Date: 29th May 2019

You'll be running around fields with some beautiful views.

Meeting place: Over Kellie Farm - restricted space - PLEASE CAR SHARE!

Approximate distances: under 9s and under 11s - 1 mile, under 13s - 2 miles, under 15s and under 18s - 3 miles.

Race start: 6.45

 

Results:

Position Number Runner Category Club Time
FU9
1 67 Olivia Johnson FU9 Unatt. 00:08:02
2 166 Frida Young FU9 Elie PS 00:08:45
3 104 Ella Morenikeji FU9 Unatt. 00:09:01
4 163 Willow Williams FU9 Elie PS 00:09:02
5 141 Rebecca Smith FU9 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:09:06
6 14 Eilidh Bodger FU9 Elie PS 00:09:16
7 79 Lily Mackenzie FU9 Lomond Hill Runners 00:09:27
8 51 Katie Gourley FU9 Castlehill PS 00:09:31
9 70 Holly Laws FU9 Falkland Trail Runners 00:09:34
10 35 Anais Esslemont FU9 Unatt. 00:09:48
11 89 Megan Marshall FU9 Falkland Trail Runners 00:10:25
12 53 Hannah Graham FU9 Ceres PS 00:10:32
13 98 Abigail McNeilly FU9 Ceres PS 00:10:38
14 101 Freya Melville FU9 Unatt. 00:10:43
15 56 Rowen Greig FU9 Unatt. 00:11:22
16 42 Isla Fyfe FU9 Unatt. 00:11:29
17 124 Sophia Placentino FU9 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:11:31
18 111 Stella Papathomas FU9 Unatt. 00:12:06
19 5 Amy Arita FU9 Unatt. 00:12:31
20 85 Emma Maitland FU9 Newburgh PS 00:12:41
21 144 Amelia Stephen FU9 Unatt. 00:14:38
22 83 Alice Maitland FU9 Smart Cookies 00:17:41
MU9
1 20 Oliver Coulston MU9 Unatt. 00:07:50
2 8 Fraser Armstrong MU9 Letham PS 00:07:51
3 17 Oscar Burgess MU9 Anster Haddies 00:07:52
4 44 Oscar Geary MU9 Unatt. 00:08:10
5 11 Liam Barr MU9 St Columbas PS 00:08:28
6 164 James Wright MU9 Unatt. 00:08:36
7 102 Theo Milne-Akermo MU9 Unatt. 00:08:41
8 115 Bertran Penacchio MU9 Unatt. 00:08:50
9 110 Rowan O’Hare MU9 Letham PS 00:08:51
10 33 Joe Duncan MU9 Castlehill PS 00:08:55
11 41 Fergus Fyfe MU9 Unatt. 00:08:56
12 147 Walter Stewart MU9 Ceres PS 00:08:57
13 151 Cillian Sweeney MU9 Balmullo 00:08:59
14 4 Rob Anderson MU9 Unatt. 00:09:02
15 71 Lewis Laws MU9 Unatt. 00:09:04
16 29 Lewis Dickson MU9 Madrascals 00:09:06
17 103 Jack Milne-Akermo MU9 Unatt. 00:09:27
18 77 Jaden Mackay MU9 Crossford PS 00:09:29
19 96 Lyle McKelvie MU9 Unatt. 00:09:30
20 57 Adam Harvie MU9 Castlehill PS 00:09:32
21 6 Hal Arita MU9 Unatt. 00:11:46
22 36 Jude Esslemont MU9 Unatt. 00:12:21
23 25 Struan Cumming MU9 St Columbas PS 00:12:23
24 23 Lewis Cumming MU9 St Columbas PS 00:12:35
25 22 William Crawford MU9 Unatt. 00:13:05
26 73 Angus Logan MU9 Unatt. 00:15:11
27 21 Thomas Crawford MU9 Unatt. 00:18:49
FU11
1 75 Nellie Luxford FU11 Unatt. 00:07:20
2 167 Tegan Young FU11 Fife AC 00:07:29
3 143 Maia Staal FU11 Fife AC 00:08:05
4 125 Indigo Pratt FU11 Fife AC 00:08:18
5 78 Annie Mackenzie FU11 Lomond Hill Runners 00:08:56
6 132 Tilly Russell FU11 Fife AC 00:09:00
7 15 Jessica Bodger FU11 Elie PS 00:09:01
8 88 Georgia Marshall FU11 Falkland Trail Runners 00:09:24
9 165 Sanna Wright FU11 Unatt. 00:09:25
10 69 Alana Laws FU11 Falkland Trail Runners 00:11:48
11 40 Xiomara Frisby FU11 Elie PS 00:12:00
12 97 Emerson McNeil FU11 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:12:04
MU11
1= 1 Beinn Anderson MU11 East Fife Tri 00:06:44
1= 10 John Barr MU11 St Columbas PS 00:06:44
3 43 Finch Geary MU11 Fife AC 00:06:47
4 54 Logan Graham MU11 Fife AC 00:07:08
5 99 Alex McNeilly MU11 Ceres PS 00:07:19
6 3 Jack Anderson MU11 East Fife Tri 00:07:38
7 119 Robbie Phillips MU11 East Fife Tri Juniors 00:07:42
8= 107 Rhys Nuttall MU11 Fife AC 00:07:44
8= 145 Donald Stevenson MU11 St Columbas PS 00:07:44
10 105 Josh Morenikeji MU11 Unatt. 00:07:46
11 28 Cameron Dickson MU11 Fife AC 00:07:51
12 148 William Stewart MU11 Ceres PS 00:07:53
13 100 Freddie Melville MU11 Unatt. 00:07:55
14 47 Moritz Gerken-Dempster MU11 Unatt. 00:08:01
15= 84 Callum Maitland MU11 Unatt. 00:08:02
15= 128 Jake Reynolds MU11 Unatt. 00:08:02
17 161 David Wedderburn MU11 St Columbas PS 00:08:06
18 18 Edward Cooper MU11 Ceres PS 00:08:12
19 38 Sonny Flett MU11 Madrascals 00:08:26
20 157 Struan Trewartha MU11 East Fife Tri Juniors 00:08:35
21 76 Euan Macfarlane MU11 Fife AC 00:08:36
22 27 Ross Davie MU11 Castlehill PS 00:08:39
23 49 Ruaridh Gibson MU11 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:08:59
24 162 Lewis Whittingham MU11 Unatt. 00:09:00
25 127 Peter Reid MU11 St Columbas PS 00:09:07
26 129 Murray Robertson MU11 Unatt. 00:09:08
27 112 Thomas Papathomas MU11 Unatt. 00:09:31
28 138 Fletcher Smith MU11 Unatt. 00:11:07
29 13 Tennyson Bleak MU11 Fife AC 00:16:09
FU13
1 154 Isla Thoms FU13 Fife AC 00:13:41
2 60 Freya Hedley FU13 Fife AC 00:15:40
3 34 Katie Duncan FU13 Fife AC 00:15:54
4 114 Isabella Passway FU13 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:16:04
5 137 Willow Scott FU13 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:16:06
6 45 Polly Geddes FU13 Fife AC 00:16:48
7 131 Eden Russell FU13 Fife AC 00:17:09
8 149 Anna Suttie FU13 Fife AC 00:17:21
9 74 Kaitlyn Lumsden FU13 Falkland Trail Runners 00:17:49
10 37 Elizabeth Ferris FU13 St Columbas PS 00:18:17
11 139 Katie Smith FU13 Fife AC 00:18:32
12 106 Lucy Nuttall FU13 Fife AC 00:18:44
13 159 Ava Webster FU13 Unatt. 00:19:32
14 24 Niamh Cumming FU13 Unatt. 00:19:37
15 26 Isla Davie FU13 Castlehill PS 00:19:58
16 9 Caera Baillie FU13 Fife AC 00:20:36
17 93 Ella McGeorge FU13 Unatt. 00:20:45
18 95 Tara McGhie FU13 Unatt. 00:21:01
19 136 Tianah Scott FU13 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:21:07
20 58 Beth Harvie FU13 Fife AC 00:22:00
MU13
1 150 Archie Suttie MU13 Fife AC 00:14:08
2 117 Martí Penacchio MU13 Fife AC 00:14:51
3 133 Andrew Sanderson MU13 St Columbas PS 00:14:53
4 31 Adam Duncan MU13 Fife AC 00:14:55
5 48 Calum Gibson MU13 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:15:33
6 92 Kieran Matthews MU13 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:15:51
7 52 Angus Graham MU13 Fife AC 00:15:57
8 86 Ross Maitland MU13 Newburgh PS 00:16:22
9 146 Fraser Stewart MU13 Fife AC 00:16:29
10 87 Bradley Marshall MU13 Falkland Trail Runners 00:16:35
11 64 Sam Jaffray MU13 Fife AC 00:17:02
12 120 Bruce Pickard MU13 Unatt. 00:17:16
13 68 Dane Johnstone MU13 Bell Baxter HS 00:17:29
14 122 Thomas Pickard MU13 Unatt. 00:17:45
15 82 Arran MacPherson MU13 St Columbas PS 00:18:16
16 16 Oisin Buckley-Zapf MU13 Unatt. 00:18:28
17 160 Jack Webster MU13 Unatt. 00:18:32
18 66 Fraser Johnson MU13 Unatt. 00:18:48
19 72 Richard Laws MU13 Unatt. 00:18:51
20 32 Archie Duncan MU13 Bell Baxter HS 00:20:52
21 55 Calan Greig MU13 Unatt. 00:21:53
22 126 James Reid MU13 St Columbas PS 00:23:57
23 130 Struan Robertson MU13 Unatt. 00:23:59
FU15
1 61 Isla Hedley FU15 Fife AC 00:20:48
2 153 Esmee Thoms FU15 Fife AC 00:21:54
3 142 Hannah Staal FU15 Cupar and District Swimming Club 00:23:31
4 30 Eva Duke FU15 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:23:47
5 94 Katie McGhie FU15 Wormit Runners 00:23:50
6 91 Grace Matthews FU15 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:23:52
7 121 Jennifer Pickard FU15 Fife AC 00:26:58
8 158 Maisie Watson FU15 Cupar and District Swimming Club 00:29:21
MU15
1 116 Guillem Penacchio MU15 Fife AC 00:20:06
2 80 Louis Mackenzie MU15 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:21:05
3 50 Andrew Gourley MU15 Bell Baxter HS 00:21:39
4 12 Aaron Bennet MU15 PH Racing 00:21:58
5 7 Andrew Armstrong MU15 Fife AC 00:22:02
6 123 Joseph Placentino MU15 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:22:53
7 113 Fraser Passway MU15 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:23:48
8 118 Adam Phillips MU15 East Fife Tri Juniors 00:25:36
9 19 Oliver Cooper MU15 Bell Baxter HS 00:26:06
FU18
1 140 Libby Smith FU18 Fife AC 00:21:58
MU18
1 134 Michael Sanderson MU18 Fife AC 00:18:46
2 155 Andrew Thomson MU18 PH Racing 00:19:03
3 135 Tejay Scott MU18 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:19:54
4 62 Arran Howe MU18 Fife AC 00:24:44