Race Date: 1st October 2017

Distance: 5K

Start Time: 11.00 am

Results:

Position Number Name Club Category Time
1 93 Logan Rees Fife AC M Sen 00:14:59 REC
2 61 Gavon Bryson Edinburgh AC MU20 00:15:37
3 83 Sam Fernando Fife AC MU20 00:16:10
4 6 Fraser Logan Central AC M Sen 00:16:12
5 144 Morgan Mitchell St Andrews University CCC M Sen 00:16:20
6 141 Murray MacLarty U/A M Sen 00:16:22
7 8 Gordon Barrie Dundee Hawkhill H MV40 00:16:29
8 65 Ben Sandilands Fife AC MU20 00:16:55
9 78 Craig Morris Fife AC MU20 00:17:25
10 132 Graeme Doig U/A MV40 00:17:30
11 94 Halina Rees Fife AC F Sen 00:17:39
12 87 Anna Hedley Fife AC FU20 00:17:47
13 104 Allan Kemp Kinross RR M Sen 00:18:03
14 95 Mike MacDonald Fife AC MV40 00:18:07
15 71 Sheena Logan Fife AC F Sen 00:18:14
16 68 Laura Gibson Fife AC F Sen 00:18:33
17 75 Bryce Aitken Fife AC MV50 00:18:34
18 62 Tony Martin Falkland Trail R MV60 00:18:40
19 98 Jeremy Tomlinson Fife AC MV50 00:18:45
20 5 Craig O'donnell Carnethy HRC M Sen 00:18:49
21 70 Neil Millar Fife AC MV40 00:19:00
22 23 Lee O'Connor Dundee RR & AC MV40 00:19:04
23 1 Eric Anderson Anster Haddies RC MV40 00:19:12
24 66 Alan Gibson Fife AC MV50 00:19:17
25 51 Duncan Edward Dundee RR & AC M Sen 00:19:19
26 43 Kevin Greig Dundee RR & AC MV40 00:19:27
27 124 Chloe Martin St Andrews University CCC F Sen 00:19:29
28 55 David Miller Dundee RR & AC MV40 00:19:35
29 122 Annabel Personeni St Andrews University CCC FU20 00:19:45
30 127 Brian Kennedy U/A M Sen 00:19:45
31 4 Joanne McEvoy Calderglen H F Sen 00:19:46
32 46 Matt Buck Dundee RR & AC M Sen 00:19:46
33 116 Allen Marr PH Racing Club MV60 00:19:47
34 24 Simon Knox Dundee RR & AC MV50 00:19:48
35 17 Gillian Sangster Dundee RR & AC FV40 00:20:00
36 32 Craig Beattie Dundee RR & AC M Sen 00:20:06
37 42 Arnaud Richard Dundee RR & AC M Sen 00:20:10
38 58 Phil Forte Dundee RR & AC MV60 00:20:21
39 54 Paul Reed Dundee RR & AC MV40 00:20:27
40 126 Rory Sandilands U/A MV40 00:20:28
41 30 David Aitken Dundee RR & AC MV40 00:20:29
42 113 Flora Henry Musselburgh and District AC FU20 00:20:36
43 21 Jim Morton Dundee RR & AC MV50 00:20:38
44 31 John Tierney Dundee RR & AC MV40 00:20:41
45 34 Alison McNeilly Dundee RR & AC FV40 00:20:43
46 56 Malcolm O'Connell Dundee RR & AC M Sen 00:20:48
47 33 Fiona Callaghan Dundee RR & AC F Sen 00:20:49
48 28 John McIntosh Dundee RR & AC MV50 00:20:51
49 13 Ben MacDermid Dundee Hawkhill H MU20 00:21:04
50 135 Jonathan Eeir U/A MV40 00:21:06
51 26 Jennifer Massie Dundee RR & AC F Sen 00:21:07
52 90 Tom Scott Fife AC MV60 00:21:10
53 35 Michael Royden Dundee RR & AC MV40 00:21:32
54 137 Gavin Whyte U/A M Sen 00:21:52
55 69 Rob Armstrong Fife AC MV50 00:21:56
56 114 David Duncan Ochil HR MV60 00:22:01
57 48 Alexander Jarrett Dundee RR & AC MV50 00:22:03
58 79 Libby Smith Fife AC FU20 00:22:10
59 67 Innes Bracegirdle Fife AC FV60 00:22:14
60 53 Janet Murray Dundee RR & AC F Sen 00:22:23
61 106 Jim Dunstan Leven Las Vegas MV50 00:22:33
62 88 Margaret Martin Fife AC FV60 00:22:34
63 11 Angus Donald Dundee Hawkhill H MV40 00:22:35
64 128 Suzy Dow U/A F Sen 00:22:37
65 140 Robyn Morrocco U/A F Sen 00:22:44
66 146 Ailsa Barker Stonehaven RC F Sen 00:22:50
67 105 Katy Mcbride Kinross RR FV40 00:22:52
68 145 Michael Barker Stonehaven RC MV40 00:22:55
69 133 Lisa Blackley U/A F Sen 00:22:57
70 72 Jonny Logan Fife AC M Sen 00:23:00
71 100 Michael Heron Good Health and Fitness MV40 00:23:06
72 49 Gill Westwater Dundee RR & AC FV40 00:23:38
73 25 Andrew Deans Dundee RR & AC MV40 00:23:39
74 142 Frances Wood Linlithgow AC FV50 00:23:41
75 29 Martin Rollo Dundee RR & AC MV50 00:23:42
76 15 Danielle MacDermid Dundee Hawkhill H FU20 00:23:43
77 52 Jane Dunlop Dundee RR & AC F Sen 00:23:46
78 74 Sandra Aitken Fife AC FV50 00:23:52
79 20 Lorraine Dunbar Dundee RR & AC FV50 00:23:53
80 118 Laurence Leask Pitreavie AAC MV60 00:23:54
81 138 Susannah Whyte U/A F Sen 00:24:02
82 84 Nick Brian Fife AC MV60 00:24:03
83 96 Robert Thornton Fife AC MV60 00:24:09
84 12 Joyce Donald Dundee Hawkhill H FV50 00:24:10
85 14 Euan MacDermid Dundee Hawkhill H MV50 00:24:12
86 18 Sofia Sita Dundee RR & AC F Sen 00:24:13
87 64 Derek Adamson Fife AC MV40 00:24:13
88 92 Jim Scobie Fife AC MV70 00:24:16
89 121 Hannah Pedone St Andrews University CCC FU20 00:24:31
90 63 Chloe Ritchie Fife AC FU20 00:24:35
91 89 Jocelyn Scott Fife AC FV60 00:24:40
92 101 Sarah Christie Good Health and Fitness FV40 00:24:46
93 2 Isla Whitton Arbroath & District AC FU20 00:24:53
94 81 Alan McLeod Fife AC MV70 00:24:56
95 109 Alec Agnew Lothian C MV60 00:24:59
96 102 Rebecca Mudie Good Health and Fitness FV40 00:25:03
97 37 Josh McKay Dundee RR & AC M Sen 00:25:15
98 22 Lesley Coutts Dundee RR & AC FV50 00:25:34
99 3 Jacqui Whitton Arbroath Footers FV40 00:25:46
100 77 Jennifer Morris Fife AC FV50 00:25:46
101 59 Sandy Cameron Edinburgh AC MV60 00:25:48
102 103 Irene Miller Jog Cowdenbeath FV50 00:26:14
103 38 Pauline McKay Dundee RR & AC F Sen 00:26:20
104 82 Kenneth McLeod Fife AC MV40 00:26:32
105 57 David Dunleavey Dundee RR & AC MV50 00:26:39
106 143 Alexander Wood Linlithgow AC MV60 00:26:45
107 19 Brian Dunbar Dundee RR & AC MV60 00:26:52
108 110 Jonathan Barclay Lothian C MV60 00:27:08
109 47 Margaret Louise Mackie Dundee RR & AC FV50 00:27:33
110 27 Alison McIntosh Dundee RR & AC FV50 00:27:39
111 91 Peter Rieu-Clarke Fife AC MV70 00:27:41
112 44 Margaret Robertson Dundee RR & AC FV70 00:27:55
113 16 Linda Craddock Dundee RR & AC FV50 00:28:18
114 136 Shona Jarrett U/A FV40 00:28:24
115 97 Stewart Davidson Fife AC MV60 00:28:36
116 139 Harry Adamson U/A MV70 00:30:54
117 108 Clifford Dicker Lothian C MV60 00:32:57