Race Date: 2nd October 2016
Distance: 5K
Start Time: 11.00 am
Entries now open, and race details, at EntryCentral.
Results:
Position | Name | Club | Category | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | James Donald | Dundee Hawkhill Harriers | MU20 | 00:15:16 |
2 | Aidan Thompson | Central AC | MU20 | 00:15:33 |
3 | Jozsef Farkas | Unatt. | MS | 00:15:36 |
4 | Tristan Rees | Fife Athletic Club | MU20 | 00:15:52 |
5 | Sam Fernando | Fife Athletic Club | MU20 | 00:16:14 |
6 | Harvey Rankin | Fife Athletic Club | MU20 | 00:16:20 |
7 | Andrew Taylor | St Andrews University CCC | MS | 00:17:09 |
8 | Chris Russell | St Andrews University CCC | MS | 00:17:18 |
9 | Alan Hume | Central AC | MS | 00:17:21 |
10 | Martin Butcher | PH Racing Club | MS | 00:17:23 |
11 | Issac Bonisteel | St Andrews University CCC | MS | 00:17:28 |
12 | Craig Morris | Fife Athletic Club | MU20 | 00:17:36 |
13 | Halina Rees | Fife Athletic Club | FS | 00:17:37 |
14 | Ben Sandilands | Fife Athletic Club | MU20 | 00:17:37 |
15 | Graeme Doig | PH Racing Club | M40 | 00:17:40 |
16 | Stephen McDougall | St Andrews University CCC | MS | 00:17:42 |
17 | Akira O'Connor | Unatt. | MS | 00:17:46 |
18 | Anna Hedley | Fife Athletic Club | FU13 | 00:17:46 |
19 | Philip Wright | St Andrews University CCC | MS | 00:17:48 |
20 | Charlie Hillman | St Andrews University CCC | MS | 00:17:50 |
21 | Mike MacDonald | Unatt. | M40 | 00:17:54 |
22 | Mark Webster | Falkland Trail Runners | M40 | 00:17:55 |
23 | Ryan Donald | Dundee Hawkhill Harriers | MU20 | 00:18:03 |
24 | Jennifer Spence | Fife Athletic Club | FS | 00:18:08 |
25 | Evan Bohan | St Andrews University CCC | MS | 00:18:12 |
26 | Natalie Milne | Central AC | FS | 00:18:14 |
27 | John Mathieson | Unatt. | M40 | 00:18:19 |
28 | Fiona Bracegirdle | Fife Athletic Club | FS | 00:18:25 |
29 | Neil Millar | Fife Athletic Club | M40 | 00:18:27 |
30 | Jacob Howe | Fife Athletic Club | M40 | 00:18:30 |
31 | Rick Booth | Fife Athletic Club | M40 | 00:18:33 |
32 | Willie Rennie | Carnegie Harriers | M40 | 00:18:42 |
33 | Scott Love | PH Racing Club | MS | 00:18:55 |
34 | John Mill | Dundee Road Runners AC | M50 | 00:19:00 |
35 | Liam Wyse | Fife Athletic Club | MU13 | 00:19:02 |
36 | Ross Wyse | Fife Athletic Club | MU20 | 00:19:05 |
37 | Tony Martin | Falkland Trail Runners | M60 | 00:19:07 |
38 | Bill Hutchison | Anster Haddies Running Club | M60 | 00:19:14 |
39 | Alan McGowan | Carnegie Harriers | M40 | 00:19:23 |
40 | Sam Lesley | St Andrews University CCC | MS | 00:19:25 |
41 | Kirsti Sharratt | Fife Athletic Club | F40 | 00:19:26 |
42 | Daniel Newman | Fife Athletic Club | M40 | 00:19:27 |
43 | Simon Knox | Dundee Road Runners AC | M50 | 00:19:29 |
44 | Calum Harvie | Fife Athletic Club | M40 | 00:19:34 |
45 | Michael Mitchell | Unatt. | M40 | 00:19:39 |
46 | David Miller | Unatt. | M40 | 00:19:52 |
47 | Portia Brown | Dundee Hawkhill Harriers | FS | 00:19:54 |
48 | David Sleigh | Fife Athletic Club | M50 | 00:19:55 |
49 | Phil Forte | Dundee Hawkhill Harriers | M60 | 00:20:16 |
50 | Simon Fox | Fife Athletic Club | M50 | 00:20:21 |
51 | Richard Shaw | Anster Haddies Running Club | M60 | 00:20:23 |
52 | Derek Mcdonald | Falkland Trail Runners | M40 | 00:20:25 |
53 | Angela Howe | Fife Athletic Club | F40 | 00:20:27 |
54 | Corrin Blake | St Andrews University CCC | MS | 00:20:35 |
55 | Dave Morton | Carnegie Harriers | MS | 00:20:40 |
56 | Rory Sandilands | Unatt. | MS | 00:20:44 |
57 | Paul McConville | Unatt. | M40 | 00:20:55 |
58 | Robert Armstrong | Fife Athletic Club | M50 | 00:21:09 |
59 | David Norrie | Fife Athletic Club | M60 | 00:21:37 |
60 | John Henderson | Unatt. | M40 | 00:21:39 |
61 | Innes Bracegirdle | Fife Athletic Club | F60 | 00:21:39 |
62 | Laurence Leask | Pitreavie AAC | M60 | 00:21:44 |
63 | George Black | Fife Athletic Club | M70 | 00:21:53 |
64 | Margaret Martin | Fife Athletic Club | F60 | 00:22:01 |
65 | Brian Adams | Fife Athletic Club | M50 | 00:22:06 |
66 | Clare Halpenny | Unatt. | FS | 00:22:13 |
67 | Steven Peters | Dundee Road Runners AC | MS | 00:22:20 |
68 | Fiona Green | Texas Running Center | F50 | 00:22:24 |
69 | Angus Donald | Dundee Hawkhill Harriers | M40 | 00:22:31 |
70 | Bob Brown | Perth Road Runners | M70 | 00:22:41 |
71 | John Keenlyside | Fife Athletic Club | M60 | 00:22:43 |
72 | Keith Bonthrone | Falkland Trail Runners | M50 | 00:22:50 |
73 | Jim Dunstan | Leven Las Vegas | M50 | 00:23:03 |
74 | Louisa Bryant | St Andrews University CCC | FS | 00:23:05 |
75 | Simon Fairlie | Unatt. | M40 | 00:23:08 |
76 | Kenny Gunn-Russell | Harmeny Athletic Club | M60 | 00:23:18 |
77 | Sue Whisler | Fife Athletic Club | F60 | 00:23:23 |
78 | Lorraine Dunbar | Dundee Road Runners AC | F50 | 00:23:36 |
79 | Derek Adamson | Fife Athletic Club | M40 | 00:23:40 |
80 | Rebecca Mudie | Unatt. | FS | 00:23:48 |
81 | Millie Costa-Sa | Fife Athletic Club | FU20 | 00:24:01 |
82 | Peter Rieu-Clarke | Falkland Trail Runners | M70 | 00:24:01 |
83 | Bill Gillan | Falkland Trail Runners | M60 | 00:24:26 |
84 | Michael Heron | Unatt. | M40 | 00:24:32 |
85 | Pauline Smith | Unatt. | FS | 00:24:34 |
86 | Jim Close | Falkland Trail Runners | M50 | 00:24:42 |
87 | Robert Thornton | Fife Athletic Club | M60 | 00:24:56 |
88 | Graham Bennison | Fife Athletic Club | M70 | 00:24:59 |
89 | Kenneth McLeod | Fife Athletic Club | M40 | 00:25:04 |
90 | Sharon Hedley | Unatt. | F40 | 00:25:07 |
91 | Joyce Donald | Dundee Hawkhill Harriers | F40 | 00:25:19 |
92 | Lucia Tisnes | Dundee Road Runners AC | FS | 00:25:30 |
93 | Josh McKay | Unatt. | MS | 00:25:34 |
94 | Irene Miller | Jog Cowdenbeath | F50 | 00:25:54 |
95 | Brian Dunbar | Dundee Road Runners AC | M60 | 00:26:28 |
96 | Sarah Christie | Unatt. | F40 | 00:26:35 |
97 | Elaine Downie | N/A | F40 | 00:26:55 |
98 | Allan Mudie | Havana Plodding Club | M40 | 00:27:21 |
99 | Grace Booth | Fife Athletic Club | FU20 | 00:27:35 |
100 | Susan Gourlay | Unatt. | F60 | 00:28:47 |