Race: 22nd May 2015, 7.30pm

Location: Kirkcaldy Rugby Club, Beveridge Park

Organiser: Dan Newman (07512 063449, This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.)

Results:

Position Runner Club Category Time
1 Ben Hukins Leven Las Vegas MS 00:15:55
2 Tristan Rees Fife AC MJ REC 00:16:08
3 George Rees Fife AC MJ 00:16:35
4 Ryan Lafferty Unattached MS 00:16:37
5 Martin Butcher Carnegie Harriers MS 00:17:27
6 Stuart Mackay Carnegie Harriers MS 00:17:36
7 Colin Somerville Unattached MS 00:18:08
8 John Cassells Carnegie Harriers MV40 00:18:36
9 Bill Smith Fife AC MV40 00:18:41
10 Martin McNellis Unattached MV50 00:18:47
11 Stuart McKenzie Anster Haddies MS 00:18:50
12 Peter Humphries Carnegie Harriers MV40 00:18:54
13 Gillian Sangster Dundee RR FV40 00:18:55
14 John Hynd Carnegie Harriers MV50 00:18:58
15 Scott Strachan Kinross RR MV40 00:19:01
16 Colin Thomson Unattached MS 00:19:04
17 Bryan Innes Falkland TR MS 00:19:06
18 Neil Muir Perth Road R MV50 00:19:15
19 David Pugh Fife AC MS 00:19:19
20 Gary Gilruth Unattached MS 00:19:35
21 Steven Dick Dundee RR MV50 00:19:38
22 Scott Love Carnegie Harriers MS 00:19:39
23 Bryan McLaren Leven Las Vegas MS 00:19:40
24 Stuart Fraser Perth Road R MS 00:19:42
25 Colin Smith Leven Las Vegas MS 00:19:50
26 Richard Grieve Dundee RR MS 00:19:53
27 Derek Anderson Dundee RR MV40 00:19:54
28 John Millar Carnegie Harriers MS 00:19:55
29 Grant Whytock Dundee RR MV40 00:19:58
30 Simon Knox Unattached MS 00:20:00
31 Jeff Taylor Anster Haddies MV50 00:20:13
32 Jane Dunlop Dundee RR FS 00:20:15
33 Graham Taylor Unattached MS 00:20:24
34 Lyle Allan Falkland TR MV50 00:20:32
35 Zoey Jordan Johnston Falkland TR FS 00:20:49
36 David Morton Carnegie Harriers MS 00:21:11
37 Paul Grace Perth Road R MV40 00:21:12
38 Jodi Heyes Dunfermline T&F fs 00:21:19
39 Cameron Goodall Unattached MS 00:21:41
40 Nigel Donnell Unattached MS 00:21:48
41 John Golden Taylor fife AC MU17 00:21:53
42 Szymon Wojdyla Poland MS 00:22:10
43 Peter Connolly Dundee RR MV50 00:22:17
44 Brian Adams Fife AC MV40 00:22:26
45 Gordon Blair Jog Cowdenbeath MS 00:22:40
46 Fiona Cruickshank Anster Haddies FS 00:23:04
47 Morna Fleming Carnegie Harriers FV60 00:23:14
48 Tony Gallagher Falkland TR MV40 00:23:17
49 Tricha Wallace Leven Las Vegas FV50 00:23:26
50 Bill Duff Carnegie Harriers MV60 00:23:26
51 Mairi Dawson Unattached FV40 00:23:34
52 Marianne McLevy Perth Road R FV40 00:23:37
53 Kenneth Milligan Unattached MV60 00:24:11
54 Steven Blair Jog Cowdenbeath MS 00:24:39
55 James Dalgliesh Unattached MV40 00:24:53
56 Connor Kelly Dundee RR MV50 00:24:57
57 Lucy Fyffe Dundee RR FV40 00:26:12
58 Gozde Ozakinci Leven Las Vegas FS 00:26:36
59 Gillian Smith Perth Road R FS 00:26:53
60 Gordon Donnachie Kinross RR MV40 00:26:59
61 Jacqueline Cook Unattached FS 00:27:17
62 Daile Sipple Perth Road R FV40 00:27:51
63 Billy McInnes Dundee Sweat Shop MS 00:28:25
64 Sally Newton Perth Road R FV50 00:28:48
65 Julie Humphries Carnegie Harriers FV50 00:29:27
66 George Black Fife AC MV70 00:30:25
67 Alistair Robertson Fife AC MV70 00:30:27
68 Cath Guest Unattached FV40 00:30:32
69 Fiona Muir Perth Road R FS 00:32:10
70 Jean McCullough Perth Road R FV50 00:33:06
71 Fiona Morrison Perth Road R FS 00:34:22
72 Carnegie Harriers MS DNF
73 Dundee RR MV50 DNF
74 Fife AC MV65 DNF