Race: 20th October 2019

Results:

Position Runner Category Club Time
1 Rory Scott MS Fife Athletic Club 00:37:08
2 Brendan Forrester MS 00:37:44
3 Chris Russell M45 Leven Las Vegas 00:39:26
4 Frankie Scott MS 00:40:36
5 Ben Kinninmonth MS Fife Athletic Club 00:41:42
6 Alex Reily MS 00:42:05
7 Michael Miller M40 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:42:44
8 Bryce Aitken M60 Fife Athletic Club 00:42:46
9 Iain Sheerins M50 00:42:50
10 Wullie Haldane MS 00:43:16
11 Andy Lafferty M50 Kirkcaldy Wizards 00:43:16
12 Alex Drysdale MS 00:43:52
13 John Cotton M45 Pitreavie AAC 00:44:02
14 Kevin Ancell MS Not Fast & Not Furious 2 00:44:19
15 Mark Western M50 Falkland Trail Runners 00:45:01
16 Halina Rees FS Fife Athletic Club 00:45:17
17 Michaela McLean F40 Kirkcaldy Wizards 00:45:43
18 Ben Smith MS 00:45:45
19 Jordan Logan MS 00:45:53
20 Thomas Dewar M50 00:47:07
21 Simon Whyte MS 00:47:10
22 Andrew Ritchie M50 Kirkcaldy Wizards 00:47:24
23 Enitan Olusanya M45 00:47:26
24 Alison Sutherland FS Carnegie Harriers 00:47:29
25 David Pugh MS 00:47:46
26 Laurie Anderson M60 Lomond Hill Runners & AAC 00:48:13
27 Mary Western F55 Fife Athletic Club 00:48:54
28 Stephen Baird M40 00:49:12
29 Lyle Allan M60 Falkland Trail Runners 00:49:14
30 Graham Buchanan MS 00:49:41
31 Scott Russell MS 00:49:43
32 Bryan McLaren MS Leven Las Vegas 00:50:00
33 Scott McClung MJ Kirkcaldy Wizards 00:50:06
34 Robert Paterson M50 00:50:12
35 Paul Dick M40 Pitreavie AAC 00:50:29
36 Zoe Blackwood FS 00:50:31
37 Lorenzo Pacitti M45 Portobello Running Club 00:50:44
38 Alison Gelly F50 Dundee Road Runners 00:51:02
39 Karen Ritchie FS 00:51:06
40 Duncan Clark MS 00:51:07
41 Stuart Goodfellow M50 Kirkcaldy Wizards 00:51:15
42 Keith Ferguson M55 Fife Athletic Club 00:51:22
43 Jack Logan MS 00:51:45
44 Timothy Compston M50 Pitreavie AAC 00:51:48
45 Rob Justice M50 Kirkcaldy Wizards 00:51:59
46 John Paul O'Connor MS The Meedies Running Club 00:52:09
47 Ian McIntyre M55 Kirkcaldy Wizards 00:52:17
48 Roy McLachlan M65 Fife Athletic Club 00:52:17
49 Stewart Squire MS 00:52:25
50 Alice Patterson FS Falkland Trail Runners 00:52:32
51 Brian Leigh M55 00:52:35
52 Lorraine Caira F50 00:52:42
53 Colin Ritchie MS 00:52:46
54 Barry Smith M40 The Meedies Running Club 00:53:14
55 Tyler Stevenson MJ 00:53:35
56 Paul Sutherland M65 Fife Athletic Club 00:53:46
57 Sharon Brown FS Anster Haddies Running Club 00:53:54
58 Jim Davis M65 00:54:07
59 Scott Walker MS Pitreavie AAC 00:54:14
60 Roger Gardiner MS 00:54:22
61 Ian Goldie M40 Glenrothes Triathlon Club 00:54:37
62 Amanda Rennie F40 Kinross Road Runners 00:55:01
63 Shona Ross F50 Kirkcaldy Wizards 00:55:14
64 Tom Scott M65 Fife Athletic Club 00:55:45
65 Michelle Blankenstein FS 00:55:58
66 Jude Hogg F50 00:56:32
67 Kylie Smith FS Falkland Trail Runners 00:56:32
68 Bill Duff M70 Falkland Trail Runners 00:56:49
69 Ross Sheach MS Kirkcaldy Wizards 00:56:56
70 Jocelyn Scott F65 Fife Athletic Club 00:56:57
71 David Shepherd M55 Fife Athletic Club 00:56:58
72 Michael Cain M50 Kirkcaldy Wizards 00:57:19
73 Mark Gowans M60 Kirkcaldy Wizards 00:57:19
74 Nick Brian M65 Glenrothes Triathlon Club 00:57:32
75 Mike Alcock M65 Falkland Trail Runners 00:57:40
76 John Kinninmonth M55 Kirkcaldy Wizards 00:57:53
77 Bill Gillan M70 Recreational Running / GFF 00:58:08
78 William O'Connor M55 The Meedies Running Club 00:58:29
79 Sheena Stewart FS Kirkcaldy Wizards 00:58:45
80 David Sheerins M55 00:58:47
81 Iain Donaldson M45 00:58:48
82 Maura Gallagher FS Kirkcaldy Wizards 00:58:51
83 Alex Gray M50 00:59:04
84 Stephen Mathieson M40 Kirkcaldy Wizards 00:59:19
85 Mathew McIlroy MS 00:59:25
86 Samantha Walker FS 00:59:33
87 Danny King MS 00:59:36
88 Iain Robertson M50 00:59:50
89 Keith Traill M65 Fife Athletic Club 00:59:53
90 Phil Smith M40 01:00:10
91 Lewis McIntyre MS Kirkcaldy Wizard 01:00:16
92 Grant Laycock M50 01:00:16
93 Fiona Kirkhope FS Kirkcaldy Wizards 01:00:24
94 Rachel Devlin FS 01:00:25
95 Donna Robertson FS 01:00:31
96 Patricia Whitelaw F60 Beacon Runners 01:00:38
97 David Cant MS Zenith Fitness 01:00:38
98 Gillian Ireland FS Leven Las Vegas 01:00:52
99 Jamie Hutchison M40 Glenrothes Triathlon Club 01:00:58
100 Vicky Olusanya F40 01:01:09
101 Brian Adams M50 Fife Athletic Club 01:01:20
102 Christine Wilson FS Falkland Trail Runners 01:01:31
103 Vinnie Atkinson M45 Falkland Trail Runners 01:01:31
104 Wendi Duncan F45 Glenrothes Triathlon club 01:01:49
105 Kirsty Robertson F50 Jog Cowdenbeath Fife 01:01:53
106 Graeme Percival M40 01:01:55
107 John Smith MS 01:02:06
108 Lindsay Dobbie F40 The Meedies Running Club 01:02:13
109 Laura Reilly F45 Kinross Road Runners 01:02:20
110 Kerry Gallagher FS Kirkcaldy Wizards 01:02:20
111 Mel Vesco F? 01:02:47
112 Chris Wright MS 01:02:51
113 Lori Hutton FS Kirkcaldy Wizards 01:03:02
114 Elaine Mcleod F45 01:03:11
115 Stefanie Sloan F40 01:03:13
116 Rona Inglis F40 Kirkcaldy Wizards 01:03:22
117 Nicola Cook FS 01:03:25
118 Annie Gibson F55 Falkland Trail Runners 01:03:28
119 Claire Connor FS Kirkcaldy Wizards 01:03:30
120 Sarah Raeburn F45 Kirkcaldy Wizards 01:03:30
121 Rebecca Kirke FS 01:04:04
122 Margaret Cavanagh F70 Fife Athletic Club 01:04:11
123 Nigel Carter M50 01:05:01
124 Eliza McLachlan F60 Fife Athletic Club 01:05:20
125 Alison Doolan F55 01:05:25
126 Steven Cox MS 01:05:26
127 Craig Glencross M45 The Meedies Running Club 01:05:44
128 Wendy McCormack F40 Kirkcaldy Wizards 01:05:52
129 Steven McKenzie MS Kirkcaldy Wizards 01:05:52
130 Ronnie Forsyth M40 Leven Las Vegas 01:06:37
131 Ian Doolan M60 01:06:39
132 Mark Gormley M55 Stornoway Running & Athletics Club 01:06:41
133 Bex Oakenfull FS Leven Las Vegas 01:06:56
134 Arthur Mitchell M40 01:07:07
135 Anna Rybitw FS 01:07:12
136 Adele Osborne F50 01:07:19
137 Emily Ross F45 01:07:37
138 Rosemary Lee F60 Falkland Trail Runners 01:07:43
139 Karen Campbell F55 Falkland Trail Runners 01:08:03
140 Claire Doak FS Leven Las Vegas 01:08:47
141 Sarah McEwan F45 01:08:59
142 Wendy Grieve F55 Kinross Road Runners 01:09:16
143 Kim Izatt FS Kirkcaldy Wizards 01:09:16
144 Irene Pennycook F60 Fife Athletic Club 01:09:21
145 Samantha Wotherspoon FS Kirkcaldy Wizards 01:09:40
146 Sarah McIlroy F55 Kirkcaldy Wizards 01:10:11
147 Gillian Notman F40 Kirkcaldy Wizards 01:10:58
148 Nicky Compston F50 Pitreavie AAC 01:11:02
149 Debbie Wilson F60 Beacon Runners 01:11:14
150 Sarah Barrie FS 01:11:42
151 Matthew Bell MS 01:11:42
152 Laura Robertson F45 Falkland Trail Runners 01:11:51
153 Claire Jurecki FS Kirkcaldy Wizards 01:12:12
154 Lyndsey Smith FS 01:12:13
155 Carolann Kinnear F40 Recreational Running 01:13:11
156 Gayle Thomson F45 01:13:29
157 Lindsay Simmons F45 Pitreavie AAC 01:13:37
158 Johanna Paananen F45 Fife Athletic Club 01:13:41
159 John Elrick M60 Jogscotland Hazlehead 01:14:33
160 Morag Gerrard F50 Jogscotland Hazlehead 01:14:41
161 Susie Ramsay FS Recreational Running 01:14:47
162 Stacey Donaldson FS The Meedies Running Club 01:15:01
163 Sue Hogg F50 Falkland Trail Runners 01:15:18
164 Louise Penman F50 01:15:21
165 Jude Alcock F65 Falkland Trail Runners 01:15:27
166 Dougie Smart M55 Kirkcaldy Wizards 01:15:27
167 Wilma Harper F60 Jogscotland 01:17:13
168 Narita Ram FS Kirkcaldy Wizards 01:18:26
169 Sam Forsberg F40 Pitreavie AAC 01:20:08
170 Helen Woodburn F50 01:21:58
171 Heather Smart F45 Kirkcaldy Wizards 01:21:59
172 Lorraine Davie FS 01:23:10
173 Meaghan McKeracher FS Edinburgh Running Network 01:23:10
174 Elaine Duncan F50 01:23:21
175 Ashley Fleming FS 01:23:23
176 Denise Dewar F45 01:23:27
177 Vicky Baird F40 01:24:06
178 Gordon Cox MS 01:26:02
179 Norah McGaw F45 Kirkcaldy Wizards 01:27:18
180 Colin Aitken M50 Leven Las Vegas 01:27:18
181 Karen Spence F50 Falkland Trail Runners 01:27:51
182 Michelle Noonan F45 Kirkcaldy Wizards 01:27:51
183 James Stewart M50 Kirkcaldy Wizards 01:27:51