Date: 2nd June 2017

Description: road and trail, and possibly a bit of beach!

Meeting place: Kingsbarns Square - must be there by 6:15. The younger age groups will start near the beach, older runners will start from Kingsbarns.

Distance: under 9s and under 11s - 1 mile, 5km for all other ages.

Overall series prizes will be presented at Kingsbarns Memorial Hall after the race. Donations of cakes, biscuits etc would be appreciated.

Please park considerately in the village. Don't block in any residents' cars, and be very careful not to cause any obstruction on the main road. It's only a 10 minute walk from the beach to the Hall, so it may be easier to park at the beach and leave your car there during the prize giving.

Results:

Position Number Runner Category Club Time
FU9
1 76 Nellie Luxford FU9 Unatt. 00:07:04
2 158 Emily Wallard FU9 Unatt. 00:07:05
3 122 Indigo Pratt FU9 Unatt. 00:07:37
4 141 Maia Staal FU9 Unatt. 00:07:42
5 83 Annie Mackenzie FU9 Lomond Hill Runners 00:08:17
6 128 Tilly Russell FU9 Fife AC - Kirkton of Largo PS 00:08:51
7 20 Jessica Bodger FU9 Unatt. 00:09:06
8 19 Eilidh Bodger FU9 Unatt. 00:09:08
9 121 Sophia Placentino FU9 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:10:33
10 164 Milla Williamson FU9 Unatt. 00:10:34
11 65 Pippa Landale FU9 Unatt. 00:10:35
12 42 Xiomara Frisby FU9 Unatt. 00:10:39
13 48 Hannah Graham FU9 Ceres PS 00:10:56
14 99 Emerson McNeil FU9 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:10:58
15 84 Lily Mackenzie FU9 Lomond Hill Runners 00:11:10
16 137 Rebecca Smith FU9 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:11:11
17 91 Georgia Marshall FU9 Unatt. 00:11:13
18 47 Katie Gourley FU9 Unatt. 00:11:36
19 67 Alana Laws FU9 Unatt. 00:11:55
20 26 Joslyn Clark FU9 Unatt. 00:12:12
21 86 Emma Maitland FU9 Unatt. 00:13:41
22 149 Anna Taylor FU9 Letham PS 00:19:48
MU9
1 3 Beinn Anderson MU9 Unatt. 00:06:34
2 85 Callum Maitland MU9 Unatt. 00:07:19
3 73 Corey Lumsden MU9 Anster Haddies 00:07:26
4 100 Freddie Melville MU9 Unatt. 00:07:39
5 102 Alfie Michie MU9 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:07:52
6 25 Oscar Burgess MU9 Anster Haddies 00:07:54
7 69 Finlay Lorimer MU9 East Fife Tri 00:08:00
8 1 Callum Anderson MU9 Unatt. 00:08:08
9 40 Sonny Flett MU9 East Fife Tri 00:08:10
10 124 Jake Reynolds MU9 Unatt. 00:08:11
11 44 Ruaridh Gibson MU9 Unatt. 00:08:19
12 29 Edward Cooper MU9 Ceres PS 00:08:45
13 4 Jack Anderson MU9 Unatt. 00:08:46
14 139 Fletcher Smith MU9 Unatt. 00:08:55
15 163 Lewis Whittingham MU9 Unatt. 00:09:32
16 53 Adam Harvie MU9 Castlehill PS 00:09:43
17 8 Fraser Armstrong MU9 Letham PS 00:09:48
18 112 Kaz O'Connor MU9 Ceres PS 00:09:51
19 82 Oliver Macdonald MU9 East Fife Tri 00:10:16
20 35 Struan Cumming MU9 Unatt. 00:10:30
21 27 William Clark MU9 Unatt. 00:11:11
22 33 Lewis Cumming MU9 Unatt. 00:13:08
23 18 Tennyson Bleak MU9 Unatt. 00:17:00
FU11
1 153 Isla Thoms FU11 Fife AC 00:05:49
2 39 Katie Duncan FU11 Fife AC 00:06:17
3 133 Willow Scott FU11 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:06:26
4 56 Freya Hedley FU11 Fife AC 00:06:28
5 170 Tegan Young FU11 Unatt. 00:06:36
6 127 Eden Russell FU11 Fife AC - Kirkton of Largo PS 00:06:57
7 114 Isabella Passway FU11 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:06:59
8 132 Tianah Scott FU11 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:07:05
9 72 Kaitlyn Lumsden FU11 Falkland Trail Runners 00:07:06
10 72 Kaitlyn Lumsden FU11 Falkland Trail Runners 00:07:06
11 135 Katie Smith FU11 Fife AC 00:07:21
12 161 Ava Webster FU11 Unatt. 00:07:31
13 34 Niamh Cumming FU11 Unatt. 00:07:38
14 54 Beth Harvie FU11 Fife AC 00:07:50
15 96 Kirsty McAllister FU11 Unatt. 00:08:04
16 12 Caera Baillie FU11 Fife AC 00:08:06
17 107 Lottie Milne FU11 Unatt. 00:08:15
18 9 Millie Armstrong FU11 Letham PS 00:09:06
19 61 Anna Irving FU11 Unatt. 00:09:29
20 167 Thea Wright FU11 Unatt. 00:09:46
21 150 Esme Taylor FU11 Letham PS 00:11:03
22 64 Samantha Kennovin FU11 Unatt. 00:11:33
23 109 Zoë Nimmo FU11 Unatt. 00:11:46
24 80 Rhona MacDonald FU11 St Columba's PS 00:12:56
MU11
1 43 Calum Gibson MU11 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:05:41
2 74 Khayri Lumsden MU11 Unatt. 00:06:07
3 74 Khayri Lumsden MU11 Unatt. 00:06:07
4 38 Adam Duncan MU11 Fife AC 00:06:15
5 38 Adam Duncan MU11 Fife AC 00:06:15
6 118 Martí Penacchio MU11 Fife AC 00:06:22
7 165 Adam Williamson MU11 Unatt. 00:06:24
8 115 Keir Paterson MU11 Fife AC 00:06:29
9 7 Dylan Archer MU11 Unatt. 00:06:40
10 6 Tom Anderson MU11 St Columba's PS 00:06:41
11 129 Andrew Sanderson MU11 St Columba's PS 00:06:42
12 90 Bradley Marshall MU11 Unatt. 00:06:57
13 92 Kieran Matthews MU11 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:06:58
14 11 Daniel Armstrong MU11 Fife AC 00:06:59
15 5 Owen Anderson MU11 St Columba's PS 00:07:10
16 21 Lochlan Bodger MU11 Unatt. 00:07:15
17 50 Fraser Greig MU11 Unatt. 00:07:19
18 156 Oscar Tivendale MU11 East Fife Tri 00:07:20
19 105 Matthew Milne MU11 Unatt. 00:07:22
20 41 Sonny Frisby MU11 Unatt. 00:07:32
21 41 Sonny Frisby MU11 Unatt. 00:07:32
22 31 Charles Cromar MU11 St Columba's PS 00:07:38
23 45 Ptolemy Goad MU11 Unatt. 00:07:43
24 2 Ellis Anderson MU11 Unatt. 00:07:45
25 147 Archie Taylor MU11 St Monans PS 00:07:53
26 68 David Letran-Sanchez MU11 Unatt. 00:08:01
27 15 Finn Bell MU11 Unatt. 00:08:03
28 28 Jamie Cloy MU11 Unatt. 00:08:05
29 104 Albie Milne MU11 Unatt. 00:08:07
30 98 Ailin McNeil MU11 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:09:04
31 49 Euan Gray MU11 Unatt. 00:09:48
FU13
1 57 Isla Hedley FU13 Fife AC 00:18:02
2 101 Ruby Methven FU13 Fife AC 00:18:46
3 152 Esmee Thoms FU13 Fife AC 00:19:29
4 71 Kiera Lorimer FU13 East Fife Tri 00:19:38
5 88 Isla Manning FU13 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:19:44
6 89 Lara Manning FU13 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:19:47
7 123 Poppy Pratt FU13 Fife AC 00:20:43
8 93 Grace Matthews FU13 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:20:48
9 103 Luisa Miller FU13 East Fife Tri 00:21:30
10 140 Hannah Staal FU13 Unatt. 00:21:37
11 159 Maddy Wallard FU13 Unatt. 00:22:57
12 66 Tilly Landale FU13 Fife AC 00:24:24
13 160 Dagmara Wawer FU13 East Fife Tri 00:24:37
14 17 Rosie Bell FU13 Fife AC 00:25:02
15 62 Zoe Jackson FU13 Fife AC 00:32:31
MU13
1 36 Alex Douglas MU13 Perth Strathtay Harriers 00:16:55
2 168 Liam Wyse MU13 Fife AC 00:17:12
3 145 Hjalmar Struck MU13 Unatt. 00:17:42
4 120 Joseph Placentino MU13 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:17:45
5 151 Josh Taylor MU13 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:18:20
6 117 Guillem Penacchio MU13 Fife AC 00:18:33
7 10 Andrew Armstrong MU13 Fife AC 00:19:34
8 14 Ruari Barr MU13 Fife AC 00:19:39
9 75 Saif Lumsden MU13 Unatt. 00:19:40
10 126 Jock Robertson MU13 Unatt. 00:19:49
11 119 Inver Petrie MU13 Fife AC 00:20:13
12 81 Harvey Macdonald MU13 East Fife Tri 00:20:22
13 46 Andrew Gourley MU13 Unatt. 00:20:31
14 113 Fraser Passway MU13 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:20:46
15 30 Oliver Cooper MU13 Ceres PS 00:21:01
16 32 Ben Cumming MU13 Unatt. 00:21:07
17 51 Robin Hamilton MU13 Unatt. 00:21:18
18 110 Scott Nimmo MU13 Unatt. 00:22:10
19 94 Murdo McAllister MU13 Unatt. 00:23:02
20 77 Sam Luxford MU13 Unatt. 00:23:07
21 106 Alex Milne MU13 Unatt. 00:23:15
22 79 Alasdair MacDonald MU13 St Columba's PS 00:25:26
FU15
1 55 Anna Hedley FU15 Fife AC 00:16:43
2 24 Hayley Brown FU15 Fife AC 00:19:50
3 136 Libby Smith FU15 Fife AC 00:19:57
4 70 Isla Lorimer FU15 East Fife Tri 00:21:27
5 138 Eva Smith FU15 Unatt. 00:22:59
6 23 Grace Booth FU15 Fife AC 00:23:40
MU15
1 169 Ross Wyse MU15 Fife AC 00:16:53
2 131 Tejay Scott MU15 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:17:35
3 130 Michael Sanderson MU15 Bell Baxter HS 00:17:40
4 13 Hamish Barr MU15 Fife AC 00:18:28
5 134 Jack Shively MU15 Unatt. 00:19:12
6 52 Johnny Harris MU15 Unatt. 00:19:13
7 95 Jude McAllister MU15 Unatt. 00:19:33
8 108 Duncan Nimmo MU15 Unatt. 00:19:58
9 59 Mackenzie Howe MU15 Unatt. 00:20:01
10 155 Sam Thomson MU15 Fife AC 00:21:23
11 116 Murray Paterson MU15 Fife AC 00:21:42
MU18
1 78 Ben Macdermid MU18 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:17:14
2 154 Alex Thomson MU18 Fife AC 00:18:54
3 58 Arran Howe MU18 Unatt. 00:19:05
4 63 Angus Kennovin MU18 Unatt. 00:19:30