Race: 18th June 2014
Location: Cairnie Fruit Farm, by Cupar
Novice Race: limited to runners who have a 5km time of slower than 21 minutes (men) and 23 minutes (women). This race is to encourage the slower runners.
Along bridlepaths and footpaths around Cairnie Fruit Farm. Entries taken on the night at the Fruit Farm cafe. Enjoy a mid-summer run over a scenic course.
Parking available, limited changing.
Results:
Position | Runner | Club | Category | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
Under P5 | ||||
1 | Liam Wyse | Fife AC | MJ | 3.59 |
2 | Campbell Snodgrass | Lawhead Primary | MJ | 4.05 |
3 | Katie Johnson | Haddington | FJ | 4.06 |
4 | Kate Dalglish | St Leonards | FJ | 4.10 |
5 | Euan Smyth | Greyfriars Primary | MJ | 4.14 |
6 | Ruby Methven | Greyfriars Primary | FJ | 4.16 |
7 | Craig MacFarlane | Castlehill Primary | MJ | 4.17 |
8 | Calum Gibson | Ardler Nursery | MJ | 4.27 |
9 | Isla Hedley | Strathkinness Primary | FJ | 4.30 |
10 | Bruce Logan | Fife AC | MJ | 4.32 |
11 | Findlay Brown | Gateside Primary | MJ | 4.37 |
12 | Kenzie Philliben | Gateside Primary | MJ | 4.38 |
13 | Millie Caldwell | Gateside Primary | FJ | 4.39 |
14 | Polly Geddes | Fife AC | FJ | 4.51 |
15 | Rae Geddes | Fife AC | FJ | 4.53 |
16 | Adam Williamson | Ceres Primary | MJ | 4.54 |
17 | Claire McNab | Pitteuchar East Primary | FJ | 4.54 |
18 | Joe Balsillie | Ceres Primary | MJ | 5.06 |
19 | Katie Smith | Fife AC | FJ | 5.10 |
20 | Ellis Anderson | St Columbas | MJ | 5.12 |
21 | Cameron Barratt-Allison | Fife AC | MJ | 5.21 |
22 | Charles Cromar | St Columbas | MJ | 5.23 |
23 | Joshua Lumsden | St Columbas | MJ | 5.30 |
24 | Aislyn Petrie | Gateside Primary | FJ | 5.35 |
25 | Robert Cromar | St Columbas | MJ | 5.36 |
26 | Zoe Caldwell | Strathmiglo Nursery | FJ | 5.46 |
27 | Beth Harvie | Castlehill Primary | FJ | 5.54 |
28 | Euan MacFarlane | Castlehill Primary | MJ | 5.56 |
29 | Cassie Balsillie | Ceres Primary | FJ | 5.59 |
30 | Tara McGhie | Wormit PS | FJ | 6.03 |
31 | Amy Young | Wormit PS | FJ | 6.07 |
32 | Ruaridh Gibson | Ardler Nursey | MJ | 6.57 |
33 | Esme Taylor | Letham | FJ | 7.03 |
34 | Mia Herkes | Ceres Nursery | FJ | 7.31 |
35 | Elliot Cowie | Dairsie Primary | MJ | 7.35 |
36 | Adam Harvie | Westfield Nursery | MJ | 8.51 |
37 | Andrew Popham | Rainbow Nursery | MJ | 8.59 |
P5 and Over | ||||
1 | Ruan van Rensburg | St Columbas Primary School | MJ | 3.47 |
2 | Emma Johnson | Haddington | FJ | 3.50 |
3 | Tom Logan | Fife AC | MJ | 3.57 |
4 | Findlay Martin | Strathearn Harriers | MJ | 4.09 |
5 | Rowan Elliot | Strathearn Harriers | MJ | 4.10 |
6 | Hayley Brown | Fife AC | FJ | 4.11 |
7 | Rachel McNab | Pitteuchar East Primary School | FJ | 4.20 |
8 | Inver Petrie | Castlehill Primary School | MJ | 4.22 |
9 | Liam Ballie | Greyfriars Primary School | MJ | 4.27 |
10 | Robyn Black | Letham Primary School | FJ | 4.28 |
11 | Greg Cladwell | Gateside Primary School | MJ | 4.47 |
12 | Charlotte Williamson | St Leonards Primary School | FJ | 4.50 |
13 | Robin Hamilton | Greyfriars Primary School | MJ | 4.55 |
14 | Cameron Young | Wormit Primary School | MJ | 5.03 |
15 | Iain Alexander | Strathearn Harriers | MJ | 5.05 |
16 | Scott Saunders | Strathearn Harriers | MJ | 5.06 |
17 | Ben Cowan | Fife AC | MJ | 5.07 |
18 | Charlie Tannock | Fife AC | FJ | 5.28 |
19 | Cameron Brown | Gateside Primary School | MJ | 5.36 |
20 | Beth McEwan | Strathearn Harriers | FJ | 6.07 |
21 | Emma Blair | Castlehill Primary School | FJ | 6.40 |
22 | Lucy Colgan | Castlehill Primary School | FJ | 6.41 |
Junior 2 Miles | ||||
1 | Craig Morris | Fife AC | MJ | 10.24 |
2 | Nico Van Rensburg | Bell Baxter | MJ | 10.39 |
3 | Levi Sweeney | Strathearn Harriers | MJ | 10.54 |
4 | Euan Dawson | Fife AC | MJ | 11.07 |
5 | Anna Dalglish | Fife AC | FJ | 11.39 |
6 | David Alexander | Strathearn Harriers | MJ | 11.44 |
7 | Keir McEwan | Strathearn Harriers | MJ | 12.04 |
8 | Ruby Methven | Falkland Trail Runners | FJ | 12.54 |
9 | Kirsten Smith | Fife AC | FJ | 13.01 |
10 | MacKenzie Howe | Fife AC | MJ | 13.02 |
11 | Alexander Smith | Fife AC | MJ | 13.15 |
12 | Alan Baker | Fife AC | MJ | 13.16 |
13 | Libby Smith | Fife AC | FJ | 13.45 |
14 | Daniel Saunders | Strathearn Harriers | MJ | 14.05 |
15 | Jessica Martin | Strathearn Harriers | FJ | 14.20 |
16 | Fin McGhie | Wormit PS | MJ | 15.04 |
17 | Katie McGhie | Wormit PS | FJ | 15.11 |
18 | Chloe Ritchie | Fife AC | FJ | 15.24 |
19 | Maggie Milne | Guardbridge PS | FJ | 16.44 |
20 | Eryn Gent | Guardbridge PS | FJ | 19.29 |
Novice | ||||
1 | Jamie Watters | Bell Baxter High School | MJ | 10.49 |
2 | Christopher Martin | Strathearn Harriers | MJ | 11.40 |
3 | Gary Howe | Unatt. | MV40 | 11.48 |
4 | Ross Wyse | Fife AC | MJ | 12.08 |
5 | Bradley Jackson | Dundee Hawkhill Harriers | MJ | 13.07 |
6 | Siobhan Johnson | Wormit Runners | FV40 | 13.18 |
7 | Eddie Petrie | Falkland Trail Runners | MV40 | 13.37 |
8 | Sarah Young | Wormit Runners | FJ | 13.55 |
9 | Fiona Gibson | Dundee Road Runners | FJ | 14.07 |
10 | Gillian Smith | Unatt. | MV40 | 14.21 |
11 | Rowena Spence | Unatt. | FV50 | 14.23 |
12 | Julie Sommerville | Unatt. | FV40 | 14.33 |
13 | Rosemary Lee | Fife AC | FV50 | 14.40 |
14 | Jenny Morris | Unatt. | FV50 | 14.50 |
15 | Ian Brooks | Unatt. | MV40 | 15.21 |
16 | Wendy Jack | Unatt. | FV60 | 15.58 |
17 | Heather Riddle | Kelty Jog Scotland | FV40 | 16.05 |
18 | John Lee | Unatt. | MV50 | 16.25 |
19 | Kerry Jack | Unatt. | FJ | 16.37 |
20 | Cris Wilson | Unatt. | FJ | 16.55 |
21 | Laura Caldwell | Falkland Trail Runners | FV40 | 17.27 |
22 | Sean Kenyon | Dundee Road Runners | MV40 | 17.34 |
23 | Caroline Wann | Running Sisters | FV40 | 17.38 |