Create & Prosper Ravenscraig Park Mile Series – hosted by Kirkcaldy Wizards Fife AC

Race: 23rd May 2018

Location: Ravenscraig Park, Kirkcaldy

Race Start Time: 7pm

Registration Opens: 6:15pm

Entry: On the night

Entry Fee: £2 per race (juniors free entry)

Runners will be given a number on their first series race (Ravenscraig or Beveridge) and will keep the same number throughout the series.

Series prizes will be awarded to the following categories, both males & females, to be presented on the final race night (22nd August):

Fastest mile over all for age groups: Junior, Senior, V40-49, V50-59, V60-69, V70+

 

Results:

Position Name Club Category Time
1 Ben Hukins Cambuslang MS 4:52
2 Ben Kinninmonth Fife AC MS 4:56
3 Robert Sellar PH Racing M40 4:59
4 Andrew Jannetta PH Racing MS 5:10
5 Dave Clark Falkland Trail Runners MS 5:19
6 Wright Beveridge PH Racing M40 5:23
7 Aaron Leitch PH Racing MS 5:23
8 Jimmy McIntyre Fife AC M40 5:26
9 Mike Murdoch Falkland Trail Runners M40 5:31
10 Karen Kennedy PH Racing FV40 5:32
11 Lewis Donnelly Fife AC MJ 5:33
12 Graham McInnes PH Racing MS 5:33
13 John Crookston PH Racing M60 5:42
14 David Burgess Anster Haddies M40 5:43
15 Niall Balloch PH Racing MS 5:44
16 Keith Bremner Unattached M40 5:45
17 Andrew Preston Kirkcaldy Wizards MS 5:50
18 Fiona Nisbet Kinross Road Runners FV40 5:53
19 Liam Wyse Fife AC MJ 5:54
20 Kevin Murray Falkland Trail Runners M50 5:55
21 Ed Norton PH Racing M60 6:02
22 John Mill Dundee Road Runners M50 6:06
23 Hayley Brown Fife AC FJ 6:08
24 Stuart Turpie Kirkcaldy Wizards MS 6:14
25 John Kinninmonth Fife AC M50 6:28
26 Iain Aitken Fife AC M50 6:32
27 Ryan Hodge Kirkcaldy Wizards MS 6:37
28 Peter Donnelly Unattached M40 6:39
29 Derek Duncan Pitreavie M60 6:40
30 Josh McKay Dundee Road Runners MS 6:42
31 Maci Fotheringham Unattached FJ 6:52
32 Chloe Ritchie Fife AC FJ 6:59
33 Gale McNab Kirkcaldy Wizards FV50 7:00
34 Oscar Burgess Anster Haddies MJ 7:10
35 Jack McInnes Unattached MJ 7:13
36 Kenny Cunningham Unattached MJ 7:18
37 Ella Cheshire Unattached FV50 7:30
38 Lewis Thomson Unattached MJ 7:54
39 Jacqueline Cook Falkland Trail Runners FV40 8:01
40 Tracy Chalmers Anster Haddies FV40 8:29
41 Ben Morton MRC Running Club MJ 8:31
42 Jackie Galloway Anster Haddies FV50 8:32
43 Rose Norton Jog Scotland FV60 9:07
44 Ronnie Hunter Blair Carnegie Harriers M70 9:12