Race: 30th March 2013

Time: 2.30pm

Emily Hill Junior Race starts at 2.00pm.

Registration: Luthrie Village Hall

Organiser: Mark Harris (This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.)

Results:

 

Position Runner Club Category Time
1 Rees, Logan Fife AC MJ 34:18:00
2 Harris, Adam Shettleston MS 34:47:00
3 Bonnyman, Brian Westerlands MV40 34:48:00
4 Harris, Mark Fife AC MV40 35:16:00
5 Smith, Alan Deeside MV50 35:47:00
6 Russell, Chris Fife AC MV40 36:04:00
7 Nash, Graham Carnethy Hill Runners MV40 36:27:00
8 Clarke, Daniel Fife AC MS 36:31:00
9 Bowden, James HBT MS 36:32:00
10 Askham, John HELP MS 36:32:00
11 Knox, Jonathan Anster Haddies MV40 36:32:00
12 MacKenzie, Donald Lomond Hill Runners MV40 36:39:00
13 Millar, David Carnegie Harriers MS 36:41:00
14 Cox, Alastair Tinto MS 36:46:00
15 Traynor, James Unatt MS 37:10:00
16 Kemp, Allan Kinross RR MS 37:41:00
17 Cross, Daniel Hyde Park MS 37:43:00
18 Martin, Neil Lomond Hill Runners MV40 37:58:00
19 MacDonald, Ally Hawkhill MV40 38:17:00
20 Irvine, Robin Unatt MS 38:23:00
21 Hastie, Neil H E L P MV40 38:25:00
22 Duffy, John Shettleston MV40 38:29:00
23 Rees, Tristan Fife AC MJ 38:31:00
24 Pryde, Gordon Lomond Hill Runners MV50 38:33:00
25 Thomson, Brian Fife AC MV40 38:36:00
26 Cowan, David Fife AC MV50 38:40:00
27 King, Andrew Harmeny MS 39:07:00
28 Simpson, Peter Carnegie Harriers MV50 39:11:00
29 Knox, Thomas Anster Haddies MS 39:13:00
30 MacPherson, Vince Fife AC MS 39:21:00
31 Taylor, Luke Highland HR MJ 39:26:00
32 Harris, Tom Fife AC MJ 39:34:00
33 Turner, Simon Tinto MS 39:35:00
34 King, Steven Carnegie Harriers MV40 39:40:00
35 Rees, Roger Fife AC MV40 39:43:00
36 Alexander, Marc Ballymena MV40 39:43:00
37 McClelland, Peter HBT MS 39:46:00
38 Roberts, Clive Fife AC MV50 39:50:00
39 Johnson, Nick Fife AC MS 39:52:00
40 Cruikshank, Brian Fife AC MV40 40:05:00
41 MacDonald, Mike Unatt MS 40:09:00
42 Poolman, Ian Fife AC MS 40:13:00
43 Anderson, Laurie Lomond Hill Runners MV50 40:43:00
44 Sleggs, Paul Corstorphine AAC MS 42:22:00
45 Shepherd, Dave T Fife AC MV40 42:29:00
46 Hill, Chris Brittish Military Fitness MV40 42:40:00
47 Hood, Alasdair Fife AC MV50 42:45:00
48 Millar, Neil Fife AC MV40 42:48:00
49 Davie, Kevin Carnegie Harriers MS 42:52:00
50 Tabbarer, Ian East Fife TRI MS 42:56:00
51 Fernando, Sam Fife AC MJ 42:58:00
52 MacPherson, John HBT MS 43:00:00
53 McCoy, David Unatt MV40 43:02:00
54 Taylor, Gordie Highland HR MV50 43:06:00
55 Holden, Joe Fife AC MV60 43:18:00
56 Brown, Jamie HBT MS 43:40:00
57 Duffy, Sean Unatt MS 44:07:00
58 Wedderburn, Patrick Unatt 44:12:00
59 McLeod, Ben Fife AC MS 44:14:00
60 Forte, Phil Dundee Hawkhill MV50 44:17:00
61 Calothis, Marinos Kinross RR MV40 44:23:00
62 Sinclair, Melanie Carnegie Harriers FV40 44:25:00
63 Brannigan, Allan Carnegie Harriers MV50 44:32:00
64 Smith, Brian R Fife AC MV50 44:36:00
65 Irvine, Ray Unatt MV40 44:44:00
66 Ritchie, Hilary Fife AC FV50 44:46:00
67 MacLellan, Laura Highland HR FV40 44:48:00
68 McWhinnie, Jim Carnethy Hill Runners MV50 44:53:00
69 Harley, Susan Fife AC FV40 44:58:00
70 Cumming, Mike Fife AC MS 44:59:00
71 Landels, Brian Lomond Hill Runners MV50 45:03:00
72 Duff, Bill Carnegie Harriers MV60 45:06:00
73 Stavert, Andrew Portobello MV50 45:10:00
74 Richardson, Neville Unatt MS 45:29:00
75 Sim, Andrew Carnegie Harriers MV40 45:38:00
76 Osborne, David Lomond Hill Runners MV50 45:44:00
77 Ledlie, Colin Carnethy Hill Runners MV40 45:55:00
78 Martin, Kim Unatt FS 46:03:00
79 Wilson, Colin Carnethy Hill Runners MV50 46:11:00
80 Diver, Michael Clydesdale MV40 46:21:00
81 Maguire, Kirstie Fife AC FS 46:38:00
82 McClure, Neil Unatt MV40 46:47:00
83 Sommerville, Gordon Carnegie Harriers MV50 46:51:00
84 Sinclair, Adam Carnegie Harriers MS 47:01:00
85 Howie, Brian Carnethy Hill Runners MV60 47:12:00
86 Macaulay, Allan Carnegie Harriers MV50 47:18:00
87 Fernando, Ruwan Unatt MV40 47:26:00
88 Ledlie, Max Carnethy Hill Runners MJ 47:27:00
89 Maass, Digby Carnethy Hill Runners MV60 47:29:00
90 McWhinnie, Janet Fife AC FV40 48:17:00
91 Wilson, Joan Carnethy Hill Runners FV50 48:52:00
92 Duncan, David Ochil MV50 49:22:00
93 Martin, Margaret Fife AC FV50 50:00:00
94 Paterson, Maurice Fife AC MS 50:20:00
95 Frodsham, Mike Fife AC MV60 51:19:00
96 Ward, Ausrine Kirkintilloch FS 51:44:00
97 Fraser, Vivien Kirkintilloch FV40 51:44:00
98 Knox, Elizabeth Anster Haddies FJ 52:27:00
99 Coltman, Alan Teviotdale MV40 52:28:00
100 Cromar, Steve Dundee Hawkhill MV70 52:29:00
101 Greer, Stephen Carnegie Harriers MV50 52:55:00
102 Knox, Tracy Anster Haddies FV50 53:07:00
103 Fairley, Bill Carnegie Harriers MV70 53:57:00
104 Dick, Callum Unatt MV50 54:27:00
105 Melville, Carole Fife AC FV70 54:49:00
106 Francis, Dave Fife AC MV60 54:50:00
107 Ritchie, Wendy Fife AC FV40 55:38:00
108 Beveridge, Bob Lomond Hill Runners MV70 57:00:00
109 Lee, Rosemary Fife AC FV50 57:23:00
110 Milton, John Carnegie Harriers MV70 57:46:00
111 Fraser, Ron Dundee RR MV50 1:03:15
112 Ellison, David Fife AC MV60 1:03:57
113 Thornton, Bob Fife AC MV50 1:07:21
114 Whisler, Sue Fife AC FV50 1:07:54

 

Emily Hill Results:

Position Runner Age Club Time
1 Rees, George 12 Fife AC 7:17
2 Burnett, Andrew 15 Aberdeen 7:50
3 McWhinnie, Gavin 10 Fife AC 7:52
4 Thomas, Huw 10 Strathearn Harriers 7:54
5 Thomson, Alex 11 Fife AC 7:56
6 McWhinnie, Iain 10 Fife AC 8:05
7 Harris, Johnny 10 Fife AC 8:15
8 Alexander, David 11 Strathearn Harriers 8:56
9 Johnson, Emma 9 Unatt 9:47
10 Wedderburn, Eve 12 Fife AC 9:49
11 Wedderburn, Ruth 10 Fife AC 9:59
12 Wyse, Liam 8 Fife AC 10:11
13 Wyse, Ross 10 Fife AC 10:17
14 McCloy, Murray 11 Unatt 10:24
15 Nash, Andrew 9 Carnethy Hill Runners 10:26
16 MacIver, Kenny 10 Unatt 10:36
17 Johnson, Katie 7 Unatt 10:37
18 Preston, Aidan 10 Fife AC 11:17
19 MacIver, Kirst 12 Unatt 11:28
20 Nash, Rachael 7 Carnethy Hill Runners 11:39
21 Cowan, Ben 9 Fife AC 12:14
22 Bell, Innes 9 Unatt 12:19
23 Pryde, Tieghan 12 Unatt 12:24
24 Tabberer, Lucy 9 Fife AC 12:25
25 Fernando, Sarani 12 Fife AC 12:26
26 Allison, Cameron 7 Fife AC 12:34
27 Bell, Alastair 11 Unatt 18:13