Date: 30th May 2024

All competitors will set off at different times, and it's a race against yourself and the clock.

Meeting place: Hill of Tarvit House car park.

Distance: 2.1km for all ages.

First race start: 6.45

Results:

 

U9

Pos No Runner Category Total
1 69 Mac Strang MU9 00:09:52
2 82 Oliver Steven MU9 00:09:59
3 10 Freya Brown FU9 00:10:11
4 65 Noah Stone MU9 00:10:19
5 15 Zander Douglas MU9 00:10:31
6 84 James Logan MU9 00:10:40
7 60 Ruairi Seeley MU9 00:11:02
8 67 Hugo Strachan MU9 00:11:02
9 62 Eilidh Smith FU9 00:11:09
10 53 Sam Rainey MU9 00:11:10
11 8 Lola Rowan Bowditch FU9 00:11:33
12 46 Leonie Helena Metayer FU9 00:11:51
13 40 Arwen McKelvie FU9 00:11:58
14 47 Jamie Milne MU9 00:12:34
15 7 Isla Beere FU9 00:13:43
16 71 Joe Suttie MU9 00:15:39
17 73 Zoe Tello FU9 00:16:37
18 16 Katie Duff FU9 00:19:51
19 79 Beatrice Yates FU9 00:21:59

U11

Pos No Runner Category Total
1 35 Angus Logan MU11 00:08:11
2 18 Alfie Edwards MU11 00:08:53
3 76 Fraser Whittingham MU11 00:09:00
4 64 Amelia Stephen FU11 00:09:11
5 68 Annie Strang FU11 00:09:24
6 59 Phoebe Scanlon FU11 00:09:32
7 32 Nico Kitching MU11 00:10:08
8 90 Jack Bradwell MU11 00:10:19
9 9 Eden Hall FU11 00:10:24
10 54 Lucy Redfern FU11 00:10:32
11 6 Ollie Barrable MU11 00:10:40
12 43 Amaya McLean FU11 00:10:51
13 5 Joe Barrable MU11 00:10:52
14 1 Amy Arita FU11 00:11:03
15 45 Alice Sophie Metayer FU11 00:11:13
16 11 Eilidh Christie FU11 00:11:15
17 66 Ruaridh Stone MU11 00:11:25
18 24 Declan Greer MU11 00:11:27
19 12 Penny Coulston FU11 00:11:36
20 20 Heather Graham FU11 00:12:07
21 78 Amelie Wild FU11 00:12:20
22 41 Lewis McKelvie MU11 00:12:45

U13

Pos No Runner Category Total
1 30 Francesca Jarrett FU13 00:08:22
2 87 Eddie Niven MU13 00:08:31
3 31 Gabriella Jarrett FU13 00:08:46
4 75 Bertran Penacchio Torres MU13 00:08:56
5 21 Jenna Graham FU13 00:09:08
6 61 Cameron Seeley MU13 00:09:14
7 70 Danny Suttie MU13 00:09:35
8 33 Murray Kinnaird MU13 00:09:40
9 23 Lexi Graham FU13 00:09:49
10 34 Vienna Kitching FU13 00:10:29
11 4 Hal Arita MU13 00:10:45
12 88 Fergus Broadhurst MU13 00:11:30
13 81 Meredith Yates FU13 00:11:46
14 56 Holly Riach FU13 00:11:47
15 85 Fin Torkington MU13 00:12:23
16 86 Freddie Oxley MU13 00:12:33
17 49 Peter Naughton MU13 00:12:39

U15

Pos No Runner Category Total
1 3 Luca Anderson MU15 00:07:12
2 14 Oscar Burgess MU15 00:07:37
3 63 Joey Smith MU15 00:07:47
4 44 Corey Lymsden MU15 00:07:49
5 51 Ben Paterson MU15 00:08:23
6 50 Magnus Niven MU15 00:08:38
7 36 Lewis Laws MU15 00:08:43
8 29 Isla Kinnaird FU15 00:08:54
9 77 Lewis Whittingham MU15 00:09:04
10 2 Theo Milne-Akermo MU15 00:09:29
11 57 Sophie Robertson FU15 00:10:07
12 74 Anna Torrance FU15 00:10:07
13 26 Adam Harvie MU15 00:10:16

U18

Pos No Runner Category Total
1 58 Thomas Robertson MU18 00:06:48
2 22 Logan Graham MU18 00:07:51
3 37 Richard Laws MU18 00:07:56
4 39 Nellie Luxford FU18 00:07:58
5 83 Eliza König FU18 00:08:08
6 19 Orla Gage FU18 00:09:15