Date: 7th June 2016
You'll be running up to the summit of East Lomond Hill (Falkland Hill) - a hilly course, but with a great view.
Meeting place: East Lomond Masts car park - restricted space - PLEASE CAR SHARE!
Approximate distances: under 9s and under 11s - 1.5 miles, under 13s - 2 miles, under 15s and under 18s - 3 miles.
Results:
Position | Runner | Category | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
FU9 | ||||
1 | Freya Hedley | FU9 | Unatt. | 00:13:04 |
2 | Isabella Passway | FU9 | Unatt. | 00:13:54 |
3 | Freya Tyson | FU9 | St Columbas PS | 00:15:41 |
4 | Eden Russell | FU9 | Kirkton of Largo PS | 00:15:48 |
5 | Niamh Cumming | FU9 | Unatt. | 00:16:00 |
6 | Kaitlyn Lumsden | FU9 | Falkland Trail Runners | 00:16:57 |
7 | Beth Harvie | FU9 | Castlehill Primary | 00:17:17 |
8 | Lottie Milne | FU9 | Unatt. | 00:17:20 |
9 | Elizabeth Ferris | FU9 | Unatt. | 00:17:56 |
10 | Millie Armstrong | FU9 | Letham PS | 00:18:45 |
11 | Tilly Russell | FU9 | Kirkton of Largo PS | 00:19:57 |
12 | Xiomara Frisby | FU9 | Lundin Mill | 00:20:00 |
13 | Emily Wallard | FU9 | Unatt. | 00:20:04 |
14 | Anna Irving | FU9 | Unatt. | 00:20:27 |
15 | Maia Staal | FU9 | Dairsie PS | 00:20:37 |
16 | Rhona MacDonald | FU9 | Unatt. | 00:22:12 |
17 | Hannah Graham | FU9 | Unatt. | 00:22:15 |
18 | Annie Mackenzie | FU9 | Lomond Hill Runners | 00:22:41 |
19 | Esme Taylor | FU9 | Unatt. | 00:22:43 |
20 | Emerson McNeil | FU9 | Kirkton of Largo PS | 00:23:57 |
21 | Rebecca Smith | FU9 | Unatt. | 00:24:23 |
22 | Emma Maitland | FU9 | Unatt. | 00:29:07 |
23 | Anna Taylor | FU9 | Unatt. | 00:31:14 |
24 | Katie Gourley | FU9 | Unatt. | 00:31:24 |
MU9 | ||||
1 | Martí Penacchio Torres | MU9 | Unatt. | 00:12:57 |
2 | Ross Maitland | MU9 | Newburgh PS | 00:12:58 |
3 | Tom Anderson | MU9 | St Columbas PS | 00:13:54 |
4 | Adam Williamson | MU9 | Unatt. | 00:14:23 |
5 | Daniel Armstrong | MU9 | Unatt. | 00:14:33 |
6 | Cameron McDonald | MU9 | Unatt. | 00:14:35 |
7 | Ptolemy Goad | MU9 | St Columbas PS | 00:14:55 |
8 | Scott Sampson | MU9 | Unatt. | 00:14:57 |
9 | Andrew Sanderson | MU9 | Unatt. | 00:15:12 |
10 | Dylan Archer | MU9 | Kirkton of Largo PS | 00:15:24 |
11 | Charles Cromar | MU9 | St Columbas PS | 00:15:30 |
12 | Logan Reynolds | MU9 | Unatt. | 00:15:37 |
13 | Callum Maitland | MU9 | Newburgh PS | 00:15:56 |
14 | Daniel Preston | MU9 | Unatt. | 00:16:08 |
15 | Ellis Anderson | MU9 | Unatt. | 00:16:27 |
16 | Euan Macfarlane | MU9 | Unatt. | 00:16:49 |
17 | Gregor Maclellan | MU9 | Cupar | 00:16:52 |
18 | Alfie Michie | MU9 | Kirkton of Largo PS | 00:16:57 |
19 | Jake Reynolds | MU9 | Unatt. | 00:18:45 |
20 | Sonny Flett | MU9 | East Fife Tri Juniors | 00:19:46 |
21 | Jamie McDonald | MU9 | Unatt. | 00:20:01 |
22 | Fraser Armstrong | MU9 | Letham PS | 00:21:54 |
23 | Ruaridh Gibson | MU9 | Unatt. | 00:22:20 |
24 | Ailin McNeil | MU9 | Kirkton of Largo PS | 00:23:19 |
25 | Fletcher Macdonald Smith | MU9 | Unatt. | 00:23:37 |
26 | Struan Cumming | MU9 | Unatt. | 00:25:21 |
27 | Lewis Whittingham | MU9 | Unatt. | 00:25:42 |
28 | Adam Harvie | MU9 | Castlehill Primary | 00:28:02 |
29 | Tennyson Bleak | MU9 | Kirkton of Largo PS | 00:59:10 |
FU11 | ||||
1 | Isla Hedley | FU11 | Fife AC | 00:11:42 |
2 | Beau Russell | FU11 | Fife AC | 00:12:55 |
3 | Hannah Staal | FU11 | Dairsie PS | 00:13:23 |
4 | Isla Thoms | FU11 | Unatt. | 00:13:28 |
5 | Kate Dalglish | FU11 | Unatt. | 00:13:30 |
6 | Katie Duncan | FU11 | Unatt. | 00:13:34 |
7 | Esther Lang | FU11 | Unatt. | 00:13:52 |
8 | Isla Thoms | FU11 | Unatt. | 00:14:16 |
9 | Katie Smith | FU11 | Fife AC | 00:14:21 |
10 | Claire McNab | FU11 | Fife AC | 00:14:57 |
11 | Christabelle Pratt | FU11 | Unatt. | 00:15:11 |
12 | Polly Geddes | FU11 | Unatt. | 00:15:17 |
13 | Annabelle Sey | FU11 | Fife AC | 00:15:33 |
14 | Anya Renwick | FU11 | Unatt. | 00:15:47 |
15 | Catherine Booth | FU11 | Fife AC | 00:16:37 |
16 | Maddy Wallard | FU11 | Unatt. | 00:16:43 |
17 | Eilidh Jarrett | FU11 | Fife AC | 00:18:24 |
18 | Phoebe Ferris | FU11 | Unatt. | 00:20:52 |
19 | Caera Baillie | FU11 | Unatt. | 00:23:42 |
MU11 | ||||
1 | Hjalmar Struck | MU11 | Unatt. | 00:11:53 |
2 | Guillem Penacchio Torres | MU11 | Unatt. | 00:12:14 |
3 | Fraser Passway | MU11 | Unatt. | 00:12:23 |
4 | Calum Gibson | MU11 | Dundee Hawkhill Harriers | 00:12:25 |
5 | Andrew Armstrong | MU11 | Fife AC | 00:12:43 |
6 | Adam Duncan | MU11 | Unatt. | 00:12:52 |
7 | Cameron Ives | MU11 | Fife AC | 00:13:06 |
8 | Ben Michie | MU11 | Kirkton of Largo PS | 00:13:08 |
9 | Keir Paterson | MU11 | Fife AC | 00:13:20 |
10 | Owen Anderson | MU11 | St Columbas PS | 00:14:03 |
11 | Ben Cumming | MU11 | Unatt. | 00:14:04 |
12 | Jack Donald | MU11 | Dundee Hawkhill Harriers | 00:14:17 |
13 | Harvey Macdonald | MU11 | East Fife Tri Juniors | 00:14:23 |
14 | Craig Macfarlane | MU11 | Unatt. | 00:14:28 |
15 | Kerr McNeil | MU11 | Kirkton of Largo PS | 00:15:31 |
16 | Sam Luxford | MU11 | Unatt. | 00:15:38 |
17 | Alasdair MacDonald | MU11 | Unatt. | 00:15:45 |
18 | Kieran Matthews | MU11 | Dundee Hawkhill Harriers | 00:16:02 |
19 | Sonny Frisby | MU11 | Kirkton of Largo PS | 00:16:55 |
20 | Cameron Barratt=Allison | MU11 | Fife AC | 00:19:16 |
21 | Oscar Tivendale | MU11 | Unatt. | 00:19:49 |
FU13 | ||||
1 | Anna Hedley | FU13 | Fife AC | 00:20:19 |
2 | Anna Dalglish | FU13 | Fife AC | 00:20:52 |
3 | Hayley Brown | FU13 | Fife AC | 00:25:37 |
4 | Libby Smith | FU13 | Fife AC | 00:26:01 |
5 | Poppy Pratt | FU13 | Unatt. | 00:26:34 |
6 | Isla Manning | FU13 | Dundee Hawkhill Harriers | 00:27:07 |
7 | Grace Booth | FU13 | Fife AC | 00:27:14 |
8 | Scarlett Ferris | FU13 | Unatt. | 00:28:21 |
9 | Alex Tully | FU13 | Dundee Hawkhill Harriers | 00:28:27 |
10 | Grace Matthews | FU13 | Dundee Hawkhill Harriers | 00:28:35 |
11 | Lara Manning | FU13 | Dundee Hawkhill Harriers | 00:29:33 |
12 | Esmee Thoms | FU13 | Unatt. | 00:30:28 |
13 | Rosie Bell | FU13 | Fife AC | 00:30:55 |
14 | Olivia Maclellan | FU13 | Cupar | 00:32:00 |
15 | Emma Sampson | FU13 | Unatt. | 00:32:36 |
16 | Tara Stockwell | FU13 | Unatt. | 00:33:43 |
17 | Grace Finlay | FU13 | Fife AC | 00:48:28 |
MU13 | ||||
1 | Alexander Douglas | MU13 | Perth Strathtay Harriers | 00:20:41 |
2 | Liam Wyse | MU13 | Fife AC | 00:21:25 |
3 | Oliver Henderson | MU13 | Fife AC | 00:22:05 |
4 | Jack Shively | MU13 | Fife AC | 00:23:33 |
5 | Konrad Struck | MU13 | Unatt. | 00:24:08 |
6 | Tristan Bleak | MU13 | Fife AC | 00:25:19 |
7 | Elliot Stockwell | MU13 | Unatt. | 00:25:28 |
8 | Mackenzie Howe | MU13 | Unatt. | 00:26:07 |
9 | Andrew Gourley | MU13 | Unatt. | 00:26:28 |
10 | Inver Petrie | MU13 | Unatt. | 00:27:33 |
11 | Tom Irving | MU13 | Unatt. | 00:27:51 |
12 | Tom Pendry | MU13 | Unatt. | 00:28:46 |
13 | Scott Nimmo | MU13 | Unatt. | 00:32:50 |
14 | Jude McAllister | MU13 | Falkland Trail Runners | 00:32:53 |
15 | Murdo McAllister | MU13 | Freuchie PS | 00:33:18 |
16 | Robin Hamilton | MU13 | Unatt. | 00:34:11 |
17 | Robert Cromar | MU13 | St Columbas PS | 00:36:35 |
FU15 | ||||
1 | Isla Bell | FU15 | Fife AC | 00:25:21 |
2 | Emily Donaldson | FU15 | Unatt. | 00:25:41 |
3 | Eva Berry Smith | FU15 | Unatt. | 00:27:52 |
4 | Lauren Tyson | FU15 | Unatt. | 00:31:15 |
MU15 | ||||
1 | Ruan van Rensburg | MU15 | Bell Baxter | 00:20:44 |
2 | Johnny Harris | MU15 | Unatt. | 00:21:13 |
3 | Ryan Donald | MU15 | Dundee Hawkhill Harriers | 00:21:41 |
4 | Alex Thomson | MU15 | Fife AC | 00:21:44 |
5 | Ross Wyse | MU15 | Fife AC | 00:22:14 |
6 | Angus Kennovin | MU15 | Unatt. | 00:23:37 |
7 | Tristram Stockwell | MU15 | Unatt. | 00:24:12 |
8 | Finlay Henderson | MU15 | Fife AC | 00:25:04 |
9 | Sam Thomson | MU15 | Fife AC | 00:25:09 |
10 | Angus McCallum | MU15 | Fife AC | 00:26:26 |
11 | Arran Howe | MU15 | Unatt. | 00:28:27 |
12 | Daniel Staal | MU15 | Unatt. | 00:28:46 |
13 | Alexander Smith | MU15 | Fife AC | 00:29:07 |
14 | Duncan Nimmo | MU15 | Unatt. | 00:29:19 |
15 | Bradley Morton | MU15 | Unatt. | 00:29:39 |
MU18 | ||||
1 | Nico van Rensburg | MU18 | Bell Baxter | 00:19:05 |
2 | Evan Shively | MU18 | Fife AC | 00:25:12 |