Date: 10th June 2015
You'll be running round some beautiful trails.
Meeting place: Morton of Pitmilly - restricted space - PLEASE CAR SHARE! Consider parking in Kingsbarns square and jogging up the road - about a mile.
Approximate distances: under 9s and under 11s - 1 mile, under 13s - 2 miles, under 15s and under 18s - 3 miles.
Results:
Position | Runner | Category | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
FU9 | ||||
1 | Katie Duncan | FU9 | Unatt. | 0:08:16 |
2 | Claire McNab | FU9 | Pitteuchar East PS | 0:08:30 |
3 | Freya Hedley | FU9 | Unatt. | 0:08:34 |
4 | Isabella Passway | FU9 | Unatt. | 0:08:54 |
5 | Katie Smith | FU9 | Fife AC | 0:09:18 |
6 | Lottie Milne | FU9 | Unatt. | 0:09:20 |
7 | Eden Russell | FU9 | Unatt. | 0:09:25 |
8 | Freya Tyson | FU9 | St Columba's PS | 0:09:37 |
9 | Elizabeth Ferris | FU9 | Unatt. | 0:09:46 |
10 | Emily Wallard | FU9 | Unatt. | 0:10:30 |
11 | Rhona MacDonald | FU9 | Unatt. | 0:10:33 |
12 | Beth Harvie | FU9 | Castlehill PS | 0:10:59 |
13 | Millie Armstrong | FU9 | Unatt. | 0:11:08 |
14 | Tilly Russell | FU9 | Unatt. | 0:12:01 |
15 | Anna Irving | FU9 | Unatt. | 0:12:27 |
16 | Esme Taylor | FU9 | Unatt. | 0:12:30 |
17 | Xiomara Frisby | FU9 | Lundin Mill PS | 0:13:17 |
18 | Emerson McNeil | FU9 | Kirkton of Largo PS | 0:13:59 |
19 | Samantha Kennovin | FU9 | Unatt. | 0:14:04 |
20 | Erin Fox | FU9 | Fife AC | 0:14:09 |
21 | Rebecca Smith | FU9 | Fife AC | 0:15:26 |
22 | Katie Gourley | FU9 | Unatt. | 0:19:22 |
MU9 | ||||
1 | Calum Gibson | MU9 | Dundee Hawkhill Harriers | 0:07:41 |
2 | Jack Webster | MU9 | STAART | 0:07:44 |
3 | Martí Penacchio | MU9 | Unatt. | 0:08:00 |
4 | Ross Maitland | MU9 | Unatt. | 0:08:13 |
5 | Keir Paterson | MU9 | Fife AC | 0:08:35 |
6 | Evan Campbell | MU9 | Dryburgh Boys Club | 0:08:36 |
7 | Adam Duncan | MU9 | Unatt. | 0:08:37 |
8 | Scott Sampson | MU9 | Unatt. | 0:08:46 |
9 | Charles Cromar | MU9 | St Columba's PS | 0:08:46 |
10 | Tom Anderson | MU9 | Unatt. | 0:08:47 |
11 | Owen Anderson | MU9 | Unatt. | 0:08:56 |
12 | Dylan Archer | MU9 | Kirkton of Largo PS | 0:09:10 |
13 | Kieran Matthews | MU9 | Eastern Primary School | 0:09:12 |
14 | Daniel Armstrong | MU9 | Unatt. | 0:09:28 |
15 | Callum Maitland | MU9 | Unatt. | 0:09:37 |
16 | Alex Balsillie | MU9 | Cupar | 0:09:39 |
17 | Gregor Maclellan | MU9 | St Columba's PS | 0:09:42 |
18 | Ben Black | MU9 | Unatt. | 0:09:45 |
19 | Finn Bell | MU9 | Crail RunningClub | 0:10:08 |
20 | Ruaridh Gibson | MU9 | Unatt. | 0:11:37 |
21 | Sonny Frisby | MU9 | Kirkton of Largo PS | 0:11:46 |
22 | Ailin McNeil | MU9 | Kirkton of Largo PS | 0:11:52 |
23 | Joe Gosmore | MU9 | Unatt. | 0:11:53 |
24 | Fletcher Smith | MU9 | Crail Running Club | 0:13:01 |
FU11 | ||||
1 | Isla Hedley | FU11 | Fife AC | 0:07:29 |
2 | Isla Manning | FU11 | Dundee Hawkhill Harriers | 0:07:33 |
3 | Ruby Methven | FU11 | Fife AC | 0:07:39 |
4 | Rachel McNab | FU11 | Fife AC | 0:07:46 |
5 | Lara Manning | FU11 | Dundee Hawkhill Harriers | 0:08:05 |
6 | Kate Dalglish | FU11 | Fife AC | 0:08:14 |
7 | Grace Matthews | FU11 | Dundee Hawkhill Harriers | 0:08:39 |
8 | Maddy Wallard | FU11 | Unatt. | 0:08:42 |
9 | Hannah Staal | FU11 | Unatt. | 0:08:45 |
10 | Beau Russell | FU11 | Unatt. | 0:08:49 |
11 | Rosie Bell | FU11 | Lawhead PS | 0:08:57 |
12 | Mirren Bell | FU11 | Crail Running Club | 0:09:47 |
13 | Annabelle Sey | FU11 | Fife AC | 0:11:07 |
14 | Emily Mitchell | FU11 | Unatt. | 0:11:13 |
15 | Zoe Kennovin | FU11 | Unatt. | 0:11:45 |
MU11 | ||||
1 | Oliver Henderson | MU11 | Fife AC | 0:06:57 |
2 | Liam Wyse | MU11 | Fife AC | 0:07:10 |
3 | Hjalmar Struck | MU11 | Unatt. | 0:07:27 |
4 | Andrew Armstrong | MU11 | Unatt. | 0:07:32 |
5 | Guillem Penacchio | MU11 | Unatt. | 0:07:42 |
6 | Euan Smyth | MU11 | Greyfriars Running Club | 0:08:13 |
7 | Archie Parsons | MU11 | Unatt. | 0:08:15 |
8 | Robin Hamilton | MU11 | Unatt. | 0:08:18 |
9 | Tristan Bleak | MU11 | Kirkton of Largo PS | 0:08:25 |
10 | Jock Robertson | MU11 | Unatt. | 0:08:25 |
11 | Jack Black | MU11 | Unatt. | 0:08:27 |
12 | Fraser Passway | MU11 | Unatt. | 0:08:28 |
13 | Jack Donald | MU11 | Dundee Hawkhill Harriers | 0:08:29 |
14 | Muray Parsons | MU11 | Unatt. | 0:08:29 |
15 | Gregor Tyson | MU11 | St Columba's PS | 0:08:48 |
16 | Sam Luxford | MU11 | Unatt. | 0:08:50 |
17 | Oliver Cooper | MU11 | Unatt. | 0:08:55 |
18 | Alasdair MacDonald | MU11 | Unatt. | 0:08:57 |
19 | Scott Nimmo | MU11 | Unatt. | 0:09:00 |
20 | Tom Irving | MU11 | Unatt. | 0:09:14 |
21 | Murdo McAllister | MU11 | Freuchie PS | 0:09:20 |
22 | Andrew Gourley | MU11 | Unatt. | 0:09:32 |
23 | Kerr McNeil | MU11 | Kirkton of Largo PS | 0:09:40 |
24 | Alex Milne | MU11 | Unatt. | 0:09:51 |
25 | Robert Cromar | MU11 | St Columba's PS | 0:10:27 |
26 | Sam Gosmore | MU11 | Unatt. | 0:11:53 |
FU13 | ||||
1 | Anna Hedley | FU13 | Fife AC | 0:14:15 |
2 | Anna Dalglish | FU13 | Fife AC | 0:14:20 |
3 | Lucy Robertson | FU13 | Unatt. | 0:16:16 |
4 | Hayley Brown | FU13 | Fife AC | 0:16:21 |
5 | Millie McDaid | FU13 | Fife AC | 0:16:22 |
6 | Isla Bell | FU13 | Fife AC | 0:16:40 |
7 | Kirsten Smith | FU13 | Fife AC | 0:16:48 |
8 | Eve Langlands | FU13 | Freuchie PS | 0:17:46 |
9 | Libby Smith | FU13 | Fife AC | 0:17:54 |
10 | Lauren Tyson | FU13 | High School of Dundee | 0:18:15 |
11 | Emily Donaldson | FU13 | Unatt. | 0:18:18 |
12 | Christina Mazilu | FU13 | Greyfriars Running Club | 0:18:45 |
13 | Josie Bell | FU13 | Crail Running Club | 0:19:11 |
14 | Eva Smith | FU13 | Crail Running Club | 0:19:16 |
15 | Millie Cameron | FU13 | Fife AC | 0:19:19 |
16 | Olivia Maclellan | FU13 | St Columba's PS | 0:20:03 |
17 | Emma Sampson | FU13 | Unatt. | 0:20:04 |
18 | Robyn Black | FU13 | Unatt. | 0:20:18 |
19 | Amy Anderson | FU13 | Unatt. | 0:20:21 |
20 | Ayesha Frisby | FU13 | Kirkton of Largo PS | 0:22:38 |
MU13 | ||||
1 | Finlay Sey | MU13 | Fife AC | 0:13:38 |
2 | Blair Scott | MU13 | Dundee Hawkhill Harriers | 0:14:08 |
3 | Ross Wyse | MU13 | Fife AC | 0:14:23 |
4 | Ruan van Rensburg | MU13 | Fife AC | 0:14:58 |
5 | Frank Fry | MU13 | Unatt. | 0:15:14 |
6 | Johnny Harris | MU13 | Unatt. | 0:15:38 |
7 | Logan Parsons | MU13 | Unatt. | 0:15:40 |
8 | Jack Shively | MU13 | Fife AC | 0:15:48 |
9 | Murray Paterson | MU13 | Fife AC | 0:16:09 |
10 | Sam Thomson | MU13 | Fife AC | 0:16:12 |
11 | Mackenzie Howe | MU13 | Fife AC | 0:16:44 |
12 | Tom Morris | MU13 | Fife AC | 0:16:47 |
13 | Duncan Nimmo | MU13 | Falkland Trail Runners | 0:16:53 |
14 | Jude McAllister | MU13 | Freuchie PS | 0:16:54 |
15 | Jude Campbell | MU13 | Dryburgh Boys Club | 0:17:02 |
16 | Angus McCallum | MU13 | Fife AC | 0:17:25 |
17 | Alan Baker | MU13 | Fife AC | 0:18:01 |
18 | Alexander Smith | MU13 | Fife AC | 0:18:32 |
19 | Daniel Staal | MU13 | Unatt. | 0:18:45 |
20 | Tom Pendry | MU13 | Unatt. | 0:19:05 |
21 | Charlie Thomson | MU13 | Fife AC | 0:19:32 |
22 | Jackie McNeil | MU13 | Kirkton of Largo PS | 0:20:43 |
23 | Ben Cowan | MU13 | Fife AC | 0:21:37 |
FU15 | ||||
1 | Sarani Fernando | FU15 | Fife AC | 0:32:22 |
2 | Holly MacDonald | FU15 | Unatt. | 0:35:35 |
MU15 | ||||
1 | Robert Sparks | MU15 | Fife AC | 0:20:06 |
2 | Craig Morris | MU15 | Fife AC | 0:20:11 |
3 | Nico van Rensburg | MU15 | Fife AC | 0:20:27 |
4 | Evan Shively | MU15 | Fife AC | 0:21:29 |
5 | Ryan Donald | MU15 | Dundee Hawkhill Harriers | 0:21:41 |
6 | Alex Thomson | MU15 | Fife AC | 0:22:27 |
7 | Colin McKie | MU15 | Anster Haddies | 0:23:31 |
8 | Andrew Ford | MU15 | Unatt. | 0:25:33 |
9 | Angus Kennovin | MU15 | Unatt. | 0:26:23 |
10 | Finlay Smyth | MU15 | Unatt. | 0:26:57 |
MU18 | ||||
1 | Jamie Scobie | MU18 | Fife AC | 0:20:25 |