Date: 30th May 2019
All competitors will set off at different times, and it's a race against yourself and the clock.
Meeting place: Hill of Tarvit House car park.
Distance: 2.1km for all ages.
First race start: 6.45
Results:
Position | Number | Runner | Category | Club | Time |
FU9 | |||||
1 | 67 | Olivia Johnson | FU9 | Unatt. | 00:10:02 |
2 | 166 | Frida Young | FU9 | Elie PS | 00:10:21 |
3 | 163 | Willow Williams | FU9 | Elie PS | 00:10:28 |
4 | 14 | Eilidh Bodger | FU9 | Elie PS | 00:10:50 |
5 | 104 | Ella Morenikeji | FU9 | Unatt. | 00:10:58 |
6 | 156 | Deryn Trewartha | FU9 | East Fife Tri Juniors | 00:11:02 |
7 | 141 | Rebecca Smith | FU9 | Kirkton of Largo PS | 00:11:04 |
8 | 35 | Anais Esslemont | FU9 | Unatt. | 00:11:22 |
9 | 98 | Abigail McNeilly | FU9 | Ceres PS | 00:11:25 |
10 | 51 | Katie Gourley | FU9 | Castlehill PS | 00:11:29 |
11 | 79 | Lily Mackenzie | FU9 | Lomond Hill Runners | 00:11:31 |
12 | 53 | Hannah Graham | FU9 | Ceres PS | 00:11:57 |
13 | 70 | Holly Laws | FU9 | Falkland Trail Runners | 00:12:02 |
14 | 124 | Sophia Placentino | FU9 | Dundee Hawkhill Harriers | 00:12:20 |
15 | 101 | Freya Melville | FU9 | Unatt. | 00:12:32 |
16 | 144 | Amelia Stephen | FU9 | Unatt. | 00:12:34 |
17 | 56 | Rowen Greig | FU9 | Unatt. | 00:12:52 |
18 | 89 | Megan Marshall | FU9 | Falkland Trail Runners | 00:13:00 |
19 | 42 | Isla Fyfe | FU9 | Unatt. | 00:13:35 |
20 | 111 | Stella Papathomas | FU9 | Unatt. | 00:13:44 |
21 | 5 | Amy Arita | FU9 | Unatt. | 00:14:42 |
22 | 85 | Emma Maitland | FU9 | Newburgh PS | 00:15:46 |
23 | 83 | Alice Maitland | FU9 | Smart Cookies | 00:19:58 |
MU9 | |||||
1 | 17 | Oscar Burgess | MU9 | Anster Haddies | 00:09:14 |
2 | 20 | Oliver Coulston | MU9 | Unatt. | 00:09:26 |
3 | 8 | Fraser Armstrong | MU9 | Letham PS | 00:09:27 |
4 | 102 | Theo Milne-Akermo | MU9 | Unatt. | 00:10:00 |
5 | 164 | James Wright | MU9 | Unatt. | 00:10:02 |
6= | 11 | Liam Barr | MU9 | St Columbas PS | 00:10:18 |
6= | 71 | Lewis Laws | MU9 | Unatt. | 00:10:18 |
8 | 33 | Joe Duncan | MU9 | Castlehill PS | 00:10:21 |
9 | 44 | Oscar Geary | MU9 | Unatt. | 00:10:22 |
10 | 115 | Bertran Penacchio | MU9 | Unatt. | 00:10:35 |
11 | 4 | Rob Anderson | MU9 | Unatt. | 00:10:40 |
12 | 57 | Adam Harvie | MU9 | Castlehill PS | 00:10:41 |
13 | 147 | Walter Stewart | MU9 | Ceres PS | 00:10:52 |
14 | 151 | Cillian Sweeney | MU9 | Balmullo | 00:10:56 |
15 | 110 | Rowan O’Hare | MU9 | Letham PS | 00:11:03 |
16 | 29 | Lewis Dickson | MU9 | Madrascals | 00:11:05 |
17 | 103 | Jack Milne-Akermo | MU9 | Unatt. | 00:11:20 |
18= | 41 | Fergus Fyfe | MU9 | Unatt. | 00:11:23 |
18= | 96 | Lyle McKelvie | MU9 | Unatt. | 00:11:23 |
20 | 77 | Jaden Mackay | MU9 | Crossford PS | 00:12:10 |
21 | 109 | Rory O’Hare | MU9 | Letham PS | 00:13:16 |
22 | 36 | Jude Esslemont | MU9 | Unatt. | 00:13:28 |
23 | 25 | Struan Cumming | MU9 | St Columbas PS | 00:13:42 |
24 | 6 | Hal Arita | MU9 | Unatt. | 00:13:59 |
25 | 73 | Angus Logan | MU9 | Unatt. | 00:14:22 |
26 | 23 | Lewis Cumming | MU9 | St Columbas PS | 00:14:37 |
FU11 | |||||
1 | 167 | Tegan Young | FU11 | Fife AC | 00:08:50 |
2 | 75 | Nellie Luxford | FU11 | Unatt. | 00:08:57 |
3 | 125 | Indigo Pratt | FU11 | Fife AC | 00:09:17 |
4 | 143 | Maia Staal | FU11 | Fife AC | 00:09:34 |
5 | 88 | Georgia Marshall | FU11 | Falkland Trail Runners | 00:10:40 |
6 | 78 | Annie Mackenzie | FU11 | Lomond Hill Runners | 00:10:48 |
7 | 132 | Tilly Russell | FU11 | Fife AC | 00:10:57 |
8 | 15 | Jessica Bodger | FU11 | Elie PS | 00:11:09 |
9 | 40 | Xiomara Frisby | FU11 | Elie PS | 00:11:18 |
10 | 165 | Sanna Wright | FU11 | Unatt. | 00:11:31 |
11 | 97 | Emerson McNeil | FU11 | Kirkton of Largo PS | 00:13:13 |
12 | 69 | Alana Laws | FU11 | Falkland Trail Runners | 00:13:39 |
MU11 | |||||
1 | 10 | John Barr | MU11 | St Columbas PS | 00:08:16 |
2 | 1 | Beinn Anderson | MU11 | East Fife Tri | 00:08:28 |
3 | 43 | Finch Geary | MU11 | Fife AC | 00:08:32 |
4 | 54 | Logan Graham | MU11 | Fife AC | 00:08:46 |
5 | 99 | Alex McNeilly | MU11 | Ceres PS | 00:09:08 |
6 | 3 | Jack Anderson | MU11 | East Fife Tri | 00:09:14 |
7 | 28 | Cameron Dickson | MU11 | Fife AC | 00:09:15 |
8 | 105 | Josh Morenikeji | MU11 | Unatt. | 00:09:20 |
9 | 145 | Donald Stevenson | MU11 | St Columbas PS | 00:09:21 |
10 | 107 | Rhys Nuttall | MU11 | Fife AC | 00:09:22 |
11 | 148 | William Stewart | MU11 | Ceres PS | 00:09:23 |
12 | 128 | Jake Reynolds | MU11 | Unatt. | 00:09:24 |
13 | 119 | Robbie Phillips | MU11 | East Fife Tri Juniors | 00:09:31 |
14 | 161 | David Wedderburn | MU11 | St Columbas PS | 00:09:33 |
15 | 100 | Freddie Melville | MU11 | Unatt. | 00:09:35 |
16 | 76 | Euan Macfarlane | MU11 | Fife AC | 00:09:44 |
17 | 47 | Moritz Gerken-Dempster | MU11 | Unatt. | 00:09:48 |
18 | 162 | Lewis Whittingham | MU11 | Unatt. | 00:10:01 |
19 | 84 | Callum Maitland | MU11 | Unatt. | 00:10:02 |
20 | 49 | Ruaridh Gibson | MU11 | Dundee Hawkhill Harriers | 00:10:06 |
21 | 27 | Ross Davie | MU11 | Castlehill PS | 00:10:22 |
22 | 157 | Struan Trewartha | MU11 | East Fife Tri Juniors | 00:10:30 |
23 | 129 | Murray Robertson | MU11 | Unatt. | 00:10:33 |
24 | 18 | Edward Cooper | MU11 | Ceres PS | 00:10:35 |
25 | 127 | Peter Reid | MU11 | St Columbas PS | 00:11:04 |
26 | 112 | Thomas Papathomas | MU11 | Unatt. | 00:11:50 |
27 | 138 | Fletcher Smith | MU11 | Unatt. | 00:12:32 |
28 | 13 | Tennyson Bleak | MU11 | Fife AC | 00:17:06 |
FU13 | |||||
1 | 154 | Isla Thoms | FU13 | Fife AC | 00:07:50 |
2 | 34 | Katie Duncan | FU13 | Fife AC | 00:08:41 |
3 | 114 | Isabella Passway | FU13 | Dundee Hawkhill Harriers | 00:08:51 |
4 | 149 | Anna Suttie | FU13 | Fife AC | 00:08:58 |
5 | 137 | Willow Scott | FU13 | Dundee Hawkhill Harriers | 00:09:00 |
6 | 131 | Eden Russell | FU13 | Fife AC | 00:09:05 |
7 | 45 | Polly Geddes | FU13 | Fife AC | 00:09:10 |
8 | 60 | Freya Hedley | FU13 | Fife AC | 00:09:26 |
9 | 74 | Kaitlyn Lumsden | FU13 | Falkland Trail Runners | 00:09:27 |
10 | 106 | Lucy Nuttall | FU13 | Fife AC | 00:09:31 |
11 | 9 | Caera Baillie | FU13 | Fife AC | 00:09:44 |
12 | 159 | Ava Webster | FU13 | Unatt. | 00:09:48 |
13 | 139 | Katie Smith | FU13 | Fife AC | 00:09:54 |
14 | 93 | Ella McGeorge | FU13 | Unatt. | 00:10:02 |
15 | 37 | Elizabeth Ferris | FU13 | St Columbas PS | 00:10:08 |
16 | 26 | Isla Davie | FU13 | Castlehill PS | 00:10:11 |
17 | 24 | Niamh Cumming | FU13 | Unatt. | 00:10:19 |
18 | 95 | Tara McGhie | FU13 | Unatt. | 00:10:57 |
19= | 58 | Beth Harvie | FU13 | Fife AC | 00:11:08 |
19= | 136 | Tianah Scott | FU13 | Dundee Hawkhill Harriers | 00:11:08 |
MU13 | |||||
1 | 150 | Archie Suttie | MU13 | Fife AC | 00:07:43 |
2 | 31 | Adam Duncan | MU13 | Fife AC | 00:08:12 |
3 | 133 | Andrew Sanderson | MU13 | St Columbas PS | 00:08:14 |
4 | 117 | Martí Penacchio | MU13 | Fife AC | 00:08:27 |
5 | 48 | Calum Gibson | MU13 | Dundee Hawkhill Harriers | 00:08:33 |
6 | 87 | Bradley Marshall | MU13 | Falkland Trail Runners | 00:08:40 |
7 | 92 | Kieran Matthews | MU13 | Dundee Hawkhill Harriers | 00:08:41 |
8 | 52 | Angus Graham | MU13 | Fife AC | 00:08:42 |
9 | 86 | Ross Maitland | MU13 | Newburgh PS | 00:08:43 |
10 | 146 | Fraser Stewart | MU13 | Fife AC | 00:09:02 |
11 | 120 | Bruce Pickard | MU13 | Unatt. | 00:09:14 |
12 | 16 | Oisin Buckley-Zapf | MU13 | Unatt. | 00:09:16 |
13 | 68 | Dane Johnstone | MU13 | Bell Baxter HS | 00:09:20 |
14 | 82 | Arran MacPherson | MU13 | St Columbas PS | 00:09:24 |
15 | 64 | Sam Jaffray | MU13 | Fife AC | 00:09:26 |
16 | 160 | Jack Webster | MU13 | Unatt. | 00:09:37 |
17 | 122 | Thomas Pickard | MU13 | Unatt. | 00:09:51 |
18 | 66 | Fraser Johnson | MU13 | Unatt. | 00:10:00 |
19 | 32 | Archie Duncan | MU13 | Bell Baxter HS | 00:10:15 |
20 | 72 | Richard Laws | MU13 | Unatt. | 00:10:17 |
21 | 130 | Struan Robertson | MU13 | Unatt. | 00:11:11 |
22 | 55 | Calan Greig | MU13 | Unatt. | 00:11:48 |
23 | 126 | James Reid | MU13 | St Columbas PS | 00:11:58 |
FU15 | |||||
1 | 61 | Isla Hedley | FU15 | Fife AC | 00:08:23 |
2 | 153 | Esmee Thoms | FU15 | Fife AC | 00:08:31 |
3 | 142 | Hannah Staal | FU15 | Cupar and District Swimming Club | 00:08:40 |
4 | 94 | Katie McGhie | FU15 | Wormit Runners | 00:08:56 |
5 | 91 | Grace Matthews | FU15 | Dundee Hawkhill Harriers | 00:09:09 |
6 | 121 | Jennifer Pickard | FU15 | Fife AC | 00:09:39 |
7 | 158 | Maisie Watson | FU15 | Cupar and District Swimming Club | 00:10:32 |
MU15 | |||||
1 | 80 | Louis Mackenzie | MU15 | Dundee Hawkhill Harriers | 00:07:53 |
2 | 116 | Guillem Penacchio | MU15 | Fife AC | 00:07:57 |
3 | 123 | Joseph Placentino | MU15 | Dundee Hawkhill Harriers | 00:08:14 |
4 | 50 | Andrew Gourley | MU15 | Bell Baxter HS | 00:08:16 |
5 | 12 | Aaron Bennet | MU15 | PH Racing | 00:08:18 |
6 | 7 | Andrew Armstrong | MU15 | Fife AC | 00:08:35 |
7 | 113 | Fraser Passway | MU15 | Dundee Hawkhill Harriers | 00:08:40 |
8 | 118 | Adam Phillips | MU15 | East Fife Tri Juniors | 00:09:09 |
9 | 19 | Oliver Cooper | MU15 | Bell Baxter HS | 00:09:32 |
FU18 | |||||
1 | 140 | Libby Smith | FU18 | Fife AC | 00:08:05 |
MU18 | |||||
1 | 134 | Michael Sanderson | MU18 | Fife AC | 00:06:55 |
2 | 155 | Andrew Thomson | MU18 | PH Racing | 00:07:04 |
3 | 135 | Tejay Scott | MU18 | Dundee Hawkhill Harriers | 00:07:43 |
4 | 62 | Arran Howe | MU18 | Fife AC | 00:09:21 |