Race: 27th January 2018
Organiser: Frank McLaren (01337 830306)
Registration: Falkland Village Hall:
Falkland Village Hall
Details: Race registration is in the Village Hall in the main car park in Falkland, commencing at 8.30 am. There are limited changing facilities and toilets at the Village Hall in Falkland, and none at the stage changeovers.
Start: 500 metres up the road from the duck pond, Falkland Estate, near the left turn to go up the road to the start of the beech hedges. There will be two waves, starting at 9.20 and 10.30 am. Note the earlier start time for the first wave, and change to start location. Teams expected to take more than 3:45 in total should start in the first wave. Please do not bring cars to Falkland Estate. The start is a 10-minute jog from registration.
Compulsory kit listed on the entry form. It is the team captain's responsibility to ensure that all team members carry the essential safety gear.
The race will be run in the following order:
- Leg 1: Falkland to Strathmiglo (single runner) [leg 1 map] 7.7km, 150m climb
- Leg 2: Strathmiglo to Kinnesswood (paired runners) [leg 2 map] 11.5km, 700m climb
- Leg 3: Kinnesswood to Maspie Den (paired runners) [leg 3 map] 11.5km, 420m climb
- Leg 4: Maspie Den to Falkland (single runner) [leg 4 map] 5.5km, 390m climb
All checkpoints will be listed on the entry form and on the individual maps. Where marked routes are shown on the maps, runners should follow them. Otherwise, runners may choose their own routes between checkpoints.
Compared to the 2017 route, there are changes to checkpoints on all legs.
- Leg 1: minor change to start location, to accommodate estate requirements; major change to second half of the route, to avoid forestry operations.
- Leg 2: major change to start of the route, to avoid forestry operations; minor change to changeover point and the route to it.
- Leg 3: minor changes: extra checkpoint on the route, and the changeover reverts to 2016 position.
- Leg 4: minor change: the start moves to the 2016 position.
Runners on legs 3 and 4 must stay out of the Maspie Den gully: stick to the large track that runs roughly parallel with and close to the fence on the west side, above the gully. Stay on the left of the track at all times and be aware that there will be runners coming in the opposite direction, as well as members of the public. Please close all gates behind you. Please be considerate to members of the public, particularly runners descending. The Leslie - Falkland road is completely out of bounds, other than the leg 4 crossing. Any runners using the road will be disqualified.
The 3/4 change-over is in the woods close to Westfield (furniture maker), grid reference 239073. There is NO access to the changeover for vehicles. Please park in the village and make your way to the changeover on foot—the route will be marked with tape.
Prize categories are as follows:
- Open Senior - no restriction on team composition. 1st, 2nd and 3rd prizes.
- Open 40+ - any gender mix, all runners must be 40 or older on the day. 1st prize only.
- Open 50+ - any gender mix, all runners must be 50 or older on the day. 1st prize only.
- Open 60+ - any gender mix, all runners must be 60 or older on the day. 1st prize only.
- Female Senior - six women, no age restrictions. 1st, 2nd and 3rd prizes.
- Female 40+ - six women, all runners must be 40 or older on the day. 1st prize only.
- Female 50+ - six women, all runners must be 50 or older on the day. 1st prize only.
- Female 60+ - six women, all runners must be 60 or older on the day. 1st prize only.
- Mixed Senior - three women and three men, no age restrictions. 1st prize only.
- Mixed 40+ - three women and three men, all runners must be 40 or older on the day. 1st prize only.
No more than one prize will be awarded to a team. If a team is eligible for more than one prize they will be awarded the prize in the higher position, and then the younger age category. For example:
- If the fastest 40+ team is also the second fastest overall, they will receive the 40+ prize, and the next team will receive the 2nd senior prize.
- If the fastest 50+ team beats all the 40+ teams, they will receive the 40+ prize and the next 50+ team will receive the 50+ prize.
Overall Results:
Pos | No | Team | Category | Total |
1 | 178 | Westies: Men's A's | Open Senior | 02:47:04 |
2 | 171 | Shettleston Harriers: Men's A Team | Open Senior | 02:49:51 |
3 | 140 | Carnethy Hill Runners: Senior Men | Open Senior | 02:51:27 |
4 | 167 | Ochil Hill Runners: Young Guns | Open Senior | 02:57:36 |
5 | 142 | Corstorphine AAC | Open Senior | 02:58:16 |
6 | 164 | Ochil Hill Runners: 3 Daves | Open 40+ | 02:59:53 |
7 | 136 | Carnethy Hill Runners: Men V40 | Open 40+ | 03:02:36 |
8 | 173 | Shettleston Harriers: Men's V40 Team | Open 40+ | 03:05:35 |
9 | 133 | Cambuslang Harriers | Open Senior | 03:05:46 |
10 | 158 | HBT: Satan's Mixed Burdens Ensemble | Mixed Senior | 03:06:33 |
11 | 146 | Edinburgh University: Haries Mixed | Mixed Senior | 03:09:01 |
12 | 156 | Glasgow University: Hares and Hounds Men's | Open Senior | 03:12:30 |
13 | 153 | Fife AC: Young Men | Open Senior | 03:13:20 |
14 | 148 | Fife AC: MV40 | Open 40+ | 03:18:48 |
15 | 166 | Ochil Hill Runners: Passed Sell By | Mixed 40+ | 03:21:39 |
16 | 151 | Fife AC: Team Rees | Open Senior | 03:22:14 |
17 | 135 | Carnethy Hill Runners: B is for Beer | Open Senior | 03:22:45 |
18 | 168 | Penicuik Harriers: Peni-Panthers | Open 40+ | 03:23:24 |
19 | 159 | HBT: Satan's Mixed Burdens Squad | Open Senior | 03:25:01 |
20 | 145 | Edinburgh University: Haries Men | Open Senior | 03:25:03 |
21 | 165 | Ochil Hill Runners: Mixed Bunch | Mixed Senior | 03:26:26 |
22 | 138 | Carnethy Hill Runners: Men V50 | Open 50+ | 03:26:33 |
23 | 134 | Carnegie Harriers: 40's is the New 20's | Open 40+ | 03:29:57 |
24 | 141 | Carnethy Hill Runners: Senior Women | Women Senior | 03:30:46 |
25 | 163 | Lomond Hill Runners: Yellow Tigers | Open 40+ | 03:30:54 |
26 | 61 | Kilmarnock Harriers: Ayrshire Tatties | Open 40+ | 03:30:56 |
27 | 172 | Shettleston Harriers: Men's B Team | Open Senior | 03:32:49 |
28 | 175 | Stonehaven: Top Dogs | Open Senior | 03:34:58 |
29 | 137 | Carnethy Hill Runners: Men V40B | Open 40+ | 03:35:00 |
30 | 162 | Lomond Hill Runners: Black Panthers | Open 40+ | 03:36:25 |
31 | 25 | Dundee Road Runners: Champions | Open Senior | 03:37:10 |
32 | 180 | Westies: Wise Auld Westies | Open 50+ | 03:37:26 |
33 | 170 | Shettleston Harriers: Mixed All Stars | Mixed Senior | 03:37:52 |
34 | 64 | Kinross Road Runners: Team 1 | Mixed 40+ | 03:38:32 |
35 | 36 | Falkland Trail Runners: Whiskey Business | Open Senior | 03:39:00 |
36 | 160 | Helensburgh: Men | Open Senior | 03:40:37 |
37 | 177 | Westies: A Fine Crew | Mixed Senior | 03:41:09 |
38 | 131 | Anster Haddies: Men's 1 | Open 40+ | 03:42:44 |
39 | 144 | Deeside: Men | Open Senior | 03:43:21 |
40 | 176 | Strathearn Harriers: Ospreys | Open Senior | 03:43:48 |
41 | 152 | Fife AC: Wonder Women | Women Senior | 03:43:57 |
42 | 181 | Westies: Women's A's | Women Senior | 03:45:14 |
43 | 179 | Westies: WannaB's | Open Senior | 03:45:23 |
44 | 154 | Fusion Triathlon Club: Team 1 | Women Senior | 03:45:29 |
45 | 143 | Deeside: Ladies | Women Senior | 03:46:53 |
46 | 149 | Fife AC: MV50 (Ian Hawkins) | Open 50+ | 03:47:14 |
47 | 67 | Kinross Road Runners: Team 4 | Open Senior | 03:53:37 |
48 | 43 | Fife AC: Kirkcaldy Wizards B | Open Senior | 03:56:09 |
49 | 147 | Fife AC: Allsorts | Open Senior | 03:57:15 |
50 | 157 | HBT: Sataness's Burdens Squadette | Mixed Senior | 03:57:32 |
51 | 76 | LLV: Team Johnny Vegas | Open Senior | 03:57:35 |
52 | 21 | Dundee Hawkhill Harriers: Hawks' A | Open 40+ | 03:57:56 |
53 | 155 | Fusion Triathlon Club: Team 2 | Open Senior | 04:00:01 |
54 | 103 | Westies: Brian Brennan's Elite Westies Selection | Open 60+ | 04:00:31 |
55 | 94 | Strathearn Harriers: Sea Eagles | Women Senior | 04:02:08 |
56 | 169 | Penicuik Harriers: Peni-Tense | Open 40+ | 04:02:11 |
57 | 88 | Severi Senes | Open 60+ | 04:03:00 |
58 | 150 | Fife AC: Sleigh Bells | Open Senior | 04:04:12 |
59 | 86 | Perth Triathlon Club | Open Senior | 04:07:19 |
60 | 80 | Musselburgh: Team 1 | Open 40+ | 04:08:21 |
61 | 39 | Fife AC: Flying Fifties | Women 50+ | 04:08:23 |
62 | 29 | Dundee Road Runners: Rapidos | Mixed Senior | 04:09:13 |
63 | 89 | Stonehaven Catdogs | Mixed Senior | 04:09:43 |
64 | 91 | Stonehaven Underdogs | Open Senior | 04:09:43 |
65 | 2 | Anster Haddies: Haddie Speedy Gals | Women Senior | 04:10:14 |
66 | 28 | Dundee Road Runners: Racers | Open Senior | 04:10:56 |
67 | 17 | Carnethy Hill Runners: Women V40 | Women 40+ | 04:10:59 |
68 | 40 | Fife AC: Geordie Munroe Baggers | Open 50+ | 04:11:05 |
69 | 107 | WTF: Where's the Finish? (Ian Poolman) | Open Senior | 04:11:15 |
70 | 60 | Helensburgh: More Men | Open Senior | 04:11:59 |
71 | 97 | Team Snake | Open Senior | 04:12:24 |
72 | 63 | Kinnoull Runners: Up | Mixed 40+ | 04:12:32 |
73 | 15 | Carnethy Hill Runners: Open | Open Senior | 04:12:37 |
74 | 50 | Fife AC: Windram No Mates | Women Senior | 04:14:37 |
75 | 87 | Pitreavie AAC: Endurance | Open Senior | 04:14:40 |
76 | 77 | Lomond Hill Runners: Glorious Glees of Lomond | Open 50+ | 04:15:19 |
77 | 62 | Kinnoull Runners: Down | Mixed 40+ | 04:15:44 |
78 | 102 | Westies: Auld Burdens | Open 50+ | 04:15:55 |
79 | 41 | Fife AC: Go-Getters | Women Senior | 04:16:11 |
80 | 98 | Tinto Hill Runners | Open Senior | 04:16:20 |
81 | 7 | Beacon Runners: Streaky Beacon | Mixed Senior | 04:16:46 |
82 | 82 | Parnie Street Runners | Open Senior | 04:16:56 |
83 | 19 | Clydeside Orienteers | Open Senior | 04:17:11 |
84 | 13 | Carnegie Harriers: Tight Butts and Sweaty Nuts | Open Senior | 04:17:15 |
85 | 44 | Fife AC: Kirkcaldy Wizards C | Open Senior | 04:18:23 |
86 | 14 | Carnethy Hill Runners: Mixed B | Open Senior | 04:18:33 |
87 | 161 | Highland Hill Runners: Team Tartan | Mixed Senior | 04:18:44 |
88 | 34 | Falkland Trail Runners: Muddy Buddies | Mixed Senior | 04:20:08 |
89 | 45 | Fife AC: Kirkcaldy Wizards D | Open Senior | 04:20:10 |
90 | 53 | Forfar Road Runners: Forfar Fairies | Mixed Senior | 04:20:13 |
91 | 66 | Kinross Road Runners: Team 3 | Open Senior | 04:20:22 |
92 | 31 | Dundee Road Runners: Stars | Open Senior | 04:20:52 |
93 | 132 | Border Reivers | Open Senior | 04:21:02 |
94 | 74 | LLV: Leven la Vida Loca | Open Senior | 04:21:56 |
95 | 55 | Glasgow University: Hare and Hounds Women's | Women Senior | 04:22:23 |
96 | 105 | Westies: Let's C What Happens | Open Senior | 04:23:11 |
97 | 96 | Strucktly Come Running | Open Senior | 04:24:22 |
98 | 32 | East Fife Tri | Open 40+ | 04:24:43 |
99 | 93 | Strathearn Harriers: Red Kites | Mixed Senior | 04:25:45 |
100 | 9 | Calderglen Harriers | Open Senior | 04:31:32 |
101 | 72 | Linlithgow: Team A | Open Senior | 04:32:01 |
102 | 139 | Carnethy Hill Runners: Mixed A | Mixed Senior | 04:33:02 |
103 | 26 | Dundee Road Runners: Gazelles | Open Senior | 04:33:49 |
104 | 95 | Strathearn Harriers: Snow Owls | Open 50+ | 04:34:00 |
105 | 20 | Cosmics | Open Senior | 04:35:23 |
106 | 37 | Falkland Trail Runners: Yeti's Vodkas Run | Open Senior | 04:36:32 |
107 | 27 | Dundee Road Runners: Heroes | Open Senior | 04:37:35 |
108 | 33 | Edinburgh University: Harries Women | Women Senior | 04:37:39 |
109 | 56 | Glenrothes Triathlon Club: TriHards Team 1 | Mixed Senior | 04:38:38 |
110 | 85 | Perth Road Runners | Open Senior | 04:39:17 |
111 | 104 | Westies: Grim's Reapers | Mixed Senior | 04:39:33 |
112 | 8 | Bogwardens (Brian Thomson) | Open Senior | 04:39:41 |
113 | 84 | Penicuik Harriers: Cuiken with Gas | Open Senior | 04:39:45 |
114 | 65 | Kinross Road Runners: Team 2 | Open 40+ | 04:40:00 |
115 | 78 | Lomond Hill Runners: Lomie Ladies | Women 40+ | 04:40:05 |
116 | 57 | Glenrothes Triathlon Club: TriHards Team 2 | Mixed Senior | 04:41:14 |
117 | 70 | Kinross Road Runners: Team 7 | Open Senior | 04:41:49 |
118 | 10 | Carnegie Harriers: 3 of a Kind with 3 Lucky Ladies | Mixed Senior | 04:44:33 |
119 | 16 | Carnethy Hill Runners: V60 | Open 60+ | 04:46:05 |
120 | 46 | Fife AC: Kirkcaldy Wizards E | Open Senior | 04:46:20 |
121 | 18 | Carnethy Hill Runners: Women V50 | Women 50+ | 04:46:44 |
122 | 30 | Dundee Road Runners: Speedsters | Mixed Senior | 04:48:20 |
123 | 106 | Westies: World Famous Westies Women | Women Senior | 04:48:52 |
124 | 23 | Dundee Hawkhill Harriers: Hawks' Ladies | Women Senior | 04:48:59 |
125 | 51 | Fife AC: Youth and Experience | Women Senior | 04:49:07 |
126 | 99 | Uni StA-GMAA | Open Senior | 04:50:48 |
127 | 81 | Musselburgh: Team 2 | Mixed Senior | 04:54:00 |
128 | 12 | Carnegie Harriers: Sweaty Girls' Rock | Open Senior | 04:54:09 |
129 | 47 | Fife AC: Nifty Fifties | Women 50+ | 04:56:23 |
130 | 5 | Beacon Runners: Beacon Butties | Open Senior | 04:59:55 |
131 | 4 | Beacon Runners: Beacon Burgers | Mixed Senior | 05:01:06 |
132 | 79 | Mixty Sixties (Innes Bracegirdle) | Women 60+ | 05:03:26 |
133 | 68 | Kinross Road Runners: Team 5 | Women 50+ | 05:05:59 |
134 | 11 | Carnegie Harriers: Half Dozen Butts with 3 Nuts | Mixed Senior | 05:07:04 |
135 | 24 | Dundee Road Runners: Adventurers | Open Senior | 05:08:56 |
136 | 75 | LLV: Lost Vegans | Open Senior | 05:10:00 |
137 | 73 | Linlithgow: Team B | Open Senior | 05:11:03 |
138 | 38 | Fife AC: Annie's Angels | Open Senior | 05:22:33 |
139 | 54 | Forfar Road Runners: Forfar Fanjabs | Women Senior | 05:24:49 |
140 | 22 | Dundee Hawkhill Harriers: Hawks' B | Open 50+ | 05:28:31 |
141 | 35 | Falkland Trail Runners: Nuts and Hazelnuts | Open 40+ | 05:28:50 |
142 | 49 | Fife AC: Seven Up (Dave Francis) | Mixed Senior | 05:35:10 |
143 | 71 | Kinross Road Runners: Team 8 | Open 40+ | 05:37:26 |
144 | 1 | Anster Haddies: Haddie Elite Ladies | Women Senior | 05:39:03 |
145 | 83 | Penicuik Harriers: Charlie's Angels | Open Senior | 05:39:38 |
146 | 42 | Fife AC: Kirkcaldy Wizards A | Open Senior | 05:40:08 |
147 | 69 | Kinross Road Runners: Team 6 | Women Senior | 05:45:45 |
148 | 3 | Anster Haddies: Men's 2 | Open 40+ | 05:51:02 |
149 | 48 | Fife AC: OFOT (Dave Francis) | Open 60+ | 05:59:29 |
150 | 101 | Wee County Harriers: Laurel | Open Senior | 06:45:01 |
151 | 100 | Wee County Harriers: Hardy | Mixed Senior | 06:45:44 |
Detailed Results:
Pos | No | Team | Category | Runner 1 | Leg 1 | Runners 2 | Leg 2 | Split 2 | Runners 3 | Leg 3 | Split 3 | Runner 4 | Leg 4 | Total |
1 | 178 | Westies: Men's A's | Open Senior | Niall McAlinden | 00:26:44 | Thomas Callan & Sam Alexander | 01:04:36 | 01:31:20 | Gregor Stewart & Mark Sutherland | 00:46:40 | 02:18:00 | Steven Halsall | 00:29:04 | 02:47:04 |
2 | 171 | Shettleston Harriers: Men's A Team | Open Senior | Grant Boyne | 00:25:25 | Ross Gollan & Robert Simpson | 01:07:25 | 01:32:50 | Matt Sullivan & Kenny Richmond | 00:49:10 | 02:22:00 | Ryan Stewart | 00:27:51 | 02:49:51 |
3 | 140 | Carnethy Hill Runners: Senior Men | Open Senior | Eóin Lennon | 00:24:03 | Konrad Rawlik & James Britton | 01:10:39 | 01:34:42 | Liam Braby & Andy Fallas | 00:48:18 | 02:23:00 | Iain Gilmore | 00:28:27 | 02:51:27 |
4 | 167 | Ochil Hill Runners: Young Guns | Open Senior | Chris Smithard | 00:25:21 | Jamie Stevenson & Steve Feltbower | 01:06:19 | 01:31:40 | Adam Park & Adam Hayward | 00:57:20 | 02:29:00 | Ross Spalding | 00:28:36 | 02:57:36 |
5 | 142 | Corstorphine AAC | Open Senior | Donald Gavine | 00:27:49 | Tom Ferrington & Moray Anderson | 01:09:11 | 01:37:00 | Jonathan Carpenter & James Harrison | 00:53:00 | 02:30:00 | Ewan Brown | 00:28:16 | 02:58:16 |
6 | 164 | Ochil Hill Runners: 3 Daves | Open 40+ | David Wallace | 00:26:11 | Al Anthony & Dave Eiser | 01:10:49 | 01:37:00 | Graeme Campbell & Ewan Jack | 00:53:00 | 02:30:00 | Dave Godfree | 00:29:53 | 02:59:53 |
7 | 136 | Carnethy Hill Runners: Men V40 | Open 40+ | Graham Nash | 00:27:02 | Dessie Flanagan & Stewart Whitlie | 01:12:48 | 01:39:50 | Michael Reid & Mark Johnston | 00:51:10 | 02:31:00 | Simon Titmus | 00:31:36 | 03:02:36 |
8 | 173 | Shettleston Harriers: Men's V40 Team | Open 40+ | Walter Henderson | 00:29:18 | Jethro Lennox & Peter Mackie | 01:07:42 | 01:37:00 | Steve Winter & Bill Breckenridge | 00:53:00 | 02:30:00 | John Connaghan | 00:35:35 | 03:05:35 |
9 | 133 | Cambuslang Harriers | Open Senior | Craig Jardine | 00:25:23 | Ben Hukins & Fraser Stewart | 01:13:31 | 01:38:54 | Colin Donnelly & Richard Carr | 00:54:06 | 02:33:00 | Chris Upson | 00:32:46 | 03:05:46 |
10 | 158 | HBT: Satan's Mixed Burdens Ensemble | Mixed Senior | Eilish McKechenie | 00:30:39 | Jill Stephen & Georgia Tindley | 01:13:59 | 01:44:38 | Pete Gardner & Craig Freshwater | 00:52:22 | 02:37:00 | James Dunn | 00:29:33 | 03:06:33 |
11 | 146 | Edinburgh University: Haries Mixed | Mixed Senior | Jennie Gloss | 00:32:52 | Tim Morgan & Gregor Malcolm | 01:08:45 | 01:41:37 | Polly Edwards & Katie Hall | 01:01:23 | 02:43:00 | Jacob Adkin | 00:26:01 | 03:09:01 |
12 | 156 | Glasgow University: Hares and Hounds Men's | Open Senior | Euan Rose | 00:27:06 | Neil Wilson & Finlay Todd | 01:12:14 | 01:39:20 | Tom Hartley & William Bryant | 00:58:40 | 02:38:00 | Iain Ballantyne | 00:34:30 | 03:12:30 |
13 | 153 | Fife AC: Young Men | Open Senior | Harvey Rankin | 00:26:51 | Robert Sparks & Sam Fernando | 01:14:07 | 01:40:58 | Iain McWhinnie & Craig Morris | 00:56:02 | 02:37:00 | Gavin McWhinnie | 00:36:20 | 03:13:20 |
14 | 148 | Fife AC: MV40 | Open 40+ | Duncan Barrable | 00:29:32 | Olivier Penacchio & Stuart Buckett | 01:16:30 | 01:46:02 | Hendrik van Rensburg & Rick Booth | 00:58:58 | 02:45:00 | Mike McDonald | 00:33:48 | 03:18:48 |
15 | 166 | Ochil Hill Runners: Passed Sell By | Mixed 40+ | Gillian Godfree | 00:33:07 | Andrea Priestley & Edel Mooney | 01:22:09 | 01:55:16 | Grant Baxter & Gary Fraser | 00:54:44 | 02:50:00 | Nick Leslie | 00:31:39 | 03:21:39 |
16 | 151 | Fife AC: Team Rees | Open Senior | Roger Rees | 00:31:25 | Logan Rees & Tristan Rees | 01:01:35 | 01:33:00 | George Rees & Halina Rees | 00:57:00 | 02:30:00 | Aileen Rees | 00:52:14 | 03:22:14 |
17 | 135 | Carnethy Hill Runners: B is for Beer | Open Senior | Jeff Roberts | 00:33:43 | Jim Hardie & Mark Lunt | 01:18:32 | 01:52:15 | Euan Boyd & Will Normand | 01:00:45 | 02:53:00 | Auren Clarke | 00:29:45 | 03:22:45 |
18 | 168 | Penicuik Harriers: Peni-Panthers | Open 40+ | Michael Greens | 00:31:32 | Des Crowe & Stuart Sanderson | 01:18:20 | 01:49:52 | Duncan Ball & Yan Horsburgh | 00:59:08 | 02:49:00 | Rob Wilson | 00:34:24 | 03:23:24 |
19 | 159 | HBT: Satan's Mixed Burdens Squad | Open Senior | Patryk Gierjatowicz | 00:26:30 | Al Hindle & Dave Matthews | 01:30:06 | 01:56:36 | Alex Luetchford & Ewan Crawford | 00:55:24 | 02:52:00 | Coll Williamson | 00:33:01 | 03:25:01 |
20 | 145 | Edinburgh University: Haries Men | Open Senior | Simon McLaren | 00:32:16 | Ewan Macmillan & Andrew Johnstone | 01:12:56 | 01:45:12 | Ben Murphy & Calum McLeod | 00:57:48 | 02:43:00 | Connor Launder | 00:42:03 | 03:25:03 |
21 | 165 | Ochil Hill Runners: Mixed Bunch | Mixed Senior | John Brogan | 00:26:04 | Jack Bloodworth & Brian Sharp | 01:22:04 | 01:48:08 | Lettie McDonald & Carla Sutherland | 01:05:52 | 02:54:00 | Catriona Buchanan | 00:32:26 | 03:26:26 |
22 | 138 | Carnethy Hill Runners: Men V50 | Open 50+ | Adam Ward | 00:32:32 | Andrew Patience & Neil Gilmore | 01:19:54 | 01:52:26 | Gary Macinnes & Steve Fallon | 00:58:34 | 02:51:00 | Andy Spenceley | 00:35:33 | 03:26:33 |
23 | 134 | Carnegie Harriers: 40's is the New 20's | Open 40+ | Steven Honeyman | 00:30:43 | Paul Keiran & Willie Rennie | 01:14:23 | 01:45:06 | Derek Fisk & Alan Murray | 01:10:54 | 02:56:00 | Chris Stephenson | 00:33:57 | 03:29:57 |
24 | 141 | Carnethy Hill Runners: Senior Women | Women Senior | Jasmin Paris | 00:31:22 | Angela Mudge & Helen Bonsor | 01:20:53 | 01:52:15 | Nicola Duncan & Rachel Normand | 01:01:45 | 02:54:00 | Elizabeth Leason | 00:36:46 | 03:30:46 |
25 | 163 | Lomond Hill Runners: Yellow Tigers | Open 40+ | Colin Wilson | 00:36:58 | David Turner & Gordon Pryde | 01:27:36 | 02:04:34 | Adrian Davis & Michael Birkby | 00:56:26 | 03:01:00 | David Elder | 00:29:54 | 03:30:54 |
26 | 61 | Kilmarnock Harriers: Ayrshire Tatties | Open 40+ | Alasdair Murray | 00:35:53 | Colin Glencorse & David White | 01:17:12 | 01:53:05 | Roderick Pugh & Alasdair McCallum | 01:02:55 | 02:56:00 | Tommy Begley | 00:34:56 | 03:30:56 |
27 | 172 | Shettleston Harriers: Men's B Team | Open Senior | Rodrigo Reis | 00:35:46 | John Duffy & Douglas Porteous | 01:28:44 | 02:04:30 | Jethro Lennox & Peter Mackie | 00:55:30 | 03:00:00 | Walter Henderson | 00:32:49 | 03:32:49 |
28 | 175 | Stonehaven: Top Dogs | Open Senior | Scott Sell | 00:28:21 | Stephen Terwey & Peter Jones | 01:25:09 | 01:53:30 | Paul Webb & Steven Watters | 01:01:30 | 02:55:00 | Kenny Primose | 00:39:58 | 03:34:58 |
29 | 137 | Carnethy Hill Runners: Men V40B | Open 40+ | Billy Elliot | 00:37:38 | Alan Renville & Neil Burnett | 01:21:05 | 01:58:43 | Mike Lynch & Mark Hartree | 01:03:17 | 03:02:00 | Bruce Smith | 00:33:00 | 03:35:00 |
30 | 162 | Lomond Hill Runners: Black Panthers | Open 40+ | Iain Beedie | 00:38:58 | Michael Kelleher & Donald Mackenzie | 01:20:53 | 01:59:51 | Fraser Scott & Cameron Watson | 00:54:09 | 02:54:00 | John Donnelly | 00:42:25 | 03:36:25 |
31 | 25 | Dundee Road Runners: Champions | Open Senior | Vinnie Stewart | 00:29:38 | Michael Gillies & Robbie Dunlop | 01:22:17 | 01:51:55 | Matt Buck & Douglas Gillespie | 01:04:05 | 02:56:00 | Graeme Brown | 00:41:10 | 03:37:10 |
32 | 180 | Westies: Wise Auld Westies | Open 50+ | John Donnelly | 00:37:05 | Ian Thurlbeck & Marc Roper | 01:22:41 | 01:59:46 | David Calder & Don Reid | 01:03:14 | 03:03:00 | Damien Theaker | 00:34:26 | 03:37:26 |
33 | 170 | Shettleston Harriers: Mixed All Stars | Mixed Senior | Charlene McCallum | 00:32:34 | Iain Pringle & Ross Cruickshanks | 01:24:28 | 01:57:02 | Kathryn Pennel & Alastair Pringle | 01:01:58 | 02:59:00 | Victoria Leiper | 00:38:52 | 03:37:52 |
34 | 64 | Kinross Road Runners: Team 1 | Mixed 40+ | Jillian Gordon | 00:32:37 | David Scott & Matt Newton | 01:22:35 | 01:55:12 | Judith Dobson & Fiona Nisbet | 01:09:48 | 03:05:00 | Scott Strachan | 00:33:32 | 03:38:32 |
35 | 36 | Falkland Trail Runners: Whiskey Business | Open Senior | Bryan Innes | 00:28:37 | Iain Thomson & Ross Moreland | 01:29:35 | 01:58:12 | John Wilson & Mike Murdoch | 01:07:48 | 03:06:00 | Dave Clark | 00:33:00 | 03:39:00 |
36 | 160 | Helensburgh: Men | Open Senior | Ross Chapman | 00:30:42 | Barry Queen & Karl Giarchi | 01:26:36 | 01:57:18 | Barry Queen & Euan Crumley | 01:05:42 | 03:03:00 | Kyle Houston | 00:37:37 | 03:40:37 |
37 | 177 | Westies: A Fine Crew | Mixed Senior | Maya Hernes | 00:36:26 | Roddy Cunningham & Alasdair MacInnes | 01:17:42 | 01:54:08 | Leyre Flores & Heather Simpson | 01:09:52 | 03:04:00 | Christopher McKiddie | 00:37:09 | 03:41:09 |
38 | 131 | Anster Haddies: Men's 1 | Open 40+ | Giles Harris | 00:31:41 | Rick Anderson & Mike Reilly | 01:31:46 | 02:03:27 | Dave Burgess & Colin McKie | 01:01:33 | 03:05:00 | Davie Brisland | 00:37:44 | 03:42:44 |
39 | 144 | Deeside: Men | Open Senior | Richard Ingram | 00:34:46 | Jamie Ross & Peter Henry | 01:25:00 | 01:59:46 | Bob Sheridan & Miles Newman | 01:02:14 | 03:02:00 | Trevor Ricketts | 00:41:21 | 03:43:21 |
40 | 176 | Strathearn Harriers: Ospreys | Open Senior | Tony Wayte | 00:33:28 | Dougie Simpson & Nick Gough | 01:31:42 | 02:05:10 | Andy Greaves & Levi Sweeney | 01:02:50 | 03:08:00 | Phil Mestecky | 00:35:48 | 03:43:48 |
41 | 152 | Fife AC: Wonder Women | Women Senior | Fiona Bracegirdle | 00:29:57 | Megan Crawford & Jennifer Cruickshanks | 01:36:10 | 02:06:07 | Maya Stone & Rhona van Rensburg | 01:00:53 | 03:07:00 | Laura Gibson | 00:36:57 | 03:43:57 |
42 | 181 | Westies: Women's A's | Women Senior | Ellen Homewood | 00:32:59 | Alex Berry & Valerie Houston | 01:30:22 | 02:03:21 | Madeline Robinson & Susie Ranford | 01:06:39 | 03:10:00 | Sarah Adam | 00:35:14 | 03:45:14 |
43 | 179 | Westies: WannaB's | Open Senior | Johannes Courtial | 00:33:31 | Ewan Cameron & Niall McAlinden | 01:40:51 | 02:14:22 | Brian Bonnyman & Manuel Gorman | 00:55:00 | 03:09:22 | Brian Bonnyman | 00:36:01 | 03:45:23 |
44 | 154 | Fusion Triathlon Club: Team 1 | Women Senior | Alison Mackenzie | 00:30:50 | Mirjam Allik & Rosie Haddock | 01:35:04 | 02:05:54 | Ruth Crewe & Louise Dytch | 01:00:06 | 03:06:00 | Elspeth Berry | 00:39:29 | 03:45:29 |
45 | 143 | Deeside: Ladies | Women Senior | Sara Henry | 00:33:05 | Ruth MacKenzie & Sam Rendall | 01:31:55 | 02:05:00 | Marie Entwistle & Katie Henderson | 01:06:00 | 03:11:00 | Sally Wallis | 00:35:53 | 03:46:53 |
46 | 149 | Fife AC: MV50 (Ian Hawkins) | Open 50+ | Bryce Aitken | 00:29:38 | Jez Tomlinson & Colin Brown | 01:26:00 | 01:55:38 | Stewart Leckie & Stewart Dillon | 01:15:22 | 03:11:00 | Ian Hawkins | 00:36:14 | 03:47:14 |
47 | 67 | Kinross Road Runners: Team 4 | Open Senior | Gavin Orr | 00:34:37 | Billy Webster & Graham Kemp | 01:39:15 | 02:13:52 | Andy Laycock & Allan Kemp | 00:59:08 | 03:13:00 | John Boyle | 00:40:37 | 03:53:37 |
48 | 43 | Fife AC: Kirkcaldy Wizards B | Open Senior | Ryan Lafferty | 00:27:10 | Jimmy McIntyre & Andy Lafferty | 01:33:12 | 02:00:22 | Andrew Goring & Ian Sheerins | 01:11:38 | 03:12:00 | Kenny Gorman | 00:44:09 | 03:56:09 |
49 | 147 | Fife AC: Allsorts | Open Senior | Akira O'Connor | 00:29:24 | Rory Scott & Colin McWilliam | 01:35:56 | 02:05:20 | Gary Howe & Evan Mac Kernan | 01:13:40 | 03:19:00 | Neil Millar | 00:38:15 | 03:57:15 |
50 | 157 | HBT: Sataness's Burdens Squadette | Mixed Senior | Amy Jennings | 00:35:26 | Michael Cram & Paul Cross | 01:25:27 | 02:00:53 | Jenny Dybeck & Jess Husbands | 01:12:07 | 03:13:00 | Des Wilkie | 00:44:32 | 03:57:32 |
51 | 76 | LLV: Team Johnny Vegas | Open Senior | Matthew Miller | 00:36:15 | Mark McLean & John Kay | 01:37:07 | 02:13:22 | Bryan McLaren & James Scott | 01:08:38 | 03:22:00 | Chris Russell | 00:35:35 | 03:57:35 |
52 | 21 | Dundee Hawkhill Harriers: Hawks' A | Open 40+ | Dave Hanlon | 00:34:07 | Mike Galloway & Steve Matthews | 01:32:59 | 02:07:06 | Raymond Tully & Marco Placentino | 01:13:54 | 03:21:00 | Alistair MacDonald | 00:36:56 | 03:57:56 |
53 | 155 | Fusion Triathlon Club: Team 2 | Open Senior | Steve Ellison | 00:38:02 | Ian Smillie & Graeme Neagle | 01:26:43 | 02:04:45 | Stuart Kelly & Hannah Bayes | 01:11:15 | 03:16:00 | Alex Rennie | 00:44:01 | 04:00:01 |
54 | 103 | Westies: Brian Brennan's Elite Westies Selection | Open 60+ | Paul Strachan | 00:36:25 | David Dickson & Gordon McCaffrey | 01:30:50 | 02:07:15 | Murdo MacLeod & David Atkin | 01:11:45 | 03:19:00 | Brian Brennan | 00:41:31 | 04:00:31 |
55 | 94 | Strathearn Harriers: Sea Eagles | Women Senior | Sonja McFadden | 00:32:58 | Emily Greaves & Rhian Evans | 01:36:20 | 02:09:18 | Greta Dargie & Maddy Watson | 01:07:42 | 03:17:00 | Cathy Tilbrook | 00:45:08 | 04:02:08 |
56 | 169 | Penicuik Harriers: Peni-Tense | Open 40+ | Kevin Anderson | 00:33:39 | Julian Hall & Allan Dunbar | 01:29:19 | 02:02:58 | Gillian Cairns & Alasdair Hind | 01:10:02 | 03:13:00 | Gillian Cairns | 00:49:11 | 04:02:11 |
57 | 88 | Severi Senes | Open 60+ | Pete Bracegirdle | 00:34:15 | Tony Martin & Gary Barker | 01:41:41 | 02:15:56 | Phil Forte & George Findlay | 01:11:04 | 03:27:00 | Lyle Allen | 00:36:00 | 04:03:00 |
58 | 150 | Fife AC: Sleigh Bells | Open Senior | Rob Armstrong | 00:34:49 | Craig Roberts & Greg Boswell | 01:33:21 | 02:08:10 | Clive Roberts & David Sleigh | 01:06:50 | 03:15:00 | John Craig | 00:49:12 | 04:04:12 |
59 | 86 | Perth Triathlon Club | Open Senior | Lucy Rattrie | 00:40:04 | Ed Torrie & Greig Farmer | 01:32:16 | 02:12:20 | Andrew Miller & Iain Wilkie | 01:15:40 | 03:28:00 | Dek Halley | 00:39:19 | 04:07:19 |
60 | 80 | Musselburgh: Team 1 | Open 40+ | Julie Oswald | 00:33:22 | Paul Frigud & Paul Slifer | #N/A | #N/A | Roddy Mackenzie & Andy Duncan | #N/A | #N/A | Joe Rainger | 00:39:21 | 04:08:21 |
61 | 39 | Fife AC: Flying Fifties | Women 50+ | Addy Gerrard | 00:34:42 | Hilary Ritchie & Keren Macpherson | 01:33:54 | 02:08:36 | Lynne Stephen & Lorraine Brown | 01:13:24 | 03:22:00 | Janet McWhinnie | 00:46:23 | 04:08:23 |
62 | 29 | Dundee Road Runners: Rapidos | Mixed Senior | David Aitken | 00:32:36 | Gillian Sangster & Elaine Omand | 01:44:14 | 02:16:50 | Jennifer Massie & Arnaud Richard | 01:10:10 | 03:27:00 | Jim Morton | 00:42:13 | 04:09:13 |
63 | 89 | Stonehaven Catdogs | Mixed Senior | Stacey Ogston | 00:38:47 | Alistair Robertson & David Henderson | 01:36:08 | 02:14:55 | Dee Watters & Rebecca Bryce | 01:10:05 | 03:25:00 | Steven Watters | 00:44:43 | 04:09:43 |
64 | 91 | Stonehaven Underdogs | Open Senior | Mark Macgillivray | 00:39:02 | Jonathan Kennedy & Patrick Duncan | 01:35:44 | 02:14:46 | John Ritchie & Iain Steel | 01:18:14 | 03:33:00 | Thomas Connon | 00:36:43 | 04:09:43 |
65 | 2 | Anster Haddies: Haddie Speedy Gals | Women Senior | C J McPhail | 00:34:38 | Rosie Knox & Lizzie Knox | 01:45:28 | 02:20:06 | Jazmin Hay & Fiona Cruickshanks | 01:10:54 | 03:31:00 | Ailsa Cruickshanks | 00:39:14 | 04:10:14 |
66 | 28 | Dundee Road Runners: Racers | Open Senior | Jon Cherry | 00:31:31 | Lee O'Connor & Anwen Darlington | 01:25:53 | 01:57:24 | James Allan & Rosie Doul | 01:33:36 | 03:31:00 | Michael Mitchell | 00:39:56 | 04:10:56 |
67 | 17 | Carnethy Hill Runners: Women V40 | Women 40+ | Fiona Fulton | 00:37:07 | Michelle Hetherington & Joanne Anderson | 01:36:08 | 02:13:15 | Sarah Foster & Philippa Ivison | 01:17:45 | 03:31:00 | Fionna Mackinnon | 00:39:59 | 04:10:59 |
68 | 40 | Fife AC: Geordie Munroe Baggers | Open 50+ | Keith Ferguson | 00:37:02 | Neill Mitchell & Dan Newman | 01:32:04 | 02:09:06 | Ian Ritchie & Jim Woodburn | 01:26:54 | 03:36:00 | Jay Todd | 00:35:05 | 04:11:05 |
69 | 107 | WTF: Where's the Finish? (Ian Poolman) | Open Senior | Jac Crawford | 00:43:39 | Nigel Fowler & Ian Poolman | 01:34:07 | 02:17:46 | Kev Banks & Stevie Jack | 01:07:14 | 03:25:00 | Mandy Banks | 00:46:15 | 04:11:15 |
70 | 60 | Helensburgh: More Men | Open Senior | Joe Palmer | 00:38:43 | Callum MacDonald & Ryan Bruce | 01:39:27 | 02:18:10 | Iain Williams & Phil Summers | 01:09:50 | 03:28:00 | Phil Dye | 00:43:59 | 04:11:59 |
71 | 97 | Team Snake | Open Senior | Michael Watson | 00:37:03 | Nev McLaughlin & Phil McLauchlin | 01:46:21 | 02:23:24 | Kevin Smith & Brian Smith | 01:10:36 | 03:34:00 | Philip Suttie | 00:38:24 | 04:12:24 |
72 | 63 | Kinnoull Runners: Up | Mixed 40+ | Terrianne Thomson | 00:41:34 | Claire Douglas & Gillian McGuire | 01:41:40 | 02:23:14 | Rob Jarvis & Stuart Evans | 01:12:46 | 03:36:00 | Graeme Stewart | 00:36:32 | 04:12:32 |
73 | 15 | Carnethy Hill Runners: Open | Open Senior | Lauren McKay | 00:43:01 | Tracy Ballinger & Helen Boyd | 01:46:13 | 02:29:14 | Ryan Gorgie & Lucas Lefevre | 01:12:46 | 03:42:00 | Alex McVey | 00:30:37 | 04:12:37 |
74 | 50 | Fife AC: Windram No Mates | Women Senior | Morgan Windram | 00:37:13 | Morgan Windram | 01:37:04 | 02:14:17 | Morgan Windram | 01:16:43 | 03:31:00 | Morgan Windram | 00:43:37 | 04:14:37 |
75 | 87 | Pitreavie AAC: Endurance | Open Senior | Zoe Nicholson | 00:31:22 | Suzanne Goodall & Mike Gudgeon | 01:47:00 | 02:18:22 | Louise & Millar & Daniel Bansells | 01:17:38 | 03:36:00 | John Cotton | 00:38:40 | 04:14:40 |
76 | 77 | Lomond Hill Runners: Glorious Glees of Lomond | Open 50+ | Andy Caulkett | 00:38:30 | Iain Edward & Angus Bowman | 01:35:15 | 02:13:45 | David Osborn & Brian Landels | 01:18:15 | 03:32:00 | Joe Holden | 00:43:19 | 04:15:19 |
77 | 62 | Kinnoull Runners: Down | Mixed 40+ | Gillian Mackie | 00:47:03 | Andrew Blaikie & John Harper | 01:39:57 | 02:27:00 | Laura Jarvis & Anne McElnea | 01:16:00 | 03:43:00 | Barry McGuire | 00:32:44 | 04:15:44 |
78 | 102 | Westies: Auld Burdens | Open 50+ | John Hamer | 00:40:09 | Klaas Wynne & David Rogers | 01:37:16 | 02:17:25 | John Quinn & Hamilton Semple | 01:16:35 | 03:34:00 | Keith Adams | 00:41:55 | 04:15:55 |
79 | 41 | Fife AC: Go-Getters | Women Senior | Angela Howe | 00:34:16 | Gillian Smith & Emma Hodge | 01:47:08 | 02:21:24 | Mercè Torres & Sophie Milne | 01:12:36 | 03:34:00 | Grace Booth | 00:42:11 | 04:16:11 |
80 | 98 | Tinto Hill Runners | Open Senior | Richie Vannett | 00:37:14 | Alistair Cox & Gary Cook | 01:38:44 | 02:15:58 | Alister Stewart & Gergely Bajzash | 01:11:02 | 03:27:00 | Hugh McPherson | 00:49:20 | 04:16:20 |
81 | 7 | Beacon Runners: Streaky Beacon | Mixed Senior | Anna Graham | 00:35:36 | Nigel Donnell & Clark Christie | 01:49:04 | 02:24:40 | Lisa Johnstone & Debi Ives | 01:16:20 | 03:41:00 | Andrew Waddington | 00:35:46 | 04:16:46 |
82 | 82 | Parnie Street Runners | Open Senior | Vicki Taylor | 00:37:26 | Paul Deans & Alastair Andrew | 01:35:31 | 02:12:57 | Colin Frame & Terry Johnstone | 01:17:03 | 03:30:00 | Dan Fish | 00:46:56 | 04:16:56 |
83 | 19 | Clydeside Orienteers | Open Senior | Elizabeth Gardner | 00:48:24 | Katie Bain & Simon Gardner | 01:26:41 | 02:15:05 | Ty Solomon & Stephen Wilson | 01:15:55 | 03:31:00 | John Marshall | 00:46:11 | 04:17:11 |
84 | 13 | Carnegie Harriers: Tight Butts and Sweaty Nuts | Open Senior | Craig Milligan | 00:32:05 | Andy Sim & Callum Vallance | 01:40:43 | 02:12:48 | Paul Love & Jonathon Miller | 01:08:12 | 03:21:00 | Neil Anderson | 00:56:15 | 04:17:15 |
85 | 44 | Fife AC: Kirkcaldy Wizards C | Open Senior | Ben Kinninmonth | 00:31:18 | John McIntyre jnr & Alison Sutherland | 01:48:08 | 02:19:26 | Steven Pennycook & Gordon Rae | 01:14:34 | 03:34:00 | Neil Young | 00:44:23 | 04:18:23 |
86 | 14 | Carnethy Hill Runners: Mixed B | Open Senior | Dorothy Elliot | 00:41:16 | Ross Henderson & Chris Boustred | 01:34:34 | 02:15:50 | Micah Stanbridge & John Preston | 01:04:10 | 03:20:00 | Margaret Forrest | 00:58:33 | 04:18:33 |
87 | 161 | Highland Hill Runners: Team Tartan | Mixed Senior | Cath McCormick | 00:37:32 | Karen Lyons & Graham Arthur | 01:43:53 | 02:21:25 | Stuart Forrest & David McKeown | 01:12:35 | 03:34:00 | Katy Boocock | 00:44:44 | 04:18:44 |
88 | 34 | Falkland Trail Runners: Muddy Buddies | Mixed Senior | Susanne Lumsden | 00:36:19 | Susie Harley & Sarah Legge | 01:41:41 | 02:18:00 | Kevin Murray & Ross McArthur | 01:08:00 | 03:26:00 | Jack McArthur | 00:54:08 | 04:20:08 |
89 | 45 | Fife AC: Kirkcaldy Wizards D | Open Senior | Iain Aitken | 00:36:26 | Ian Fairbairn & Ian Campbell | 01:50:19 | 02:26:45 | Graeme Barker & Raphael | 01:06:15 | 03:33:00 | Paul Sutherland | 00:47:10 | 04:20:10 |
90 | 53 | Forfar Road Runners: Forfar Fairies | Mixed Senior | Hazel Robbie | 00:40:41 | Lynne Henderson & Craig Stewart | 01:37:37 | 02:18:18 | Ron Milne & Siimon Dechant | 01:18:42 | 03:37:00 | Tracy Morgan | 00:43:13 | 04:20:13 |
91 | 66 | Kinross Road Runners: Team 3 | Open Senior | Hazel Porter | 00:36:14 | Lynne Hunter & Laura Muncey | 01:49:39 | 02:25:53 | Sarah Hutt & Mhairi Boyle | 01:12:07 | 03:38:00 | Nick Rowan | 00:42:22 | 04:20:22 |
92 | 31 | Dundee Road Runners: Stars | Open Senior | Graeme Christie | 00:32:44 | Matt Hooper & Jamie Robinson | 01:40:08 | 02:12:52 | Alison Gelly & Alasdair Chisholm | 01:14:08 | 03:27:00 | Malcolm O'Connell | 00:53:52 | 04:20:52 |
93 | 132 | Border Reivers | Open Senior | Billy McCulloch | 00:35:00 | Ian Maxwell & James Purves | 01:46:36 | 02:21:36 | Kirstin Maxwell & Jessica Orr | 01:16:24 | 03:38:00 | Rob Cranston | 00:43:02 | 04:21:02 |
94 | 74 | LLV: Leven la Vida Loca | Open Senior | Ross Johnston | 00:45:34 | Iain Wallace & Gillian Easton | 01:45:54 | 02:31:28 | Robin Pate & Kevin Hughes | 01:08:32 | 03:40:00 | Matt Holden | 00:41:56 | 04:21:56 |
95 | 55 | Glasgow University: Hare and Hounds Women's | Women Senior | Hannah Gilchrist | 00:32:56 | Katherine Mitchell & Dominique Lynch | 01:51:36 | 02:24:32 | Mairi Gilmour & Rachel McLeod | 01:17:28 | 03:42:00 | Elizabeth Greenwood | 00:40:23 | 04:22:23 |
96 | 105 | Westies: Let's C What Happens | Open Senior | Tor Hernes | 00:45:17 | Gordon Bulloch & Alan Bulloch | 01:42:01 | 02:27:18 | Kevin Baird & Andrew Fullwood | 01:16:42 | 03:44:00 | Christopher Furse | 00:39:11 | 04:23:11 |
97 | 96 | Strucktly Come Running | Open Senior | Kristina Struck | 00:45:39 | Russell Hall & Simon Fox | 01:30:01 | 02:15:40 | Ben Seymour & Andrew Robinson | 01:11:20 | 03:27:00 | Lesley MacCallum | 00:57:22 | 04:24:22 |
98 | 32 | East Fife Tri | Open 40+ | Ricky Murrie | 00:35:30 | Elise Methven & Jennifer Macfarlane | 01:51:48 | 02:27:18 | Adrian Wood & Gary Ovenstone | 01:16:42 | 03:44:00 | Craig Trewartha | 00:40:43 | 04:24:43 |
99 | 93 | Strathearn Harriers: Red Kites | Mixed Senior | Nathan Crichton | 00:40:05 | Gary Brock & Mark Dillon | 01:48:47 | 02:28:52 | Ruth Clark & Rachel Gallacher | 01:13:08 | 03:42:00 | Wendy Howell | 00:43:45 | 04:25:45 |
100 | 9 | Calderglen Harriers | Open Senior | Alexandra Hayden | 00:42:58 | Andrew Buchanan & Jim Holmes | 01:40:12 | 02:23:10 | Eddie Reid & Kenny Leinster | 01:10:50 | 03:34:00 | Chas Steven | 00:57:32 | 04:31:32 |
101 | 72 | Linlithgow: Team A | Open Senior | Graham Chambers | 00:48:14 | Paul Dudchenko & David Mason | 01:30:34 | 02:18:48 | Darren Dick & Charlotte Moran | 01:18:12 | 03:37:00 | Bryan Grome | 00:55:01 | 04:32:01 |
102 | 139 | Carnethy Hill Runners: Mixed A | Mixed Senior | Emma Jeffrey | 00:53:01 | Jonny Muir & Nigel Shekleton | 01:30:52 | 02:23:53 | Aisling Allum & Abigail Robertson | 01:37:07 | 04:01:00 | Jonathan Marks | 00:32:02 | 04:33:02 |
103 | 26 | Dundee Road Runners: Gazelles | Open Senior | Louise Stewart | 00:48:36 | Simon Knox & Alex Jarrett | 01:45:52 | 02:34:28 | John Tierney & John McIntosh | 01:14:32 | 03:49:00 | Martin Rollo | 00:44:49 | 04:33:49 |
104 | 95 | Strathearn Harriers: Snow Owls | Open 50+ | Phil Tipping | 00:36:55 | Iain Thomson & Jim McConnell | 01:43:45 | 02:20:40 | Rowan Mestecky & Dawn Gleeson | 01:31:20 | 03:52:00 | Gordon Morrison | 00:42:00 | 04:34:00 |
105 | 20 | Cosmics | Open Senior | Clive Matthews | 00:36:16 | Gillian Clunas & Elaine Stewart | 01:56:18 | 02:32:34 | Lesley Clark & Anita Hamilton | 01:23:26 | 03:56:00 | John Colgrave | 00:39:23 | 04:35:23 |
106 | 37 | Falkland Trail Runners: Yeti's Vodkas Run | Open Senior | Andy Harley | 00:34:05 | Andy Cameron & Sandy Adam | 01:58:53 | 02:32:58 | Kevin Funnell & Tony Catlin | 01:18:02 | 03:51:00 | Russ Valentine | 00:45:32 | 04:36:32 |
107 | 27 | Dundee Road Runners: Heroes | Open Senior | Josh McKay | 00:41:15 | Paul Reed & Richard Toller | 01:44:15 | 02:25:30 | Morag Taggart & Fiona Callaghan | 01:19:30 | 03:45:00 | Ron Fraser | 00:52:35 | 04:37:35 |
108 | 33 | Edinburgh University: Harries Women | Women Senior | Carla Willars | 00:38:27 | Arianne Holland & Rosie Wright | 01:50:57 | 02:29:24 | Eilidh MacQuarrie & Clara Newell | 01:18:36 | 03:48:00 | Lydia Blythe | 00:49:39 | 04:37:39 |
109 | 56 | Glenrothes Triathlon Club: TriHards Team 1 | Mixed Senior | Nicola Philp | 00:40:20 | Fraser Caldwell & Joe MacKenzie | #N/A | #N/A | Sam Newington & Colin Sinclair | #N/A | #N/A | Selina Satchell | 00:51:38 | 04:38:38 |
110 | 85 | Perth Road Runners | Open Senior | Daile Sipple | 00:42:08 | Andy Wilson & Dave Sinclair | 01:51:12 | 02:33:20 | Rachel Robert & Lisa Aikman | 01:27:40 | 04:01:00 | Paul Grace | 00:38:17 | 04:39:17 |
111 | 104 | Westies: Grim's Reapers | Mixed Senior | Graeme Orr | 00:44:48 | Alistair Boyer & Roderick Fleming | 01:34:52 | 02:19:40 | Rhona Bennie & Brenda Paul | 01:33:20 | 03:53:00 | Lorna Mahoney | 00:46:33 | 04:39:33 |
112 | 8 | Bogwardens (Brian Thomson) | Open Senior | David Reeves | 00:34:23 | Tone Brennan & Chris Wallard | 02:08:17 | 02:42:40 | David Bell & Brian Thomson | 01:10:20 | 03:53:00 | David MacCallum | 00:46:41 | 04:39:41 |
113 | 84 | Penicuik Harriers: Cuiken with Gas | Open Senior | Melanie Dunbar | 00:40:28 | Juliane Friedrich & Robin Hall | 01:42:01 | 02:22:29 | Tracy Philps & Sarah Burthe | 01:26:31 | 03:49:00 | Tracy Philps | 00:50:45 | 04:39:45 |
114 | 65 | Kinross Road Runners: Team 2 | Open 40+ | Jim Reily | 00:37:29 | Rashmi Shah & Jackie Smith | 01:56:25 | 02:33:54 | Richard Pool & Stewart Nisbet | 01:24:06 | 03:58:00 | Peter Hookham | 00:42:00 | 04:40:00 |
115 | 78 | Lomond Hill Runners: Lomie Ladies | Women 40+ | Joan Wilson | #N/A | Denise Burns & Sarah Birkby | #N/A | #N/A | Carole Mallett & Jo Connell | 01:35:50 | #N/A | Jean Bowman | 00:44:05 | 04:40:05 |
116 | 57 | Glenrothes Triathlon Club: TriHards Team 2 | Mixed Senior | Mairi McRobbie | 00:46:41 | Laura Henderson & David Russell | 01:55:29 | 02:42:10 | Alexandra Kotowicz & Jamie Hutchison | 01:26:50 | 04:09:00 | Lee Kinnell | 00:32:14 | 04:41:14 |
117 | 70 | Kinross Road Runners: Team 7 | Open Senior | Susan McLean | 00:51:14 | Ally Sinclair & Tim Jones | 01:42:06 | 02:33:20 | John Beveridge & Leigh Verdot | 01:26:40 | 04:00:00 | Steven Blair | 00:41:49 | 04:41:49 |
118 | 10 | Carnegie Harriers: 3 of a Kind with 3 Lucky Ladies | Mixed Senior | Gillian McCracken | 00:46:35 | Aileen Morton & Stevie Greer | 01:59:53 | 02:46:28 | Barry Davie & Kevin Davie | 01:06:32 | 03:53:00 | Karen Forsyth | 00:51:33 | 04:44:33 |
119 | 16 | Carnethy Hill Runners: V60 | Open 60+ | Brian Howie | 00:43:55 | Bob Waterhouse & Keith Burns | 01:56:05 | 02:40:00 | Digby Maas & Gordon Cameron | 01:11:00 | 03:51:00 | Cali Ingham | 00:55:05 | 04:46:05 |
120 | 46 | Fife AC: Kirkcaldy Wizards E | Open Senior | Katy Aitken | 00:37:04 | John Macfarlane & Jim McWhinnie | 01:46:32 | 02:23:36 | Stewart Davidson & Eric Nachman | 01:26:24 | 03:50:00 | Romano Valente | 00:56:20 | 04:46:20 |
121 | 18 | Carnethy Hill Runners: Women V50 | Women 50+ | Hilary Spenceley | 00:37:58 | Kathy Jarvis & Moira Stewart | 01:55:56 | 02:33:54 | Maggie Creber & Nicki Innes | 01:22:06 | 03:56:00 | Mairi Brown | 00:50:44 | 04:46:44 |
122 | 30 | Dundee Road Runners: Speedsters | Mixed Senior | Sarah Young | 00:40:49 | Craig Beattie & Charlotte Finch | 01:55:35 | 02:36:24 | James O'Donnell & Fiona Plain | 01:23:36 | 04:00:00 | John Mill | 00:48:20 | 04:48:20 |
123 | 106 | Westies: World Famous Westies Women | Women Senior | Claire Larravide | 00:42:11 | Lorna Mahoney & Christine Menhennet | 01:52:09 | 02:34:20 | Beth Dutson & Leanne Cooke | 01:19:40 | 03:54:00 | Katrina Roszynski | 00:54:52 | 04:48:52 |
124 | 23 | Dundee Hawkhill Harriers: Hawks' Ladies | Women Senior | Vicky Brown | 00:46:36 | Diane Placentino & Cheryl Walls | 01:46:44 | 02:33:20 | Nicola Tully & Pam Scott | 01:34:40 | 04:08:00 | Catherine Matthews | 00:40:59 | 04:48:59 |
125 | 51 | Fife AC: Youth and Experience | Women Senior | Jenny Morris | 00:46:39 | Anita Laidlaw & E Bloomfield | 02:00:21 | 02:47:00 | Lindsay Wilson & Frani Horsburgh | 01:13:00 | 04:00:00 | Sharon Hedley | 00:49:07 | 04:49:07 |
126 | 99 | Uni StA-GMAA | Open Senior | Cuncai Guo | 01:03:54 | Karim Hussain & Lindsay Tulloch | 01:44:54 | 02:48:48 | Ali O'Brien & Callum O'Brien | 01:22:12 | 04:11:00 | Jens Tilsner | 00:39:48 | 04:50:48 |
127 | 81 | Musselburgh: Team 2 | Mixed Senior | Tawera Beveridge | 00:50:04 | Gordon Eadie & Sarah Massey | 02:00:22 | 02:50:26 | Chris Martin & David Hunter | 01:11:34 | 04:02:00 | Suzanne Beattie | 00:52:00 | 04:54:00 |
128 | 12 | Carnegie Harriers: Sweaty Girls' Rock | Open Senior | Zuleika Brett | 00:44:13 | Michelle Best & Egle Laurinaitte | 01:57:47 | 02:42:00 | Jennifer Smith & Robyn Morrocco | 01:24:00 | 04:06:00 | Francis Beattie | 00:48:09 | 04:54:09 |
129 | 47 | Fife AC: Nifty Fifties | Women 50+ | Sue Armstrong | 00:39:59 | Liz Killean & Carrie Ruxton | 01:55:11 | 02:35:10 | Louise Burt & Moira Grainger | 01:27:50 | 04:03:00 | Fiona Walker | 00:53:23 | 04:56:23 |
130 | 5 | Beacon Runners: Beacon Butties | Open Senior | John Abbott | 00:45:15 | Patrick Leask & Rory West | 02:00:31 | 02:45:46 | Adele Osborne & Trish Whitelaw | 01:30:14 | 04:16:00 | David Knighton | 00:43:55 | 04:59:55 |
131 | 4 | Beacon Runners: Beacon Burgers | Mixed Senior | Debbie Wilson | 00:51:41 | David Lyon & Allen Munro | 01:42:01 | 02:33:42 | Jim Winning & Jennifer Winning | 01:33:18 | 04:07:00 | Claire Duncan | 00:54:06 | 05:01:06 |
132 | 79 | Mixty Sixties (Innes Bracegirdle) | Women 60+ | Nanette Heaney | 00:35:01 | Jocelyn Scott & Catriona Duncan | 02:19:25 | 02:54:26 | Margaret Martin & Innes Bracegirdle | 01:17:34 | 04:12:00 | Morna Fleming | 00:51:26 | 05:03:26 |
133 | 68 | Kinross Road Runners: Team 5 | Women 50+ | Alison Smith | 00:50:38 | Linda Palmer & Anne MacIntyre | 02:03:53 | 02:54:31 | Ann Malcolm & Val Findlay | 01:28:29 | 04:23:00 | Pippa Coutts | 00:42:59 | 05:05:59 |
134 | 11 | Carnegie Harriers: Half Dozen Butts with 3 Nuts | Mixed Senior | Willie Scott | 00:41:46 | Phil Smithard & Gordon Somerville | 01:59:14 | 02:41:00 | Isobel Burnett & Charlotte Briggs | 01:22:00 | 04:03:00 | Sylvia McGoldrick | 01:04:04 | 05:07:04 |
135 | 24 | Dundee Road Runners: Adventurers | Open Senior | Lucy Fyffe | 00:48:13 | Michael Royden & Alison McNeilly | 01:58:32 | 02:46:45 | Lucia Tisnes & Janet Murray | 01:24:15 | 04:11:00 | Ruth Toller | 00:57:56 | 05:08:56 |
136 | 75 | LLV: Lost Vegans | Open Senior | Jemma Guild | 00:43:49 | Gordon Christie & Terry Cullen | 01:55:04 | 02:38:53 | Jeff Taylor & Karen Richards | 01:42:07 | 04:21:00 | Douglas Clews | 00:49:00 | 05:10:00 |
137 | 73 | Linlithgow: Team B | Open Senior | Jennifer Newton | 00:45:30 | Brian Couper & Martin Maginnis | 01:50:06 | 02:35:36 | Jill Horsburgh & Lynne Lamont | 01:44:24 | 04:20:00 | Donald Stark | 00:51:03 | 05:11:03 |
138 | 38 | Fife AC: Annie's Angels | Open Senior | Korina Brocklebank | 00:46:05 | Anne Whiteford & Donna Morgan | 02:06:39 | 02:52:44 | Wendy Ritchie & Michael Ritchie | 01:38:16 | 04:31:00 | Dave Francis | 00:51:33 | 05:22:33 |
139 | 54 | Forfar Road Runners: Forfar Fanjabs | Women Senior | Catriona McLean | 00:50:45 | Sarah Clark & Maria Sheenan | 02:16:45 | 03:07:30 | Suzanne Cantwell & Deborah Kenward | 01:34:30 | 04:42:00 | Lynn Henderson | 00:42:49 | 05:24:49 |
140 | 22 | Dundee Hawkhill Harriers: Hawks' B | Open 50+ | Ken Letham | 00:39:50 | Stuart Morton & Dave Ewing | 01:44:10 | 02:24:00 | Charlie Love & Alan Kennedy | 02:21:00 | 04:45:00 | Dave Hanlon | 00:43:31 | 05:28:31 |
141 | 35 | Falkland Trail Runners: Nuts and Hazelnuts | Open 40+ | Lee Cessford | 00:40:08 | Steven Murray & Louise Belgrove | 02:42:02 | 03:22:10 | Iain Simpson & Tony Gallager | 01:18:50 | 04:41:00 | Carolyn Haddow | 00:47:50 | 05:28:50 |
142 | 49 | Fife AC: Seven Up (Dave Francis) | Mixed Senior | Esmée & Isla Thoms | 00:42:22 | Ross Wyse & Liam Wyse | 02:52:22 | 03:34:44 | Isla Hedley & Libby Smith | 01:20:16 | 04:55:00 | Guillem & Marti Penacchio Torres | 00:40:10 | 05:35:10 |
143 | 71 | Kinross Road Runners: Team 8 | Open 40+ | Stuart Dobson | 00:40:06 | Lynne Zabek & Neil Todd | 02:24:50 | 03:04:56 | Bob Caldwell & Alison Robertson | 01:26:04 | 04:31:00 | Norman Smith | 01:06:26 | 05:37:26 |
144 | 1 | Anster Haddies: Haddie Elite Ladies | Women Senior | Robyn McDonald | 00:44:05 | Tracy Chalmers & Jackie Galloway | 02:29:44 | 03:13:49 | Debz Hay & Pamela Cruickshanks | 01:18:11 | 04:32:00 | Jill Smith | 01:07:03 | 05:39:03 |
145 | 83 | Penicuik Harriers: Charlie's Angels | Open Senior | Julie Hand | 00:42:44 | Chris Downie & Charlie Crawford | 02:39:14 | 03:21:58 | Sadie Kemp & Daniel Greens | 01:34:02 | 04:56:00 | Lynne Stevely | 00:43:38 | 05:39:38 |
146 | 42 | Fife AC: Kirkcaldy Wizards A | Open Senior | Derek Adamson | 00:44:33 | John McIntyre snr & Shona Ross | 02:23:31 | 03:08:04 | Sandy Bell & Claire Walsh | 01:48:56 | 04:57:00 | Andrew Noonan | 00:43:08 | 05:40:08 |
147 | 69 | Kinross Road Runners: Team 6 | Women Senior | Jodie Kemp | 00:51:43 | Anne Wilson & Wendy Grieve | 02:12:39 | 03:04:22 | Hannah Lopez & Sarah Eaton | 01:50:38 | 04:55:00 | Gill Lopez | 00:50:45 | 05:45:45 |
148 | 3 | Anster Haddies: Men's 2 | Open 40+ | Richard McKinstray | 00:48:47 | Jim Hogsflesh & George Hay | 02:32:58 | 03:21:45 | Alan Gibson & Chris Broome | 01:29:15 | 04:51:00 | Allan Galloway | 01:00:02 | 05:51:02 |
149 | 48 | Fife AC: OFOT (Dave Francis) | Open 60+ | Tom Pairman | 00:58:44 | Tom Ross & Tom Scott | 01:50:46 | 02:49:30 | Carole Melville & Andy Wright | 02:16:30 | 05:06:00 | Gordon Hill | 00:53:29 | 05:59:29 |
150 | 101 | Wee County Harriers: Laurel | Open Senior | Marie Hughes & Janet Glendinning | 01:02:50 | Rowena McConkey & Christine Caldwell | 02:24:20 | 03:27:10 | Ally McSween & Ria Horne | 02:17:50 | 05:45:00 | Sandy Dunn | 01:00:01 | 06:45:01 |
151 | 100 | Wee County Harriers: Hardy | Mixed Senior | Karen Williams & Elke Braun | 01:02:53 | Trevor Andrews & Kevin Boyd | 02:24:17 | 03:27:10 | Alastair Outred & Tirsa Hewitt | 02:18:50 | 05:46:00 | Jane Stewart & Nicky McSwan | 00:59:44 | 06:45:44 |
6 | Beacon Runners: Crispy Beacon | Mixed Senior | John McTaggart | 00:39:56 | Hazel Williamson & Ken Wilson | 02:09:46 | 02:49:42 | Madeline Spokes & Dave West | 01:51:18 | 04:41:00 | Douglas Young | #N/A | #N/A | |
52 | Forfar Road Runners: Forfar Bridies | Open Senior | Jimmy Keenan | 00:40:43 | Liz Milne & Gary Logan | 01:44:21 | 02:25:04 | Andrea Strachan & Angie Mackenzie | 01:33:56 | 03:59:00 | Craig Stewart | #N/A | #N/A | |
58 | Helensburgh: Girls | Women Senior | Carole Barrie | 00:47:17 | Vicki Shepard & Louise Chapman | 02:15:41 | 03:02:58 | Fran Crumley & Sarah Gibson | 01:31:02 | 04:34:00 | Louise Chapman | #N/A | #N/A | |
59 | Helensburgh: Mixed | Open Senior | Maria Dye | 00:38:20 | Gordon Turk & Gordon Andrew | 01:38:08 | 02:16:28 | Laura Johnstone & Laurie MacDonald | 01:15:32 | 03:32:00 | Helen Leigh | #N/A | #N/A | |
90 | Stonehaven Topcats | Women Senior | Jo-Anne Tait | #N/A | Victoria Shanks & Alison Patterson | #N/A | #N/A | Jo Thom & Victoria Park | 01:53:00 | #N/A | Danielle Sasaki | #N/A | #N/A |
Leg Rankings:
Pos | Runner 1 | Leg 1 | Runners 2 | Leg 2 | Runners 3 | Leg 3 | Runner 4 | Leg 4 |
1 | Eóin Lennon | 00:24:03 | Logan Rees & Tristan Rees | 01:01:35 | Gregor Stewart & Mark Sutherland | 00:46:40 | Jacob Adkin | 00:26:01 |
2 | Chris Smithard | 00:25:21 | Thomas Callan & Sam Alexander | 01:04:36 | Liam Braby & Andy Fallas | 00:48:18 | Ryan Stewart | 00:27:51 |
3 | Craig Jardine | 00:25:23 | Jamie Stevenson & Steve Feltbower | 01:06:19 | Matt Sullivan & Kenny Richmond | 00:49:10 | Ewan Brown | 00:28:16 |
4 | Grant Boyne | 00:25:25 | Ross Gollan & Robert Simpson | 01:07:25 | Michael Reid & Mark Johnston | 00:51:10 | Iain Gilmore | 00:28:27 |
5 | John Brogan | 00:26:04 | Jethro Lennox & Peter Mackie | 01:07:42 | Pete Gardner & Craig Freshwater | 00:52:22 | Ross Spalding | 00:28:36 |
6 | David Wallace | 00:26:11 | Tim Morgan & Gregor Malcolm | 01:08:45 | Jonathan Carpenter & James Harrison | 00:53:00 | Steven Halsall | 00:29:04 |
7 | Patryk Gierjatowicz | 00:26:30 | Tom Ferrington & Moray Anderson | 01:09:11 | Graeme Campbell & Ewan Jack | 00:53:00 | James Dunn | 00:29:33 |
8 | Niall McAlinden | 00:26:44 | Konrad Rawlik & James Britton | 01:10:39 | Steve Winter & Bill Breckenridge | 00:53:00 | Auren Clarke | 00:29:45 |
9 | Harvey Rankin | 00:26:51 | Al Anthony & Dave Eiser | 01:10:49 | Colin Donnelly & Richard Carr | 00:54:06 | Dave Godfree | 00:29:53 |
10 | Graham Nash | 00:27:02 | Neil Wilson & Finlay Todd | 01:12:14 | Fraser Scott & Cameron Watson | 00:54:09 | David Elder | 00:29:54 |
11 | Euan Rose | 00:27:06 | Dessie Flanagan & Stewart Whitlie | 01:12:48 | Grant Baxter & Gary Fraser | 00:54:44 | Alex McVey | 00:30:37 |
12 | Kenny Gorman | 00:27:10 | Ewan Macmillan & Andrew Johnstone | 01:12:56 | Brian Bonnyman & Manuel Gorman | 00:55:00 | Simon Titmus | 00:31:36 |
13 | Donald Gavine | 00:27:49 | Ben Hukins & Fraser Stewart | 01:13:31 | Alex Luetchford & Ewan Crawford | 00:55:24 | Nick Leslie | 00:31:39 |
14 | Scott Sell | 00:28:21 | Jill Stephen & Georgia Tindley | 01:13:59 | Jethro Lennox & Peter Mackie | 00:55:30 | Jonathan Marks | 00:32:02 |
15 | Bryan Innes | 00:28:37 | Robert Sparks & Sam Fernando | 01:14:07 | Iain McWhinnie & Craig Morris | 00:56:02 | Lee Kinnell | 00:32:14 |
16 | Walter Henderson | 00:29:18 | Paul Keiran & Willie Rennie | 01:14:23 | Adrian Davis & Michael Birkby | 00:56:26 | Catriona Buchanan | 00:32:26 |
17 | Akira O'Connor | 00:29:24 | Olivier Penacchio & Stuart Buckett | 01:16:30 | George Rees & Halina Rees | 00:57:00 | Barry McGuire | 00:32:44 |
18 | Duncan Barrable | 00:29:32 | Colin Glencorse & David White | 01:17:12 | Adam Park & Adam Hayward | 00:57:20 | Chris Upson | 00:32:46 |
19 | Vinnie Stewart | 00:29:38 | Roddy Cunningham & Alasdair MacInnes | 01:17:42 | Ben Murphy & Calum McLeod | 00:57:48 | Walter Henderson | 00:32:49 |
20 | Bryce Aitken | 00:29:38 | Des Crowe & Stuart Sanderson | 01:18:20 | Gary Macinnes & Steve Fallon | 00:58:34 | Dave Clark | 00:33:00 |
21 | Fiona Bracegirdle | 00:29:57 | Jim Hardie & Mark Lunt | 01:18:32 | Tom Hartley & William Bryant | 00:58:40 | Bruce Smith | 00:33:00 |
22 | Eilish McKechenie | 00:30:39 | Andrew Patience & Neil Gilmore | 01:19:54 | Hendrik van Rensburg & Rick Booth | 00:58:58 | Coll Williamson | 00:33:01 |
23 | Ross Chapman | 00:30:42 | Angela Mudge & Helen Bonsor | 01:20:53 | Duncan Ball & Yan Horsburgh | 00:59:08 | Scott Strachan | 00:33:32 |
24 | Steven Honeyman | 00:30:43 | Michael Kelleher & Donald Mackenzie | 01:20:53 | Andy Laycock & Allan Kemp | 00:59:08 | Mike McDonald | 00:33:48 |
25 | Alison Mackenzie | 00:30:50 | Alan Renville & Neil Burnett | 01:21:05 | Ruth Crewe & Louise Dytch | 01:00:06 | Chris Stephenson | 00:33:57 |
26 | Ben Kinninmonth | 00:31:18 | Jack Bloodworth & Brian Sharp | 01:22:04 | Euan Boyd & Will Normand | 01:00:45 | Rob Wilson | 00:34:24 |
27 | Jasmin Paris | 00:31:22 | Andrea Priestley & Edel Mooney | 01:22:09 | Maya Stone & Rhona van Rensburg | 01:00:53 | Damien Theaker | 00:34:26 |
28 | Zoe Nicholson | 00:31:22 | Michael Gillies & Robbie Dunlop | 01:22:17 | Polly Edwards & Katie Hall | 01:01:23 | Iain Ballantyne | 00:34:30 |
29 | Roger Rees | 00:31:25 | David Scott & Matt Newton | 01:22:35 | Paul Webb & Steven Watters | 01:01:30 | Tommy Begley | 00:34:56 |
30 | Jon Cherry | 00:31:31 | Ian Thurlbeck & Marc Roper | 01:22:41 | Dave Burgess & Colin McKie | 01:01:33 | Jay Todd | 00:35:05 |
31 | Michael Greens | 00:31:32 | Iain Pringle & Ross Cruickshanks | 01:24:28 | Nicola Duncan & Rachel Normand | 01:01:45 | Sarah Adam | 00:35:14 |
32 | Giles Harris | 00:31:41 | Jamie Ross & Peter Henry | 01:25:00 | Kathryn Pennel & Alastair Pringle | 01:01:58 | Andy Spenceley | 00:35:33 |
33 | Craig Milligan | 00:32:05 | Stephen Terwey & Peter Jones | 01:25:09 | Bob Sheridan & Miles Newman | 01:02:14 | John Connaghan | 00:35:35 |
34 | Simon McLaren | 00:32:16 | Michael Cram & Paul Cross | 01:25:27 | Andy Greaves & Levi Sweeney | 01:02:50 | Chris Russell | 00:35:35 |
35 | Adam Ward | 00:32:32 | Lee O'Connor & Anwen Darlington | 01:25:53 | Roderick Pugh & Alasdair McCallum | 01:02:55 | Andrew Waddington | 00:35:46 |
36 | Charlene McCallum | 00:32:34 | Jez Tomlinson & Colin Brown | 01:26:00 | David Calder & Don Reid | 01:03:14 | Phil Mestecky | 00:35:48 |
37 | David Aitken | 00:32:36 | Barry Queen & Karl Giarchi | 01:26:36 | Mike Lynch & Mark Hartree | 01:03:17 | Sally Wallis | 00:35:53 |
38 | Jillian Gordon | 00:32:37 | Katie Bain & Simon Gardner | 01:26:41 | Matt Buck & Douglas Gillespie | 01:04:05 | Lyle Allen | 00:36:00 |
39 | Graeme Christie | 00:32:44 | Ian Smillie & Graeme Neagle | 01:26:43 | Micah Stanbridge & John Preston | 01:04:10 | Brian Bonnyman | 00:36:01 |
40 | Jennie Gloss | 00:32:52 | David Turner & Gordon Pryde | 01:27:36 | Barry Queen & Euan Crumley | 01:05:42 | Ian Hawkins | 00:36:14 |
41 | Hannah Gilchrist | 00:32:56 | John Duffy & Douglas Porteous | 01:28:44 | Lettie McDonald & Carla Sutherland | 01:05:52 | Gavin McWhinnie | 00:36:20 |
42 | Sonja McFadden | 00:32:58 | Julian Hall & Allan Dunbar | 01:29:19 | Marie Entwistle & Katie Henderson | 01:06:00 | Graeme Stewart | 00:36:32 |
43 | Ellen Homewood | 00:32:59 | Iain Thomson & Ross Moreland | 01:29:35 | Graeme Barker & Raphael | 01:06:15 | Thomas Connon | 00:36:43 |
44 | Sara Henry | 00:33:05 | Russell Hall & Simon Fox | 01:30:01 | Barry Davie & Kevin Davie | 01:06:32 | Elizabeth Leason | 00:36:46 |
45 | Gillian Godfree | 00:33:07 | Al Hindle & Dave Matthews | 01:30:06 | Madeline Robinson & Susie Ranford | 01:06:39 | Alistair MacDonald | 00:36:56 |
46 | Julie Oswald | 00:33:22 | Alex Berry & Valerie Houston | 01:30:22 | Clive Roberts & David Sleigh | 01:06:50 | Laura Gibson | 00:36:57 |
47 | Tony Wayte | 00:33:28 | Paul Dudchenko & David Mason | 01:30:34 | Kev Banks & Stevie Jack | 01:07:14 | Christopher McKiddie | 00:37:09 |
48 | Johannes Courtial | 00:33:31 | David Dickson & Gordon McCaffrey | 01:30:50 | Greta Dargie & Maddy Watson | 01:07:42 | Kyle Houston | 00:37:37 |
49 | Kevin Anderson | 00:33:39 | Jonny Muir & Nigel Shekleton | 01:30:52 | John Wilson & Mike Murdoch | 01:07:48 | Davie Brisland | 00:37:44 |
50 | Jeff Roberts | 00:33:43 | Dougie Simpson & Nick Gough | 01:31:42 | Kevin Murray & Ross McArthur | 01:08:00 | Neil Millar | 00:38:15 |
51 | Andy Harley | 00:34:05 | Rick Anderson & Mike Reilly | 01:31:46 | Paul Love & Jonathon Miller | 01:08:12 | Paul Grace | 00:38:17 |
52 | Dave Hanlon | 00:34:07 | Ruth MacKenzie & Sam Rendall | 01:31:55 | Robin Pate & Kevin Hughes | 01:08:32 | Philip Suttie | 00:38:24 |
53 | Pete Bracegirdle | 00:34:15 | Neill Mitchell & Dan Newman | 01:32:04 | Bryan McLaren & James Scott | 01:08:38 | John Cotton | 00:38:40 |
54 | Angela Howe | 00:34:16 | Ed Torrie & Greig Farmer | 01:32:16 | Judith Dobson & Fiona Nisbet | 01:09:48 | Victoria Leiper | 00:38:52 |
55 | David Reeves | 00:34:23 | Mike Galloway & Steve Matthews | 01:32:59 | Iain Williams & Phil Summers | 01:09:50 | Christopher Furse | 00:39:11 |
56 | Gavin Orr | 00:34:37 | Jimmy McIntyre & Andy Lafferty | 01:33:12 | Leyre Flores & Heather Simpson | 01:09:52 | Ailsa Cruickshanks | 00:39:14 |
57 | C J McPhail | 00:34:38 | Craig Roberts & Greg Boswell | 01:33:21 | Gillian Cairns & Alasdair Hind | 01:10:02 | Dek Halley | 00:39:19 |
58 | Addy Gerrard | 00:34:42 | Hilary Ritchie & Keren Macpherson | 01:33:54 | Dee Watters & Rebecca Bryce | 01:10:05 | Joe Rainger | 00:39:21 |
59 | Richard Ingram | 00:34:46 | Nigel Fowler & Ian Poolman | 01:34:07 | Jennifer Massie & Arnaud Richard | 01:10:10 | John Colgrave | 00:39:23 |
60 | Rob Armstrong | 00:34:49 | Ross Henderson & Chris Boustred | 01:34:34 | David Bell & Brian Thomson | 01:10:20 | Elspeth Berry | 00:39:29 |
61 | Billy McCulloch | 00:35:00 | Alistair Boyer & Roderick Fleming | 01:34:52 | Kevin Smith & Brian Smith | 01:10:36 | Jens Tilsner | 00:39:48 |
62 | Nanette Heaney | 00:35:01 | Mirjam Allik & Rosie Haddock | 01:35:04 | Eddie Reid & Kenny Leinster | 01:10:50 | Michael Mitchell | 00:39:56 |
63 | Amy Jennings | 00:35:26 | Iain Edward & Angus Bowman | 01:35:15 | Jazmin Hay & Fiona Cruickshanks | 01:10:54 | Kenny Primose | 00:39:58 |
64 | Ricky Murrie | 00:35:30 | Paul Deans & Alastair Andrew | 01:35:31 | Derek Fisk & Alan Murray | 01:10:54 | Fionna Mackinnon | 00:39:59 |
65 | Anna Graham | 00:35:36 | Jonathan Kennedy & Patrick Duncan | 01:35:44 | Digby Maas & Gordon Cameron | 01:11:00 | Guillem & Marti Penacchio Torres | 00:40:10 |
66 | Rodrigo Reis | 00:35:46 | Rory Scott & Colin McWilliam | 01:35:56 | Alister Stewart & Gergely Bajzash | 01:11:02 | Elizabeth Greenwood | 00:40:23 |
67 | Alasdair Murray | 00:35:53 | Alistair Robertson & David Henderson | 01:36:08 | Phil Forte & George Findlay | 01:11:04 | John Boyle | 00:40:37 |
68 | Hazel Porter | 00:36:14 | Michelle Hetherington & Joanne Anderson | 01:36:08 | Stuart Kelly & Hannah Bayes | 01:11:15 | Craig Trewartha | 00:40:43 |
69 | Matthew Miller | 00:36:15 | Megan Crawford & Jennifer Cruickshanks | 01:36:10 | Ben Seymour & Andrew Robinson | 01:11:20 | Catherine Matthews | 00:40:59 |
70 | Clive Matthews | 00:36:16 | Emily Greaves & Rhian Evans | 01:36:20 | Chris Martin & David Hunter | 01:11:34 | Graeme Brown | 00:41:10 |
71 | Susanne Lumsden | 00:36:19 | Morgan Windram | 01:37:04 | Andrew Goring & Ian Sheerins | 01:11:38 | Trevor Ricketts | 00:41:21 |
72 | Paul Strachan | 00:36:25 | Mark McLean & John Kay | 01:37:07 | Murdo MacLeod & David Atkin | 01:11:45 | Brian Brennan | 00:41:31 |
73 | Maya Hernes | 00:36:26 | Klaas Wynne & David Rogers | 01:37:16 | Sarah Hutt & Mhairi Boyle | 01:12:07 | Steven Blair | 00:41:49 |
74 | Iain Aitken | 00:36:26 | Lynne Henderson & Craig Stewart | 01:37:37 | Jenny Dybeck & Jess Husbands | 01:12:07 | Keith Adams | 00:41:55 |
75 | Phil Tipping | 00:36:55 | Gordon Turk & Gordon Andrew | 01:38:08 | Stuart Forrest & David McKeown | 01:12:35 | Matt Holden | 00:41:56 |
76 | Colin Wilson | 00:36:58 | Alistair Cox & Gary Cook | 01:38:44 | Mercè Torres & Sophie Milne | 01:12:36 | Gordon Morrison | 00:42:00 |
77 | Keith Ferguson | 00:37:02 | Billy Webster & Graham Kemp | 01:39:15 | Rob Jarvis & Stuart Evans | 01:12:46 | Peter Hookham | 00:42:00 |
78 | Michael Watson | 00:37:03 | Callum MacDonald & Ryan Bruce | 01:39:27 | Ryan Gorgie & Lucas Lefevre | 01:12:46 | Connor Launder | 00:42:03 |
79 | Katy Aitken | 00:37:04 | Andrew Blaikie & John Harper | 01:39:57 | Lindsay Wilson & Frani Horsburgh | 01:13:00 | Grace Booth | 00:42:11 |
80 | John Donnelly | 00:37:05 | Matt Hooper & Jamie Robinson | 01:40:08 | Ruth Clark & Rachel Gallacher | 01:13:08 | Jim Morton | 00:42:13 |
81 | Fiona Fulton | 00:37:07 | Andrew Buchanan & Jim Holmes | 01:40:12 | Lynne Stephen & Lorraine Brown | 01:13:24 | Nick Rowan | 00:42:22 |
82 | Morgan Windram | 00:37:13 | Andy Sim & Callum Vallance | 01:40:43 | Gary Howe & Evan Mac Kernan | 01:13:40 | John Donnelly | 00:42:25 |
83 | Richie Vannett | 00:37:14 | Ewan Cameron & Niall McAlinden | 01:40:51 | Raymond Tully & Marco Placentino | 01:13:54 | Lynn Henderson | 00:42:49 |
84 | Vicki Taylor | 00:37:26 | Claire Douglas & Gillian McGuire | 01:41:40 | Alison Gelly & Alasdair Chisholm | 01:14:08 | Pippa Coutts | 00:42:59 |
85 | Jim Reily | 00:37:29 | Tony Martin & Gary Barker | 01:41:41 | John Tierney & John McIntosh | 01:14:32 | Rob Cranston | 00:43:02 |
86 | Cath McCormick | 00:37:32 | Susie Harley & Sarah Legge | 01:41:41 | Steven Pennycook & Gordon Rae | 01:14:34 | Andrew Noonan | 00:43:08 |
87 | Billy Elliot | 00:37:38 | Juliane Friedrich & Robin Hall | 01:42:01 | Stewart Leckie & Stewart Dillon | 01:15:22 | Tracy Morgan | 00:43:13 |
88 | Hilary Spenceley | 00:37:58 | Gordon Bulloch & Alan Bulloch | 01:42:01 | Laura Johnstone & Laurie MacDonald | 01:15:32 | Joe Holden | 00:43:19 |
89 | Steve Ellison | 00:38:02 | David Lyon & Allen Munro | 01:42:01 | Andrew Miller & Iain Wilkie | 01:15:40 | Dave Hanlon | 00:43:31 |
90 | Maria Dye | 00:38:20 | Ally Sinclair & Tim Jones | 01:42:06 | Ty Solomon & Stephen Wilson | 01:15:55 | Morgan Windram | 00:43:37 |
91 | Carla Willars | 00:38:27 | Iain Thomson & Jim McConnell | 01:43:45 | Laura Jarvis & Anne McElnea | 01:16:00 | Lynne Stevely | 00:43:38 |
92 | Andy Caulkett | 00:38:30 | Karen Lyons & Graham Arthur | 01:43:53 | Lisa Johnstone & Debi Ives | 01:16:20 | Wendy Howell | 00:43:45 |
93 | Joe Palmer | 00:38:43 | Stuart Morton & Dave Ewing | 01:44:10 | Kirstin Maxwell & Jessica Orr | 01:16:24 | David Knighton | 00:43:55 |
94 | Stacey Ogston | 00:38:47 | Gillian Sangster & Elaine Omand | 01:44:14 | John Quinn & Hamilton Semple | 01:16:35 | Phil Dye | 00:43:59 |
95 | Iain Beedie | 00:38:58 | Paul Reed & Richard Toller | 01:44:15 | Kevin Baird & Andrew Fullwood | 01:16:42 | Alex Rennie | 00:44:01 |
96 | Mark Macgillivray | 00:39:02 | Liz Milne & Gary Logan | 01:44:21 | Adrian Wood & Gary Ovenstone | 01:16:42 | Jean Bowman | 00:44:05 |
97 | Ken Letham | 00:39:50 | Karim Hussain & Lindsay Tulloch | 01:44:54 | Morgan Windram | 01:16:43 | Ryan Lafferty | 00:44:09 |
98 | John McTaggart | 00:39:56 | Rosie Knox & Lizzie Knox | 01:45:28 | Colin Frame & Terry Johnstone | 01:17:03 | Neil Young | 00:44:23 |
99 | Sue Armstrong | 00:39:59 | Simon Knox & Alex Jarrett | 01:45:52 | Mairi Gilmour & Rachel McLeod | 01:17:28 | Des Wilkie | 00:44:32 |
100 | Lucy Rattrie | 00:40:04 | Iain Wallace & Gillian Easton | 01:45:54 | Margaret Martin & Innes Bracegirdle | 01:17:34 | Steven Watters | 00:44:43 |
101 | Nathan Crichton | 00:40:05 | Tracy Ballinger & Helen Boyd | 01:46:13 | Louise & Millar & Daniel Bansells | 01:17:38 | Katy Boocock | 00:44:44 |
102 | Stuart Dobson | 00:40:06 | Nev McLaughlin & Phil McLauchlin | 01:46:21 | Sarah Foster & Philippa Ivison | 01:17:45 | Martin Rollo | 00:44:49 |
103 | Lee Cessford | 00:40:08 | John Macfarlane & Jim McWhinnie | 01:46:32 | Kevin Funnell & Tony Catlin | 01:18:02 | Cathy Tilbrook | 00:45:08 |
104 | John Hamer | 00:40:09 | Ian Maxwell & James Purves | 01:46:36 | Debz Hay & Pamela Cruickshanks | 01:18:11 | Russ Valentine | 00:45:32 |
105 | Nicola Philp | 00:40:20 | Diane Placentino & Cheryl Walls | 01:46:44 | Darren Dick & Charlotte Moran | 01:18:12 | John Marshall | 00:46:11 |
106 | Melanie Dunbar | 00:40:28 | Suzanne Goodall & Mike Gudgeon | 01:47:00 | John Ritchie & Iain Steel | 01:18:14 | Mandy Banks | 00:46:15 |
107 | Hazel Robbie | 00:40:41 | Gillian Smith & Emma Hodge | 01:47:08 | David Osborn & Brian Landels | 01:18:15 | Janet McWhinnie | 00:46:23 |
108 | Jimmy Keenan | 00:40:43 | John McIntyre jnr & Alison Sutherland | 01:48:08 | Eilidh MacQuarrie & Clara Newell | 01:18:36 | Lorna Mahoney | 00:46:33 |
109 | Sarah Young | 00:40:49 | Gary Brock & Mark Dillon | 01:48:47 | Ron Milne & Siimon Dechant | 01:18:42 | David MacCallum | 00:46:41 |
110 | Josh McKay | 00:41:15 | Nigel Donnell & Clark Christie | 01:49:04 | Iain Simpson & Tony Gallager | 01:18:50 | Dan Fish | 00:46:56 |
111 | Dorothy Elliot | 00:41:16 | Lynne Hunter & Laura Muncey | 01:49:39 | Morag Taggart & Fiona Callaghan | 01:19:30 | Paul Sutherland | 00:47:10 |
112 | Terrianne Thomson | 00:41:34 | Brian Couper & Martin Maginnis | 01:50:06 | Beth Dutson & Leanne Cooke | 01:19:40 | Carolyn Haddow | 00:47:50 |
113 | Willie Scott | 00:41:46 | Ian Fairbairn & Ian Campbell | 01:50:19 | Isla Hedley & Libby Smith | 01:20:16 | Francis Beattie | 00:48:09 |
114 | Daile Sipple | 00:42:08 | Tom Ross & Tom Scott | 01:50:46 | Isobel Burnett & Charlotte Briggs | 01:22:00 | John Mill | 00:48:20 |
115 | Claire Larravide | 00:42:11 | Arianne Holland & Rosie Wright | 01:50:57 | Maggie Creber & Nicki Innes | 01:22:06 | Douglas Clews | 00:49:00 |
116 | Esmée & Isla Thoms | 00:42:22 | Andy Wilson & Dave Sinclair | 01:51:12 | Ali O'Brien & Callum O'Brien | 01:22:12 | Sharon Hedley | 00:49:07 |
117 | Julie Hand | 00:42:44 | Katherine Mitchell & Dominique Lynch | 01:51:36 | Lesley Clark & Anita Hamilton | 01:23:26 | Gillian Cairns | 00:49:11 |
118 | Alexandra Hayden | 00:42:58 | Elise Methven & Jennifer Macfarlane | 01:51:48 | James O'Donnell & Fiona Plain | 01:23:36 | John Craig | 00:49:12 |
119 | Lauren McKay | 00:43:01 | Lorna Mahoney & Christine Menhennet | 01:52:09 | Jennifer Smith & Robyn Morrocco | 01:24:00 | Hugh McPherson | 00:49:20 |
120 | Jac Crawford | 00:43:39 | Gordon Christie & Terry Cullen | 01:55:04 | Richard Pool & Stewart Nisbet | 01:24:06 | Lydia Blythe | 00:49:39 |
121 | Jemma Guild | 00:43:49 | Liz Killean & Carrie Ruxton | 01:55:11 | Lucia Tisnes & Janet Murray | 01:24:15 | Mairi Brown | 00:50:44 |
122 | Brian Howie | 00:43:55 | Laura Henderson & David Russell | 01:55:29 | Bob Caldwell & Alison Robertson | 01:26:04 | Tracy Philps | 00:50:45 |
123 | Robyn McDonald | 00:44:05 | Craig Beattie & Charlotte Finch | 01:55:35 | Stewart Davidson & Eric Nachman | 01:26:24 | Gill Lopez | 00:50:45 |
124 | Zuleika Brett | 00:44:13 | Kathy Jarvis & Moira Stewart | 01:55:56 | Tracy Philps & Sarah Burthe | 01:26:31 | Donald Stark | 00:51:03 |
125 | Derek Adamson | 00:44:33 | Bob Waterhouse & Keith Burns | 01:56:05 | John Beveridge & Leigh Verdot | 01:26:40 | Morna Fleming | 00:51:26 |
126 | Graeme Orr | 00:44:48 | Gillian Clunas & Elaine Stewart | 01:56:18 | Alexandra Kotowicz & Jamie Hutchison | 01:26:50 | Karen Forsyth | 00:51:33 |
127 | John Abbott | 00:45:15 | Rashmi Shah & Jackie Smith | 01:56:25 | Ian Ritchie & Jim Woodburn | 01:26:54 | Dave Francis | 00:51:33 |
128 | Tor Hernes | 00:45:17 | Michelle Best & Egle Laurinaitte | 01:57:47 | Rachel Robert & Lisa Aikman | 01:27:40 | Selina Satchell | 00:51:38 |
129 | Jennifer Newton | 00:45:30 | Michael Royden & Alison McNeilly | 01:58:32 | Louise Burt & Moira Grainger | 01:27:50 | Suzanne Beattie | 00:52:00 |
130 | Ross Johnston | 00:45:34 | Andy Cameron & Sandy Adam | 01:58:53 | Ann Malcolm & Val Findlay | 01:28:29 | Aileen Rees | 00:52:14 |
131 | Kristina Struck | 00:45:39 | Phil Smithard & Gordon Somerville | 01:59:14 | Alan Gibson & Chris Broome | 01:29:15 | Ron Fraser | 00:52:35 |
132 | Korina Brocklebank | 00:46:05 | Aileen Morton & Stevie Greer | 01:59:53 | Adele Osborne & Trish Whitelaw | 01:30:14 | Fiona Walker | 00:53:23 |
133 | Gillian McCracken | 00:46:35 | Anita Laidlaw & E Bloomfield | 02:00:21 | Fran Crumley & Sarah Gibson | 01:31:02 | Gordon Hill | 00:53:29 |
134 | Vicky Brown | 00:46:36 | Gordon Eadie & Sarah Massey | 02:00:22 | Rowan Mestecky & Dawn Gleeson | 01:31:20 | Malcolm O'Connell | 00:53:52 |
135 | Jenny Morris | 00:46:39 | Patrick Leask & Rory West | 02:00:31 | Jim Winning & Jennifer Winning | 01:33:18 | Claire Duncan | 00:54:06 |
136 | Mairi McRobbie | 00:46:41 | Linda Palmer & Anne MacIntyre | 02:03:53 | Rhona Bennie & Brenda Paul | 01:33:20 | Jack McArthur | 00:54:08 |
137 | Gillian Mackie | 00:47:03 | Anne Whiteford & Donna Morgan | 02:06:39 | James Allan & Rosie Doul | 01:33:36 | Katrina Roszynski | 00:54:52 |
138 | Carole Barrie | 00:47:17 | Tone Brennan & Chris Wallard | 02:08:17 | Andrea Strachan & Angie Mackenzie | 01:33:56 | Bryan Grome | 00:55:01 |
139 | Lucy Fyffe | 00:48:13 | Hazel Williamson & Ken Wilson | 02:09:46 | Sadie Kemp & Daniel Greens | 01:34:02 | Cali Ingham | 00:55:05 |
140 | Graham Chambers | 00:48:14 | Anne Wilson & Wendy Grieve | 02:12:39 | Suzanne Cantwell & Deborah Kenward | 01:34:30 | Neil Anderson | 00:56:15 |
141 | Elizabeth Gardner | 00:48:24 | Vicki Shepard & Louise Chapman | 02:15:41 | Nicola Tully & Pam Scott | 01:34:40 | Romano Valente | 00:56:20 |
142 | Louise Stewart | 00:48:36 | Sarah Clark & Maria Sheenan | 02:16:45 | Carole Mallett & Jo Connell | 01:35:50 | Lesley MacCallum | 00:57:22 |
143 | Richard McKinstray | 00:48:47 | Jocelyn Scott & Catriona Duncan | 02:19:25 | Aisling Allum & Abigail Robertson | 01:37:07 | Chas Steven | 00:57:32 |
144 | Tawera Beveridge | 00:50:04 | John McIntyre snr & Shona Ross | 02:23:31 | Wendy Ritchie & Michael Ritchie | 01:38:16 | Ruth Toller | 00:57:56 |
145 | Alison Smith | 00:50:38 | Trevor Andrews & Kevin Boyd | 02:24:17 | Jeff Taylor & Karen Richards | 01:42:07 | Margaret Forrest | 00:58:33 |
146 | Catriona McLean | 00:50:45 | Rowena McConkey & Christine Caldwell | 02:24:20 | Jill Horsburgh & Lynne Lamont | 01:44:24 | Jane Stewart & Nicky McSwan | 00:59:44 |
147 | Susan McLean | 00:51:14 | Lynne Zabek & Neil Todd | 02:24:50 | Sandy Bell & Claire Walsh | 01:48:56 | Sandy Dunn | 01:00:01 |
148 | Debbie Wilson | 00:51:41 | Tracy Chalmers & Jackie Galloway | 02:29:44 | Hannah Lopez & Sarah Eaton | 01:50:38 | Allan Galloway | 01:00:02 |
149 | Jodie Kemp | 00:51:43 | Jim Hogsflesh & George Hay | 02:32:58 | Madeline Spokes & Dave West | 01:51:18 | Sylvia McGoldrick | 01:04:04 |
150 | Emma Jeffrey | 00:53:01 | Chris Downie & Charlie Crawford | 02:39:14 | Jo Thom & Victoria Park | 01:53:00 | Norman Smith | 01:06:26 |
151 | Tom Pairman | 00:58:44 | Steven Murray & Louise Belgrove | 02:42:02 | Carole Melville & Andy Wright | 02:16:30 | Jill Smith | 01:07:03 |
152 | Marie Hughes & Janet Glendinning | 01:02:50 | Ross Wyse & Liam Wyse | 02:52:22 | Ally McSween & Ria Horne | 02:17:50 | ||
153 | Karen Williams & Elke Braun | 01:02:53 | Alastair Outred & Tirsa Hewitt | 02:18:50 | ||||
154 | Cuncai Guo | 01:03:54 | Charlie Love & Alan Kennedy | 02:21:00 |