Create & Prosper Ravenscraig Park Mile Series – hosted by Kirkcaldy Wizards Fife AC
1 Mile Relay (team of 2)
Race: 22nd August 2018
Location: Ravenscraig Park, Kirkcaldy
Race Start Time: 7pm
Registration Opens: 6:15pm
Entry: On the night
Entry Fee: £2 per race (juniors free entry)
Runners will be given a number on their first series race (Ravenscraig or Beveridge) and will keep the same number throughout the series.
Series prizes will be awarded to the following categories, both males & females, to be presented on the final race night (22nd August):
Fastest mile over all for age groups: Junior, Senior, V40-49, V50-59, V60-69, V70+
Results:
Pos | Runners | Club | Total |
1 | Ben Kinninmonth/Ryan Lafferty | Fife AC/Kirkcaldy Wizards | 9.45 |
2 | James Adam/Alan Mcgowan | Carnegie Harriers | 9.56 |
3 | Stuart Tite/Robert Sellar | PH Racing | 10.03 |
4 | Brian Innes/Dave Clark | Falkland Trail Runners | 10.32 |
5 | Kirstin Lownie/Daniel Monaghan  1st mixed | PH Racing | 10.44 |
6 | Bryan McLaren/Alan Davie | Leven Las Vegas | 10.47 |
7 | John McIntyre/Andrew Goring | Fife AC | 10.48 |
8 | Mike Murdoch/Mark Webster | Falkland Trail Runners | 10.53 |
9 | Scott Love/Aaron Leitch | PH Racing | 11.02 |
10 | Kevin Murray/Scott Stachan | Falkland Trail Runners/Kinross | 11.08 |
11 | Aaron Bennett/Ben Hukins 1st adult/junior | PH Racing | 11.11 |
12 | Lewis McIntyre/Jimmy McIntyre | Fife AC | 11.14 |
13 | Graham McInness/Alan Cockburn | PH Racing | 11.17 |
14 | Ross Wyse/Liam Wyse 1st junior boys | Fife AC | 11.23 |
15 | Dave Burgess/Eric Anderson | Anster Haddies | 11.42 |
16 | Steven Blair/Ally Hunter | Kinross Road Runners | 11.44 |
17 | Steve Adam/Alison Sutherland | Carnegie Harriers | 12.00 |
18 | Allen Marr/Ian Johnston | PH Racing | 12.08 |
19 | Lukasz Drozd/Ireneusz Tulacz | Unattached | 12.10 |
20 | Andrew Thomson/Sally Tweddle  1st mixed junior | Unattached | 12.30 |
21 | Stuart Turpie/Ryan Hodge | Kirkcaldy Wizards | 12.32 |
22 | JeremyGuild/James Scott | Leven Las Vegas | 12.35 |
23 | Jeff Taylor/John Kay | Leven Las Vegas | 12.38 |
24 | Gillian Easton/Iain Wallace | Leven Las Vegas | 12.46 |
25 | John Kinninmouth/John Lowis | Kirkcaldy Wizards | 12.50 |
26 | Cian Fitzgerald/Dave Cowan | Fife AC | 12.54 |
27 | Rolf Gunnerman/Sean Paterson | Kirkcaldy Wizards | 12.55 |
28 | Malcolm Smith/Robert Milton | PH Racing | 12.59 |
29 | Keith Bremner/Kirsty Colquhan | 13.00 | |
30 | Sandy Adam/Derek Duncan | Kirkcaldy Wizards / Pitreavie | 13.17 |
31 | Hayley Brown/Chloe Ritchie 1st junior girls | Fife AC | 13.17 |
32 | Annette Rae/Gordon Rae | Kirkcaldy Wizards | 13.19 |
33 | Neil Mitchell/George MacDonald | Fife AC | 13.21 |
34 | Lyn Steven/Louise Lesley 1st female | Fife AC | 13.24 |
35 | Iain Aitken/Katy Aitken | Kirkcaldy Wizards | 13.28 |
36 | Keith Bonthrone/Paul Sutherland | Kirkcaldy Wizards | 13.33 |
37 | Gail McNab/Kelly-Anne Muir | Kirkcaldy Wizards | 13.36 |
38 | Beccy Clark/Emma Lessels | Falkland Trail Runners | 13.38 |
39 | David Shepherd/Susan Harley | Kirkcaldy Wizards | 13.41 |
40 | Kevin Hodge/Jocelyn Mackie | Kirkcaldy Wizards | 13.47 |
41 | Tam Callan/Keir Moran | Leven Las Vegas | 14.30 |
42 | Davie Hay/Dougie Clows | Leven Las Vegas | 14.30 |
43 | Kevin ONeil/Heather Finlayson | Kirkcaldy Wizards | 14.57 |
44 | Oscar Burgess/Tracy Chalmers | Anster Haddies | 15.11 |
45 | Gayle Moran/Donna Rodgers | Leven Las Vegas | 15.40 |
46 | Edward Wade/Ronnie Blair-Hunter | Fife AC / Carnegie | 16.02 |
47 | Lesley Wallace/Narita Ram | Kirkcaldy Wizards | 16.15 |
48 | Karen Richards/Sandra Cooper | Leven Las Vegas | 16.30 |
49 | Lorraine Davie/Ben Oakenfull | Leven Las Vegas | 16.46 |
50 | Tracy Millar/Claire Doak | Leven Las Vegas | 17.08 |
51 | Lynsay Bell/Dawn Watson | Leven Las Vegas | 17.13 |
52 | Lindsay Robertson/Erin Robertson | Kirkcaldy Wizards | 17.38 |
53 | Beccy Morrison/Chloe Morrison | Unattached | 18.44 |