Race: 3rd February 2024

Organiser: Frank McLaren (01337 830306), This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Registration: Falkland Community Hall, Back Wynd, Falkland, Fife KY15 7BX

Race start: 10:00

Entry form: PDF, Word (deadline 31st January)

Falkland Village Hall

There are limited changing facilities and toilets at the Village Hall in Falkland.

Checkpoints are listed on the individual maps, with guidance on the entry form. Where marked routes are shown on the maps, runners must follow them. Otherwise, runners may choose their own routes between checkpoints.

Compulsory kit is listed on the entry form. It is the team captain's responsibility to ensure that all team members carry the essential safety gear.

Prize categories are as follows:

  • Open Senior - no restriction on team composition. 1st, 2nd and 3rd prizes.
  • Open 40+ - any gender mix, all runners must be 40 or older on the day. 1st prize only.
  • Open 50+ - any gender mix, all runners must be 50 or older on the day. 1st prize only.
  • Open 60+ - any gender mix, all runners must be 60 or older on the day. 1st prize only.
  • Female Senior - six women, no age restrictions. 1st, 2nd and 3rd prizes.
  • Female 40+ - six women, all runners must be 40 or older on the day. 1st prize only.
  • Female 50+ - six women, all runners must be 50 or older on the day. 1st prize only.
  • Female 60+ - six women, all runners must be 60 or older on the day. 1st prize only.
  • Mixed Senior - minimum of three women, no age restrictions. 1st prize only.
  • Mixed 40+ - minimum of three women, all runners must be 40 or older on the day. 1st prize only.

No more than one prize will be awarded to a team. If a team is eligible for more than one prize they will be awarded the prize in the higher position, and then the younger age category. For example:

  • If the fastest 40+ team is also the second fastest overall, they will receive the 40+ prize, and the next team will receive the 2nd senior prize.
  • If the fastest 50+ team beats all the 40+ teams, they will receive the 40+ prize and the next 50+ team will receive the 50+ prize.

 

Results

Prizes

Women Senior

  1. Carnethy - Women 1 (Women Senior) 03:27:48
  2. Deeside Ladies 1 (Women Senior) 03:41:28
  3. Shettleston Harriers - Women (Women Senior) 03:42:58

Open Senior

  1. Carnethy - Men's A (Open Senior) 02:47:45
  2. Carnethy - Men's B (Open Senior) 02:52:31
  3. Shettleston Harriers - Mens A (Open Senior) 02:55:52

Women 40+

  1. Ochil Hill Runners - Ochil Bauchles (Women 40+) 04:29:03

Open 40+

  1. Carnethy - MV40 (Open 40+) 03:06:13

Women 50+

  1. Deeside Ladies V50 (Women 50+) 04:48:30

Open 50+

  1. Carnethy - MV50 (Open 50+) 03:39:18

Women 60+

  1. Kinross Road Runners - Hill Hath no Fury (Women 60+) 05:53:33

Open 60+

  1. Westies M60 A (Open 60+) 03:56:22

Mixed Senior

  1. Carnethy - Mixed Senior (Mixed Senior) 03:19:49

Mixed 40+

  1. Kinross Road Runners - When Hill Freezes Over (Mixed 40+) 03:46:22

Overall

Pos No Team Category Total
1 12 Carnethy - Men's A Open Senior 02:47:45
2 13 Carnethy - Men's B Open Senior 02:52:31
3 88 Shettleston Harriers - Mens A Open Senior 02:55:52
4 107 Westies Men A Open Senior 03:00:15
5 81 Ochils Senior Men Open Senior 03:01:02
6 48 Felkour Squad Open Senior 03:02:44
7 18 Carnethy - MV40 Open 40+ 03:06:13
8 55 Highland Hill Runners (+ Iain Gilmour) Open Senior 03:06:56
9 98 Strathearn Stags Open Senior 03:07:21
10 57 Hunters Bog Trotters - Heather Bashing Technicians Open Senior 03:10:51
11 14 Carnethy - Men's C Open Senior 03:17:09
12 89 Shettleston Harriers - Mens B Open Senior 03:18:50
13 78 Ochil Hill Runners - Roaring Forties Open 40+ 03:19:10
14 16 Carnethy - Mixed Senior Mixed Senior 03:19:49
15 101 TopS Open Senior 03:20:00
16 90 Shettleston Harriers - Mens Veterans Open 40+ 03:24:16
17 34 Deeside Young Bucks Open 40+ 03:25:49
18 21 Carnethy - Women 1 Women Senior 03:27:48
19 100 The Estate Agents Open Senior 03:38:09
20 19 Carnethy - MV50 Open 50+ 03:39:18
21 15 Carnethy - Men's D Open Senior 03:40:18
22 29 Deeside Ladies 1 Women Senior 03:41:28
23 94 Stonehaven Running Club - Top Dogs Open Senior 03:42:15
24 58 Hunters Bog Trotters - Heavily Burdened Trotters Open Senior 03:42:15
25 91 Shettleston Harriers - Women Women Senior 03:42:58
26 86 Psycho Skwerlz Open Senior 03:44:42
27 110 Westies Women A Women Senior 03:45:03
28 68 Kinross Road Runners - When Hill Freezes Over Mixed 40+ 03:46:22
29 62 Kinross Road Runners - A Cold Day in Hill Mixed Senior 03:47:31
30 108 Westies Men B Open Senior 03:48:37
31 80 Ochil Hill Runners - What Hills has Fife? Open 50+ 03:48:54
32 74 Moorfoot Runners Open Senior 03:50:41
33 22 Carnethy - Women 2 Women Senior 03:53:23
34 63 Kinross Road Runners - Come Hill or High Water Open Senior 03:54:56
35 109 Westies Men C Open Senior 03:56:13
36 106 Westies M60 A Open 60+ 03:56:22
37 99 Strathearn Swans Women Senior 03:56:48
38 52 Forth Valley Orienteers Open 40+ 03:57:27
39 73 Lomond Hill Runners - Vet 50's Open 50+ 03:58:56
40 9 Benarty Blasters Open 40+ 03:59:14
41 43 EFT The Not to be Tri-fled With Open Senior 03:59:43
42 24 Choose Fife Open Senior 04:01:15
43 83 Penicuik Harriers - The Peni-Pensioners Open 50+ 04:02:48
44 49 Fife AC - Livin' on a Spare Open 40+ 04:03:08
45 75 Musselburgh Devils Open Senior 04:03:44
46 87 Shettleston Harriers - All Stars Mixed Senior 04:03:48
47 27 Cosmic Hillbashers Open Senior 04:05:11
48 35 Double D and the CCIPs Mixed Senior 04:05:16
49 46 Falkland Trail Runners - Squirrel Sisters Women Senior 04:05:22
50 32 Deeside MV50 Open 50+ 04:09:37
51 61 Hunters Bog Trotters - Horrendously Bloodthirsty Trottettes Women Senior 04:10:14
52 97 Strathearn Squirrels Open Senior 04:10:25
53 71 Linlithgow AC - Wrong Way José Open Senior 04:12:20
54 25 Clydeside Orienteers 1 Open Senior 04:12:31
55 30 Deeside Ladies 2 Women Senior 04:14:35
56 5 Ayrshire Tatties Open 50+ 04:15:35
57 103 Westies M40 A Open 40+ 04:15:52
58 33 Deeside Old Boys Open 60+ 04:17:09
59 102 Turbo Turtles Open Senior 04:17:26
60 79 Ochil Hill Runners - We're Defo No Over the Hill Open 50+ 04:17:55
61 60 Hunters Bog Trotters - Hopefully Beating Trottettes Open Senior 04:18:48
62 72 Lomond Hill Runners - Senior Open 40+ 04:20:31
63 44 EFT's Burdens Open Senior 04:22:24
64 84 Perth Tri Club Open Senior 04:22:41
65 111 Westies Women B Women Senior 04:23:08
66 23 Carnethy - Women 3 Women Senior 04:23:59
67 104 Westies M50 A Open 50+ 04:25:31
68 64 Kinross Road Runners - Highway to Hill Open Senior 04:27:18
69 77 Ochil Hill Runners - Ochil Bauchles Women 40+ 04:29:03
70 40 Dundee Roadrunners Senior Women Women Senior 04:31:51
71 17 Carnethy - Mixed Vets Mixed 40+ 04:32:00
72 1 6 Compasses 0 Clue Open 50+ 04:34:01
73 20 Carnethy - MV60 Open 60+ 04:35:23
74 82 Penicuik Harriers - Ladies Mixed Senior 04:38:21
75 41 East Coast Runners Mixed 40+ 04:39:09
76 3 Anster Haddies - Team 1 Open Senior 04:39:21
77 39 Dundee Roadrunners Senior Men Open Senior 04:39:21
78 11 Carnegie Harriers Open Senior 04:41:37
79 38 Dundee Roadrunners Open V50 Open 50+ 04:42:39
80 45 Falkland Trail Runners - #2 Falkland Fail Runner Open Senior 04:43:44
81 56 Hunters Bog Trotters - Haven't Beered Today Women Senior 04:44:28
82 50 Forfar Road Runners - Lomonds to the Left of Me Open Senior 04:45:31
83 31 Deeside Ladies V50 Women 50+ 04:48:30
84 28 Cosmic Hillbashers Snr Open 50+ 04:49:46
85 93 Stonehaven Running Club - Dogs & Cats Open Senior 04:50:45
86 69 Kirkcaldy Wizards - Some Team This Mixed Senior 04:55:30
87 53 GTC Burdeners Open 40+ 04:56:18
88 7 Beacon Runners - Beaconfused.com Open Senior 04:56:53
89 70 Linlithgow AC - Dude Where's My Map Mixed Senior 04:57:00
90 95 Strathearn Sitkas Women 40+ 05:00:25
91 51 Forfar Road Runners - Lomonds to the Right Mixed Senior 05:00:37
92 42 EFT Over the Hill? Open 50+ 05:01:12
93 54 GTC Devils Open 40+ 05:01:15
94 8 Beacon Runners - Streaky Beacon Women 40+ 05:01:48
95 76 Musselburgh Saints & Sinners Mixed Senior 05:06:44
96 37 Dundee Roadrunners Open V40 Open 40+ 05:07:22
97 112 Westies Women C Women Senior 05:07:40
98 10 Braes o' Fife Mountaineering Club Open Senior 05:09:52
99 6 Beacon Runners - Beacon and Scrambled Legs Mixed Senior 05:10:37
100 2 6 Squirrels Lost in the Mist Open Senior 05:10:48
101 67 Kinross Road Runners - Hills Belles Women Senior 05:13:39
102 105 Westies M50 B Open 50+ 05:15:59
103 96 Strathearn Springboks Mixed 40+ 05:16:49
104 92 Stonehaven Running Club - Cats & Dogs Mixed Senior 05:24:13
105 113 Westies Women D Women Senior 05:27:06
106 59 Hunters Bog Trotters - Heavy Beer-Drinking Trotters Mixed Senior 05:27:12
107 4 Anster Haddies - Team 2 Mixed Senior 05:29:30
108 36 Dundee Roadrunners Mixed V40+ Mixed 40+ 05:29:58
109 66 Kinross Road Runners - Hills Angels Women Senior 05:50:36
110 65 Kinross Road Runners - Hill Hath no Fury Women 60+ 05:53:33
111 26 Clydeside Orienteers 2 Mixed Senior 06:46:12
  85 PH Racing Club Mixed Senior DNF

Full Results

Pos No Team Category Runner 1 Leg 1 Split 1 Runners 2 Leg 2 Split 2 Runners 3 Leg 3 Split 3 Runner 4 Leg 4 Total
1 12 Carnethy - Men's A Open Senior Alistair Masson 00:37:17 00:37:17 Eddie Narbett & Luke Fisher 00:53:19 01:30:36 Kieran Cooper & Csoban Balogh 00:50:22 02:20:58 Finn Lydon 00:26:47 02:47:45
2 13 Carnethy - Men's B Open Senior Jamie Goodge 00:37:15 00:37:15 Colm Moran & Daniel Stansfield 00:55:55 01:33:10 Sasha Chepelin & Eoin Lennon 00:52:43 02:25:53 Joe Wright 00:26:38 02:52:31
3 88 Shettleston Harriers - Mens A Open Senior Daniel Bradford 00:36:42 00:36:42 Robert Simpson & Fred Davies 00:58:14 01:34:56 Dan Dry & Joe Symonds 00:52:43 02:27:39 Calum Harrington Vogt 00:28:13 02:55:52
4 107 Westies Men A Open Senior Andrew Douglas 00:36:01 00:36:01 Gregor Stewart & Sam Alexander 00:59:52 01:35:53 Stu Crutchfield & Craig Gallacher 00:56:47 02:32:40 Cameron Swanson 00:27:35 03:00:15
5 81 Ochils Senior Men Open Senior Rory Abernethy 00:36:46 00:36:46 Gregor Malcolm & Alastair Graves 00:58:40 01:35:26 Jack Taylor & Jonno Pybus 00:55:54 02:31:20 Alasdair McLeod 00:29:42 03:01:02
6 48 Felkour Squad Open Senior Ross Spalding 00:37:12 00:37:12 Fergus Roberts & James Espie 00:54:05 01:31:17 Sam Fisher & Alistair Thornton 00:50:40 02:21:57 Marc Austin 00:40:47 03:02:44
7 18 Carnethy - MV40 Open 40+ Andy Macrae 00:39:36 00:39:36 Andy Fallas & Eliot Sedman 01:00:33 01:40:09 Mike Reid & Dessie Flanagan 00:54:59 02:35:08 Andy Lamont 00:31:05 03:06:13
8 55 Highland Hill Runners (+ Iain Gilmour) Open Senior Rob Sinclair 00:36:33 00:36:33 Andrew Gilmour & Iain Gilmour 00:59:08 01:35:41 Luke Taylor & Ally Beaven 00:57:11 02:32:52 Chris Wilkinson 00:34:04 03:06:56
9 98 Strathearn Stags Open Senior Andrew Grant 00:40:41 00:40:41 Tom Harris & Ralph McInally 00:59:07 01:39:48 Jon Turnbull & Graeme Warren 00:59:37 02:39:25 Harris Pagett 00:27:56 03:07:21
10 57 Hunters Bog Trotters - Heather Bashing Technicians Open Senior Kai Hugtenberg 00:37:08 00:37:08 John Ockenden & Doug Tullie 01:03:13 01:40:21 Graeme Kafka & Dave Ward 00:58:37 02:38:58 Pete Gardener 00:31:53 03:10:51
11 14 Carnethy - Men's C Open Senior Rodrigo Lara Molina 00:38:25 00:38:25 Ifan Oldfield & Iain Whiteside 01:08:10 01:46:35 Jack McKenna & Ben Laverick 00:54:35 02:41:10 Tomm Murtagh 00:35:59 03:17:09
12 89 Shettleston Harriers - Mens B Open Senior Paul Manson 00:43:40 00:43:40 Ross Cruickshanks & Andrew Shields 01:05:02 01:48:42 Angus Rodney & Donnie Buglas 01:02:35 02:51:17 Harry Pulham 00:27:33 03:18:50
13 78 Ochil Hill Runners - Roaring Forties Open 40+ Andrew Davis 00:39:43 00:39:43 Steve Feltbower & Robin Wilkins 01:02:44 01:42:27 Bob Wiseman & David Wallace 01:02:05 02:44:32 Ian Tuck 00:34:38 03:19:10
14 16 Carnethy - Mixed Senior Mixed Senior Laura Dozier 00:48:06 00:48:06 Dan Ashwood & Thomas Otton 00:57:18 01:45:24 Helen Fallas & Jasmin Paris 01:06:06 02:51:30 Sam Hooper 00:28:19 03:19:49
15 101 TopS Open Senior Glenn Barclay 00:42:30 00:42:30 Ben Kinninmonth & Liam Hutson 01:02:38 01:45:08 Kevin Wallace & Thomas Gambino 01:00:16 02:45:24 Jamie Greig 00:34:36 03:20:00
16 90 Shettleston Harriers - Mens Veterans Open 40+ Iain Pender 00:39:31 00:39:31 John Conaghan & Matty Low 01:13:08 01:52:39 Luis Eisen & Chris Grant Pantry 00:59:15 02:51:54 Stephen Winter 00:32:22 03:24:16
17 34 Deeside Young Bucks Open 40+ Fergus Johnston 00:45:38 00:45:38 Peter Henry & Steven Yule 01:08:12 01:53:50 Craig Freshwater & Kevin Littlejohn 01:00:27 02:54:17 Stuart Pringle 00:31:32 03:25:49
18 21 Carnethy - Women 1 Women Senior Ellen Crombie 00:44:39 00:44:39 Holly Page & Nancy Scott 01:05:17 01:49:56 Aoife McCavana & Eleanor Johnstone 01:04:14 02:54:10 Fiona Bunn 00:33:38 03:27:48
19 100 The Estate Agents Open Senior Rory Muir 00:41:41 00:41:41 Andrew Ballantine & Craig Wilson 01:11:26 01:53:07 Colin Sinclair & Grant Wheatley 01:06:11 02:59:18 Neil Finnie 00:38:51 03:38:09
20 19 Carnethy - MV50 Open 50+ Alasdair Macdonald 00:54:03 00:54:03 Robin Galloway & Stewart Whitlie 01:08:57 02:03:00 Graeme Hall & Drew Sharkey 01:02:33 03:05:33 Mark Johnston 00:33:45 03:39:18
21 15 Carnethy - Men's D Open Senior Alan Konopka 00:55:27 00:55:27 Jonny Pritchard & Gareth Wheeler 01:08:32 02:03:59 Lewis MacAulay & Tom Lines 01:06:11 03:10:10 Duncan Moffat 00:30:08 03:40:18
22 29 Deeside Ladies 1 Women Senior Katie Bain 00:46:16 00:46:16 Sally Wallis & Jill Stephen 01:14:22 02:00:38 CJ Irvine & Steph Provan 01:06:46 03:07:24 Kirsty Campbell 00:34:04 03:41:28
23 94 Stonehaven Running Club - Top Dogs Open Senior Lachlan Kirk 00:45:22 00:45:22 Ryan Gordon & Steven Watters 01:10:22 01:55:44 David Henderson & Steve Terwey 01:09:46 03:05:30 Calum Graham 00:36:45 03:42:15
24 58 Hunters Bog Trotters - Heavily Burdened Trotters Open Senior Florent Weillaert 00:43:24 00:43:24 Aiden Belton Schure & Sam Lloyd 01:13:59 01:57:23 Wade Cormack & Jelmer Samplonius 01:14:22 03:11:45 Oleg Chepelin 00:30:30 03:42:15
25 91 Shettleston Harriers - Women Women Senior Heather Simpson 00:55:39 00:55:39 Catherine J Macphail & Brogan Wallace 01:07:56 02:03:35 Tilly Hamilton & Zoe Barber 01:03:53 03:07:28 Tara Walker 00:35:30 03:42:58
26 86 Psycho Skwerlz Open Senior Alex Priestly 00:46:33 00:46:33 Ross Docherty & Iain Wheel 01:13:46 02:00:19 Kevin Murray & Phil Rowe 01:09:21 03:09:40 Dave Clark 00:35:02 03:44:42
27 110 Westies Women A Women Senior Helen Gordon 00:45:43 00:45:43 Ella Foreman & Ella Peters 01:11:56 01:57:39 Cat Hotchkiss & Ellie Stone 01:09:33 03:07:12 Holly Barwick 00:37:51 03:45:03
28 68 Kinross Road Runners - When Hill Freezes Over Mixed 40+ David Scott 00:44:11 00:44:11 Alan Kemp & Scott Strachan 01:10:47 01:54:58 Caroline Jones & Lorna MacDonald 01:11:33 03:06:31 Jillian Gordon 00:39:51 03:46:22
29 62 Kinross Road Runners - A Cold Day in Hill Mixed Senior Stephanie Johnson 00:50:43 00:50:43 Benjamin Ross & Alex Reily 01:11:04 02:01:47 Millie Brown & Nicola Young 01:13:23 03:15:10 Munro Strachan 00:32:21 03:47:31
30 108 Westies Men B Open Senior Chris Butler 00:44:32 00:44:32 Jamie Ferguson & Arran Horne 01:15:27 01:59:59 Daniel Williams & Ally MacIver 01:17:34 03:17:33 Kris Blake 00:31:04 03:48:37
31 80 Ochil Hill Runners - What Hills has Fife? Open 50+ Richard Coombs 00:52:26 00:52:26 Grant Baxter & Gary Fraser 01:09:52 02:02:18 Ewan Jack & James Ashworth 01:05:23 03:07:41 Stephan Scheuerl 00:41:13 03:48:54
32 74 Moorfoot Runners Open Senior Hamish Parkinson 00:57:12 00:57:12 Daniel Lavin & Nigel Shekleton 01:14:37 02:11:49 Martin Quirke & Craig Walling 01:06:14 03:18:03 Colin Williams 00:32:38 03:50:41
33 22 Carnethy - Women 2 Women Senior Jura MacMillan 00:49:13 00:49:13 Heidi Ross & Pippa Dakin 01:13:01 02:02:14 Esther Weil & Megan Priestley 01:10:07 03:12:21 Louise Adams 00:41:02 03:53:23
34 63 Kinross Road Runners - Come Hill or High Water Open Senior Bartosz Burza 00:50:24 00:50:24 Matt Newton & Martin Hill 01:15:02 02:05:26 Andy Laycock & Euan Boyle 01:10:29 03:15:55 John Beveridge 00:39:01 03:54:56
35 109 Westies Men C Open Senior Kal Sandhu 01:02:30 01:02:30 Michael Goodger & Joe Waite 01:13:12 02:15:42 Alwyn Poulter & Ally MacInnes 01:06:55 03:22:37 Ross Anderson 00:33:36 03:56:13
36 106 Westies M60 A Open 60+ Damien Theaker 00:53:23 00:53:23 Don Reid & Marc Roper 01:18:57 02:12:20 David Dickson & Ian Thurlbeck 01:09:44 03:22:04 Michy Anderson 00:34:18 03:56:22
37 99 Strathearn Swans Women Senior Eilidh Dallas 00:45:24 00:45:24 Anna Macdonald & Tasha Myles 01:16:26 02:01:50 Sam Ferguson & Ali Cunningham 01:16:33 03:18:23 Hanna McInally 00:38:25 03:56:48
38 52 Forth Valley Orienteers Open 40+ Helena Carey 00:53:31 00:53:31 Roger Goddard & Will Hensman 01:06:30 02:00:01 Jason Inman & Rob Truswell 01:09:44 03:09:45 Alice McDaid 00:47:42 03:57:27
39 73 Lomond Hill Runners - Vet 50's Open 50+ Cameron Watson 00:44:08 00:44:08 David Turner & Bruce Smith 01:23:30 02:07:38 Adrian Davis & John Smith 01:08:35 03:16:13 Gordon Pryde 00:42:43 03:58:56
40 9 Benarty Blasters Open 40+ Andy Jannetta 00:44:23 00:44:23 Nigel Fowler & Lisa Boyd 01:25:56 02:10:19 James Crozier & Kev Banks 01:07:53 03:18:12 Ian Poolman 00:41:02 03:59:14
41 43 EFT The Not to be Tri-fled With Open Senior Harvey Rankin 00:41:45 00:41:45 Matt Young & Gary Paterson 01:19:21 02:01:06 Paul Stone & Vicki Stone 01:15:33 03:16:39 Maher McDonald 00:43:04 03:59:43
42 24 Choose Fife Open Senior Andy Cross 00:54:17 00:54:17 Ollie Goddard & Greg McInnes 01:06:55 02:01:12 Clive Roberts & Mhairi McInnes 01:18:19 03:19:31 John MacPherson 00:41:44 04:01:15
43 83 Penicuik Harriers - The Peni-Pensioners Open 50+ Raymond Richford 00:54:21 00:54:21 Des Crowe & Stuart Sanderson 01:14:38 02:08:59 Duncan Ball & Rob Wilson 01:09:40 03:18:39 Julian Hall 00:44:09 04:02:48
44 49 Fife AC - Livin' on a Spare Open 40+ Stephen Dickson 00:53:15 00:53:15 Rory Sandilands & Eric Lalande 01:16:36 02:09:51 Andy Harley & Paul Harkins 01:11:08 03:20:59 Andrew Neenan 00:42:09 04:03:08
45 75 Musselburgh Devils Open Senior Sam Hanson 00:50:57 00:50:57 Charles Stable & Karl Zeiner 01:22:39 02:13:36 Paul Slifer & Kieran Gafney 01:07:19 03:20:55 Roddy Mackenzie 00:42:49 04:03:44
46 87 Shettleston Harriers - All Stars Mixed Senior Ceana Heron 01:00:04 01:00:04 Bill Breckenridge & Alistair Pringle 01:12:01 02:12:05 Myrtle Breckenridge & Jamie Sutherland 01:13:42 03:25:47 Bryony Mcleod 00:38:01 04:03:48
47 27 Cosmic Hillbashers Open Senior Annaelle Harris 00:54:26 00:54:26 Robert Jobling & Jason Williamson 01:15:18 02:09:44 Elaine Murdoch & Rory Macpherson 01:12:43 03:22:27 John Dalton 00:42:44 04:05:11
48 35 Double D and the CCIPs Mixed Senior David Webb 00:54:10 00:54:10 Philip Harrison & David Stevens 01:09:32 02:03:42 Carol Newman & Cat Wright 01:13:55 03:17:37 Ioana Moldovan 00:47:39 04:05:16
49 46 Falkland Trail Runners - Squirrel Sisters Women Senior Jenny Priestley 00:48:24 00:48:24 Twig Barber & Abigail Wheel 01:23:37 02:12:01 Amy Westwall Tait & Lynn Stephen 01:11:29 03:23:30 Louise Lessels 00:41:52 04:05:22
50 32 Deeside MV50 Open 50+ Alan Sealey 00:51:13 00:51:13 Graeme Anderson & Nick Mardall 01:26:22 02:17:35 Bob Sheridan & Steve Boyd 01:13:12 03:30:47 Drew Tivendale 00:38:50 04:09:37
51 61 Hunters Bog Trotters - Horrendously Bloodthirsty Trottettes Women Senior Morag McClelland 00:44:53 00:44:53 Eilis McKechnie & Vicki White 01:30:56 02:15:49 Claire Gordon & Connie Hurton 01:10:29 03:26:18 Mairi Eades 00:43:56 04:10:14
52 97 Strathearn Squirrels Open Senior Rob Kinder 00:51:35 00:51:35 Ross McNaughton & Dave Dowse 01:25:47 02:17:22 Phill Mestecky & Dominic Mestecky 01:10:17 03:27:39 John Langley 00:42:46 04:10:25
53 71 Linlithgow AC - Wrong Way José Open Senior Bryan Grome 01:13:22 01:13:22 John Redding & Sam O'Neill 01:07:07 02:20:29 Sarah Little & Liam Cavin 01:16:04 03:36:33 José Leon (M4) 00:35:47 04:12:20
54 25 Clydeside Orienteers 1 Open Senior Dan Graves 01:00:57 01:00:57 Donald Petrie & Harry Butcher 01:21:29 02:22:26 Dave Robertson & Jay Roux 01:13:37 03:36:03 Simon Gardner (M4) 00:36:28 04:12:31
55 30 Deeside Ladies 2 Women Senior Laura Murray 00:52:36 00:52:36 Katie Henderson & Sam Rendall 01:23:24 02:16:00 Mabel Barclay & Lauren Anderson 01:20:38 03:36:38 Eilidh Campbell (M4) 00:37:57 04:14:35
56 5 Ayrshire Tatties Open 50+ John McCabe 00:54:08 00:54:08 Tommy Begley & Alasdair McCallum 01:24:50 02:18:58 David White & Mark Caldwell 01:08:26 03:27:24 Scott Mckendrick 00:48:11 04:15:35
57 103 Westies M40 A Open 40+ Christopher McKiddie 00:51:42 00:51:42 Scott Henderson & Ian Collins 01:18:34 02:10:16 Rod Fleming & Chris Furse 01:31:29 03:41:45 Niall McAlinden (M4) 00:34:07 04:15:52
58 33 Deeside Old Boys Open 60+ David Hirst 00:55:32 00:55:32 Alan Smith & David Croll 01:23:48 02:19:20 Charlie Ritchie & Jon Musgrave 01:20:40 03:40:00 Roger Coombs (M4) 00:37:09 04:17:09
59 102 Turbo Turtles Open Senior Stuart Bucket 00:45:13 00:45:13 Gerhard Van Zyl & Simon Fox 01:35:27 02:20:40 Aidan O'Byrne & Tom Edmondson 01:07:43 03:28:23 Neil Miller 00:49:03 04:17:26
60 79 Ochil Hill Runners - We're Defo No Over the Hill Open 50+ Philip Williamson 00:55:37 00:55:37 Nick Leslie & Al Preiss 01:11:26 02:07:03 Stuart Neilands & John Donnelly 01:24:25 03:31:28 Derek Ditty 00:46:27 04:17:55
61 60 Hunters Bog Trotters - Hopefully Beating Trottettes Open Senior Dave Fulton 00:57:01 00:57:01 Pete McClelland & Andre Antunes 01:28:45 02:25:46 Stuart Mounce & Richard Dougal 01:15:34 03:41:20 Mark Osthemheimer (M4) 00:37:28 04:18:48
62 72 Lomond Hill Runners - Senior Open 40+ David Cowan 00:53:19 00:53:19 Laurie Anderson & Tyler Stevenson 01:37:08 02:30:27 Fabienne Thompson & Andy Millar 01:11:24 03:41:51 Sarah Adam (M4) 00:38:40 04:20:31
63 44 EFT's Burdens Open Senior Thomas Roberts 00:42:20 00:42:20 Cameron MacLaren & Chris Nicoll 01:21:24 02:03:44 Alasdair Hood & Lorna Drummond 01:40:24 03:44:08 Alex Deedes (M4) 00:38:16 04:22:24
64 84 Perth Tri Club Open Senior Greig Farmer 00:50:28 00:50:28 Dexter Halley & Mark Cooper 01:25:58 02:16:26 John McLagan & Kyran McManus 01:18:05 03:34:31 Michael Ramsay 00:48:10 04:22:41
65 111 Westies Women B Women Senior Jenn Ruddick 00:55:44 00:55:44 Meg Stuart & Sophie Philbrick 01:31:17 02:27:01 Gaby Macbeth & Rachel Findlay-Robinson 01:18:12 03:45:13 Clodagh Mangan (M4) 00:37:55 04:23:08
66 23 Carnethy - Women 3 Women Senior Lucy Haines 00:55:30 00:55:30 Paula Hofmann & Michelle Hetherington 01:33:04 02:28:34 Rosalind Heron & Lucy Ritchie 01:14:35 03:43:09 Roanne Lilley (M4) 00:40:50 04:23:59
67 104 Westies M50 A Open 50+ David Atkin 01:08:56 01:08:56 David Calder & Andrew McBride 01:21:05 02:30:01 Manny Gorman & Brian Bonnyman 01:06:00 03:36:01 David Stakes (M4) 00:49:30 04:25:31
68 64 Kinross Road Runners - Highway to Hill Open Senior Stephen Freeland 00:53:24 00:53:24 Ally Sinclair & Zhivko Veskov Zhelyazkov 01:34:49 02:28:13 Frazer Munro & Michael Atkinson 01:22:03 03:50:16 Sandy Freck (M4) 00:37:02 04:27:18
69 77 Ochil Hill Runners - Ochil Bauchles Women 40+ Nicola Garside 00:55:57 00:55:57 Edel Mooney & Michelle Best 01:25:13 02:21:10 Laura Cox & Collette Ashworth 01:25:30 03:46:40 Hazel Dean (M4) 00:42:23 04:29:03
70 40 Dundee Roadrunners Senior Women Women Senior Fiona Callaghan 00:55:36 00:55:36 Fiona Canavan & Anwen Darlington 01:33:16 02:28:52 Alison McNeilly & Jennifer Massie 01:19:19 03:48:11 Eilidh Moir (M4) 00:43:40 04:31:51
71 17 Carnethy - Mixed Vets Mixed 40+ Konrad Rawlik 00:48:02 00:48:02 Ken Fordyce & Sean Walker 01:39:39 02:27:41 Fionna Mackinnon & Joanne Anderson 01:16:05 03:43:46 Anne Craig (M4) 00:48:14 04:32:00
72 1 6 Compasses 0 Clue Open 50+ Gabriel McEwan 00:56:11 00:56:11 Samuel Barton & Stephen McEwan 01:22:26 02:18:37 Marc Gellatly & Sam Marrs 01:17:50 03:36:27 Jay Todd (M4) 00:57:34 04:34:01
73 20 Carnethy - MV60 Open 60+ Norman Brown 01:08:00 01:08:00 Gordon Cameron & Andy Spenceley 01:26:37 02:34:37 Neil Gilmore & Steven Fallon 01:06:10 03:40:47 Brian Howie (M4) 00:54:36 04:35:23
74 82 Penicuik Harriers - Ladies Mixed Senior Adam Gray 00:44:30 00:44:30 Sadie Kemp & Jan Dawson 01:36:26 02:20:56 Lauren Johnson & Georgina McAllister 01:21:47 03:42:43 Gilly Marshall (M4) 00:55:38 04:38:21
75 41 East Coast Runners Mixed 40+ Keith Bonthrone 01:04:32 01:04:32 Michelle Johnstone & Hilary Lalande 01:32:38 02:37:10 Robert Sinclair & Ashleigh Sinclair 01:20:49 03:57:59 Angus Reid (M4) 00:41:10 04:39:09
76 3 Anster Haddies - Team 1 Open Senior David Burgess 00:52:10 00:52:10 Eck Anderson & Lynne Herd 01:52:04 02:44:14 Tom Rainey & Ross Young (M3) 01:14:12 03:58:26 Will Gage (M4) 00:40:55 04:39:21
77 39 Dundee Roadrunners Senior Men Open Senior Mat Hooper 01:11:40 01:11:40 Adam Hart & Ben Gibson 01:26:33 02:38:13 James O'Donnell & Sara Cali 01:17:08 03:55:21 Emanuel Corduneanu (M4) 00:44:00 04:39:21
78 11 Carnegie Harriers Open Senior Gordon Henderson 00:53:28 00:53:28 Niall Patterson & Colin Reynolds 01:42:31 02:35:59 Charlotte Briggs & Sarah Marshall 01:21:48 03:57:47 Gordon Somerville (M4) 00:43:50 04:41:37
79 38 Dundee Roadrunners Open V50 Open 50+ Martin Rollo 01:00:36 01:00:36 Douglas Gillespie & Jim Morton 01:20:13 02:20:49 Paul Reed & John Rudd 01:36:34 03:57:23 John Mill (M4) 00:45:16 04:42:39
80 45 Falkland Trail Runners - #2 Falkland Fail Runner Open Senior David Pease 01:01:14 01:01:14 Liam Mason & Martin Kirkbride 01:43:26 02:44:40 Phil McLaughlin & Phil Suttie (M3) 01:16:52 04:01:32 Ross McLaren (M4) 00:42:12 04:43:44
81 56 Hunters Bog Trotters - Haven't Beered Today Women Senior Jaz Brown 01:04:07 01:04:07 Lizzie Wastnedge & Jess Husbands 01:32:18 02:36:25 Bex Harding & Sarah Alexis 01:20:18 03:56:43 Claire Ward (M4) 00:47:45 04:44:28
82 50 Forfar Road Runners - Lomonds to the Left of Me Open Senior Jonathan Hardman 00:45:17 00:45:17 Sarah Clark & Ron Milne 01:42:51 02:28:08 Susan Knight & Dave Mackay 01:33:57 04:02:05 Simon Dechant (M4) 00:43:26 04:45:31
83 31 Deeside Ladies V50 Women 50+ Katja Neumann 01:07:17 01:07:17 Ruth Mackenzie & Lina Payne 01:32:02 02:39:19 Ros Baxter & Marie Entwistle 01:24:58 04:04:17 Sarah Dunn (M4) 00:44:13 04:48:30
84 28 Cosmic Hillbashers Snr Open 50+ Marianne Lang 00:57:51 00:57:51 Richard Lang & Kevin Heath 01:30:09 02:28:00 Gillian Clunas & Anita Hamilton 01:37:35 04:05:35 John Lang (M4) 00:44:11 04:49:46
85 93 Stonehaven Running Club - Dogs & Cats Open Senior Luke Connon 01:00:55 01:00:55 Rebecca Bryce & Dee Watters 01:39:09 02:40:04 Graham Ritchie & Neil Lindsay 01:31:31 04:11:35 Mark Macgillivray (M4) 00:39:10 04:50:45
86 69 Kirkcaldy Wizards - Some Team This Mixed Senior Lee Cessford 00:58:25 00:58:25 Cara Murdoch & Katarzyna Szafarz 01:40:48 02:39:13 Karen Richards & Neill Mitchell 01:33:02 04:12:15 Rob Justice (M4) 00:43:15 04:55:30
87 53 GTC Burdeners Open 40+ Andrew Storey 00:54:15 00:54:15 Iain Fairbairn & Joe MacKenzie 01:39:08 02:33:23 Andrew Aitken & Paula Ryce 01:26:40 04:00:03 Simon Finch (M4) 00:56:15 04:56:18
88 7 Beacon Runners - Beaconfused.com Open Senior Rory Watson 01:09:43 01:09:43 Bobby Summers & Dave Hogg 01:37:50 02:47:33 David Lyon & Garry Downie (M3) 01:24:25 04:11:58 Jamie Bethune (M4) 00:44:55 04:56:53
89 70 Linlithgow AC - Dude Where's My Map Mixed Senior Kathryn Holm 01:01:20 01:01:20 Jennifer Douglas & Paul Dudchenko 01:23:06 02:24:26 Jill Horsburgh & Denise Tracey 01:50:59 04:15:25 Neil Anderson (M4) 00:41:35 04:57:00
90 95 Strathearn Sitkas Women 40+ Rachel Gallagher 00:57:56 00:57:56 Gill Dowse & Ruth Clark 01:43:11 02:41:07 Karen Best & Alison Ritchie 01:35:00 04:16:07 Monica Thomson (M4) 00:44:18 05:00:25
91 51 Forfar Road Runners - Lomonds to the Right Mixed Senior Hazel Robbie 01:04:58 01:04:58 Simon Dechant & Ann-Marie Black 01:44:41 02:49:39 Graeme Watson & Sarah Farquharson (M3) 01:27:32 04:17:11 Joe Welsh (M4) 00:43:26 05:00:37
92 42 EFT Over the Hill? Open 50+ Gwen Tivendale 01:04:01 01:04:01 Gill Smith & Adrian Wood 01:54:05 02:58:06 Ewen Sparks & Keiron Baillie (M3) 01:15:35 04:13:41 Rebecca Trengove (M4) 00:47:31 05:01:12
93 54 GTC Devils Open 40+ Derek McDonald 01:00:12 01:00:12 Alan Robb & Andy Milne 01:36:53 02:37:05 Nic Philp & Ian Goldie 01:28:37 04:05:42 Wendi Duncan (M4) 00:55:33 05:01:15
94 8 Beacon Runners - Streaky Beacon Women 40+ Lisa Johnstone 00:51:45 00:51:45 Debi Ives & Anna Graham 01:35:07 02:26:52 Trish Whitelaw & Hazel Williamson 01:46:11 04:13:03 Sonia Dean (M4) 00:48:45 05:01:48
95 76 Musselburgh Saints & Sinners Mixed Senior Suzanne Beattie 00:59:08 00:59:08 Gordon Eadie & Sarah Healey 01:41:15 02:40:23 Kat Brack & Adele Wadele 01:42:41 04:23:04 Mike Howard (M4) 00:43:40 05:06:44
96 37 Dundee Roadrunners Open V40 Open 40+ Richard Toller 01:01:18 01:01:18 Arnaud Richard & Graham Rena 01:40:46 02:42:04 Sarah Young & Derek Arthur 01:30:00 04:12:04 Daniel Fields (M4) 00:55:18 05:07:22
97 112 Westies Women C Women Senior Emma Sommerville 01:04:04 01:04:04 Bex Beveridge & Caitlin Perring 01:44:56 02:49:00 Kirsten Mitchell & Kirsty Milton-Moir 01:35:02 04:24:02 Amanda Gibson (M4) 00:43:38 05:07:40
98 10 Braes o' Fife Mountaineering Club Open Senior Robert McMurray 00:53:25 00:53:25 Catherine McMurray & Heather Mack 01:49:38 02:43:03 Vicky Ward & Matt Ward (M3) 01:36:57 04:20:00 Craig Henderson (M4) 00:49:52 05:09:52
99 6 Beacon Runners - Beacon and Scrambled Legs Mixed Senior George Lees 01:10:48 01:10:48 Mike Chudleigh & Lisa Johnstone 01:28:01 02:38:49 Jenny Langridge & Mel Hindle 01:36:11 04:15:00 Petra O'Neill (M4) 00:55:37 05:10:37
100 2 6 Squirrels Lost in the Mist Open Senior Mike Murdoch 01:02:05 01:02:05 Louise Provan & Andy Thom 01:47:47 02:49:52 Graeme Braid & Andy Cameron (M3) 01:32:57 04:22:49 Suzanne Lumsden (M4) 00:47:59 05:10:48
101 67 Kinross Road Runners - Hills Belles Women Senior Karen Birnie 01:11:51 01:11:51 Kerry Aitken & Claire Allison 01:46:31 02:58:22 Gillian Kemp & Lucy Fraser (M3) 01:29:24 04:27:46 Karen Ritchie (M4) 00:45:53 05:13:39
102 105 Westies M50 B Open 50+ Murdo MacLeod 01:02:15 01:02:15 John Quinn & Hamilton Semple 01:54:22 02:56:37 Andrew Fullwood & John Hamer (M3) 01:39:42 04:36:19 Ian Easton (M4) 00:39:40 05:15:59
103 96 Strathearn Springboks Mixed 40+ Jenny Dallas 00:59:04 00:59:04 Iain Thomson & Andy Gallagher 01:43:06 02:42:10 Rowan Mestecky & Davide Dowz 01:35:39 04:17:49 Clare Martin (M4) 00:59:00 05:16:49
104 92 Stonehaven Running Club - Cats & Dogs Mixed Senior Scott Sell 00:59:01 00:59:01 Kate Robertson & Ruth Gordon 02:00:26 02:59:27 Ali Robertson & Maudene Goulos 01:26:31 04:25:58 Ann-Marie Yates (M4) 00:58:15 05:24:13
105 113 Westies Women D Women Senior Chi My Ta 01:04:53 01:04:53 Gillian Irvine & Dianne Scott 02:02:26 03:07:19 Lynsey Munro & Nicola Dawson (M3) 01:19:17 04:26:36 Rachel Hunt (M4) 01:00:30 05:27:06
106 59 Hunters Bog Trotters - Heavy Beer-Drinking Trotters Mixed Senior Karel Vesely 00:43:55 00:43:55 Emma Smith & Janice Smith 02:27:30 03:11:25 Ivor Normand & Chris Walsh (M3) 01:19:14 04:30:39 Verity Hailey (M4) 00:56:33 05:27:12
107 4 Anster Haddies - Team 2 Mixed Senior Tracy Knox 01:02:54 01:02:54 Pamela Cruickshanks & Debs Hay 01:48:19 02:51:13 Lynne Herd & Eck Anderson 01:37:54 04:29:07 Ross Young (M4) 01:00:23 05:29:30
108 36 Dundee Roadrunners Mixed V40+ Mixed 40+ Ruth Toller 01:31:48 01:31:48 David Miller & Michael Mitchell 01:34:54 03:06:42 Ali Gelly & Keith Gelly (M3) 01:39:34 04:46:16 Morag Taggart (M4) 00:43:42 05:29:58
109 66 Kinross Road Runners - Hills Angels Women Senior Kirsty Higgins 01:07:21 01:07:21 Gillian Lopez & Kirsty Gray 01:52:42 03:00:03 Hannah Lopez & Lynn Beveridge (M3) 01:45:19 04:45:22 Simone Young (M4) 01:05:14 05:50:36
110 65 Kinross Road Runners - Hill Hath no Fury Women 60+ Ann Malcolm 01:07:01 01:07:01 Alison Robertson & Anne MacIntyre 01:49:59 02:57:00 Linda Maceachan & Sarah Eaton (M3) 02:07:43 05:04:43 Judith Dobson (M4) 00:48:50 05:53:33
111 26 Clydeside Orienteers 2 Mixed Senior Liza Rekhtman 01:08:52 01:08:52 Kirsty Ryman & Alexandra Lennie 02:47:11 03:56:03 Clare Stansfield & Dan Barker 01:35:05 05:31:08 Jamie Milsom (M4) 01:15:04 06:46:12
  85 PH Racing Club Mixed Senior Ben Hukins 00:41:11 00:41:11 Iain Wallace & Willie Rennie DNF DNF Julie Menzies & Laura Ross 01:16:28 DNF Gillian Wallace 00:54:50 DNF

M3: mass start leg 3
M4: mass start leg 4

 

Leg 1 Results

Pos Runner Time
1 Andrew Douglas 00:36:01
2 Rob Sinclair 00:36:33
3 Daniel Bradford 00:36:42
4 Rory Abernethy 00:36:46
5 Kai Hugtenberg 00:37:08
6 Ross Spalding 00:37:12
7 Jamie Goodge 00:37:15
8 Alistair Masson 00:37:17
9 Rodrigo Lara Molina 00:38:25
10 Iain Pender 00:39:31
11 Andy Macrae 00:39:36
12 Andrew Davis 00:39:43
13 Andrew Grant 00:40:41
14 Ben Hukins 00:41:11
15 Rory Muir 00:41:41
16 Harvey Rankin 00:41:45
17 Thomas Roberts 00:42:20
18 Glenn Barclay 00:42:30
19 Florent Weillaert 00:43:24
20 Paul Manson 00:43:40
21 Karel Vesely 00:43:55
22 Cameron Watson 00:44:08
23 David Scott 00:44:11
24 Andy Jannetta 00:44:23
25 Adam Gray 00:44:30
26 Chris Butler 00:44:32
27 Ellen Crombie 00:44:39
28 Morag McClelland 00:44:53
29 Stuart Bucket 00:45:13
30 Jonathan Hardman 00:45:17
31 Lachlan Kirk 00:45:22
32 Eilidh Dallas 00:45:24
33 Fergus Johnston 00:45:38
34 Helen Gordon 00:45:43
35 Katie Bain 00:46:16
36 Alex Priestly 00:46:33
37 Konrad Rawlik 00:48:02
38 Laura Dozier 00:48:06
39 Jenny Priestley 00:48:24
40 Jura MacMillan 00:49:13
41 Bartosz Burza 00:50:24
42 Greig Farmer 00:50:28
43 Stephanie Johnson 00:50:43
44 Sam Hanson 00:50:57
45 Alan Sealey 00:51:13
46 Rob Kinder 00:51:35
47 Christopher McKiddie 00:51:42
48 Lisa Johnstone 00:51:45
49 David Burgess 00:52:10
50 Richard Coombs 00:52:26
51 Laura Murray 00:52:36
52 Stephen Dickson 00:53:15
53 David Cowan 00:53:19
54 Damien Theaker 00:53:23
55 Stephen Freeland 00:53:24
56 Robert McMurray 00:53:25
57 Gordon Henderson 00:53:28
58 Helena Carey 00:53:31
59 Alasdair Macdonald 00:54:03
60 John McCabe 00:54:08
61 David Webb 00:54:10
62 Andrew Storey 00:54:15
63 Andy Cross 00:54:17
64 Raymond Richford 00:54:21
65 Annaelle Harris 00:54:26
66 Alan Konopka 00:55:27
67 Lucy Haines 00:55:30
68 David Hirst 00:55:32
69 Fiona Callaghan 00:55:36
70 Philip Williamson 00:55:37
71 Heather Simpson 00:55:39
72 Jenn Ruddick 00:55:44
73 Nicola Garside 00:55:57
74 Gabriel McEwan 00:56:11
75 Dave Fulton 00:57:01
76 Hamish Parkinson 00:57:12
77 Marianne Lang 00:57:51
78 Rachel Gallagher 00:57:56
79 Lee Cessford 00:58:25
80 Scott Sell 00:59:01
81 Jenny Dallas 00:59:04
82 Suzanne Beattie 00:59:08
83 Ceana Heron 01:00:04
84 Derek McDonald 01:00:12
85 Martin Rollo 01:00:36
86 Luke Connon 01:00:55
87 Dan Graves 01:00:57
88 David Pease 01:01:14
89 Richard Toller 01:01:18
90 Kathryn Holm 01:01:20
91 Mike Murdoch 01:02:05
92 Murdo MacLeod 01:02:15
93 Kal Sandhu 01:02:30
94 Tracy Knox 01:02:54
95 Gwen Tivendale 01:04:01
96 Emma Sommerville 01:04:04
97 Jaz Brown 01:04:07
98 Keith Bonthrone 01:04:32
99 Chi My Ta 01:04:53
100 Hazel Robbie 01:04:58
101 Ann Malcolm 01:07:01
102 Katja Neumann 01:07:17
103 Kirsty Higgins 01:07:21
104 Norman Brown 01:08:00
105 Liza Rekhtman 01:08:52
106 David Atkin 01:08:56
107 Rory Watson 01:09:43
108 George Lees 01:10:48
109 Mat Hooper 01:11:40
110 Karen Birnie 01:11:51
111 Bryan Grome 01:13:22
112 Ruth Toller 01:31:48

 

Leg 2 Results

Pos Runners Time
1 Eddie Narbett & Luke Fisher 00:53:19
2 Fergus Roberts & James Espie 00:54:05
3 Colm Moran & Daniel Stansfield 00:55:55
4 Dan Ashwood & Thomas Otton 00:57:18
5 Robert Simpson & Fred Davies 00:58:14
6 Gregor Malcolm & Alastair Graves 00:58:40
7 Tom Harris & Ralph McInally 00:59:07
8 Andrew Gilmour & Iain Gilmour 00:59:08
9 Gregor Stewart & Sam Alexander 00:59:52
10 Andy Fallas & Eliot Sedman 01:00:33
11 Ben Kinninmonth & Liam Hutson 01:02:38
12 Steve Feltbower & Robin Wilkins 01:02:44
13 John Ockenden & Doug Tullie 01:03:13
14 Ross Cruickshanks & Andrew Shields 01:05:02
15 Holly Page & Nancy Scott 01:05:17
16 Roger Goddard & Will Hensman 01:06:30
17 Ollie Goddard & Greg McInnes 01:06:55
18 John Redding & Sam O'Neill 01:07:07
19 Catherine J Macphail & Brogan Wallace 01:07:56
20 Ifan Oldfield & Iain Whiteside 01:08:10
21 Peter Henry & Steven Yule 01:08:12
22 Jonny Pritchard & Gareth Wheeler 01:08:32
23 Robin Galloway & Stewart Whitlie 01:08:57
24 Philip Harrison & David Stevens 01:09:32
25 Grant Baxter & Gary Fraser 01:09:52
26 Ryan Gordon & Steven Watters 01:10:22
27 Alan Kemp & Scott Strachan 01:10:47
28 Benjamin Ross & Alex Reily 01:11:04
29= Andrew Ballantine & Craig Wilson 01:11:26
29= Nick Leslie & Al Preiss 01:11:26
31 Ella Foreman & Ella Peters 01:11:56
32 Bill Breckenridge & Alistair Pringle 01:12:01
33 Heidi Ross & Pippa Dakin 01:13:01
34 John Conaghan & Matty Low 01:13:08
35 Michael Goodger & Joe Waite 01:13:12
36 Ross Docherty & Iain Wheel 01:13:46
37 Aiden Belton Schure & Sam Lloyd 01:13:59
38 Sally Wallis & Jill Stephen 01:14:22
39 Daniel Lavin & Nigel Shekleton 01:14:37
40 Des Crowe & Stuart Sanderson 01:14:38
41 Matt Newton & Martin Hill 01:15:02
42 Robert Jobling & Jason Williamson 01:15:18
43 Jamie Ferguson & Arran Horne 01:15:27
44 Anna Macdonald & Tasha Myles 01:16:26
45 Rory Sandilands & Eric Lalande 01:16:36
46 Scott Henderson & Ian Collins 01:18:34
47 Don Reid & Marc Roper 01:18:57
48 Matt Young & Gary Paterson 01:19:21
49 Douglas Gillespie & Jim Morton 01:20:13
50 David Calder & Andrew McBride 01:21:05
51 Cameron MacLaren & Chris Nicoll 01:21:24
52 Donald Petrie & Harry Butcher 01:21:29
53 Samuel Barton & Stephen McEwan 01:22:26
54 Charles Stable & Karl Zeiner 01:22:39
55 Jennifer Douglas & Paul Dudchenko 01:23:06
56 Katie Henderson & Sam Rendall 01:23:24
57 David Turner & Bruce Smith 01:23:30
58 Twig Barber & Abigail Wheel 01:23:37
59 Alan Smith & David Croll 01:23:48
60 Tommy Begley & Alasdair McCallum 01:24:50
61 Edel Mooney & Michelle Best 01:25:13
62 Ross McNaughton & Dave Dowse 01:25:47
63 Nigel Fowler & Lisa Boyd 01:25:56
64 Dexter Halley & Mark Cooper 01:25:58
65 Graeme Anderson & Nick Mardall 01:26:22
66 Adam Hart & Ben Gibson 01:26:33
67 Gordon Cameron & Andy Spenceley 01:26:37
68 Mike Chudleigh & Lisa Johnstone 01:28:01
69 Pete McClelland & Andre Antunes 01:28:45
70 Richard Lang & Kevin Heath 01:30:09
71 Eilis McKechnie & Vicki White 01:30:56
72 Meg Stuart & Sophie Philbrick 01:31:17
73 Ruth Mackenzie & Lina Payne 01:32:02
74 Lizzie Wastnedge & Jess Husbands 01:32:18
75 Michelle Johnstone & Hilary Lalande 01:32:38
76 Paula Hofmann & Michelle Hetherington 01:33:04
77 Fiona Canavan & Anwen Darlington 01:33:16
78 Ally Sinclair & Zhivko Veskov Zhelyazkov 01:34:49
79 David Miller & Michael Mitchell 01:34:54
80 Debi Ives & Anna Graham 01:35:07
81 Gerhard Van Zyl & Simon Fox 01:35:27
82 Sadie Kemp & Jan Dawson 01:36:26
83 Alan Robb & Andy Milne 01:36:53
84 Laurie Anderson & Tyler Stevenson 01:37:08
85 Bobby Summers & Dave Hogg 01:37:50
86 Iain Fairbairn & Joe MacKenzie 01:39:08
87 Rebecca Bryce & Dee Watters 01:39:09
88 Ken Fordyce & Sean Walker 01:39:39
89 Arnaud Richard & Graham Rena 01:40:46
90 Cara Murdoch & Katarzyna Szafarz 01:40:48
91 Gordon Eadie & Sarah Healey 01:41:15
92 Niall Patterson & Colin Reynolds 01:42:31
93 Sarah Clark & Ron Milne 01:42:51
94 Iain Thomson & Andy Gallagher 01:43:06
95 Gill Dowse & Ruth Clark 01:43:11
96 Liam Mason & Martin Kirkbride 01:43:26
97 Simon Dechant & Ann-Marie Black 01:44:41
98 Bex Beveridge & Caitlin Perring 01:44:56
99 Kerry Aitken & Claire Allison 01:46:31
100 Louise Provan & Andy Thom 01:47:47
101 Pamela Cruickshanks & Debs Hay 01:48:19
102 Catherine McMurray & Heather Mack 01:49:38
103 Alison Robertson & Anne MacIntyre 01:49:59
104 Eck Anderson & Lynne Herd 01:52:04
105 Gillian Lopez & Kirsty Gray 01:52:42
106 Gill Smith & Adrian Wood 01:54:05
107 John Quinn & Hamilton Semple 01:54:22
108 Kate Robertson & Ruth Gordon 02:00:26
109 Gillian Irvine & Dianne Scott 02:02:26
110 Emma Smith & Janice Smith 02:27:30
111 Kirsty Ryman & Alexandra Lennie 02:47:11

 

Leg 3 Results

Pos Runners Time
1 Kieran Cooper & Csoban Balogh 00:50:22
2 Sam Fisher & Alistair Thornton 00:50:40
3= Sasha Chepelin & Eoin Lennon 00:52:43
3= Dan Dry & Joe Symonds 00:52:43
5 Jack McKenna & Ben Laverick 00:54:35
6 Mike Reid & Dessie Flanagan 00:54:59
7 Jack Taylor & Jonno Pybus 00:55:54
8 Stu Crutchfield & Craig Gallacher 00:56:47
9 Luke Taylor & Ally Beaven 00:57:11
10 Graeme Kafka & Dave Ward 00:58:37
11 Luis Eisen & Chris Grant Pantry 00:59:15
12 Jon Turnbull & Graeme Warren 00:59:37
13 Kevin Wallace & Thomas Gambino 01:00:16
14 Craig Freshwater & Kevin Littlejohn 01:00:27
15 Bob Wiseman & David Wallace 01:02:05
16 Graeme Hall & Drew Sharkey 01:02:33
17 Angus Rodney & Donnie Buglas 01:02:35
18 Tilly Hamilton & Zoe Barber 01:03:53
19 Aoife McCavana & Eleanor Johnstone 01:04:14
20 Ewan Jack & James Ashworth 01:05:23
21 Manny Gorman & Brian Bonnyman 01:06:00
22 Helen Fallas & Jasmin Paris 01:06:06
23 Neil Gilmore & Steven Fallon 01:06:10
24= Colin Sinclair & Grant Wheatley 01:06:11
24= Lewis MacAulay & Tom Lines 01:06:11
26 Martin Quirke & Craig Walling 01:06:14
27 CJ Irvine & Steph Provan 01:06:46
28 Alwyn Poulter & Ally MacInnes 01:06:55
29 Paul Slifer & Kieran Gafney 01:07:19
30 Aidan O'Byrne & Tom Edmondson 01:07:43
31 James Crozier & Kev Banks 01:07:53
32 David White & Mark Caldwell 01:08:26
33 Adrian Davis & John Smith 01:08:35
34 Kevin Murray & Phil Rowe 01:09:21
35 Cat Hotchkiss & Ellie Stone 01:09:33
36 Duncan Ball & Rob Wilson 01:09:40
37= Jason Inman & Rob Truswell 01:09:44
37= David Dickson & Ian Thurlbeck 01:09:44
39 David Henderson & Steve Terwey 01:09:46
40 Esther Weil & Megan Priestley 01:10:07
41 Phill Mestecky & Dominic Mestecky 01:10:17
42= Andy Laycock & Euan Boyle 01:10:29
42= Claire Gordon & Connie Hurton 01:10:29
44 Andy Harley & Paul Harkins 01:11:08
45 Fabienne Thompson & Andy Millar 01:11:24
46 Amy Westwall Tait & Lynn Stephen 01:11:29
47 Caroline Jones & Lorna MacDonald 01:11:33
48 Elaine Murdoch & Rory Macpherson 01:12:43
49 Bob Sheridan & Steve Boyd 01:13:12
50 Millie Brown & Nicola Young 01:13:23
51 Dave Robertson & Jay Roux 01:13:37
52 Myrtle Breckenridge & Jamie Sutherland 01:13:42
53 Carol Newman & Cat Wright 01:13:55
54 Tom Rainey & Ross Young 01:14:12
55 Wade Cormack & Jelmer Samplonius 01:14:22
56 Rosalind Heron & Lucy Ritchie 01:14:35
57 Paul Stone & Vicki Stone 01:15:33
58 Stuart Mounce & Richard Dougal 01:15:34
59 Ewen Sparks & Keiron Baillie 01:15:35
60 Sarah Little & Liam Cavin 01:16:04
61 Fionna Mackinnon & Joanne Anderson 01:16:05
62 Julie Menzies & Laura Ross 01:16:28
63 Sam Ferguson & Ali Cunningham 01:16:33
64 Phil McLaughlin & Phil Suttie 01:16:52
65 James O'Donnell & Sara Cali 01:17:08
66 Daniel Williams & Ally MacIver 01:17:34
67 Marc Gellatly & Sam Marrs 01:17:50
68 John McLagan & Kyran McManus 01:18:05
69 Gaby Macbeth & Rachel Findlay-Robinson 01:18:12
70 Clive Roberts & Mhairi McInnes 01:18:19
71 Ivor Normand & Chris Walsh 01:19:14
72 Lynsey Munro & Nicola Dawson 01:19:17
73 Alison McNeilly & Jennifer Massie 01:19:19
74 Bex Harding & Sarah Alexis 01:20:18
75 Mabel Barclay & Lauren Anderson 01:20:38
76 Charlie Ritchie & Jon Musgrave 01:20:40
77 Robert Sinclair & Ashleigh Sinclair 01:20:49
78 Lauren Johnson & Georgina McAllister 01:21:47
79 Charlotte Briggs & Sarah Marshall 01:21:48
80 Frazer Munro & Michael Atkinson 01:22:03
81= Stuart Neilands & John Donnelly 01:24:25
81= David Lyon & Garry Downie 01:24:25
83 Ros Baxter & Marie Entwistle 01:24:58
84 Laura Cox & Collette Ashworth 01:25:30
85 Ali Robertson & Maudene Goulos 01:26:31
86 Andrew Aitken & Paula Ryce 01:26:40
87 Graeme Watson & Sarah Farquharson 01:27:32
88 Nic Philp & Ian Goldie 01:28:37
89 Gillian Kemp & Lucy Fraser 01:29:24
90 Sarah Young & Derek Arthur 01:30:00
91 Rod Fleming & Chris Furse 01:31:29
92 Graham Ritchie & Neil Lindsay 01:31:31
93 Graeme Braid & Andy Cameron 01:32:57
94 Karen Richards & Neill Mitchell 01:33:02
95 Susan Knight & Dave Mackay 01:33:57
96 Karen Best & Alison Ritchie 01:35:00
97 Kirsten Mitchell & Kirsty Milton-Moir 01:35:02
98 Clare Stansfield & Dan Barker 01:35:05
99 Rowan Mestecky & Davide Dowz 01:35:39
100 Jenny Langridge & Mel Hindle 01:36:11
101 Paul Reed & John Rudd 01:36:34
102 Vicky Ward & Matt Ward 01:36:57
103 Gillian Clunas & Anita Hamilton 01:37:35
104 Lynne Herd & Eck Anderson 01:37:54
105 Ali Gelly & Keith Gelly 01:39:34
106 Andrew Fullwood & John Hamer 01:39:42
107 Alasdair Hood & Lorna Drummond 01:40:24
108 Kat Brack & Adele Wadele 01:42:41
109 Hannah Lopez & Lynn Beveridge 01:45:19
110 Trish Whitelaw & Hazel Williamson 01:46:11
111 Jill Horsburgh & Denise Tracey 01:50:59
112 Linda Maceachan & Sarah Eaton 02:07:43

 

Leg 4 Results

Pos Runner Time
1 Joe Wright 00:26:38
2 Finn Lydon 00:26:47
3 Harry Pulham 00:27:33
4 Cameron Swanson 00:27:35
5 Harris Pagett 00:27:56
6 Calum Harrington Vogt 00:28:13
7 Sam Hooper 00:28:19
8 Alasdair McLeod 00:29:42
9 Duncan Moffat 00:30:08
10 Oleg Chepelin 00:30:30
11 Kris Blake 00:31:04
12 Andy Lamont 00:31:05
13 Stuart Pringle 00:31:32
14 Pete Gardener 00:31:53
15 Munro Strachan 00:32:21
16 Stephen Winter 00:32:22
17 Colin Williams 00:32:38
18 Ross Anderson 00:33:36
19 Fiona Bunn 00:33:38
20 Mark Johnston 00:33:45
21= Chris Wilkinson 00:34:04
21= Kirsty Campbell 00:34:04
23 Niall McAlinden 00:34:07
24 Michy Anderson 00:34:18
25 Jamie Greig 00:34:36
26 Ian Tuck 00:34:38
27 Dave Clark 00:35:02
28 Tara Walker 00:35:30
29 José Leon 00:35:47
30 Tomm Murtagh 00:35:59
31 Simon Gardner 00:36:28
32 Calum Graham 00:36:45
33 Sandy Freck 00:37:02
34 Roger Coombs 00:37:09
35 Mark Osthemheimer 00:37:28
36 Holly Barwick 00:37:51
37 Clodagh Mangan 00:37:55
38 Eilidh Campbell 00:37:57
39 Bryony Mcleod 00:38:01
40 Alex Deedes 00:38:16
41 Hanna McInally 00:38:25
42 Sarah Adam 00:38:40
43 Drew Tivendale 00:38:50
44 Neil Finnie 00:38:51
45 John Beveridge 00:39:01
46 Mark Macgillivray 00:39:10
47 Ian Easton 00:39:40
48 Jillian Gordon 00:39:51
49 Marc Austin 00:40:47
50 Roanne Lilley 00:40:50
51 Will Gage 00:40:55
52= Louise Adams 00:41:02
52= Ian Poolman 00:41:02
54 Angus Reid 00:41:10
55 Stephan Scheuerl 00:41:13
56 Neil Anderson 00:41:35
57 John MacPherson 00:41:44
58 Louise Lessels 00:41:52
59 Andrew Neenan 00:42:09
60 Ross McLaren 00:42:12
61 Hazel Dean 00:42:23
62 Gordon Pryde 00:42:43
63 John Dalton 00:42:44
64 John Langley 00:42:46
65 Roddy Mackenzie 00:42:49
66 Maher McDonald 00:43:04
67 Rob Justice 00:43:15
68= Simon Dechant 00:43:26
68= Joe Welsh 00:43:26
70 Amanda Gibson 00:43:38
71= Eilidh Moir 00:43:40
71= Mike Howard 00:43:40
73 Morag Taggart 00:43:42
74 Gordon Somerville 00:43:50
75 Mairi Eades 00:43:56
76 Emanuel Corduneanu 00:44:00
77 Julian Hall 00:44:09
78 John Lang 00:44:11
79 Sarah Dunn 00:44:13
80 Monica Thomson 00:44:18
81 Jamie Bethune 00:44:55
82 John Mill 00:45:16
83 Karen Ritchie 00:45:53
84 Derek Ditty 00:46:27
85 Rebecca Trengove 00:47:31
86 Ioana Moldovan 00:47:39
87 Alice McDaid 00:47:42
88 Claire Ward 00:47:45
89 Suzanne Lumsden 00:47:59
90 Michael Ramsay 00:48:10
91 Scott Mckendrick 00:48:11
92 Anne Craig 00:48:14
93 Sonia Dean 00:48:45
94 Judith Dobson 00:48:50
95 Neil Miller 00:49:03
96 David Stakes 00:49:30
97 Craig Henderson 00:49:52
98 Brian Howie 00:54:36
99 Gillian Wallace 00:54:50
100 Daniel Fields 00:55:18
101 Wendi Duncan 00:55:33
102 Petra O'Neill 00:55:37
103 Gilly Marshall 00:55:38
104 Simon Finch 00:56:15
105 Verity Hailey 00:56:33
106 Jay Todd 00:57:34
107 Ann-Marie Yates 00:58:15
108 Clare Martin 00:59:00
109 Ross Young 01:00:23
110 Rachel Hunt 01:00:30
111 Simone Young 01:05:14
112 Jamie Milsom 01:15:04