Date: 29th May 2024

You'll be running around fields with some beautiful views.

Meeting place: Cairnie farm car park, Cupar, KY15 4QD (follow signage, allow 15 minutes walk to the Start of the race).

Approximate distances: under 9s and under 11s - 1 mile, under 13s - 2 miles, under 15s and under 18s - 3 miles.

Race start: 6.45

Results:

U9

Pos No Runner Category Total
1 82 Oliver Steven MU9 00:07:21
2 69 Mac Strang MU9 00:07:29
3 65 Noah Stone MU9 00:07:34
4 53 Sam Rainey MU9 00:07:43
5 15 Zander Douglas MU9 00:07:51
6 60 Ruairi Seeley MU9 00:07:54
7 62 Eilidh Smith FU9 00:07:58
8 10 Freya Brown FU9 00:07:58
9 67 Hugo Strachan MU9 00:08:07
10 46 Leonie Helena Metayer FU9 00:08:12
11 8 Lola Rowan Bowditch FU9 00:08:12
12 84 James Logan MU9 00:08:47
13 47 Jamie Milne MU9 00:08:56
14 7 Isla Beere FU9 00:09:46
15 73 Zoe Tello FU9 00:10:40
16 16 Katie Duff FU9 00:10:41
17 71 Joe Suttie MU9 00:10:55
18 79 Beatrice Yates FU9 00:12:19
19 48 Alfie Naughton MU9 00:22:41

U11

Pos No Runner Category Total
1 35 Angus Logan MU11 00:05:58
2 18 Alfie Edwards MU11 00:06:09
3 64 Amelia Stephen FU11 00:06:45
4 76 Fraser Whittingham MU11 00:06:47
5 68 Annie Strang FU11 00:06:50
6 59 Phoebe Scanlon FU11 00:06:52
7 32 Nico Kitching MU11 00:07:05
8 45 Alice Sophie Metayer FU11 00:07:23
9 1 Amy Arita FU11 00:07:25
10 20 Heather Graham FU11 00:07:33
11 9 Orla Boyd-Thorpe FU11 00:07:37
12 28 Iona Hislop FU11 00:07:39
13 54 Lucy Redfern FU11 00:07:46
14 90 Jack Bradwell MU11 00:07:56
15 5 Joe Barrable MU11 00:07:56
16 6 Ollie Barrable MU11 00:07:57
17 66 Ruaridh Stone MU11 00:07:57
18 24 Declan Greer MU11 00:08:03
19 78 Amelie Wild FU11 00:08:11
20 11 Eilidh Christie FU11 00:08:27
21 12 Penny Coulston FU11 00:08:35
22 43 Amaya McLean FU11 00:09:43

U13

Pos No Runner Category Total
1 87 Eddie Niven MU13 00:12:00
2 30 Francesca Jarrett FU13 00:12:17
3 31 Gabriella Jarrett FU13 00:12:32
4 75 Bertran Penacchio Torres MU13 00:12:34
5 61 Cameron Seeley MU13 00:12:50
6 21 Jenna Graham FU13 00:12:52
7 33 Murray Kinnaird MU13 00:12:57
8 23 Lexi Graham FU13 00:13:22
9 70 Danny Suttie MU13 00:14:10
10 4 Hal Arita MU13 00:14:54
11 34 Vienna Kitching FU13 00:15:22
12 88 Fergus Broadhurst MU13 00:16:06
13 56 Holly Riach FU13 00:17:27
14 81 Meredith Yates FU13 00:17:32
15 85 Fin Torkington MU13 00:18:32
16 49 Peter Naughton MU13 00:18:44
17 86 Freddie Oxley MU13 00:19:04

U15

Pos No Runner Category Total
1 3 Luca Anderson MU15 00:15:35
2 14 Oscar Burgess MU15 00:15:57
3 63 Joey Smith MU15 00:15:59
4 44 Corey Lymsden MU15 00:16:41
5 50 Magnus Niven MU15 00:18:51
6 29 Isla Kinnaird FU15 00:19:01
7 36 Lewis Laws MU15 00:20:42
8 2 Theo Milne-Akermo MU15 00:21:05
9 74 Anna Torrance FU15 00:21:39
10 57 Sophie Robertson FU15 00:21:42
11 26 Adam Harvie MU15 00:23:06

U18

Pos No Runner Category Total
1 58 Thomas Robertson MU18 00:14:53
2 39 Nellie Luxford FU18 00:16:25
3 37 Richard Laws MU18 00:16:59
4 22 Logan Graham MU18 00:17:06
5 19 Orla Gage FU18 00:19:27