The Fife AC Midweek Series 2024 is open to everyone, and includes the following races:

  1. St Andrews 5M
  2. Strathkinness - Blebocraigs
  3. Hill of Tarvit
  4. Dunnikier 2 Bridges
  5. Balmullo Trail Race

Series prizes will be awarded to 1st, 2nd and 3rd in each of the following categories, both males & females: we hope to award the series prizes after the final race (at Balmullo).

  • Junior (U20), Senior, V40-49, V50-59, V60-69, V70+

Rules

  1. No more than one series prize per competitor.
  2. You must complete at least 4 races to complete the series.
  3. Your final points total is the sum of your best 4 results. 
  4. Your age category is determined by your age on 17th April 2024 for 40+ categories - the date of the first race of the series - and on 1st September 2024 for U20 and Senior categories.
  5. The first female in each race gets 200 points, the second female 199, and so on. The same applies to males.

Current Standings:

Pos Runner Category Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Completed
1 Mairi Littleson FS Dundee Road Runners 200 200 199 599 N
2 David Webster MS Dundee Road Runners 199 200 199 598 N
3 Mark Bell M40 Dundee Road Runners 196 199 198 593 N
4 Simon Anetts MS Fife AC 195 196 196 587 N
5 Jane O'Donnell F40 Dundee Road Runners 196 192 196 584 N
6 Fiona Callaghan FS Dundee Road Runners 197 187 192 576 N
7 Hilary Ritchie F60 Fife AC 195 190 190 575 N
8 Lynne Herd F40 Anster Haddies 189 191 193 573 N
9 David Aitken M50 Dundee Road Runners 185 193 193 571 N
10 Orla Gage FU20 Anster Haddies 194 189 187 570 N
11 Ruth Sharp FS Unatt. 191 184 189 564 N
12 Jason Sharp M40 Unatt. 187 187 189 563 N
13 Yvonne Dehn FS Anster Haddies 181 188 191 560 N
14 Margaret Martin F60 Fife AC 188 183 188 559 N
15 Michael Mitchell M50 Dundee Road Runners 188 184 183 555 N
16 Bethan McRobbie FS Unatt. 192 181 181 554 N
17 Iain Wallace M50 PH Racing 186 183 184 553 N
18 Tom Rainey MS Anster Haddies 175 188 187 550 N
19 Pamela Cruickshanks F50 Anster Haddies 185 180 183 548 N
20= Andy Harley M40 Fife AC 189 180 176 545 N
20= Hendrik Van Rensburg M50 Fife AC 178 185 182 545 N
22 Chris Wilson M40 Unatt. 180 182 180 542 N
23 David Burgess M50 Anster Haddies 183 176 178 537 N
24 Paul Harkins M40 Fife AC 182 178 175 535 N
25 Tony Martin M70+ Falkland Trail Runners 179 174 173 526 N
26 Hannah Lopez FS Kinross Road Runners 183 172 169 524 N
27 Ross McArthur MS Falkland Trail Runners 173 163 167 503 N
28 Will Gage M50 Anster Haddies 164 168 170 502 N
29 Martin Rollo M50 Dundee Road Runners 167 160 162 489 N
30 Scott Hutchison MS STAART 165 159 161 485 N
31 Lee Cessford M40 Falkland Trail Runners 158 151 154 463 N
32 Jeff Gunnell M60 Unatt. 159 149 151 459 N
33 Daniel Fields M40 Dundee Road Runners 160 150 148 458 N
34 Bill Gillan M70+ Recreational Runners 157 143 147 447 N
35 Stuart Murray MS Unatt. 152 144 150 446 N
36 Jennifer Cruickshanks FS Fife AC 198 0 198 396 N
37 Ben Kinninmonth MS Fife AC 198 0 197 395 N
38 Fiona Canavan FS Dundee Road Runners 199 195 0 394 N
39 Olivia Batho-Samblás FS Dundee Road Runners 0 194 197 391 N
40 Jennifer Massie F40 Dundee Road Runners 0 193 194 387 N
41 Dave Clark M50 Falkland Trail Runners 0 190 192 382 N
42 Rory Sandilands M40 Fife AC 192 189 0 381 N
43 Mercè Torres F40 Fife AC 190 185 0 375 N
44 Alison Gelly F50 Dundee Road Runners 193 179 0 372 N
45= Jamie Anderson MU20 Anster Haddies 0 192 179 371 N
45= Willie Rennie M50 PH Racing 190 181 0 371 N
47 Michael Reilly M40 Anster Haddies 0 186 181 367 N
48 Rhonda Manning F50 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 0 182 184 366 N
49 Alex Priestley MS Falkland Trail Runners 0 177 186 363 N
50 Alice Hall F60 Anster Haddies 182 177 0 359 N
51= Catriona Duncan F70+ Anster Haddies 184 174 0 358 N
51= Debz Hay F50 Anster Haddies 0 178 180 358 N
53 Eric Anderson M50 Anster Haddies 181 172 0 353 N
54 Ann Malcolm F60 Kinross Road Runners 0 176 173 349 N
55 Gary Shaw M40 Anster Haddies 0 173 172 345 N
56 John MacPherson M40 Fife AC 0 170 171 341 N
57 Emanuel Corduneanu MS Dundee Road Runners 170 167 0 337 N
58= Philip Suttie M40 Falkland Trail Runners 0 166 169 335 N
58= Simone Young F50 Kinross Road Runners 0 169 166 335 N
60 John Kinninmonth M60 RunSum Running Kirkcaldy 169 165 0 334 N
61 Jock Dryburgh M60 RunSum Running Kirkcaldy 168 164 0 332 N
62 David Miller M50 Dundee Road Runners 172 156 0 328 N
63 Sandra Gardener F50 Falkland Trail Runners 0 165 162 327 N
64 Graham Rena M50 Dundee Road Runners 0 158 160 318 N
65 Steven Maloney M40 Dundee Road Runners 161 153 0 314 N
66= Paul Reed M50 Dundee Road Runners 0 155 155 310 N
66= Huw Watkins MS Unatt. 166 0 144 310 N
68 Simon Fox M60 Fife AC 0 152 157 309 N
69 Phillip Gillespie M50 Dundee Road Runners 156 148 0 304 N
70= Gary Barker M60 Fife AC 155 146 0 301 N
70= Grant Whytock M50 Dundee Road Runners 154 147 0 301 N
72 Keith Gelly M50 Dundee Road Runners 153 0 146 299 N
73 Sean Kenyon M50 Unatt. 0 142 149 291 N
74 Kenneth McLeod M40 Fife AC 151 137 0 288 N
75 Eric Nachman M70+ Falkland Trail Runners 0 138 140 278 N
76= Jenny Gilbertson FS Falkland Trail Runners 0 0 200 200 N
76= Jamie Lessels MS Fife AC 200 0 0 200 N
76= Lewis Rodgers MS Fife AC 0 0 200 200 N
79 Rhona Van Rensburg F50 Fife AC 0 199 0 199 N
80= Tom Gough MS Fife AC 0 198 0 198 N
80= Alison McNeilly F40 Dundee Road Runners 0 198 0 198 N
82= Heather Anderson F40 Fife AC 0 197 0 197 N
82= Adam Hart MS Dundee Road Runners AC 0 197 0 197 N
82= Patrick O´Hare MS Fife AC 197 0 0 197 N
85 Ailsa Cruickshanks FS Fife AC 0 196 0 196 N
86= Gary Pirie M50 PH Racing 0 195 0 195 N
86= Murray Speight MS Kinross Road Runners 0 0 195 195 N
86= Amy Westwell FS Falkland Trail Runners 0 0 195 195 N
89= Ewan Lumsden M40 Anster Haddies 0 194 0 194 N
89= Alex Reilly MS Kinross Road Runners 194 0 0 194 N
89= Ruan Van Rensburg MS Fife AC 0 0 194 194 N
92 Aaron Taylor MS Anster Haddies 193 0 0 193 N
93= Vince MacPherson M40 Fife AC 0 191 0 191 N
93= Jonathan Millar M40 Carnegie Harriers 191 0 0 191 N
93= Matt Newton M50 Kinross Road Runners 0 0 191 191 N
96 Tim Kinnaird M40 Fife AC 0 0 190 190 N
97 Ewan McAdam MU20 Fife AC 0 0 188 188 N
98 Innes Bracegirdle F60 Fife AC 187 0 0 187 N
99= Gillian Lopez F60 Kinross Road Runners 186 0 0 186 N
99= Keren Macpherson F50 Fife AC 0 186 0 186 N
99= Karen Ritchie FS Kinross Road Runners 0 0 186 186 N
102= Stephen Dickson M40 Fife AC 0 0 185 185 N
102= Cara Murdoch F40 Kirkcaldy Wizards 0 0 185 185 N
104 Stephen Dickson M40 Fife Ac 184 0 0 184 N
105 Tracy Knox F60 Anster Haddies 0 0 182 182 N
106= Karen Forsyth F40 Carnegie Harriers 0 0 179 179 N
106= Dominic Williams MS Dundee Road Runners 0 179 0 179 N
108 Dorota Park F50 Kirkcaldy Wizards 0 0 178 178 N
109= Allison MacPherson F40 Falkland Trail Runners 0 0 177 177 N
109= Joe Mackenzie M40 Kinross Road Runners 0 0 177 177 N
109= Calum Reid MS Kirkcaldy Wizards 177 0 0 177 N
112= Kirsty Higgins F50 Kinross Road Runners 0 0 176 176 N
112= Chris Sturrock MS Running Machines 176 0 0 176 N
114= Lisa Chan FS STAART 0 175 0 175 N
114= Karen Richards F50 Kirkcaldy Wizards 0 0 175 175 N
114= Arron Small MS Dundee Road Runners 0 175 0 175 N
117= Christian Harding M40 Fife AC 174 0 0 174 N
117= David Pugh M40 Unatt. 0 0 174 174 N
117= Gwyneth Thom F50 Falkland Trail Runners 0 0 174 174 N
120 Jocelyn Scott F70+ Fife AC 0 173 0 173 N
121 Anne Macintyre F60 Kinross Road Runners 0 0 172 172 N
122= David Baird MS Dundee Road Runners 0 171 0 171 N
122= Alison Callaghan FS Kinross Road Runners 0 0 171 171 N
122= Laura Robertson F50 Falkland Trail Runners 0 171 0 171 N
122= Nick Ware M50 Anster Haddies 171 0 0 171 N
126= June Balgowan F50 Falkland Trail Runners 0 0 170 170 N
126= Karen Birnie F60 Kinross Road Runners 0 170 0 170 N
128 Dominic Hughes MS Dundee Road Runners 0 169 0 169 N
129= Ann Davidson F60 Falkland Trail Runners 0 168 0 168 N
129= David Dunleavey M60 Stratheden 0 0 168 168 N
129= Fiona Walker F50 Fife AC 0 0 168 168 N
132= Tracy Chalmers F50 Anster Haddies 0 0 167 167 N
132= Jacqueline Cook F40 Falkland Trail Runners 0 167 0 167 N
134= Nessie Kirkbride F60 Falkland Trail Runners 0 166 0 166 N
134= Tony Wallen M50 Kinross Road Runners 0 0 166 166 N
136= Jackie Galloway F60 Anster Haddies 0 0 165 165 N
136= Clive Roberts M60 Fife AC 0 0 165 165 N
138= Mark Feely M50 Anster Allsorts 0 0 164 164 N
138= Jane Gatherer F50 Falkland Trail Runners 0 164 0 164 N
138= Linda MacEachen F60 Kinross Road Runners 0 0 164 164 N
141= Jude Alcock F70+ Falkland Trail Runners 0 0 163 163 N
141= Phil McLaughlin M40 Falkland Trail Runners 0 0 163 163 N
141= John Mill M60 Dundee Road Runners 163 0 0 163 N
144= Ian Mole MS STAART 162 0 0 162 N
144= Gordon Pryde M60 Lomond Hill Runners 0 162 0 162 N
146 Matt Buck MS Dundee Road Runners 0 161 0 161 N
147 Neill Mitchell M50 Fife AC 0 0 159 159 N
148 Andy Thom M60 Unatt. 0 0 158 158 N
149 Graeme Barker MS Fife AC 0 157 0 157 N
150 Greg Wilson M40 Kirkcaldy Wizards 0 0 156 156 N
151 John Wilmot M70+ Falkland Trail Runners 0 154 0 154 N
152 Michael Atkinson MS Kinross Road Runners 0 0 153 153 N
153 Andy Ballantyne M50 Kirkcaldy Wizards 0 0 152 152 N
154 Bob Thornton M60 Unatt. 150 0 0 150 N
155= Michael Creechan M60 Falkland Trail Runners 0 0 145 145 N
155= David Pease M60 Falkland Trail Runners 0 145 0 145 N
157 Chris Sturrock MS Unatt. 0 0 143 143 N
158 Will Grewar MS Unatt. 0 0 142 142 N
159= Josh McKay MS Dundee Road Runners 0 141 0 141 N
159= Chris Payne MS Kirkcaldy Wizards 0 0 141 141 N
161 Iain Luke M70+ Dundee Road Runners 0 140 0 140 N
162= Alan Gardener M50 Falkland Trail Runners 0 0 139 139 N
162= John Lee M60 Falkland Trail Runners 0 139 0 139 N