Create & Prosper Ravenscraig Park Mile Series – hosted by Kirkcaldy Wizards Fife AC

Race: 25th April 2018

Location: Ravenscraig Park, Kirkcaldy

Race Start Time: 7pm

Registration Opens: 6:15pm

Entry: On the night

Entry Fee: £2 per race (juniors free entry)

Runners will be given a number on their first series race (Ravenscraig or Beveridge) and will keep the same number throughout the series.

Series prizes will be awarded to the following categories, both males & females, to be presented on the final race night (22nd August):

Fastest mile over all for age groups: Junior, Senior, V40-49, V50-59, V60-69, V70+

 

Results:

Position Name Club Category Time
1 Ben Sandilands Fife AC MJ 04:45
2 Ryan Lafferty Unattached MS 04:50
3 Ben Kinninmonth Fife AC MS 05:05
4 James Pennycook Fife AC MS 05:15
5 Kenny Gorman Fife AC MS 05:16
6 Dave Clark Falkland Trail Runners MS 05:18
7 Alan McGowan Carnegie Harriers M40 05:22
8 Malcolm McLure Dunfermline T&F MJ 05:25
9 Ross Wyse Fife AC MJ 05:29
10 Jimmy McIntyre Fife AC M40 05:32
11 Lewis Donnelly Fife AC MJ 05:37
12 Neil McLure Carnegie Harriers M50 05:44
13 John Crookston Unattached M60 05:46
14 Liam Wyse Fife AC MJ 05:50
15 Keith Bremner Unattached M40 05:53
16 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill Runners M50 05:54
17 Kevin Murray Falkland Trail Runners M50 05:58
18 Michael Bisset Carnegie Harriers M40 06:06
19 Alison Sutherland Carnegie Harriers FS 06:06
20 Gordon Rae Fife AC M40 06:07
21 Hayley Brown Fife AC FJ 06:08
22 Jack Donald Dundee Hawkhill MJ 06:10
23 John Mill Dundee Road Runners M50 06:17
24 Scott Brown Unattached M40 06:24
25 Katie Sandilands Fife AC FJ 06:29
26 John Kinninmonth Fife AC M50 06:35
27 Ross McArthur Falkland Trail Runners MS 06:36
28 Angus Donald Dundee Hawkhill M40 06:37
29 Jeff Taylor Leven Las Vegas M50 06:39
30 Josh McKay Dundee Road Runners MS 06:39
31 Derek Duncan Pitreavie M60 06:41
32 Romano Valente Scrambled Legs M50 06:46
33 Paul Sutherland Falkland Trail Runners M60 06:49
34 Chloe Ritchie Fife AC FJ 07:02
35 Maci Fotheringham Unattached FJ 07:07
36 Oscar Burgess Anster Haddies MJ 07:12
37 David Burgess Anster Haddies M40 07:13
38 Corrie Lumsden Anster Haddies MJ 07:17
39 Ewan Lumsden Anster Haddies MS 07:17
40 Annette Rae Kirkcaldy Wizards FV40 07:18
41 Gale McNab Kirkcaldy Wizards FV50 07:31
42 Alec Agnew Lothian M60 07:38
43 Fiona Walker Fife AC FV50 07:55
44 Jacqueline Cook Falkland Trail Runners FV40 08:04
45 Sandy Bell Fife AC M50 08:08
46 Tracy Chalmers Anster Haddies FV40 08:21
47 Lesley Fyfe Kirkcaldy Wizards FV50 08:26
48 Piedra Turner Unattached FV40 08:31
49 Jackie Leigh Kirkcaldy Wizards FV50 08:56
50 Lyndsay Eason Kirkcaldy Wizards FV50 09:20
51 Alan Galloway Anster Haddies M40 10:17
52 Sandy Chalmers Anster Haddies M80 10:17