Trail
Chariots of Fire 2016
- Details
- Category: Chariots of Fire
- Hits: 3721
Race: 5th June 2016
Venue: West Sands, St Andrews
Cambo Canter 2015
- Details
- Category: Cambo Canter
- Hits: 2922
Race: 10th October 2015
Distance: 2K, 5K
2K Results:
Position | Runner | Club | Category | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tristan Bleak | Fife AC | J | 9:17 |
2 | Guillem Penacchio | J | 9:26 | |
3 | Libby Smith | Fife AC | J | 9:32 |
4 | Marti Penacchio | J | 9:36 | |
5 | Beau Russell | Fife AC | J | 9:57 |
6 | Freya Hedley | Fife AC | J | 10:08 |
7 | Poppy Pratt | J | 10:28 | |
8 | Lochie Boayer | J | 10:33 | |
9 | Issy Williams | J | 10:39 | |
10 | Russell Pratt | J | 10:45 | |
11 | Eden Russell | Fife AC | J | 10:49 |
12 | Tegan Young | J | 10:50 | |
13 | Logan Reynolds | J | 11:37 | |
14 | Mark Reynolds | MV | 11:37 | |
15 | Beth Harvie | Fife AC | J | 11:48 |
16 | Sam Millikan | J | 11:53 | |
17 | Claudia Woods | J | 12:09 | |
18 | Molly Williams | J | 12:14 | |
19 | Anna Millikan | J | 12:16 | |
20 | ? Pratt | J | 12:16 | |
21 | Monica Woods | J | 13:11 | |
22 | Patrick Woods | MV | 13:11 | |
23 | Catherine Booth | J | 13:21 | |
24 | Emma Ashworth | J | 13:35 | |
25 | Tilly Russell | Fife AC | J | 13:43 |
26 | Grant Russell | Fife AC | MV | 13:44 |
27 | Jessica Boayer | J | 14:42 | |
28 | ? Millikan | J | 14:56 | |
29 | Ali Millikan | F | 14:57 | |
30 | ? Pratt | J | 15:01 | |
31 | Julie Boayer | FV | 15:01 | |
32 | Willow Williams | J | 15:01 | |
33 | Fiona Pratt | FV | 15:02 | |
34 | Eilidh Boayer | J | 15:02 | |
35 | Rebecca Smith | Fife AC | J | 17:08 |
36 | Jake Reynolds | J | 17:47 | |
37 | Kay Stuart | FV | 17:47 |
5K Results:
Position | Runner | Club | Category | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anna Hedley | Fife AC | J | 00:21:08 |
2 | Ross Wyse | Fife AC | J | 00:21:56 |
3 | Neil Millar | Fife AC | MV40 | 00:22:10 |
4 | Liam Wyse | Fife AC | J | 00:22:31 |
5 | Tom Scott | Fife AC | MV60 | 00:23:17 |
6 | Richard Booth | Fife AC | MV40 | 00:23:18 |
7 | Frank McLaren | Fife AC | MV60 | 00:24:41 |
8 | Marti Menacchio | J | 00:25:56 | |
9 | Jocelyn Scott | Fife AC | FV60 | 00:26:06 |
10 | Merce Torres | F | 00:27:15 | |
11 | Margaret McLaren | Fife AC | FV50 | 00:27:26 |
12 | Grace Booth | Fife AC | J | 00:28:40 |
13 | Katie Smith | Fife AC | J | 00:29:01 |
14 | Robert Thornton | Fife AC | MV50 | 00:29:59 |
15 | Rowena Spence | FV40 | 00:30:40 | |
16 | Alexander Smith | Fife AC | J | 00:31:09 |
17 | Nicky Wood | Falkland TR | FV40 | 00:32:47 |
18 | Carole Fraser | Anster Haddies | FV40 | 00:34:25 |
19 | Karen Campbell | Falkland TR | FV50 | 00:35:54 |
20 | Vicki Charlton | FV40 | 00:35:54 | |
21 | Jane Askey | Fife AC | FV70 | 00:36:57 |
22 | Sharon Johnson | FV40 | 00:37:05 | |
23 | Jane Anderson | Anster Haddies | FV40 | 00:37:05 |
24 | Lindsay McKay | Anster Allsorts | F | 00:40:07 |
25 | Chris Lusk | Anster Allsorts | FV40 | 00:40:09 |
26 | Peggy Muir | Anster Allsorts | FV40 | 00:40:22 |
Lairig Ghru 2015
- Details
- Hits: 2486
Race: 28th June 2015
- 1 Sam Hesling (Highland HR) MS 3:15:18
- 2 Rob Sinclair (Garioch RR) MS 3:16:51
- 3 Chris Hill (Cosmic Hillbashers) MS 3:26:57
- 10 Keith Taylor (Fife AC) MS 3:52:45
- 29 Graham Kirby (Fife AC) MV40 4:15:37
- 31 Daniel Clarke (Fife AC) MS 4:17:05
- 38 Martin Bell (Fife AC) MV40 4:25:09
- 42 Ian Hawkins (Fife AC) MV50 4:30:09
- 49 Hilary Ritchie (Fife AC) FV50 4:33:51 2nd F, 1st FV50
157 finished.
Chariots of Fire 2015
- Details
- Category: Chariots of Fire
- Hits: 12982
Race: 31st May 2015
Venue: West Sands, St Andrews
Results:
Girls:
- Isla Hedley
- Ruby Methven
- Kate Dalglish
Boys:
- Jack Shively
- Lewis Donnelly
- Scott Christie
5K:
Position | Number | Runner | Gender | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 408 | Cameron Milne | Male | 0:16:19 |
2 | 414 | Ben Hukins | Male | 0:17:01 |
3 | 24 | Alan Hume | Male | 0:18:18 |
4 | 378 | Jonathan Jackson | Male | 0:18:59 |
5 | 315 | Robert Sparks | Male | 0:19:16 |
6 | 23 | Jamie Scobie | Male | 0:19:18 |
7 | 330 | Harvey Rankin | Male | 0:19:21 |
8 | 436 | Sam Fernando | Male | 0:19:31 |
9 | 103 | Mark Horne | Male | 0:19:35 |
10 | 313 | Craig Morris | Male | 0:19:38 |
11 | 379 | Forbes Jackson | Male | 0:19:39 |
12 | 327 | Luca Basso | Male | 0:19:41 |
13 | 489 | Guillermo Samora | Male | 0:19:43 |
14 | 92 | Akira O'Connor | Male | 0:19:45 |
15 | 6 | Anna Hedley | Female | 0:19:51 |
16 | 496 | Bill Smith | Male | 0:19:55 |
17 | 352 | Neil Gibson | Male | 0:20:07 |
18 | 11 | Jonathan Peebles | Male | 0:20:08 |
19 | 356 | Scott Robertson | Male | 0:20:13 |
20 | 10 | Paul Webb | Male | 0:20:19 |
21 | 310 | Daniel Newman | Male | 0:20:23 |
22 | 1 | Calum Harvie | Male | 0:20:27 |
23 | 499 | ? | ? | 0:20:31 |
24 | 246 | Graeme Lundberg | Male | 0:20:39 |
25 | 145 | Katie Jones | Female | 0:20:42 |
26 | 371 | Steven Phillips | Male | 0:20:57 |
27 | 435 | Ruwan Fernando | Male | 0:21:10 |
28 | 382 | Evan Shively | Male | 0:21:23 |
29 | 338 | Andrew Ford | Male | 0:21:25 |
30 | 326 | Beverley Gibson | Female | 0:21:28 |
31 | 7 | Martin Johnston | Male | 0:21:39 |
32 | 345 | Alex Thomson | Male | 0:21:42 |
33 | 127 | Gary Kinniburgh | Male | 0:21:43 |
34 | 86 | Jeff Taylor | Male | 0:21:44 |
35 | 109 | Robert Snodgrass | Male | 0:21:54 |
36 | 398 | Patricia Milne | Female | 0:21:58 |
37 | 380 | Stephen Bramwell | Male | 0:21:59 |
38 | 178 | Craig Mclay | Male | 0:22:02 |
39 | 309 | Evan Roberts | Male | 0:22:05 |
40 | 201 | Eric Anderson | Male | 0:22:08 |
41 | 283 | Paul Rees | Male | 0:22:09 |
42 | 424 | Alan Lawson | Male | 0:22:10 |
43 | 340 | Neil Sivewright | Male | 0:22:15 |
44 | 301 | Mary Western | Female | 0:22:19 |
45 | 71 | Christopher Bing | Male | 0:22:19 |
46 | 493 | Anna Dalgleish | Female | 0:22:27 |
47 | 181 | Mark Mclay | Male | 0:22:31 |
48 | 29 | Andrew Ross | Male | 0:22:36 |
49 | 253 | Joanne Mcevoy | Female | 0:22:37 |
50 | 254 | Brian R Smith | Male | 0:22:39 |
51 | 207 | Colin Mckie | Male | 0:22:40 |
52 | 485 | Mark Western | Male | 0:22:41 |
53 | 384 | John Sandbach | Male | 0:22:56 |
54 | 94 | David Norrie | Male | 0:22:58 |
55 | 137 | Adrian Donnachie | Male | 0:23:00 |
56 | 8 | Tom Hedley | Male | 0:23:04 |
57 | 21 | Said Abubakar | Male | 0:23:06 |
58 | 497 | Dominic Wedderburn | Male | 0:23:07 |
59 | 232 | Murray Paterson | Male | 0:23:12 |
60 | 426 | Malcolm Hector | Male | 0:23:15 |
61 | 357 | Steve Laing | Male | 0:23:16 |
62 | 249 | Mandy Williams | Female | 0:23:20 |
63 | 284 | Jake Middleton | Male | 0:23:23 |
64 | 113 | Gail Rennie | Female | 0:23:28 |
65 | 359 | George Findlay | Male | 0:23:30 |
66 | 212 | James Bussey | Male | 0:23:37 |
67 | 220 | Garry Marshall | Male | 0:23:41 |
68 | 355 | Kevin Mansell | Male | 0:23:44 |
69 | 248 | Lucy Dow | Female | 0:23:45 |
70 | 116 | Laurence Leask | Male | 0:23:46 |
71 | 252 | George Stewart | Male | 0:23:49 |
72 | 409 | Raymond Milne | Male | 0:23:50 |
73 | 206 | Catherine Dolliver | Female | 0:23:51 |
74 | 65 | Susanne Lumsden | Female | 0:23:52 |
75 | 50 | Chris Wallard | Male | 0:23:55 |
76 | 242 | Tony Taylor | Male | 0:23:56 |
77 | 259 | Brett La Hay | Male | 0:23:58 |
78 | 133 | Tone I Brennan | Male | 0:24:00 |
79 | 276 | Bradley Morton | Male | 0:24:03 |
80 | 272 | Mitch Mccreadie | Male | 0:24:06 |
81 | 52 | Colin Wiseman | Male | 0:24:07 |
82 | 173 | Ross Macphee | Male | 0:24:12 |
83 | 391 | Robert Harrison | Male | 0:24:16 |
84 | 37 | Jim Alexander | Male | 0:24:16 |
85 | 66 | Bruce Carson | Male | 0:24:23 |
86 | 289 | Alex Orr | Male | 0:24:24 |
87 | 482 | Sophie Mifuid | Female | 0:24:32 |
88 | 311 | Gwen Tivendale | Female | 0:24:39 |
89 | 483 | Gordon Lane | Male | 0:24:40 |
90 | 159 | Stephen Simpson | Male | 0:24:42 |
91 | 68 | David Thompson | Male | 0:24:45 |
92 | 323 | Lee Penrice | Male | 0:24:49 |
93 | 367 | Liam Mcmonagle | Male | 0:24:51 |
94 | 194 | Robyn Warrender | Female | 0:24:53 |
95 | 261 | Nick Brian | Male | 0:24:54 |
96 | 20 | Michael Loadman | Male | 0:24:56 |
97 | 162 | Rachel Drummond | Female | 0:25:01 |
98 | 296 | Brian Wallace | Male | 0:25:02 |
99 | 346 | Sam Thomson | Male | 0:25:04 |
100 | 192 | Bjorn Persson | Male | 0:25:08 |
101 | 110 | Andrew Mcleod | Male | 0:25:09 |
102 | 362 | Ken Milligan | Male | 0:25:14 |
103 | 227 | Alistair Reid | Male | 0:25:15 |
104 | 275 | William Simpson | Male | 0:25:19 |
105 | 386 | Nicola Milligan | Female | 0:25:22 |
106 | 487 | Caithrin Fleming | Female | 0:25:25 |
107 | 411 | Ryan Mccallum | Male | 0:25:28 |
108 | 320 | Bill Duff | Male | 0:25:29 |
109 | 422 | John Anderson | Male | 0:25:32 |
110 | 177 | Steven Mccloghry | Male | 0:25:34 |
111 | 385 | Aileen Coulter | Female | 0:25:39 |
112 | 339 | Neil Mcgrory | Male | 0:25:42 |
113 | 198 | Debra Thompson | Female | 0:25:46 |
114 | 171 | Duncan Anderson | Male | 0:25:46 |
115 | 427 | Julia Hector | Female | 0:25:55 |
116 | 389 | Jeremy Norris | Male | 0:25:56 |
117 | 4 | Mathew Schwartz | Male | 0:25:59 |
118 | 403 | Carolyn Haddow | Female | 0:26:00 |
119 | 390 | Tara Geddes | Female | 0:26:03 |
120 | 38 | Jim Salvage | Male | 0:26:13 |
121 | 214 | Euan Taylor | Male | 0:26:28 |
122 | 130 | Carole Mowbray | Female | 0:26:31 |
123 | 152 | Sally Newman-Carter | Female | 0:26:35 |
124 | 383 | Elizabeth Shively | Female | 0:26:37 |
125 | 12 | Di Wilson | Female | 0:26:38 |
126 | 126 | Ruth Lang | Female | 0:26:40 |
127 | ? | #N/A | #N/A | 0:26:40 |
128 | 158 | Claire Simpson | Female | 0:26:42 |
129 | 176 | Edward Bowe | Male | 0:26:43 |
130 | 239 | Andrew Mcneil | Male | 0:26:44 |
131 | 69 | Amanda Thompson | Female | 0:26:46 |
132 | 51 | Paul Mclaren | Male | 0:26:47 |
133 | 241 | Angela Taylor | Female | 0:26:49 |
134 | 328 | Holly Lee Basso | Female | 0:26:53 |
135 | 114 | Scott Rennie | Male | 0:26:56 |
136 | 26 | Derek Selbie | Male | 0:26:58 |
137 | 375 | Andrea Lawrie | Female | 0:27:04 |
138 | 395 | Mark Talbot | Male | 0:27:06 |
139 | 400 | Christopher Fowler | Male | 0:27:07 |
140 | 331 | Mark Rodden | Male | 0:27:07 |
141 | 306 | Glenn Pearce | Male | 0:27:11 |
142 | 333 | Angus Mccallum | Male | 0:27:17 |
143 | 27 | Jill Swales | Female | 0:27:18 |
144 | 112 | Alexander Mcleod | Male | 0:27:19 |
145 | 187 | Laura Campbell | Female | 0:27:20 |
146 | 160 | Dyane Harvey | Female | 0:27:23 |
147 | 354 | Allen Marr | Male | 0:27:27 |
148 | 144 | Christina Mazilu | Female | 0:27:29 |
149 | 404 | James Parker | Male | 0:27:35 |
150 | 478 | Colin Brown | Male | 0:27:36 |
151 | 332 | Amanda Rodden | Female | 0:27:42 |
152 | 491 | Merce Torres | Female | 0:27:45 |
153 | 237 | Shona Mcintyre | Female | 0:27:47 |
154 | 365 | Janice Forsyth | Female | 0:27:50 |
155 | 410 | Derek Mcdonald | Male | 0:27:53 |
156 | 376 | John Wilmot | Male | 0:27:55 |
157 | 312 | Jennifer Morris | Female | 0:27:56 |
158 | 278 | Robert Simpson | Male | 0:27:57 |
159 | 316 | Alison Sparks | Female | 0:27:58 |
160 | 416 | Karen Stewart | Female | 0:28:00 |
161 | 157 | Archie Mcdiarmid | Male | 0:28:02 |
162 | 419 | Jennifer Doig | Female | 0:28:03 |
163 | 304 | James Fretwell | Male | 0:28:06 |
164 | 425 | Christopher Delalonde | Male | 0:28:07 |
165 | 350 | Samantha Harrison | Female | 0:28:10 |
166 | 486 | Linda Meiklejohn | Female | 0:28:13 |
167 | 5 | Sharon Hedley | Female | 0:28:15 |
168 | 308 | Allan Sheret | Male | 0:28:16 |
169 | 59 | Jan Constable | Female | 0:28:17 |
170 | 417 | Richard Talbot | Male | 0:28:21 |
171 | 368 | Gary Scott | Male | 0:28:25 |
172 | 372 | Linda O'neill | Female | 0:28:27 |
173 | 318 | Jim Scobie | Male | 0:28:30 |
174 | 305 | Nichola Pearce | Female | 0:28:32 |
175 | 397 | Stuart Biegala | Male | 0:28:34 |
176 | 317 | Ashley Finlay | Female | 0:28:36 |
177 | 123 | Derek Adamson | Male | 0:28:37 |
178 | 174 | Sarah Pritchard | Female | 0:28:38 |
179 | 175 | Sheila Nicol | Female | 0:28:39 |
180 | 124 | Claire Roberts | Female | 0:28:39 |
181 | 141 | Sandy Milton | Male | 0:28:40 |
182 | 401 | Mark Moir | Male | 0:28:41 |
183 | 238 | Claire Birch | Female | 0:28:43 |
184 | 300 | Fiona Bissett | Female | 0:28:48 |
185 | 270 | Duncan Donald | Male | 0:28:48 |
186 | 377 | Rebecca Totterdell | Female | 0:28:50 |
187 | 185 | Sara Beveridge | Female | 0:28:52 |
188 | 269 | Zachie Morris | Male | 0:28:55 |
189 | 108 | Samantha Dixon | Female | 0:29:01 |
190 | 16 | Claire Newton | Female | 0:29:02 |
191 | 281 | Nicola Peck | Female | 0:29:02 |
192 | 280 | Linsey Neilson | Female | 0:29:03 |
193 | 193 | Robbierobbie Fulker | Male | 0:29:04 |
194 | 117 | Irene Miller | Female | 0:29:05 |
195 | 182 | Rosalind Steven | Female | 0:29:07 |
196 | 337 | Miriam Totterdell | Female | 0:29:08 |
197 | 430 | Karen Waterston | Female | 0:29:13 |
198 | 76 | Fiona Seath | Female | 0:29:20 |
199 | 73 | Sandie Kennedy | Female | 0:29:23 |
200 | 79 | Peter Kane | Male | 0:29:24 |
201 | 492 | Julie Casey | Female | 0:29:25 |
202 | 251 | Grace Holden | Female | 0:29:31 |
203 | 250 | Matthew Holden | Male | 0:29:35 |
204 | 307 | Jim Aiton | Male | 0:29:37 |
205 | 58 | Vikki Long | Female | 0:29:38 |
206 | 321 | Heather Riddle | Female | 0:29:41 |
207 | 394 | David Scott | Male | 0:29:42 |
208 | 490 | Ruby Russell | Female | 0:29:47 |
209 | 118 | Leigh Verdot | Female | 0:29:48 |
210 | 364 | David Forsyth | Male | 0:29:49 |
211 | 495 | Heather Wood | Female | 0:29:50 |
212 | 61 | Kim Mcnaughton | Female | 0:29:51 |
213 | 62 | Annette Roxburgh | Female | 0:29:52 |
214 | 91 | Calum Sneddon | Male | 0:29:53 |
215 | 413 | Lynda Johnston | Female | 0:29:53 |
216 | 153 | Andrew Jeske | Male | 0:29:54 |
217 | 342 | Jacqueline Forsyth | Female | 0:29:57 |
218 | 282 | Guy Henderson | Male | 0:29:58 |
219 | 205 | John Mclean | Male | 0:29:58 |
220 | 229 | Ross Johnston | Male | 0:29:59 |
221 | 297 | Alyssa Stobie | Female | 0:30:01 |
222 | 273 | Susan Kerr | Female | 0:30:02 |
223 | 87 | Liza Tonner | Female | 0:30:03 |
224 | 298 | Douglas Birse | Male | 0:30:03 |
225 | 374 | Abbi Noble | Female | 0:30:03 |
226 | 17 | Nicholas Russell | Male | 0:30:04 |
227 | 225 | Rosanna Alderson | Female | 0:30:09 |
228 | 322 | James Mcdonagh | Male | 0:30:10 |
229 | 267 | Colin Morris | Male | 0:30:11 |
230 | 101 | Laura Mccallum | Female | 0:30:11 |
231 | 488 | Louise Mcclean | Female | 0:30:13 |
232 | 39 | Ally Sinclair | Male | 0:30:14 |
233 | 370 | Beverly Smeaton | Female | 0:30:14 |
234 | 393 | Marcus Vieira | Male | 0:30:15 |
235 | 341 | Wendy Arthur | Female | 0:30:16 |
236 | 33 | Morag Hayes | Female | 0:30:18 |
237 | 479 | Marie Ramsay | Female | 0:30:19 |
238 | 247 | Ruth Cruickshank | Female | 0:30:21 |
239 | 44 | Susannah Raymond-Barker | Female | 0:30:25 |
240 | 415 | Martin Waddington | Male | 0:30:26 |
241 | 264 | Thomas Paine | Male | 0:30:27 |
242 | 122 | Roy Walker | Male | 0:30:28 |
243 | 402 | Lorna Drummond | Female | 0:30:29 |
244 | 420 | Claire Doak | Female | 0:30:30 |
245 | 260 | Lorna Bennett | Female | 0:30:31 |
246 | 216 | Ewan Condie | Male | 0:30:33 |
247 | 211 | Josie Bell | Female | 0:30:35 |
248 | 351 | Connie Harrison | Female | 0:30:41 |
249 | 288 | Eva Smith | Female | 0:30:41 |
250 | 285 | Morgan Middleton | Female | 0:30:42 |
251 | 196 | Graham Kelshaw | Male | 0:30:45 |
252 | 244 | Elizabeth Clarke | Female | 0:30:49 |
253 | 32 | Sally Stewart | Female | 0:30:50 |
254 | 170 | Andy Anderson | Male | 0:30:51 |
255 | 213 | Aileen Mcleod | Female | 0:30:59 |
256 | 221 | Kate Marshall | Female | 0:31:01 |
257 | 179 | Sheila Mclay | Female | 0:31:01 |
258 | 366 | Jonnie Adamson | Male | 0:31:02 |
259 | 35 | Caitlin Hayes | Female | 0:31:02 |
260 | 28 | Rosa Tonks | Female | 0:31:03 |
261 | 258 | Louise Clark | Female | 0:31:03 |
262 | 228 | Ann Davidson | Female | 0:31:04 |
263 | 111 | Angela Mcleod | Female | 0:31:13 |
264 | 336 | Greg Foster | Male | 0:31:14 |
265 | 437 | Samantha Fernando | Female | 0:31:16 |
266 | 195 | Jen Kelshaw | Female | 0:31:17 |
267 | 348 | Dawn Busby | Female | 0:31:19 |
268 | 75 | Vanessa Salmond | Female | 0:31:20 |
269 | 360 | Julie Greig | Female | 0:31:21 |
270 | 325 | Wendy Mcfarlane | Female | 0:31:22 |
271 | 202 | Neil Hislop | Male | 0:31:26 |
272 | 146 | Ruth Bowness | Female | 0:31:27 |
273 | 361 | Cath Guest | Female | 0:31:33 |
274 | 208 | Lucy Wilson | Female | 0:31:40 |
275 | 95 | Stuart Lyness | Male | 0:31:41 |
276 | 57 | Rebecca Gorgon | Female | 0:31:44 |
277 | 88 | Gemma Tonner | Female | 0:31:45 |
278 | 294 | Colin Sayer-Field | Male | 0:31:46 |
279 | 31 | Iain Littlejohn | Male | 0:31:52 |
280 | 407 | Hannah Allum | Female | 0:31:54 |
281 | 271 | Gillian Johnson | Female | 0:31:56 |
282 | 189 | Jane Downie | Female | 0:31:56 |
283 | 55 | Claire Gorgon | Female | 0:31:57 |
284 | 56 | James Gorgon | Male | 0:31:57 |
285 | 268 | Georgie Morris | Female | 0:31:58 |
286 | 286 | Mike Middleton | Female | 0:32:01 |
287 | 218 | Dale Mathieson | Male | 0:32:03 |
288 | 255 | John Wright | Male | 0:32:06 |
289 | 230 | Angela Johnston | Female | 0:32:09 |
290 | 302 | Rebecca Milne | Female | 0:32:16 |
291 | 303 | Chris Horn | Male | 0:32:18 |
292 | 293 | Jeremie Seguy | Male | 0:32:19 |
293 | 292 | Stephanie Beedham | Female | 0:32:28 |
294 | 418 | Fiona Ferguson | Female | 0:32:28 |
295 | 54 | Gareth Jackson-Hunt | Male | 0:32:28 |
296 | 53 | Rebecca Jackson-Hunt | Female | 0:32:30 |
297 | 240 | Martin Turnbull | Male | 0:32:31 |
298 | 139 | Susan Dargie | Female | 0:32:32 |
299 | 74 | Lynn Beveridge | Female | 0:32:35 |
300 | 481 | Kenneth Moore | Male | 0:32:36 |
301 | 119 | Heather Wyse | Female | 0:32:39 |
302 | 480 | Emma Gee | Female | 0:32:43 |
303 | 217 | Alastair Condie | Male | 0:32:43 |
304 | 215 | Sally Condie | Female | 0:32:46 |
305 | 191 | Ruth Letham | Female | 0:32:46 |
306 | 353 | Kathryn Chalmers | Female | 0:32:53 |
307 | 421 | Josephine Lenachan | Female | 0:33:02 |
308 | 47 | Robert Thorpe | Male | 0:33:06 |
309 | 13 | Jackie O'Neill | Female | 0:33:08 |
310 | 14 | Derek O'Neill | Male | 0:33:09 |
311 | 494 | Alison Peden | Female | 0:33:09 |
312 | 15 | Iain Thomson | Male | 0:33:10 |
313 | 70 | Carly Cooper | Female | 0:33:16 |
314 | 203 | Dawn Hislop | Female | 0:33:17 |
315 | 93 | Brianna Vandrey | Female | 0:33:19 |
316 | 148 | Mena Shaw | Female | 0:33:21 |
317 | 128 | Stacey Leanne Galfskiy | Female | 0:33:24 |
318 | 67 | Susan Mclean | Female | 0:33:28 |
319 | 279 | Ashleigh Wright | Female | 0:33:31 |
320 | 274 | Karen Campbell | Female | 0:33:34 |
321 | 41 | Vicki Charlton | Female | 0:33:40 |
322 | 219 | Claire Hynd | Female | 0:33:41 |
323 | 77 | Lynne Neish | Female | 0:33:43 |
324 | 233 | Michelle Paterson | Female | 0:33:46 |
325 | 147 | Lucy Burt | Female | 0:33:48 |
326 | 156 | John Lee | Male | 0:33:52 |
327 | 290 | Ian Brooks | Male | 0:34:00 |
328 | 266 | Hugh Waddell | Male | 0:34:01 |
329 | 186 | Caroline Brown | Female | 0:34:02 |
330 | 319 | Wendy Reid | Female | 0:34:08 |
331 | 226 | Rachael Skyner | Female | 0:34:15 |
332 | 498 | Ian Sayerfield | Male | 0:34:16 |
333 | 224 | John Mclay | Male | 0:34:21 |
334 | 100 | Linsay Park | Female | 0:34:26 |
335 | 209 | Laurie Bell | Female | 0:34:27 |
336 | 210 | Magnus Bell | Male | 0:34:32 |
337 | 140 | Alex Monaghan | Female | 0:34:33 |
338 | 334 | Ann Millar | Female | 0:34:36 |
339 | 363 | Samantha Phillips | Female | 0:34:46 |
340 | 484 | Sadie Hart | Female | 0:34:47 |
341 | 234 | Kristina Struck | Female | 0:34:48 |
342 | 223 | Michael Whelan | Male | 0:34:51 |
343 | 222 | Margary Whelan | Female | 0:34:53 |
344 | 431 | Lewis Mackle | Male | 0:34:55 |
345 | 22 | Ruth Hoffmann | Female | 0:35:01 |
346 | 349 | Callum Dick | Male | 0:35:08 |
347 | 324 | Susan Skene | Female | 0:35:08 |
348 | 423 | Rachel Jones | Female | 0:35:10 |
349 | 344 | Myra Miles | Female | 0:35:15 |
350 | 64 | Yvonne Manning | Female | 0:35:18 |
351 | 42 | Abbey Charlton | Female | 0:35:23 |
352 | 329 | Susan Sinclair | Female | 0:35:28 |
353 | 40 | Scott Bryson | Male | 0:35:30 |
354 | 277 | Seona Macdonald | Female | 0:35:31 |
355 | 132 | Iain Hunter | Male | 0:35:34 |
356 | 262 | Sheena Wilson | Female | 0:35:41 |
357 | 97 | Lorna Mcclymont | Female | 0:35:55 |
358 | 136 | Veronique Leao | Female | 0:35:56 |
359 | 432 | Geraldine Mackle | Female | 0:35:57 |
360 | 314 | Terry Brown | Female | 0:36:04 |
361 | 406 | Deborah Mair | Female | 0:36:11 |
362 | 399 | Graeme Braid | Male | 0:36:16 |
363 | 151 | Dot Macleod | Female | 0:36:33 |
364 | 2 | Fiona Mcdonald | Female | 0:36:41 |
365 | 143 | Peigi Muir | Female | 0:36:49 |
366 | 295 | Meredith Scanlon | Female | 0:36:51 |
367 | 154 | Neil Brodie | Male | 0:37:02 |
368 | 107 | Barbara Boyne | Female | 0:37:05 |
369 | 335 | Jeanette Campbell | Female | 0:37:19 |
370 | 72 | Joyce Troon | Female | 0:37:26 |
371 | 34 | Yvonne Plenderleith | Female | 0:37:32 |
372 | 387 | Laurie Blois | Female | 0:37:52 |
373 | 388 | Isaac Blois | Male | 0:38:00 |
374 | 155 | Coleena Brodie | Female | 0:38:00 |
375 | 166 | Lucy Kinnear | Female | 0:38:22 |
376 | 168 | Hannah Robertson | Female | 0:38:24 |
377 | 167 | Dick Dakin | Male | 0:38:25 |
378 | 287 | Lisa Rees | Female | 0:38:26 |
379 | 188 | Jenny Paterson | Female | 0:38:45 |
380 | 412 | Carol Provan | Female | 0:39:12 |
381 | 138 | Kirsty Drummond | Female | 0:39:17 |
382 | 199 | Francis Boyle | Male | 0:39:30 |
383 | 135 | Lorraine Mccowan | Female | 0:39:31 |
384 | 134 | Allison Marshall | Female | 0:39:44 |
385 | 299 | Gavin Reid | Male | 0:39:45 |
386 | 149 | Ellen Fleming | Female | 0:40:07 |
387 | 63 | Gillian Kelly | Female | 0:41:08 |
388 | 396 | Verity Mcinnis | Female | 0:41:15 |
389 | 89 | Sarah Tennant | Female | 0:41:50 |
390 | 204 | Lorraine Mclean | Female | 0:41:53 |
391 | 19 | Lesley-Anne Proudfoot | Female | 0:42:22 |
392 | 131 | Rory Gibson | Male | 0:42:44 |
393 | 125 | Annie Gibson | Female | 0:43:05 |
394 | 200 | Lesley Mount | Female | 0:43:07 |
395 | 343 | Karen Wowk | Female | 0:43:22 |
396 | 104 | Katie Mccann | Female | 0:43:35 |
397 | 392 | Dalva Matos | Female | 0:43:55 |
398 | 433 | Willie Donaldson | Male | 0:44:55 |
399 | 80 | Alison Peden | Female | 0:45:07 |
400 | 405 | Nikki Currie | Female | 0:45:07 |
401 | 263 | Cassy Dalrymple | Female | 0:45:08 |
402 | 46 | Mandy Martin | Female | 0:46:13 |
403 | 105 | Sarah Mccann | Female | 0:46:16 |
404 | 358 | Lynne Bryson | Female | 0:48:18 |
405 | 347 | Heather Ovenstone | Female | 0:49:13 |
406 | 434 | Kirsty Nicoll | Female | 0:49:14 |
407 | 500 | ? | ? | 0:49:18 |
408 | 129 | Karen Bradbury | Female | 0:49:18 |
409 | 231 | Heidi Orr | Female | 0:49:18 |
410 | 429 | Danielle Bradbury | Female | 0:49:19 |
411 | 369 | Winston Emmerson | Male | 0:49:19 |
Templeton Trail 2015
- Details
- Hits: 2936
Race: 5th June 2015
Results:
- 1 Ben Hukins (Ron Hill Cambuslang) MV40 32:52
- 2 Allan Kemp (Kinross Road Runners) MS 35:56
- 3 Bruce Scott (Dundee Hawkhill Harriers) MV40 36:02
- 28 Brian R Smith (Fife AC) MV50 43:27
- 65 John Keenlyside (Fife AC) MV60 50:26
- 66 Stewart Davidson (Fife AC) MV60 50:27
- 95 Robert Thornton (Fife AC) MV60 58:39