Date: 28th May 2024

You'll be running up to the summit of East Lomond Hill (Falkland Hill) - a hilly course, but with a great view.

Meeting place: East Lomond Masts car park - restricted space - PLEASE CAR SHARE!

Approximate distances: under 9s and under 11s - 1.5 miles, under 13s, under 15s and under 18s - 3 km.

Race start: 6.45

Results:

U9

Pos No Runner Category Total
1 65 Noah Stone MU9 00:11:13
2 69 Mac Strang MU9 00:11:17
3 82 Oliver Steven MU9 00:11:40
4 53 Sam Rainey MU9 00:12:07
5 62 Eilidh Smith FU9 00:12:08
6 10 Freya Brown FU9 00:12:10
7 8 Lola Rowan Bowditch FU9 00:12:26
8 46 Leonie Helena Metayer FU9 00:12:28
9 84 James Logan MU9 00:12:50
10 67 Hugo Strachan MU9 00:12:54
11 7 Isla Beere FU9 00:14:40
12 15 Zander Douglas MU9 00:16:05
13 73 Zoe Tello FU9 00:16:13
14 47 Jamie Milne MU9 00:16:28
15 16 Katie Duff FU9 00:17:57
16 79 Beatrice Yates FU9 00:18:03
17 71 Joe Suttie MU9 00:18:43

U11

Pos No Runner Category Total
1 35 Angus Logan MU11 00:08:48
2 18 Alfie Edwards MU11 00:08:57
3 76 Fraser Whittingham MU11 00:09:57
4 64 Amelia Stephen FU11 00:10:03
5 59 Phoebe Scanlon FU11 00:10:04
6 90 Jack Bradwell MU11 00:10:17
7 68 Annie Strang FU11 00:11:08
8 66 Ruaridh Stone MU11 00:11:45
9 32 Nico Kitching MU11 00:11:49
10 20 Heather Graham FU11 00:11:54
11 24 Declan Greer MU11 00:11:56
12 1 Amy Arita FU11 00:11:57
13 52 Anna Purves FU11 00:12:08
14 6 Ollie Barrable MU11 00:12:51
15 5 Joe Barrable MU11 00:12:55
16 11 Eilidh Christie FU11 00:13:09
17 78 Amelie Wild FU11 00:13:10
18 43 Amaya McLean FU11 00:13:21
19 12 Penny Coulston FU11 00:13:31
20 54 Lucy Redfern FU11 00:15:09

U13

Pos No Runner Category Total
1 75 Bertran Penacchio Torres MU13 00:20:19
2 30 Francesca Jarrett FU13 00:22:11
3 33 Murray Kinnaird MU13 00:23:06
4 31 Gabriella Jarrett FU13 00:23:58
5 23 Lexi Graham FU13 00:24:25
6 21 Jenna Graham FU13 00:24:29
7 13 Owen Cutler MU13 00:25:31
8 70 Danny Suttie MU13 00:25:37
9 4 Hal Arita MU13 00:27:53
10 81 Meredith Yates FU13 00:28:05
11 34 Vienna Kitching FU13 00:28:50
12 88 Fergus Broadhurst MU13 00:29:16
13 85 Fin Torkington MU13 00:33:08
14 86 Freddie Oxley MU13 00:33:10

U15

Pos No Runner Category Total
1 3 Luca Anderson MU15 00:18:17
2 14 Oscar Burgess MU15 00:18:46
3 63 Joey Smith MU15 00:20:21
4 44 Corey Lymsden MU15 00:20:31
5 77 Lewis Whittingham MU15 00:21:00
6 29 Isla Kinnaird FU15 00:21:35
7 50 Magnus Niven MU15 00:22:01
8 36 Lewis Laws MU15 00:23:33
9 74 Anna Torrance FU15 00:25:40
10 2 Theo Milne-Akermo MU15 00:27:18
11 57 Sophie Robertson FU15 00:27:43
12 26 Adam Harvie MU15 00:28:41

U18

Pos No Runner Category Total
1 58 Thomas Robertson MU18 00:16:19
2 55 Logan Reilly MU18 00:20:09
3 37 Richard Laws MU18 00:20:15
4 22 Logan Graham MU18 00:20:33
5 19 Orla Gage FU18 00:23:53
6 38 Steven Laws MU18 00:27:10