Race: 9th November 2014

Venue: Bellahouston Park

Results:

U15 Girls:

  • 1 Erin Wallace (Giffnock North) 07:01
  • 2 Eloise Walker (Edinburgh AC) 07:07
  • 3 Kate Gallagher (Central AC) 07:09
  • 12 Louise McCullagh (Fife AC) 07:43

Team results: 1 Giffnock North, 2 Central AC, 3 Lasswade AC

U15 Boys:

  • 1 Adam Scott (Fife AC) 06:24
  • 2 Euan Boyle (Fife AC) 06:32
  • 3 Jamie Burns (Shettleston) 06:33
  • 6 George Rees (Fife AC) 06: 37
  • 38 Craig Morris (Fife AC) 07:18

Team results: 1 Fife AC, 2 Giffnock North, 3 Kilbarchan

 U17 Women:

  • 1 Laura Stark (Kilbarchan) 10:38
  • 2 Gillian Black (Victoria Park Glasgow) 10:50
  • 3 Kirstin Oakley (Ayr Seaforth) 11:08
  • 13 Ailsa Cruickshanks (Fife AC) 11:51

Team results: 1 Corstorphine AAC, 2 Ayr Seaforth, 3 Law District AAC

U17 Men:

  • 1 Josh Kerr (Edinburgh AC) 09:24
  • 2 Ben Greenwood (Perth) 09:28
  • 3 Iain Davies (Central AC) 09:30
  • 14 Jamie Ingledew (Fife AC) 09:55
  • 15 Tristan Rees (Fife AC) 09:56
  • 37 Sam Fernando (Fife AC) 10:47
  • 41 Ryan Brocklebank (Fife AC) 11:05

Team results: 1 VP Glasgow, 2 Central AC, 3 Dundee Hawkhill

U20 Women:

  • 1 Kathryn Gillespie (Central AC) 14:35
  • 2 Catriona Graves (Garscube) 14:53
  • 3 Stephanie Pennycook (Edinburgh Uni H&H) 15:02
  • 4 Annabel Simpson (Fife AC) 15:11
  • 22 Kerry Gibson (Fife AC) 17:34

U20 Men:

  • 1 Euan Gilham (Kilbarchan) 12:30
  • 2 Gavin McArdle (Kilbarchan) 12:34
  • 3 Jonny Glen (Inverclyde) 12:34
  • 34¬†Ronan McKinstray (Fife AC) 14:59

Senior Women:

  • 1 Rhona Auckland (Edinburgh Uni H&H) 13:38
  • 2 Madeline Murray (Edinburgh AC) 13:48
  • 3 Laura Muir (Dundee Hawkhill) 13:55
  • 5 Megan Crawford (Fife AC) 14:25
  • 14 Helen Sharpe (Fife AC) 15:05
  • 15 Jenny Tan (Fife AC) 15:07
  • 18 Katie Jones (Fife AC) 15:27
  • 21 Sophie Mullins (Fife AC) 15:30
  • 25 Jennifer Kibble (Fife AC) 16:04
  • 29 Amie McKimmie (Fife AC) 16:14

Team results: 1 Central AC, 2 Edinburgh Uni H&H, 3 Fife AC

Senior Men:

  • 1 Andrew Butchart (Central AC) 12:03
  • 2 Dan Mulhare (Inverclyde AC) 12:10
  • 3 Tewolde Mengisteab (Shettleston) 12:13
  • 146 Kenny Anthony (Fife AC) 15:50
  • 147 Dan Newman (Fife AC) 15:52
  • 186 Ruwan Fernando (Fife AC) 17:08

Team results: 1 Inverclyde AC, 2 Central AC, 3 Corstorphine AAC