:34 01:42:38 Neil Gilmore 00:27:29 02:10:07 Willie Gibson & Bob Waterhouse 00:44:50 02:54:57
23 125 Dundee University Triathlon Club Open Scott Findlay 00:32:25 Graeme Stewart & Ryan Stewart 01:13:20 01:45:45 Ruari Jardine 00:30:19 02:16:04 Mike Gillies & Andrew Tait 00:40:09 02:56:13
24 111 Carnethy V40 2 Male Vet Mike Lynch 00:30:41 Simon Titmuss & Neil Burnett 01:14:58 01:45:39 Bob Lyons 00:30:41 02:16:20 Joel Sylvester & Jason Hubert 00:40:34 02:56:54
25 158 Wormit Whippets Open Keith Taylor 00:31:32 Lee Strachan & Calum Grant 01:14:16 01:45:48 Nick Johnson 00:30:47 02:16:35 Dave Shepherd & Angus McGhie 00:40:49 02:57:24
26 153 Westerlands Alpha Vets Male Super Vet Chris Upson 00:28:31 Ian Thurlbeck & Marc Roper 01:18:56 01:47:27 Doug Lea 00:29:03 02:16:30 Dave Calder & Don Reid 00:41:04 02:57:34
27 105 Carnegie Harriers "A" Open Keith Bremner 00:33:07 Willie Rennie & Pete Humphreys 01:19:48 01:52:55 James Traynor 00:25:22 02:18:17 Barry Davie & Kevin Davie 00:39:20 02:57:37
28 144 Rubby-Burny-Bits HRC Open Fergus Bisset 00:31:30 Stephen Dorey & Duncan Hill 01:12:32 01:44:02 Rachel Berry 00:29:42 02:13:44 Tom Middlemiss & Tommy Rampling 00:44:51 02:58:35
29 115 Corstorphine AAC Open David Law 00:34:10 Tim Norwood & Alex Cumming 01:10:26 01:44:36 Jan Van den Berg 00:30:22 02:14:58 Paul O' Brien & Martin Hume 00:45:27 03:00:25
30 139 Lost Boys Found Girls Mixed Claire Douglas 00:32:37 Matthew McCullagh & Dave McElnea 01:16:13 01:48:50 Barry McGuire 00:25:59 02:14:49 Gillian McGuire & Annie McElnea 00:46:43 03:01:32
31 141 Ochil Mixed Mixed Ron McCraw 00:32:16 Pete Buchanan & Dave Scott 01:18:02 01:50:18 Juliette Camburn 00:30:11 02:20:29 Alayne Finlay & Sarah Wiseman 00:41:16 03:01:45
32 140 Ochil Ladies Vets Female Vet Karen Kealey 00:35:37 Andrea Priestly & Tracey Brindley 01:12:55 01:48:32 Katy Baxter 00:31:47 02:20:19 Fiona Kelsall & Mairi McIntosh 00:43:45 03:04:04
33 118 Deeside Ancients Male Super Vet John Musgrave 00:31:28 David Hirst & David Croll 01:15:24 01:46:52 Alan Smith 00:26:06 02:12:58 David Sullivan & Miles Newman 00:51:35 03:04:33
34 119 Deeside Ladies Female Clare Whitehead 00:30:10 Steph Provan & Ruth McKenzie 01:20:30 01:50:40 Lina Mardall 00:30:19 02:20:59 Jane Kerridge & Sarah Dunn 00:43:58 03:04:57
35 124 DHH Super Vets Male Super Vet Matt Strachan 00:28:58 D Mitchell & J Hepburn 01:17:30 01:46:28 G Watson 00:35:32 02:22:00 N Reynolds & P Forty 00:43:52 03:05:52
36 150 The Edge Heads Open Tom Brown 00:38:41 Mike MacDonald & Stuart McIntosh 01:15:46 01:54:27 Paul Prentice 00:26:23 02:20:50 Will Goad & Michael Gratzke 00:45:53 03:06:43
37 126 Fife AC Mountain Men Male Vet Stewart Leckie 00:33:10 Neil Millar & Andy Milne 01:24:42 01:57:52 Alasdair Hood 00:30:32 02:28:24 Ian Hawkins & Dave Cowan 00:39:05 03:07:29
38 132 Forfar RR/HR Open Keith Headridge 00:31:58 Craig Stewart & Nari Hena 01:25:17 01:57:15 Ron Milne 00:33:56 02:31:11 Brian Bonnyman & Stephen Connor 00:40:26 03:11:37
39 37 Kinross RR "the Power of 6" Mixed Annabel Simpson 00:32:54 Jillian Gordon & Nick Rowan 01:26:51 01:59:45 Sarah Hutt 00:31:32 02:31:17 Graham Kemp & Martin Hill 00:43:12 03:14:29
40 6 Beacon Mixed Mixed Shelagh Davidson 00:37:28 Jim Stevenson & Bobby Summers 01:23:24 02:00:52 Neil MacNicol 00:27:08 02:28:00 Anna Graham & Lisa Johnstone 00:46:40 03:14:40
41 128 Fife AC Roger's Mixed Mixed Louise McCullough 00:35:23 Tom Harris & Ryan Brocklebank 01:20:49 01:56:12 Sam Fernando 00:28:39 02:24:51 Ailsa Cruickshanks & Ana Brocklebank 00:50:07 03:14:58
42 102 Anster Haddies "B" Open Pete Nimmo 00:36:03 Glenn Rickman & Ian Mills 01:21:39 01:57:42 Alex Anderson 00:30:20 02:28:02 Gordon Halliday & George Findlay 00:48:13 03:16:15
43 34 Kilmarnock Harriers - Burns's Boys Male Vet Alasdair Murray 00:32:29 David White & Thomas Begley 01:21:43 01:54:12 Scott McKendrick 00:32:17 02:26:29 Alasdair McCallum & Roderick Pugh 00:51:36 03:18:05
44 129 Fife AC Senior Women Female Fiona Bracegirdle 00:29:52 Megan Crawford & Morgan Windram-Geddes 01:21:30 01:51:22 Amie McKimmie 00:31:07 02:22:29 Abbie Bender & Issey Morledge 00:56:34 03:19:03
45 103 Calderglen Harriers "A" Male Vet Andy Henderson 00:33:00 Alan Derrick & David Herbertson 01:32:20 02:05:20 Eddie Reid 00:29:25 02:34:45 Kenny Leinster & Billy Buchanan 00:45:07 03:19:52
46 136 HBT Trotter Trash Open Alistair Millan 00:33:14 George Ashley & Rupert Nash 01:33:41 02:06:55 John McKean 00:29:47 02:36:42 James Williamson & Mark Rhynes 00:43:16 03:19:58
47 131 Fifie Wifie Vets A Team Female Vet Keren Macpherson 00:34:19 Susan Harley & Louise Burt 01:28:28 02:02:47 Janet McWhinnie 00:32:32 02:35:19 Hilary Ritchie & Sarah Legge 00:44:59 03:20:18
48 49 Tinto Hill Funners Open Colin Montgomery 00:33:43 Alistair Cox & Alan Tait 01:21:05 01:54:48 Hugh McPherson 00:37:53 02:32:41 Mairi Struthers & Chris Huntly 00:48:29 03:21:10
49 137 Lomond Glees Male Vet Pat Mallett 00:35:32 Dave Turner & Colin Wilson 01:24:14 01:59:46 Richard Gatehouse 00:35:33 02:35:19 Angus Bowman & Derek Jablonski 00:46:39 03:21:58
50 20 Dundee Road Runners - Male Open Gary Timmons 00:34:28 John Mill & Matty Low 01:30:34 02:05:02 Peter Derrick 00:35:03 02:40:05 Steve Peters & David Stewart 00:42:08 03:22:13
51 157 Westerlands Men B Open Pauls Auce 00:35:17 Roderick Fleming & Rob McQuarter 01:35:17 02:10:34 Craig Freshwater 00:28:29 02:39:03 Kenneth Taylor & David Riach 00:44:10 03:23:13
52 52 Westerlands Ladies A Female Ellie Homewood 00:32:00 Paula Gardiner & Christine Menhennet 01:35:26 02:07:26 Val Houston 00:29:47 02:37:13 Joda Denovan & Sarah Adam 00:46:04 03:23:17
53 100 5 Men and a Little Lady Open Chris Oliver 00:40:59 Dan Watson & Jonathan Weir 01:26:47 02:07:46 Callum Gilhooley 00:22:20 02:30:06 Ewan Jelly & Caroline Coyle 00:53:30 03:23:36
54 25 Fife AC Geordie Munro Baggers Male Vet Keith Ferguson 00:36:35 Neill Mitchell & Dan Newman 01:23:55 02:00:30 Jay Todd 00:29:48 02:30:18 Jim Woodburn & Ian Ritchie 00:53:46 03:24:04
55 38 Kinross RR "the Undulations" Mixed Maureen Hill 00:35:13 Allan Kemp & Stephen Crawford 01:31:02 02:06:15 Andy Laycock 00:28:01 02:34:16 Judith Dobson & Anne MacDonald 00:50:40 03:24:56
56 54 Westerland B Vets Male Super Vet Hamilton Semple 00:35:01 Murdo Macleod & Brian Brennan 01:30:40 02:05:41 Keith Adams 00:34:34 02:40:15 John Quinn & John Hamer 00:45:32 03:25:47
57 42 Lothian/Linlithgow Combined Open Jennifer Newton 00:38:38 Colin Partridge & Andrew Fish 01:20:02 01:58:40 Graham Burrows 00:34:48 02:33:28 Jil Horsburgh & Robin Morris 00:52:53 03:26:21
58 135 HBT Parasites Ladies B Female Sinead O' Malley 00:35:10 Mairead Kelly & Louise Provan 01:29:28 02:04:38 Miranda Grant 00:33:45 02:38:23 Sandra Rathjen & Phyllis O' Brien 00:48:35 03:26:58
59 107 Carnethy Ladies "B" Female Ruth Dooley 00:39:24 Joanne Anderson & Joan Wilson 01:26:37 02:06:01 Kate Crowe 00:33:55 02:39:56 Mary Lye & Heather Munro 00:47:06 03:27:02
60 120 Deeside Leftovers Open Jamie Ross 00:44:28 Peter Henry & Andy Bain 01:25:29 02:09:57 Calum Kitching 00:26:14 02:36:11 Clare Martin & Marie Entwistle 00:51:07 03:27:18
61 46 Tartan Tarahumara Male Vet Blair Cairnie 00:33:41 David Clark & Simon Dobbs 01:23:59 01:57:40 Lee Pulford 00:42:35 02:40:15 Mark Ritchie & Brian Simpson 00:47:59 03:28:14
62 11 Carnegie Harriers Mixed Mixed Gail Murdoch 00:33:59 Callum Valance & Allan Macaulay 01:34:57 02:08:56 Kieran Morgan 00:34:13 02:43:09 Melanie Sinclair & Isobel Burnett 00:45:41 03:28:50
63 15 Central Slow and Steady Open John Millar 00:41:04 Allan Gall & Cameron Campbell 01:30:26 02:11:30 Bill Gault 00:35:44 02:47:14 Richard Coombs & Will Huckerby 00:43:03 03:30:17
64 5 Beacon Men Male Vet Ian Hill 00:35:28 Patrick Leask & Peter Brown 01:34:49 02:10:17 David Lyon 00:32:19 02:42:36 Malcolm Macfie & Steve Wombwell 00:49:15 03:31:51
65 23 Fife + 1 Mathematicians Open Aidan Naughton 00:43:34 James Mitchell & John McDermont 01:33:18 02:16:52 Mike Todd 00:31:16 02:48:08 Craig Stark & Michael Bareford 00:45:34 03:33:42
66 149 Strathearn Harriers "B" Open Alistair Sexton 00:41:10 Gordon Morrison & Jim Alexander 01:29:21 02:10:31 Al Nicholl 00:30:02 02:40:33 Grant Carstairs & Mark Dillon 00:55:57 03:36:30
67 43 Penicuik Harriers Mixed Jan Dawson 00:36:21 Mark Snodgrass & Kevin Anderson 01:30:06 02:06:27 Chris Downie 00:36:53 02:43:20 Andrea Wilson & Sadie Kemp 00:53:15 03:36:35
68 9 Carnegie Harriers "B" Open Helena Sim 00:35:06 Tom Bowie & Stephen Greer 01:46:34 02:21:40 Malcolm Smith 00:33:14 02:54:54 Andy Sim & Fabienne Thompson 00:43:56 03:38:50
69 18 Devil Running Mixed Catherine Smith 00:37:17 Eva Groeneveld & David Burrows 01:36:28 02:13:45 Eleanor Brown ### ### Sarah Archer & Ben Seymour ### 03:39:17
70 12 Carnethy Ladies "C" Female Cat Meighan 00:35:23 Lorna Ascroft & Myvanwy Fenton-May 01:39:21 02:14:44 Kathy Jarvis 00:34:31 02:49:15 Georgina McAllister & Helen Wise 00:50:39 03:39:54
71 41 Linlithgow Athletic Club Open Bryan Grome 00:39:16 Paul Dudchenko & Angus Gallie 01:37:52 02:17:08 Brian Couper 00:35:40 02:52:48 Darren Dick & Gerry McArdle 00:48:45 03:41:33
72 159 Anster Haddies "C" Open Bill Simpson 00:37:17 Allan Gibson & Chris Broome 01:41:52 02:19:09 Ian Mills 00:32:14 02:51:23 Rosie Knox & Alex Anderson 00:50:15 03:41:38
73 35 Kinnoull Tigers Mixed Stuart Evans 00:39:54 John Harper & Andrew Blaikie 01:27:48 02:07:42 Rachel Blaikie 00:36:55 02:44:37 Laura Jarvis & Christine Cormack 00:58:09 03:42:46
74 10 Carnegie Harriers "C" Open Gillian McCracken 00:42:09 Iain Thomson & John Crookston 01:33:21 02:15:30 Morna Fleming 00:36:22 02:51:52 Jonathan Millar & Bill Duff 00:51:51 03:43:43
75 55 Cosmic Vets Male Vet Bob Sheridan 00:34:17 Colin Larmour & Gary Gutteridge 01:41:39 02:15:56 Paul Masson 00:36:17 02:52:13 Richard Ingram & Rod Campbell 00:51:55 03:44:08
76 27 Fife AC Scrambled Legs Open Innes Bracegirdle 00:37:12 Moira Grainger & Liz Killean 01:43:00 02:20:12 Mark Ferguson 00:32:43 02:52:55 Anita Laidlaw & Julia Neufeind 00:52:00 03:44:55
77 152 Wee County Harriers 2 Mixed Billy Turnbull 00:35:25 Alastair Outred & Andy Harker 01:39:27 02:14:52 George Furmage 00:36:28 02:51:20 Susan McDairmid & Stewart McDairmid 00:55:15 03:46:35
78 8 Calderglen Harriers "B" Mixed Karen Allen 00:35:09 Frances Maxwell & George Ferguson 01:40:57 02:16:06 Charles Steven 00:39:25 02:55:31 Joanne McEvoy & George Stewart 00:52:05 03:47:36
79 22 Dundee Road Runners - Women Female Kirsty Gibson 00:39:24 Morag Taggart & Jennifer Massie 01:36:22 02:15:46 Fiona Gibson 00:40:52 02:56:38 Elaine Omand & Gillian Sangster 00:51:04 03:47:42
80 17 Cosmics Ladies Female Hannah Kennedy 00:40:42 Gillian Clunas & Elaine Stewart 01:42:08 02:22:50 Pauline Larmour 00:37:49 03:00:39 Anita Hamilton & Debbie Fielding 00:48:01 03:48:40
81 45 Strathearn Harriers Ladies Female Fiona McDonald 00:37:26 Alison Manners & Emily Greaves 01:40:40 02:18:06 Rowan Dillon 00:38:38 02:56:44 Rachel Gallagher & Fran Loots 00:53:08 03:49:52
82 36 Kinross RR "the Joy of 6" Open Paul Allcoat 00:34:43 John Boyle & Neil Robertson 01:36:29 02:11:12 Brian Kemp 00:40:01 02:51:13 Struan Robertson & Geoff Bilton 00:59:16 03:50:29
83 31 Hazel's Haddie Ladies Female Hazel Bradley 00:37:54 Alice Hall & Pamela Cruickshanks 01:41:16 02:19:10 Sharon Brown 00:35:04 02:54:14 Karen Cunningham & Jane Anderson 00:57:29 03:51:43
84 146 Shettleston Ladies Female Alison Winship 00:31:52 Christine Patterson & Susan Breckenridge 01:59:58 02:31:50 Clara Vrsitti 00:34:10 03:06:00 Victoria Leiper & Myrtle Breckenridge 00:49:43 03:55:43
85 30 Good Auld Times Open Rebecca Lindsay 00:46:06 Philip Gatherer & Scott Gourlay 01:39:28 02:25:34 Alan Wallace 00:41:42 03:07:16 Thierry Meinart & Kieran McCann 00:50:30 03:57:46
86 29 Goju Ryu Martial Arts Academy Male Vet Stuart Duncan 00:40:53 Adrian Donnachie & Jens Tilsner 01:34:38 02:15:31 Callum Dick 00:43:17 02:58:48 Alistair O'Brien & Steven Murray 01:00:06 03:58:54
87 32 HBT Rejects Female Morag McCracken 00:41:50 Rosie Smith & Tessa Hill 01:53:24 02:35:14 Claire Gordon 00:35:00 03:10:14 Eilidh Wardlaw & Megan Mowbray 00:48:44 03:58:58
88 24 Fife AC Alastair Robertson Male Vet Ruwan Fernando 00:31:52 Stewart Davidson & Ronald Stalker 01:45:43 02:17:35 Steven Pennycook 00:31:24 02:48:59 Eric Nachman & Alastair Robertson 01:10:55 03:59:54
89 1 1st Lomie Ladies Female Vet Susan Beaumont 00:44:27 Mary Abercrombie & Jean Bowman 01:45:32 02:29:59 Lesley Halstead 00:35:22 03:05:21 Lorraine Russell & Allison Brown 00:54:39 04:00:00
90 51 Westerlands A+ Ladies Female Fiona Hutchinson 00:45:02 Elizabeth Adams & Cat Fisher 01:35:48 02:20:50 Cat Ross 00:33:06 02:53:56 Brenda Paul & Pat MacLauchlin 01:06:08 04:00:04
91 47 The Cutty Sarks Female Elizabeth Shively 00:37:27 Alison McAdam-Smith & Charlotte Kirby 01:44:55 02:22:22 Nanette Heaney 00:39:00 03:01:22 Kerith George-Briant & Pamela McIldowie 01:00:56 04:02:18
92 14 Carnethy FV50 Female Vet Hilary Spenceley 00:36:40 Moira Stewart & Karen Meikle 01:37:46 02:14:26 Anne Nimmo 00:44:40 02:59:06 Margaret Forrest & Cali Ingham 01:03:44 04:02:50
93 33 Karen's Haddie Ladies Female Karen Shepherd 00:42:35 Rachael Grieve & Lizzie Knox 01:33:07 02:15:42 Carole Fraser 00:44:55 03:00:37 Tracy Chalmers & Jackie Galloway 01:02:56 04:03:33
94 151 Wee County Harriers 1 Mixed Kirsty McKay 00:37:40 Trevor Andrews & Derek Fish ### ### Gordon McNeil ### 03:08:00 Stephen Beveridge & Eilidh MacCorquodale 00:56:47 04:04:47
95 40 Kinross Ladies Female Ann Malcolm 00:42:15 Amanda Rennie & Kirsty Gray 01:43:01 02:25:16 Alison Houston 00:38:40 03:03:56 Wendy Grieve & Val Findlay 01:00:52 04:04:48
96 7 Burgh Babes Female Helen Crooks 00:36:50 Michelle Hetherington & Madeline Robinson 01:32:02 02:08:52 Rebecca Beale 01:05:16 03:14:08 Maria Dye & Laura Johnstone 00:53:36 04:07:44
97 19 DHH Mixed Steve Cromar 00:39:13 Sash Koch & L Hanlon 01:55:59 02:35:12 D Nicholson 00:31:11 03:06:23 Charlie Love & A Kennedy 01:02:43 04:09:06
98 48 The Madalas Open Lewis Pickard 00:40:48 Byron Truscott & Paul Webb 01:27:05 02:07:53 Marta Navarro 01:05:42 03:13:35 William Gabrielli & Juan Carballo 00:57:29 04:11:04
99 53 Westerlands Ladies B Female Claire Larande 00:43:30 Karine Salin & Noelle Ryan 01:57:14 02:40:44 Val Brunton 00:34:14 03:14:58 Jo Hewitt & Helen MacPherson 00:56:44 04:11:42
100 21 Dundee Road Runners - Mixed Mixed Chris Reid 00:31:54 Ron Fraser & Alasdair Chisholm 02:02:21 02:34:15 Corinne Garty 00:39:22 03:13:37 Brett La Hay & Gail Rattray 01:01:55 04:15:32
101 44 St Leonards Open Alison Galloway 00:45:58 Bernhard Struck & Graeme Baxter 01:46:40 02:32:38 Anna Radon-Harris ### ### Leslie McCallum & Kristina Struck ### 04:17:10
102 39 Kinross RR "the Weakest Link" Mixed Gillian Kemp 00:41:46 Anne Wilson & Alison Robertson 01:55:26 02:37:12 Sarah Eaton 00:41:56 03:19:08 Sandy MacCalman & Anne MacIntyre 01:02:04 04:21:12
103 28 Fife Y Nots Female Vet Sandie Kennedy 00:43:47 Anne Whiteford & Wendy Ritchie 01:56:23 02:40:10 Sandra Mitchell 00:46:17 03:26:27 Val Herkes & Fiona McColl 01:00:53 04:27:20
104 3 Anster Haddies "D" Open Bill Arnott 00:39:44 Jim Hogsflesh & Nick Fry 01:59:59 02:39:43 Davie Nuttall 00:34:36 03:14:19 George Hay & Jaz Hay 01:13:39 04:27:58
105 50 Wee County Harriers 3 Mixed Euan Cadger 00:39:53 Caroline Strain & Iona Mackay 02:00:40 02:40:33 Scott Wilson 00:37:05 03:17:38 Liz Moffat & Anne Motion 01:13:32 04:31:10
106 4 Beacon Ladies Female Jill Leask 00:45:11 Shan Lees & Karen Young 02:03:27 02:48:38 Vicky Stephen 00:45:32 03:34:10 Adele Osborne & Trish Whitelaw 00:58:19 04:32:29
107 16 Christine's Haddie Ladies Female Christine Bowie 00:41:02 Debz Hay & Karli Hay 02:22:21 03:03:23 Tracy Knox 00:38:02 03:41:25 Fiona Cruickshanks & Yvonne Dehn 00:53:48 04:35:13
108 13 Carnethy MV50+ Male Super Vet Colin Pritchard 00:51:06 Nick Macdonald & Andrew Shepherd 01:58:33 02:49:39 Bill Gauld 00:40:03 03:29:42 Brian Howie & Ian Nimmo 01:05:48 04:35:30
113 Central "A" Open Chris McHardy 00:29:49 Lewis Millar & Hugh Kerr 01:18:47 01:48:36 ### ### ### ### ### DNF
114 Central Allsorts Female Clare Brisbane 00:40:45 ### ### ### ### ### ### ### ### DNF
26 Fife AC Old Older Oldest Male Super Vet Gordon Hill 00:43:28 Tom Ross & Tom Scott 01:36:12 02:19:40 Carole Melville 00:42:52 03:02:32 Andy Wright & Bob Stark 01:19:45 DQ

 

Any queries email This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..