Race: 25th May 2013

Venue: Falkland Estate

Distance: 15K (men), 10K (women)

Winners photos © Peter M Bracegirdle 2013:

 
Ailsa Cruickshanks
Ailsa Cruickshanks
 
Craig Jardine
Craig Jardine
 
Edel Mooney
Edel Mooney
 
Wegene Tafese
Wegene Tafese

 

Junior 5K Girls: 1 Ailsa Cruickshanks (Fife AC) 23.42, 2 Laura Keay (Kirkintilloch Olymp.) 28.41.

Junior 5K Boys: 1 Craig Jardine (VP Glasgow) 17.22, 2 Logan Rees (Fife AC) 17.35, 3 Ronan McInstray (Anster Haddies) 20.49, 4 Sam Fernando (Fife AC) 21.41, 5 Calum Campbell (Corstorphine) 23.23.

Female results:

Position Runner Club Time
1 Edel Mooney Lothian RC 39:39
2 Jennifer Emsley Central AC 40:48
3 Moira Davie Forres H 41:47
4 Sarah Inglis Lothian RC 42:53
5 Julia Henderson (F40) Helensburgh AAC 43:01
6 Joanne Thom Edinburgh AC 43:11
7 Susan Ridley (F45) Edinburgh AC 43:28
8 Fiona Bracegirdle Fife AC 43:59
9 Gillian Carr Corstorphine AAC 44:33
10 Rachel Fagan Gala H 44:56
11 Oonagh Dunnett (FU20) Edinburgh AC 45:14
12 Christie Reid (FU20) Dundee RR 45:56
13 Ellen Homewood Westerlands XC Club 46:00
14 Sharyn Ramage (F50) Edinburgh AC 46:02
15 Karla Borland Edinburgh AC 46:05
16 Karen Dobbie (F45) Edinburgh AC 46:33
17 Joeleen Mckean Gala H 46:59
18 Emma Dunnett (FU20) Edinburgh AC 47:33
19 Patricia Milne (F50) Central AC 47:54
20 Jennifer Fitzgerald Helensburgh AAC 48:00
21 Isobel Burnett (F55) Carnegie H 48:22
22 Fiona Dalgleish (F40) Gala H 48:35
23 Jane Dunlop Dundee RR 48:47
24 Kate Weldon (F40) Central AC 48:50
25 Susan Johnston (F45) Corstorphine AAC 49:04
26 Joanne Clark Motherwell AC 49:36
27 Mary Western (F50) Carnegie H 49:40
28 Elaine Jamieson (F45) Motherwell AC 49:45
29 Marina McCallum (F40) Clydesdale H 50:15
30 Sarah Adam Westerlands XC Club 50:25
31 Hilary Ritchie (F50) Fife AC 50:36
32 Clare Barr (F45) Motherwell AC 50:44
33 Margaret Martin (F55) Fife AC 50:53
34 Lana Turnbull (FU20) Lothian RC 51:05
35 Melanie Sinclair (F40) Carnegie H 51:12
36 Eileen Nicol (F45) Gala H 51:36
37 Pamela Cruickshanks (F45) Anster Haddies RC 52:14
38 Sandra Tulloch Fife AC 52:31
39 Phyllis Hands (F55) Motherwell AC 52:35
40 Andrea Pogson (F50) Gala H 52:44
41 Anne Hay (F50) Dunbar RC 53:56
42 Alice Hall (F50) Anster Haddies RC 55:10
43 Vivien Fraser (F45) Kirkintilloch O 55:32
44 Morna Fleming (F60) Carnegie H 56:00
45 Samantha Newington Carnegie H 57:20
46 Gillian McCracken (F45) Carnegie H 57:57
47 Jennifer Bennie (F50) Kirkintilloch O 1:00:35
48 Tracy Chalmers Anster Haddies RC 1:01:04
49 Pamela Parker (F45) Kirkintilloch O 1:01:22
50 Shirley MacNab (F45) Kirkintilloch O 1:01:55
51 Rosemary Lee (F50) Fife AC 1:03:02
52 Fiona Cruickshanks (FU20) Anster Haddies RC 1:03:12
53 Susan Whisler (F55) Fife AC 1:06:55

 

Female teams:

  1. Edinburgh AC (38)
  2. Gala H (85)
  3. Fife AC (110)
  4. Motherwell AC (125)
  5. Carnegie H (127)
  6. Anster Haddies RC (179)
  7. Kirkintilloch O (189)

 

Male results:

Position Runner Club Time
1 Wegene Tafese Ron Hill Cambuslang H 47:27
2 Josh Lilly Ron Hill Cambuslang H 48:30
3 Stephen Trainer Greenock Glenpark H 48:42
4 Kyle Greig Forres H 49:01
5 Benjamin Hukins Ron Hill Cambuslang H 50:27
6 Robert Gilroy Ron Hill Cambuslang H 50:53
7 Ross Houston Central AC 51:26
8 Mark Pollard Inverclyde AC 52:06
9 Iain MacCorquodale Ron Hill Cambuslang H 52:27
10 Andrew Wright Carnegie H 52:49
11 G Bucciarello Edinburgh AC 53:13
12 David Munro Ron Hill Cambuslang H 53:18
13 Robert Turner (M40) Edinburgh AC 54:27
14 Adam Rouse Edinburgh AC 54:39
15 Graeme Taylor Edinburgh AC 54:49
16 Fergus Johnston Gala H 55:00
17 Lewis Millar Central AC 55:17
18 Zachary Delaney (MU20) Fife AC 55:47
19 John Sharp Inverclyde AC 55:57
20 John Blair (M45) Edinburgh AC 56:00
21 Graeme Campbell Carnegie H 56:07
22 Angus Wardlaw Edinburgh AC 56:43
23 Kevin O'Donoghue Greenock Glenpark H 57:01
24 Graeme Murdoch Gala H 57:07
25 Colin Feechan (M50) Ron Hill Cambuslang H 57:36
26 Stuart Hay (M45) Dunbar RC 57:49
27 Jeremy Tomlinson (M50) Fife AC 58:29
28 Michael Diver (M45) Clydesdale H 58:51
29 Colin McCall Gala H 58:56
30 Ian Stewart (M55) Carnegie H 59:12
31 Ian Sills (M45) Dunbar RC 59:30
32 Mark Bryson (M45) Gala H 59:33
33 Andrew Brierley (M45) Fife AC 59:38
34 Stephen Mason (M45) Dundee Hawkhill H 59:52
35 John J Duffy (M45) Shettleston H 1:00:18
36 Michael O'Hagan (M40) Ron Hill Cambuslang H 1:00:31
37 Craig Ross (M55) Dundee Hawkhill H 1:00:58
38 Steven King (M40) Carnegie H 1:01:25
39 Hugh McInnes Edinburgh AC 1:01:51
40 Alan Derrick (M45) Calderglen H 1:02:12
41 Dean Carr (M40) Corstorphine AAC 1:02:32
42 Chris Upson (M45) Westerlands XC Club 1:02:45
43 Bryce Aitken (M50) Fife AC 1:03:10
44 Stuart McKenzie Anster Haddies R 1:03:35
45 David Nightingale (M55) Gala H 1:03:58
46 David Mitchell (M50) Dundee Hawkhill H 1:04:17
47 Calum Harvie Fife AC 1:04:50
48 David Cowan (M50) Fife AC 1:05:47
49 John Mill (M45) Dundee RR 1:05:52
50 Derrick Brydon (M40) Gala H 1:06:12
51 Alexander Anderson Anster Haddies RC 1:07:18
52 Andrew Henderson (M55) Calderglen H 1:07:41
53 Mike Lieberman (M60) Lothian RC 1:07:47
54 Eddie Sanders (M60) Fife AC 1:08:10
55 Philip Forte (M55) Dundee Hawkhill H 1:08:39
56 Steven Martin (M40) Gala H 1:08:53
57 John Hynd (M50) Carnegie H 1:08:54
58 Gordon Pryde (M50) Lomond HR 1:10:11
59 John Crookston (M55) Carnegie H 1:10:14
60 Alex MacEwen (M55) Edinburgh AC 1:11:29
61 Colin Reynolds (M40) Lomond HR 1:11:46
62 David Gates (M45) Kirkintilloch O 1:11:48
63 Jan-Bert Van Den Berg (M50) Corstorphine AAC 1:12:14
64 Thomas Knox (M45) Gala H 1:12:21
65 Kevin Davie Carnegie H 1:12:48
66 Mark Western (M45) Carnegie H 1:12:53
67 Graham Pogson (M50) Gala H 1:13:34
68 Brian R Smith (M50) Fife AC 1:14:21
69 John McBride (M50) Calderglen H 1:14:48
70 George Stewart (M50) Calderglen H 1:15:38
71 Malcolm Smith (M45) Carnegie H 1:16:13
72 Ian Campbell (M45) Hunters Bog T 1:16:53
73 Christopher Broome (M55) Anster Haddies RC 1:16:56
74 Stephen Greer (M55) Carnegie H 1:17:30
75 David Bunyan (M60) Falkirk Victoria H 1:18:46
76 Allan MacAulay (M55) Carnegie H 1:19:32
77 William Baird (M50) Kirkintilloch O 1:23:16
78 Peter Rudzinski (M60) Clydesdale H 1:24:02
79 Stewart Davidson (M60) Fife AC 1:25:23
80 Russell Couper (M45) Calderglen H 1:35:51
81 Richard McKinstray Anster Haddies RC 1:40:52

 

Male teams:

  1. Ron Hill Cambuslang H (35)
  2. Edinburgh AC (95)
  3. Gala H (196)
  4. Carnegie H (215)
  5. Fife AC (216)