Date: 28th May 2019
You'll be running up to the summit of East Lomond Hill (Falkland Hill) - a hilly course, but with a great view.
Meeting place: East Lomond Masts car park - restricted space - PLEASE CAR SHARE!
Approximate distances: under 9s and under 11s - 1.5 miles, under 13s - 2 miles, under 15s and under 18s - 3 miles.
Race start: 6.45
Results:
Position | Number | Runner | Category | Club | Time |
FU9 | |||||
1 | 67 | Olivia Johnson | FU9 | Unatt. | 00:13:27 |
2 | 163 | Willow Williams | FU9 | Elie PS | 00:15:13 |
3 | 166 | Frida Young | FU9 | Elie PS | 00:15:19 |
4 | 141 | Rebecca Smith | FU9 | Kirkton of Largo PS | 00:15:51 |
5 | 14 | Eilidh Bodger | FU9 | Elie PS | 00:16:12 |
6 | 104 | Ella Morenikeji | FU9 | Unatt. | 00:16:42 |
7 | 79 | Lily Mackenzie | FU9 | Lomond Hill Runners | 00:16:49 |
8 | 53 | Hannah Graham | FU9 | Ceres PS | 00:17:19 |
9 | 98 | Abigail McNeilly | FU9 | Ceres PS | 00:17:33 |
10 | 144 | Amelia Stephen | FU9 | Unatt. | 00:17:38 |
11 | 70 | Holly Laws | FU9 | Falkland Trail Runners | 00:17:54 |
12 | 51 | Katie Gourley | FU9 | Castlehill PS | 00:17:55 |
13 | 156 | Deryn Trewartha | FU9 | East Fife Tri Juniors | 00:18:21 |
14 | 35 | Anais Esslemont | FU9 | Unatt. | 00:18:23 |
15 | 101 | Freya Melville | FU9 | Unatt. | 00:18:31 |
16 | 124 | Sophia Placentino | FU9 | Dundee Hawkhill Harriers | 00:19:14 |
17 | 42 | Isla Fyfe | FU9 | Unatt. | 00:19:23 |
18 | 89 | Megan Marshall | FU9 | Falkland Trail Runners | 00:19:27 |
19 | 56 | Rowen Greig | FU9 | Unatt. | 00:20:34 |
20 | 111 | Stella Papathomas | FU9 | Unatt. | 00:21:44 |
21 | 5 | Amy Arita | FU9 | Unatt. | 00:21:46 |
22 | 85 | Emma Maitland | FU9 | Newburgh PS | 00:21:50 |
23 | 83 | Alice Maitland | FU9 | Smart Cookies | 00:27:24 |
MU9 | |||||
1 | 8 | Fraser Armstrong | MU9 | Letham PS | 00:12:56 |
2 | 17 | Oscar Burgess | MU9 | Anster Haddies | 00:13:07 |
3 | 20 | Oliver Coulston | MU9 | Unatt. | 00:13:12 |
4= | 44 | Oscar Geary | MU9 | Unatt. | 00:13:32 |
4= | 115 | Bertran Penacchio | MU9 | Unatt. | 00:13:32 |
6 | 164 | James Wright | MU9 | Unatt. | 00:14:09 |
7 | 11 | Liam Barr | MU9 | St Columbas PS | 00:14:19 |
8 | 102 | Theo Milne-Akermo | MU9 | Unatt. | 00:14:25 |
9 | 71 | Lewis Laws | MU9 | Unatt. | 00:14:28 |
10 | 110 | Rowan O’Hare | MU9 | Letham PS | 00:14:59 |
11= | 29 | Lewis Dickson | MU9 | Madrascals | 00:15:18 |
11= | 151 | Cillian Sweeney | MU9 | Balmullo | 00:15:18 |
13 | 4 | Rob Anderson | MU9 | Unatt. | 00:15:25 |
14 | 41 | Fergus Fyfe | MU9 | Unatt. | 00:15:56 |
15 | 147 | Walter Stewart | MU9 | Ceres PS | 00:16:00 |
16 | 103 | Jack Milne-Akermo | MU9 | Unatt. | 00:16:09 |
17 | 33 | Joe Duncan | MU9 | Castlehill PS | 00:16:34 |
18 | 109 | Rory O’Hare | MU9 | Letham PS | 00:16:35 |
19 | 57 | Adam Harvie | MU9 | Castlehill PS | 00:17:56 |
20 | 96 | Lyle McKelvie | MU9 | Unatt. | 00:17:59 |
21 | 21 | Thomas Crawford | MU9 | Unatt. | 00:18:20 |
22 | 25 | Struan Cumming | MU9 | St Columbas PS | 00:18:39 |
23 | 36 | Jude Esslemont | MU9 | Unatt. | 00:19:19 |
24 | 77 | Jaden Mackay | MU9 | Crossford PS | 00:19:37 |
25 | 6 | Hal Arita | MU9 | Unatt. | 00:19:43 |
26 | 23 | Lewis Cumming | MU9 | St Columbas PS | 00:21:01 |
27 | 22 | William Crawford | MU9 | Unatt. | 00:22:22 |
28 | 73 | Angus Logan | MU9 | Unatt. | 00:24:22 |
FU11 | |||||
1 | 167 | Tegan Young | FU11 | Fife AC | 00:12:37 |
2 | 75 | Nellie Luxford | FU11 | Unatt. | 00:12:52 |
3 | 125 | Indigo Pratt | FU11 | Fife AC | 00:13:31 |
4 | 143 | Maia Staal | FU11 | Fife AC | 00:13:36 |
5 | 132 | Tilly Russell | FU11 | Fife AC | 00:14:30 |
6 | 165 | Sanna Wright | FU11 | Unatt. | 00:15:31 |
7 | 15 | Jessica Bodger | FU11 | Elie PS | 00:15:38 |
8 | 78 | Annie Mackenzie | FU11 | Lomond Hill Runners | 00:15:58 |
9 | 88 | Georgia Marshall | FU11 | Falkland Trail Runners | 00:17:50 |
10 | 69 | Alana Laws | FU11 | Falkland Trail Runners | 00:19:00 |
11 | 40 | Xiomara Frisby | FU11 | Elie PS | 00:20:21 |
12 | 97 | Emerson McNeil | FU11 | Kirkton of Largo PS | 00:20:24 |
MU11 | |||||
1 | 1 | Beinn Anderson | MU11 | East Fife Tri | 00:10:26 |
2 | 43 | Finch Geary | MU11 | Fife AC | 00:11:12 |
3 | 10 | John Barr | MU11 | St Columbas PS | 00:11:27 |
4 | 100 | Freddie Melville | MU11 | Unatt. | 00:12:09 |
5 | 54 | Logan Graham | MU11 | Fife AC | 00:12:23 |
6 | 105 | Josh Morenikeji | MU11 | Unatt. | 00:12:29 |
7 | 148 | William Stewart | MU11 | Ceres PS | 00:12:38 |
8 | 145 | Donald Stevenson | MU11 | St Columbas PS | 00:12:44 |
9 | 99 | Alex McNeilly | MU11 | Ceres PS | 00:12:54 |
10 | 107 | Rhys Nuttall | MU11 | Fife AC | 00:13:00 |
11 | 28 | Cameron Dickson | MU11 | Fife AC | 00:13:08 |
12 | 47 | Moritz Gerken-Dempster | MU11 | Unatt. | 00:13:19 |
13 | 3 | Jack Anderson | MU11 | East Fife Tri | 00:13:30 |
14 | 128 | Jake Reynolds | MU11 | Unatt. | 00:13:33 |
15 | 84 | Callum Maitland | MU11 | Unatt. | 00:13:40 |
16 | 161 | David Wedderburn | MU11 | St Columbas PS | 00:13:49 |
17 | 157 | Struan Trewartha | MU11 | East Fife Tri Juniors | 00:14:35 |
18 | 18 | Edward Cooper | MU11 | Ceres PS | 00:14:47 |
19= | 76 | Euan Macfarlane | MU11 | Fife AC | 00:15:08 |
19= | 162 | Lewis Whittingham | MU11 | Unatt. | 00:15:08 |
21 | 38 | Sonny Flett | MU11 | Madrascals | 00:15:10 |
22 | 49 | Ruaridh Gibson | MU11 | Dundee Hawkhill Harriers | 00:15:16 |
23 | 112 | Thomas Papathomas | MU11 | Unatt. | 00:15:36 |
24 | 129 | Murray Robertson | MU11 | Unatt. | 00:16:50 |
25 | 127 | Peter Reid | MU11 | St Columbas PS | 00:17:02 |
26 | 138 | Fletcher Smith | MU11 | Unatt. | 00:18:16 |
27 | 13 | Tennyson Bleak | MU11 | Fife AC | 00:35:34 |
FU13 | |||||
1 | 154 | Isla Thoms | FU13 | Fife AC | 00:20:55 |
2 | 114 | Isabella Passway | FU13 | Dundee Hawkhill Harriers | 00:22:24 |
3 | 60 | Freya Hedley | FU13 | Fife AC | 00:22:28 |
4 | 34 | Katie Duncan | FU13 | Fife AC | 00:23:11 |
5 | 137 | Willow Scott | FU13 | Dundee Hawkhill Harriers | 00:23:18 |
6 | 45 | Polly Geddes | FU13 | Fife AC | 00:23:56 |
7 | 131 | Eden Russell | FU13 | Fife AC | 00:24:41 |
8 | 106 | Lucy Nuttall | FU13 | Fife AC | 00:25:05 |
9 | 139 | Katie Smith | FU13 | Fife AC | 00:25:57 |
10 | 74 | Kaitlyn Lumsden | FU13 | Falkland Trail Runners | 00:26:23 |
11 | 159 | Ava Webster | FU13 | Unatt. | 00:26:27 |
12 | 24 | Niamh Cumming | FU13 | Unatt. | 00:26:38 |
13 | 149 | Anna Suttie | FU13 | Fife AC | 00:26:59 |
14 | 93 | Ella McGeorge | FU13 | Unatt. | 00:28:30 |
15 | 37 | Elizabeth Ferris | FU13 | St Columbas PS | 00:29:27 |
16 | 95 | Tara McGhie | FU13 | Unatt. | 00:29:57 |
17 | 9 | Caera Baillie | FU13 | Fife AC | 00:29:59 |
18 | 58 | Beth Harvie | FU13 | Fife AC | 00:31:49 |
19 | 136 | Tianah Scott | FU13 | Dundee Hawkhill Harriers | 00:32:03 |
MU13 | |||||
1 | 117 | Martí Penacchio | MU13 | Fife AC | 00:19:11 |
2 | 150 | Archie Suttie | MU13 | Fife AC | 00:19:21 |
3 | 31 | Adam Duncan | MU13 | Fife AC | 00:20:38 |
4 | 133 | Andrew Sanderson | MU13 | St Columbas PS | 00:21:40 |
5 | 48 | Calum Gibson | MU13 | Dundee Hawkhill Harriers | 00:22:49 |
6 | 146 | Fraser Stewart | MU13 | Fife AC | 00:22:55 |
7 | 87 | Bradley Marshall | MU13 | Falkland Trail Runners | 00:23:37 |
8 | 120 | Bruce Pickard | MU13 | Unatt. | 00:23:39 |
9 | 64 | Sam Jaffray | MU13 | Fife AC | 00:23:48 |
10 | 92 | Kieran Matthews | MU13 | Dundee Hawkhill Harriers | 00:23:51 |
11 | 86 | Ross Maitland | MU13 | Newburgh PS | 00:24:35 |
12 | 52 | Angus Graham | MU13 | Fife AC | 00:25:02 |
13 | 68 | Dane Johnstone | MU13 | Bell Baxter HS | 00:25:17 |
14 | 82 | Arran MacPherson | MU13 | St Columbas PS | 00:25:58 |
15 | 16 | Oisin Buckley-Zapf | MU13 | Unatt. | 00:26:01 |
16 | 66 | Fraser Johnson | MU13 | Unatt. | 00:26:52 |
17 | 32 | Archie Duncan | MU13 | Bell Baxter HS | 00:28:28 |
18 | 160 | Jack Webster | MU13 | Unatt. | 00:30:35 |
19 | 126 | James Reid | MU13 | St Columbas PS | 00:30:59 |
20 | 130 | Struan Robertson | MU13 | Unatt. | 00:31:48 |
21 | 72 | Richard Laws | MU13 | Unatt. | 00:31:55 |
22 | 55 | Calan Greig | MU13 | Unatt. | 00:32:02 |
FU15 | |||||
1 | 61 | Isla Hedley | FU15 | Fife AC | 00:18:35 |
2 | 142 | Hannah Staal | FU15 | Cupar and District Swimming Club | 00:22:56 |
3 | 153 | Esmee Thoms | FU15 | Fife AC | 00:23:15 |
4 | 30 | Eva Duke | FU15 | Dundee Hawkhill Harriers | 00:23:45 |
5 | 91 | Grace Matthews | FU15 | Dundee Hawkhill Harriers | 00:24:04 |
6 | 94 | Katie McGhie | FU15 | Wormit Runners | 00:24:35 |
7 | 121 | Jennifer Pickard | FU15 | Fife AC | 00:27:27 |
8 | 158 | Maisie Watson | FU15 | Cupar and District Swimming Club | 00:31:52 |
MU15 | |||||
1 | 116 | Guillem Penacchio | MU15 | Fife AC | 00:18:31 |
2 | 7 | Andrew Armstrong | MU15 | Fife AC | 00:21:37 |
3 | 113 | Fraser Passway | MU15 | Dundee Hawkhill Harriers | 00:21:47 |
4 | 80 | Louis Mackenzie | MU15 | Dundee Hawkhill Harriers | 00:22:13 |
5 | 50 | Andrew Gourley | MU15 | Bell Baxter HS | 00:22:22 |
6 | 19 | Oliver Cooper | MU15 | Bell Baxter HS | 00:24:00 |
7 | 12 | Aaron Bennet | MU15 | PH Racing | 00:26:46 |
FU18 | |||||
1 | 140 | Libby Smith | FU18 | Fife AC | 00:21:02 |
MU18 | |||||
1 | 134 | Michael Sanderson | MU18 | Fife AC | 00:18:18 |
2 | 155 | Andrew Thomson | MU18 | PH Racing | 00:20:11 |
3 | 135 | Tejay Scott | MU18 | Dundee Hawkhill Harriers | 00:20:21 |
4 | 62 | Arran Howe | MU18 | Fife AC | 00:27:11 |