Date: 27th May 2024

You'll be running on the beautiful West Sands Beach - a flat course, but the sand (and the water!) makes it more challenging.

Meeting place: West Sands car park - far end, the OPPOSITE end of the beach to the Golf Museum (registration opens at 5.30, closes 6.20). Toilets at the beginning of West Sands beach will stay open until 8pm.

Approximate distances: under 9s and under 11s - 1 mile, under 13s - 2 miles, under 15s and under 18s - 3 miles.

Race starts: 6.45

Photos by Anders Åkermo here.

Results:

 

U9

Pos No Runner Category Total
1 89 Isla Glasse-Davies FU9 00:07:43
2 82 Oliver Steven MU9 00:07:55
3 69 Mac Strang MU9 00:08:07
4 65 Noah Stone MU9 00:08:22
5 53 Sam Rainey MU9 00:08:41
6 67 Hugo Strachan MU9 00:08:46
7 10 Freya Brown FU9 00:08:48
8 62 Eilidh Smith FU9 00:08:50
9 60 Ruairi Seeley MU9 00:09:02
10 15 Zander Douglas MU9 00:09:33
11 8 Lola Rowan Bowditch FU9 00:09:50
12 46 Leonie Helena Metayer FU9 00:10:10
13 7 Isla Beere FU9 00:10:18
14 40 Arwen McKelvie FU9 00:10:19
15 47 Jamie Milne MU9 00:10:41
16 84 James Logan MU9 00:11:07
17 73 Zoe Tello FU9 00:12:19
18 79 Beatrice Yates FU9 00:13:30
19 16 Katie Duff FU9 00:13:34
20 71 Joe Suttie MU9 00:20:09

U11

Pos No Runner Category Total
1 35 Angus Logan MU11 00:06:44
2 76 Fraser Whittingham MU11 00:07:14
3 18 Alfie Edwards MU11 00:07:15
4 64 Amelia Stephen FU11 00:07:16
5 68 Annie Strang FU11 00:07:36
6 59 Phoebe Scanlon FU11 00:07:40
7 32 Nico Kitching MU11 00:07:53
8 20 Heather Graham FU11 00:08:05
9 90 Jack Bradwell MU11 00:08:16
10 52 Anna Purves FU11 00:08:18
11 1 Amy Arita FU11 00:08:22
12 28 Iona Hislop FU11 00:08:25
13 54 Lucy Redfern FU11 00:08:30
14 24 Declan Greer MU11 00:08:43
15 66 Ruaridh Stone MU11 00:09:01
16 78 Amelie Wild FU11 00:09:18
17 12 Penny Coulston FU11 00:09:32
18 11 Eilidh Christie FU11 00:09:36
19 43 Amaya McLean FU11 00:09:45
20 6 Ollie Barrable MU11 00:10:04
21 5 Joe Barrable MU11 00:10:07
22 80 Yining Ye FU11 00:11:00
23 41 Lewis McKelvie MU11 00:17:36

U13

Pos No Runner Category Total
1 87 Eddie Niven MU13 00:14:13
2 30 Francesca Jarrett FU13 00:14:18
3 75 Bertran Penacchio Torres MU13 00:14:49
4 33 Murray Kinnaird MU13 00:15:02
5 70 Danny Suttie MU13 00:15:12
6 61 Cameron Seeley MU13 00:15:17
7 42 Lyle McKelvie MU13 00:15:28
8 23 Lexi Graham FU13 00:15:45
9 31 Gabriella Jarrett FU13 00:15:48
10 13 Owen Cutler MU13 00:16:11
11 34 Vienna Kitching FU13 00:17:23
12 88 Fergus Broadhurst MU13 00:18:03
13 4 Hal Arita MU13 00:19:26
14 81 Meredith Yates FU13 00:20:38
15 56 Holly Riach FU13 00:20:39
16 85 Fin Torkington MU13 00:25:11
17 86 Freddie Oxley MU13 00:25:20

U15

Pos No Runner Category Total
1 3 Luca Anderson MU15 00:17:56
2 14 Oscar Burgess MU15 00:19:05
3 63 Joey Smith MU15 00:19:06
4 44 Corey Lymsden MU15 00:19:47
5 50 Magnus Niven MU15 00:20:59
6 51 Ben Paterson MU15 00:22:09
7 77 Lewis Whittingham MU15 00:22:25
8 29 Isla Kinnaird FU15 00:22:58
9 74 Anna Torrance FU15 00:25:00
10 57 Sophie Robertson FU15 00:26:03
11 36 Lewis Laws MU15 00:27:01
12 2 Theo Milne-Akermo MU15 00:27:02
13 26 Adam Harvie MU15 00:28:17

U18

Pos No Runner Category Total
1 58 Thomas Robertson MU18 00:17:32
2 55 Logan Reilly MU18 00:19:35
3 37 Richard Laws MU18 00:20:58
4 83 Eliza König FU18 00:21:14
5 22 Logan Graham MU18 00:21:16
6 19 Orla Gage FU18 00:23:14
7 38 Steven Laws MU18 00:25:33