Date: 1st June 2017

All competitors will set off at different times, and it's a race against yourself and the clock.

Meeting place: Hill of Tarvit House car park.

Distance: 2.1km for all ages.

Results:

Position Number Runner Category Club Time
FU9
1 76 Nellie Luxford FU9 Unatt. 00:10:13
2 158 Emily Wallard FU9 Unatt. 00:10:21
3 141 Maia Staal FU9 Unatt. 00:10:23
4 122 Indigo Pratt FU9 Unatt. 00:10:32
5 83 Annie Mackenzie FU9 Lomond Hill Runners 00:11:29
6 164 Milla Williamson FU9 Unatt. 00:11:34
7 128 Tilly Russell FU9 Fife AC - Kirkton of Largo PS 00:12:11
8 19 Eilidh Bodger FU9 Unatt. 00:12:22
9 137 Rebecca Smith FU9 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:12:40
10 84 Lily Mackenzie FU9 Lomond Hill Runners 00:12:42
11 121 Sophia Placentino FU9 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:13:06
12 20 Jessica Bodger FU9 Unatt. 00:13:28
13 26 Joslyn Clark FU9 Unatt. 00:13:47
14 65 Pippa Landale FU9 Unatt. 00:14:05
15 91 Georgia Marshall FU9 Unatt. 00:14:19
16 99 Emerson McNeil FU9 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:14:40
17 42 Xiomara Frisby FU9 Unatt. 00:14:59
18 67 Alana Laws FU9 Unatt. 00:15:16
19 47 Katie Gourley FU9 Unatt. 00:15:42
20 48 Hannah Graham FU9 Ceres PS 00:16:04
21 149 Anna Taylor FU9 Letham PS 00:17:37
22 86 Emma Maitland FU9 Unatt. 00:18:27
MU9
1 3 Beinn Anderson MU9 Unatt. 00:09:21
2 85 Callum Maitland MU9 Unatt. 00:10:20
3 40 Sonny Flett MU9 East Fife Tri 00:10:29
4 25 Oscar Burgess MU9 Anster Haddies 00:10:33
5 100 Freddie Melville MU9 Unatt. 00:10:35
6 73 Corey Lumsden MU9 Anster Haddies 00:10:35
7 4 Jack Anderson MU9 Unatt. 00:10:46
8 1 Callum Anderson MU9 Unatt. 00:11:01
9 124 Jake Reynolds MU9 Unatt. 00:11:02
10 29 Edward Cooper MU9 Ceres PS 00:11:02
11 44 Ruaridh Gibson MU9 Unatt. 00:11:04
12 102 Alfie Michie MU9 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:11:24
13 163 Lewis Whittingham MU9 Unatt. 00:11:29
14 69 Finlay Lorimer MU9 East Fife Tri 00:11:29
15 139 Fletcher Smith MU9 Unatt. 00:11:51
16 8 Fraser Armstrong MU9 Letham PS 00:12:13
17 53 Adam Harvie MU9 Castlehill PS 00:12:49
18 35 Struan Cumming MU9 Unatt. 00:12:57
19 112 Kaz O'Connor MU9 Ceres PS 00:13:05
20 82 Oliver Macdonald MU9 East Fife Tri 00:13:27
21 27 William Clark MU9 Unatt. 00:13:50
22 33 Lewis Cumming MU9 Unatt. 00:16:12
23 18 Tennyson Bleak MU9 Unatt. 00:22:22
FU11
1 153 Isla Thoms FU11 Fife AC 00:08:05
2 39 Katie Duncan FU11 Fife AC 00:09:09
3 133 Willow Scott FU11 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:09:15
4 170 Tegan Young FU11 Unatt. 00:09:17
5 114 Isabella Passway FU11 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:09:26
6 56 Freya Hedley FU11 Fife AC 00:09:31
7 72 Kaitlyn Lumsden FU11 Falkland Trail Runners 00:09:34
8 127 Eden Russell FU11 Fife AC - Kirkton of Largo PS 00:09:47
9 135 Katie Smith FU11 Fife AC 00:09:53
10 111 Lucy Nuttall FU11 Fife AC 00:09:56
11 132 Tianah Scott FU11 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:10:04
12 161 Ava Webster FU11 Unatt. 00:10:12
13 107 Lottie Milne FU11 Unatt. 00:10:27
14 34 Niamh Cumming FU11 Unatt. 00:10:34
15 54 Beth Harvie FU11 Fife AC 00:11:06
16 96 Kirsty McAllister FU11 Unatt. 00:11:27
17 61 Anna Irving FU11 Unatt. 00:11:44
18 12 Caera Baillie FU11 Fife AC 00:11:45
19 167 Thea Wright FU11 Unatt. 00:12:23
20 109 Zoë Nimmo FU11 Unatt. 00:13:24
21 9 Millie Armstrong FU11 Letham PS 00:13:50
22 80 Rhona MacDonald FU11 St Columba's PS 00:14:05
23 150 Esme Taylor FU11 Letham PS 00:14:16
24 64 Samantha Kennovin FU11 Unatt. 00:15:22
MU11
1 43 Calum Gibson MU11 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:08:09
2 162 Jack Webster MU11 Unatt. 00:08:45
3 118 Martí Penacchio MU11 Fife AC 00:08:46
4 87 Ross Maitland MU11 Unatt. 00:08:51
5 74 Khayri Lumsden MU11 Unatt. 00:08:51
6 38 Adam Duncan MU11 Fife AC 00:09:03
7 165 Adam Williamson MU11 Unatt. 00:09:05
8 115 Keir Paterson MU11 Fife AC 00:09:05
9 7 Dylan Archer MU11 Unatt. 00:09:14
10 6 Tom Anderson MU11 St Columba's PS 00:09:18
11 5 Owen Anderson MU11 St Columba's PS 00:09:20
12 21 Lochlan Bodger MU11 Unatt. 00:09:21
13 129 Andrew Sanderson MU11 St Columba's PS 00:09:26
14 11 Daniel Armstrong MU11 Fife AC 00:09:38
15 90 Bradley Marshall MU11 Unatt. 00:09:40
16 50 Fraser Greig MU11 Unatt. 00:09:44
17 92 Kieran Matthews MU11 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:09:45
18 156 Oscar Tivendale MU11 East Fife Tri 00:09:54
19 105 Matthew Milne MU11 Unatt. 00:10:04
20 125 Logan Reynolds MU11 Unatt. 00:10:08
21 41 Sonny Frisby MU11 Unatt. 00:10:10
22 104 Albie Milne MU11 Unatt. 00:10:12
23 45 Ptolemy Goad MU11 Unatt. 00:10:30
24 68 David Letran-Sanchez MU11 Unatt. 00:10:33
25 2 Ellis Anderson MU11 Unatt. 00:10:48
26 147 Archie Taylor MU11 St Monans PS 00:11:01
27 28 Jamie Cloy MU11 Unatt. 00:11:01
28 31 Charles Cromar MU11 St Columba's PS 00:11:16
29 49 Euan Gray MU11 Unatt. 00:11:18
30 98 Ailin McNeil MU11 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:12:58
31 15 Finn Bell MU11 Unatt. 00:13:58
FU13
1 57 Isla Hedley FU13 Fife AC 00:08:26
2 101 Ruby Methven FU13 Fife AC 00:08:29
3 152 Esmee Thoms FU13 Fife AC 00:08:41
4 88 Isla Manning FU13 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:08:51
5 71 Kiera Lorimer FU13 East Fife Tri 00:09:03
6 123 Poppy Pratt FU13 Fife AC 00:09:05
7 89 Lara Manning FU13 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:09:13
8 93 Grace Matthews FU13 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:09:25
9 140 Hannah Staal FU13 Unatt. 00:09:36
10 159 Maddy Wallard FU13 Unatt. 00:09:56
11 17 Rosie Bell FU13 Fife AC 00:10:31
12 103 Luisa Miller FU13 East Fife Tri 00:10:36
13 66 Tilly Landale FU13 Fife AC 00:10:43
14 148 Blythe Taylor FU13 Unatt. 00:11:01
15 160 Dagmara Wawer FU13 East Fife Tri 00:11:03
16 62 Zoe Jackson FU13 Fife AC 00:14:06
MU13
1 36 Alex Douglas MU13 Perth Strathtay Harriers 00:07:39
2 168 Liam Wyse MU13 Fife AC 00:07:46
3 151 Josh Taylor MU13 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:08:09
4 120 Joseph Placentino MU13 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:08:09
5 145 Hjalmar Struck MU13 Unatt. 00:08:15
6 14 Ruari Barr MU13 Fife AC 00:08:18
7 117 Guillem Penacchio MU13 Fife AC 00:08:20
8 10 Andrew Armstrong MU13 Fife AC 00:08:27
9 75 Saif Lumsden MU13 Unatt. 00:08:45
10 126 Jock Robertson MU13 Unatt. 00:08:56
11 119 Inver Petrie MU13 Fife AC 00:09:10
12 113 Fraser Passway MU13 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:09:14
13 32 Ben Cumming MU13 Unatt. 00:09:19
14 46 Andrew Gourley MU13 Unatt. 00:09:20
15 81 Harvey Macdonald MU13 East Fife Tri 00:09:29
16 30 Oliver Cooper MU13 Ceres PS 00:09:36
17 51 Robin Hamilton MU13 Unatt. 00:09:45
18 60 Tom Irving MU13 Unatt. 00:09:46
19 106 Alex Milne MU13 Unatt. 00:10:21
20 94 Murdo McAllister MU13 Unatt. 00:10:33
21 110 Scott Nimmo MU13 Unatt. 00:10:42
22 79 Alasdair MacDonald MU13 St Columba's PS 00:10:42
23 77 Sam Luxford MU13 Unatt. 00:10:44
FU15
1 55 Anna Hedley FU15 Fife AC 00:07:45
2 24 Hayley Brown FU15 Fife AC 00:08:50
3 136 Libby Smith FU15 Fife AC 00:09:08
4 138 Eva Smith FU15 Unatt. 00:09:51
5 70 Isla Lorimer FU15 East Fife Tri 00:10:03
6 23 Grace Booth FU15 Fife AC 00:10:14
7 16 Josie Bell FU15 Unatt. 00:11:01
MU15
1 169 Ross Wyse MU15 Fife AC 00:07:45
2 131 Tejay Scott MU15 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:08:01
3 130 Michael Sanderson MU15 Bell Baxter HS 00:08:12
4 134 Jack Shively MU15 Unatt. 00:08:20
5 13 Hamish Barr MU15 Fife AC 00:08:24
6 52 Johnny Harris MU15 Unatt. 00:08:40
7 108 Duncan Nimmo MU15 Unatt. 00:08:55
8 155 Sam Thomson MU15 Fife AC 00:09:00
9 116 Murray Paterson MU15 Fife AC 00:09:04
10 95 Jude McAllister MU15 Unatt. 00:09:09
11 59 Mackenzie Howe MU15 Unatt. 00:09:12
MU18
1 78 Ben Macdermid MU18 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:07:35
2 154 Alex Thomson MU18 Fife AC 00:08:25
3 58 Arran Howe MU18 Unatt. 00:08:30
4 63 Angus Kennovin MU18 Unatt. 00:08:48