Date: 9th June 2015

You'll be running up to the summit of East Lomond Hill (Falkland Hill) - a hilly course, but with a great view.

Meeting place: East Lomond Masts car park - restricted space - PLEASE CAR SHARE!

Approximate distances: under 9s and under 11s - 1.5 miles, under 13s - 2 miles, under 15s and under 18s - 3 miles.

 

Results:

Position Runner Category Club Time
FU9
1 Katie Duncan FU9 Unatt. 0:14:56
2 Isabella Passway FU9 Unatt. 0:15:24
3 Katie Smith FU9 Fife AC 0:15:38
4 Freya Hedley FU9 Unatt. 0:15:49
5 Eden Russell FU9 Unatt. 0:17:07
6 Claire McNab FU9 Pitteuchar East PS 0:17:35
7 Freya Tyson FU9 St Columba's PS 0:17:41
8 Lottie Milne FU9 Unatt. 0:18:59
9 Elizabeth Ferris FU9 Unatt. 0:20:26
10 Emily Wallard FU9 Unatt. 0:21:03
11 Rhona MacDonald FU9 Unatt. 0:21:10
12 Beth Harvie FU9 Castlehill PS 0:21:14
13 Millie Armstrong FU9 Unatt. 0:21:18
14 Anna Irving FU9 Unatt. 0:21:20
15 Erin Fox FU9 Fife AC 0:22:35
16 Samantha Kennovin FU9 Unatt. 0:23:28
17 Xiomara Frisby FU9 Lundin Mill PS 0:23:40
18 Tilly Russell FU9 Unatt. 0:24:47
19 Esme Taylor FU9 Unatt. 0:25:31
20 Rebecca Smith FU9 Fife AC 0:30:45
21 Emerson McNeil FU9 Kirkton of Largo PS 0:31:09
22 Katie Gourley FU9 Unatt. 0:33:29
MU9
1 Martí Penacchio MU9 Unatt. 0:13:51
2 Calum Gibson MU9 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 0:14:22
3 Ross Maitland MU9 Unatt. 0:14:36
4 Keir Paterson MU9 Fife AC 0:15:19
5 Adam Duncan MU9 Unatt. 0:15:22
6 Owen Anderson MU9 Unatt. 0:15:26
7 Tom Anderson MU9 Unatt. 0:15:52
8 Evan Campbell MU9 Dryburgh Boys Club 0:16:01
9 Callum Maitland MU9 Unatt. 0:16:58
10 Scott Sampson MU9 Unatt. 0:16:59
11 Dylan Archer MU9 Kirkton of Largo PS 0:17:27
12 Kieran Matthews MU9 Eastern Primary School 0:17:29
13 Ben Black MU9 Unatt. 0:17:32
14 Daniel Armstrong MU9 Unatt. 0:17:39
15 Charles Cromar MU9 St Columba's PS 0:17:56
16 Gregor Maclellan MU9 St Columba's PS 0:18:15
17 Finn Bell MU9 Crail RunningClub 0:18:32
18 Alex Balsillie MU9 Cupar 0:18:47
19 Joe Gosmore MU9 Unatt. 0:22:08
20 Sonny Frisby MU9 Kirkton of Largo PS 0:22:25
21 Ailin McNeil MU9 Kirkton of Largo PS 0:23:05
22 Ruaridh Gibson MU9 Unatt. 0:25:48
23 Fletcher Smith MU9 Crail Running Club 0:27:13
FU11
1 Isla Hedley FU11 Fife AC 0:12:52
2 Ruby Methven FU11 Fife AC 0:13:48
3 Kate Dalglish FU11 Fife AC 0:14:21
4 Hannah Staal FU11 Unatt. 0:14:45
5 Isla Manning FU11 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 0:14:59
6 Beau Russell FU11 Unatt. 0:15:39
7 Rachel McNab FU11 Fife AC 0:16:00
8 Annabelle Sey FU11 Fife AC 0:16:13
9 Lara Manning FU11 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 0:16:16
10 Grace Matthews FU11 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 0:16:22
11 Rosie Bell FU11 Lawhead PS 0:16:51
12 Mirren Bell FU11 Crail Running Club 0:17:00
13 Maddy Wallard FU11 Unatt. 0:18:41
14 Emily Mitchell FU11 Unatt. 0:20:16
15 Zoe Kennovin FU11 Unatt. 0:21:40
MU11
1 Oliver Henderson MU11 Fife AC 0:11:45
2 Liam Wyse MU11 Fife AC 0:13:00
3 Hjalmar Struck MU11 Unatt. 0:13:36
4 Guillem Penacchio MU11 Unatt. 0:13:46
5 Archie Parsons MU11 Unatt. 0:13:54
6 Muray Parsons MU11 Unatt. 0:13:59
7 Andrew Armstrong MU11 Unatt. 0:14:11
8 Jack Black MU11 Unatt. 0:14:19
9 Fraser Passway MU11 Unatt. 0:14:28
10 Roan Campbell MU11 Dryburgh Boys Club 0:15:09
11 Gregor Tyson MU11 St Columba's PS 0:15:18
12 Alasdair MacDonald MU11 Unatt. 0:15:31
13 Robin Hamilton MU11 Unatt. 0:15:34
14 Tristan Bleak MU11 Kirkton of Largo PS 0:15:40
15 Jock Robertson MU11 Unatt. 0:16:11
16 Andrew Gourley MU11 Unatt. 0:16:12
17 Tom Irving MU11 Unatt. 0:16:21
18 Alex Milne MU11 Unatt. 0:16:28
19 Oliver Cooper MU11 Unatt. 0:16:34
20 Euan Smyth MU11 Greyfriars Running Club 0:16:40
21 Sam Luxford MU11 Unatt. 0:16:44
22 Murdo McAllister MU11 Freuchie PS 0:16:55
23 Scott Nimmo MU11 Unatt. 0:17:00
24 Kerr McNeil MU11 Kirkton of Largo PS 0:19:13
25 Jack Donald MU11 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 0:19:27
26 Robert Cromar MU11 St Columba's PS 0:19:35
27 Sam Gosmore MU11 Unatt. 0:21:58
FU13
1 Anna Dalglish FU13 Fife AC 0:21:10
2 Anna Hedley FU13 Fife AC 0:21:23
3 Lucy Robertson FU13 Unatt. 0:26:05
4 Isla Bell FU13 Fife AC 0:26:09
5 Lauren Tyson FU13 High School of Dundee 0:27:06
6 Hayley Brown FU13 Fife AC 0:27:07
7 Libby Smith FU13 Fife AC 0:27:36
8 Emily Donaldson FU13 Unatt. 0:27:41
9 Kirsten Smith FU13 Fife AC 0:28:52
10 Eve Langlands FU13 Freuchie PS 0:29:53
11 Robyn Black FU13 Unatt. 0:30:05
12 Millie McDaid FU13 Fife AC 0:30:06
13 Amy Anderson FU13 Unatt. 0:31:13
14 Josie Bell FU13 Crail Running Club 0:31:45
15 Christina Mazilu FU13 Greyfriars Running Club 0:31:45
16 Eva Smith FU13 Crail Running Club 0:31:46
17 Emma Sampson FU13 Unatt. 0:34:45
18 Ayesha Frisby FU13 Kirkton of Largo PS 0:34:47
19 Olivia Maclellan FU13 St Columba's PS 0:37:25
MU13
1 Finlay Sey MU13 Fife AC 0:19:31
2 Blair Scott MU13 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 0:20:05
3 Ruan van Rensburg MU13 Fife AC 0:20:26
4 Ross Wyse MU13 Fife AC 0:21:29
5 Johnny Harris MU13 Unatt. 0:22:15
6 Jack Shively MU13 Fife AC 0:22:37
7 Logan Parsons MU13 Unatt. 0:23:50
8 Frank Fry MU13 Unatt. 0:23:51
9 Mackenzie Howe MU13 Fife AC 0:24:22
10 Murray Paterson MU13 Fife AC 0:24:35
11 Sam Thomson MU13 Fife AC 0:24:37
12 Angus McCallum MU13 Fife AC 0:25:49
13 Jude Campbell MU13 Dryburgh Boys Club 0:26:42
14 Tom Morris MU13 Fife AC 0:26:49
15 Duncan Nimmo MU13 Falkland Trail Runners 0:27:30
16 Jude McAllister MU13 Freuchie PS 0:27:35
17 Daniel Staal MU13 Unatt. 0:29:20
18 Alan Baker MU13 Fife AC 0:30:53
19 Alexander Smith MU13 Fife AC 0:31:04
20 Charlie Thomson MU13 Fife AC 0:31:11
21 Tom Pendry MU13 Unatt. 0:31:34
22 Ben Cowan MU13 Fife AC 0:32:35
23 Jackie McNeil MU13 Kirkton of Largo PS 0:34:39
FU15
1 Sarani Fernando FU15 Fife AC 0:31:02
2 Holly MacDonald FU15 Unatt. 0:37:43
MU15
1 Robert Sparks MU15 Fife AC 0:18:48
2 Nico van Rensburg MU15 Fife AC 0:19:00
3 Craig Morris MU15 Fife AC 0:19:56
4 Alex Thomson MU15 Fife AC 0:20:31
5 Evan Shively MU15 Fife AC 0:21:22
6 Colin McKie MU15 Anster Haddies 0:22:49
7 Ryan Donald MU15 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 0:22:56
8 Angus Kennovin MU15 Unatt. 0:24:52
9 Finlay Smyth MU15 Unatt. 0:25:14
10 Andrew Ford MU15 Unatt. 0:28:55
11 Hunter Parsons MU15 Unatt. 0:30:16
MU18
1 Jamie Scobie MU18 Fife AC 0:19:40