Race: 17th April 2015 (provisional date), 7.30pm

Location: Kirkcaldy Rugby Club, Beveridge Park

Distance: 5K adults, 1.33 mile juniors

Organiser: Dan Newman (07512 063449, This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.)

Results:

Position Runner Club Category Time
1 Hamish Battle Unattached MS 17:02
2 Martin Butcher Carnegie Harriers MS 17:27
3 Jacob Howe Fife AC MV40 17:42
4 Andrew Smith Carnegie Harriers MS 17:46
5 Colin Somerville Unattached MS 18:09
6 Stuart Mackay Carnegie Harriers MS 18:29
7 Stuart McKenzie Anster Haddies MS 18:37
8 John Cassells Carnegie Harriers MV40 18:43
9 Bill Smith Fife AC MV40 18:44
10 Bryan Innes Falkland TR MS 18:48
11 John Mill Dundee RR MV50 18:50
12 Martin McNellis Unattached MV50 18:52
13 Scott Love Carnegie Harriers MS 18:57
14 Aiden Cameron Central MU20 19:00
15 Stuart Tite Unattached MS 19:05
16 Angela Howe Fife AC FV40 19:36
17 Alan Gibson Unattached MV50 19:48
18 Gary Cuthbert Ross Runners MV40 20:00
19 Jonathan Millar Carnegie Harriers MS 20:06
20 Grant Whytock Dundee RR MV40 2011
21 Alan McGowan Carnegie Harriers MS 20:13
22 Gail Murdoch Carnegie Harriers FV40 20:26
23 Jeff Taylor Anster Haddies MV40 20:31
24 Zoey Jordan Johnston Falkland TR FS 20:42
25 Gordon Halliday Anster Haddies MV40 20:43
26 Graham Taylor Unattached MS 20:49
27 David Morton Carnegie Harriers MS 21:09
28 Stuart Crickmar Fife AC MV40 21:30
29 Michael Bisset Carnegie Harriers MV40 21:32
30 John Golden Taylor Fife AC MU17 21:43
31 Bill Simpson Anster Haddies MV60 21:45
32 Brian R Smith Fife AC MV50 21:50
33 Ian Aitken Fife AC MV40 22:08
34 Cameron Goodall Unattached MS 22:14
35 Gordon Blair Jog Cowdenbeath MS 22:23
36 Morna Fleming Carnegie Harriers FV60 22:25
37 Craig Gibson Unattached MS 22:59
38 Stuart Allan Unattached MU20 23:19
39 John Kay Unattached MV50 23:33
40 Tony Gallagher Falkland TR MV40 23:35
41 Mairi Dawson Unattached FV40 23:45
42 Tricha Wallace Leven Las Vegas FV50 24:01:00
43 Connor Kelly Dundee RR MV50 24:10:00
44 Lesley Halstead Lomond FV40 24:11:00
45 Steven Blair Jog Cowdenbeath MS 24:14:00
46 Daniel Haran Leven Las Vegas MV40 25:05:00
47 Michael McCabe Central MU20 25:43:00
48 Donald MacLeod Pitreavie MV50 26:14:00
49 Jane MacLeod Pitreavie FV60 26:25:00
50 Rebecca Reader Unattached FS 26:37:00
51 Jill Leask Beacon Runners FV40 27:48:00
52 Pamela Scott Dundee HH FV40 28:03:00
53 Gordon Donnachie Falkland TR MV40 28:24:00
54 Angela Kelly Unattached FS 31:29:00
55 Lynn Godsell Jog Cowdenbeath FV40 31:29:00
56 Fiona Jamieson Unattached FV50 32:14:00
57 Brian Morrison Unattached MV50 34:47:00