Tour of Fife 2017

Tour of Fife 2017 consists of five individual races held over a five day period from Wednesday 5th July to Sunday 9th July. Entry will be via Entry Central, opening on Wednesday 10th May.

PRE-ENTRY ONLY - NO ENTRY FEE REFUNDS

Minimum age 15: born on or before 5th July 2002.

Race arrangements are listed here and here.

Individual race results:

Overall results:

Position Runner Club Cat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
1 Ben Hukins Cambuslang H M Sen 00:24:03 00:27:38 00:04:35 00:16:09 00:26:37 01:39:02
2 Christopher O'Brien Corstorphine AAC M Sen 00:24:38 00:30:39 00:04:43 00:17:07 00:28:09 01:45:16
3 Robbie Dunlop Dundee RR AC M Sen 00:24:43 00:30:41 00:04:47 00:17:19 00:28:11 01:45:41
4 Andrew Leech Dundee Hawkhill H M Sen 00:24:49 00:32:53 00:05:02 00:17:43 00:29:38 01:50:05
5 Akira O'Connor Fife AC M Sen 00:24:45 00:32:26 00:04:54 00:17:40 00:30:24 01:50:09
6 Oliver Lever Lomond Hill Runners M Sen 00:25:08 00:32:43 00:05:01 00:17:50 00:29:43 01:50:25
7 Bryan McLaren Leven Las Vagas M Sen 00:24:55 00:33:33 00:04:58 00:17:57 00:29:31 01:50:54
8 Fergus Ingledew Fife AC MU20 00:25:18 00:32:49 00:05:04 00:18:06 00:30:09 01:51:26
9 Daniel Hale University of St. Andrews CCC M Sen 00:25:03 00:32:47 00:05:06 00:18:18 00:30:58 01:52:12
10 James Bowden Hunters Bog T M Sen 00:26:05 00:33:21 00:05:11 00:18:48 00:30:27 01:53:52
11 Jonny Logan Fife AC M Sen 00:25:23 00:34:51 00:05:18 00:18:38 00:30:33 01:54:43
12 Iain Wallace Leven Las Vegas M40 00:26:01 00:34:41 00:05:36 00:18:42 00:30:53 01:55:53
13 Kevin Greig Dundee RR AC M40 00:26:31 00:34:03 00:05:33 00:19:07 00:31:19 01:56:33
14 Kenny Gorman Fife AC M Sen 00:25:30 00:37:18 00:05:02 00:17:55 00:30:56 01:56:41
15 Hendrik Van Rensburg U/N M40 00:26:16 00:34:28 00:05:29 00:18:57 00:31:42 01:56:52
16 Maya Stone Fife AC F Sen 00:27:23 00:33:45 00:05:25 00:19:04 00:31:16 01:56:53
17 Scott Love PH Racing Club M Sen 00:26:14 00:35:30 00:05:17 00:18:53 00:31:09 01:57:03
18 Alan Cameron Corstorphine AAC M40 00:26:27 00:35:13 00:05:24 00:18:54 00:31:27 01:57:25
19 Claire Houston Central AC F Sen 00:26:48 00:35:03 00:05:23 00:18:45 00:31:39 01:57:38
20 Willie Rennie Carnegie H M40 00:26:36 00:35:05 00:05:25 00:18:57 00:31:36 01:57:39
21 Christopher McKiddie Westerlands CCC M Sen 00:26:44 00:34:25 00:05:30 00:18:59 00:32:06 01:57:44
22 Kristin Lownie Carnegie H F Sen 00:26:58 00:35:25 00:05:30 00:19:23 00:32:18 01:59:34
23 Jonathan Millar Carnegie H M Sen 00:26:58 00:35:31 00:05:36 00:19:23 00:32:16 01:59:44
24 Brian Lees Lothian RC M50 00:25:55 00:36:29 00:05:34 00:19:42 00:32:53 02:00:33
25 Elaine Omand Dundee RR AC F Sen 00:27:05 00:36:11 00:05:35 00:18:56 00:32:57 02:00:44
26 Colin Mcwilliam Fife AC M Sen 00:26:46 00:37:20 00:05:36 00:19:18 00:32:09 02:01:09
27 Matthew Low Dundee RR AC M Sen 00:28:02 00:32:51 00:05:14 00:20:08 00:35:10 02:01:25
28 Lee O'Connor Dundee RR AC M40 00:26:59 00:36:23 00:05:34 00:19:44 00:33:03 02:01:43
29 Simon Knox Dundee RR AC M50 00:27:27 00:36:44 00:05:51 00:19:45 00:32:42 02:02:29
30 Jennifer Cruickshanks Fife AC F Sen 00:27:14 00:36:07 00:05:28 00:19:30 00:34:41 02:03:00
31 Mike Murdoch Falkland TR M40 00:27:16 00:38:31 00:05:18 00:19:31 00:32:45 02:03:21
32 Arnaud Richard Dundee RR AC M Sen 00:27:37 00:36:17 00:05:50 00:20:18 00:33:43 02:03:45
33 Susan Ridley Edinburgh AC F50 00:28:04 00:36:21 00:06:05 00:20:03 00:33:33 02:04:06
34 Louise Andrew Dundee and Angus Cani-Cross F Sen 00:27:03 00:38:23 00:05:53 00:19:59 00:33:49 02:05:07
35 Joanne McEvoy Calderglen H F Sen 00:27:08 00:38:02 00:05:54 00:20:05 00:34:00 02:05:09
36 Duncan Edward Dundee RR AC M Sen 00:27:10 00:38:54 00:05:43 00:19:49 00:33:40 02:05:16
37 Jim Morton Dundee RR AC M50 00:28:15 00:36:50 00:06:02 00:20:50 00:34:02 02:05:59
38 Derek Grant Dundee and Angus Cani-Cross M40 00:27:12 00:39:15 00:05:38 00:19:54 00:34:08 02:06:07
39 Simon Fox Fife AC M50 00:28:13 00:37:59 00:05:52 00:20:20 00:33:56 02:06:20
40 John Mcintyre Fife AC M Sen 00:28:43 00:38:29 00:05:38 00:20:02 00:34:27 02:07:19
41 Gary Barker Fife AC M60 00:28:22 00:37:30 00:06:00 00:20:59 00:35:03 02:07:54
42 Andrew Stavert Portobello RC M50 00:28:59 00:37:43 00:06:14 00:21:19 00:34:05 02:08:20
43 Rhona Van Rensburg Fife AC F40 00:27:31 00:40:33 00:05:57 00:20:33 00:33:53 02:08:27
44 Isobel Burnett Carnegie H F60 00:27:29 00:39:34 00:06:03 00:20:22 00:35:54 02:09:22
45 Paul Reed Dundee RR AC M40 00:29:11 00:39:02 00:06:00 00:20:50 00:34:34 02:09:37
46 Jan-Bert van den Berg Corstorphine AAC M50 00:28:18 00:39:18 00:06:01 00:20:46 00:35:16 02:09:39
47 Dave Morton Morton Running Company M Sen 00:27:54 00:38:59 00:05:42 00:20:30 00:36:46 02:09:51
48 Tom Scott Fife AC M60 00:28:30 00:39:26 00:06:03 00:21:02 00:35:27 02:10:28
49 Jennifer Massie Dundee RR AC F Sen 00:28:06 00:41:26 00:05:51 00:20:16 00:35:07 02:10:46
50 David Dunleavey Dundee RR AC M50 00:28:55 00:39:56 00:06:01 00:21:12 00:36:30 02:12:34
51 Fiona Callaghan Dundee RR AC F Sen 00:29:51 00:39:57 00:05:59 00:21:48 00:35:23 02:12:58
52 David Norrie Fife AC M60 00:29:48 00:40:40 00:06:06 00:21:22 00:35:47 02:13:43
53 Brian R Smith Fife AC M50 00:29:30 00:39:48 00:06:07 00:21:37 00:37:18 02:14:20
54 Gary Ovenstone STAART M40 00:29:19 00:40:19 00:06:06 00:21:44 00:37:36 02:15:04
55 Gillian Smith Fife AC F40 00:30:18 00:40:24 00:06:12 00:22:09 00:36:44 02:15:47
56 Alison Mcneilly Dundee RR AC F40 00:29:25 00:42:54 00:06:29 00:21:33 00:35:30 02:15:51
57 Tam Nicol's Stilton Striders M50 00:29:16 00:43:00 00:05:59 00:21:03 00:36:51 02:16:09
58 Susanne Lumsden Falkland TR F40 00:30:15 00:41:03 00:06:31 00:22:08 00:36:14 02:16:11
59 Michael Bisset Carnegie H M40 00:29:43 00:44:38 00:05:44 00:20:37 00:35:34 02:16:16
60 Merce Torres Fife AC F40 00:30:12 00:41:34 00:06:35 00:22:31 00:37:52 02:18:44
61 Fiona Cruickshanks Anster Haddies RC F Sen 00:30:53 00:41:37 00:06:07 00:21:35 00:38:43 02:18:55
62 Innes Bracegirdle Fife AC F60 00:30:01 00:42:10 00:06:53 00:22:35 00:37:29 02:19:08
63 Catherine Leonard Fife AC F50 00:30:17 00:45:02 00:06:40 00:21:50 00:36:35 02:20:24
64 David Henderson Corstorphine AAC M50 00:30:00 00:44:19 00:06:20 00:21:58 00:38:13 02:20:50
65 Jason Grant Dundee and Angus Cani-Cross M Sen 00:31:24 00:44:14 00:05:58 00:21:26 00:38:27 02:21:29
66 Jazmin Hay Anster Haddies RC F Sen 00:31:04 00:43:31 00:06:34 00:22:34 00:38:31 02:22:14
67 Kieran Morgan Carnegie H M50 00:31:44 00:44:07 00:06:26 00:22:07 00:38:57 02:23:21
68 Pamela Cruickshanks Anster Haddies RC F50 00:32:07 00:43:08 00:06:37 00:22:15 00:39:23 02:23:30
69 Gordon Somerville Carnegie H M60 00:30:36 00:45:29 00:06:27 00:22:42 00:38:39 02:23:53
70 Christina Grant Dundee and Angus Cani-Cross F Sen 00:29:38 00:50:09 00:05:54 00:21:30 00:37:40 02:24:51
71 Ewan Cameron Anster Haddies RC M50 00:32:15 00:42:47 00:06:51 00:23:50 00:39:26 02:25:09
72 Robyn Morrocco Carnegie H F Sen 00:30:38 00:47:21 00:06:18 00:22:05 00:39:08 02:25:30
73 Phil Smithard Carnegie H M60 00:30:41 00:45:49 00:06:36 00:22:46 00:40:15 02:26:07
74 Fiona Plain Dundee RR AC F Sen 00:31:55 00:47:52 00:06:26 00:22:55 00:38:22 02:27:30
75 John Henderson Fife AC M40 00:32:21 00:46:56 00:06:25 00:22:50 00:40:22 02:28:54
76 Jocelyn Scott Fife AC F60 00:33:45 00:43:56 00:07:39 00:24:09 00:39:29 02:28:58
77 Maneesh Kuruvilla U/N M Sen 00:32:48 00:46:18 00:06:28 00:23:06 00:40:51 02:29:31
78 Alice Hall Anster Haddies RC F50 00:32:45 00:45:13 00:07:06 00:24:02 00:41:16 02:30:22
79 Morna Fleming Pitreavie AAC F60 00:32:52 00:47:36 00:06:44 00:23:17 00:40:02 02:30:31
80 Sharon Brown Anster Haddies RC F Sen 00:34:31 00:44:41 00:06:49 00:24:13 00:40:29 02:30:43
81 George Stewart Calderglen H M50 00:32:38 00:46:08 00:06:22 00:24:28 00:41:43 02:31:19
82 Innes Petrie Fife AC M50 00:32:23 00:46:00 00:06:47 00:24:06 00:42:37 02:31:53
83 David Nuttall Anster Haddies RC M40 00:35:12 00:46:32 00:07:15 00:25:24 00:41:53 02:36:16
84 Bill Gillan Falkland TR M60 00:33:22 00:49:23 00:07:10 00:24:18 00:42:22 02:36:35
85 Bob Wylie Leven Las Vegas RC M Sen 00:34:10 00:48:27 00:06:50 00:24:30 00:42:53 02:36:50
86 Zuleika Brett Carnegie H F Sen 00:34:19 00:47:32 00:07:18 00:25:25 00:42:41 02:37:15
87 Paul McGlynn Fife AC M50 00:33:19 00:50:43 00:07:15 00:25:12 00:43:13 02:39:42
88 Steve Cromar Dundee Hawkhill H M70 00:34:18 00:48:59 00:07:50 00:25:17 00:43:28 02:39:52
89 Brian Stewart Dundee RR AC M Sen 00:34:59 00:47:25 00:06:56 00:26:25 00:44:13 02:39:58
90 Rosemary Lee Fife AC F50 00:35:06 00:48:37 00:07:30 00:25:52 00:43:01 02:40:06
91 Robert Thornton Fife AC M60 00:34:29 00:53:21 00:07:03 00:25:06 00:42:48 02:42:47
92 Pauline Smith Dundee RR AC F Sen 00:35:33 00:52:15 00:07:14 00:26:53 00:43:32 02:45:27
93 Malcolm Mactavish Falkland TR M60 00:35:48 00:51:18 00:07:24 00:26:36 00:45:13 02:46:19
94 Wendy Wylie Leven Las Vegas RC F Sen 00:34:33 00:57:24 00:07:15 00:25:07 00:43:43 02:48:02
95 Ross Johnston Leven Las Vegas RC M50 00:35:04 00:54:44 00:07:31 00:28:01 00:45:42 02:51:02
96 Derek Adamson Fife AC M40 00:35:08 00:55:58 00:07:34 00:26:55 00:47:22 02:52:57
97 Ruth Letham Fife AC F Sen 00:37:22 00:57:30 00:07:41 00:27:13 00:46:24 02:56:10
98 Josh McKay Dundee RR AC M Sen 00:37:52 00:57:57 00:06:46 00:26:53 00:46:55 02:56:23
99 Big George Hay Anster Haddies RC M50 00:37:44 00:55:33 00:07:57 00:28:10 00:50:25 02:59:49
100 Jacqueline Cook Falkland TR F40 00:37:30 00:58:41 00:07:54 00:28:01 00:49:15 03:01:21
101 John Lee Falkland TR M50 00:40:15 00:54:39 00:08:39 00:29:41 00:49:29 03:02:43
102 Steph Barlow Stilton Striders F50 00:38:39 00:58:51 00:07:58 00:29:49 00:49:41 03:04:58
103 Debz Way Hay Anster Haddies RC F50 00:40:26 00:54:37 00:08:26 00:30:18 00:51:16 03:05:03
104 Gary Scott Anster Allsorts M40 00:38:44 01:04:12 00:06:29 00:27:48 00:50:31 03:07:44
105 Kara Christine Run Mummy Run F40 00:39:08 00:59:09 00:08:16 00:30:45 00:51:22 03:08:40
106 Hannah Allum Anster Allsorts F Sen 00:38:46 01:04:14 00:07:53 00:28:31 00:50:28 03:09:52
107 Angela Johnston Leven Las Vegas RC F50 00:41:12 01:00:56 00:08:46 00:29:46 00:49:32 03:10:12
108 Peter Rieu-Clarke Leven Las Vegas M70 00:38:22 00:56:09 00:07:35 00:25:16 01:03:12 03:10:34
109 Karen Spence Falkland TR F40 00:53:17 01:16:43 00:10:59 00:38:47 01:03:09 04:02:55
Bryan Innes Falkland TR M Sen 00:26:21 00:35:17 00:05:21 00:18:54 #N/A #N/A
CJ Macphail Anster Haddies RC F Sen 00:29:34 00:38:20 00:05:55 00:21:12 #N/A #N/A
Gary Howe Fife AC M40 00:29:54 00:40:23 00:06:14 00:21:41 #N/A #N/A
Bill Duff Falkland TR M60 00:33:55 00:44:11 00:07:22 00:24:39 #N/A #N/A
Nick Brian Fife AC M60 00:33:15 00:49:08 00:06:58 00:24:21 #N/A #N/A
Stewart Dillon Fife AC M50 00:28:46 00:38:16 00:06:01 #N/A #N/A #N/A
Neill Porterfield Corstorphine AAC M40 00:29:32 00:41:23 00:05:56 #N/A 00:36:07 #N/A
Claire Duncan Beacon Runners F40 00:33:58 00:54:34 00:07:33 #N/A #N/A #N/A
Louis Leslie Fife AC MU20 00:31:02 00:41:31 #N/A #N/A #N/A #N/A
Keith Copland Corstorphine AAC M40 00:31:07 00:42:28 #N/A #N/A #N/A #N/A
Joanne Clancy Dundee RR AC F Sen 00:30:34 00:46:47 #N/A #N/A #N/A #N/A
Peter Connolly Dundee RR AC M50 00:30:46 00:47:19 #N/A #N/A 00:40:04 #N/A
Stuart Fraser Perth RR M Sen 00:26:58 #N/A #N/A #N/A #N/A #N/A
Jane Askey Fife AC F70 00:50:44 #N/A #N/A #N/A #N/A #N/A
Stuart Gilbert Morton Running Company M Sen #N/A #N/A #N/A 00:34:02 #N/A #N/A
Heather Anderson Fife AC F Sen #N/A 00:35:23 #N/A #N/A #N/A #N/A
William Arnot Anster Haddies RC M50 #N/A 00:45:33 #N/A 00:24:01 #N/A #N/A
Cyndi Svee U/N F50 #N/A #N/A 00:08:40 #N/A 00:55:50 #N/A