Date: 10th June 2015

You'll be running round some beautiful trails.

Meeting place: Morton of Pitmilly - restricted space - PLEASE CAR SHARE! Consider parking in Kingsbarns square and jogging up the road - about a mile.

Approximate distances: under 9s and under 11s - 1 mile, under 13s - 2 miles, under 15s and under 18s - 3 miles.

 

Results:

Position Runner Category Club Time
FU9
1 Katie Duncan FU9 Unatt. 0:08:16
2 Claire McNab FU9 Pitteuchar East PS 0:08:30
3 Freya Hedley FU9 Unatt. 0:08:34
4 Isabella Passway FU9 Unatt. 0:08:54
5 Katie Smith FU9 Fife AC 0:09:18
6 Lottie Milne FU9 Unatt. 0:09:20
7 Eden Russell FU9 Unatt. 0:09:25
8 Freya Tyson FU9 St Columba's PS 0:09:37
9 Elizabeth Ferris FU9 Unatt. 0:09:46
10 Emily Wallard FU9 Unatt. 0:10:30
11 Rhona MacDonald FU9 Unatt. 0:10:33
12 Beth Harvie FU9 Castlehill PS 0:10:59
13 Millie Armstrong FU9 Unatt. 0:11:08
14 Tilly Russell FU9 Unatt. 0:12:01
15 Anna Irving FU9 Unatt. 0:12:27
16 Esme Taylor FU9 Unatt. 0:12:30
17 Xiomara Frisby FU9 Lundin Mill PS 0:13:17
18 Emerson McNeil FU9 Kirkton of Largo PS 0:13:59
19 Samantha Kennovin FU9 Unatt. 0:14:04
20 Erin Fox FU9 Fife AC 0:14:09
21 Rebecca Smith FU9 Fife AC 0:15:26
22 Katie Gourley FU9 Unatt. 0:19:22
MU9
1 Calum Gibson MU9 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 0:07:41
2 Jack Webster MU9 STAART 0:07:44
3 Martí Penacchio MU9 Unatt. 0:08:00
4 Ross Maitland MU9 Unatt. 0:08:13
5 Keir Paterson MU9 Fife AC 0:08:35
6 Evan Campbell MU9 Dryburgh Boys Club 0:08:36
7 Adam Duncan MU9 Unatt. 0:08:37
8 Scott Sampson MU9 Unatt. 0:08:46
9 Charles Cromar MU9 St Columba's PS 0:08:46
10 Tom Anderson MU9 Unatt. 0:08:47
11 Owen Anderson MU9 Unatt. 0:08:56
12 Dylan Archer MU9 Kirkton of Largo PS 0:09:10
13 Kieran Matthews MU9 Eastern Primary School 0:09:12
14 Daniel Armstrong MU9 Unatt. 0:09:28
15 Callum Maitland MU9 Unatt. 0:09:37
16 Alex Balsillie MU9 Cupar 0:09:39
17 Gregor Maclellan MU9 St Columba's PS 0:09:42
18 Ben Black MU9 Unatt. 0:09:45
19 Finn Bell MU9 Crail RunningClub 0:10:08
20 Ruaridh Gibson MU9 Unatt. 0:11:37
21 Sonny Frisby MU9 Kirkton of Largo PS 0:11:46
22 Ailin McNeil MU9 Kirkton of Largo PS 0:11:52
23 Joe Gosmore MU9 Unatt. 0:11:53
24 Fletcher Smith MU9 Crail Running Club 0:13:01
FU11
1 Isla Hedley FU11 Fife AC 0:07:29
2 Isla Manning FU11 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 0:07:33
3 Ruby Methven FU11 Fife AC 0:07:39
4 Rachel McNab FU11 Fife AC 0:07:46
5 Lara Manning FU11 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 0:08:05
6 Kate Dalglish FU11 Fife AC 0:08:14
7 Grace Matthews FU11 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 0:08:39
8 Maddy Wallard FU11 Unatt. 0:08:42
9 Hannah Staal FU11 Unatt. 0:08:45
10 Beau Russell FU11 Unatt. 0:08:49
11 Rosie Bell FU11 Lawhead PS 0:08:57
12 Mirren Bell FU11 Crail Running Club 0:09:47
13 Annabelle Sey FU11 Fife AC 0:11:07
14 Emily Mitchell FU11 Unatt. 0:11:13
15 Zoe Kennovin FU11 Unatt. 0:11:45
MU11
1 Oliver Henderson MU11 Fife AC 0:06:57
2 Liam Wyse MU11 Fife AC 0:07:10
3 Hjalmar Struck MU11 Unatt. 0:07:27
4 Andrew Armstrong MU11 Unatt. 0:07:32
5 Guillem Penacchio MU11 Unatt. 0:07:42
6 Euan Smyth MU11 Greyfriars Running Club 0:08:13
7 Archie Parsons MU11 Unatt. 0:08:15
8 Robin Hamilton MU11 Unatt. 0:08:18
9 Tristan Bleak MU11 Kirkton of Largo PS 0:08:25
10 Jock Robertson MU11 Unatt. 0:08:25
11 Jack Black MU11 Unatt. 0:08:27
12 Fraser Passway MU11 Unatt. 0:08:28
13 Jack Donald MU11 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 0:08:29
14 Muray Parsons MU11 Unatt. 0:08:29
15 Gregor Tyson MU11 St Columba's PS 0:08:48
16 Sam Luxford MU11 Unatt. 0:08:50
17 Oliver Cooper MU11 Unatt. 0:08:55
18 Alasdair MacDonald MU11 Unatt. 0:08:57
19 Scott Nimmo MU11 Unatt. 0:09:00
20 Tom Irving MU11 Unatt. 0:09:14
21 Murdo McAllister MU11 Freuchie PS 0:09:20
22 Andrew Gourley MU11 Unatt. 0:09:32
23 Kerr McNeil MU11 Kirkton of Largo PS 0:09:40
24 Alex Milne MU11 Unatt. 0:09:51
25 Robert Cromar MU11 St Columba's PS 0:10:27
26 Sam Gosmore MU11 Unatt. 0:11:53
FU13
1 Anna Hedley FU13 Fife AC 0:14:15
2 Anna Dalglish FU13 Fife AC 0:14:20
3 Lucy Robertson FU13 Unatt. 0:16:16
4 Hayley Brown FU13 Fife AC 0:16:21
5 Millie McDaid FU13 Fife AC 0:16:22
6 Isla Bell FU13 Fife AC 0:16:40
7 Kirsten Smith FU13 Fife AC 0:16:48
8 Eve Langlands FU13 Freuchie PS 0:17:46
9 Libby Smith FU13 Fife AC 0:17:54
10 Lauren Tyson FU13 High School of Dundee 0:18:15
11 Emily Donaldson FU13 Unatt. 0:18:18
12 Christina Mazilu FU13 Greyfriars Running Club 0:18:45
13 Josie Bell FU13 Crail Running Club 0:19:11
14 Eva Smith FU13 Crail Running Club 0:19:16
15 Millie Cameron FU13 Fife AC 0:19:19
16 Olivia Maclellan FU13 St Columba's PS 0:20:03
17 Emma Sampson FU13 Unatt. 0:20:04
18 Robyn Black FU13 Unatt. 0:20:18
19 Amy Anderson FU13 Unatt. 0:20:21
20 Ayesha Frisby FU13 Kirkton of Largo PS 0:22:38
MU13
1 Finlay Sey MU13 Fife AC 0:13:38
2 Blair Scott MU13 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 0:14:08
3 Ross Wyse MU13 Fife AC 0:14:23
4 Ruan van Rensburg MU13 Fife AC 0:14:58
5 Frank Fry MU13 Unatt. 0:15:14
6 Johnny Harris MU13 Unatt. 0:15:38
7 Logan Parsons MU13 Unatt. 0:15:40
8 Jack Shively MU13 Fife AC 0:15:48
9 Murray Paterson MU13 Fife AC 0:16:09
10 Sam Thomson MU13 Fife AC 0:16:12
11 Mackenzie Howe MU13 Fife AC 0:16:44
12 Tom Morris MU13 Fife AC 0:16:47
13 Duncan Nimmo MU13 Falkland Trail Runners 0:16:53
14 Jude McAllister MU13 Freuchie PS 0:16:54
15 Jude Campbell MU13 Dryburgh Boys Club 0:17:02
16 Angus McCallum MU13 Fife AC 0:17:25
17 Alan Baker MU13 Fife AC 0:18:01
18 Alexander Smith MU13 Fife AC 0:18:32
19 Daniel Staal MU13 Unatt. 0:18:45
20 Tom Pendry MU13 Unatt. 0:19:05
21 Charlie Thomson MU13 Fife AC 0:19:32
22 Jackie McNeil MU13 Kirkton of Largo PS 0:20:43
23 Ben Cowan MU13 Fife AC 0:21:37
FU15
1 Sarani Fernando FU15 Fife AC 0:32:22
2 Holly MacDonald FU15 Unatt. 0:35:35
MU15
1 Robert Sparks MU15 Fife AC 0:20:06
2 Craig Morris MU15 Fife AC 0:20:11
3 Nico van Rensburg MU15 Fife AC 0:20:27
4 Evan Shively MU15 Fife AC 0:21:29
5 Ryan Donald MU15 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 0:21:41
6 Alex Thomson MU15 Fife AC 0:22:27
7 Colin McKie MU15 Anster Haddies 0:23:31
8 Andrew Ford MU15 Unatt. 0:25:33
9 Angus Kennovin MU15 Unatt. 0:26:23
10 Finlay Smyth MU15 Unatt. 0:26:57
MU18
1 Jamie Scobie MU18 Fife AC 0:20:25