Date: 30th May 2019

All competitors will set off at different times, and it's a race against yourself and the clock.

Meeting place: Hill of Tarvit House car park.

Distance: 2.1km for all ages.

First race start: 6.45

 

Results:

Position Number Runner Category Club Time
FU9
1 67 Olivia Johnson FU9 Unatt. 00:10:02
2 166 Frida Young FU9 Elie PS 00:10:21
3 163 Willow Williams FU9 Elie PS 00:10:28
4 14 Eilidh Bodger FU9 Elie PS 00:10:50
5 104 Ella Morenikeji FU9 Unatt. 00:10:58
6 156 Deryn Trewartha FU9 East Fife Tri Juniors 00:11:02
7 141 Rebecca Smith FU9 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:11:04
8 35 Anais Esslemont FU9 Unatt. 00:11:22
9 98 Abigail McNeilly FU9 Ceres PS 00:11:25
10 51 Katie Gourley FU9 Castlehill PS 00:11:29
11 79 Lily Mackenzie FU9 Lomond Hill Runners 00:11:31
12 53 Hannah Graham FU9 Ceres PS 00:11:57
13 70 Holly Laws FU9 Falkland Trail Runners 00:12:02
14 124 Sophia Placentino FU9 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:12:20
15 101 Freya Melville FU9 Unatt. 00:12:32
16 144 Amelia Stephen FU9 Unatt. 00:12:34
17 56 Rowen Greig FU9 Unatt. 00:12:52
18 89 Megan Marshall FU9 Falkland Trail Runners 00:13:00
19 42 Isla Fyfe FU9 Unatt. 00:13:35
20 111 Stella Papathomas FU9 Unatt. 00:13:44
21 5 Amy Arita FU9 Unatt. 00:14:42
22 85 Emma Maitland FU9 Newburgh PS 00:15:46
23 83 Alice Maitland FU9 Smart Cookies 00:19:58
MU9
1 17 Oscar Burgess MU9 Anster Haddies 00:09:14
2 20 Oliver Coulston MU9 Unatt. 00:09:26
3 8 Fraser Armstrong MU9 Letham PS 00:09:27
4 102 Theo Milne-Akermo MU9 Unatt. 00:10:00
5 164 James Wright MU9 Unatt. 00:10:02
6= 11 Liam Barr MU9 St Columbas PS 00:10:18
6= 71 Lewis Laws MU9 Unatt. 00:10:18
8 33 Joe Duncan MU9 Castlehill PS 00:10:21
9 44 Oscar Geary MU9 Unatt. 00:10:22
10 115 Bertran Penacchio MU9 Unatt. 00:10:35
11 4 Rob Anderson MU9 Unatt. 00:10:40
12 57 Adam Harvie MU9 Castlehill PS 00:10:41
13 147 Walter Stewart MU9 Ceres PS 00:10:52
14 151 Cillian Sweeney MU9 Balmullo 00:10:56
15 110 Rowan O’Hare MU9 Letham PS 00:11:03
16 29 Lewis Dickson MU9 Madrascals 00:11:05
17 103 Jack Milne-Akermo MU9 Unatt. 00:11:20
18= 41 Fergus Fyfe MU9 Unatt. 00:11:23
18= 96 Lyle McKelvie MU9 Unatt. 00:11:23
20 77 Jaden Mackay MU9 Crossford PS 00:12:10
21 109 Rory O’Hare MU9 Letham PS 00:13:16
22 36 Jude Esslemont MU9 Unatt. 00:13:28
23 25 Struan Cumming MU9 St Columbas PS 00:13:42
24 6 Hal Arita MU9 Unatt. 00:13:59
25 73 Angus Logan MU9 Unatt. 00:14:22
26 23 Lewis Cumming MU9 St Columbas PS 00:14:37
FU11
1 167 Tegan Young FU11 Fife AC 00:08:50
2 75 Nellie Luxford FU11 Unatt. 00:08:57
3 125 Indigo Pratt FU11 Fife AC 00:09:17
4 143 Maia Staal FU11 Fife AC 00:09:34
5 88 Georgia Marshall FU11 Falkland Trail Runners 00:10:40
6 78 Annie Mackenzie FU11 Lomond Hill Runners 00:10:48
7 132 Tilly Russell FU11 Fife AC 00:10:57
8 15 Jessica Bodger FU11 Elie PS 00:11:09
9 40 Xiomara Frisby FU11 Elie PS 00:11:18
10 165 Sanna Wright FU11 Unatt. 00:11:31
11 97 Emerson McNeil FU11 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:13:13
12 69 Alana Laws FU11 Falkland Trail Runners 00:13:39
MU11
1 10 John Barr MU11 St Columbas PS 00:08:16
2 1 Beinn Anderson MU11 East Fife Tri 00:08:28
3 43 Finch Geary MU11 Fife AC 00:08:32
4 54 Logan Graham MU11 Fife AC 00:08:46
5 99 Alex McNeilly MU11 Ceres PS 00:09:08
6 3 Jack Anderson MU11 East Fife Tri 00:09:14
7 28 Cameron Dickson MU11 Fife AC 00:09:15
8 105 Josh Morenikeji MU11 Unatt. 00:09:20
9 145 Donald Stevenson MU11 St Columbas PS 00:09:21
10 107 Rhys Nuttall MU11 Fife AC 00:09:22
11 148 William Stewart MU11 Ceres PS 00:09:23
12 128 Jake Reynolds MU11 Unatt. 00:09:24
13 119 Robbie Phillips MU11 East Fife Tri Juniors 00:09:31
14 161 David Wedderburn MU11 St Columbas PS 00:09:33
15 100 Freddie Melville MU11 Unatt. 00:09:35
16 76 Euan Macfarlane MU11 Fife AC 00:09:44
17 47 Moritz Gerken-Dempster MU11 Unatt. 00:09:48
18 162 Lewis Whittingham MU11 Unatt. 00:10:01
19 84 Callum Maitland MU11 Unatt. 00:10:02
20 49 Ruaridh Gibson MU11 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:10:06
21 27 Ross Davie MU11 Castlehill PS 00:10:22
22 157 Struan Trewartha MU11 East Fife Tri Juniors 00:10:30
23 129 Murray Robertson MU11 Unatt. 00:10:33
24 18 Edward Cooper MU11 Ceres PS 00:10:35
25 127 Peter Reid MU11 St Columbas PS 00:11:04
26 112 Thomas Papathomas MU11 Unatt. 00:11:50
27 138 Fletcher Smith MU11 Unatt. 00:12:32
28 13 Tennyson Bleak MU11 Fife AC 00:17:06
FU13
1 154 Isla Thoms FU13 Fife AC 00:07:50
2 34 Katie Duncan FU13 Fife AC 00:08:41
3 114 Isabella Passway FU13 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:08:51
4 149 Anna Suttie FU13 Fife AC 00:08:58
5 137 Willow Scott FU13 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:09:00
6 131 Eden Russell FU13 Fife AC 00:09:05
7 45 Polly Geddes FU13 Fife AC 00:09:10
8 60 Freya Hedley FU13 Fife AC 00:09:26
9 74 Kaitlyn Lumsden FU13 Falkland Trail Runners 00:09:27
10 106 Lucy Nuttall FU13 Fife AC 00:09:31
11 9 Caera Baillie FU13 Fife AC 00:09:44
12 159 Ava Webster FU13 Unatt. 00:09:48
13 139 Katie Smith FU13 Fife AC 00:09:54
14 93 Ella McGeorge FU13 Unatt. 00:10:02
15 37 Elizabeth Ferris FU13 St Columbas PS 00:10:08
16 26 Isla Davie FU13 Castlehill PS 00:10:11
17 24 Niamh Cumming FU13 Unatt. 00:10:19
18 95 Tara McGhie FU13 Unatt. 00:10:57
19= 58 Beth Harvie FU13 Fife AC 00:11:08
19= 136 Tianah Scott FU13 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:11:08
MU13
1 150 Archie Suttie MU13 Fife AC 00:07:43
2 31 Adam Duncan MU13 Fife AC 00:08:12
3 133 Andrew Sanderson MU13 St Columbas PS 00:08:14
4 117 Martí Penacchio MU13 Fife AC 00:08:27
5 48 Calum Gibson MU13 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:08:33
6 87 Bradley Marshall MU13 Falkland Trail Runners 00:08:40
7 92 Kieran Matthews MU13 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:08:41
8 52 Angus Graham MU13 Fife AC 00:08:42
9 86 Ross Maitland MU13 Newburgh PS 00:08:43
10 146 Fraser Stewart MU13 Fife AC 00:09:02
11 120 Bruce Pickard MU13 Unatt. 00:09:14
12 16 Oisin Buckley-Zapf MU13 Unatt. 00:09:16
13 68 Dane Johnstone MU13 Bell Baxter HS 00:09:20
14 82 Arran MacPherson MU13 St Columbas PS 00:09:24
15 64 Sam Jaffray MU13 Fife AC 00:09:26
16 160 Jack Webster MU13 Unatt. 00:09:37
17 122 Thomas Pickard MU13 Unatt. 00:09:51
18 66 Fraser Johnson MU13 Unatt. 00:10:00
19 32 Archie Duncan MU13 Bell Baxter HS 00:10:15
20 72 Richard Laws MU13 Unatt. 00:10:17
21 130 Struan Robertson MU13 Unatt. 00:11:11
22 55 Calan Greig MU13 Unatt. 00:11:48
23 126 James Reid MU13 St Columbas PS 00:11:58
FU15
1 61 Isla Hedley FU15 Fife AC 00:08:23
2 153 Esmee Thoms FU15 Fife AC 00:08:31
3 142 Hannah Staal FU15 Cupar and District Swimming Club 00:08:40
4 94 Katie McGhie FU15 Wormit Runners 00:08:56
5 91 Grace Matthews FU15 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:09:09
6 121 Jennifer Pickard FU15 Fife AC 00:09:39
7 158 Maisie Watson FU15 Cupar and District Swimming Club 00:10:32
MU15
1 80 Louis Mackenzie MU15 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:07:53
2 116 Guillem Penacchio MU15 Fife AC 00:07:57
3 123 Joseph Placentino MU15 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:08:14
4 50 Andrew Gourley MU15 Bell Baxter HS 00:08:16
5 12 Aaron Bennet MU15 PH Racing 00:08:18
6 7 Andrew Armstrong MU15 Fife AC 00:08:35
7 113 Fraser Passway MU15 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:08:40
8 118 Adam Phillips MU15 East Fife Tri Juniors 00:09:09
9 19 Oliver Cooper MU15 Bell Baxter HS 00:09:32
FU18
1 140 Libby Smith FU18 Fife AC 00:08:05
MU18
1 134 Michael Sanderson MU18 Fife AC 00:06:55
2 155 Andrew Thomson MU18 PH Racing 00:07:04
3 135 Tejay Scott MU18 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:07:43
4 62 Arran Howe MU18 Fife AC 00:09:21