Date: 12th June 2015
Description: road and trail, and possibly a bit of beach!
Meeting place: Kingsbarns Square - must be there by 6:15. The younger age groups will start near the beach, older runners will start from Kingsbarns.
Distance: under 9s and under 11s - 1 mile, 5km for all other ages.
Overall series prizes will be presented at Kingsbarns Memorial Hall after the race. Donations of cakes, biscuits etc would be appreciated.
Results:
Position | Runner | Category | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
FU9 | ||||
1 | Katie Duncan | FU9 | Unatt. | 0:07:10 |
2 | Freya Hedley | FU9 | Unatt. | 0:07:12 |
3 | Claire McNab | FU9 | Pitteuchar East PS | 0:07:15 |
4 | Isabella Passway | FU9 | Unatt. | 0:07:20 |
5 | Katie Smith | FU9 | Fife AC | 0:07:53 |
6 | Lottie Milne | FU9 | Unatt. | 0:08:04 |
7 | Eden Russell | FU9 | Unatt. | 0:08:24 |
8 | Freya Tyson | FU9 | St Columba's PS | 0:08:36 |
9 | Elizabeth Ferris | FU9 | Unatt. | 0:08:47 |
10 | Rhona MacDonald | FU9 | Unatt. | 0:08:58 |
11 | Emily Wallard | FU9 | Unatt. | 0:09:14 |
12 | Beth Harvie | FU9 | Castlehill PS | 0:09:37 |
13 | Millie Armstrong | FU9 | Unatt. | 0:09:39 |
14 | Esme Taylor | FU9 | Unatt. | 0:10:58 |
15 | Tilly Russell | FU9 | Unatt. | 0:11:44 |
16 | Anna Irving | FU9 | Unatt. | 0:11:46 |
17 | Samantha Kennovin | FU9 | Unatt. | 0:12:01 |
18 | Xiomara Frisby | FU9 | Lundin Mill PS | 0:12:44 |
19 | Erin Fox | FU9 | Fife AC | 0:12:48 |
20 | Rebecca Smith | FU9 | Fife AC | 0:12:55 |
21 | Emerson McNeil | FU9 | Kirkton of Largo PS | 0:13:57 |
22 | Katie Gourley | FU9 | Unatt. | 0:17:16 |
MU9 | ||||
1 | Calum Gibson | MU9 | Dundee Hawkhill Harriers | 0:06:36 |
2 | Jack Webster | MU9 | STAART | 0:06:47 |
3 | Martí Penacchio | MU9 | Unatt. | 0:06:52 |
4 | Ross Maitland | MU9 | Unatt. | 0:06:56 |
5 | Adam Duncan | MU9 | Unatt. | 0:07:08 |
6 | Keir Paterson | MU9 | Fife AC | 0:07:18 |
7 | Tom Anderson | MU9 | Unatt. | 0:07:29 |
8 | Owen Anderson | MU9 | Unatt. | 0:07:40 |
9 | Evan Campbell | MU9 | Dryburgh Boys Club | 7:41 |
10 | Kieran Matthews | MU9 | Eastern Primary School | 0:07:52 |
11 | Daniel Armstrong | MU9 | Unatt. | 0:07:57 |
12 | Scott Sampson | MU9 | Unatt. | 0:07:58 |
13 | Dylan Archer | MU9 | Kirkton of Largo PS | 0:08:14 |
14 | Charles Cromar | MU9 | St Columba's PS | 0:08:18 |
15 | Finn Bell | MU9 | Crail RunningClub | 0:08:19 |
16 | Sonny Frisby | MU9 | Kirkton of Largo PS | 0:08:30 |
17 | Alex Balsillie | MU9 | Cupar | 0:08:38 |
18 | Ben Black | MU9 | Unatt. | 0:09:01 |
19 | Callum Maitland | MU9 | Unatt. | 0:09:01 |
20 | Gregor Maclellan | MU9 | St Columba's PS | 0:09:15 |
21 | Joe Gosmore | MU9 | Unatt. | 0:10:08 |
22 | Ailin McNeil | MU9 | Kirkton of Largo PS | 0:11:32 |
23 | Ruaridh Gibson | MU9 | Unatt. | 0:12:00 |
24 | Fletcher Smith | MU9 | Crail Running Club | 0:12:04 |
FU11 | ||||
1 | Isla Hedley | FU11 | Fife AC | 0:06:22 |
2 | Ruby Methven | FU11 | Fife AC | 0:06:28 |
3 | Isla Manning | FU11 | Dundee Hawkhill Harriers | 0:06:31 |
4 | Rachel McNab | FU11 | Fife AC | 0:06:44 |
5 | Lara Manning | FU11 | Dundee Hawkhill Harriers | 0:06:55 |
6 | Kate Dalglish | FU11 | Fife AC | 0:07:09 |
7 | Hannah Staal | FU11 | Unatt. | 0:07:16 |
8 | Beau Russell | FU11 | Unatt. | 0:07:31 |
9 | Grace Matthews | FU11 | Dundee Hawkhill Harriers | 0:07:31 |
10 | Rosie Bell | FU11 | Lawhead PS | 0:07:35 |
11 | Annabelle Sey | FU11 | Fife AC | 0:07:45 |
12 | Maddy Wallard | FU11 | Unatt. | 0:07:47 |
13 | Mirren Bell | FU11 | Crail Running Club | 0:08:04 |
14 | Zoe Kennovin | FU11 | Unatt. | 0:09:33 |
15 | Emily Mitchell | FU11 | Unatt. | 0:12:46 |
MU11 | ||||
1 | Oliver Henderson | MU11 | Fife AC | 0:05:57 |
2 | Liam Wyse | MU11 | Fife AC | 0:06:16 |
3 | Hjalmar Struck | MU11 | Unatt. | 0:06:25 |
4 | Andrew Armstrong | MU11 | Unatt. | 0:06:37 |
5 | Guillem Penacchio | MU11 | Unatt. | 0:06:43 |
6 | Tristan Bleak | MU11 | Kirkton of Largo PS | 0:06:56 |
7 | Robin Hamilton | MU11 | Unatt. | 0:07:00 |
8 | Jack Donald | MU11 | Dundee Hawkhill Harriers | 0:07:07 |
9 | Euan Smyth | MU11 | Greyfriars Running Club | 0:07:08 |
10 | Archie Parsons | MU11 | Unatt. | 0:07:10 |
11 | Fraser Passway | MU11 | Unatt. | 0:07:11 |
12 | Scott Nimmo | MU11 | Unatt. | 0:07:24 |
13 | Roan Campbell | MU11 | Dryburgh Boys Club | 0:07:26 |
14 | Gregor Tyson | MU11 | St Columba's PS | 0:07:35 |
15 | Jack Black | MU11 | Unatt. | 0:07:36 |
16 | Jock Robertson | MU11 | Unatt. | 0:07:38 |
17 | David de Wolff | MU11 | Unatt. | 0:07:41 |
18 | Andrew Gourley | MU11 | Unatt. | 0:07:41 |
19 | Oliver Cooper | MU11 | Unatt. | 0:07:49 |
20 | Alex Milne | MU11 | Unatt. | 0:07:55 |
21 | Muray Parsons | MU11 | Unatt. | 0:07:57 |
22 | Tom Irving | MU11 | Unatt. | 0:08:03 |
23 | Murdo McAllister | MU11 | Freuchie PS | 0:08:18 |
24 | Alasdair MacDonald | MU11 | Unatt. | 0:08:19 |
25 | Sam Luxford | MU11 | Unatt. | 0:08:44 |
26 | Robert Cromar | MU11 | St Columba's PS | 0:08:49 |
27 | Kerr McNeil | MU11 | Kirkton of Largo PS | 0:08:50 |
28 | Sam Gosmore | MU11 | Unatt. | 0:10:10 |
FU13 | ||||
1 | Anna Hedley | FU13 | Fife AC | 0:17:46 |
2 | Anna Dalglish | FU13 | Fife AC | 0:18:10 |
3 | Lucy Robertson | FU13 | Unatt. | 0:20:45 |
4 | Isla Bell | FU13 | Fife AC | 0:20:56 |
5 | Hayley Brown | FU13 | Fife AC | 0:21:45 |
6 | Millie McDaid | FU13 | Fife AC | 0:21:51 |
7 | Kirsten Smith | FU13 | Fife AC | 0:21:58 |
8 | Lauren Tyson | FU13 | High School of Dundee | 0:22:36 |
9 | Libby Smith | FU13 | Fife AC | 0:23:04 |
10 | Emma Sampson | FU13 | Unatt. | 0:24:13 |
11 | Eve Langlands | FU13 | Freuchie PS | 0:24:16 |
12 | Christina Mazilu | FU13 | Greyfriars Running Club | 0:24:50 |
13 | Robyn Black | FU13 | Unatt. | 0:25:06 |
14 | Josie Bell | FU13 | Crail Running Club | 0:25:08 |
15 | Eva Smith | FU13 | Crail Running Club | 0:25:11 |
16 | Amy Anderson | FU13 | Unatt. | 0:25:18 |
17 | Olivia Maclellan | FU13 | St Columba's PS | 0:25:28 |
18 | Ayesha Frisby | FU13 | Kirkton of Largo PS | 0:27:42 |
19 | Millie Cameron | FU13 | Fife AC | 0:29:07 |
20 | Emily Donaldson | FU13 | Unatt. | 0:29:07 |
MU13 | ||||
1 | Finlay Sey | MU13 | Fife AC | 0:17:32 |
2 | Blair Scott | MU13 | Dundee Hawkhill Harriers | 0:18:20 |
3 | Ross Wyse | MU13 | Fife AC | 0:18:26 |
4 | Ruan van Rensburg | MU13 | Fife AC | 0:18:33 |
5 | Frank Fry | MU13 | Unatt. | 0:19:25 |
6 | Jack Shively | MU13 | Fife AC | 0:20:39 |
7 | Murray Paterson | MU13 | Fife AC | 0:21:12 |
8 | Sam Thomson | MU13 | Fife AC | 0:21:16 |
9 | Duncan Nimmo | MU13 | Falkland Trail Runners | 0:21:22 |
10 | Jude McAllister | MU13 | Freuchie PS | 0:21:24 |
11 | Angus McCallum | MU13 | Fife AC | 0:21:25 |
12 | Tom Morris | MU13 | Fife AC | 0:21:30 |
13 | Logan Parsons | MU13 | Unatt. | 0:21:37 |
14 | Mackenzie Howe | MU13 | Fife AC | 0:21:40 |
15 | Daniel Staal | MU13 | Unatt. | 0:22:44 |
16 | Jude Campbell | MU13 | Dryburgh Boys Club | 0:22:47 |
17 | Alan Baker | MU13 | Fife AC | 0:23:10 |
18 | Alexander Smith | MU13 | Fife AC | 0:23:26 |
19 | Tom Pendry | MU13 | Unatt. | 0:24:44 |
20 | Charlie Thomson | MU13 | Fife AC | 0:25:04 |
21 | Ben Cowan | MU13 | Fife AC | 0:25:54 |
22 | Jackie McNeil | MU13 | Kirkton of Largo PS | 0:26:26 |
23 | Johnny Harris | MU13 | Unatt. | 0:27:32 |
FU15 | ||||
1 | Holly MacDonald | FU15 | Unatt. | 0:26:06 |
2 | Sarani Fernando | FU15 | Fife AC | 0:26:14 |
MU15 | ||||
1 | Robert Sparks | MU15 | Fife AC | 0:16:32 |
2 | Craig Morris | MU15 | Fife AC | 0:16:33 |
3 | Nico van Rensburg | MU15 | Fife AC | 0:16:36 |
4 | Evan Shively | MU15 | Fife AC | 0:17:41 |
5 | Alex Thomson | MU15 | Fife AC | 0:18:47 |
6 | Colin McKie | MU15 | Anster Haddies | 0:18:58 |
7 | Andrew Ford | MU15 | Unatt. | 0:20:12 |
8 | Angus Kennovin | MU15 | Unatt. | 0:21:20 |
9 | Finlay Smyth | MU15 | Unatt. | 0:22:33 |
10 | Hunter Parsons | MU15 | Unatt. | 0:25:12 |
MU18 | ||||
1 | Jamie Scobie | MU18 | Fife AC | 0:17:26 |