Race Date: 26th November 2023 (rescheduled)

Distance: 5K

Entry and details on EntryCentral.

Results:

Pos. Name Club Cat Time
1 Finlay Murray East Sutherland AC M Sen 00:15:23
2 Nikolai Gajic Giffnock North AC M Sen 00:15:30
3 Sam Lesley Shettleston H M Sen 00:15:37
4 Andrew Taylor Shettleston H M Sen 00:15:52
5 Ross O'Brien Giffnock North AC MU20 00:15:55
6 Sebastian Davies Dundee Hawkhill H M Sen 00:16:03
7 Jamie Lessels Fife AC MU20 00:16:04
8 Chris Earl Dundee Hawkhill H M Sen 00:16:09
9 Patrick O'Hare Fife AC M Sen 00:16:12
10 Jordan Phillips Unattached MU20 00:16:23
11 Carter Taylor Fife AC M Sen 00:16:25
12 Thomas Gambino Fife AC M Sen 00:16:26
13 Aaron Bennet PH Racing Club MU20 00:16:39
14 Brent Brodie Bellahouston H M50 00:16:54
15 Callum Butterworth Shettleston Harriers M Sen 00:16:56
16 Angus Gray Unattached MU20 00:17:04
17 Michael Richardson Dundee RR M Sen 00:17:26
18 Alfie MacDonald Unattached MU20 00:17:33
19 Finlay Rutter Unattached M Sen 00:17:35
20 Scott Strachan Kinross RR M50 00:17:47
21 Iain Wheel Falkland TR M Sen 00:18:01
22 Theodore Murton Unattached M Sen 00:18:03
23 Daniel Hale Fife AC M Sen 00:18:05
24 Sean Duffy Unattached M40 00:18:08
25 Doireann Hughes Edinburgh AC F Sen 00:18:10
26 Noah McDermott University of St Andrews CCC M Sen 00:18:14
27 Gary Pirie PH Racing Club M50 00:18:16
28 Tom Rainey Anster Haddies RC M40 00:18:21
29 Matt Newton Kinross RR M40 00:18:24
30 Grant Matheson Falkirk Victoria Harriers M60 00:18:44
31 Colin Brodie Harmeny AC M40 00:18:49
32 Rhona Van Rensburg Fife AC F50 00:19:01
33 Alan Green Dundee RR M Sen 00:19:09
34 Christopher McHardy Central AC M40 00:19:12
35 David Aitken Dundee RR M40 00:19:12
36 Vince MacPherson Unattached M40 00:19:17
37 Janet Dickson Fife AC F40 00:19:19
38 Hugh McKay Fife AC M60 00:19:27
39 Nellie Luxford Fife AC FU20 00:19:35
40 Sandy Freck Kinross RR M Sen 00:19:40
41 Richard Ward Perth RR M50 00:19:44
42 Gordon Henderson Carnegie H M Sen 00:19:45
43 Ian Stewart PH Racing Club M60 00:19:48
44 Dave Clark Fife AC M40 00:19:52
45 Ally Macdonald Bellahouston RR M60 00:20:16
46 Blair Hardie Unattached M Sen 00:20:23
47 Rachel Callaghan Dundee RR F Sen 00:20:24
48 Ally Sinclair Kinross RR M50 00:20:26
49 Alison Wood Garscube H F Sen 00:20:27
50 Leanne Calder Edinburgh AC F40 00:20:30
51 Hendrik Van Rensburg Fife AC M50 00:20:34
52 David Baird Dundee RR M Sen 00:20:35
53 Ed Norton PH Racing Club M70 00:20:38
54 Shaun Anderson Dundee RR M40 00:20:46
55 John Hynd Carnegie H M60 00:20:49
56 Mary Western PH Racing Club F60 00:21:00
57 Olivia Batho-Samblas Dundee RR F Sen 00:21:05
58 Abigail Mason Falkland TR F Sen 00:21:07
59 John Kinninmonth RunSum Kirkcaldy M50 00:21:18
60 Charlie Mason Fife AC MU20 00:21:24
61 James Hall Fife AC M40 00:21:26
62 Scott Hardie Unattached M Sen 00:21:29
63 Laura McMahon Dundee RR F Sen 00:21:47
64 Calum Hall Unattached MU20 00:21:59
65 Jonny May Unattached M50 00:22:08
66 Morven McIntyre Dundee RR F Sen 00:22:10
67 Claire McHardy Wee County H F40 00:22:34
68 Stephen Hall Giffnock North AC M40 00:22:36
69 Kirsty Gray Kinross RR F50 00:22:43
70 Duncan Gray Kinross RR M50 00:23:27
71 Innes Bracegirdle Fife AC F60 00:23:35
72 Christine Myerscough Kinross RR F60 00:23:39
73 Luke Watson Unattached M Sen 00:23:46
74 Mark Western PH Racing Club M50 00:23:50
75 Lucy Fraser Kinross RR F40 00:23:56
76 Alison Gregory Kinross RR F Sen 00:23:59
77 Keith Gelly Dundee RR M50 00:24:01
78 Harriet Shaw Perth RR F Sen 00:24:12
79 Iona McKay Fife AC F40 00:25:27
80 John Myerscough Kinross RR M60 00:25:38
81 Jim Scobie Fife AC M80 00:26:01
82 Ann Malcolm Kinross RR F60 00:26:18
83 Jill Scott Jogscotland F50 00:26:27
84 Raymond Young Unattached M60 00:26:34
85 Dawn MacPherson Unattached F40 00:26:47
86 Margaret Macdonald Morpeth H & AC F50 00:27:16
87 Caroline Hogarth Perth RR F40 00:27:28
88 Hannah Lopez Kinross RR F Sen 00:27:32
89 Jacqui Whitton Arbroath Footers RC F40 00:28:00
90 Greig Whitton Unattached M50 00:29:26
91 Kenneth McLeod Fife AC M40 00:29:47
92 Linda MacEachen Kinross RR F60 00:31:02
93 Sarah Campbell Jog Scotland Dunfermline F50 00:32:16
94 Moyra Mabe Anster Allsorts F60 00:34:18