Race: 7th March 2020

Entries: EntryCentral

Results:

Position Runner Club Category Time
1 Alastair Hay Central AC M Sen 24:33
2 James Waldie Hunters Bog T M Sen 25:44
3 Tom Cunningham Corstorphine AAC M Sen 25:57
4 Matthew Sutherland Central AC M Sen 26:18
5 Owen Miller Fife AC M Sen 26:29
6 Ryan Donald Dundee Hawkhill H MU20 26:57
7 Finlay Finlay Garscube H M40 27:16
8 Henry Ramsay University of St Andrews CCC M Sen 27:29
9 Andrew Davis PH Racing Club M40 27:46
10 Graeme Doig PH Racing Club M40 27:50
11 Michael McConnell PH Racing Club M Sen 27:55
12 Stuart Robertson Perth RR M50 28:03
13 Kevin Riddell Perth RR M Sen 28:06
14 Duncan Ryan Perth RR M50 28:13
15 Jamie Lessels PH Racing Club MU20 28:18
16 Colin Somerville PH Racing Club M Sen 28:24
17 David Scott Kinross RR M40 28:28
18 Michael Rimicans University of St Andrews CCC M Sen 28:37
19 Shea Roddy M Sen 28:43
20 Scott Strachan Kinross RR M40 28:47
21 Daniel Lynch Manchester Alehouse M Sen 28:54
22 Ben Kinninmonth Fife AC M Sen 28:58
23 George Ramsay Fulham RC M Sen 29:08
24 Robert Sellar PH Racing Club M40 29:10
25 Marcus Sheridan Dundee RR M Sen 29:14
26 Paul Webb Fife AC M40 29:15
27 Greg Simpson Perth RR M40 29:16
28 Ronnie Glen Perth RR M40 29:16
29 Allan Kemp Kinross RR M40 29:22
30 Matt Newton Kinross RR M40 29:24
31 Gordon Simpson Dundee Hawkhill H M50 29:26
32 Alan McGowan PH Racing Club M40 29:32
33 Michael Souter Perth RR M Sen 29:35
34 Jeremy Tomlinson Fife AC M60 29:53
35 Wright Beveridge PH Racing Club M50 29:56
36 Michael Geoghegan Portobello RC M Sen 29:58
37 Greg Milne Fife AC M Sen 30:00
38 Alan Cunningham Lothian RC M40 30:02
39 Daniel Hale Dundee Hawkhill H M Sen 30:06
40 Garry Smith Perth RR M40 30:10
41 Andrew Jannetta PH Racing Club M Sen 30:12
42 Martin Butcher PH Racing Club M40 30:21
43 Jennifer Spence Fife AC F Sen 30:25
44 Glenn Barclay Fife AC M Sen 30:39
45 Laura Gibson Fife AC F Sen 30:41
46 Philip Waring PH Racing Club M Sen 30:44
47 Ryan Kellock M Sen 30:51
48 Andrew Thomson PH Racing Club MU20 30:53
49 Dale Colley Central AC M Sen 30:55
50 Stuart Tite PH Racing Club M40 30:55
51 Billy Stewart PH Racing club M Sen 31:04
52 Chris Stuart PH Racing Club M40 31:12
53 Kristin Lownie PH Racing Club F Sen 31:17
54 Gavin Curran FAC Kirkcaldy Wizards M40 31:29
55 Ciaron Collins Dundee Hawkhill H M40 31:32
56 Mark Webster PH Racing Club M40 31:36
57 David Purvis M Sen 31:52
58 Aaran Gibb PH Racing Club M Sen 31:53
59 Joe Wilson PH Racing Club M40 31:55
60 Wullie Haldane PH Racing Club M Sen 31:58
61 Martin Hill Kinross RR M Sen 32:00
62 Alan Ramage Cambuslang H M50 32:11
63 Alistair Macdonald Dundee Hawkhill H M50 32:14
64 Mark McLean PH Racing Club M50 32:21
65 Alan Cockburn PH Racing Club M50 32:24
66 John McIntosh Dundee RR M50 32:27
67 Gary Dunn M40 32:30
68 Portia McRobbie Dundee Hawkhill H F Sen 32:37
69 Alison McNeilly Dundee RR F40 32:40
70 Scott Love PH Racing Club M40 32:42
71 Craig Dalrymple M Sen 32:50
72 Bryan Jenkins Perth RR M40 32:51
73 Stewart Reid Perth RR M40 32:59
74 David Cheseldine M50 33:02
75 Julie Menzies PH Racing Club F40 33:03
76 John Tierney Dundee RR M40 33:09
77 Graeme Mcgregor M Sen 33:29
78 Evan MacKernan Fife AC M Sen 33:39
79 Dave Morton M40 33:41
80 Jillian Gordon Kinross RR F40 33:45
81 Angus Mcculloch Kinross RR M50 33:49
82 Ed Norton PH Racing Club M60 33:57
83 Lisa Aikman Perth RR F Sen 34:01
84 John Mill Dundee RR M50 34:07
85 Richard Ward Perth RR M50 34:13
86 Rose Ryan Perth Strathtay H FU20 34:17
87 Norry Passway Dundee Hawkhill H M50 34:18
88 Christian Harding M40 34:20
89 Rachel Callaghan Dundee RR F Sen 34:20
90 Kirsten McStay Central AC F Sen 34:24
91 Malcolm Forbes Dundee RR M60 34:24
92 Andrew Gourley Fife AC MU20 34:32
93 Kate McIntosh Dundee RR F Sen 34:37
94 Alasdair Chisholm Dundee RR M60 34:38
95 Susanne Lumsden Falkland TR F40 34:45
96 Rolf Gunnemann FAC Kirkcaldy Wizards M Sen 34:48
97 Iain Gourley Fife AC M40 34:53
98 Stewart Dillon Fife AC M50 34:54
99 Kerry Gibson Fife AC F Sen 34:57
100 Gordon Coull Falkland TR M Sen 35:05
101 Calum Fraser Dundee RR M Sen 35:13
102 Robert Gibson Perth RR M50 35:19
103 Christine Kibble F50 35:24
104 Louise Lessels Falkland TR F40 35:28
105 Tom Jones Wormit Runners M40 35:30
106 Steven Whyte M40 35:31
107 Ally Sinclair Kinross RR M50 35:42
108 Neil Mccallum M Sen 35:48
109 Billy Webster Kinross RR M40 35:50
110 Stewart Dallas Perth RR M Sen 35:59
111 Isobel Burnett Carnegie H F60 36:08
112 Lynne Herd Anster Haddies RC F40 36:09
113 Paul Harkins Fife AC M40 36:10
114 David Pugh M Sen 36:12
115 Iain Wallace Leven Las Vegas M40 36:13
116 Catherine Matthews Dundee Hawkhill H F40 36:18
117 Kirsty Hepburn F Sen 36:19
118 Linzi Shand F Sen 36:19
119 Fiona Callaghan Dundee RR F Sen 36:29
120 Eric Stevenson Edinburgh AC M70 36:31
121 Simon Fox Fife AC M50 36:36
122 Gillian McGuire Perth RR F50 36:40
123 Timothy Compston Pitreavie AAC M50 36:41
124 Alison Gelly Dundee RR F50 36:42
125 Phil Forte Dundee Hawkhill H M60 36:55
126 David Norrie Fife AC M60 36:56
127 Martin Rollo Dundee RR M50 36:56
128 Tom Scott Fife AC M70 36:59
129 Ian Donaldson Fife AC M50 37:06
130 Gillian Edwards Perth RR F Sen 37:15
131 Derek Swan Perth RR M50 37:27
132 Greg Stevens FAC Kirkcaldy Wizards M Sen 37:30
133 Ian Clark Dundee RR M60 37:34
134 Keith Bonthrone Fife AC M50 37:36
135 Fiona Gibson Dundee Hawkhill H F40 37:42
136 Ian Miguel M40 37:49
137 Mardie Templeman Team AAA F40 37:57
138 Mark Scobie M Sen 38:01
139 Gillian Smith Perth RR F Sen 38:04
140 Margaret Martin Fife AC F60 38:08
141 Alasdair Hood Fife AC M60 38:10
142 Gillian Douglas Perth RR F50 38:11
143 Barbara Sweeney Dundee RR F50 38:17
144 Holly Bryon-Staples Perth RR F Sen 38:27
145 Sharyn Ramage Edinburgh AC F50 38:30
146 Richard Cleary Dundee RR M50 38:32
147 Clare Graham PH Racing Club F50 38:34
148 Grant Whytock Dundee RR M50 38:52
149 Harry Kay Dundee RR M60 39:02
150 Rebecca Reader FAC Kirkcaldy Wizards F Sen 39:03
151 Susan Allan Team Andrew Allan Architecture F40 39:07
152 Eddie Sanders Fife AC M70 39:08
153 Innes Bracegirdle Fife AC F60 39:11
154 Joyce Donald Dundee Hawkhill H F50 39:13
155 Angus Donald Dundee Hawkhill H M40 39:14
156 Lou Ella Cole Perth RR F40 39:20
157 Alastair Goudie M50 39:26
158 Gillian Kemp Kinross RR F Sen 39:33
159 John Moran M70 39:36
160 Jim Alexander Lothian RC NB 39:37
161 Luke Gartlan Wormit Runners M40 39:41
162 Michelle Johnstone FAC Kirkcaldy Wizards F Sen 39:47
163 Catriona Liddell Perth RR F40 39:50
164 Jenni Alexander F Sen 39:53
165 Darren Ford Dundee RR M50 39:56
166 Greg Palmer M Sen 40:04
167 Rhonda Manning Dundee Hawkhill H F50 40:05
168 Liz Johnston Perth RR F40 40:09
169 Lucy Fraser Kinross RR F40 40:11
170 Lorraine Dunbar Dundee RR F60 40:12
171 Nick Brian FAC Kirkcaldy Wizards M60 40:20
172 Lindsay Quinn F Sen 40:25
173 Bob Brown Perth RR M70 40:34
174 Gillian Peters Dundee RR F40 40:45
175 Niamh Gallagher F Sen 40:50
176 Tracey Passway Dundee Hawkhill H F50 40:52
177 Kevin Birnie M Sen 41:25
178 Claire Connor FAC Kirkcaldy Wizards F Sen 41:30
179 Sarah Raeburn FAC Kirkcaldy Wizards F40 41:31
180 Alison McIntosh Dundee RR F60 41:36
181 Gary Charlton M50 41:42
182 David Oliver Deeside Runners M60 41:46
183 Gail Rattray Dundee RR F60 41:50
184 Jacqueline McCulloch Dundee RR F50 41:59
185 Alan Bothwell Perth RR M60 42:03
186 Carly Reekie F Sen 42:08
187 Jim Scobie Fife AC M70 42:14
188 Keith Traill Fife AC M60 42:15
189 Gill Hanlon Dundee RR F60 42:34
190 Caroline Duffin Perth RR F40 42:35
191 Zoe Huxley F40 42:37
192 Lindsey Robertson Fife AC F40 42:41
193 Natalie Adamson Wormit Runners F50 42:50
194 Gillian Vaughan FAC Kirkcaldy Wizards F40 42:55
195 Ian Cuthbert M70 42:58
196 Caroline Malloy Perth RR F40 43:02
197 Stephanie Boyd Perth RR F Sen 43:04
198 John Keenlyside Fife AC M60 43:05
199 Louise Mclaren Perth RR F Sen 43:33
200 Jocelyn Scott Fife AC F60 44:04
201 Chris Payne FAC Kirkcaldy Wizards M Sen 44:14
202 Geoff Bilton Kinross RR M60 44:28
203 Edward Wade Fife AC M70 44:41
204 Ruth Letham Fife AC F40 44:48
205 Judith Milne FAC Kirkcaldy Wizards F40 44:54
206 Mary Riffkin F50 45:01
207 Karen Richards FAC Kirkcaldy Wizards F40 45:03
208 John Elrick JSK Running Club M60 45:05
209 Alison Marvin F40 45:09
210 Kirsten Ryan F40 45:12
211 Gillian Eason FAC Kirkcaldy Wizards F Sen 45:13
212 Eliza Mclachlan Fife AC F60 45:28
213 Peter Rieu-Clarke Fife AC M70 45:30
214 Sarah Bryson Portobello RC F50 45:33
215 Wendy Arthur F50 45:36
216 Linda Craddock Dundee RR F50 45:48
217 Margaret louise Mackie Dundee RR F50 46:11
218 Elaine Standage F Sen 46:14
219 Catherine McAdams Kinross RR F40 46:17
220 Jane Oliver Deeside Runners F60 46:18
221 George Black Fife AC M80 46:21
222 Kenneth McLeod Fife AC M40 46:27
223 Nicky Compston Pitreavie AAC F50 46:35
224 Lucy Jakeman F Sen 46:38
225 Brenda Doig Dundee RR F50 46:47
226 Jacs Mcdonald Anster Haddies RC F40 47:05
227 Lesley-Ann Calvert Dundee RR F50 47:14
228 Lucie Voriskova F Sen 47:18
229 Graham Keddie FAC Kirkcaldy Wizards M40 47:32
230 Steven Brooker Perth RR M50 48:18
231 Sue Bothwell Perth RR F60 48:26
232 Freda Clark Dundee RR F50 48:58
233 Liz Dundas F40 49:03
234 Louise Allison F40 49:07
235 Danielle Smart F Sen 49:46
236 Mags Turnbull Lothian RC F60 50:59
237 Jim Salvage Lothian RC M50 51:00
238 Lyndsay Eason FAC Kirkcaldy Wizards F60 51:36
239 Barbara Mary Brown Dundee RR F60 51:41
240 Jacqueline Cook Falkland TR F40 51:49
241 Jane Gatherer Falkland TR F40 51:50
242 Bill Duff Falkland TR M70 51:51
243 Karen Poulton F40 52:10
244 Wendy Turnbull Kinross RR F50 52:15
245 Nick Simpson M Sen 52:18
246 Ishbel Muir Running Sisters Tayside F60 52:25
247 Anne Bell Perth RR F60 52:55
248 Samantha Wright F Sen 53:56
249 Sarah Eaton Kinross RR F50 54:01
250 Sandra Gardener Falkland TR F40 55:33