Race Date: Sunday 4th October 2015

Distance: 5K

Start Time: 11.00 am

Race Limit: 130

Online Entry: Entries open.

Entry Fee: £4 Scottish Athletics Affiliated / £6 Non Affiliated

Age: 12 years old or over on the day

Facebook Event Group:

Race Sponsor:

Race Organiser: Paul Roarty Contact: Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. Tel: 01592 759366

Results:

Position Name Club Category Time
1 Conan McCaughey Central AC MS 15:24
2 James Angus Donald Dundee Hawkhill Harriers MU20 15:56
3 Tristan Rees Fife Athletic Club MU20 16:03
4 Gordon Barrie Dundee Hawkhill Harriers M40 16:25 REC
5 Lewis Millar Central AC MS 16:34
6 George Rees Fife Athletic Club MU20 16:37
7 Morag MacLarty Central AC FS 16:45 CR
8 Paul Kieran Carnegie Harriers M40 16:48
9 James Traynor Scottish Fire and Service AC MS 16:55
10 Sam Fernando Fife Athletic Club MU20 17:00
11 Harvey Rankin Teamelite MU20 17:00
12 Stephie Pennycook Fife Athletic Club FS 17:16
13 Martin Butcher Carnegie Harriers MS 17:34
14 Alan Hume Central AC MS 17:39
15 Andrew Smith Carnegie Harriers MS 17:42
16 Graeme Doig Unattached M40 17:44
17 Cameron Taylor-Cameron Falkirk Victoria Harriers MU20 17:53
18 Steven Peters Dundee Road Runners AC MS 17:57
19 Daniel Lynch St Andrews University CCC MS 17:59
20 Jeremy Tomlinson Fife Athletic Club M50 18:06
21 Craig Morris Fife Athletic Club MU20 18:08
22 Tony Martin Falkland Trail Runners M60 18:10
23 Brian Cruickshank Falkland Trail Runners M50 18:17
24 Halina Rees Fife Athletic Club FS 18:20
25 Scott Love Carnegie Harriers MS 18:36
26 Colin Thomson Unattached M40 18:38
27 Karen Kennedy Carnegie Harriers F40 18:40 REC
28 Ross Corron St Andrews University CCC MS 18:42
29 Alan Gibson Unattached M50 18:44
30 Ryan George Donald Dundee Hawkhill Harriers MU20 18:46
31 John Mill Dundee Road Runners AC M50 18:50
32 Craig O'donnell Carnethy Hill Racing Club MS 18:58
33 Rik Veenboer St Andrews University CCC MS 19:00
34 Chloe Martin St Andrews University CCC FU20 19:01
35 Michael Mitchell Unattached M40 19:17
36 Colin Brown Fife Athletic Club M50 19:19
37 Neil Millar Fife Athletic Club M40 19:25
38 Richard Grieve Dundee Road Runners AC MS 19:25
39 Jack Dalgety Dundee Hawkhill Harriers MU13 19:28
40 Ross Wyse Fife Athletic Club MU20 19:37
41 Ailsa Cruickshanks Fife Athletic Club FU20 19:45
42 Jeff Taylor Leven Las Vegas Running Club M50 19:46
43 Mike Murdoch Unattached MS 19:46
44 Kenneth Anthony Fife Athletic Club M50 19:56
45 Blair Scott Dundee Hawkhill Harriers MU13 19:58
46 Phil Forte Dundee Hawkhill Harriers M50 20:01
47 Kenneth Hislop Central AC MS 20:03
48 Lorraine Brown Unattached F50 20:04 REC
49 Jennifer Massie Dundee Road Runners AC FS 20:08
50 Isabelle Morledge St Andrews University CCC FS 20:14
51 David Cowan Fife Athletic Club M50 20:16
52 Adrian Wood Falkland Trail Runners M40 20:21
53 Chris Wilson Unattached MS 20:33
54 David Norrie Fife Athletic Club M60 20:52
55 Maxwell Barnish Metro Aberdeen Running Club MS 20:57
56 Liam Wyse Fife Athletic Club MU13 21:03
57 Kelly Rodgers St Andrews University CCC FS 21:07
58 Bruce Carson Unattached M40 21:15
59 Eddie Sanders Fife Athletic Club M60 21:17
60 Louis Leslie Fife Athletic Club MU20 21:27
61 Stephen Bramwell Unattached MS 21:31
62 Dave Hamilton Dundee Hawkhill Harriers M60 21:47
63 Gillian Smith Fife Athletic Club F40 21:50
64 Colin Smith Leven Las Vegas Running Club MS 22:26
65 Kate Cross Leven Las Vegas Running Club FS 22:28
66 Brian R Smith Fife Athletic Club M50 22:31
67 David Oliver Deeside Runners M50 22:35
68 Jack Anderson Donald Dundee Hawkhill Harriers MU13 22:40
69 Brian Adams Fife Athletic Club M40 22:42
70 Nick Brian Fife Athletic Club M60 22:51
71 Pamela Cruickshanks Anster Haddies Running Club F50 22:52
72 Lauren Orr St Andrews University CCC FS 22:59
73 George Black Fife Athletic Club M70 23:02
74 John Keenlyside Fife Athletic Club M60 23:05
75 Morna Fleming Carnegie Harriers F60 23:10
76 Louisa Bryant St Andrews University CCC FU20 23:16
77 Ailsa Hall Fife Athletic Club F50 23:20
78 Jack O'Rourke Unattached M50 23:25
79 Bob Brown Perth Road Runners M70 23:44
80 Connor Kelly Dundee Road Runners AC M50 23:45
81 Evan Grogan St Andrews University CCC MS 23:51
82 Paul Arnott Carnegie Harriers M40 23:52
83 Monica Howland St Andrews University CCC FS 23:57
84 Ian Wood Unattached MS 24:14:00
85 Robbie Blyth Unattached M40 24:16:00
86 Jocelyn Scott Fife Athletic Club F60 24:20:00
87 Sue Whisler Fife Athletic Club F50 24:23:00
88 Derek Adamson Fife Athletic Club M40 24:26:00
89 Fiona Cruickshanks Anster Haddies Running Club FS 24:30:00
90 Gail Rattray Dundee Road Runners AC F50 24:33:00
91 Stewart Davidson Fife Athletic Club M60 24:36:00
92 Susannah Whyte Unattached FS 24:43:00
93 Joyce Donald Dundee Hawkhill Harriers F40 25:08:00
94 Angus Charles Donald Dundee Hawkhill Harriers M40 25:09:00
95 Peter Rieu-Clarke Get Fit Falkland M70 25:18:00
96 Jennifer Morris Fife Athletic Club F50 25:20:00
97 Graham Bennison Fife Athletic Club M60 25:37:00
98 Kenneth McLeod Fife Athletic Club M40 25:45:00
99 Bernadette Harris Lochore Meadows RC F50 25:46:00
100 Jane Downie Fife Athletic Club F40 25:59:00
101 Pamela Scott Dundee Hawkhill Harriers F40 26:14:00
102 Neil Arnold Unattached M40 26:16:00
103 Elaine Downie Unattached F40 26:44:00
104 Jacqui Whitton Unattached F40 27:09:00
105 Jane Oliver Deeside Runners F50 27:15:00
106 Heather Wyse Unattached F40 27:23:00
107 Wendy Ritchie Fife Athletic Club F40 27:23:00
108 Ron Hilditch Fife Athletic Club M70 27:45:00
109 Richard Scott Unattached M60 29:24:00
110 Brian Dunbar Dundee Road Runners AC M60 29:31:00
111 Jane Askey Fife Athletic Club F70 31:37:00
112 Wendy Mcewan Wormit Runners F40 34:52:00
113 Louise Mackay Wormit Runners F40 34:53:00
114 Audrey Webster Wormit Runners F40 34:53:00