Date: 8th June 2015
You'll be running on the beautiful West Sands Beach - a flat course, but the sand (and the water!) makes it more challenging.
Meeting place: West Sands car park - far end, the OPPOSITE end of the beach to the Golf Museum (registration opens at 5:30, closes 6:20).
Approximate distances: under 9s and under 11s - 1 mile, under 13s - 2 miles, under 15s and under 18s - 3 miles.
Results:
Position | Runner | Category | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
FU9 | ||||
1 | Katie Duncan | FU9 | Unatt. | 0:08:51 |
2 | Claire McNab | FU9 | Pitteuchar East PS | 0:09:09 |
3 | Freya Hedley | FU9 | Unatt. | 0:09:22 |
4 | Katie Smith | FU9 | Fife AC | 0:09:32 |
5 | Isabella Passway | FU9 | Unatt. | 0:09:37 |
6 | Eden Russell | FU9 | Unatt. | 0:10:02 |
7 | Lottie Milne | FU9 | Unatt. | 0:10:07 |
8 | Freya Tyson | FU9 | St Columba's PS | 0:10:47 |
9 | Elizabeth Ferris | FU9 | Unatt. | 0:11:04 |
10 | Rhona MacDonald | FU9 | Unatt. | 0:11:07 |
11 | Anna Irving | FU9 | Unatt. | 0:12:13 |
12 | Beth Harvie | FU9 | Castlehill PS | 0:12:19 |
13 | Millie Armstrong | FU9 | Unatt. | 0:12:23 |
14 | Emily Wallard | FU9 | Unatt. | 0:12:40 |
15 | Phoebe Ferris | FU9 | Unatt. | 0:13:06 |
16 | Emerson McNeil | FU9 | Kirkton of Largo PS | 0:13:10 |
17 | Esme Taylor | FU9 | Unatt. | 0:13:51 |
18 | Erin Fox | FU9 | Fife AC | 0:13:59 |
19 | Tilly Russell | FU9 | Unatt. | 0:14:18 |
20 | Samantha Kennovin | FU9 | Unatt. | 0:14:51 |
21 | Rebecca Smith | FU9 | Fife AC | 0:15:53 |
22 | Xiomara Frisby | FU9 | Lundin Mill PS | 0:16:57 |
23 | Katie Gourley | FU9 | Unatt. | 0:20:23 |
MU9 | ||||
1 | Calum Gibson | MU9 | Dundee Hawkhill Harriers | 0:08:14 |
2 | Martí Penacchio | MU9 | Unatt. | 0:08:30 |
3 | Evan Campbell | MU9 | Dryburgh Boys Club | 0:08:59 |
4 | Keir Paterson | MU9 | Fife AC | 0:09:02 |
5 | Scott Sampson | MU9 | Unatt. | 0:09:08 |
6 | Dylan Archer | MU9 | Kirkton of Largo PS | 0:09:21 |
7 | Tom Anderson | MU9 | Unatt. | 0:09:22 |
8 | Kieran Matthews | MU9 | Eastern Primary School | 0:09:23 |
9 | Owen Anderson | MU9 | Unatt. | 0:09:28 |
10 | Jack Webster | MU9 | STAART | 0:09:32 |
11 | Ross Maitland | MU9 | Unatt. | 0:09:34 |
12 | Charles Cromar | MU9 | St Columba's PS | 0:10:02 |
13 | Daniel Armstrong | MU9 | Unatt. | 0:10:05 |
14 | Callum Maitland | MU9 | Unatt. | 0:10:14 |
15 | Alex Balsillie | MU9 | Cupar | 0:10:17 |
16 | Adam Duncan | MU9 | Unatt. | 0:10:18 |
17 | Ben Black | MU9 | Unatt. | 0:10:45 |
18 | Finn Bell | MU9 | Crail RunningClub | 0:11:01 |
19 | Gregor Maclellan | MU9 | St Columba's PS | 0:12:07 |
20 | Sonny Frisby | MU9 | Kirkton of Largo PS | 0:12:08 |
21 | Joe Gosmore | MU9 | Unatt. | 0:12:35 |
22 | Ruaridh Gibson | MU9 | Unatt. | 0:12:59 |
23 | Fletcher Smith | MU9 | Crail Running Club | 0:14:34 |
24 | Ailin McNeil | MU9 | Kirkton of Largo PS | 0:14:42 |
FU11 | ||||
1 | Isla Hedley | FU11 | Fife AC | 0:07:59 |
2 | Isla Manning | FU11 | Dundee Hawkhill Harriers | 0:08:04 |
3 | Ruby Methven | FU11 | Fife AC | 0:08:13 |
4 | Rachel McNab | FU11 | Fife AC | 0:08:16 |
5 | Lara Manning | FU11 | Dundee Hawkhill Harriers | 0:08:25 |
6 | Kate Dalglish | FU11 | Fife AC | 0:08:25 |
7 | Hannah Staal | FU11 | Unatt. | 0:08:41 |
8 | Grace Matthews | FU11 | Dundee Hawkhill Harriers | 0:08:55 |
9 | Beau Russell | FU11 | Unatt. | 0:09:14 |
10 | Rosie Bell | FU11 | Lawhead PS | 0:09:16 |
11 | Annabelle Sey | FU11 | Fife AC | 0:09:26 |
12 | Maddy Wallard | FU11 | Unatt. | 0:09:58 |
13 | Mirren Bell | FU11 | Crail Running Club | 0:10:03 |
14 | Emily Mitchell | FU11 | Unatt. | 0:10:41 |
15 | Zoe Kennovin | FU11 | Unatt. | 0:12:37 |
MU11 | ||||
1 | Oliver Henderson | MU11 | Fife AC | 0:07:32 |
2 | Liam Wyse | MU11 | Fife AC | 0:07:41 |
3 | Hjalmar Struck | MU11 | Unatt. | 0:07:51 |
4 | Guillem Penacchio | MU11 | Unatt. | 0:07:56 |
5 | Andrew Armstrong | MU11 | Unatt. | 0:08:08 |
6 | Tristan Bleak | MU11 | Kirkton of Largo PS | 0:08:12 |
7 | Archie Parsons | MU11 | Unatt. | 0:08:26 |
8 | Muray Parsons | MU11 | Unatt. | 0:08:38 |
9 | Jack Donald | MU11 | Dundee Hawkhill Harriers | 0:08:38 |
10 | Euan Smyth | MU11 | Greyfriars Running Club | 0:08:47 |
11 | Fraser Passway | MU11 | Unatt. | 0:08:58 |
12 | Jack Black | MU11 | Unatt. | 0:09:01 |
13 | Robin Hamilton | MU11 | Unatt. | 0:09:08 |
14 | Scott Nimmo | MU11 | Unatt. | 0:09:25 |
15 | Andrew Gourley | MU11 | Unatt. | 0:09:27 |
16 | Gregor Tyson | MU11 | St Columba's PS | 0:09:31 |
17 | Jock Robertson | MU11 | Unatt. | 0:09:33 |
18 | Kerr McNeil | MU11 | Kirkton of Largo PS | 0:09:46 |
19 | Murdo McAllister | MU11 | Freuchie PS | 0:09:58 |
20 | Tom Irving | MU11 | Unatt. | 0:10:06 |
21 | Alex Milne | MU11 | Unatt. | 0:10:17 |
22 | Oliver Cooper | MU11 | Unatt. | 0:10:20 |
23 | Sam Luxford | MU11 | Unatt. | 0:10:20 |
24 | Robert Cromar | MU11 | St Columba's PS | 0:10:52 |
25 | Alasdair MacDonald | MU11 | Unatt. | 0:11:11 |
26 | Sam Gosmore | MU11 | Unatt. | 0:12:28 |
FU13 | ||||
1 | Anna Dalglish | FU13 | Fife AC | 0:13:56 |
2 | Anna Hedley | FU13 | Fife AC | 0:13:57 |
3 | Lucy Robertson | FU13 | Unatt. | 0:14:47 |
4 | Isla Bell | FU13 | Fife AC | 0:14:55 |
5 | Eve Langlands | FU13 | Freuchie PS | 0:15:17 |
6 | Kirsten Smith | FU13 | Fife AC | 0:15:18 |
7 | Hayley Brown | FU13 | Fife AC | 0:15:22 |
8 | Millie McDaid | FU13 | Fife AC | 0:15:23 |
9 | Lauren Tyson | FU13 | High School of Dundee | 0:16:23 |
10 | Libby Smith | FU13 | Fife AC | 0:17:01 |
11 | Robyn Black | FU13 | Unatt. | 0:17:27 |
12 | Christina Mazilu | FU13 | Greyfriars Running Club | 0:17:31 |
13 | Amy Anderson | FU13 | Unatt. | 0:17:32 |
14 | Emma Sampson | FU13 | Unatt. | 0:17:34 |
15 | Josie Bell | FU13 | Crail Running Club | 0:17:34 |
16 | Eva Smith | FU13 | Crail Running Club | 0:17:35 |
17 | Millie Cameron | FU13 | Fife AC | 0:20:06 |
18 | Olivia Maclellan | FU13 | St Columba's PS | 0:20:06 |
19 | Emily Donaldson | FU13 | Unatt. | 0:20:06 |
20 | Ayesha Frisby | FU13 | Kirkton of Largo PS | 0:20:10 |
MU13 | ||||
1 | Finlay Sey | MU13 | Fife AC | 0:12:14 |
2 | Ruan van Rensburg | MU13 | Fife AC | 0:13:07 |
3 | Ross Wyse | MU13 | Fife AC | 0:13:08 |
4 | Blair Scott | MU13 | Dundee Hawkhill Harriers | 0:13:20 |
5 | Frank Fry | MU13 | Unatt. | 0:13:43 |
6 | Johnny Harris | MU13 | Unatt. | 0:14:05 |
7 | Logan Parsons | MU13 | Unatt. | 0:14:07 |
8 | Jack Shively | MU13 | Fife AC | 0:14:39 |
9 | Murray Paterson | MU13 | Fife AC | 0:14:54 |
10 | Duncan Nimmo | MU13 | Falkland Trail Runners | 0:15:01 |
11 | Tom Morris | MU13 | Fife AC | 0:15:04 |
12 | Angus McCallum | MU13 | Fife AC | 0:15:13 |
13 | Michael Dow | MU13 | St Columba's PS | 0:15:17 |
14 | Jude McAllister | MU13 | Freuchie PS | 0:15:21 |
15 | Sam Thomson | MU13 | Fife AC | 0:15:24 |
16 | Mackenzie Howe | MU13 | Fife AC | 0:15:41 |
17 | Jude Campbell | MU13 | Dryburgh Boys Club | 0:15:44 |
18 | Daniel Staal | MU13 | Unatt. | 0:15:56 |
19 | Alan Baker | MU13 | Fife AC | 0:16:32 |
20 | Alexander Smith | MU13 | Fife AC | 0:17:06 |
21 | Tom Pendry | MU13 | Unatt. | 0:17:07 |
22 | Charlie Thomson | MU13 | Fife AC | 0:17:18 |
23 | Jackie McNeil | MU13 | Kirkton of Largo PS | 0:17:25 |
24 | Ben Cowan | MU13 | Fife AC | 0:19:36 |
FU15 | ||||
1 | Sarani Fernando | FU15 | Fife AC | 0:27:11 |
2 | Holly MacDonald | FU15 | Unatt. | 0:32:03 |
MU15 | ||||
1 | Robert Sparks | MU15 | Fife AC | 0:18:02 |
2 | Craig Morris | MU15 | Fife AC | 0:18:05 |
3 | Nico van Rensburg | MU15 | Fife AC | 0:18:47 |
4 | Evan Shively | MU15 | Fife AC | 0:19:33 |
5 | Ryan Donald | MU15 | Dundee Hawkhill Harriers | 0:19:41 |
6 | Alex Thomson | MU15 | Fife AC | 0:20:25 |
7 | Colin McKie | MU15 | Anster Haddies | 0:20:46 |
8 | Andrew Ford | MU15 | Unatt. | 0:22:19 |
9 | Angus Kennovin | MU15 | Unatt. | 0:24:59 |
MU18 | ||||
1 | Jamie Scobie | MU18 | Fife AC | 0:18:18 |