Race: 23rd January 2016
Organiser: Frank McLaren (01337 830306)
Registration: Falkland Village Hall:
Falkland Village Hall
Details: Race registration is in the Village Hall in the main car park in Falkland, commencing at 8.30 am. There are limited changing facilities and toilets at the Village Hall in Falkland, and none at the stage changeovers.Start: At the duck pond, Falkland Estate. There will be two waves, starting at 9.30 and 10.30 am. Teams expected to take more than 3:45 in total should start in the first wave. Please do not bring cars to Falkland Estate. The start is a 5-minute jog from registration.
The race will be run in the following order:
- Leg 1: Falkland to Strathmiglo (single runner) [leg 1 map] 7.5km, 220m climb
- Leg 2: Strathmiglo to Kinnesswood (paired runners) [leg 2 map] 10km, 680m climb
- Leg 3: Kinnesswood to Maspie Den (paired runners) [leg 3 map] 11.5km, 410m climb *
- Leg 4: Maspie Den to Falkland (single runner) [leg 4 map] 5.5km, 390m climb
* The leg 3 map was updated on 14th January. The new map includes the out of bounds area, and has checkpoints 9-14. If you still see the old map, you may need to refresh the page or delete your browser cache.
All checkpoints are listed on the entry form and on the individual maps. Where marked routes are shown on the maps, runners should follow them. Otherwise, runners may choose their own routes between checkpoints.
Race rules are listed on the entry form. Prize categories are as follows:
- Open Senior - no restriction on team composition. 1st, 2nd and 3rd prizes.
- Open 40+ - any gender mix, all runners must be 40 or older on the day. 1st prize only.
- Open 50+ - any gender mix, all runners must be 50 or older on the day. 1st prize only.
- Open 60+ - any gender mix, all runners must be 60 or older on the day. 1st prize only.
- Female Senior - six women, no age restrictions. 1st, 2nd and 3rd prizes.
- Female 40+ - six women, all runners must be 40 or older on the day. 1st prize only.
- Female 50+ - six women, all runners must be 50 or older on the day. 1st prize only.
- Female 60+ - six women, all runners must be 60 or older on the day. 1st prize only.
- Mixed Senior - three women and three men, no age restrictions. 1st prize only.
- Mixed 40+ - three women and three men, all runners must be 40 or older on the day. 1st prize only.
No more than one prize will be awarded to a team. If a team is eligible for more than one prize they will be awarded the prize in the higher position, and then the younger age category. For example:
- If the fastest 40+ team is also the second fastest overall, they will receive the 40+ prize, and the next team will receive the 2nd senior prize.
- If the fastest 50+ team beats all the 40+ teams, they will receive the 40+ prize and the next 50+ team will receive the 50+ prize.
Results: [leg times]
Pos | No | Team | Category | Runner 1 | Leg 1 | Runners 2 | Leg 2 | Split 2 | Runners 3 | Leg 3 | Split 3 | Runner 4 | Leg 4 | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 143 | Shettleston Senior Men | Open Senior | Alasdair McLeod | 0:24:08 | Jethro Lennox & Tom Owens | 0:55:06 | 1:19:14 | Oleg Chepelin & Peter Mackie | 0:51:14 | 2:10:28 | Joe Symonds | 0:26:53 | 2:37:21 |
2 | 136 | Ochil Hill Runners | Open Senior | Davie Millar | 0:27:58 | Al Anthony & Jamie Stevenson | 0:56:33 | 1:24:31 | Dave Eiser & Bob Wiseman | 0:51:58 | 2:16:29 | David Cope | 0:28:23 | 2:44:52 |
3 | 151 | Westerlands - Open A | Open Senior | James Callender | 0:25:39 | Mark Sutherland & Robert Simpson | 0:59:13 | 1:24:52 | Stanley Topalian & Brian Bonnyman | 0:52:38 | 2:17:30 | Sam Alexander | 0:27:33 | 2:45:03 |
4 | 105 | Carnethy - Senior A | Open Senior | Jonny Muir | 0:26:16 | Eoin Lennon & Andy Fallas | 0:58:18 | 1:24:34 | Andrew Gilmore & Iain Gilmore | 0:51:39 | 2:16:13 | Liam Brady | 0:29:53 | 2:46:06 |
5 | 128 | HBT - Hoppy Beer's Tremendous | Open Senior | Dave Ward | 0:25:44 | Donald Naylor & David Fulton | 1:03:01 | 1:28:45 | Duncan Coombs & Doug Tullie | 0:50:59 | 2:19:44 | Michael Bareford | 0:33:11 | 2:52:55 |
6 | 107 | Carnethy - V40 A | Open 40+ | Graham Nash | 0:25:45 | Stewart Whitlie & Mike Reid | 1:03:46 | 1:29:31 | John Ascroft & Mark Johnston | 0:53:27 | 2:22:58 | Olly Stephenson | 0:34:10 | 2:57:08 |
7 | 122 | Fife AC - the "A" team | Open Senior | Gregor Malcolm | 0:27:26 | Tristan Rees & Sam Fernando | 1:06:02 | 1:33:28 | George Rees & Craig Morris | 0:55:04 | 2:28:32 | Robert Sparks | 0:31:54 | 3:00:26 |
8 | 116 | Dundee Hawhill Harriers "A" | Open Senior | Jamie Crowe | 0:23:49 | Johnny McBain & Billy Gibson | 1:06:35 | 1:30:24 | Chris Walsh & Roger van Gompell | 1:01:46 | 2:32:10 | George Foster | 0:28:20 | 3:00:30 |
9 | 144 | Shettleston Vets | Open 40+ | John Connaghan | 0:28:31 | Steven Winter & Bill Breckenridge | 1:06:09 | 1:34:40 | Alastair Pringle & Walter Henderson | 1:00:15 | 2:34:55 | Kenny Richmond | 0:27:08 | 3:02:03 |
10 | 110 | Corstorphine AC/CAAC1 | Open Senior | Tom Wilson | 0:25:56 | James Harrison & Tom Ferrington | 1:05:08 | 1:31:04 | Donald Macauly & Alex Cumming | 1:00:28 | 2:31:32 | Steven O'Brien | 0:30:49 | 3:02:21 |
11 | 101 | Anster Haddies Men 1 | Open Senior | Ronan McKinstray | 0:28:32 | Jonny Knox & Mark Harris | 1:04:09 | 1:32:41 | Davie Burgess & Stuart McKenzie | 0:58:57 | 2:31:38 | Thomas Knox | 0:31:07 | 3:02:45 |
12 | 146 | Strathearn Men's A | Open 40+ | Wattie Mackay | 0:27:24 | Roger Goddard & Will Manners | 1:05:48 | 1:33:12 | Andy Greaves & Colin Lamont | 1:00:43 | 2:33:55 | Phil Mestecky | 0:32:37 | 3:06:32 |
13 | 141 | Ronhill Cambuslang | Open Senior | Mick O'Hagan | 0:29:19 | Ben Hukins & Chris Upson | 1:05:56 | 1:35:15 | Craig Harrow & Greg Hastie | 0:58:28 | 2:33:43 | Dean McNaught | 0:34:24 | 3:08:07 |
14 | 114 | Deeside Men | Open Senior | Peter Henry | 0:25:37 | Alan Smith & Nick Mardall | 1:12:18 | 1:37:55 | Jamie Ross & Dave Hurst | 1:03:19 | 2:41:14 | James Espie | 0:29:10 | 3:10:24 |
15 | 139 | Ochil HR - Over the Hill Runners | Open 40+ | Mark Baugh | 0:28:40 | Ewan Jack & Graeme Campbell | 1:05:51 | 1:34:31 | Steven Archer & Andy Gray | 1:07:41 | 2:42:12 | Grant Baxter | 0:30:16 | 3:12:28 |
16 | 130 | Helensburgh 1 | Open Senior | Barry Queen | 0:29:43 | Iain Docwra & Helen Leigh | 1:11:07 | 1:40:50 | Michael Sweeney & Michael Logan | 0:59:24 | 2:40:14 | Madeline Robinson | 0:32:55 | 3:13:09 |
17 | 109 | Carnethy - V50 | Open 50+ | Gordon Cameron | 0:31:28 | Adam Ward & Steve Fallon | 1:08:34 | 1:40:02 | Neil Gilmore & Bruce Smith | 0:59:52 | 2:39:54 | Andy Spencely | 0:33:49 | 3:13:43 |
18 | 103 | Carnegies Coasting | Open Senior | Andrew Smith | 0:27:12 | Pete Simpson & Derek Cassells | 1:12:18 | 1:39:30 | Willie Rennie & Jonathan Millar | 1:01:16 | 2:40:46 | Kevin Davie | 0:33:14 | 3:14:00 |
19 | 106 | Carnethy - Senior B | Open Senior | Vivian Busby | 0:26:48 | Konrad Rawlik & Alex McVey | 1:10:47 | 1:37:35 | Euan Boyd & Nigel Sheckleton | 1:05:56 | 2:43:31 | Jim Hardie | 0:34:50 | 3:18:21 |
20 | 134 | Lomond Laggards | Open 40+ | Jaon Harrison | 0:35:08 | Adrian Davis & Cameron Watson | 1:09:33 | 1:44:41 | Chris Darling & Donald MacKenzie | 0:59:50 | 2:44:31 | Gordon Pryde | 0:35:30 | 3:20:01 |
21 | 120 | Fife AC - MV50's | Open 50+ | Bryce Aitken | 0:28:50 | Jez Tomlinson & Colin Brown | 1:18:49 | 1:47:39 | Ian Hawkins & David Cowan | 1:03:11 | 2:50:50 | Kenny Anthony | 0:32:16 | 3:23:06 |
22 | 145 | Stonehaven Top Dogs | Open Senior | Michael Barker | 0:29:47 | Christopher Cowley & Richard Bannister | 1:15:33 | 1:45:20 | Ryan Gordon & Ali Robertson | 1:01:23 | 2:46:43 | Kenneth Primrose | 0:37:08 | 3:23:51 |
23 | 117 | Dundee Hawhill Harriers "B" | Open Senior | Gary Bruce | 0:28:56 | Craig Love & Steve Matthews | 1:19:51 | 1:48:47 | Gareth Irons & Raymond Tully | 1:04:20 | 2:53:07 | Munro Stewart | 0:30:46 | 3:23:53 |
24 | 113 | Deeside Ladies | Women Senior | Jenny Glass | 0:31:53 | Steph Provan & Clare Whitehead | 1:08:38 | 1:40:31 | Sam Rendal & Ruth Mackenzie | 1:08:21 | 2:48:52 | Kirsty Coombs | 0:35:11 | 3:24:03 |
25 | 7 | Ayrshire Tatties | Open 40+ | Colin Souter | 0:32:41 | David White & Charles Lines | 1:11:04 | 1:43:45 | Tommy Begley & Alasdair McCallum | 1:06:29 | 2:50:14 | Roderick Pugh | 0:36:38 | 3:26:52 |
26 | 131 | Highland Laddies | Open Senior | Stewart Wilson | 0:35:18 | Manny Gorman & Stuart Malcolm | 1:10:34 | 1:45:52 | Stuart Forrest & Geoff Simpson | 1:09:01 | 2:54:53 | Duncan Gorman | 0:32:00 | 3:26:53 |
27 | 104 | Carnethy - Ladies A | Women Senior | Helen Bonsor | 0:29:52 | Charlotte Morgan & Jasmin Paris | 1:06:12 | 1:36:04 | Abigail Robertson & Aisling Allum | 1:10:55 | 2:46:59 | Joanne Anderson | 0:40:06 | 3:27:05 |
28 | 108 | Carnethy - V40 B | Open 40+ | Duncan Davis | 0:30:46 | Neil Burnett & Mike Lynch | 1:12:44 | 1:43:30 | Simon Titmuss & Mark Hartree | 1:04:20 | 2:47:50 | Joel Sylvester | 0:39:44 | 3:27:34 |
29 | 126 | Glenrothes Tri Club Burdens Bashers | Open Senior | Greig Shearer | 0:34:00 | Wright Beveridge & Stuart Green | 1:14:26 | 1:48:26 | David MacNeil & Andy Milne | 1:06:04 | 2:54:30 | John Beveridge | 0:34:49 | 3:29:19 |
30 | 129 | HBT - Humdrum "Burdens" Team | Open Senior | Dave Matthews | 0:28:46 | James Bowden & Gavin Smith | 1:15:01 | 1:43:47 | Will Hugh Bailey & Miles Carter | 1:07:12 | 2:50:59 | Al Hindle | 0:38:21 | 3:29:20 |
31 | 121 | Fife AC - Space Oddities | Open 40+ | Calum Harvie | 0:31:47 | Roger Rees & Tony Martin | 1:17:08 | 1:48:55 | Ruwan Fernando & Neil Millar | 1:05:50 | 2:54:45 | Martin Bell | 0:35:00 | 3:29:45 |
32 | 50 | Kinross Road Runners (Elite Squad) | Mixed Senior | Annabel Simpson | 0:28:30 | Allan Kemp & Andy Laycock | 1:15:00 | 1:43:30 | Jillian Gordon & Hazel Porter | 1:13:30 | 2:57:00 | Matt Newton | 0:32:47 | 3:29:47 |
33 | 57 | Penicuik Panthers | Open 40+ | Kevin Anderson | 0:31:52 | Duncan Ball & Stuart Sanderson | 1:12:13 | 1:44:05 | Yan Horsburgh & Rob Wilson | 1:05:39 | 2:49:44 | Michael Greens | 0:40:05 | 3:29:49 |
34 | 118 | Edgeheads | Open Senior | Paul Prentice | 0:27:05 | Mike Cumming & Simon Fox | 1:24:37 | 1:51:42 | Will Goad & Angus Aitken | 1:05:44 | 2:57:26 | Mike MacDonald | 0:33:42 | 3:31:08 |
35 | 137 | Ochil Hill Runners - Bauchles | Women 40+ | Helen Winton | 0:33:53 | Andrea Priestley & Edel Mooney | 1:11:09 | 1:45:02 | Katy Baxter & Susan Lindsay | 1:11:08 | 2:56:10 | Fiona Kelsall | 0:37:52 | 3:34:02 |
36 | 112 | Cosmic Open 40+ | Open 40+ | Richard Lang | 0:31:31 | Bob Sheridan & Colin Larmour | 1:16:30 | 1:48:01 | John Colferave & Ian Hamilton | 1:09:57 | 2:57:58 | David Clarke | 0:39:18 | 3:37:16 |
37 | 124 | Fife AC - the Unbeatables | Mixed Senior | Andrew Murphy | 0:27:33 | Halina Rees & Sophie Mullens | 1:32:47 | 2:00:20 | Daniel Clarke & Zachary Delaney | 1:01:34 | 3:01:54 | Alison McGill | 0:37:04 | 3:38:58 |
38 | 135 | Moorfoots | Open Senior | Tom Hobbs | 0:28:40 | Eddie Balfour & Kenny Davidson | 1:24:10 | 1:52:50 | Paul Nichol & Alan Edler | 1:16:53 | 3:09:43 | Lucas Cheskin | 0:29:52 | 3:39:35 |
39 | 142 | Shettleston Ladies | Women Senior | Clara Ursitti | 0:37:12 | Shona Robertson & Ruth Joss | 1:13:06 | 1:50:18 | Clara Horswell & Victoria Leiper | 1:04:32 | 2:54:50 | Susan Breckenridge | 0:46:04 | 3:40:54 |
40 | 49 | Kinross Five Piece | Open Senior | David Scott | 0:29:32 | Andy Johns & Graham Kemp | 1:24:38 | 1:54:10 | Andy Johns & Nick Rowan | 1:07:43 | 3:01:53 | Graeme Kelly | 0:39:10 | 3:41:03 |
41 | 26 | Dundee Hawkhill Harriers Supervets | Open 50+ | Nigel Reynolds | 0:32:10 | Des Crowe & David Mitchell | 1:21:10 | 1:53:20 | Stuart Morton & Phil Forte | 1:11:43 | 3:05:03 | Mike Galloway | 0:36:07 | 3:41:10 |
42 | 16 | Carnegies Cruising | Open Senior | Lewis Lawson | 0:30:13 | Calum Vallance & Kevin Davie | 1:18:57 | 1:49:10 | John Hynd & Ian Johnston | 1:10:42 | 2:59:52 | Alison Whyte | 0:42:04 | 3:41:56 |
43 | 20 | Central AC V50 | Open 50+ | Liam McCabe | 0:33:02 | Hugh Kerr & Hugh Buchanan | 1:19:18 | 1:52:20 | Cameron Campbell & Allan Gall | 1:18:22 | 3:10:42 | Will Hensman | 0:31:38 | 3:42:20 |
44 | 140 | Ochil HR - Pick 'n' Mix | Mixed Senior | Jack Bloodworth | 0:29:20 | John MacEwan & Juliette Camburn | 1:22:43 | 1:52:03 | Lettie Macdonald & Ron Martin | 1:13:40 | 3:05:43 | Alayne Finlay | 0:36:48 | 3:42:31 |
45 | 138 | Ochil Hill Runners - Mix It Up 40 | Mixed 40+ | James Ashworth | 0:29:53 | Dave Scott & Peter Buchanan | 1:17:08 | 1:47:01 | Gillian Godfree & Karen Kealey | 1:15:28 | 3:02:29 | Mairi McIntosh | 0:40:45 | 3:43:14 |
46 | 133 | Lomond Glums | Open Senior | Richard Gatehouse | 0:37:49 | Dave Turner & David Howe | 1:17:46 | 1:55:35 | Colin Wilson & John Donnelly | 1:09:24 | 3:04:59 | Iain Beedie | 0:38:16 | 3:43:15 |
47 | 119 | Fife AC - Fifie Wifies | Women 40+ | Addy Gerrard | 0:33:31 | Louise Burt & Keren Macpherson | 1:23:44 | 1:57:15 | Sarah Legge & Hilary Ritchie | 1:05:58 | 3:03:13 | Lorraine Brown | 0:40:03 | 3:43:16 |
48 | 63 | Sasol Slugs | Open 40+ | Herve Menard | 0:34:17 | William Gabrielli & Gerhard van Zyl | 1:30:43 | 2:05:00 | Hendrik van Rensburg & Rhona van Rensburg | 1:05:20 | 3:10:20 | Paul Webb | 0:33:51 | 3:44:11 |
49 | 34 | Fife AC - Lang Toun Runners | Open Senior | Jimmy McIntyre | 0:28:26 | Steven Pennycook & Eric Lalande | 1:25:39 | 1:54:05 | Gary Barker & Alasdair Hood | 1:07:46 | 3:01:51 | Melville Scobie | 0:42:59 | 3:44:50 |
50 | 149 | Westerlands - Men's 50 | Open 50+ | John Quinn | 0:35:56 | Ian Thurlbeck & Marc Roper | 1:13:46 | 1:49:42 | David Calder & David Rogers | 1:09:43 | 2:59:25 | John Hamer | 0:45:33 | 3:44:58 |
51 | 28 | Dundee Road Runners B | Open Senior | Steve Peters | 0:28:13 | Matthew Low & James O'Donnel | 1:25:47 | 1:54:00 | Michelle Mackay & Morag Taggart | 1:10:44 | 3:04:44 | Richard Toller | 0:40:29 | 3:45:13 |
52 | 14 | Carnegies Crawling | Mixed Senior | Alan McCowan | 0:31:22 | Barry Davie & Steven King | 1:21:15 | 1:52:37 | Jo Murphy & Kristin Lownie | 1:07:58 | 3:00:35 | Karen Forsyth | 0:45:58 | 3:46:33 |
53 | 132 | Lochaber AC Teuchters | Open 40+ | Gavin McMillan | 0:30:24 | Jon Gay & Neil Arnott | 1:09:56 | 1:40:20 | Helen Smith & Mike Connelly | 1:25:30 | 3:05:50 | Marie Meldrum | 0:40:50 | 3:46:40 |
54 | 111 | Corstorphine AC/CAAC2 | Open Senior | Jan-Bert Van Den Berg | 0:31:54 | Bruce Malcolm & Liam Sleigh | 1:18:44 | 1:50:38 | Alan Cameron & TBC | 1:06:14 | 2:56:52 | David Law | 0:50:02 | 3:46:54 |
55 | 125 | Forfar Road Runners/Forfar Hill Runners | Open Senior | Jimmy Keenan | 0:37:57 | Craig Stewart & Alan Welsh | 1:23:01 | 2:00:58 | Ron Milne & Brian McGibbon | 1:16:34 | 3:17:32 | Brian Bonnyman | 0:32:28 | 3:50:00 |
56 | 152 | Wormit Runners/Wormit Whippets | Open Senior | Simon Maclean | 0:34:13 | Gus McGhie & Nick Johnson | 1:24:49 | 1:59:02 | Anthony Hagger & Dave T Shepherd | 1:09:03 | 3:08:05 | Mark Jones | 0:42:07 | 3:50:12 |
57 | 70 | Team Snake | Open Senior | Aaron Leitch | 0:32:15 | Neil McLaughlin & Phill Suttie | 1:30:25 | 2:02:40 | Phil McLaughlin & Brian Hill | 1:11:58 | 3:14:38 | Dave Clark | 0:36:02 | 3:50:40 |
58 | 123 | Fife AC - the Students | Open Senior | Andy Howett | 0:29:51 | Rik Veenboer & Ross Coron | 1:41:40 | 2:11:31 | Fergus Ingledew & Sandy Louden | 1:03:33 | 3:15:04 | Dan Lynch | 0:35:44 | 3:50:48 |
59 | 150 | Westerlands - Mixed A | Mixed Senior | Leanne Cooke | 0:30:14 | Owen O'Neill & Manny Gorman | 1:44:38 | 2:14:52 | Maeve Maher-McWilliams & Lorna Mahoney | 1:05:32 | 3:20:24 | Aron Price | 0:30:51 | 3:51:15 |
60 | 148 | Tinto Hill Runners | Open Senior | Gary Cook | 0:36:56 | Alan Tait & Alistair Cox | 1:12:54 | 1:49:50 | Alan Wilson & Chris Huntley | 1:17:14 | 3:07:04 | Richard Vannett | 0:45:35 | 3:52:39 |
61 | 115 | Deeside Mix | Open Senior | Miles Newman | 0:32:50 | Marie Entwistle & Katie Henderson | 1:27:00 | 1:59:50 | Clare Martin & Duncan Tunstall | 1:19:32 | 3:19:22 | Clare Whitehead | 0:33:24 | 3:52:46 |
62 | 147 | Stray Squirrels | Open 40+ | Alec Rearie | 0:33:18 | Stewart Brown & Neil Finnie | 1:30:06 | 2:03:24 | Fraser Caldwell & Ian Little | 1:11:16 | 3:14:40 | Lyle Allan | 0:38:33 | 3:53:13 |
63 | 13 | Carnegies Cantering | Mixed Senior | Steven Honeyman | 0:29:18 | Isobel Burnett & Fabienne Thompson | 1:39:00 | 2:08:18 | Frazer Munro & Joe Donnelly | 1:04:32 | 3:12:50 | Melanie Sinclair | 0:40:42 | 3:53:32 |
64 | 61 | Porty Dads 2 | Open Senior | K Middleton | 0:40:21 | A Dunlop & A Dodson | 1:21:39 | 2:02:00 | K Costello & A Dancer | 1:11:36 | 3:13:36 | J Rainger | 0:40:18 | 3:53:54 |
65 | 45 | Kinnoull Runners Down | Mixed 40+ | Catherine Evans | 0:39:35 | Dave McElnea & Barry McGuire | 1:17:00 | 1:56:35 | Ann McElnea & Laura Jarvis | 1:16:49 | 3:13:24 | Stuart Evans | 0:40:50 | 3:54:14 |
66 | 52 | Kinross Road Runners (Martin Hill) | Open Senior | Martin Hill | 0:33:06 | John Boyle & David Chalmers | 1:29:24 | 2:02:30 | Keith Cuthbert & Simon Parsons | 1:11:53 | 3:14:23 | Paul Allcoat | 0:41:24 | 3:55:47 |
67 | 60 | Porty Dads 1 | Open Senior | Paul Sliser | 0:32:43 | Ben Cluley & Andy McFadyen | 1:29:37 | 2:02:20 | Geoff Lynn & Robin Torrie | 1:10:45 | 3:13:05 | Mark Keast | 0:42:54 | 3:55:59 |
68 | 46 | Kinnoull Runners Up | Mixed 40+ | Rachel Blaikie | 0:40:01 | John Harper & Andrew Blaikie | 1:25:15 | 2:05:16 | Gillian McGuire & Claire Douglas | 1:12:44 | 3:18:00 | Rob Jarvis | 0:39:29 | 3:57:29 |
69 | 127 | HBT - Hills Best Terrain | Women Senior | Jill Stephen | 0:29:58 | Sarah O'Neil & Carrie Craig | 1:30:53 | 2:00:51 | Zoe Strong & Chloe Haines | 1:21:38 | 3:22:29 | Megan Mowbray | 0:35:27 | 3:57:56 |
70 | 2 | A.I.K.L.M.N. | Open Senior | Mandy Banks | 0:40:07 | Nigel Fowler & Lisa Boyd | 1:26:21 | 2:06:28 | Ian Poolman & Kevin Banks | 1:08:16 | 3:14:44 | Andy Howett | 0:43:54 | 3:58:38 |
71 | 67 | Strathearn Men's B | Open Senior | Tony Wayte | 0:33:01 | Phil Tipping Gary Brock | 1:32:29 | 2:05:30 | Ben Murphy & Andrew Aitken | 1:09:10 | 3:14:40 | Mark Dillon | 0:44:01 | 3:58:41 |
72 | 33 | Fife AC - Geordie Munro Baggers | Open 40+ | Jim Woodburn | 0:40:59 | Neill Mitchell & Dan Newman | 1:24:11 | 2:05:10 | Ian Ritchie & Keith Ferguson | 1:19:24 | 3:24:34 | Jay Todd | 0:34:16 | 3:58:50 |
73 | 22 | Cosmic Open Senior | Open Senior | Lyndsay McEwan | 0:47:37 | Colin Russell & Mark Stockton | 1:16:32 | 2:04:09 | Alan Cormack & Debbie Fielding | 1:19:01 | 3:23:10 | Rob Coles | 0:35:53 | 3:59:03 |
74 | 29 | Dundee Road Runners C | Open Senior | Jane Dunlop | 0:34:10 | Steven Dick & David Stewart | 1:25:34 | 1:59:44 | Simon Knox & Kenny Mazone | 1:15:01 | 3:14:45 | Craig Beattie | 0:44:26 | 3:59:11 |
75 | 9 | Beacon Bogtrotters | Mixed Senior | Anna Graham | 0:40:43 | Bobby Summers & Sam Ferguson | 1:22:07 | 2:02:50 | Karen Young & Shelagh Davison | 1:18:53 | 3:21:43 | Jim Stevenson | 0:38:06 | 3:59:49 |
76 | 78 | Westerlands Mens V60 | Open 60+ | John Hutchison | 0:42:59 | Gordon McCaffrey & Murdo MacLeod | 1:22:58 | 2:05:57 | Brian Brennan & Hamilton Semple | 1:11:38 | 3:17:35 | Paul Strachan | 0:42:14 | 3:59:49 |
77 | 102 | Anster Haddies Men 2 | Open Senior | Yuri Bouwhuis | 0:32:19 | George Findlay & Allan Gibson | 1:42:33 | 2:14:52 | Ewan Lumsden & Bill Hutchison | 1:09:21 | 3:24:13 | Colin McKie | 0:36:33 | 4:00:46 |
78 | 64 | Stonehaven Cat Dogs | Mixed Senior | Dee Watters | 0:34:59 | Jonathan Kennedy & Steven Watters | 1:26:25 | 2:01:24 | Rebecca Bryce & Ann Gallon | 1:20:32 | 3:21:56 | William Watson | 0:41:08 | 4:03:04 |
79 | 69 | Strathearn Women | Women Senior | Kerry Sweeney | 0:34:37 | Emily Greaves & Cathy Tilbrook | 1:33:24 | 2:08:01 | Maddy Watson & Ruth Clark | 1:16:15 | 3:24:16 | Angela Mackenzie | 0:38:51 | 4:03:07 |
80 | 11 | Calderglen Harriers A | Open 50+ | Sandra Reid | 0:41:58 | Eddie Reid & Alan McLelland | 1:32:05 | 2:14:03 | Frances Maxwell & George Ferguson | 1:15:54 | 3:29:57 | Alan Derrick | 0:34:09 | 4:04:06 |
81 | 17 | Carnethy Ladies B | Women Senior | Jessie Dahl | 0:32:42 | Catherine Southworth & Fionna Mackinnon | 1:28:44 | 2:01:26 | Zofia Lisowski & Georgina McAllister | 1:21:35 | 3:23:01 | Lorna Ascroft | 0:41:36 | 4:04:37 |
82 | 36 | Fife AC - Raith Runners | Open Senior | Ian Aitken | 0:35:06 | John Macfarlane & Jim McWhinnie | 1:35:09 | 2:10:15 | John McKean & Graeme Barker | 1:13:47 | 3:24:02 | Carrie Fox | 0:41:33 | 4:05:35 |
83 | 12 | Calderglen Harriers B | Open Senior | Alexandra Hayden | 0:41:09 | Kenny Leinster & David Stakes | 1:31:08 | 2:12:17 | Jim Holmes & David Herbertson | 1:10:01 | 3:22:18 | George Stewart | 0:43:33 | 4:05:51 |
84 | 1 | Abernethy Strollers | Open 40+ | Colin Adams | 0:36:52 | Alan Lang & Stuart Juggins | 1:34:44 | 2:11:36 | Ally Kirk & Graham Donnachie | 1:21:00 | 3:32:36 | Keir Allen | 0:34:12 | 4:06:48 |
85 | 56 | Lomond Glees | Open 50+ | Pat Mallett | 0:39:04 | Derek Jablonski & Gus Bowman | 1:29:57 | 2:09:01 | David Osborn & Joe Holden | 1:13:38 | 3:22:39 | Alan Graham | 0:44:26 | 4:07:05 |
86 | 23 | Dumfries Running Club | Open Senior | Frank Skachill | 0:39:52 | Jacob Tangey & James Kellock | 1:23:16 | 2:03:08 | David Burn & Stephen Mohan | 1:22:56 | 3:26:04 | Mohammed Khan | 0:42:24 | 4:08:28 |
87 | 30 | Falkland Super Skwerls | Open Senior | Susanne Lumsden | 0:35:31 | Susan Harley & Carole Mowbray | 1:33:39 | 2:09:10 | Tony Gallacher & Andy Jannetta | 1:18:09 | 3:27:19 | Zoey Johnston | 0:42:57 | 4:10:16 |
88 | 79 | Westerlands Open B | Open Senior | Peter Baxter | 0:39:48 | Steffen Gorgas & Gordon Bulloch | 1:35:00 | 2:14:48 | David Atkin & James Callender | 1:15:50 | 3:30:38 | Duncan Gorman | 0:42:18 | 4:12:56 |
89 | 58 | Penicuik Pussies | Mixed 40+ | Rachel Drummond (Hurst) | 0:35:39 | Chris Downie & Sadie Kemp | 1:41:31 | 2:17:10 | Andy Briggs & Sarah Burthe | 1:24:19 | 3:41:29 | Des Crowe | 0:31:49 | 4:13:18 |
90 | 44 | KFO Magic Milers | Open 50+ | Jari Pekkarinen | 0:32:46 | Brian Smith & Kevin Smith | 1:31:59 | 2:04:45 | John McGaff & Dom Kardokas | 1:07:54 | 3:12:39 | John McGaff | 1:01:07 | 4:13:46 |
91 | 77 | Westerlands Mixed B | Open Senior | Enrique Gil | 0:32:36 | Heather Simpson & Jo Hewitt | 1:46:50 | 2:19:26 | Alasdair Duke & Roderick Fleming | 1:07:28 | 3:26:54 | Keith Adams | 0:47:31 | 4:14:25 |
92 | 66 | Stonehaven Under Dogs | Open Senior | Iain Shanks | 0:40:23 | Keith Stewart & Graham Ritchie | 1:35:09 | 2:15:32 | Scott Sell & Patrick Duncan | 1:15:02 | 3:30:34 | Graeme McKinnon | 0:43:53 | 4:14:27 |
93 | 15 | Carnegies Creeping | Open Senior | Gail Murdoch | 0:35:38 | Allan Macaulay & Steven Greer | 1:44:53 | 2:20:31 | Malcolm Smith & David Greig | 1:15:46 | 3:36:17 | Michele Best | 0:41:05 | 4:17:22 |
94 | 21 | Cosmic Ladies | Women Senior | Alexandra Mills | 0:35:47 | Gillian Clunas & Michelle Hickey | 1:44:39 | 2:20:26 | Lynn Smith & Louise Provan | 1:14:01 | 3:34:27 | Lesley Clark | 0:43:28 | 4:17:55 |
95 | 71 | Too Stupid to Stop | Mixed Senior | Becky Dawson | 0:38:09 | Jamie Cunningham & Neil Herron | 1:36:49 | 2:14:58 | Megan Robertson & Lizzie Knox | 1:25:11 | 3:40:09 | Niall Hope | 0:38:16 | 4:18:25 |
96 | 62 | Reuben's Runners | Open Senior | Eleanor Brown | 0:37:41 | Alex Kinninmonth & Eva Groeneveld | 1:32:19 | 2:10:00 | Ben Seymour & Matt Young | 1:16:06 | 3:26:06 | Vivienne Wild | 0:53:32 | 4:19:38 |
97 | 3 | Anster Haddies Ladies 1 | Women Senior | Ailsa Cruickshanks | 0:31:27 | Jazmin Hay & Jennifer Cruickshanks | 1:44:29 | 2:15:56 | Sharon Brown & Elise Methven | 1:21:43 | 3:37:39 | Rosie Knox | 0:42:11 | 4:19:50 |
98 | 54 | Linlithgow Athletic Club | Open Senior | Bryan Grome | 0:40:51 | Paul Dudchenko & Malcolm Hughes | 1:31:59 | 2:12:50 | Jill Horsburgh & Darren Dick | 1:16:30 | 3:29:20 | Jennifer Newton | 0:51:22 | 4:20:42 |
99 | 53 | Leven Las Vegas | Open 40+ | Scott Houston | 0:42:00 | Mark McLean & John Kay | 1:34:24 | 2:16:24 | Jeff Taylor & Gordon Christie | 1:22:24 | 3:38:48 | Matt Holden | 0:44:04 | 4:22:52 |
100 | 59 | Plodding Perthonians | Open 40+ | Gillian Mackie | 0:41:50 | Sophie McCollam & Stuart Hunter | 1:42:46 | 2:24:36 | Nial McCollam & Christine McCormack | 1:27:18 | 3:51:54 | Brodie Hunter | 0:32:12 | 4:24:06 |
101 | 4 | Anster Haddies Ladies 2 | Women Senior | Hazel Bradley | 0:35:46 | Yvonne Dehn & Fiona Cruickshanks | 1:44:20 | 2:20:06 | Pamela Cruickshanks & Alice Hall | 1:18:54 | 3:39:00 | Tracy Knox | 0:46:12 | 4:25:12 |
102 | 55 | Lomie Ladies | Women 40+ | Jo Connell | 0:39:48 | Joan Wilson & Denise Burns | 1:29:24 | 2:09:12 | Jean Bowman & Cheryl Cameron | 1:24:31 | 3:33:43 | Carol Mallet | 0:54:27 | 4:28:10 |
103 | 68 | Strathearn Mixed | Open Senior | Ali Manners | 0:40:55 | Iain Thomson & Nigel Hetherington | 1:37:21 | 2:18:16 | Fran Loots & Julia Greenlees | 1:22:59 | 3:41:15 | Rowan Dillon | 0:49:03 | 4:30:18 |
104 | 19 | Carnethy V60 | Open 60+ | Digby Maass | 0:39:45 | Keith Burns & Bob Waterhouse | 1:43:25 | 2:23:10 | Brian Howie & Jean Jumelle | 1:24:11 | 3:47:21 | Nick MacDonald | 0:44:18 | 4:31:39 |
105 | 47 | Kinross Road Runners (Ann Malcolm) | Women 40+ | Ann Malcolm | 0:41:22 | Judith Dobson & Kirsty Gray | 1:32:16 | 2:13:38 | Val Findlay & Wendy Grieve | 1:29:58 | 3:43:36 | Gill Lopez | 0:48:42 | 4:32:18 |
106 | 51 | Kinross Road Runners (Gillian Kemp) | Open Senior | Gillian Kemp | 0:40:57 | Kerry Aitken & Anne MacIntyre | 1:53:45 | 2:34:42 | Sarah Hutt & Craig Paterson | 1:21:14 | 3:55:56 | Ian Grant | 0:38:40 | 4:34:36 |
107 | 8 | Beacon Bandits | Mixed 40+ | Pauline Hunter | 0:41:34 | Peter Brown & Patrick Leask | 1:32:42 | 2:14:16 | Adele Osborne & Trish Whitelaw | 1:29:53 | 3:44:09 | Ken Wilson | 0:50:55 | 4:35:04 |
108 | 74 | Wee County Harriers - Team Louie | Mixed Senior | Charlotte Moran | 0:40:47 | Sandy Dunn & David Surtees | 1:31:15 | 2:12:02 | Anne Motion & Susan Westland | 1:43:24 | 3:55:26 | David McNeill | 0:43:06 | 4:38:32 |
109 | 42 | HBT - Humble Brown Tint | Open Senior | Amy Jennings | 0:34:48 | Janice Smith & Catriona Bruce | 1:46:12 | 2:21:00 | Richard Dougal & Robin Thomas | 1:33:26 | 3:54:26 | Sinead O'Malley | 0:46:19 | 4:40:45 |
110 | 43 | Helensburgh 2 | Open Senior | Melissa Robertson | 0:35:15 | Joe Palmer & Carole Barrie | 2:02:45 | 2:38:00 | Gordon Andrew & Helen Crook | 1:14:58 | 3:52:58 | Laura Johnstone | 0:48:15 | 4:41:13 |
111 | 41 | GTC Red Devils | Mixed Senior | Nicola Philp | 0:36:47 | Neil Clark & Vicki Taylor | 1:36:19 | 2:13:06 | Becca Reader & Gordon Dixon | 1:44:11 | 3:57:17 | Jamie Hutchison | 0:46:25 | 4:43:42 |
112 | 40 | Goju Ryu Martial Arts Academy | Open 40+ | Tommy Sargenti | 0:43:57 | Jens Tilsner & Adrian Donnachie | 1:31:45 | 2:15:42 | Alistair O'Brien & Steven Murray | 1:39:11 | 3:54:53 | Callum Dick | 0:49:05 | 4:43:58 |
113 | 32 | Fife AC - Charlotte's Angels | Open 40+ | Rob Armstrong | 0:35:48 | Sue Armstrong & Sophie Mifsud | 1:40:32 | 2:16:20 | Kerith George-Briant & Pamela McIldowie | 1:37:28 | 3:53:48 | Ally McAdam-Smith | 0:50:16 | 4:44:04 |
114 | 10 | Beacon Butties | Mixed Senior | Debi Ives | 0:41:00 | Hazel Williamson & Gill McGovern | 1:54:10 | 2:35:10 | Malcolm McFie & Bob Mahal | 1:27:06 | 4:02:16 | Brian Trodden | 0:42:55 | 4:45:11 |
115 | 25 | Dundee Hawkhill Harriers "C" | Mixed Senior | Paul Cooper | 0:29:52 | Catherine Matthews & Cheryl Walls | 1:39:38 | 2:09:30 | Charlie Love & Nicola Tully | 1:59:25 | 4:08:55 | Kenny Liddell | 0:37:22 | 4:46:17 |
116 | 24 | Dumfries Running Club Ladies | Women Senior | Joanne Johnstone | 0:40:22 | Vicky Hart & Sue Jeffrey | 1:42:22 | 2:22:44 | Anne McFarlane & Dawn McDonald | 1:29:35 | 3:52:19 | Gemma Leadbetter | 0:55:22 | 4:47:41 |
117 | 27 | Dundee Road Runners A | Open Senior | Ruth Toller | 0:47:47 | Paul Reed & John McIntosh | 1:43:48 | 2:31:35 | Ron Fraser & Gina Easson | 1:29:03 | 4:00:38 | Paul Boyle | 0:48:42 | 4:49:20 |
118 | 72 | Wee County Harriers - Team Dewey | Open Senior | Elinor Coombs | 0:41:25 | Derek Fish & Claire Campbell | 1:38:19 | 2:19:44 | Alastair Outred & Jennifer Davidson | 1:31:54 | 3:51:38 | Jane Binnie | 0:58:04 | 4:49:42 |
119 | 73 | Wee County Harriers - Team Huey | Open 40+ | Sharon Baillie | 0:36:52 | Billy Turnbull & Christine Caldwell | 1:39:31 | 2:16:23 | Paul Evans & Sue Woods | 1:17:53 | 3:34:16 | Elke Brown | 1:16:09 | 4:50:25 |
120 | 39 | Forfar Road Runners | Women Senior | Lynn Henderson | 0:32:00 | Rosalind Shanks & Deborah Kenward | 2:00:40 | 2:32:40 | Sarah Clark & Angela Beattie | 1:29:59 | 4:02:39 | Elizabeth McInally | 0:52:08 | 4:54:47 |
121 | 35 | Fife AC - Nifty (not Swifty) Fifties | Women 50+ | Jenny Morris | 0:42:58 | Eliza McLachlan & Jocelyn Scott | 2:05:20 | 2:48:18 | Margaret Martin & Innes Bracegirdle | 1:20:34 | 4:08:52 | Margaret McLaren | 0:50:46 | 4:59:38 |
122 | 65 | Stonehaven Top Cats | Women Senior | Amy Muir | 0:41:30 | Mary MacGillivray & Margaret Connon | 1:52:18 | 2:33:48 | Victoria Shanks & Georgina Ward | 1:32:49 | 4:06:37 | Danielle Sasaki | 0:53:30 | 5:00:07 |
123 | 37 | Fife AC - 'Y' Nots | Open 40+ | Heather Wyse | 0:50:40 | Anne Whiteford & Donna Morgan | 1:53:45 | 2:44:25 | Val Herkes & Gary Howe | 1:30:15 | 4:14:40 | Sandie Kennedy | 0:59:24 | 5:14:04 |
124 | 18 | Carnethy Ladies V50 | Women 50+ | Hilary Spencely | 0:37:05 | Kate Crowe & Sarah Robertson | 2:04:54 | 2:41:59 | Cali Ingham & Margaret Forrest | 1:43:35 | 4:25:34 | Mairi Brown | 0:50:15 | 5:15:49 |
125 | 75 | Westerlands Ladies A | Women Senior | Brenda Paul | 0:44:59 | Helen MacPherson & Vicki McLane | 1:46:51 | 2:31:50 | Sharon Taylor & Pat McLauchlin | 1:49:50 | 4:21:40 | Fiona Main | 0:56:24 | 5:18:04 |
126 | 38 | Fife AC - Young at Heart | Open 60+ | Gordon Hill | 0:44:59 | Tom Ross & Tom Scott | 1:33:41 | 2:18:40 | Carole Melville & Laura Middlechip | 1:24:58 | 3:43:38 | Frank Cation & Dave Francis | 1:36:01 | 5:19:39 |
127 | 6 | Anster Haddies Men 3 | Open Senior | Ewan Cameron | 0:39:18 | George Hay & Ryan Hood | 2:19:12 | 2:58:30 | Jim Hogsflesh & Richard McKinstray | 1:29:37 | 4:28:07 | Allan Galloway | 1:00:15 | 5:28:22 |
128 | 76 | Westerlands Ladies B | Women 40+ | Noelle Ryan | 0:47:41 | Gillian Irvine & Rhona Bennett | 1:59:13 | 2:46:54 | Eileen Hamill & Libby Paterson | 1:54:46 | 4:41:40 | Christine Menhennet | 0:48:53 | 5:30:33 |
129 | 48 | Kinross Road Runners (Bill's Hill Billies) | Open 40+ | Bill Nouillan | 0:43:47 | Alison Robertson & Audrey Macfarlane | 2:07:59 | 2:51:46 | Norman Smith & Fiona Kemp | 1:44:44 | 4:36:30 | Sarah Eaton | 0:59:48 | 5:36:18 |
130 | 5 | Anster Haddies Ladies 3 | Women Senior | Carole Fraser | 0:50:21 | Tracey Chalmers & Jackie Galloway | 2:19:57 | 3:10:18 | Debz Hay & Karli Hay | 1:47:06 | 4:57:24 | Angela Small | 0:56:13 | 5:53:37 |
131 | 31 | Fife AC - Alastair's Team | Open 40+ | George Black | 0:39:13 | Stewart Davidson & Ronnie Stalker | 2:08:07 | 2:47:20 | Eric Nachman & Roy McLachlan | 1:36:22 | 4:23:42 | Alastair Robertson | 1:33:49 | 5:57:31 |